• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

YUTC Twilight Meet #1

Toronto, ON
June 21st, 2005

Licensed to Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/27/2005 02:45 PM
York University Track and Field Club - 6/21/2005
Summer Twilight Series - Meet #1
Toronto Track and Field Centre - York U
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Broomfield, Erica 77 MississaugaTrac 11.66q 1.4 3
2 Clarke, Venolyn 67 Elite Striders 12.22q 0.7 2
3 Allen, Davia 85 Extreme Track 12.29q 1.4 3
4 Vernon, Chantelle 82 Unattached 12.34q 1.4 3
5 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 12.65q 1.4 3
6 Gooden, Kimiko 86 Extreme Track 12.66q 0.7 2
7 Singh, Francine 88 MississaugaTrac 12.67q 0.5 1
8 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 12.72q 0.5 1
9 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Gladst 12.82 0.5 1
10 Asante, Patience 89 Univ.of Toronto 12.87 0.5 1
11 Heughan, Emily 91 York County Trac 12.98 0.7 2
12 Millington-Antoine, Ashl 84 MississaugaTrac 13.02 1.4 3
13 Josephs, Natosca 83 MississaugaTrac 13.03 0.7 2
14 Rosenberg, Emily 82 Univ.of Toronto 13.07 0.7 2
15 Del Grande, Karla 53 Etobicoke Gladst 13.15 0.5 1
16 Toner, Hailey 89 MississaugaTrac 13.24 1.4 3
17 Thompson, Eulleasha 92 Flying Angels 13.47 1.4 3
18 Terrell, Alexandra 90 Univ.of Toronto 13.70 1.4 3
19 Kuczalska, Agnieszka 67 Jacan 13.72 0.7 2
20 Lam-Greene, Brittany 93 Univ.of Toronto 14.45 0.5 1
21 Shah, Monique 80 Paralympic 15.58 0.5 1
22 Pooran, Nerissa 80 I Be Fast Track 18.13 0.7 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Broomfield, Erica 77 MississaugaTrac 11.58 0.9
2 Clarke, Venolyn 67 Elite Striders 12.08 0.9
3 Vernon, Chantelle 82 Unattached 12.21 0.9
4 Allen, Davia 85 Extreme Track 12.30 0.9
5 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 12.57 0.9
6 Gooden, Kimiko 86 Extreme Track 12.63 0.9
7 Singh, Francine 88 MississaugaTrac 12.65 0.9
8 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 12.66 0.9

Event 2 Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parris, Emanuel 82 MississaugaTrac 10.54q 1.6 2
2 Awesu, Ahmed 84 MississaugaTrac 10.72q +0.0 5
3 Lewis, Jared 83 MississaugaTrac 10.75q 1.1 1
4 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.78q 0.3 3
5 MacInnis, Luke 81 Univ.of Toronto 10.84q 1.1 4
6 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Univ.of Toronto 10.94q 0.6 6
7 Ignacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track 10.95q 0.3 3
8 Allen, Desmond Unattached 11.07q +0.0 5
9 Arthur, Augustine 78 MississaugaTrac 11.07 0.6 6
10 Woodley, Kevin 85 Central Pickerin 11.09 1.1 4
11 Gibbons, Michael 79 York University 11.12 1.6 2
12 Prince, Paul 75 Unattached 11.12 1.6 2
13 Anderson, Martin 85 Extreme Track 11.19 +0.0 5
14 Russell, Patrick 82 York University 11.20 +0.0 5
15 Anthony, Bruce 88 MississaugaTrac 11.26 1.1 1
16 Baibakov, Konstantin 83 Unattached 11.27 0.3 3
17 Morrison, Cordell 86 MississaugaTrac 11.32 1.1 1
18 Stiver-Balla, Mathew 84 Toronto Olympic 11.35 0.3 3
19 Johnson, Jerome 87 Brampton Track C 11.37 +0.0 5
20 Letts, Julius 86 Brampton Track C 11.38 0.6 6
21 Armstrong, Mark 84 Extreme Track 11.39 1.1 4
22 Sarfati, David 86 Saint-Laurent Sé 11.53 1.1 1
23 Smikle-Peters, Daniel 84 Over The TopHig 11.53 1.6 2
24 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton Track C 11.55 0.6 6
25 Scott, Antonio 88 Brampton Track C 11.65 0.3 3
26 Lee Foon, Michael 61 Independent 11.65 1.1 1
27 Williams, Karlie 85 Extreme Track 11.66 1.1 4
28 St Hill, Chris 86 Extreme Track 11.79 0.6 6
29 Thomas, Chade 88 I Be Fast Track 11.86 +0.0 5
30 Atkinson, Donald 65 Laurel CreekT.F 11.87 0.6 6
31 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 11.91 0.3 3
32 Todescan, Bruno 88 Univ.of Toronto 11.92 1.1 1
33 Bhathena, Arshish 80 Independent 12.06 1.1 4
35 Narcis, Devon 83 York University 12.17 1.1 4
36 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 12.18 0.3 3
37 Pinnock, Justin 90 Brampton Track C 12.22 0.6 6
38 Salmon, Kamahl 90 Univ.of Toronto 12.29 1.1 1
39 Adeshigbin, Lanre 87 Brampton Track C 12.32 1.6 2
40 Bailey, Kadeem 90 Univ.of Toronto 12.33 1.6 2
41 Khazin, Roman 88 York University 12.39 +0.0 5
42 Baptiste, Joseph 60 Flying Angels 12.51 1.6 2
43 Tanner, Dylan 89 York Flyers 12.56 0.6 6
44 Stern, David 40 Etobicoke Gladst 14.14 1.1 4

