• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

OUA Indoor Track & Field Championships

Toronto, ON
February 27-28th, 2009

Licensed to York University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/03/2009 03:17 PM
                         Ontario University Athletics                          
                    2009 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
    Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, Ont  - 27/02/2009 to 28/02/2009     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.47  1999        Lami Oyewumi, Toronto                       
CIS Standard: !  7.69                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  7.26              Erica Broomfield                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miana Griffths               Guelph                  ! 7.55Q  1 
  2 Sarah Peirce                 Guelph                  ! 7.64Q  2 
  3 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                    7.75Q  3 
  4 Thandiwe Vela                Toronto                   7.70Q  2 
  5 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                   7.76Q  3 
  6 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor                   7.79Q  1 
  7 Danielle Harrison            Windsor                   7.74q  2 
  8 Maureen Atine                Toronto                   7.84q  3 
  9 Veronica Catry               Queens                    7.89q  1 
 10 Melanie Lui                  Western                   7.99q  2 
 11 Mila Simulik                 Western                   8.02q  3 
 12 Vanessa Brathwaite           Western                   8.06q  1 
 13 Pauliina Beretta             Queens                    8.13q  3 
 14 Nicole Markowitz             York                      8.14q  2 
 15 Krystal Christopher          York                      8.28q  1 
 16 Barbara Remond               Ottawa                    8.33q  2 
 17 Jaime Hauseman               Waterloo                  8.36   1 
 18 Vanessa Ivec                 Lakehead                  8.42   2 
 19 Emma Glofcheski              Waterloo                  8.51   3 
 20 Shannon Stewardson           McMaster                  8.55   3 
 21 Athena McBean                Toronto                   8.91   3 
 22 Christine Fraser             Ottawa                    8.94   1 
 
Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.47  1999        Lami Oyewumi, Toronto                       
CIS Standard: !  7.69                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  7.26              Erica Broomfield                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miana Griffths               Guelph                  ! 7.58Q  1 
  2 Sarah Peirce                 Guelph                  ! 7.63Q  2 
  3 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                    7.77Q  2 
  4 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                   7.84Q  1 
  5 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor                   7.83q  2 
  6 Danielle Harrison            Windsor                   7.85q  2 
  7 Maureen Atine                Toronto                   7.87q  1 
  8 Thandiwe Vela                Toronto                   7.88q  1 
  9 Veronica Catry               Queens                    7.89   1 
 10 Mila Simulik                 Western                   7.97   2 
 11 Vanessa Brathwaite           Western                   8.07   1 
 12 Melanie Lui                  Western                   8.10   2 
 13 Nicole Markowitz             York                      8.22   2 
 14 Pauliina Beretta             Queens                    8.26   1 
 15 Krystal Christopher          York                      8.33   2 
 
Women 60 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  7.47  1999        Lami Oyewumi, Toronto                       
CIS Standard: !  7.69                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  7.26              Erica Broomfield                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miana Griffths               Guelph                    7.50!  10   
  2 Sarah Peirce                 Guelph                    7.60!   8   
  3 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                    7.70    6   
  4 Danielle Harrison            Windsor                   7.73    5   
  5 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                   7.78    4   
  6 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor                   7.82    3   
  7 Maureen Atine                Toronto                   7.84    2   
  8 Thandiwe Vela                Toronto                   7.84    1   
 
Women 300 Meter
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 37.55  1997        Foy Williams, Toronto                       
CIS Standard: ! 39.53                                                          
  Fieldhouse: * 37.02              Angela Taylor                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                  39.40!  4  10   
  2 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                   39.49!  4   8   
  3 Julia Tousaw                 Ottawa                   39.91   4   6   
  4 Kate Ruediger                Toronto                  40.26   4   5   
  5 Jen Cotten                   Western                  40.75   3   4   
  6 Jan Stirling                 Queens                   40.80   3   3   
  7 Lisa Grieve                  Western                  40.99   2   2   
  8 Nicole Markowitz             York                     41.55   2   1   
  9 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                  41.59   3 
 10 Angela King                  Queens                   42.21   2 
 11 Diandra Forde                York                     42.29   2 
 12 Donia Oumesrour              Windsor                  42.29   4 
 13 Jen Perrault                 Western                  42.71   3 
 14 Amanda Spriel                Guelph                   42.85   1 
 15 Jaime Hauseman               Waterloo                 42.91   1 
 16 Morgan Van Mierlo            McMaster                 43.16   1 
 17 Vanessa Ivec                 Lakehead                 43.35   1 
 18 Shannon Stewardson           McMaster                 44.91   1 
 -- Jacqueline Gauthier          Guelph                      DQ   2 
 
Women 600 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:30.56  1982        Giselle Plantz, Western                   
CIS Standard: ! 1:33.84                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 1:29.81              Angela Taylor                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Tousaw                 Ottawa                 1:31.03!  10   
  2 Raeleen Hunter               Windsor                1:32.11!   8   
  3 Jen Ricks                    Western                1:34.17    6   
  4 Melissa Bishop               Windsor                1:34.34    5   
  5 Shauna Malek                 Guelph                 1:34.64    4   
  6 Madeleine Woods              Laurentian             1:34.76    3   
  7 Rachel Aubry                 Guelph                 1:35.08    2   
  8 Lydia Frost                  Guelph                 1:35.20    1   
  9 Emilie Halle                 Ottawa                 1:36.29  
 10 Erika Scott                  McMaster               1:36.74  
 11 Andrina Slegers              Windsor                1:38.12  
 12 Nikki Barlow                 Western                1:39.41  
 13 Stephanie Hinton             Waterloo               1:47.10  
 
