• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Brunswick High School Champs

Saint John, NB
June 3rd, 2006

Place Team Points
1 Fredericton High School FHS3 198 .50
2 Bonar Law High School BON2 73
3 Ecole Sec. Nepisiguit ESN3 59
4 Leo Hayes High School LHH3 51
5 Tantramar Regional High TAN2 49
6 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard MFR2 45
7 McAdam High School MCA1 44
7 École Mathieu-Martin EMM3 44
9 Petitcodiac Regional High PET2 43
10 Hampton High School HHS3 37 .50
11 Saint John High School SJH3 37
12 Riverview High School RIV3 35
13 Kennebecassis Valley High KVH3 30
14 Sir James Dunn Academy SJD1 29
15 J.M.A. Armstrong High JMA2 24
16 Ecole L'Odyssée ELO3 23
17 Polyvalente Thomas-Albert PTA2 18
18 Louis-J.-Robichaud LJR3 17
19 Simonds High School SHS3 14
20 Sugarloaf Senior High SLS2 12
21 Oromocto High School OHS3 11
21 Bathurst High BHS3 11
23 Polyvalente Louis-Mailloux ELM3 10
23 Ecole Sec. Assomption ESA1 10
25 Blackville High School BLA1 9
25 Harbour View High HVH3 9
25 Stanley High School SHS1 9
28 Moncton High School MHS3 8
29 Carleton North High CNH2 6
29 JM Hill JMH3 6
31 Rothesay High School RHS3 4
31 St Stephen High SSH2 4
33 St. Malachy's High SMH3 2

Total

982.00

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Record: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachelle McDonald 9 Saint John 14.05 14.11Q NWI 1
2 Jennifer Ferris 10 Riverview 13.92 14.26Q -2.5 2
3 Samantha Sanipass 10 Bonar Law 14.08 14.43Q NWI 1
4 Emma Becker 9 Tantramar 14.42 14.72Q -2.5 2
5 Adeniyi Toni 9 Fredericton 14.58 14.71Q NWI 1
6 Meghan MacDonald 9 Rothesay High 14.80 15.10Q -2.5 2
7 Rosanna Hempel 10 MathieuMartin 15.08 14.93q NWI 1
8 Rebecca Sheehan 9 Fredericton 14.77 14.95q NWI 1
9 Jennifer Bergeron 10 Rothesay High 14.76 15.01 NWI 1
10 Emily Smith 9 Saint John 14.66 15.04 NWI 1
11 Briana Mirosnikov 9 Oromocto 14.70 15.38 -2.5 2
12 Marie-Christine Noël 9 Louis-Mailloux 14.92 15.42 -2.5 2
13 Kateri Sock 10 Bonar Law 14.75 15.44 -2.5 2
14 Becky Parker 10 Sugarloaf 14.95 15.66 NWI 1
15 Maddie Metalic 9 Sugarloaf 15.10 15.71 -2.5 2

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachelle McDonald 9 Saint John 14.11 14.17 -1.7 6
2 Jennifer Ferris 10 Riverview 14.26 14.34 -1.7 4
3 Adeniyi Toni 9 Fredericton 14.71 14.65 -1.7 3
4 Samantha Sanipass 10 Bonar Law 14.43 14.71 -1.7 2
5 Emma Becker 9 Tantramar 14.72 14.78 -1.7 1
6 Meghan MacDonald 9 Rothesay High 15.10 15.02 -1.7
7 Rosanna Hempel 10 MathieuMartin 14.93 15.04 -1.7
8 Rebecca Sheehan 9 Fredericton 14.95 15.10 -1.7

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Record: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allyson Howatt 12 Fredericton 12.81 12.91Q -2.5 2
2 Natalie Riley 11 Leo Hayes 13.52 13.86Q -2.2 1
3 Sara Miller 12 LJ Robichaud 13.72 13.97Q -2.5 2
4 Hélène Comeau 11 Nepisiguit 13.70 14.07Q -2.2 1
5 Katrina MacKinnon 12 Saint John 14.51 14.43Q -2.5 2
6 Lauren Ellis 11 Bathurst 14.34 14.45Q -2.2 1
7 Vanessa Nilsen 12 Petitcodiac 14.55 14.54q -2.5 2
8 Caitlyn Doyle 11 Bonar Law 14.55 14.68q -2.2 1
9 Cara Kyle 11 Hampton High 14.69 14.77 -2.5 2
10 Jennifer Wade 12 Moncton High 14.89 14.80 -2.2 1
11 Kelsey Patterson 11 Fredericton 14.43 14.86 -2.2 1
12 Jennifer Fry 11 Saint John 14.68 14.94 -2.2 1
13 Gabby Mendiola 11 Moncton High 14.78 15.02 -2.2 1
14 Julie Parent 12 Thomas-Albert 14.70 15.21 -2.5 2
15 Kathleen MacDonald 11 Sugarloaf 15.07 15.37 -2.5 2

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Allyson Howatt 12 Fredericton 12.91 12.79 -2.8 6
2 Sara Miller 12 LJ Robichaud 13.97 13.71 -2.8 4
3 Natalie Riley 11 Leo Hayes 13.86 13.80 -2.8 3
4 Hélène Comeau 11 Nepisiguit 14.07 14.04 -2.8 2
5 Katrina MacKinnon 12 Saint John 14.43 14.48 -2.8 1
6 Vanessa Nilsen 12 Petitcodiac 14.54 14.68 -2.8
7 Lauren Ellis 11 Bathurst 14.45 14.85 -2.8
8 Caitlyn Doyle 11 Bonar Law 14.68 14.89 -2.8

Girls 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 25.63 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jennifer Ferris 10 Riverview 29.74 29.93 NWI 2 6
2 Emma Becker 9 Tantramar 30.81 30.08 NWI 2 4
3 Samantha Sanipass 10 Bonar Law 29.92 30.25 NWI 2 3
4 Briana Mirosnikov 9 Oromocto 30.59 30.33 NWI 2 2
5 Meghan MacDonald 9 Rothesay High 30.96 30.96 NWI 2 1
6 Adeniyi Toni 9 Fredericton 30.14 31.01 NWI 2
7 Christina Moore 10 Oromocto 31.35 31.44 NWI 2
8 Stéphanie Landry 10 MF Richard 30.68 31.79 NWI 2
9 Chrissi Nordstrom 10 St Stephen 31.80 31.85 NWI 1
10 Kateri Sock 10 Bonar Law 32.31 32.44 NWI 1
11 Jillian Miner 9 Tantramar 33.07 32.86 NWI 1
12 Nadia Bellefleur 10 Thomas-Albert 32.07 33.18 NWI 1
12 Mae Gauvin 9 Bonar Law 33.28 33.18 NWI 1
14 Justine Jarvis 9 Saint John 32.79 33.85 NWI 1
15 Jessica Underhill 9 Blackville 33.62 33.95 NWI 1
16 April Grant 10 Canterbury 34.07 34.10 NWI 1

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 25.0h 1986 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Allyson Howatt 12 Fredericton 26.69 27.00 -2.9 2 6
2 Natalie Riley 11 Leo Hayes 27.65 28.41 -2.9 2 4
3 Hélène Comeau 11 Nepisiguit 28.98 28.95 -2.9 2 3
4 Katrina MacKinnon 12 Saint John 29.67 29.10 -2.9 2 2
5 Vanessa Nilsen 12 Petitcodiac 30.36 30.44 -2.9 2 1
6 Mallory Mitton 12 Tantramar 30.52 30.49 -2.1 1
7 Jennifer Wade 12 Moncton High 31.20 30.53 -2.1 1
8 Lauren Ellis 11 Bathurst 30.09 30.64 -2.9 2
9 Niki Hutchinson 11 Petitcodiac 30.69 30.78 -2.1 1
10 Donia Oumesrour 12 Oromocto 29.29 30.90 -2.9 2
11 Kelsey Patterson 11 Fredericton 30.37 31.05 -2.1 1
12 Jaclyn Philips 11 Saint John 30.55 31.26 -2.1 1
13 Vanessa Furlong 11 Blackville 32.24 33.00 -2.1 1

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 60.02 05/06/04 Jessica Belliveau, KV High
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nadine Frost 10 Sir James Dunn 60.22 60.09 2 6
2 Lydia Frost 10 Sir James Dunn 59.44 60.11 2 4
3 Mary-Jane McAfee 10 Saint John 64.38 62.25 2 3
4 Robbi Daley 9 Fredericton 61.87 62.70 2 2
5 Jocelyn Lockehart 9 Carleton North 64.19 64.91 2 1
6 Erin Berry 9 Tantramar 70.48 68.17 2
7 Rena Thomas 10 Tantramar 74.04 70.30 1
8 Anne-Marie Gosselin 9 MF Richard 73.39 70.91 1
9 Sydney Mcneill 10 Riverview 73.50 71.75 1
10 Stéphanie Landry 10 MF Richard 71.37 72.79 2
11 Amber Gamblin 10 Fredericton 73.55 73.81 1
12 Jessica Berube 10 Moncton High 74.86 74.01 1
13 Mandy Merritt 10 Simonds High 71.90 74.24 2
14 Alex Morris 10 Harbour View 74.12 74.55 1
15 Chelsea Hannay 10 Bonar Law 74.16 76.58 1
16 Kateri Sock 10 Bonar Law 74.34 79.67 1