Event 2 Men 100 Meter
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Parris, Emanuel 82 MississaugaTrac 10.56 0.1
2 Awesu, Ahmed 84 MississaugaTrac 10.59 0.1
3 MacInnis, Luke 81 Univ.of Toronto 10.61 0.1
4 Garber, Anthony 83 Power Athletics 10.64 0.1
5 Lewis, Jared 83 MississaugaTrac 10.75 0.1
6 Ignacio, Kevin 86 Extreme Track 10.89 0.1
7 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Univ.of Toronto 10.91 0.1
8 Allen, Desmond Unattached 11.04 0.1

Event 3 Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 York Flyers 57.18 1
2 Jasper, Kailey 88 Durham Dragons A 57.61 1
3 Brown, Megan 85 Newmarket Huskie 58.34 2
4 Toledo-Moller, Aralia 81 York University 59.44 1
5 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 59.49 1
6 Griffin, Loni 83 York University 59.85 1
7 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Gladst 1:00.39 1
8 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Gladst 1:02.08 2
9 Terrell, Alexandra 90 Univ.of Toronto 1:02.78 2
10 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 York University 1:02.89 2
11 Thomas-Reynolds, Tiera 89 Phoenix A.A. of 1:02.93 2
12 Shah, Monique 80 Paralympic 1:22.42 2
13 Pooran, Nerissa 80 I Be Fast Track 1:41.91 1

Event 4 Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rigby, Mario 85 Hamilton Olympic 48.95 1
2 Geer, Keenan 86 Durham Dragons A 49.66 1
3 Bosley, Adam 87 Phoenix A.A. of 49.68 1
4 Armstrong, Mark 84 Extreme Track 49.70 2
5 Davis, Jorden 87 MississaugaTrac 50.05 1
6 Simon, Kawani 82 MississaugaTrac 50.16 2
7 Jones, Jarred 85 Phoenix A.A. of 50.24 1
8 Robinson, Justin 83 Extreme Track 50.69 2
9 EL Morsy, Tarek 85 Phoenix A.A. of 51.10 1
10 James, André 87 MississaugaTrac 51.16 2
11 Blanc, Ben 87 Extreme Track 51.18 3
12 Wright, Jawane 84 Jacan 51.54 3
13 Russell, Patrick 82 York University 51.61 2
14 Estridge, Ryan 86 Brampton Track C 51.87 2
15 Anderson, Martin 85 Extreme Track 52.27 2
16 Fields, Marc 87 Jacan 52.60 3
17 Enders, Erik 83 Hamilton Olympic 53.28 2
18 McFarquhar, Craig 77 Unattached 53.53 3
19 Millage, Jamie 84 Independent 54.64 1
20 Hackshaw, Derek 69 Newmarket Huskie 55.45 4
21 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Gladst 55.49 3
22 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton Track C 55.52 4
23 MacKenzie, Tom 79 Oakville Legion 55.63 3
24 Moffatt, Michael 84 Hamilton Olympic 56.13 3
25 Dawkins, Keino 87 I Be Fast Track 56.95 3