Women 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:44.18  1987        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
CIS Standard: ! 2:50.60                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 2:47.4h              Yvonne Mondsire                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jillian Wyman                McMaster               2:50.88   10   
  2 Lindsay Carson               Guelph                 2:52.18    8   
  3 Jess Vanhie                  Guelph                 2:52.61    6   
  4 Lydia Frost                  Guelph                 2:53.24    5   
  5 Jacqueline Malette           Ottawa                 2:53.82    4   
  6 Nadine Frost                 Guelph                x2:55.22  
  7 Leah Larocque                Queens                 2:56.29    3   
  8 Katie Anderson               McMaster               2:57.45    2   
  9 Jennifer Biewald             Ottawa                 2:59.19    1   
 10 Tamara Jewett                Toronto                3:02.82  
 11 Liz VanEvery                 Lakehead               3:02.88  
 12 Jackie Todd                  Western                3:03.54  
 13 Mary Hein                    Toronto                3:05.20  
 14 Beki Roth                    Queens                 3:06.04  
 15 Alyssa Thrasher              Windsor                3:06.29  
 16 Chantelle Maryuen            Toronto                3:06.59  
 17 Maggie Robins                Laurentian             3:09.80  
 
Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:19.78  2007        Megan Brown, Toronto                      
CIS Standard: ! 4:32.11                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 4:17.1h              Nancy Rooks                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Carson               Guelph                 4:26.06!  10   
  2 Jillian Wyman                McMaster               4:29.50!   8   
  3 Jacqueline Malette           Ottawa                 4:32.28    6   
  4 Rachel Cliff                 Guelph                 4:35.90    5   
  5 Jess Vanhie                  Guelph                 4:37.63    4   
  6 Courtney Laurie              Guelph                x4:39.28  
  7 Leah Larocque                Queens                 4:41.10    3   
  8 Tamara Jewett                Toronto                4:42.19    2   
  9 Julia Malleck                Waterloo               4:48.73    1   
 10 Sara Giovannetti             McMaster               4:48.90  
 11 Jenn Webber                  Western                4:50.41  
 12 Liza Howard                  Queens                 4:50.45  
 13 Kelly-Lynne Spettigue        Waterloo               4:51.17  
 14 Lesley Sexton                Queens                 4:53.12  
 15 Emma Tallman                 Laurentian             4:54.57  
 16 Gracie Tetzlaff              Laurentian             4:59.47  
 17 Kathryn Pistor               York                   5:17.36  
 18 Mary Sun                     RMC                    5:31.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:16.90  1983        Anne Marie Malone, Queen's                
CIS Standard: ! 9:48.15                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 9:07.6h              Alison Wiley                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Carson               Guelph                 9:44.05!  10   
  2 Lesley Sexton                Queens                 9:45.51!   8   
  3 Rachel Cliff                 Guelph                 9:47.36!   6   
  4 Courtney Laurie              Guelph                 9:50.52    5   
  5 Lynn Mockler                 Western               10:04.75    4   
  6 Robyn Mildren                Guelph               x10:05.14  
  7 Jessica Pearo                McMaster              10:05.61    3   
  8 Lorelle Convery              Western               10:12.80    2   
  9 Tiffany Locke                Ottawa                10:22.80    1   
 10 Nadia Tatlow                 Queens                10:27.48  
 11 Brittany Moran               Windsor               10:39.01  
 12 Grace Keenleyside            Queens                10:39.24  
 13 Donna Vakalis                Toronto               10:40.96  
 14 Carol Graham                 York                  10:47.12  
 15 Lisa Alaimo                  Lakehead              10:59.33  
 16 Hilary Quirion               Lakehead              11:09.53  
 17 Lisa Benz                    Ottawa                11:23.77  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  8.34  1984        Karen Nelson, York                          
CIS Standard: !  8.81                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  8.38              Angie Coon                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   8.85Q  1 
  2 Jen Cotten                   Western                   8.98Q  2 
  3 Charelle Anobile             Windsor                   8.98Q  1 
  4 Kelsi Mayne                  Windsor                   9.20Q  2 
  5 Emily Coxhead                Western                   9.31q  1 
  6 Christa Acquah               York                      9.34q  1 
  7 Meghan Harris                Guelph                    9.43q  2 
  8 Lacey VanDerMarel            Western                   9.49q  1 
  9 Latesha Francis              Windsor                   9.54   2 
 10 Jessica Caterini             Toronto                   9.57   1 
 11 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                    9.58   1 
 12 Thandiwe Vela                Toronto                   9.63   2 
 13 Danielle Villalta            York                      9.72   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  8.34  1984        Karen Nelson, York                          
CIS Standard: !  8.81                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  8.38              Angie Coon                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   8.97   10   
  2 Charelle Anobile             Windsor                   9.00    8   
  3 Jen Cotten                   Western                   9.03    6   
  4 Meghan Harris                Guelph                    9.21    5   
  5 Christa Acquah               York                      9.25    4   
  6 Emily Coxhead                Western                   9.28    3   
  7 Kelsi Mayne                  Windsor                   9.28    2   
  8 Lacey VanDerMarel            Western                   9.49    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:38.75  1993        Windsor Lancers                           
CIS Standard: ! 1:42.08                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 1:38.75              Windsor Lancers                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             1:40.10!  2  10   
     1) Noelle Montcalm                 2) Nicole Sassine                 
     3) Natoya Whittingham              4) Danielle Harrison              
  2 Toronto                                             1:42.08!  2   8   
     1) Athena McBean                   2) Kate Ruediger                  
     3) Nicole Benjamin                 4) Thandiwe Vela                  
  3 Western                                             1:42.10   2   6   
     1) Vanessa Brathwaite              2) Lisa Grieve                    
     3) Jen Perrault                    4) Jen Cotten                     
  4 U. of Ottawa                                        1:42.36   2   5   
     1) Christiane Lela                 2) Julia Tousaw                   
     3) Emilie Halle                    4) Christine Fraser               
  5 University of Guelph                                1:43.01   1   4   
     1) Miana Griffths                  2) Shauna Malek                   
     3) Jacqueline Gauthier             4) Sarah Peirce                   
  6 Queen's                                             1:44.16   2   3   
     1) Jan Stirling                    2) Veronica Catry                 
     3) Angela King                     4) Jennifer Barrow                
  7 York                                                1:46.09   1   2   
     1) Nicole Markowitz                2) Diandra Forde                  
     3) Krystal Christopher             4) Christa Acquah                 
  8 University of Waterloo                              1:49.75   1   1   
     1) Jaime Hauseman                  2) Stephanie Hinton               
     3) Katrina Vandervoort             4) Emma Glofcheski                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:50.25  1997        Toronto Blues                             
CIS Standard: ! 3:52.60                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 3:49.80              Scarborough Optimists                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western                                             3:54.13   2  10   
     1) Lisa Grieve                     2) Melanie Lui                    
     3) Jen Ricks                       4) Jen Cotten                     
  2 U. of Ottawa                                        3:54.43   2   8   
     1) Christine Fraser                2) Christiane Lela                
     3) Julia Tousaw                    4) Emilie Halle                   
  3 Windsor                                             3:54.90   2   6   
     1) Donia Oumesrour                 2) Amanda Kanters                 
     3) Melissa Bishop                  4) Raeleen Hunter                 
  4 Toronto                                             3:55.00   2   5   
     1) Kate Ruediger                   2) Rosa Serafini                  
     3) Sarah Wells                     4) Tory Merill                    
  5 Queen's                                             3:56.71   1   4   
     1) Jan Stirling                    2) Veronica Catry                 
     3) Angela King                     4) Jennifer Barrow                
  6 McMaster University                                 4:00.66   1   3   
     1) Dana Hislop                     2) Erika Scott                    
     3) Morgan Van Mierlo               4) Jillian Wyman                  
  7 York                                                4:05.79   1   2   
     1) Nicole Markowitz                2) Diandra Forde                  
     3) Danielle Villalta               4) Krystal Christopher            
  8 University of Waterloo                              4:18.19   1   1   
     1) Jaime Hauseman                  2) Stephanie Hinton               
     3) Julia Malleck                   4) Katrina Vandervoort            
 -- University of Guelph                                    DNF   2 
     1) Shauna Malek                    2) Jacqueline Gauthier            
     3) Lydia Frost                     4) Rachel Aubry                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 8:59.11  1982        York Lions                                
CIS Standard: ! 9:13.74                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 8:52.45              Hamilton Olympic Club                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             9:00.81!  10   
     1) Carly Gill                      2) Amanda Kanters                 
     3) Melissa Bishop                  4) Raeleen Hunter                 
  2 U. of Ottawa                                        9:03.14!   8   
     1) Emilie Halle                    2) Julia Tousaw                   
     3) Jennifer Biewald                4) Jacqueline Malette             
  3 University of Guelph                                9:03.44!   6   
     1) Jess Vanhie                     2) Lydia Frost                    
     3) Nadine Frost                    4) Rachel Aubry                   
  4 Toronto                                             9:10.07!   5   
     1) Sarah Wells                     2) Megan Brown                    
     3) Rosa Serafini                   4) Tamara Jewett                  
  5 Western                                             9:13.82    4   
     1)                                 2) Jenn Webber                    
     3) Jen Ricks                       4) Jen Cotten                     
  6 McMaster University                                 9:16.94    3   