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 58.59 2001 Vicky Anderson, SRH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erin Wilson 11 Kennebecassis 68.02 65.09 2 6
2 Lindsay Dunnett 12 Kennebecassis 65.62 67.00 2 4
3 Lauren Ellis 11 Bathurst 69.83 67.82 2 3
4 Mallory Mitton 12 Tantramar 71.80 68.27 2 2
5 Julie Parent 12 Thomas-Albert 67.36 70.57 2 1
6 Kat Fraser 12 Leo Hayes 73.47 72.84 2
7 Lisa Cossey 11 Saint John 74.53 72.94 1
8 Vanessa Furlong 11 Blackville 75.03 73.19 1
9 Janelle Fraser 11 Stanley High 75.20 73.51 1
10 Hilary Allan 12 Fredericton 73.79 73.60 1
11 Donia Oumesrour 12 Oromocto 68.45 74.67 2
12 Trudi Zundel 11 Stanley High 1:23.12 76.36 1
13 Melissa Mountain 11 Blackville 1:27.74 1:23.74 1

Girls 10 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2:19.99 05/06/04 Quinn Horochuck, Oromocto
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lydia Frost 10 Sir James Dunn 2:19.56 2:18.88# 6
2 Nadine Frost 10 Sir James Dunn 2:21.29 2:23.11 4
3 Robbi Daley 9 Fredericton 2:21.36 2:23.61 3
4 Genevieve Lalonde 9 L'Odyssée 2:26.05 2:23.84 2
5 Mary-Jane McAfee 10 Saint John 2:30.80 2:28.84 1
6 Jocelyn Lockehart 9 Carleton North 2:26.49 2:30.65
7 Roxanne Pelletier 9 Nepisiguit 2:37.72 2:39.62
8 Megan Murdock 10 JM Hill 2:42.90 2:41.93
9 Erin Berry 9 Tantramar 2:50.61 2:42.48
10 Magalie Babineau 9 MathieuMartin 2:50.27 2:52.59
11 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick 10 Kennebecassis 2:53.63 2:54.05
12 Jessica Berube 10 Moncton High 2:58.25 2:54.07
13 Sydney Mcneill 10 Riverview 2:52.24 2:54.80
14 Alex Morris 10 Harbour View 2:57.79 2:54.83

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2:18.93 05/06/04 Kelsey Daley, Fredericton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babineau Gabrielle 11 MathieuMartin 2:39.42 2:34.00 6
2 Genève Fournier 11 Nepisiguit 2:40.92 2:36.18 4
3 Bobbie-Sue Morgan 12 Petitcodiac 2:40.01 2:36.32 3
4 Erin Wilson 11 Kennebecassis 2:44.46 2:37.04 2
5 Liz Russell 11 Fredericton 2:45.77 2:50.56 1
6 Melissa Mallette 12 Simonds High 2:52.44 2:53.58
7 Lindsay Sharpe 12 Fredericton 2:48.75 2:55.04
8 Hilary Allan 12 Fredericton 2:57.45 2:59.48
9 Carlene MacIsaac 12 Tantramar 3:07.32 3:01.11
10 Christina Ford 12 Moncton High 3:08.56 3:01.49
11 Mandy Thomas 12 Stanley High 3:14.19 3:08.26
12 Trudi Zundel 11 Stanley High 3:26.20 3:09.05

Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:53.39 07/06/03 Kelsey Daley, Fredericton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genevieve Lalonde 9 L'Odyssée 4:55.56 4:49.24# 6
2 Lydia Frost 10 Sir James Dunn 4:58.02 4:56.35 4
3 Jocelyn Lockehart 9 Carleton North 5:08.66 5:09.67 3
4 Nadine Frost 10 Sir James Dunn 5:14.77 5:11.05 2
5 Sarah MacPherson 9 Fredericton 5:15.93 5:14.27 1
6 Roxanne Pelletier 9 Nepisiguit 5:28.16 5:19.23
7 Megan Murdock 10 JM Hill 6:00.55 5:22.40
8 Magalie Babineau 9 MathieuMartin 5:47.33 5:41.22
9 Kammy Vicaire 9 Sugarloaf 5:47.16 5:49.82
10 Emily Nickerson 9 Fredericton 5:55.10 5:51.89
11 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick 10 Kennebecassis 5:55.48 5:54.18
12 Sarah Peel 9 Hampton High 5:51.56 5:54.24
13 Jessica Berube 10 Moncton High 6:16.38 6:00.65
14 Lindsay Killam 10 Jma Armstrong 5:56.01 6:01.07

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:42.66 05/06/04 Kelsey Daley, Fredericton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Babineau Gabrielle 11 MathieuMartin 5:48.60 5:20.91 6
2 Annick Melanson 12 MathieuMartin 5:48.61 5:25.35 4
3 Bobbie-Sue Morgan 12 Petitcodiac 5:52.15 5:39.44 3
4 Olivia Russell 11 Bathurst 6:16.73 5:45.24 2
5 Melissa Mallette 12 Simonds High 5:55.29 5:46.02 1
6 Lindsay Sharpe 12 Fredericton 5:53.84 5:50.90
7 Kat Fraser 12 Leo Hayes 5:58.89 6:02.98
8 Laura Michaud 11 Fredericton 6:09.62 6:06.46
9 Carlene MacIsaac 12 Tantramar 6:21.58 6:10.23
10 Christina Ford 12 Moncton High 6:26.55 6:13.56
11 Anne Dykeman 12 Kennebecassis 6:32.43 6:24.85

Girls 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10:37.46 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah MacPherson 9 Fredericton 11:10.00 10:57.97 6
2 Katie Miller 10 Riverview 11:12.56 11:11.77 4
3 Nikki Leblanc 9 L'Odyssée 11:43.58 11:16.57 3
4 Chrissy Cusack 9 Saint John 11:59.00 12:07.75 2
5 Erin Berry 9 Tantramar 12:16.13 12:20.82 1
6 Carolyn Redmond 9 Fredericton 12:27.00 12:24.13
7 Sarah Peel 9 Hampton High 12:52.00 12:36.77
8 Kammy Vicaire 9 Sugarloaf 12:47.40 12:41.28
9 Megan Plummer 10 Fredericton 13:06.00 12:51.42
10 Caroline Evans 9 Tantramar 13:07.22 12:53.27
11 Sydney Mcneill 10 Riverview 13:06.08 13:16.16
12 Sara Thomas 10 Tantramar 13:34.59 13:40.74
13 Krista Matchett 10 Sugarloaf 15:08.24 14:56.16
-- Chelsea Britt 9 Hampton High 12:48.00 DNF

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10:25.0h 1980 A.M. MacDonald, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annick Melanson 12 MathieuMartin 11:31.25 11:21.74 6
2 Morgan Pinnock 11 Stanley High 12:11.18 11:57.60 4
3 Olivia Russell 11 Bathurst 12:37.02 12:10.11 3
4 Bobbie-Sue Morgan 12 Petitcodiac 12:25.72 12:27.53 2
5 Dayna Gaunce 12 Carleton North 12:56.60 12:35.74 1
6 Melissa Bates 12 Rothesay High 13:25.20 13:28.12
7 Christina Ford 12 Moncton High 14:06.54 13:30.83
8 Anne Dykeman 12 Kennebecassis 13:46.00 13:38.12

Girls 10 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 30" (0.762m) Spacing: 12m +8m
NBIAA Record: # 14.07 1997 Anik Gallant, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Rebecca Sheehan 9 Fredericton 14.86 15.10 -1.0 2 6
2 Alyssa Pellerin Boudreau 10 Nepisiguit 15.09 15.55 -1.0 2 4
3 Anne-Marie Gosselin 9 MF Richard 15.37 16.10 -1.0 2 3
4 Jacqueline MacMillan 10 Sugarloaf 17.06 16.83 -1.0 2 2
5 Chrissi Nordstrom 10 St Stephen 16.16 16.90 -1.0 2 1
6 Jillian Miner 9 Tantramar 17.31 16.91 -1.0 2
7 Emma Becker 9 Tantramar 18.00 17.03 -1.0 1
8 Becky Parker 10 Sugarloaf 17.40 17.06 -1.0 1
9 Robyn Esson 9 Moncton High 17.99 17.14 -1.0 1
10 Shannon McCarthy 9 Fredericton 17.29 17.22 -1.0 2
11 Morgan Gallen 10 Leo Hayes 16.91 17.40 -1.0 2
12 Ruth Sawyerr 10 Saint John 17.80 17.41 -1.0 1
13 April Grant 10 Canterbury 21.36 18.12 -1.0 1
14 Samantha Sanipass 10 Bonar Law 18.42 18.97 -1.0 1
15 Heidi Demerchant 10 McAdam High 21.24 20.95 -1.0 1

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 33" (0.838m) Spacing: 13m +8.5m
NBIAA Record: # 19.51 07/06/03 Vanessa Ryan, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Caitlyn Doyle 11 Bonar Law 18.79 19.67 -3.0 2 6
2 Vanessa Nilsen 12 Petitcodiac 20.14 20.27 -3.0 2 4
3 Gabby Mendiola 11 Moncton High 19.69 20.35 -3.0 2 3
4 Liz Russell 11 Fredericton 21.34 21.39 -3.0 2 2
5 Selma Kilisli 12 Saint John 22.06 21.51 -2.2 1 1
6 Alicia Hudson 12 Bonar Law 22.68 22.27 -2.2 1
7 Jaclyn Philips 11 Saint John 21.71 22.31 -3.0 2
8 Jana Bubar 12 Leo Hayes 23.19 22.43 -2.2 1
9 Kathleen MacDonald 11 Sugarloaf 21.31 23.52 -3.0 2
10 Katrina MacKinnon 12 Saint John 21.61 23.77 -3.0 2