Event 5 Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Megan 85 Newmarket Huskie 2:07.09 1
2 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Unattached 2:13.79 1
3 Reid, Sheila 89 Newmarket Huskie 2:14.72 1
4 Wells, Cassandra 78 Univ.of Toronto 2:17.58 1
5 Lightman, Deborah 86 Univ.of Toronto 2:19.01 2
6 Henderson, Kate 83 Speed RiverT.F. 2:19.08 1
7 Shenstone, Johanna 89 Markham Track Cl 2:22.45 1
8 Bunting, Annie 64 Ontario Masters 2:24.42 2
9 Raymond, Jaclyn 88 York University 2:27.10 2
10 Manning, Lindsay 85 Markham Track Cl 2:28.25 2
11 Black, Monica 84 Markham Track Cl 2:28.32 2
12 McWatters, Kara 89 Mayfield Seconda 2:33.46 2
13 Shaw, Jessica 89 South Simcoe Duf 2:35.07 2
14 Aasen, Alexandra 85 Markham Track Cl 2:37.15 2

Event 6 Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maloney, Andrew 82 Toronto Olympic 1:51.49 1
2 Simon, Kawani 82 MississaugaTrac 1:52.47 1
3 McCabe, Jeffrey 83 Toronto Olympic 1:54.29 1
4 Carvalho, Jose 82 Univ.of Toronto 1:55.64 1
5 Eldridge, Dustin 88 Durham Dragons A 1:56.12 1
6 Standen, Geoffrey 85 Phoenix A.A. of 1:56.72 2
7 Heaney, Andrew 88 Phoenix A.A. of 1:57.10 2
8 Millage, Jamie 84 Independent 1:58.22 2
9 Ristic, Stefan 88 Etobicoke Huskie 1:58.71 3
10 Pettes, Tyler 89 Etobicoke Huskie 1:59.19 2
11 Del Monte, Michael 86 Newmarket Huskie 1:59.44 3
12 Tsiopoulo, Evan 89 Durham Dragons A 1:59.91 2
13 Dhaqane, Mohammed 90 Phoenix A.A. of 1:59.95 2
14 Hackshaw, Derek 69 Newmarket Huskie 2:00.83 3
15 Osland, Paul 64 Toronto Olympic 2:01.82 3
16 Moreira, Bruno 86 York University 2:02.21 4
17 Francis, Benjamin 90 South Simcoe Duf 2:02.94 2
18 Paplyk, Matthew 87 Toronto Olympic 2:03.71 3
19 Hassen, Adam 84 South Simcoe Duf 2:04.85 3
20 Friel, Vince 62 South Simcoe Duf 2:06.35 4
21 Lechebo, Biniyam 86 Toronto Olympic 2:08.16 3
22 Rogers, Steven 88 Durham Dragons A 2:09.00 3
23 Bang, Eric 89 Oakville Legion 2:13.83 4
24 Haenni, Dustin 91 South Simcoe Duf 2:18.95 4
25 Al-Amry, Naeem 82 Markham Track Cl 2:18.99 4
26 Bernard, Wilfred 88 York University 2:22.82 4
27 Callaghan, Liam 92 Newmarket Huskie 2:23.17 4

Event 7 Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sparkes, Liliane 86 Unattached 9:53.58
2 Moulton, Laura 84 Speed RiverT.F. 10:08.02
3 Convery, Lorelle 88 Univ.of Toronto 10:17.99
4 Hillsburg, Heather 82 York University 10:50.24
5 Sexton, Leslie 87 Markham Track Cl 11:00.54
6 Turner, Natalie 87 South Simcoe Duf 11:27.62
7 Smith, Allison 86 York University 11:45.87