     1) Erika Scott                     2) Katie Anderson                 
     3) Sarah Haliburton                4) Jillian Wyman                  
  7 University of Waterloo                             10:12.83    2   
     1) Jaime Hauseman                  2) Julia Malleck                  
     3) Stephanie Hinton                4) Kelly-Lynne Spettigue          
  8 York                                               10:40.46    1   
     1) Kathryn Pistor                  2) Carol Graham                   
     3) Hannah Hernandez                4) Karoline Vanderputt            
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1.84m  2003        Kristen Matthews, McMaster                  
CIS Standard: ! 1.70m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: * 2.28m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Boyle                  Toronto                  1.80m!  10   
  2 Shaneista Haye               Guelph                   1.66m    8   
  3 Marijean Kuntz               Windsor                  1.61m    5.50
  3 Laura Maessen                Toronto                  1.61m    5.50
  5 Jen Galt                     Western                  1.61m    4   
  6 Jackie Anderson              Windsor                  1.61m    3   
  7 Jen Cotten                   Western                  1.56m    2   
  8 Erin Collinson               Guelph                   1.56m    1   
  9 Katie Johnson                Western                  1.56m  
 10 Sarah Oag                    Toronto                  1.51m  
 10 Alanna Kelly                 Windsor                  1.51m  
 12 Danielle Villalta            York                     1.46m  
 13 Gloria Spirou                McMaster                 1.46m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3.90m  2007        Suzanne Fish / Dana Ellis, Toronto / Waterlo
CIS Standard: ! 3.67m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Hamilton             York                     3.91mM  10   
  2 Christy Bray                 Toronto                  3.65m    8   
  3 Jenn House                   Western                  3.65m    5.50
  3 Erika Reiser                 Windsor                  3.65m    5.50
  5 Adrianna Lyons               York                     3.55m    4   
  6 Jenn Tomayer                 Windsor                  3.45m    3   
  7 Carmen Siu                   Western                  3.45m    2   
  8 Alex Poetschke               Western                 x3.30m    0.50
  8 Chelsea Paterson             Windsor                  3.30m    0.50
 10 Laura Barclay                Western                  3.30m  
 11 Kathryn Berube               Guelph                   3.00m  
 12 Kelsi Hurlbut                Guelph                   2.70m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 6.18m  1999        Alice Falaiye, Toronto                      
CIS Standard: ! 5.70m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: * 6.22m              Jill Ross                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jen Cotten                   Western                  5.71m!  10   
  2 Natoya Whittingham           Windsor                  5.69m    8   
  3 Morgan Hall                  Western                  5.48m    6   
  4 Alicia Smith                 Western                  5.37m    5   
  5 Latesha Francis              Windsor                  5.36m    4   
  6 Marina Savic                 Windsor                  5.28m    3   
  7 Jaideene Lowe                Windsor                 x5.09m  
  8 Desiree Garcon               Guelph                   5.04m    2   
  9 Katrina Vandervoort          Waterloo                 4.96m    1   
 10 Lauren Zintel                Queens                   4.94m  
 11 Kim Richardson               Guelph                   4.87m  
 12 Ginhette Reyes               Toronto                  4.85m  
 13 Thandiwe Vela                Toronto                  4.79m  
 14 Vicki Tschirhart             McMaster                 4.69m  
 15 Karen Belfall                Waterloo                 4.38m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 13.03m  1998        Althea Williams, Toronto                   
CIS Standard: ! 11.55m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: * 13.03m              Althea Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaideene Lowe                Windsor                 11.91m!  10   
  2 Mila Simulik                 Western                 11.84m!   8   
  3 Alicia Smith                 Western                 11.80m!   6   
  4 Kim Richardson               Guelph                  11.28m    5   
  5 Tory Merill                  Toronto                 11.28m    4   
  6 Desiree Garcon               Guelph                  11.20m    3   
  7 Anne Szeto                   Western                 11.13m    2   
  8 Katie Kaiser                 Western                x11.04m  
  9 Katrina Vandervoort          Waterloo                10.61m    1   
 10 Khadija Sheikh               Windsor                 10.57m  
 11 Ginhette Reyes               Toronto                 10.49m  
 12 Nancy Spreitzer              Waterloo                10.22m  
 13 Vicki Tschirhart             McMaster                10.18m  
 14 Dalvis Dalbanka              York                     9.99m  
 15 Jackie Anderson              Windsor                  9.70m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15.70m  1985        Melody Torcolacci, Queen's                 
CIS Standard: ! 12.95m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: * 17.03m  2008        Liejia Tunks                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steph Jackson                Guelph                  14.45m!  10   
  2 Steffi Stephenson            Windsor                 13.20m!   8   
  3 Elizabeth Petrov             York                    13.11m!   6   
  4 Kristin Obrochta             York                    12.99m!   5   
  5 Sarah Manson                 Western                 12.38m    4   
  6 Sarah McIntosh               Western                 12.05m    3   
  7 Cynthia Appiah               York                    11.61m    2   
  8 Jordan Brown                 Western                 11.36m    1   
  9 Daniela Kwiatkowski          Guelph                  11.33m  
 10 Shealyn McLaughlin           Windsor                 10.85m  
 11 Ami Schimanski               Windsor                 10.82m  
 12 Chelsea Keeley               Guelph                  10.46m  
 13 Taya McGillivary             Queens                  10.03m  
 14 Amber Blackwell              Waterloo                 8.74m  
 15 Justyna Surzyn               Toronto                  7.54m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16.95m  2007        Sara Jibb, Windsor                         
CIS Standard: ! 15.29m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: * 17.05m  21/02/2009  Kristin Obrochta, York University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Obrochta             York                    16.64m!  10   
  2 Sarah Manson                 Western                 16.48m!   8   
  3 Cara Marcantonio             Western                 15.42m!   6   
  4 Daniela Kwiatkowski          Guelph                  15.06m    5   
  5 Steph Jackson                Guelph                  14.94m    4   
  6 Chelsea Keeley               Guelph                  14.02m    3   
  7 Shealyn McLaughlin           Windsor                 12.72m    2   
  8 Bri Eshleman                 Queens                  12.66m    1   
  9 Sarah McIntosh               Western                 12.57m  
 10 Steffi Stephenson            Windsor                 12.06m  
 11 Ami Schimanski               Windsor                 11.19m  
 -- Cynthia Appiah               York                      FOUL  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tory Merill                  Toronto                2:20.79     813
  2 Juliana Bergin               Toronto                2:24.64     762
  3 Meghan Harris                Guelph                 2:31.86     670
  4 Danielle Villalta            York                   2:34.11     642
  5 Alanna Kelly                 Windsor                2:47.84     486
  6 Kelly Morrison               Windsor                2:47.93     485
  7 Kelsi Hurlbut                Guelph                 2:48.90     475
  8 Katie Johnson                Western                2:56.67     397
  9 Lacey VanDerMarel            Western                3:07.57     298
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tory Merill                  Toronto                   9.05   2    900
  2 Meghan Harris                Guelph                    9.14   2    881
  3 Danielle Villalta            York                      9.54   2    800
  4 Lacey VanDerMarel            Western                   9.55   2    798
  5 Juliana Bergin               Toronto                   9.67   2    775
  6 Kelly Morrison               Windsor                   9.76   1    758
  7 Alanna Kelly                 Windsor                   9.96   1    720
  8 Katie Johnson                Western                  10.34   1    650
  9 Kelsi Hurlbut                Guelph                   10.56   1    611
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Johnson                Western                  1.57m     701
  1 Kelly Morrison               Windsor                  1.57m     701
  1 Alanna Kelly                 Windsor                  1.57m     701
  4 Danielle Villalta            York                     1.54m     666
  5 Kelsi Hurlbut                Guelph                   1.48m     599
  6 Lacey VanDerMarel            Western                  1.45m     566
  7 Juliana Bergin               Toronto                  1.42m     534
  7 Meghan Harris                Guelph                   1.42m     534
  9 Tory Merill                  Toronto                  1.39m     502
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lacey VanDerMarel            Western                  5.15m     601
  2 Tory Merill                  Toronto                  5.01m     562
  3 Danielle Villalta            York                     4.86m     522
  4 Meghan Harris                Guelph                   4.75m     492
  5 Kelly Morrison               Windsor                  4.67m     472
  6 Juliana Bergin               Toronto                  4.51m     431
  7 Alanna Kelly                 Windsor                  4.44m     413
  8 Kelsi Hurlbut                Guelph                   4.39m     401
  9 Katie Johnson                Western                  4.38m     398
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tory Merill                  Toronto                 10.23m     545
  2 Kelsi Hurlbut                Guelph                   9.95m     526
  3 Danielle Villalta            York                     9.59m     503
  4 Lacey VanDerMarel            Western                  9.33m     486
  5 Meghan Harris                Guelph                   9.20m     477
  6 Juliana Bergin               Toronto                  9.18m     476
  7 Katie Johnson                Western                  8.49m     431
  8 Kelly Morrison               Windsor                  7.75m     383
  9 Alanna Kelly                 Windsor                  7.73m     382
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  3776  2001        Beth Stroud, Windsor                        
CIS Standard: !  3422                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  3949  1986        Catherine Bond                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tory Merill                  Toronto                   3322   10   
  2 Danielle Villalta            York                      3133    8   
  3 Meghan Harris                Guelph                    3054    6   
  4 Juliana Bergin               Toronto                   2978    5   
  5 Kelly Morrison               Windsor                   2799    4   
  6 Lacey VanDerMarel            Western                   2749    3   
  7 Alanna Kelly                 Windsor                   2702    2   
  8 Kelsi Hurlbut                Guelph                    2612    1   
  9 Katie Johnson                Western                   2577  
 