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 30" (0.762m)
NBIAA Record: # 73.16 05/06/04 Bethany Nordstrom, St. Stephen
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robbi Daley 9 Fredericton 72.40 70.30# 2 6
2 Alyssa Pellerin Boudreau 10 Nepisiguit 77.82 76.47 2 4
3 Lynn King 9 Leo Hayes 1:24.32 76.53 2 3
4 Anne-Marie Gosselin 9 MF Richard 76.00 78.51 2 2
5 Blair Brown 9 Bonar Law 1:29.73 1:20.57 1 1
6 Rena Thomas 10 Tantramar 1:25.82 1:20.62 2
7 Lindsay Killam 10 Jma Armstrong 1:25.66 1:22.08 2
8 Laura Eagles 9 Jma Armstrong 1:26.35 1:32.38 2
9 Jacqueline MacMillan 10 Sugarloaf 1:28.14 1:38.08 1
10 Kelsey Dunlop 9 Kennebecassis 1:42.33 1:40.28 1
11 Heidi Demerchant 10 McAdam High 1:51.93 1:57.66 1
-- Morgan Gallen 10 Leo Hayes 1:29.12 DNF 1
-- Sydney Bliss 9 Tantramar 79.93 DNF 2

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 30" (0.762m)
NBIAA Record: # 67.48 05/06/04 Erica Doucet, M-Martin
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Belliveau 12 Kennebecassis 65.45 70.09 6
2 Caitlyn Doyle 11 Bonar Law 77.63 76.47 4
3 Kelsey Patterson 11 Fredericton 1:29.90 1:21.16 3
4 Jana Bubar 12 Leo Hayes 1:28.13 1:21.18 2
5 Stacey Smallwood 11 Bonar Law 1:32.45 1:33.93 1
-- Chantal LeBlanc 12 Bonar Law 1:34.39 DNF

Girls 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 55.49 05/06/04 Ecole Mathieu-Martin, M-Martin
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 59.38 2 6
1) Adeniyi Toni 9 2) Rebecca Sheehan 9
3) Robbi Daley 9 4) Shannon McCarthy 9
2 Tantramar Regional High 60.08 1 4
1) Jillian Miner 9 2) Erin Berry 9
3) Rena Thomas 10 4) Emma Becker 9
3 Bonar Law High School 60.34 1 3
1) Kateri Sock 10 2) Arael Doiron 10
3) Blair Brown 9 4) Samantha Sanipass 10
4 Simonds High School 60.47 2 2
1) Alicia McLaughlin 10 2) Mandy Merritt 10
3) Chelsey Thompson 9 4) Erica Forward 10
5 Saint John High School 61.21 2 1
1) Rachelle McDonald 9 2) Haley Perry 9
3) Emily Smith 9 4) Ruth Sawyerr 10
6 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard 62.75 1
1) Anne-Marie Gosselin 9 2) France Mazerolle 10
3) Christine Richard 10 4) Stéphanie Landry 10
7 J.M.A. Armstrong High 64.64 2
1) Jill Hopper 9 2) Laura Eagles 9
3) Britanny Colpitts 9 4) Lindsay Killam 10
8 Harbour View High 65.20 1
1) Alex Morris 10 2) Hilary Brown 10
3) Emily McCollum 10 4) Sherry Ring 9
9 Oromocto High School 66.40 2
1) Michelle Debets 9 2) Katie Murdock 9
3) Briana Mirosnikov 9 4) Christina Moore 10

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 52.83 1987 Fredericton High, FHS
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 57.71 6
1) Allyson Howatt 12 2) Kelsey Patterson 11
3) Catherine Barry 12 4) Liz Russell 11
2 Petitcodiac Regional High 59.32 4
1) Vanessa Nilsen 12 2) Bobbie-Sue Morgan 12
3) Niki Hutchinson 11 4) Naomi Corey 12
3 Leo Hayes High School 60.75 3
1) Kat Fraser 12 2) Letisha Dimock 12
3) Jana Bubar 12 4) Natalie Riley 11
4 Simonds High School 62.01 2
1) Jessica Wilson 11 2) Kathleen Boyle 11
3) Ashley Hamilton 11 4) Melissa Mallette 12
5 Saint John High School 62.73 1
1) Katrina MacKinnon 12 2) Jennifer Fry 11
3) Selma Kilisli 12 4) Jaclyn Philips 11
6 Bonar Law High School 63.37
1) Caitlyn Doyle 11 2) Emily Effiong 12
3) Stacey Smallwood 11 4) Alicia Hudson 12
7 Stanley High School 63.53
1) Mandy Thomas 12 2) Trudi Zundel 11
3) Callie Pinnock 11 4) Janelle Fraser 11
8 Tantramar Regional High 66.57
1) Carlene MacIsaac 12 2) Montana Byrne 11
3) Caitlin Davidson 11 4) Mallory Mitton 12

Girls 10 & Under 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
(400m, 200m, 200m, 800m)
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 4:41.26 2 6
1) Robbi Daley 9 2) Rebecca Sheehan 9
3) Adeniyi Toni 9 4) Sarah MacPherson 9
2 Saint John High School 4:50.26 1 4
1) Justine Jarvis 9 2) Emily Smith 9
3) Rachelle McDonald 9 4) Mary-Jane McAfee 10
3 Riverview High School 5:04.66 2 3
1) Sydney Mcneill 10 2) Rachael Belliveau 10
3) Jennifer Ferris 10 4) Katie Miller 10
4 Bonar Law High School 5:15.13 2 2
1) Blair Brown 9 2) Kateri Sock 10
3) Samantha Sanipass 10 4) Mae Gauvin 9
5 Sugarloaf Senior High 5:19.93 1 1
1) Jacqueline MacMillan 10 2) Becky Parker 10
3) Maddie Metalic 9 4) Kammy Vicaire 9
6 Tantramar Regional High 5:33.37 2
1) Rena Thomas 10 2) Sara Thomas 10
3) Emma Becker 9 4) Erin Berry 9
7 Simonds High School 5:53.58 2
1) Mandy Merritt 10 2) Alicia McLaughlin 10
3) Chelsey Thompson 9 4) Erica Forward 10
8 J.M.A. Armstrong High 5:54.35 1
1) Laura Eagles 9 2) Jill Hopper 9
3) Lindsay Killam 10 4) Britanny Colpitts 9

Girls 11-12 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
(400m, 200m, 200m, 800m)
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 4:59.56 6
1) Allyson Howatt 12 2) Kelsey Patterson 11
3) Liz Russell 11 4) Lindsay Sharpe 12
2 Petitcodiac Regional High 5:11.03 4
1) Naomi Corey 12 2) Vanessa Nilsen 12
3) Niki Hutchinson 11 4) Bobbie-Sue Morgan 12
3 Stanley High School 5:26.73 3
1) Trudi Zundel 11 2) Janelle Fraser 11
3) Mandy Thomas 12 4) Morgan Pinnock 11
4 Bonar Law High School 5:29.42 2
1) Stacey Smallwood 11 2) Alicia Hudson 12
3) Emily Effiong 12 4) Caitlyn Doyle 11
5 Saint John High School 5:56.56 1
1) Selma Kilisli 12 2) Katrina MacKinnon 12
3) Jennifer Fry 11 4) Jaclyn Philips 11

Girls 10 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.50m 05/06/04 Naomi Corey, PET
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Sheehan 9 Fredericton 1.30m 1.35m 6
2 Chelsea Hannay 10 Bonar Law 1.30m 1.32m 4
3 Sherry Ring 9 Harbour View 1.30m 1.26m 3
4 Katie McKeen 9 Leo Hayes 1.30m 1.23m 2
5 Amber Gamblin 10 Fredericton 1.30m 1.20m 1

Girls 11-12 High Jump
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.71m 1984 Giselle Bilodeau, ECC
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naomi Corey 12 Petitcodiac 1.35m 1.55m 6
-- Jaclyn Philips 11 Saint John 1.35m NH

Girls 10 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 6.06m 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rosanna Hempel 10 MathieuMartin 4.01m 4.19m NWI 6
2 Jennifer Ferris 10 Riverview 4.21m 4.14m NWI 4
3 Stéphanie Landry 10 MF Richard 4.39m 3.94m NWI 3
4 Rachelle McDonald 9 Saint John 4.34m J3.94m NWI 2
5 Adeniyi Toni 9 Fredericton 4.05m 3.86m NWI 1
6 Christine Richard 10 MF Richard 3.61m NWI
7 Chelsea Britt 9 Hampton High 4.21m J3.61m NWI
8 Katie McKeen 9 Leo Hayes 3.74m 3.43m NWI
9 Lindsay Killam 10 Jma Armstrong 3.78m 3.38m NWI
9 Sherry Ring 9 Harbour View 3.60m 3.38m NWI
11 Rebecca Beardall 9 Fredericton 3.56m 3.34m NWI
12 Chelsea Hannay 10 Bonar Law 3.73m 3.33m NWI
13 Blair Brown 9 Bonar Law 3.57m 3.30m NWI
14 Stefanie McHugh 9 St. Malachy's 3.56m 3.25m NWI
15 Sydney Bliss 9 Tantramar 3.48m 3.15m NWI
16 Ruth Sawyerr 10 Saint John 3.51m 2.96m NWI

