• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2019 Elementary Super Meet

OUA Track & Field Champs

Toronto, ON
February 27-28th, 2004

Licensed to York University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2004 OUA Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/27/2004 to 2/28/2004
Toronto Track & Field Centre-York University
Results

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
First 3 + next fastest time
Meet: * 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 7.69
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cara Taylor Blues 7.72q 2
2 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Blues 7.74q 1
3 Christine Stewart Blues 7.92q 4
4 Sarah Colangelo Golden Gaels 7.94q 2
5 Kerry Kuluski Thunderwolves 7.96q 4
6 Melissa Perryman Lancers 8.00q 2
6 Stephanie Wenner Lancers 8.00q 3
8 Henria Stephens Mustangs 8.01q 1
9 Melanie Lachapelle Lancers 8.03q 3
10 Kristin Hodge Mustangs 8.07q 4
11 Kate Bickle Waterloo 8.09q 1
12 Joanna Stanisz Golden Gaels 8.18q 3
13 Stef Burosch Gryphons 8.19q 1
13 Tina Boyd Gryphons 8.19q 3
15 Kristina Babb Lions 8.23 4
16 Karolina Zukowski Waterloo 8.25 2
17 Sarah Snable Waterloo 8.26 4
17 Susan Elkami Marauders 8.26 2
19 Jen Tam Golden Gaels 8.31 4
20 Jaclyn Durante Marauders 8.37 3
21 Sarah Purton Gryphons 8.42 3
22 Stephanie Birmingham Lions 8.49 1
23 Karla Leong Lions 8.53 1

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
First 3 + next fastest time
Meet: * 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 7.69
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Blues % 7.67Q 2
2 Cara Taylor Blues 7.76Q 1
3 Kerry Kuluski Thunderwolves 7.87Q 1
4 Stephanie Wenner Lancers 7.90Q 2
5 Sarah Colangelo Golden Gaels 7.95Q 1
6 Melissa Perryman Lancers 7.97Q 2
7 Christine Stewart Blues 7.98q 2
8 Melanie Lachapelle Lancers 7.99 1
9 Henria Stephens Mustangs 8.03 1
10 Kristin Hodge Mustangs 8.07 2
11 Tina Boyd Gryphons 8.21 1
12 Stef Burosch Gryphons 8.31 2
13 Joanna Stanisz Golden Gaels 8.38 1
14 Kate Bickle Waterloo 8.43 2

Women 60 Meter
=======================================================================
First 3 + next fastest time
Meet: * 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 7.69
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Blues 7.69%
2 Cara Taylor Blues 7.75
3 Stephanie Wenner Lancers 7.85
4 Kerry Kuluski Thunderwolves 7.87
5 Sarah Colangelo Golden Gaels 7.89
6 Christine Stewart Blues 7.90
7 Melissa Perryman Lancers 8.05

Women 300 Meter
==========================================================================
Meet: * 37.55 1997 Foy Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 39.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michelle MacDonald Blues 40.95 6 10
2 Cara Taylor Blues 41.38 6 8
3 Jenn O'Brien Lancers 41.50 5 6
4 Fatihat Momoh Lions 41.95 6 5
5 Sonya Spaling Lancers 41.95 5 4
6 Julia Carew Blues 42.07 5 3
7 Jaclyn Durante Marauders 42.31 4 2
8 Shavonne Davis Lancers 42.45 6 1
9 Kristen Ferguson Mustangs 42.64 4
10 Kerry Kuluski Thunderwolves 43.20 5
11 Stef Burosch Gryphons 43.28 3
12 Aralia Toledo-Moller Lions 43.45 3
13 Cindy Willits Waterloo 43.66 2
14 Kelly-Ann Hodgins Golden Gaels 43.72 3
15 Kate Bickle Waterloo 43.87 4
16 Susan Elkami Marauders 43.95 4
17 Kristy De Vries Lions 43.96 3
18 Rebecca Murrant Waterloo 43.97 1
19 Amanda Gierling Mustangs 44.05 2
20 Joan Kivanda Gryphons 44.37 1
21 Sarah Clarke Golden Gaels 44.71 2
22 Shannon Mitchell Marauders 44.88 1

Women 600 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.56 1982 Giselle Plantz, Western
CIS Standard: % 1:34.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marnie Lee Mustangs 1:35.83 10
2 Liane Heale Blues 1:37.24 8
3 Ashley Steckle Lancers 1:37.97 6
4 Amanda Mokedanz Lancers 1:38.04 5
5 Kate Stewart Gryphons 1:39.30 4
6 Loni Griffin Lions 1:39.56 3
7 Mandy Upuu Lions 1:40.22 2
8 Kaitlin Coopman Lions 1:40.43 1
9 Adrienne Visocchi Marauders 1:41.05
10 Calla Humphries Golden Gaels 1:41.06
11 Tammy Dufresne Lancers 1:41.11
12 Jessica Baynton Gryphons 1:43.36
13 Gina Jackson Waterloo 1:44.38
14 Mary Catharine Stewart Gryphons 1:48.59
15 Ali Aasen Golden Gaels 1:48.60

Women 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:44.18 1987 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
CIS Standard: % 2:54.84
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anne Barrington Golden Gaels 2:57.90 10
2 Siobhan Keenan Blues 2:58.51 8
3 Genny McInnes Blues 2:59.74 6
4 Kate Henderson Gryphons 3:00.78 5
5 Vera Cumming Golden Gaels 3:00.88 4
6 Brandi Sidoryk Blues 3:06.62 3
7 Becky Richardson Thunderwolves 3:07.17 2
8 Susie Egar Gryphons 3:08.27 1
9 Erin Sask Gryphons 3:09.51
10 Heather Hillsburg Lions 3:09.53
11 Karen Giblert Mustangs 3:10.30
12 Kristy Mulligan Marauders 3:11.63
13 Jessica Sheppard Thunderwolves 3:15.10
14 Kim Hall Golden Gaels 3:17.49
15 Laura Sardone Waterloo 3:18.31
16 Arian Cullen Lions 3:20.05
17 Dana Tiller Marauders 3:29.16

Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:21.80 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
CIS Standard: % 4:36.54
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sandy Wells Blues 4:33.49% 10
2 Anne Barrington Golden Gaels 4:37.82 8
3 Rosalind Mullins Marauders 4:38.13 6
4 Beth Wightman Golden Gaels 4:40.72 5
5 Laura Moulton Gryphons 4:41.54 4
6 Jackie Bonisteel Mustangs 4:42.94 3
7 Genny McInnes Blues 4:45.16 2
8 Shannon Gerrie Mustangs 4:45.40 1
9 Serena Jennings Gryphons 4:49.60
10 Kate Henderson Gryphons 4:50.07
11 Shayna Boland Mustangs 4:50.60
12 Jacqueline Stillman Blues 4:51.54
13 Laura Harte Lions 4:54.64
14 Joanna Fedy Waterloo 4:58.57
15 Caroline Mariano Golden Gaels 4:59.64
16 Jodi Wendland Waterloo 5:06.28
17 Karen Watson Marauders 5:09.89
18 Jozina vanderKlok Lions 5:18.80
19 Julie Forbes Marauders 5:21.90
20 Valentina Taiakina Waterloo 5:23.92

Women 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:16.90 1983 Anne Marie Malone, Queen's
CIS Standard: % 10:04.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beth Wightman Golden Gaels 9:48.26% 10
2 Sandy Wells Blues 9:56.05% 8
3 Rosalind Mullins Marauders 9:58.44% 6
4 Laura Moulton Gryphons 10:03.66% 5
5 Jackie Bonisteel Mustangs 10:08.61 4
6 Shannon Gerrie Mustangs 10:12.73 3
7 Amy Kirkham Lions 10:17.28 2
8 Tara Johnson Mustangs 10:19.91 1
9 Mel Macchione Lancers 10:28.14
10 Caroline Mariano Golden Gaels 10:33.43
11 Jacquie Steele Blues 10:40.40
12 Heather Sherwin Golden Gaels 10:55.86
13 Nicole Van Beurden Blues 10:59.86
14 Erin Sask Gryphons 11:06.59
15 Kim Bowerman Gryphons 11:07.68
16 Stephanie Carew Waterloo 11:20.63
-- Trudy Gardner Waterloo DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 2 + 8 to semis
Meet: * 8.34 1984 Karen Nelson, York
CIS Standard: % 8.82
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Wenner Lancers % 8.65Q 1
2 Kelley Park Lancers 8.87Q 3
3 Melanie Lachapelle Lancers 8.98Q 2
4 Michelle MacDonald Blues 9.09Q 2
5 Kristin Hodge Mustangs 9.21Q 3
6 Amara Gossin Blues 9.25Q 1
7 Donna Charles Mustangs 9.24q 2
8 Melanie Chiu Blues 9.44q 3
8 Fiona Hall Golden Gaels 9.44q 1
10 Liz Akeroyd Gryphons 9.57q 1
11 Tina Boyd Gryphons 9.63q 1
12 Sarah Snable Waterloo 9.71q 2
13 Bridget Kamp Gryphons 9.73q 2
14 Aralia Toledo-Moller Lions 9.90q 3
15 Melissa Aguilar Mustangs 9.91 3
16 Victoria Procunier Golden Gaels 9.97 3
17 Lindsay Smith Lions 10.33 1
-- Sharilyn Roud Golden Gaels DQ 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 2 + 8 to semis
Meet: * 8.34 1984 Karen Nelson, York
CIS Standard: % 8.82
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Stephanie Wenner Lancers % 8.56Q 1
2 Kelley Park Lancers % 8.78Q 2
3 Melanie Lachapelle Lancers 8.93Q 2
4 Michelle MacDonald Blues 8.99Q 1
5 Kristin Hodge Mustangs 9.03Q 1
6 Amara Gossin Blues 9.19Q 2
7 Melanie Chiu Blues 9.21q 1
8 Donna Charles Mustangs 9.30 2
9 Fiona Hall Golden Gaels 9.34 1
10 Liz Akeroyd Gryphons 9.47 2
11 Bridget Kamp Gryphons 9.59 1
12 Sarah Snable Waterloo 9.66 1
13 Tina Boyd Gryphons 9.80 2
14 Aralia Toledo-Moller Lions 9.89 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 2 + 8 to semis
Meet: * 8.34 1984 Karen Nelson, York
CIS Standard: % 8.82
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Wenner Lancers 8.50% 10
2 Kelley Park Lancers 8.68% 8
3 Melanie Lachapelle Lancers 8.76% 6
4 Kristin Hodge Mustangs 8.78% 5
5 Michelle MacDonald Blues 9.13 4
6 Amara Gossin Blues 9.16 3
7 Melanie Chiu Blues 9.23 2