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
        Meet: M  6.66  1983        Desai Williams, York                        
CIS Standard: !  6.82                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  6.64              Ben Johnson                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrone Halstead              York                    ! 6.75Q  2 
  2 Jason Kerr                   Western                   6.89Q  4 
  3 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York                      6.92Q  3 
  4 Randolph Fajardo             York                      6.95Q  1 
  5 Justin Keating               Windsor                   6.97Q  3 
  6 Olu Ogunde                   York                      6.99Q  4 
  7 Matt Middleton               Western                   6.99Q  2 
  8 Emeka Ukwuoma                Western                   7.04Q  1 
  9 Luke Govia                   Waterloo                  7.16q  2 
 10 Ramon Monsour                Ottawa                    7.17q  1 
 11 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Ottawa                    7.19q  3 
 12 Jacob Muirhead               Waterloo                  7.21q  3 
 13 Jeremy Batt                  Ottawa                    7.23q  4 
 14 Matt Carrejola               McMaster                  7.23q  2 
 15 Travis Nightingale           Windsor                   7.26q  2 
 16 Christophe Liseron-Monfi     Guelph                    7.28q  4 
 17 Steve Lamarche               Windsor                   7.28   1 
 18 Felipe Rodriguez             Toronto                   7.36   3 
 19 Tyler Nightingale            Queens                    7.39   3 
 20 Jeremy Sin                   Toronto                   7.41   4 
 21 Tony Giannikouris            McMaster                  7.43   1 
 21 Pablo Tseng                  Toronto                   7.43   1 
 23 Shane Kelly                  Queens                    7.46   1 
 24 Nathan Emmons                McMaster                  7.46   2 
 25 John Worden                  Guelph                    7.49   2 
 26 John Boonstra                Waterloo                  7.54   4 
 