Girls 11-12 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 5.50m 1978 Sharon Keays, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Allyson Howatt 12 Fredericton 4.30m 4.69m NWI 6
2 Sara Miller 12 LJ Robichaud 4.31m 4.66m NWI 4
3 Naomi Corey 12 Petitcodiac 4.53m 4.62m NWI 3
4 Trish Hines 12 Riverview 4.47m 4.38m NWI 2
5 Jennifer Baba 11 Oromocto 4.09m 3.90m NWI 1
6 Pat Ameh 11 Fredericton 3.80m 3.77m NWI
7 Kayla Lam 11 Petitcodiac 3.79m 3.68m NWI
8 Gabby Mendiola 11 Moncton High 4.12m 3.65m NWI
9 Caroline Fontaine 11 MF Richard 4.06m 3.49m NWI
10 Lisa Cossey 11 Saint John 3.56m 3.30m NWI
11 Liz Russell 11 Fredericton 3.74m 3.27m NWI
12 Mallory Mitton 12 Tantramar 3.76m 3.19m NWI
13 Jana Bubar 12 Leo Hayes 3.45m 2.96m NWI

Girls 11-12 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.06m 1997 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sara Miller 12 LJ Robichaud 10.10m 9.80m NWI 6
2 Trish Hines 12 Riverview 9.92m 9.27m NWI 4
3 Jennifer Baba 11 Oromocto 8.67m 8.67m NWI 3
4 Cara Kyle 11 Hampton High 8.20m 8.34m NWI 2
5 Kayla Lam 11 Petitcodiac 8.58m 8.13m NWI 1
6 Emily Effiong 12 Bonar Law 8.46m J8.13m NWI
7 Lindsay May 12 Fredericton 7.45m 6.61m NWI
8 Jillian Franklin 12 Fredericton 7.52m 6.24m NWI
-- Catherine Barry 12 Fredericton 7.35m ND NWI
-- Alicia Hudson 12 Bonar Law 7.35m ND NWI

Girls 10 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 4.0Kg
NBIAA Record: # 10.20m 05/06/04 Jolaine Gallant, M-F Richard
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Chamberland 9 L'Odyssée 9.31m 9.50m 6
2 Blair Brown 9 Bonar Law 8.07m 8.06m 4
3 Jill Hopper 9 Jma Armstrong 7.43m 7.96m 3
4 Sarah Petley 10 Bonar Law 7.02m 7.89m 2
5 Julie Reid 10 Hampton High 7.45m 7.84m 1
6 Ciera D'Eon 9 St. Malachy's 6.99m 7.61m
7 Marissa Slipp 10 St. Malachy's 6.89m 7.58m
8 Morgan Sturgeon 9 Blackville 7.59m 7.09m
9 Emily McCollum 10 Harbour View 6.46m 6.85m
10 Britanny Colpitts 9 Jma Armstrong 6.78m 6.19m
11 Courtney Comeau 10 Sugarloaf 6.32m 6.12m
12 Jamie MacDonald 10 JM Hill 6.32m 6.11m
13 Agnes Flanagan 9 Fredericton 5.92m 5.75m
14 Bianca Fernandes 9 Saint John 5.54m 5.46m
15 Amanda Sanford 10 Sir James Dunn 5.59m 5.45m
16 Katie Pettinger 10 Harbour View 5.30m 5.17m

Girls 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 4.0Kg
NBIAA Record: # 11.30m 07/06/03 Christine Richard, M-F Richard
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Letisha Dimock 12 Leo Hayes 9.04m 9.86m 6
2 Jolaine Gallant 12 MF Richard 8.99m 9.05m 4
3 Christina Kingston 12 Harbour View 7.43m 8.89m 3
4 Marilyn Ross 12 Jma Armstrong 8.02m 8.37m 2
5 Emily Effiong 12 Bonar Law 8.52m 8.34m 1
6 Chantal LeBlanc 12 Bonar Law 8.00m 8.16m
7 Natasha Patterson 12 Canterbury 7.80m 7.78m
8 Lindsay Sherwood 11 Jma Armstrong 7.55m 7.45m
9 Josée Bernard 11 Nepisiguit 7.54m 7.35m
10 Allison Foster 12 Moncton High 7.46m 7.29m
11 Naomi Corey 12 Petitcodiac 7.60m 6.43m
12 katherine Sterling 11 Oromocto 6.34m 6.27m
13 Katherine Castonguay 12 Netherwood 4.24m 4.12m

Girls 10 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.0Kg
NBIAA Record: # 31.36m 07/06/03 Elizabeth MacDonald, Oromocto
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Chamberland 9 L'Odyssée 18.02m 21.12m 6
2 Abby Kierstead 10 Bonar Law 20.88m 19.65m 4
3 Ashley Hennigar 10 Sugarloaf 16.87m 19.06m 3
4 Mylène-Annie Bordage 9 MF Richard 15.97m 18.39m 2
5 Amanda Sanford 10 Sir James Dunn 17.16m 17.84m 1
6 Julie Reid 10 Hampton High 19.42m 17.42m
7 Ashlee Arbeau 9 Blackville 15.89m 16.36m
8 Britanny Colpitts 9 Jma Armstrong 18.65m 16.10m
9 Rebecca Thomas 10 Kennebecassis 16.39m 15.17m
10 Bianca Fernandes 9 Saint John 15.08m 14.44m
11 Courtney Lord 10 Sir James Dunn 9.70m 14.09m
12 Katie Murdock 9 Oromocto 9.80m 13.61m
13 Katie Pettinger 10 Harbour View 13.35m 13.51m
14 Christine Richard 10 MF Richard 13.33m
15 Chelsey Thompson 9 Simonds High 13.60m 13.09m
16 Morgan Sturgeon 9 Blackville 16.88m 13.05m
17 Jamie MacDonald 10 JM Hill 17.20m 11.18m

Girls 11-12 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.0Kg
NBIAA Record: # 35.80m 1996 Denise Pelletier, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Letisha Dimock 12 Leo Hayes 20.68m 24.25m 6
2 Josée Bernard 11 Nepisiguit 24.41m 23.76m 4
3 Montana Byrne 11 Tantramar 19.27m 23.44m 3
4 Caroline Fontaine 11 MF Richard 24.22m 23.29m 2
5 Jolaine Gallant 12 MF Richard 23.38m 20.43m 1
6 Lindsay Sherwood 11 Jma Armstrong 16.93m 20.05m
7 Kerrin Everett 12 Carleton North 20.88m 18.45m
8 Callie Pinnock 11 Stanley High 16.65m 18.40m
9 Natasha Patterson 12 Canterbury 20.74m 18.28m
10 Kerrie Bowman 12 Bonar Law 19.85m 17.61m
11 Christina Kingston 12 Harbour View 19.14m 16.87m
12 katherine Sterling 11 Oromocto 15.06m 15.85m
13 Selma Kilisli 12 Saint John 15.35m 15.46m
14 Vanessa McKnight-Whitfor 11 St Stephen 17.69m 15.25m

Girls 10 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 600g
NBIAA Record: # 35.23m 05/06/04 Emilie Manuel, J. M. Hill
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 France Mazerolle 10 MF Richard 27.00m 6
2 Shannon McCarthy 9 Fredericton 20.46m 26.20m 4
3 Abby Kierstead 10 Bonar Law 23.63m 23.49m 3
4 Erica Forward 10 Simonds High 17.97m 21.40m 2
5 Sarah Petley 10 Bonar Law 14.75m 20.98m 1
6 Arael Doiron 10 Bonar Law 19.21m 20.78m
7 Jessica Chamberland 9 L'Odyssée 20.80m 20.74m
8 Jill Duplessie 10 JM Hill 16.29m 19.37m
9 Mallory Arsenault 10 Sugarloaf 19.80m 16.58m
10 Emily McCollum 10 Harbour View 15.91m 16.26m
11 Rosanna Hempel 10 MathieuMartin 20.06m 15.96m
12 Katie Pettinger 10 Harbour View 11.54m 15.86m
13 Katelyn Denton 9 Simonds High 14.23m 14.39m
14 Christina Moore 10 Oromocto 13.13m 13.57m
15 Michelle Debets 9 Oromocto 12.49m 13.35m
16 Katie Haley 10 Oromocto 11.75m 13.07m

Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 600g
NBIAA Record: # 36.46m 1984 Annette Cormier, PLM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emelie Manual 12 JM Hill 36.50m 35.95m 6
2 Letisha Dimock 12 Leo Hayes 28.55m 26.38m 4
3 Geneviève Gould 11 LJ Robichaud 22.82m 21.99m 3
4 Allison Foster 12 Moncton High 19.71m 20.41m 2
5 Vanessa McKnight-Whitfor 11 St Stephen 20.79m 20.12m 1
6 Jennifer Wade 12 Moncton High 20.62m 19.09m
7 Kristine Lavoie 11 LJ Robichaud 19.89m 18.57m
8 Erin Wilson 11 Kennebecassis 17.27m 18.32m
9 Josée Bernard 11 Nepisiguit 20.40m 17.47m

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Record: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Todd Floyd 10 Hampton High 12.51 12.33Q -3.0 1
2 Alex Lewis 10 Riverview 12.78 13.15Q -1.5 2
3 Jimmy Després 9 Nepisiguit 12.49 12.61Q -3.0 1
4 Yannick Thériault 9 Louis-Mailloux 12.85 13.25Q -1.5 2
5 Corey Martin 10 Sugarloaf 12.82 13.07Q -3.0 1
6 Ray Comeau 10 Simonds High 12.85 13.26Q -1.5 2
7 Chris Wheaton 9 Tantramar 12.83 13.34q -3.0 1
8 Mitchell O'Neill 9 Hampton High 13.15 13.37q -1.5 2
9 Matthew Davenport 9 Carleton North 13.03 13.47 -3.0 1
10 Nathaniel Bellamy 10 Hampton High 13.17 13.54 -1.5 2
11 A.J. Durling 9 Fredericton 13.61 13.59 -3.0 1
12 Marc Theriault 9 Saint John 13.32 13.64 -3.0 1
13 Greg Mytropan 9 Saint John 13.10 13.67 -3.0 1
-- Jason Gallant 10 Nepisiguit 11.83 DQ -1.5 2
-- Sylvain Bérubé 10 MathieuMartin 12.80 DQ -1.5 2