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:38.75 1993 Windsor Lancers
CIS Standard: % 1:42.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toronto 1:41.87% 2 10
1) Christine Stewart 2) Michelle MacDonald
3) Cara Taylor 4) Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi
2 University of Windsor 1:44.95 2 8
1) Jenn O'Brien 2) Stephanie Wenner
3) Shavonne Davis 4) Melanie Lachapelle
3 Western 1:45.49 2 6
1) Kristin Hodge 2) Henria Stephens
3) Kellie Goheen 4) Kristen Ferguson
4 Queens 1:46.15 2 5
1) Sarah Colangelo 2) Kelly-Ann Hodgins
3) Fiona Hall 4) Joanna Stanisz
5 Guelph 1:47.21 1 4
1) Tina Boyd 2) Stef Burosch
3) Bridget Kamp 4) Sarah Purton
6 Waterloo 1:47.83 1 3
1) Kate Bickle 2) Karolina Zukowski
3) Sarah Snable 4) Cindy Willits
7 York 1:48.08 1 2
1) Fatihat Momoh 2) Kristy De Vries
3) Loni Griffin 4) Kristina Babb

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:50.25 1997 Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: % 3:55.14
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toronto 3:59.71 2 10
1) Cara Taylor 2) Liane Heale
3) Leigh Cushnie 4) Michelle MacDonald
2 University of Windsor 3:59.85 2 8
1) Madeleine Woods 2) Tammy Dufresne
3) Ashley Steckle 4) Amanda Mokedanz
3 York 4:00.15 2 6
1) Aralia Toledo-Moller 2) Loni Griffin
3) Fatihat Momoh 4) Mandy Upuu
4 Western 4:02.80 1 5
1) Kristen Ferguson 2) Karen Giblert
3) Marnie Lee 4) Dana Clifford
5 McMaster University 4:04.44 1 4
1) Susan Elkami 2) Shannon Mitchell
3) Adrienne Visocchi 4) Jaclyn Durante
6 Queens 4:05.13 2 3
1) Kelly-Ann Hodgins 2) Joanna Stanisz
3) Calla Humphries 4) Sarah Colangelo
7 Waterloo 4:08.76 1 2
1) Sarah Snable 2) Kate Bickle
3) Rebecca Murrant 4) Cindy Willits
8 Guelph 4:08.88 1 1
1) Stef Burosch 2) Kate Stewart
3) Serena Jennings 4) Jessica Baynton

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:59.11 1982 York Yeowomen
CIS Standard: % 9:20.64
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toronto 9:17.38% 10
1) Siobhan Keenan 2) Jacqueline Stillman
3) Genny McInnes 4) Sandy Wells
2 University of Windsor 9:22.56 8
1) Crystal Stewart 2) Ashley Steckle
3) Amanda Mokedanz 4) Tammy Dufresne
3 Queens 9:22.68 6
1) Vera Cumming 2) Beth Wightman
3) Margaret Cumming 4) Anne Barrington
4 Western 9:28.01 5
1) Shayna Boland 2) Karen Giblert
3) Jackie Bonisteel 4) Marnie Lee
5 Guelph 9:31.67 4
1) Julia Beniusis 2) Kate Stewart
3) Serena Jennings 4) Kate Henderson
6 Waterloo 10:01.48 3
1) Sarah Snable 2) Kate Bickle
3) Rebecca Murrant 4) Cindy Willits
7 York 10:05.00 2
1) Marie-Claire Brisbois 2) Kaitlin Coopman
3) Jozina vanderKlok 4) Laura Harte
8 McMaster University 10:16.00 1
1) Adrienne Visocchi 2) Kristy Mulligan
3) Karen Watson 4) Julie Forbes