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
        Meet: M  6.66  1983        Desai Williams, York                        
CIS Standard: !  6.82                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  6.64              Ben Johnson                                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tyrone Halstead              York                    ! 6.81Q  1 
  2 Jason Kerr                   Western                   6.84Q  2 
  3 Randolph Fajardo             York                      6.84Q  1 
  4 Olu Ogunde                   York                      6.89Q  2 
  5 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York                      6.90q  2 
  6 Matt Middleton               Western                   6.99q  2 
  7 Justin Keating               Windsor                   7.03q  1 
  8 Ramon Monsour                Ottawa                    7.13q  2 
  9 Travis Nightingale           Windsor                   7.16   2 
 10 Emeka Ukwuoma                Western                   7.16   1 
 11 Luke Govia                   Waterloo                  7.21   1 
 12 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Ottawa                    7.28   2 
 13 Jeremy Batt                  Ottawa                    7.30   1 
 14 Matt Carrejola               McMaster                  7.30   2 
 15 Christophe Liseron-Monfi     Guelph                    7.31   1 
 -- Jacob Muirhead               Waterloo                   DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  6.66  1983        Desai Williams, York                        
CIS Standard: !  6.82                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  6.64              Ben Johnson                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrone Halstead              York                      6.72!  10   
  2 Randolph Fajardo             York                      6.75!   8   
  3 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York                      6.83    6   
  4 Jason Kerr                   Western                   6.83    5   
  5 Olu Ogunde                   York                     x6.85  
  6 Justin Keating               Windsor                   6.98    4   
  7 Matt Middleton               Western                   6.99    3   
  8 Ramon Monsour                Ottawa                    7.15    2   
 
Men 300 Meter
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 33.88  1984        Desai Williams, York                        
CIS Standard: ! 34.64                                                          
  Fieldhouse: * 33.90              Desai Williams                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York                     34.55!  5  10   
  2 Michael Robertson            Ottawa                   34.66   5   8   
  3 Brendan Dills                Windsor                  34.70   5   6   
  4 Adrian Heller                Queens                   35.57   4   5   
  5 Jimmy Tat                    McMaster                 35.68   3   4   
  6 Ramon Monsour                Ottawa                   36.07   5   3   
  7 Gord Frenke                  Queens                   36.20   5   2   
  8 Mikey Prime                  Queens                   36.26   4   1   
  9 Andre James                  Toronto                  36.27   3 
 10 Keenan Geer                  Windsor                  36.38   4 
 11 Brian Cummings               Ottawa                   36.46   4 
 12 Dave Brumwell                Toronto                  36.52   2 
 13 Daryl Robertson              Guelph                   36.73   2 
 14 Jacob Muirhead               Waterloo                 36.89   2 
 15 Felipe Rodriguez             Toronto                  37.14   2 
 16 Luke Govia                   Waterloo                 37.17   2 
 17 Gavin Abrahamson             Guelph                   37.29   1 
 18 Eric Noland                  Waterloo                 37.33   1 
 19 Nate Vanderhayden            Western                  37.39   1 
 20 Matt Pawelke                 McMaster                 38.30   1 
 -- Randolph Fajardo             York                       DNF   3 
 -- Emeka Ukwuoma                Western                    DNF   3 
 -- Mat Stiver-Balla             York                       DNF   3 
 
Men 600 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:18.49  1985        Tim Bethune, Toronto                      
CIS Standard: ! 1:19.92                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 1:18.84              Tim Bethune                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Robertson            Ottawa                 1:19.88!  10   
  2 Ryan Finn                    York                   1:20.27    8   
  3 Scott Leitch                 Western                1:20.35    6   
  4 Mitch Tome                   Windsor                1:20.37    5   
  5 Dustin Eldridge              Windsor                1:20.38    4   
  6 Dustin Gamble                Guelph                 1:21.01    3   
  7 Noah Fleming                 McMaster               1:21.13    2   
  8 Brian Cummings               Ottawa                 1:22.20    1   
  9 Camilo Quevedo               Windsor                1:23.12  
 10 Mike Arnold                  Queens                 1:24.12  
 11 Jack Ohlsen                  Ottawa                 1:24.67  
 12 Thom Palmer                  Guelph                 1:25.03  
 13 Salvatore Providenza         Toronto                1:25.22  
 14 James Harrington             McMaster               1:25.48  
 15 Dave Brumwell                Toronto                1:25.54  
 16 David Bernatchez             RMC                    1:26.98  
 17 Thomas Davis                 Queens                 1:27.46  
 18 Andrew Kennedy               Toronto                1:27.87  
 19 Jonathon Lemieux             RMC                    1:28.85  
 20 Patrick Mallory              Guelph                 1:29.10  
 