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Todd Floyd 10 Hampton High 12.33 12.49 -2.8 6
2 Jimmy Després 9 Nepisiguit 12.61 12.73 -2.8 4
3 Corey Martin 10 Sugarloaf 13.07 13.05 -2.8 3
4 Alex Lewis 10 Riverview 13.15 13.22 -2.8 2
5 Ray Comeau 10 Simonds High 13.26 13.24 -2.8 1
6 Mitchell O'Neill 9 Hampton High 13.37 13.28 -2.8
6 Yannick Thériault 9 Louis-Mailloux 13.25 13.28 -2.8
-- Chris Wheaton 9 Tantramar 13.34 DQ -2.8

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NBIAA Record: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan MacPherson 12 Fredericton 12.01 12.06q -1.5 1
2 Carlo Bellefleur 12 Thomas-Albert 12.13 12.27q -1.8 2
3 Michel Mazerolle 11 MF Richard 12.25 12.28q -1.8 2
4 Craig Draper 12 Fredericton 12.42 12.34q -1.8 2
5 Jamie Barefoot 12 Kennebecassis 12.36 12.59q -1.8 2
6 Bradley Vincent 12 Rothesay High 12.11 12.67q -1.5 1
7 Poirier Mathieu 12 MathieuMartin 12.32 12.75q -1.5 1
8 Mathieu Frenette 11 Nepisiguit 12.63 12.86q -1.5 1
9 Bobby McIntyre 12 Fredericton 12.94 12.91 -1.8 2
10 Luke Dinsmore 11 St Stephen 12.35 13.03 -1.5 1
11 Goguen Chris 11 MathieuMartin 12.99 13.12 -1.5 1
12 Mike Miller 11 Riverview 12.87 13.29 -1.8 2
13 John Pollock 12 Sugarloaf 12.82 13.54 -1.5 1
14 Matt Patterson 12 Simonds High 13.12 13.88 -1.5 1
-- CJ Price 12 Petitcodiac 11.69 DNF -1.8 2

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, FHS
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan MacPherson 12 Fredericton 12.06 12.04 -2.5 6
2 Carlo Bellefleur 12 Thomas-Albert 12.27 12.30 -2.5 4
3 Bradley Vincent 12 Rothesay High 12.67 12.31 -2.5 3
4 Michel Mazerolle 11 MF Richard 12.28 12.34 -2.5 2
5 Craig Draper 12 Fredericton 12.34 12.66 -2.5 1
6 Poirier Mathieu 12 MathieuMartin 12.75 12.69 -2.5
7 Jamie Barefoot 12 Kennebecassis 12.59 12.72 -2.5
8 Mathieu Frenette 11 Nepisiguit 12.86 12.80 -2.5

Boys 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 23.83 1997 Gordie Hopkins, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jason Gallant 10 Nepisiguit 24.69 24.87 -2.4 2 6
2 Todd Floyd 10 Hampton High 25.67 25.29 -2.4 2 4
3 Sylvain Bérubé 10 MathieuMartin 26.62 26.29 -2.4 2 3
4 Alex Lewis 10 Riverview 25.92 26.30 -2.4 2 2
5 Nathan Cleland 10 Bathurst 26.60 26.59 -2.4 2 1
6 Corey Martin 10 Sugarloaf 26.29 26.68 -2.4 2
7 Nathaniel Bellamy 10 Hampton High 26.82 26.90 -2.4 2
8 Lyndon Joseph 10 Bonar Law 27.18 27.09 NWI 1
9 Chris Wheaton 9 Tantramar 27.43 27.32 NWI 1
10 Mitchell O'Neill 9 Hampton High 27.08 27.85 -2.4 2
11 Marc Theriault 9 Saint John 27.23 28.15 NWI 1
12 Greg Mytropan 9 Saint John 27.20 28.36 NWI 1
13 David Summerby-Murray 9 Tantramar 27.90 29.74 NWI 1
14 Matthew Davenport 9 Carleton North 27.65 37.16 NWI 1

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 22.75 2002 Prince Mwenga, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ryan MacPherson 12 Fredericton 23.82 24.37 -2.3 2 6
2 Andy Wright 12 Fredericton 24.44 25.23 -2.3 2 4
3 Poirier Mathieu 12 MathieuMartin 24.73 25.25 -2.3 2 3
4 Luke Dinsmore 11 St Stephen 24.87 25.29 -2.3 2 2
5 Bobby McIntyre 12 Fredericton 25.17 25.86 -2.3 2 1
6 Goguen Chris 11 MathieuMartin 25.89 25.92 -2.3 1
7 Pierre Landry 12 MF Richard 24.18 26.04 -2.3 2
8 Mike Miller 11 Riverview 25.41 26.15 -2.3 2
9 David Rowe 12 Saint John 25.54 26.28 -2.3 1
10 John Pollock 12 Sugarloaf 26.02 26.78 -2.3 1
11 Jamie Barefoot 12 Kennebecassis 25.13 26.81 -2.3 2
12 Matt Patterson 12 Simonds High 26.00 26.87 -2.3 1
13 Allen Binks 12 Riverview 26.59 26.92 -2.3 1
14 Scott MacDougall 11 Tantramar 26.11 27.15 -2.3 1

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 53.11 05/06/04 Wes Johnston, St. Stephen
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gregoire Arsenault 9 Nepisiguit 57.34 54.63 2 6
2 David Wang 10 Fredericton 55.57 55.49 2 4
3 Taylor MacDougall 10 Fredericton 62.20 58.89 2 3
4 Ben Connolly 9 St. Malachy's 59.90 59.05 2 2
5 Caleb Cummings 10 Kennebecassis 59.94 60.33 2 1
6 James Michael Campbell 10 Kennebecassis 59.92 61.33 2
7 Andrew Fraser 9 Tantramar 63.72 62.87 1
8 Ian Oagles 10 Saint John 61.71 63.34 2
9 Andrew Shannon 10 Canterbury 62.37 64.07 1
10 Nick Vansnick 10 Riverview 64.71 65.14 1
11 Charlie Leblanc 9 Tantramar 68.38 66.13 1
12 Derick Parks 9 Bathurst 66.92 67.03 1
13 Jeremy Aiken 9 Oromocto 61.79 67.67 2
14 Michael Hachey 9 Bonar Law 69.86 67.76 1

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 50.85 1987 Colin Inglis, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reid VanDrecht 12 Fredericton 52.64 52.62 2 6
2 Keith Murdock 12 Fredericton 54.34 53.62 2 4
3 Brendan Fenerty 12 Leo Hayes 54.67 54.34 2 3
4 David Rowe 12 Saint John 55.41 55.62 2 2
5 Travis Davidson 12 MathieuMartin 59.21 58.27 2 1
6 Allen Binks 12 Riverview 58.89 58.39 2
7 Kyle MacDonald 12 Rothesay High 60.91 58.64 1
8 David Connell 12 St. Malachy's 59.72 59.38 1
9 Ryan Kay 12 Tantramar 60.42 59.75 1
10 Chad Gionet 12 Simonds High 59.58 59.85 2
11 Daniel Cohen 12 Moncton High 60.88 60.45 1
12 Chris Fraser 11 Stanley High 61.09 60.49 1
13 Patrick Lamrock 12 Tantramar 61.24 61.27 1

Boys 10 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1:58.74 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gregoire Arsenault 9 Nepisiguit 2:19.51 2:12.01 6
2 David Wang 10 Fredericton 2:19.47 2:15.03 4
3 James Murphy 9 Oromocto 2:17.40 2:16.01 3
4 James Stuart 10 Riverview 2:23.93 2:18.46 2
5 Nicholas Arsenault 10 MF Richard 2:25.49 2:21.56 1
6 Andy Tree 9 Fredericton 2:22.79 2:26.04
7 Peguy Ilunga 10 Moncton High 2:39.95 2:26.77
8 Joe Murphy 10 St. Malachy's 2:28.72 2:30.09
9 Brent McCullum 9 Saint John 2:30.32 2:30.74
10 Kevin LeBlanc 10 MathieuMartin 2:37.02 2:33.97
11 Alex Thomas 10 Tantramar 2:44.60 2:37.73
12 JD Carroll 9 Kennebecassis 2:32.27 2:39.08
13 Dante Manchester 9 Tantramar 2:45.77 2:40.25
14 Jason Gallant 10 Moncton High 2:42.19 2:44.97

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1:55.80 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reid VanDrecht 12 Fredericton 2:10.60 2:02.38 6
2 Jean-Marc Doiron 12 Assomption 2:08.41 2:02.70 4
3 Keith Murdock 12 Fredericton 2:12.41 2:07.82 3
4 Brendan Fenerty 12 Leo Hayes 2:13.06 2:12.52 2
5 Ali Kilisli 12 Saint John 2:13.66 2:20.18 1
6 Mike Wies 12 Leo Hayes 2:24.92 2:22.92
7 Alex Cameron 11 Sugarloaf 2:30.53 2:24.18
8 Tristan Thibodeau 11 Bathurst 2:31.33 2:26.07
9 Tyler Blakely 11 Riverview 2:28.11 2:26.14
10 Claude Richard 12 MF Richard 2:30.76 2:26.39
11 Jean-Philippe Roy 12 MathieuMartin 2:22.82 2:27.30
12 David Connell 12 St. Malachy's 2:26.81 2:28.40
13 Adam Gallagher 12 Bathurst 2:27.20 2:28.98

Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:04.46 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barry Britt 10 Hampton High 4:14.67 4:15.07 6
2 Jon Cleghorn 10 Fredericton 4:26.00 4:29.80 4
3 Mitch Peters 10 Tantramar 4:47.98 4:38.03 3
4 James Murphy 9 Oromocto 4:37.89 4:38.63 2
5 Mikhel Peters 10 Tantramar 4:51.73 4:45.98 1
6 Nicholas Arsenault 10 MF Richard 4:57.96 4:46.27
7 James Stuart 10 Riverview 4:54.46 4:46.64
8 Brent McCullum 9 Saint John 4:58.94 4:56.76
9 Lyndon Joseph 10 Bonar Law 5:02.59 4:59.29
10 Julian Paul 10 Bonar Law 5:12.15 5:04.86
11 Joe Murphy 10 St. Malachy's 5:05.63 5:09.36
12 Ethan Toumishey 10 St Stephen 5:06.43 5:10.91
13 Charles Duplessis 9 Fredericton 5:06.25 5:17.09
14 JD Carroll 9 Kennebecassis 5:22.60 5:18.91
15 Keith Urquart 9 Nepisiguit 5:10.83 5:26.72
-- Marc-André Poirier 9 Louis-Mailloux 5:01.93 DNF

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:02.42 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jean-Marc Doiron 12 Assomption 4:33.03 4:19.52 6
2 David Brown 11 Fredericton 4:24.07 4:24.78 4
3 Michael Carrier 12 Fredericton 4:31.52 4:26.07 3
4 Ali Kilisli 12 Saint John 4:25.69 4:31.27 2
5 Mike Wies 12 Leo Hayes 4:49.36 4:45.80 1
6 Davey Watson 11 Petitcodiac 5:08.85 4:45.82
7 Sebastian Manchester 12 Tantramar 4:56.98 4:49.21
8 Tyler Blakely 11 Riverview 4:59.04 4:56.81
9 Mathieu Frenette 11 Nepisiguit 5:00.54 5:00.20
10 Patrick Lamrock 12 Tantramar 4:59.63 5:00.48
11 Ryan Watson 11 St Stephen 5:05.78 5:04.87
12 Samuel Boudreau 12 Louis-Mailloux 5:10.66 5:04.95
13 Davor Lukanovic 11 Leo Hayes 5:11.40 5:10.63
14 Mike Blackmore 12 Leo Hayes 5:11.29 5:18.19

Boys 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 9:37.93 07/06/03 Olivier Babineau, M-Martin
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barry Britt 10 Hampton High 9:04.80 9:01.62# 6
2 Jon Cleghorn 10 Fredericton 9:31.20 9:32.36# 4
3 Mitch Peters 10 Tantramar 10:01.50 10:06.08 3
4 Mikhel Peters 10 Tantramar 10:17.60 10:22.85 2
5 Brent McCullum 9 Saint John 10:29.10 10:46.06 1
6 Julian Paul 10 Bonar Law 11:08.82 10:59.78
7 JD Carroll 9 Kennebecassis 11:15.00 11:06.56
8 Michael Lawson 10 Bonar Law 11:08.87 11:13.99
9 Dante Manchester 9 Tantramar 11:18.08 11:17.35
10 Nathan Blizzard 9 Harbour View 11:38.40 11:31.89
11 Kevin LeBlanc 10 MathieuMartin 11:23.07 11:32.16
12 Jarvis Kelly 10 Petitcodiac 11:33.00 11:50.25
13 Graham Ereaux 9 Moncton High 11:23.08 11:54.16
14 Brock Drost 10 Carleton North 13:24.00 12:38.67
15 Jordan Fitzpatrick 9 Simonds High 12:38.90 13:43.37
-- Geoff Bourque 10 Hampton High 12:38.00 DNF

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 8:45.03 1996 Hugh Simson, RCS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Brown 11 Fredericton 10:30.54 9:34.29 6
2 Ali Kilisli 12 Saint John 10:30.80 9:37.53 4
3 Davey Watson 11 Petitcodiac 10:40.49 10:04.25 3
4 Jean-Philippe Roy 12 MathieuMartin 10:27.58 10:07.61 2
5 Sebastian Manchester 12 Tantramar 10:42.13 10:22.48 1
6 Patrick Lamrock 12 Tantramar 10:21.46 10:31.10
7 Kyle MacDonald 12 Rothesay High 11:09.19 10:35.08
8 Ryan Watson 11 St Stephen 11:02.81 10:44.92
9 Ian Covey 11 St Stephen 11:34.89 10:58.70
10 Ben Butler 12 Bathurst 11:28.65 10:59.19
11 Daniel Chevrier 11 Stanley High 11:17.65 10:59.30
12 Sean Martin 12 Moncton High 11:17.60 11:16.81
13 Joel Jorgensen 12 Harbour View 11:25.85 11:19.25
14 Chad Brown 11 Hampton High 11:31.79 11:44.28

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 36" (0.914m) Spacing: 13m +8.5m
NBIAA Record: # 15.52 07/06/03 Adam Geddes, JM Armstrong
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tommy Nason 10 McAdam High 17.92 17.47 -0.7 2 6
2 Jimmy Després 9 Nepisiguit 16.95 17.57 -0.7 2 4
3 Connor McCumber 9 Tantramar 19.57 19.15 -0.7 2 3
4 Ian Oagles 10 Saint John 20.85 20.05 -0.7 2 2
5 Ryan Johnson 10 Bonar Law 20.10 20.07 -0.7 2 1
6 Mike Moffitt 9 McAdam High 20.88 20.79 -0.7 2
7 Michael Hachey 9 Bonar Law 20.59 20.86 -0.7 2
8 Mike Elliot 9 Moncton High 21.00 21.35 -0.7 2
9 Jeff Thompson 10 McAdam High 22.74 21.39 1.0 1
10 Dante Manchester 9 Tantramar 21.07 22.64 1.0 1

Boys 11-12 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 36" (0.914m) Spacing: 13.72m +9.14m
NBIAA Record: # 16.08 07/06/03 Christian Theriault, E. Ste-Anne
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Camden Milliea 12 Bonar Law 20.20 19.34 1.0 2 6
2 Scott MacDougall 11 Tantramar 20.25 20.41 1.0 2 4
3 Andrew Wadup 12 Moncton High 20.37 20.47 1.0 2 3
4 Devon Donahue 11 McAdam High 20.56 20.71 1.0 2 2
5 Joel Hitchcock 12 Jma Armstrong 21.12 21.14 1.0 2 1
6 Garret Bright 11 McAdam High 20.75 21.27 1.0 2
7 Yuan Bo 11 Bonar Law 21.13 21.28 1.0 2
8 Matt Zed 12 St. Malachy's 21.27 21.44 -0.7 1
9 Nick Kelly 11 Petitcodiac 21.25 22.31 1.0 2
10 Marcus Estabrooks 12 Tantramar 21.31 22.36 -0.7 1

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 33" (0.838m)
NBIAA Record: # 62.53 05/06/04 Mike Arsenault, St. Stephen
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caleb Cummings 10 Kennebecassis 66.33 65.34 2 6
2 Jared Wilson 10 Jma Armstrong 67.99 66.53 2 4
3 Connor McCumber 9 Tantramar 74.19 71.01 2 3
4 Charles Duplessis 9 Fredericton 73.64 72.63 2 2
5 Nethaniel Douthwright 9 Jma Armstrong 77.58 73.77 2 1
6 Michael Lawson 10 Bonar Law 77.61 75.02 1
7 Mike Elliot 9 Moncton High 76.32 77.07 2
8 Michael Hachey 9 Bonar Law 78.35 78.54 1
9 Mike Moffitt 9 McAdam High 74.78 79.17 2
10 Alex Thomas 10 Tantramar 76.72 79.30 2
11 Jordan Buggie 9 Blackville 78.47 1:20.36 1
12 John Swim 10 McAdam High 1:21.20 1:24.38 1

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Hurdle Height: 33" (0.838m)
NBIAA Record: # 60.20 05/06/04 Kyle Killam, JM Armstrong
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reid VanDrecht 12 Fredericton 57.87 58.29# 2 6
2 Mike Wies 12 Leo Hayes 67.77 64.80 2 4
3 Garret Bright 11 McAdam High 70.65 67.72 2 3
4 Jordan Jamieson 11 Kennebecassis 67.45 67.75 2 2
5 Marcus Estabrooks 12 Tantramar 70.32 68.83 2 1
6 Tyler Edwards 12 Canterbury 71.82 68.86 2
7 Kyle Savoy 11 McAdam High 77.23 70.67 1
8 Davey Watson 11 Petitcodiac 71.43 71.66 2
9 Jason Dane 12 Tantramar 78.30 73.77 1
10 Kyle Arsenault 12 Bonar Law 75.78 74.24 1
11 Tyler Dallaire 11 Bonar Law 76.65 75.38 1