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
1.45m by 5cm to 1.60m then by 3cm
Meet: * 1.84m 3/1/2003 Kristen Matthews, McMaster
CIS Standard: % 1.69m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olga Mankovskaya Lions 1.79m% 10
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Michelle Moody Gryphons 1.69m% 8
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Brae Anne McArthur Gryphons 1.69m% 6
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Stefanie Burch Lancers 1.66m 4.5
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P O O O XXX
4 Sue Menczel Gryphons 1.66m 4.5
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P O O O O XXX
6 Imola Major Golden Gaels 1.66m 3
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P O XO XXO XO XXX
7 Alanna Boudreau Mustangs 1.66m 2
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P XO O XO XXO XXX
8 Felicia Smart Mustangs 1.60m 1
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P P O XO XXX
9 Jennifer Rolufs Lancers 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
10 Dana Clifford Mustangs 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO XXX
11 Nicole Jenkins Waterloo 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
12 Mallory Griffith Golden Gaels 1.45m
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
-- Michelle Brisbois Golden Gaels NH
1.45
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
starting height 2.73m with progressions moving by 10 cm
Meet: * 3.90m 2/23/2001 Dana Ellis, Waterloo
CIS Standard: % 3.43m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Sauks Blues 3.60m% 10
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53
P P P P O O O XO XXO
2 Amara Gossin Blues 3.43m% 8
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53
P P P P O P O XO XXX
3 Ashley Jeffs Blues 3.43m% 6
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53
P P O O XXO O O XO XXX
4 Iris Roman Golden Gaels 3.33m 5
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43
P P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Jen Sulpher Mustangs 3.33m 4
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43
P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
6 Janice Creighton Lancers 3.13m 3
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13 3.23
P P P P O XXX
7 Kate Newton Golden Gaels 3.03m 2
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13
P O XO O XXX
8 Jenny Jordan Mustangs 3.03m 0.5
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13
P P P XO XXX
8 Kristen Paterson Lancers 3.03m 0.5
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.13
P O O XO XXX
10 Jenn Hickey Lancers 2.93m
2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03
O XXO O XXX
11 Carolyn Wright Golden Gaels 2.83m
2.73 2.83 2.93
XXO O XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.18m 3/2/1999 Alice Falaiye, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 5.69m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Blues 5.93m% 10
5.70m FOUL 5.78m 5.93m FOUL 5.78m
2 Kellie Goheen Mustangs 5.67m 8
5.50m 5.50m 5.56m 5.60m FOUL 5.67m
3 Michelle Rawlins Lions 5.61m 6
5.43m 5.61m 4.91m 5.47m 5.48m 5.38m
4 Melanie Lachapelle Lancers 5.58m 5
5.55m FOUL 5.49m 5.45m 5.58m 5.42m
5 Michelle MacDonald Blues 5.50m 4
5.39m FOUL 5.38m FOUL FOUL 5.50m
6 Alanna Boudreau Mustangs 5.46m 2.5
FOUL FOUL 5.46m 5.41m FOUL 5.37m
6 Tina Boyd Gryphons 5.46m 2.5
5.28m 5.31m 5.35m 5.42m 5.46m 5.33m
8 Sarah Purton Gryphons 5.42m 1
FOUL 5.35m 5.37m 5.05m 5.42m 5.32m
9 Kim Braithwaite Lancers 5.35m
5.30m 5.35m 5.30m
10 Stephanie Birmingham Lions 5.24m
4.98m 5.14m 5.24m
11 Liz Akeroyd Gryphons 5.18m
4.97m 5.06m 5.18m
12 Laura Williams Golden Gaels 5.15m
5.15m 4.91m 4.89m
13 Jen Tam Golden Gaels 4.97m
4.97m FOUL FOUL
14 Danae Benjamin Golden Gaels 4.89m
4.72m 4.89m 4.74m
15 Jennifer Bell Waterloo 4.52m
4.52m 4.48m 4.52m
-- Sabrina Notarangelo Lancers FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Shauna Aubry Mustangs FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 13.03m 1998 Althea Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 11.68m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Blues 12.05m% 10
2 Kim Braithwaite Lancers 12.02m% 8
3 Alanna Boudreau Mustangs 11.80m% 6
4 Sarah Kipping Lancers 11.67m 5
5 Tina Boyd Gryphons 11.38m 4
10.34m x
6 Laura Williams Golden Gaels 11.32m 2.5
6 Kellie Goheen Mustangs 11.32m 2.5
8 Melanie Berger Mustangs 11.09m 1
9 Danae Benjamin Golden Gaels 10.80m
10 Michelle Moody Gryphons 10.62m
FOUL 10.62m FOUL
11 Julie Noyes Blues 10.52m
12 Michelle Rawlins Lions 10.43m
10.29m 10.23m 10.43m
13 Christina Disipio Golden Gaels 10.05m
14 Aileen Tsao Blues 9.90m
FOUL 9.90m FOUL
15 Jennifer Bell Waterloo 9.46m
FOUL 9.46m FOUL
-- Jann Shreve Lancers FOUL
-- Sarah Purton Gryphons FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15.70m 1985 Melody Torcolacci, Queen's
CIS Standard: % 13.16m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Whitehead Lancers 13.13m 10
12.63m 12.38m 11.92m 13.13m 12.39m 13.04m
2 Laura Van Dam Lancers 13.08m 8
13.08m 11.49m 12.14m 12.31m 12.83m 12.26m
3 Megan Edney Lions 12.92m 6
11.87m 11.90m 12.02m 11.91m 12.92m 12.67m
4 Bev Young Gryphons 12.16m 5
11.47m 12.16m 11.65m 11.78m 11.68m 11.87m
5 Teresa da Costa Gryphons 11.87m 4
11.30m FOUL 11.87m 11.55m FOUL 11.80m
6 Lora Dunster Lancers 11.28m 3
10.24m 11.28m FOUL FOUL 10.45m 10.73m
7 Mezie Huggins Mustangs 11.20m 1.5
FOUL 11.20m 10.34m 10.52m 10.92m 11.05m
7 Tina Cinicolo Mustangs 11.20m 1.5
11.09m 11.02m 11.20m FOUL 10.63m 10.98m
9 Leanne Stanley Waterloo 11.15m
11.15m FOUL FOUL
10 Maggie McGinn Golden Gaels 11.13m
11.13m 11.04m FOUL
11 Laura Pearson Waterloo 10.16m
9.05m 10.16m 9.79m
12 Julie Montes Mustangs 10.01m
10.01m FOUL FOUL
13 Kelly O'Connor Gryphons 9.26m
9.05m 9.26m 9.10m
14 Jennifer Bell Waterloo 8.78m
7.45m 8.78m 7.91m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 16.81m 2/23/2002 Kate Forbes, Western
CIS Standard: % 14.90m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maureen Watson Thunderwolves 14.86m 10
14.29m FOUL 14.38m 14.86m 14.49m 13.48m
2 Lora Dunster Lancers 14.43m 8
13.93m 13.82m 14.43m 13.88m 13.39m 14.27m
3 Sara Jibb Lancers 13.75m 6
13.75m 13.26m 12.90m FOUL 13.08m 13.03m
4 Nerissa Yee Blues 13.20m 5
12.83m 13.02m 13.20m 12.85m 12.65m FOUL
5 Teresa da Costa Gryphons 12.81m 4
12.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.89m
6 Cheryl Johnstone Mustangs 12.22m 3
11.52m 12.22m 11.04m FOUL FOUL 11.06m
7 Bev Young Gryphons 12.21m 2
11.72m 11.62m 12.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mezie Huggins Mustangs 11.84m 1
11.53m FOUL 11.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sarah Wu Lions 11.77m
10.86m FOUL 11.77m
10 Maggie McGinn Golden Gaels 11.45m
FOUL 11.45m 11.18m
11 Megan Edney Lions 11.20m
10.26m 11.20m FOUL
12 Laura Van Dam Lancers 11.18m
FOUL 10.87m 11.18m
13 Julie Montes Mustangs 10.78m
FOUL 10.06m 10.78m
14 Kelly O'Connor Gryphons 6.68m
FOUL FOUL 6.68m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3776 2001 Beth Stroud, Windsor
CIS Standard: % 3490
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shauna Aubry Mustangs 3410 10
2 Dana Clifford Mustangs 3376 8
3 Novelette Gordon Lancers 3312 6
4 Liz Akeroyd Gryphons 3302 5
5 Laura Davidson Lancers 3146 4
6 Melanie Chiu Blues 3082 3
7 Kate Sauks Blues 3045 2
8 Brae Anne McArthur Gryphons 3018 1
9 Adrienne Challacombe Lancers 2873
10 Sharilyn Roud Golden Gaels 2793
11 Shannon Patterson Lions 2487
12 Laura Pearson Waterloo 2339