Men 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:24.07  1987        Harvey Mitro, Waterloo                    
CIS Standard: ! 2:26.50                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 2:24.4h              Dave Reid                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Sinclair                Windsor                2:28.00   10   
  2 Josh Roundell                Guelph                 2:28.08    8   
  3 Adam Kellar                  Windsor                2:28.13    6   
  4 Ryan Finn                    York                   2:28.43    5   
  5 Michael Del Monte            Toronto                2:28.45    4   
  6 Nathan Reiter                Windsor                2:29.07    3   
  7 Rob Jackson                  Guelph                 2:30.13    2   
  8 Mitch Tome                   Windsor               x2:33.31  
  9 Scott Emberley               Western                2:33.80    1   
 10 Alastair Brown               Lakehead               2:35.23  
 11 Joel Reany                   McMaster               2:36.75  
 12 Eric Downing                 McMaster               2:36.97  
 13 Jacob Trivers                RMC                    2:40.97  
 14 Ben Wong                     RMC                    2:41.55  
 15 Antun Pavelic                Toronto                2:42.83  
 16 Lawrence Xie                 Waterloo               2:47.92  
 
Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:44.60  1978        Bob McCormack, Queen's                    
CIS Standard: ! 3:52.99                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 3:48.00              Harvey Mitro                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Boorsma                 Guelph                 3:53.92   10   
  2 Allan Brett                  Guelph                 3:54.92    8   
  3 Adam Kellar                  Windsor                3:55.41    6   
  4 Matt Sinclair                Windsor                3:55.78    5   
  5 Derek Snider                 Guelph                 3:55.81    4   
  6 Michael Del Monte            Toronto                3:56.13    3   
  7 Scott Emberley               Western                3:56.15    2   
  8 Rob Jackson                  Guelph                x3:57.61  
  9 Kyle O'Neill                 Western                3:57.95    1   
 10 Alastair Brown               Lakehead               4:00.27  
 11 Ryan Huff                    Western                4:01.07  
 12 Chris Hartman                Waterloo               4:04.25  
 13 Anders Klaus                 Queens                 4:05.77  
 14 Larry Abbott                 McMaster               4:08.04  
 15 Graham Bowes                 McMaster               4:08.65  
 16 David Witiluk                Lakehead               4:09.80  
 17 Devon Briggs                 Waterloo               4:10.60  
 18 Jeremy Walsh                 McMaster               4:12.89  
 19 John Marshall                RMC                    4:19.04  
 20 Nicholas St-Amant            RMC                    4:20.59  
 