Event 8 Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Michael 88 Durham Dragons A 8:22.90
2 Khan, Saheed 84 Toronto Olympic 8:24.27
3 Coolsaet, Reid 79 Speed RiverT.F. 8:28.13
4 Boorsma, Kyle 88 Speed RiverT.F. 8:29.06
5 Hutchinson, Greg 82 Speed RiverT.F. 8:31.80
6 Bodirlau, John 80 Windsor Legion T 8:36.56
7 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Speed RiverT.F. 8:38.02
8 Dillon, Marcus 87 Toronto Olympic 8:42.94
9 Paquette, Maxime 84 Speed RiverT.F. 8:49.27
10 Bredin, Etienne 86 Univ.of Toronto 8:49.32
11 Kapetanovic, Kemal 87 York University 8:52.47
12 Yohannes, Selam 77 Univ.of Toronto 8:55.24
13 Weiler, Steve 81 London Western T 8:57.18
14 Hughes, Matthew 89 Toronto Olympic 8:57.24
15 Murray-Lawson, Colin 85 Univ.of Toronto 8:59.20
16 Parrott, John 86 Etobicoke Huskie 9:02.12
17 Hendershot, Chris 80 Saugeen T.F.C. 9:06.42
18 Dykes, Adam 86 Univ.of Toronto 9:22.48
19 Holliday, John Newmarket Huskie 9:27.07
20 Del Monte, Michael 86 Newmarket Huskie 9:34.29
21 Ali, Riyaad 86 Univ.of Toronto 9:42.56
22 Friel, Vince 62 South Simcoe Duf 9:46.62
23 Vance, Kyle 87 Newmarket Huskie 10:01.23
24 Aranja, Sagar 89 York University 10:37.25
25 Vivian, Kevin 89 Unattached 10:52.42
26 Halla, Jamie 75 York University 11:09.88
27 Smith, Nicholas 93 York University 11:27.17

Event 11 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mason, Shaniece 90 Chinguacousy Tra 18.10 1.2

Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rawlinko, Andy 90 York University 14.36 2.2
2 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 I Be Fast Track 14.83 2.2

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe Duf 15.02 1.0
2 McKenzie, Nekeshia 89 Chinguacousy Tra 16.69 1.0
3 Mackey, Britney 88 South Simcoe Duf 17.71 1.0

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nigro, Kevin 88 South Simcoe Duf 14.52 2.3
2 Harris, Jordan 88 Oshawa Legion 15.71 2.3
3 Subentharin, Manojh 89 Chinguacousy Tra 18.30 2.3
4 Kamara, Emmanuel 89 Brampton Track C 19.06 2.3

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Allen, Alexandria 88 York Flyers 14.88 1.9 1
2 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel CreekT.F 15.31 1.0 2
3 Merrill, Tory 87 Univ.of Toronto 15.36 1.9 1
4 Wells, Sarah 89 Univ.of Toronto 15.37 1.0 2
5 Roehner, Jen 82 Power Athletics 15.41 1.9 1
6 Backx, Alanna 86 York County Trac 16.65 1.9 1
7 Silver, Lori 83 Univ.of Toronto 16.90 1.9 1
8 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers 16.98 1.9 1
9 McKenzie, Nekeshia 89 Chinguacousy Tra 18.58 1.9 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Derick 87 Univ.of Toronto 15.16 +0.0
2 James, André 87 MississaugaTrac 16.11 +0.0
3 Smith, Corey 86 PeterboroughLeg 17.87 +0.0
4 Subentharin, Manojh 89 Chinguacousy Tra 19.04 +0.0

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Martin, Paul 84 Over The TopHig 14.83 1.8
2 Sahadath, Cameron 85 MississaugaTrac 15.13 1.8
3 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 Univ.of Toronto 15.81 1.8

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Laurel CreekT.F 1:01.26 1
2 Wells, Sarah 89 Univ.of Toronto 1:01.79 1
3 Merrill, Tory 87 Univ.of Toronto 1:03.42 1
4 Elmhirst, Laura 87 York Flyers 1:04.55 1
5 Fonseca, Danielle 88 South Simcoe Duf 1:05.54 1
6 Toledo-Moller, Aralia 81 York University 1:07.57 2
7 Vermeer, Esther 90 Niagara Olympic 1:07.88 1
8 Kurpe, Heather 90 Niagara Olympic 1:09.99 2
9 Sirio, Amanda 89 Cambridge T.F.C. 1:11.28 2
10 Boright, Sarah 90 Niagara Olympic 1:14.26 2