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
First 3 + next fastest time
Meet: * 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: % 6.92
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randy McAuley Mustangs 6.95Q 1
1 Augie Arthur Blues 6.95Q 3
3 Daniel Barbarie Blues 7.05Q 2
4 Anthony Garber Lions 7.02Q 3
5 David Browne Waterloo 7.07Q 1
5 Luke MacInnis Blues 7.07Q 2
7 Ryan McConnell Mustangs 7.13q 2
8 Adrian Blair Waterloo 7.14q 3
9 Bryan Crawford Golden Gaels 7.18q 3
10 Christian Heffernan Mustangs 7.22q 1
11 Chris Rogan Golden Gaels 7.30q 1
12 Jeff Keegan Gryphons 7.31q 3
13 Jon Klinkhoff Golden Gaels 7.36q 1
14 George Zakher Lions 7.37q 3
15 Wes Moerman Gryphons 7.40 2
16 Alias Downey Marauders 7.46 1
17 Nnaemeka Ukwuoma Waterloo 7.54 2
18 Jarrit Ptolemy Marauders 7.66 1
19 Jeremy Slater Gryphons 7.74 2
20 Sanjeev Amirthanothen Lions 8.04 2

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
First 3 + next fastest time
Meet: * 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: % 6.92
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Luke MacInnis Blues 6.95Q 1
2 Randy McAuley Mustangs 6.96Q 2
3 Anthony Garber Lions 6.98Q 1
4 Augie Arthur Blues 6.98Q 1
5 Daniel Barbarie Blues 7.10Q 2
6 Christian Heffernan Mustangs 7.12Q 2
7 David Browne Waterloo 7.14q 2
8 Chris Rogan Golden Gaels 7.35 2
9 Jeff Keegan Gryphons 7.35 1
10 Ryan McConnell Mustangs 7.39 2
-- Adrian Blair Waterloo DQ 1
-- Bryan Crawford Golden Gaels DQ 1

Men 60 Meter
=======================================================================
First 3 + next fastest time
Meet: * 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: % 6.92
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Luke MacInnis Blues 6.91%
2 Randy McAuley Mustangs 6.93
3 Anthony Garber Lions 6.96
4 Daniel Barbarie Blues 7.01
5 Christian Heffernan Mustangs 7.13
6 David Browne Waterloo 7.14
7 Augie Arthur Blues 7.37

Men 300 Meter
==========================================================================
Meet: * 33.88 1984 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: % 34.74
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian Heffernan Mustangs 34.67% 6 10
2 Luke MacInnis Blues 34.67% 6 8
3 Adrian Blair Waterloo 35.34 5 6
4 Daniel Barbarie Blues 35.39 5 5
5 Bob Westman Mustangs 35.53 6 4
6 Andrew Sisley Golden Gaels 35.67 5 3
7 Randy McAuley Mustangs 35.76 6 2
8 Derek Quigley Lancers 36.08 4 1
9 George Zakher Lions 36.77 3
10 Shane Ferth Waterloo 36.82 5
11 Scott Mullin Blues 37.69 2
11 Joe Brown Waterloo 37.69 3
11 Jeff Ferguson Lancers 37.69 4
14 Michael Bale Golden Gaels 37.81 2
15 Bryan Ego Gryphons 38.44 1
16 Glen Brooks Marauders 38.53 1
17 Maninderjit Singh Lions 38.64 2
18 Rodney Gabay Marauders 39.16 1
-- Craig Greeley Paladins DQ 4 163.3
-- Jeff Keegan Gryphons DQ 3 163.3

Men 600 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:18.49 1985 Tim Bethune, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 1:21.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan McKenzie Lancers 1:18.78% 10
2 Bob Westman Mustangs 1:20.81% 8
3 Robin Bourke Gryphons 1:21.26 6
4 Trevor Pye Lancers 1:22.02 5
5 Tafari Mbadiwe Blues 1:22.14 4
6 Nathan Reiter Marauders 1:22.82 3
7 Steve Armitage Gryphons 1:22.90 2
8 Neil Dietrich Lancers 1:23.07 1
9 Brady Straw Gryphons 1:23.26
10 Brandon Lewis Mustangs 1:24.35
11 Phil Meikle Paladins 1:25.02
12 Tony Valente Thunderwolves 1:25.08
13 Jeff Manley Paladins 1:25.28
14 Dave Freeman Blues 1:25.68
15 Lennie Kwan Mustangs 1:25.80
16 Adam Lalonde Waterloo 1:25.91
17 Justin Hall Golden Gaels 1:25.99
18 Chris Khan Marauders 1:26.10
19 Gregory Winston Waterloo 1:26.46
20 Steven Kristensen Waterloo 1:26.88
21 Chris Johnstone Lions 1:26.91