Men 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7:54.10  1979        Paul Williams, Toronto                    
CIS Standard: ! 8:21.59                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 7:59.53              Brendan Matthias                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Snider                 Guelph                 8:18.25!  10   
  2 Kyle Boorsma                 Guelph                 8:19.18!   8   
  3 Allan Brett                  Guelph                 8:19.19!   6   
  4 Kyle O'Neill                 Western                8:19.44!   5   
  5 Etienne Bredin               Toronto                8:28.78    4   
  6 Mark Henshaw                 Windsor                8:37.28    3   
  7 Andrew Yorke                 McMaster               8:37.92    2   
  8 Matt Brunsting               Guelph                x8:38.36  
  9 Alex Meyer                   Windsor                8:45.00    1   
 10 Ryan Huff                    Western                8:46.83  
 11 Jonas Holmberg               Lakehead               8:47.38  
 12 Josh Smith                   Toronto                9:02.76  
 13 Matt Suda                    Western                9:05.69  
 14 Patrick MacKinnon            Waterloo               9:08.17  
 15 Cory McCurry                 McMaster               9:09.76  
 16 David Zylberberg             York                   9:11.49  
 17 Oliver Hatheway              Queens                 9:14.45  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.70  1984        Mark McKoy, York                            
CIS Standard: !  8.34                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  7.70              Mark McKoy                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Theriau          York                    ! 8.17Q  1 
  2 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson         Windsor                   8.36Q  2 
  3 Greg Boots                   Windsor                   8.42Q  1 
  4 Tyler Fawcett                Ottawa                    8.43Q  2 
  5 Jeremy Sin                   Toronto                   8.48q  2 
  6 Tumelo Moleko                Western                   8.54q  1 
  7 Elijah Allen                 York                      8.58q  2 
  8 Andre James                  Toronto                   8.59q  1 
  9 Steven Paterson              Windsor                   8.59   2 
 10 Hugo Lopez                   Waterloo                  8.60   1 
 11 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Ottawa                    8.75   1 
 12 Kevin O'Neill                Western                   8.80   2 
 13 Jafari Francis               Toronto                   9.09   1 
 -- Tony Giannikouris            McMaster                    DQ   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  7.70  1984        Mark McKoy, York                            
CIS Standard: !  8.34                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  7.70              Mark McKoy                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Theriau          York                      8.13!  10   
  2 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson         Windsor                   8.28!   8   
  3 Tyler Fawcett                Ottawa                    8.32!   6   
  4 Tumelo Moleko                Western                   8.40    5   
  5 Greg Boots                   Windsor                   8.45    4   
  6 Andre James                  Toronto                   8.50    3   
  7 Jeremy Sin                   Toronto                   8.61    2   
  8 Elijah Allen                 York                      8.63    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:28.01  1993        Western Mustangs                          
CIS Standard: ! 1:28.97                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 1:26.82              York Yeomen                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 York                                                1:27.73M  2  10   
     1) Tyrone Halstead                 2) Mat Stiver-Balla               
     3) Dontae Richards-Kwok            4) Randolph Fajardo               
  2 Windsor                                             1:28.56!  2   8   
     1) Jamie Adjetey-Nelson            2) Brendan Dills                  
     3) Travis Nightingale              4) Steve Lamarche                 
  3 Western                                             1:30.05   2   6   
     1) Emeka Ukwuoma                   2) Matt Middleton                 
     3) Scott Leitch                    4) Nick D'Aloisio                 
  4 Queen's                                             1:31.13   2   5   
     1) Mikey Prime                     2) Adrian Heller                  
     3) Gord Frenke                     4) Tyler Nightingale              
  5 Toronto                                             1:31.32   1   4   
     1) Andre James                     2) Dave Brumwell                  
     3) Felipe Rodriguez                4) Calvin Chan                    
  6 University of Waterloo                              1:32.59   1   3   
     1) Luke Govia                      2) Jacob Muirhead                 
     3) Abdul Rahman Ghannoum           4) Chris Lam                      
  7 University of Guelph                                1:33.48   1   2   
     1) Daryl Robertson                 2) John Worden                    
     3) Gavin Abrahamson                4) Kevin Honig                    
  8 McMaster University                                 1:33.66   1   1   
     1) Matt Pawelke                    2) Nick Holbik-Siu                
     3) Matt Carrejola                  4) Nathan Emmons                  
 -- U. of Ottawa                                             DQ   2 
     1) Michael Robertson               2) Brian Cummings                 
     3) Tyler Fawcett                   4) Ramon Monsour                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:17.52  1993        Western Mustangs                          
CIS Standard: ! 3:19.73                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 3:19.30              York Yeomen                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             3:21.16   2  10   
     1) Brendan Dills                   2) Camilo Quevedo                 
     3) Travis Nightingale              4) Dustin Eldridge                
  2 Queen's                                             3:21.66   2   8   
     1) Adrian Heller                   2) Tyler Nightingale              
     3) Gord Frenke                     4) Michael Nishiyama              
  3 York                                                3:23.91   2   6   
     1) Mat Stiver-Balla                2) David Mayer                    
     3) Randolph Fajardo                4) Dontae Richards-Kwok           
  4 McMaster University                                 3:25.49   1   5   
     1) James Harrington                2) Noah Fleming                   
     3) Andrew Douglas                  4) Jimmy Tat                      
  5 Western                                             3:27.65   2   4   
     1) Emeka Ukwuoma                   2) Nate Hayward                   
     3) Matt Middleton                  4) Scott Leitch                   
  6 Toronto                                             3:28.26   1   3   
     1) Dave Brumwell                   2) Andre James                    
     3) Salvatore Providenza            4) Andrew Cruickshank             
  7 University of Waterloo                              3:30.30   1   2   
     1) Luke Govia                      2) Chris Lam                      
     3) Eric Noland                     4) Chris Hartman                  
  8 University of Guelph                                3:30.99   1   1   
     1) Gavin Abrahamson                2) Daryl Robertson                
     3) Patrick Mallory                 4) Thom Palmer                    
 -- U. of Ottawa                                            DNF   2 
     1) Tyler Fawcett                   2) Jack Ohlsen                    
     3) Ramon Monsour                   4) Brian Cummings                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7:35.94  1991        Toronto Blues                             
CIS Standard: ! 7:41.90                                                        
  Fieldhouse: * 7:24.5h              Ontario Selects                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             7:46.72   10   
     1) Phil Dalton                     2) Ben Lane                       
     3) Mitch Tome                      4) Nathan Reiter                  
  2 University of Guelph                                7:47.71    8   
     1) Allan Brett                     2) Rob Jackson                    
     3) Josh Roundell                   4) Kyle Boorsma                   
  3 Toronto                                             7:51.65    6   
     1) Andrew Cruickshank              2) Etienne Bredin                 
     3) Tyler Pettes                    4) Michael Del Monte              
  4 Western                                             7:53.65    5   
     1) Mike Poaps                      2) Nate Hayward                   
     3) Ryan Armstrong                  4) Ryan Huff                      
  5 McMaster University                                 7:53.97    4   
     1) Andrew Douglas                  2) Sean Baker                     
     3) Rob Gibb                        4) Noah Fleming                   
  6 Queen's                                             7:54.28    3   
     1) Joshua Potvin                   2) Michael Nishiyama              
     3) Scott Knieriem                  4) Clay Patterson                 
  7 U. of Ottawa                                        7:57.98    2   
     1) Brian Cummings                  2) Marc-Philippe Taillon          
     3) Andrew Harrietha                4) Kevin Brennan                  
  8 York                                                7:58.24    1   
     1) Adam Dykes                      2) Kevin Montgomery               
     3) Ryan Finn                       4) Mike Bashucky                  
  9 University of Waterloo                              8:29.35  
     1) Devon Briggs                    2) Chris Hartman                  
     3) Lawrence Xie                    4) Stephen Bell                   
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2.28m  1991        Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto                    
CIS Standard: ! 2.01m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: * 2.28m  2002        A Matelus / A Zaliauskus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Watkins                Windsor                  2.15m!  10   