Boys 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 48.70 1998 Harrison Trimble High, HTH
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ecole Sec. Nepisiguit 49.28 1 6
1) Jimmy Després 9 2) Gregoire Arsenault 9
3) Christian Savoie 10 4) Jason Gallant 10
2 Hampton High School 52.62 2 3.5
1) Mitchell O'Neill 9 2) Nathaniel Bellamy 10
3) Mikel Widdershoven 10 4) Todd Floyd 10
2 Fredericton High School 52.62 2 3.5
1) Taylor MacDougall 10 2) David Wang 10
3) Charles Duplessis 9 4) A.J. Durling 9
4 Bonar Law High School 55.71 1 2
1) Lyndon Joseph 10 2) Jonah Simon 10
3) Michael Lawson 10 4) Julian Paul 10
5 Tantramar Regional High 56.23 1 1
1) David Summerby-Murray 9 2) Andrew Fraser 9
3) Connor McCumber 9 4) Chris Wheaton 9
6 J.M.A. Armstrong High 56.36 1
1) Nethaniel Douthwright 9 2) Mike Colpitts 10
3) Brandon Marr 9 4) Jared Wilson 10
7 Canterbury High School 56.66 1
1) Jordan Kaye 10 2) Adam Johnson 10
3) Josh Ritchie 10 4) Andrew Shannon 10
8 McAdam High School 58.25 1
1) John Swim 10 2) Mike Moffitt 9
3) Jeff Thompson 10 4) Tommy Nason 10
-- Simonds High School DQ 2
1) Nick Landry 10 2) Ray Comeau 10
3) Jordan Fitzpatrick 9 4) Matt Porter 10
-- Saint John High School DQ 2
1) Greg Mytropan 9 2) Ian Oagles 10
3) Marc Theriault 9 4) Brent McCullum 9
-- Moncton High School DQ 2
1) Mike Elliot 9 2) Kyle Crabbe 9
3) Jason Gallant 10 4) Peguy Ilunga 10

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 44.8h 1971 Harrison Trimble High, HTH
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 48.41 2 6
1) Ryan MacPherson 12 2) Bobby McIntyre 12
3) Craig Draper 12 4) Andy Wright 12
2 École Mathieu-Martin 49.97 2 4
1) Poirier Mathieu 12 2) Justin Cormier 11
3) Travis Davidson 12 4) Goguen Chris 11
3 Tantramar Regional High 52.28 1 3
1) Scott MacDougall 11 2) Ryan Kay 12
3) Marcus Estabrooks 12 4) Nick Dawe 12
4 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard 52.32 1 2
1) Michel Mazerolle 11 2) Claude Richard 12
3) Marc Maillet 11 4) Pierre Landry 12
5 Stanley High School 52.62 1 1
1) Chris Fraser 11 2) Daniel Chevrier 11
3) Ben Thibault 11 4) Daniel MacFarlane 12
6 Blackville High School 52.96 1
1) Brad Furlong 12 2) Josh McCormack 12
3) Justin Connors 11 4) Tyson Donovan 11
7 Leo Hayes High School 53.79 2
1) Mike Blackmore 12 2) Davor Lukanovic 11
3) Mike Wies 12 4) Brendan Fenerty 12
8 Moncton High School 54.33 1
1) Andrew Wadup 12 2) Daniel Cohen 12
3) David Schofield 12 4) Jaime Gallant 12
9 Harbour View High 54.84 2
1) Ethan Noel 12 2) John Phillips 12
3) Joel Jorgensen 12 4) Andrew Coughlan 12
10 JM Hill 56.14 1
1) Kenoton Smith 12 2) Pat Mortimer 12
3) Corey Richard 12 4) Andrew Paisley 12
11 Simonds High School 60.21 2
1) Sam Smith 12 2) Matt Patterson 12
3) Andrew Naismith 12 4) Chad Gionet 12
-- Bonar Law High School DQ 1
1) James Kew 12 2) Camden Milliea 12
3) Jeremy Conners 12 4) Yuan Bo 11

Boys 10 & Under 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
(400m, 200m, 200m, 800m)
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton High School 4:14.53 2 6
1) Mikel Widdershoven 10 2) Nathaniel Bellamy 10
3) Todd Floyd 10 4) Barry Britt 10
2 Fredericton High School 4:25.55 2 4
1) David Wang 10 2) Taylor MacDougall 10
3) Andy Tree 9 4) Jon Cleghorn 10
3 Tantramar Regional High 4:37.02 1 3
1) Wray Perkin 10 2) David Summerby-Murray 9
3) Chris Wheaton 9 4) Alex Thomas 10
4 Riverview High School 4:37.05 2 2
1) Nick Vansnick 10 2) Kael McGillivary 10
3) Alex Lewis 10 4) James Stuart 10
5 Bonar Law High School 4:44.18 1 1
1) Michael Hachey 9 2) Lyndon Joseph 10
3) Jonah Simon 10 4) Julian Paul 10
6 Moncton High School 4:50.43 1
1) Kyle Crabbe 9 2) Mike Elliot 9
3) Peguy Ilunga 10 4) Graham Ereaux 9
7 J.M.A. Armstrong High 4:55.79 1
1) Jared Wilson 10 2) Mike Colpitts 10
3) Brandon Marr 9 4) Nethaniel Douthwright 9
8 McAdam High School 5:05.41 2
1) Mike Moffitt 9 2) Jeff Sloane 9
3) Jeff Thompson 10 4) Tommy Nason 10

Boys 11-12 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
(400m, 200m, 200m, 800m)
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 4:00.90 2 6
1) Reid VanDrecht 12 2) Craig Draper 12
3) Ryan MacPherson 12 4) Keith Murdock 12
2 Tantramar Regional High 4:14.38 2 4
1) Ryan Kay 12 2) Nick Dawe 12
3) Scott MacDougall 11 4) Sebastian Manchester 12
3 École Mathieu-Martin 4:14.82 1 3
1) Travis Davidson 12 2) Goguen Chris 11
3) Poirier Mathieu 12 4) Jean-Philippe Roy 12
4 Leo Hayes High School 4:22.34 1 2
1) Mike Wies 12 2) Davor Lukanovic 11
3) Mike Blackmore 12 4) Brendan Fenerty 12
5 Stanley High School 4:22.89 2 1
1) Chris Fraser 11 2) Ben Thibault 11
3) Daniel MacFarlane 12 4) Daniel Chevrier 11
6 Sugarloaf Senior High 4:28.46 1
1) Ross Guitard 11 2) John Pollock 12
3) Alex Duguay 12 4) Alex Cameron 11
7 Riverview High School 4:37.70 2
1) Allen Binks 12 2) PJ Laszchak 11
3) Mike Miller 11 4) Tyler Blakely 11
8 Moncton High School 4:40.42 2
1) Daniel Cohen 12 2) David Schofield 12
3) Jaime Gallant 12 4) Sean Martin 12
9 Blackville High School 4:41.82 2
1) Josh McCormack 12 2) Justin Connors 11
3) Tyson Donovan 11 4) Brad Furlong 12
10 Bathurst High 4:43.73 1
1) Adam Gallagher 12 2) Tristan Thibodeau 11
3) Dave Allison 11 4) Ben Butler 12
11 Simonds High School 4:45.91 1
1) Chad Gionet 12 2) Sam Smith 12
3) Matt Patterson 12 4) Andrew Naismith 12
12 Bonar Law High School 4:51.72 2
1) Camden Milliea 12 2) James Kew 12
3) Jeremy Conners 12 4) Kyle Arsenault 12

Boys 10 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.86m 1996 Luc Gallant, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair Stone 9 Leo Hayes 1.50m 1.55m 6
2 Mike Colpitts 10 Jma Armstrong 1.50m 1.50m 4
3 Cleve Agnew 9 Bonar Law 1.50m J1.50m 3
4 Ray Comeau 10 Simonds High 1.50m 1.45m 2
5 Ryan James 9 Harbour View 1.50m J1.45m 1
6 Adam Johnson 10 Canterbury 1.50m 1.40m
7 Kevin LeBlanc 10 MathieuMartin 1.50m J1.40m
-- Taylor MacDougall 10 Fredericton 1.50m NH

Boys 11-12 High Jump
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2.08m 1993 Jason Thomas, LJR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andy Wright 12 Fredericton 1.55m 1.75m 6
2 Ryan MacPherson 12 Fredericton 1.55m 1.70m 4
3 Marc Maillet 11 MF Richard 1.55m 1.65m 3
4 Joel Hitchcock 12 Jma Armstrong 1.55m J1.65m 2
5 Andrew Coughlan 12 Harbour View 1.55m 1.55m 1
6 Nick Kelly 11 Petitcodiac 1.55m J1.55m
7 Brad Furlong 12 Blackville 1.55m 1.50m
8 Walker McIntosh 12 Carleton North 1.55m J1.50m
8 Colton Dalling 11 Petitcodiac 1.55m J1.50m
-- Ben Thibault 11 Stanley High 1.55m NH
-- Sam Smith 12 Simonds High 1.55m NH

Boys 10 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 6.24m 05/06/04 C. J. Price, Petitcodiac
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jared Wilson 10 Jma Armstrong 5.42m 5.43m NWI 6
2 Nicholas Arsenault 10 MF Richard 5.43m 5.18m NWI 4
3 Tommy Nason 10 McAdam High 4.94m 5.09m NWI 3
4 Nathan Cleland 10 Bathurst 4.66m 4.91m NWI 2
5 Colton Rennie 10 Carleton North 4.81m 4.82m NWI 1
6 Jared McGinn 10 JM Hill 5.00m 4.80m NWI
7 Josh Ritchie 10 Canterbury 4.53m 4.72m NWI
8 Yannick Thériault 9 Louis-Mailloux 4.62m 4.69m NWI
9 Corey Martin 10 Sugarloaf 5.19m 4.55m NWI
10 Caleb Cummings 10 Kennebecassis 4.85m 4.54m NWI
11 Andrew Shannon 10 Canterbury 4.49m 4.53m NWI
12 Mike Colpitts 10 Jma Armstrong 4.79m 4.47m NWI
13 Jeff Osborne 9 Harbour View 4.76m 4.31m NWI
14 Greg Mytropan 9 Saint John 4.66m 4.30m NWI
15 Andrew Cogswell 10 Oromocto 4.43m 4.14m NWI
15 Cleve Agnew 9 Bonar Law 4.54m 4.14m NWI