Men 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:24.07 1987 Harvey Mitro, Waterloo
CIS Standard: % 2:28.34
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan McKenzie Lancers 2:29.94 10
2 Robert Switzer Marauders 2:31.95 8
3 Kyle Desormeaux Gryphons 2:32.06 6
4 Ryan Ellis Lancers 2:33.12 5
5 Chris D'Esterre Mustangs 2:34.79 3
6 Blake Murphy Mustangs 2:35.62 2
7 Robin Bourke Gryphons 2:36.25 1
8 Dustin Doan Waterloo 2:36.81
9 Andrew Dunbrack Gryphons 2:37.27
10 Ryan Ouckama Golden Gaels 2:38.71
11 Craig Burrell Blues 2:38.81
12 Neil Hampson Thunderwolves 2:39.25
13 Gabriel Jarquin Blues 2:42.81
14 Andrew Gardner Lions 2:44.21
15 William Bowman Lions 2:47.26
16 Aiden Chafe Lions 2:54.17
-- Trevor Pye Lancers DNF
-- Will Gibbons Waterloo DQ 4

Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:44.60 1978 Bob McCormack, Queen's
CIS Standard: % 3:54.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan McKenzie Lancers 3:57.75 10
2 Trevor Caldwell Blues 3:59.29 8
3 Kyle Desormeaux Gryphons 3:59.53 6
4 Scott Arnald Waterloo 4:00.83 5
5 Cleve Thorson Gryphons 4:01.00 4
6 Brandon Young Lancers 4:01.31 3
7 Spencer Morrison Golden Gaels 4:01.77 2
8 Greg Hutchinson Gryphons 4:03.35 1
9 Scott Nelms Mustangs 4:03.88
10 Rob Berg Mustangs 4:09.57
11 Ryan Ellis Lancers 4:12.38
12 Tim Hain Mustangs 4:15.26
13 Patrick Lennox Blues 4:15.33
14 Gregor Kranjc Blues 4:15.75
15 Daniel Wojcik Marauders 4:16.36
16 Elliott De Boeck Lions 4:18.33
17 Eoghan McGrory Lions 4:20.73
18 Andrew Sutherland Lions 4:36.14

Men 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7:54.10 1979 Paul Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 8:23.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Young Lancers 8:30.56
2 James Gosselin Lancers 8:32.98
3 Trevor Caldwell Blues 8:33.96
4 John Bodirlau Lancers 8:36.19
5 Spencer Morrison Golden Gaels 8:37.65
6 Cleve Thorson Gryphons 8:39.09
7 Michael Logue Waterloo 8:43.85
8 Jordon Cober Lions 8:45.48
9 Scott Arnald Waterloo 8:49.75
10 Brendan Hunt Gryphons 8:51.98
11 Rob Berg Mustangs 8:58.53
12 Steve Koziarski Gryphons 8:58.58
13 Travis Cummings Golden Gaels 9:05.16
14 Robert Kitz Golden Gaels 9:09.86
15 Tim Hain Mustangs 9:13.58
16 Joe Campanelli Blues 9:13.68
17 Kevin Smith Waterloo 9:23.58
18 Nathan de Witt Mustangs 9:35.59

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 2 + 8 to semis
Meet: * 7.70 1984 Mark McKoy, York
CIS Standard: % 8.36
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick Russell Lions % 8.28Q 1
2 Cameron Sahadath Blues % 8.34Q 3
3 Sean Lambert Lancers 8.49Q 2
4 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Lancers 8.53Q 2
5 Tumelo Moleko Mustangs 8.65Q 1
6 Jeremy Slater Gryphons 8.77Q 3
7 Brian Jamieson Gryphons 8.62q 2
8 Mike Miller Mustangs 8.75q 1
9 David St Bernard Lions 8.85q 1
10 Greg Boots Mustangs 8.94q 2
10 Cameron Wilson Lancers 8.94q 3
12 Doug Creighton Blues 9.06q 1
13 Josh Metcalfe Golden Gaels 9.28q 3
14 Andrew Sepic Waterloo 9.37q 3
15 Wes Moerman Gryphons 9.43 2
16 Josh Markell Golden Gaels 9.44 2
17 Julian Brown Lions 9.52 3
18 Ed Solidan Blues 10.17 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 2 + 8 to semis
Meet: * 7.70 1984 Mark McKoy, York
CIS Standard: % 8.36
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Patrick Russell Lions % 8.20Q 1
2 Cameron Sahadath Blues % 8.33Q 2
3 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Lancers 8.45Q 1
4 Sean Lambert Lancers 8.58Q 2
5 Mike Miller Mustangs 8.61Q 1
5 Cameron Wilson Lancers 8.61Q 2
7 Brian Jamieson Gryphons 8.71q 2
8 Jeremy Slater Gryphons 8.76 2
9 Tumelo Moleko Mustangs 8.83 1
10 Greg Boots Mustangs 8.88 2
11 David St Bernard Lions 8.97 1
12 Josh Metcalfe Golden Gaels 9.27 1
13 Andrew Sepic Waterloo 9.30 2
-- Doug Creighton Blues DQ 1 168.7

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 2 + 8 to semis
Meet: * 7.70 1984 Mark McKoy, York
CIS Standard: % 8.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Russell Lions 8.18% 10
2 Cameron Sahadath Blues 8.32% 8
3 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Lancers 8.34% 6
4 Sean Lambert Lancers 8.53 5
5 Mike Miller Mustangs 8.53 4
6 Brian Jamieson Gryphons 8.54 3
-- Cameron Wilson Lancers DQ 168.7