  2 Alex Witmer                  Western                  2.03m!   8   
  3 Dan Minnesma                 McMaster                 2.00m    6   
  4 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson         Windsor                  1.97m    5   
  5 Cornell Haynes               Guelph                   1.97m    4   
  6 Darren Duncan                York                     1.84m    2   
  6 Kurtis Nishiyama             Queens                   1.84m    2   
  6 Andrew Good                  Waterloo                 1.84m    2   
  9 Kevin Honig                  Guelph                   1.84m  
 10 Ryan Wight                   Waterloo                 1.84m  
 11 Adam Jackson                 Queens                   1.79m  
 11 Tim Young                    Western                  1.79m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5.45m  1994        Doug Wood, York                             
CIS Standard: ! 4.68m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: * 5.65m              Doug Wood                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Wurster                Toronto                  5.01m!  10   
  2 Jeff Bianchi                 Windsor                  4.78m!   8   
  3 Jeff Vukasovic               Windsor                  4.78m!   6   
  4 Vuk Bogunovic                Guelph                   4.38m    5   
  5 Cole McLarty                 Western                  4.38m    4   
  6 Doug Creighton               Toronto                  4.23m    3   
  7 Chris Erle                   Western                  4.23m    2   
  8 Lane Clark                   Guelph                   4.08m    1   
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7.62m  1999        Craig Cavanagh, York                        
CIS Standard: ! 7.16m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: * 7.79m              Ian James                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson         Windsor                  7.43m!  10   
  2 Guyson Kuruneri              Guelph                   7.37m!   8   
  3 Derek Watkins                Windsor                  7.26m!   6   
  4 Brayan Patten                Windsor                  7.02m    5   
  5 Ben Warnock                  Windsor                 x6.98m  
  6 Kevin Honig                  Guelph                   6.73m    4   
  7 Jason Goetz                  Waterloo                 6.72m    3   
  8 Nick Holbik-Siu              McMaster                 6.68m    2   
  9 Jason Mei                    Toronto                  6.64m    1   
 10 Mike McNeil-Sweeney          Western                  6.52m  
 11 Tumelo Moleko                Western                  6.51m  
 12 Pablo Tseng                  Toronto                  6.46m  
 13 Elijah Allen                 York                     6.26m  
 14 Ryan Dearing                 York                     5.85m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15.13m  2007        Marlon Nangle, York                        
CIS Standard: ! 14.38m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: * 16.37m              Evgueni Timofeev                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Watkins                Windsor                 14.62m!  10   
  2 Darren Duncan                York                    14.56m!   8   
  3 Jason Goetz                  Waterloo                14.55m!   6   
  4 Tumelo Moleko                Western                 14.52m!   5   
  5 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                 14.16m    4   
  6 Dwayne Harriott              Windsor                 13.99m    3   
  7 Kevin Honig                  Guelph                  13.75m    2   
  8 Carl Shen                    Western                 13.66m    1   
  9 Cornell Haynes               Guelph                  13.31m  
 10 Will Schultz                 Western                 13.26m  
 11 Jason Mei                    Toronto                 13.06m  
 12 Bradley Matheson             York                    11.31m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16.92m  1980        Martino Catalano, Toronto                  
CIS Standard: ! 15.42m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: * 19.74m              Bruno Pauletto                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Bloxam                  Windsor                 15.41m   10   
  2 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson         Windsor                 15.02m    8   
  3 Dan McDonald                 Western                 14.79m    6   
  4 Chris Greaves                Western                 14.45m    5   
  5 Tim Hendry                   Guelph                  14.35m    4   
  6 Andre Labelle                Toronto                 13.70m    3   
  7 Suyi Georgewill              York                    13.50m    2   
  8 Dustin McCrank               Guelph                  12.98m    1   
  9 Alex Rodenheiser             Western                 12.78m  
 10 Elijah Allen                 York                    12.49m  
 11 Geoff Hutten                 McMaster                12.19m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 17.78m  23/02/2008  Owen Willems, Guelph                       
CIS Standard: ! 16.08m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: * 17.41m  03/02/2008  Damian Anisko, York University TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin McCrank               Guelph                  16.80m!  10   
  2 Suyi Georgewill              York                    15.68m    8   
  3 Tim Hendry                   Guelph                  14.55m    6   
  4 Josh Archer                  Western                 14.40m    5   
  5 Dan McDonald                 Western                 14.15m    4   
  6 Cole Bloxam                  Windsor                 11.81m    3   
  7 Alex Rodenheiser             Western                 11.37m    2   
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                2:53.50     729
  2 Desmond Miller               Toronto                2:54.72     717
  3 Elijah Allen                 York                   3:02.85     637
  4 Geoff Hutten                 McMaster               3:03.29     632
  5 Felix Li                     Western                3:03.34     632
  6 Ryan Wight                   Waterloo               3:03.78     628
  7 Kevin O'Neill                Western                3:06.78     599
  8 Aaron Bates                  Waterloo               3:19.05     490
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Allen                 York                      8.54     851
  2 Kevin O'Neill                Western                   8.67     820
  3 Desmond Miller               Toronto                   8.79     793
  4 Geoff Hutten                 McMaster                  9.22     698
  5 Felix Li                     Western                   9.22     698
  6 Ryan Wight                   Waterloo                  9.92     556
  7 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                  10.13     517
  8 Aaron Bates                  Waterloo                 10.32     482
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Wight                   Waterloo                 1.95m     758
  2 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                  1.86m     679
  2 Geoff Hutten                 McMaster                 1.86m     679
  4 Aaron Bates                  Waterloo                 1.80m     627
  5 Desmond Miller               Toronto                  1.74m     577
  6 Elijah Allen                 York                     1.71m     552
  7 Felix Li                     Western                  1.62m     480
  8 Kevin O'Neill                Western                  1.50m     389
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                  6.57m     713
  2 Ryan Wight                   Waterloo                 6.53m     704
  3 Elijah Allen                 York                     6.30m     652
  4 Desmond Miller               Toronto                  5.94m     574
  5 Kevin O'Neill                Western                  5.88m     561
  6 Felix Li                     Western                  5.74m     531
  7 Aaron Bates                  Waterloo                 5.65m     512
  8 Geoff Hutten                 McMaster                 5.63m     508
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Allen                 York                    12.85m     658
  2 Geoff Hutten                 McMaster                12.51m     637
  3 Aaron Bates                  Waterloo                11.21m     559
  4 Ryan Wight                   Waterloo                10.32m     505
  5 Kevin O'Neill                Western                 10.08m     490
  6 Desmond Miller               Toronto                  9.44m     452
  7 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                  8.90m     420
  8 Felix Li                     Western                  8.74m     410
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  3857  2005        Patrick Russell, York                       
CIS Standard: !  3495                                                          
  Fieldhouse: *  3752              Dave Steen                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Allen                 York                      3350   10   
  2 Geoff Hutten                 McMaster                  3154    8   
  3 Ryan Wight                   Waterloo                  3151    6   
  4 Desmond Miller               Toronto                   3113    5   
  5 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                   3058    4   
  6 Kevin O'Neill                Western                   2859    3   
  7 Felix Li                     Western                   2751    2   
  8 Aaron Bates                  Waterloo                  2670    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Guelph       147        2) Windsor                   139.50
    3) Western                    124        4) Toronto                    70.50
    5) U. of Ottawa                63        6) York                       55   
    7) McMaster University         29        8) Queen's                    25   
    9) University of Waterloo       7       10) Laurentian University       3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                    185        2) University of Guelph      115   
    3) York                       105        4) Western                    90   
    5) Toronto                     51        6) McMaster University        34   
    7) U. of Ottawa                32        8) Queen's                    26   
    9) University of Waterloo      23                                           

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account