Boys 11-12 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 6.88m 1993 Michael Hume, STA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 CJ Price 12 Petitcodiac 6.13m 5.95m NWI 6
2 Pierre Landry 12 MF Richard 5.78m 5.70m NWI 4
3 Jamie Barefoot 12 Kennebecassis 5.76m 5.35m NWI 3
4 Tyson Donovan 11 Blackville 5.30m 5.23m NWI 2
5 Nick Dawe 12 Tantramar 5.10m 5.09m NWI 1
6 Adam Gallagher 12 Bathurst 5.04m 5.06m NWI
7 Devon Donahue 11 McAdam High 4.97m 4.88m NWI
8 Kyle Savoy 11 McAdam High 4.92m 4.82m NWI
9 Andy Wright 12 Fredericton 5.13m 4.70m NWI
10 Andrew Paisley 12 JM Hill 4.70m 4.53m NWI
10 Luke Dinsmore 11 St Stephen 4.60m 4.53m NWI
12 Tristan Thibodeau 11 Bathurst 4.68m 4.47m NWI
13 Matt O'Dell 11 Hampton High 4.67m 4.44m NWI
14 Camden Milliea 12 Bonar Law 4.68m 4.33m NWI
15 Walker McIntosh 12 Carleton North 4.47m 4.25m NWI

Boys 11-12 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 14.14m 1996 Obe Ikejiani, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Pierre Landry 12 MF Richard 12.08m 11.84m NWI 6
2 Tyson Donovan 11 Blackville 11.02m 11.03m NWI 4
3 Nick Kelly 11 Petitcodiac 10.67m 10.93m NWI 3
4 Yuan Bo 11 Bonar Law 11.31m 10.74m NWI 2
5 Nick Dawe 12 Tantramar 10.58m 10.67m NWI 1
6 Joel Hitchcock 12 Jma Armstrong 10.04m 10.36m NWI
7 Devon Donahue 11 McAdam High 10.78m 10.23m NWI
8 Kyle Savoy 11 McAdam High 10.29m 10.20m NWI
9 Justin Cormier 11 MathieuMartin 10.18m 9.69m NWI
10 Dave Allison 11 Bathurst 9.96m 9.67m NWI
11 Eric Garnett 12 Sir James Dunn 9.49m 9.32m NWI
12 Tyler Edwards 12 Canterbury 9.90m 9.11m NWI

Boys 10 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 4.0Kg
NBIAA Record: # 15.37m 05/06/04 Andrew Blair, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Sanipass 10 Bonar Law 12.79m 13.87m 6
2 Jared Hamm 10 Simonds High 11.69m 12.32m 4
3 Stephane Lavoie 10 Thomas-Albert 11.68m 12.01m 3
4 Jeff Sloane 9 McAdam High 11.40m 11.79m 2
5 Colton Augustine 9 Bonar Law 10.63m 11.11m 1
6 Jake Calder 10 Campobello Isl 11.11m 11.05m
7 Devin Kearney 9 Fredericton 10.14m 10.94m
8 Jeff Thompson 10 McAdam High 11.10m 10.82m
9 Mike Colpitts 10 Jma Armstrong 10.40m 10.70m
10 Tyler McCormack 10 Blackville 9.81m 10.53m
11 Chris Wheaton 9 Tantramar 9.38m 10.29m
12 Adam Johnson 10 Canterbury 10.25m 10.10m
13 Kyle Crabbe 9 Moncton High 9.70m 9.92m
14 Josh Ritchie 10 Canterbury 10.05m 9.68m
15 Jules Hébert 9 MF Richard 9.38m 9.60m
16 Hawk Augustine 10 Bonar Law 9.80m 9.16m

Boys 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 5.0Kg
NBIAA Record: # 13.60m 05/06/04 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Blair 12 McAdam High 14.31m 13.93m# 6
2 Adam MacDonald 12 McAdam High 11.93m 12.55m 4
3 Justin Connors 11 Blackville 11.26m 11.36m 3
4 Ben Thompson 12 Fredericton 10.35m 11.25m 2
5 Matthew Mundle 12 Bonar Law 10.55m 11.19m 1
6 Corey Dow 11 Canterbury 10.39m 11.05m
7 John Phillips 12 Harbour View 11.48m 10.70m
8 Derek Madsen 12 Fredericton 10.29m 10.64m
9 Jesse Spilman 11 Stanley High 10.59m 10.13m
10 Matthew Sturgeon 12 Blackville 10.04m 10.02m
11 Jeremy Conners 12 Bonar Law 9.92m 9.39m
12 Goguen Chris 11 MathieuMartin 9.80m 9.23m
13 Mitchell Bragg 12 Oromocto 9.36m 9.12m
14 Jerry Bos 11 Jma Armstrong 9.74m 8.72m
15 Jordan Dow 11 St Stephen 8.19m 7.79m

Boys 10 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.0Kg
NBIAA Record: # 41.21m 05/06/04 Clayton Townes, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephane Lavoie 10 Thomas-Albert 41.70m 37.59m 6
2 Samuel Roy 9 Louis-Mailloux 34.22m 36.25m 4
3 John Swim 10 McAdam High 31.18m 35.76m 3
4 Colton Augustine 9 Bonar Law 28.63m 32.55m 2
5 Jared Wilson 10 Jma Armstrong 34.40m 31.86m 1
6 John Sanipass 10 Bonar Law 32.18m 29.39m
7 Geoff McGullicuty 9 McAdam High 30.63m 28.92m
8 Matthew Davenport 9 Carleton North 23.18m 27.46m
9 Hawk Augustine 10 Bonar Law 31.21m 23.56m
10 Ethan Toumishey 10 St Stephen 19.66m 21.69m
11 Jeff Sloane 9 McAdam High 24.59m 20.79m
12 Jared Hamm 10 Simonds High 19.79m 20.74m
13 Terry Lanteigne 9 Louis-Mailloux 25.94m 20.46m
14 Andrew Cogswell 10 Oromocto 21.20m 19.81m

Boys 11-12 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.5Kg
NBIAA Record: # 47.22m 07/06/03 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jason Baldwin 12 Louis-Mailloux 31.64m 39.34m 6
2 Andrew Blair 12 McAdam High 31.69m 35.54m 4
3 Ross Guitard 11 Sugarloaf 28.69m 31.64m 3
4 Derek Madsen 12 Fredericton 26.87m 27.68m 2
5 John Phillips 12 Harbour View 25.38m 27.62m 1
6 Josh McCormack 12 Blackville 25.50m 27.44m
7 Justin Cormier 11 MathieuMartin 28.60m 27.16m
8 Ben Thompson 12 Fredericton 24.57m 26.40m
9 Adam MacDonald 12 McAdam High 34.43m 25.72m
10 Jon Poirier 11 Tantramar 24.96m 25.28m
11 Drew Agnew 11 Bonar Law 24.74m 23.80m
12 Corey Richard 12 JM Hill 27.46m 23.27m
13 Edmond Giroux 12 Thomas-Albert 21.04m 22.76m
14 Chad Gionet 12 Simonds High 22.48m 21.50m
15 Mark Lobban 12 JM Hill 24.27m 21.13m
16 Andrew Wight 11 Leo Hayes 20.84m 20.29m

Boys 10 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 700g
NBIAA Record: # 55.78m 05/06/04 Andrew Blair, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian Savoie 10 Nepisiguit 41.02m 42.31m 6
2 Tommy Nason 10 McAdam High 36.15m 33.98m 4
3 Mikel Widdershoven 10 Hampton High 25.24m 30.62m 3
4 Cleve Agnew 9 Bonar Law 24.48m 30.47m 2
5 Devin Kearney 9 Fredericton 35.89m 29.46m 1
6 Vienneau Patrick 9 Nepisiguit 24.94m 27.80m
7 Colton Augustine 9 Bonar Law 39.41m 25.96m
8 Adam Johnson 10 Canterbury 25.90m 25.82m
9 Jarvis Kelly 10 Petitcodiac 33.05m 25.62m
10 Mark Ramsay 10 Sugarloaf 25.00m 25.47m
11 Nick Landry 10 Simonds High 25.73m 24.73m
12 Terry Lanteigne 9 Louis-Mailloux 26.75m 19.98m
13 David Summerby-Murray 9 Tantramar 23.00m 18.17m

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Implement Weight: 800g
NBIAA Record: # 54.29m 2001 Jonathon Nason, MCA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Blair 12 McAdam High 47.33m 46.81m 6
2 Edmond Giroux 12 Thomas-Albert 38.19m 39.37m 4
3 Andrew Peters 12 Bonar Law 39.43m 37.55m 3
4 Eric Garnett 12 Sir James Dunn 43.30m 36.91m 2
5 Adam MacDonald 12 McAdam High 35.11m 34.44m 1
6 John Phillips 12 Harbour View 39.24m 34.01m
7 Carlo Bellefleur 12 Thomas-Albert 35.59m 33.02m
8 Andrew Wight 11 Leo Hayes 33.89m 32.34m
9 Justin Connors 11 Blackville 26.44m 29.32m
10 Tommy Thériault 11 Louis-Mailloux 29.88m 28.76m
11 Tyler Edwards 12 Canterbury 34.76m 27.16m
12 Marc Maillet 11 MF Richard 27.14m 27.15m
13 Jerry Bos 11 Jma Armstrong 27.65m 26.59m
14 Ben Taylor 12 Moncton High 28.60m 23.89m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.