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:28.01 1993 Western Mustangs
CIS Standard: % 1:29.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toronto 1:29.59% 2 10
1) Augie Arthur 2) Luke MacInnis
3) Daniel Barbarie 4) Mike Earp
2 Western 1:29.86 2 8
1) Christian Heffernan 2) Bob Westman
3) Gavin McTavish 4) Randy McAuley
3 University of Windsor 1:30.51 2 6
1) Jamie Adjetey-Nelson 2) Sean Lambert
3) Jeff Ferguson 4) Derek Quigley
4 Waterloo 1:31.40 2 5
1) Nnaemeka Ukwuoma 2) Adrian Blair
3) Shane Ferth 4) Joe Brown
5 York 1:32.55 1 4
1) George Zakher 2) Patrick Russell
3) Maninderjit Singh 4) Christian Myers
6 Guelph 1:33.68 1 3
1) Jeff Keegan 2) Jeremy Slater
3) Bryan Ego 4) Brian Jamieson
7 McMaster University 1:35.94 1 2
1) Alias Downey 2) Jarrit Ptolemy
3) Rodney Gabay 4) Eric Enders
-- Queens DNF 1
1) Bryan Crawford 2) Chris Rogan
3) Andrew Sisley 4) Jon Klinkhoff

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:17.52 1993 Western Mustangs
CIS Standard: % 3:21.34
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western 3:21.05% 2 10
1) Randy McAuley 2) Preston Haynes
3) Gavin McTavish 4) Christian Heffernan
2 University of Windsor 3:21.60 2 8
1) Neil Dietrich 2) Derek Quigley
3) Ian Aseltine 4) Jamie Adjetey-Nelson
3 Toronto 3:26.85 1 6
1) Luke MacInnis 2) Daniel Barbarie
3) Matt Kalisz 4) Tafari Mbadiwe
4 Guelph 3:28.37 2 5
1) Brady Straw 2) Steve Armitage
3) Jeff Keegan 4) Kyle Desormeaux
5 Waterloo 3:29.51 2 4
1) Joe Brown 2) Shane Ferth
3) Davis Dowhaniuk 4) Adrian Blair
6 Queens 3:32.24 1 3
1) Michael Bale 2) Kyle Nishiyama
3) Chris Nagle 4) Justin Hall
7 McMaster University 3:32.25 1 2
1) Jason Kniznik 2) Rodney Gabay
3) Glen Brooks 4) Chris Khan
8 York 3:45.49 1 1
1) Elliott De Boeck 2) Chris Johnstone
3) Jordon Cober 4) Julian Brown

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7:35.94 1991 Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: % 7:50.74
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guelph 7:46.72% 10
1) Angus Macaulay 2) Brady Straw
3) Robin Bourke 4) Steve Armitage
2 University of Windsor 7:49.47% 8
1) Andrew Coates 2) Kevin Savard
3) Stuart McGregor 4) Ryan McKenzie
3 Waterloo 7:52.80 6
1) Will Gibbons 2) Davis Dowhaniuk
3) Scott Arnald 4) Colin Lawrence
4 Toronto 7:53.66 5
1) Tafari Mbadiwe 2) Matt Kalisz
3) Trevor Caldwell 4) Matthew Godfrey
5 McMaster University 7:53.70 4
1) Robert Switzer 2) Nathan Reiter
3) Jon Little 4) Adam Jarrett
6 Western 7:54.92 3
1) Chris D'Esterre 2) Brandon Lewis
3) Blake Murphy 4) Scott Nelms
7 Queens 8:06.72 2
1) Kyle Nishiyama 2) Justin Hall
3) Chris Nagle 4) Josh Smith
8 York 8:41.01 1
1) Elliott De Boeck 2) Andrew Gardner
3) William Bowman 4) Andrew Sutherland

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
1.75m by 15 cm to 1.95m then by 3cm
Meet: * 2.28m 1991 Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitch Vermue Mustangs 2.07m% 10
2 Mark Dillon Blues 2.07m% 8
3 Lance Mukoro Golden Gaels 2.04m% 6
4 Spencer Clarke Lions 2.04m% 5
5 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Lancers 1.98m 4
6 Alex Vanags Golden Gaels 1.98m 3
7 Ositadinma Nriagu Lancers 1.98m 2
8 Darl Edwards Lancers 1.95m 1
9 Mike Pickell Mustangs 1.95m
10 Joe Brown Waterloo 1.85m
11 Mike Bonazza Mustangs 1.85m
12 Ben Comeau Blues 1.75m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
3.69m by 15cm to 4.14m then by 10 cm
Meet: * 5.45m 1994 Doug Wood, York
CIS Standard: % 4.74m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd Zubyck Lions 5.10m% 10
2 Kevin Dinardo Lancers 4.64m 8
3 Dan Gosselin Lancers 4.44m 6
4 Patrick Russell Lions 4.34m 4.5
4 Jeff Edwards Mustangs 4.34m 4.5
6 Frank Taylor Golden Gaels 4.24m 3
7 Ricky Brundritt Lancers 4.14m 2
8 Wes Moerman Gryphons 3.84m 1