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grinstead, Justin 88 South Simcoe Duf 53.83
2 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe Duf 56.37
3 Ward, Patrick 89 Oshawa Legion 57.65
4 White, Andrew 88 South Simcoe Duf 58.36
5 Heller, Adrian 88 Univ.of Toronto 1:00.11
6 Steele, Mark 89 Brampton Track C 1:00.28

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Geer, Keenan 86 Durham Dragons A 53.69
2 Shetler, Kevin 89 York Flyers 58.38

Event 23 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn 81 Univ.of Toronto 6.25m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.22m(-0.6) 6.13m(-0.1) 6.25m(+0.0) 5.97m(-1.0)
2 Cross, Samantha 88 Phoenix A.A. of 5.85m -0.5
FOUL(NWI) 4.87m(-0.2) 4.41m(-0.1) 4.49m(-0.9) 5.03m(-0.5) 5.85m(-0.5)
3 Beckford, Alecia 87 York University 5.82m -0.8
5.14m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.23m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(-0.8) 5.66m(-0.5)
4 Whittingham, Natoya 85 MississaugaTrac 5.39m -0.8
5.00m(+0.0) 5.34m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.39m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Backx, Alanna 86 York County Trac 5.34m -0.3
4.96m(-0.4) 5.34m(-0.3) 5.34m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.18m(-0.3)
6 Francis, Latesha 87 Durham Dragons A 5.30m -0.8
5.22m(-0.1) 5.04m(-0.4) 5.30m(-0.8) 4.55m(-0.6) 5.19m(-0.8) 5.17m(-0.1)
7 Wilson, Jessica 89 Phoenix A.A. of 5.10m +0.0
5.10m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.10m(+0.0) 4.29m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.05m(-1.5)
8 Josephs, Natosca 83 MississaugaTrac 5.02m -0.3
4.98m(-0.1) 4.74m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 4.52m(-0.6) 5.02m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
9 Silver, Lori 83 Univ.of Toronto 4.69m -0.1
4.00m(-0.1) 4.69m(-0.1) 4.53m(-0.4)
10 Gabriel, Jasmine 88 Phoenix A.A. of 4.56m +0.0
4.56m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.36m(-0.4)
11 Murray, Samantha 87 Brampton Track C 4.42m -0.7
FOUL(NWI) 4.42m(-0.7) 4.39m(-0.3)

Event 24 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Russell, Patrick 82 York University 7.15m 0.8
6.89m(0.1) 6.79m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.15m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(1.3)
2 Belle, Donnavan 75 Unattached 7.09m 0.8
7.09m(0.8) 6.35m(0.2) 6.92m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Tsiopoulo, Evan 89 Durham Dragons A 6.89m 0.2
6.89m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.71m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.78m(1.1)
4 Dobranowski, Alexander 84 Precision Athlet 6.45m 1.0
6.45m(1.0) 6.22m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.15m(0.2) 6.32m(0.2) 6.39m(1.0)
5 Obonna, Ikenna 88 Brampton Track C 6.37m +0.0
5.89m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.9)
6 Smikle-Peters, Daniel 84 Over The TopHig 6.27m 0.5
6.04m(1.1) 6.27m(0.5) 6.04m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
7 Makwene, Odon 86 Flying Angels 6.16m 1.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(0.8) 6.16m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.14m(1.1)
8 Holness, Sheldon 88 Flying Angels 6.13m 0.3
5.85m(0.4) 5.82m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(0.7) 6.09m(1.4) 6.13m(0.3)
9 Adeshigbin, Lanre 87 Brampton Track C 5.50m 0.7
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.50m(0.7)
10 Tanner, Dylan 89 York Flyers 5.29m 0.8
5.29m(0.8) 5.22m(0.9) 4.63m(0.8)

Event 25 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coltman, Susan 81 PeterboroughLeg 1.61m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.67
P P P P O P O XXX
2 Klassen, Sarah 88 PeterboroughLeg 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P O P XXX
3 Brown, Melitta 87 York Flyers J1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P O XO O O XXX
4 Hopley, Brittney 91 Bramalea Bullets J1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P O XO XO P XXX
5 Neely, Taylor 92 Lightning Athlet 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XO XXX
6 Bethune, Adrienne 89 Etobicoke Gladst J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P XO XO XXX
7 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton Olympic J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XXO XO XXX