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.62m 1999 Craig Cavanaugh, York
CIS Standard: % 7.06m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Martin Golden Gaels 7.15m% 10
6.81m 6.83m FOUL 7.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Ositadinma Nriagu Lancers 6.95m 8
6.95m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Bill Woods Golden Gaels 6.77m 6
FOUL 6.74m FOUL 6.57m 6.77m 6.71m
4 David St Bernard Lions 6.77m 5
PASS 6.54m 6.60m PASS 6.77m 6.59m
5 Patrick Russell Lions 6.65m 4
6.65m FOUL FOUL
6 Mike McLachlan Mustangs 6.64m 3
6.64m FOUL 6.57m 6.43m FOUL 6.61m
7 Tumelo Moleko Mustangs 6.59m 2
6.59m 6.38m 6.35m 6.21m 6.34m 6.42m
8 Darl Edwards Lancers 6.52m 1
6.52m FOUL 6.32m
9 Scott Cholewa Mustangs 6.38m
FOUL FOUL 6.38m
10 Marlon Nangle Lions 6.33m
6.29m FOUL 6.33m
11 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Lancers 6.21m
FOUL FOUL 6.21m
12 Ricky Lee Golden Gaels 6.09m
6.09m 6.00m 5.99m
13 Doug Creighton Blues 6.07m
6.07m 6.01m 6.03m
14 Wes Moerman Gryphons 5.98m
5.75m 5.98m FOUL
15 Justin Roth Marauders 5.62m
5.57m 5.62m FOUL
16 Evan Sharp Waterloo 4.84m
4.84m 4.68m FOUL
-- Andrew MacDonald Waterloo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15.12m 1980 Ossie Sargeant, Ryerson
CIS Standard: % 14.42m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darl Edwards Lancers 14.21m 10
14.21m 13.70m FOUL 14.11m FOUL FOUL
2 Marlon Nangle Lions 14.20m 8
FOUL FOUL 13.35m 13.65m 14.20m 14.04m
3 Bill Woods Golden Gaels 14.09m 6
13.63m 14.08m 13.89m 13.93m 14.09m 14.09m
4 Tumelo Moleko Mustangs 13.60m 5
FOUL 13.08m 13.29m 13.06m PASS 13.60m
5 Andrew MacDonald Waterloo 13.41m 4
FOUL 12.94m 13.25m 13.06m 13.41m 12.45m
6 Matthew Dunlop Lancers 13.25m 3
13.05m 13.12m 13.24m 12.90m 13.25m 13.07m
7 Scott Cholewa Mustangs 13.11m 2
12.81m 12.93m FOUL 13.11m 12.80m FOUL
8 Geoff Reyes Blues 12.91m 1
12.60m FOUL 12.91m FOUL FOUL 12.74m
9 Mike McLachlan Mustangs 12.45m
FOUL FOUL 12.45m
10 Evan Sharp Waterloo 11.21m
11.07m 11.21m PASS

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 16.92m 1980 Martino Catalano, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 15.28m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Melaney Golden Gaels 15.90m% 10
15.90m FOUL 14.39m 15.56m 15.65m FOUL
2 Lance Montigny Lancers 15.77m% 8
14.65m 15.52m FOUL 15.77m FOUL FOUL
3 Corey Trudeau Golden Gaels 15.61m% 6
13.86m 14.01m 15.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brian Jones Lancers 15.27m 5
14.47m 15.27m 14.55m FOUL 14.76m FOUL
5 Brian Gillespie Golden Gaels 14.38m 4
13.80m 14.38m FOUL 13.92m 13.16m FOUL
6 Matt Harris Lancers 13.30m 3
12.74m FOUL 13.21m 13.30m 13.17m 12.85m
7 Patrick Russell Lions 13.03m 2
13.03m 12.63m PASS FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Justin Cresser Gryphons 12.72m 1
11.90m 12.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Nick Foulds Lions 12.46m
12.46m FOUL FOUL
10 Jonny Adorneto Mustangs 11.97m
11.97m FOUL FOUL
11 Adam Slomer Gryphons 11.82m
FOUL 11.57m 11.82m
12 Buki Ayeni Mustangs 11.24m
FOUL 10.56m 11.24m
13 Owen Willems Gryphons 10.39m
FOUL FOUL 10.39m
14 Preston Haynes Mustangs 9.94m
8.76m 9.65m 9.94m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15.82m 3/1/2003 Markus Wand, Guelph
CIS Standard: % 16.37m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Melaney Golden Gaels 16.63m% 10
15.85m 15.66m 16.63m FOUL 15.95m FOUL
2 Lance Montigny Lancers 16.01m* 8
15.84m FOUL 15.74m 15.87m FOUL 16.01m
3 Corey Trudeau Golden Gaels 14.80m 6
13.04m 14.28m 14.74m 14.29m 14.80m 14.51m
4 Ian Glassford Lancers 14.48m 5
FOUL 14.35m 14.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Mike Harber Lancers 13.94m 4
12.99m FOUL 12.71m 13.94m FOUL FOUL
6 Tipper McEwan Golden Gaels 13.53m 3
FOUL FOUL 13.22m 13.53m 12.96m 12.86m
7 Owen Willems Gryphons 13.46m 2
13.20m 13.39m FOUL 13.28m 13.46m 13.19m
8 Jonny Adorneto Mustangs 11.29m 1
10.50m 10.53m FOUL 10.47m 11.29m 10.87m

Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3686 1999 Antonie Scholtz, Windsor
CIS Standard: % 3443
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David St Bernard Lions 3397 10
2 Cameron Wilson Lancers 3301 8
3 Preet Atwal Mustangs 3255 6
4 Joe Foglia Lancers 3186 5
5 Andrew Sepic Waterloo 3171 4
6 Tyler Ray Lancers 3056 3
7 Aaron Grainge Mustangs 3037 2
8 Wes Moerman Gryphons 2965 1
9 Nigel Clarke Lions 2908
10 Josh Markell Golden Gaels 2766

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Toronto 163 2) University of Windsor 141
3) Western 95.50 4) Guelph 75
5) Queens 63.50 6) York 45
7) McMaster University 19 8) Lakehead 12
9) WATERLOO 8

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 172 2) Western 89.50
3) Queens 83 4) York 64.50
5) Toronto 63 6) Guelph 52
7) WATERLOO 38 8) McMaster University 19

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account