Event 26 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon, Mark 84 Univ.of Toronto 2.15m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.22
P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XX
2 Caton, Jeff 75 Univ.of Toronto 2.10m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Richards, Brian 89 Flying Angels 1.95m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Jones, Jordan 87 Lightning Athlet 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O O O XXX
5 Georgievski, Brett 88 Univ.of Toronto 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XO P O XO XXX
6 Smith, Corey 86 PeterboroughLeg 1.60m
1.60 1.65
O XXX

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fish, Suzanne 82 Univ.of Toronto 3.70m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P XO XO XXO O XXX
2 Gossin, Amara 83 Univ.of Toronto J3.70m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P XO O XO XXO P XXX
3 Jeffs, Ashley 83 Univ.of Toronto 3.30m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Bland, Lisa 83 Univ.of Toronto 3.15m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Thomasos, Charonne 86 Unattached 3.00m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15
P O O XXO O XXX
6 Cowper, Laura 88 Univ.of Toronto 2.80m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
P P XO O XXX
7 Trigiani, Kristin 83 Unattached 2.40m
2.20 2.40 2.60
P O XXX
8 Crowe, Victoria 90 Univ.of Toronto J2.40m
2.20 2.40 2.60
O XO XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason 84 Univ.of Toronto 5.40m
3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXO
2 Zubyck, John 79 Power Athletics 5.15m
3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Zubyck, Todd 75 Power Athletics J5.15m
3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
4 Lake, Kevin 69 Independent 4.85m
3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Hayhoe, Jeff 73 York University 4.85m
3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P O O O XXX
6 Cleghorn, Graham 67 Independent 4.70m
3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.85
P P P P P XXO O XXX
7 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 Univ.of Toronto 4.50m
3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.50 4.70
P O O O XO O XXX
8 Kosmas, Paul 86 Power Athletics 4.10m
3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30
P XXO O XO XXX
9 Gosselin, Daniel 80 Timmins Porcupin 3.70m
3.50 3.70 3.90
P O XXX
10 Wyprysky, Adam 88 Univ.of Toronto J3.70m
3.50 3.70 3.90
O XXO XXX

Event 29 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Aubrie 89 Niagara Regional 8.28m
7.69m 8.25m 7.45m 8.28m FOUL 7.74m

Event 30 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western T 16.42m
14.38m FOUL 15.80m 16.42m 16.26m FOUL
2 Dobranowski, Alexander 84 Precision Athlet 13.91m
FOUL 11.78m 12.32m 13.76m FOUL 13.91m
3 Lennie, Nathan 79 York University 12.63m
12.15m FOUL 12.25m 12.17m 12.63m 12.62m
4 Petropoulos, Dimitri 82 Precision Athlet 11.93m
10.75m 11.93m 10.84m 10.62m 11.30m FOUL

Event 32 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Petropoulos, Dimitri 82 Precision Athlet 51.92m
51.45m 51.18m 51.92m 48.50m FOUL FOUL
2 Hewitt, Adam 79 South Simcoe Duf 50.48m
41.98m 45.94m 48.48m 50.48m 49.10m 50.04m
3 Greenbank, Jamie 64 Independent 47.17m
47.17m FOUL 45.88m 39.92m 42.30m 41.10m
4 Denes, Joe 71 Precision Athlet 46.53m
45.97m 45.26m 44.48m 44.29m 46.53m FOUL
5 Lacombe, Shawn 85 Univ.of Toronto 44.18m
42.28m 41.95m 42.05m FOUL 44.18m 44.18m
6 Dobranowski, Alexander 84 Precision Athlet 39.09m
FOUL 39.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Smith, Corey 86 PeterboroughLeg 35.58m
34.19m 32.50m 35.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Piovesan, Dan 90 York Flyers 25.02m
16.02m 19.55m FOUL 25.02m 23.23m 22.48m

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Aubrie 89 Niagara Regional 24.05m
FOUL FOUL 21.62m 22.13m 22.56m 24.05m

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lennie, Nathan 79 York University 49.16m
FOUL 49.16m 47.70m 49.06m FOUL 47.25m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.