• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Dalhousie Super Sunday

Halifax, NS
February 6th, 2011

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/06/11 09:09 PM
                            Super Sunday - 6/02/11                             
                                    6/02/11                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colborne, Jessie          98 Truro Lions              6.29m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stutely, Taylor           96 Launchers At            12.80m  
  2 Millman, Sarah            96 Truro Lions             10.46m  
 
Girls 16+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Truro Lions             12.26m  
  2 Bendell, Emilee           89 Saint Marys             10.58m  
  3 Macdonald, Elizabeth      87 Dalhousie Un             9.63m  
  4 Allan, Katerina           92 Halifast                 9.43m  
  5 Carriere, Leanna          85 Halifast                 8.85m  
  6 Forsyth, Montana          94 Truro Lions              8.69m  
  7 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Dalhousie Un             7.25m  
  8 Robbertse, Chantelle      92 Dalhousie Un             7.18m  
 
Girls 14-15 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millman, Sarah            96 Truro Lions             12.16m  
 
Girls 16-17 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Truro Lions             13.23m  
  2 Forsyth, Montana          94 Truro Lions             10.46m  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaton, Heather           95 Unattached                42.6   1 
  2 Ikomi, Oritsedere         91 Dalhousie Un              43.0   1 
  3 Maclean, Kennedy          92 Halifast                  43.8   2 
  4 Carriere, Leanna          85 Halifast                  45.1   3 
  5 Meech, Jennifer           94 Truro Track               45.4   4 
  6 Boudreau, Madeleine       90 Halifast                  45.7   3 
  7 Dimattia, Sabrina         97 Yhz Track an              47.3   4 
  8 Nolan, Jillian            94 Truro Track               49.0   5 
  9 Quigley, Maddie           96 Yhz Track an              49.8   2 
 10 Manuel, Stephanie         98 Yhz Track an              53.1   5 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawley, Rachel           97 Yhz Track an            3:06.3  
  2 Petrie, Sadie             94 Halifast                3:15.9  
  3 Fowlie, Jessica           91 Acadia Unive            3:29.8  
  4 Kingston, Eliza           95 Yhz Track an            3:31.1  
  5 McLure, Maggie            97 Yhz Track an            3:36.7  
  6 Myatt, Katie              89 Saint Marys             3:37.9  
  7 Boudreau, Kelsey          92 Saint Marys             3:38.5  
  8 Macleod, Erin             89 Saint Marys             3:41.0  
  9 Tate, Kirsten             97 Antigonish T            3:50.9  
 10 Blair, Amber              90 Saint Marys             3:53.1  
 11 Hewitt, Karly             93 Truro Track             3:53.7  
 12 McCarron, Abigail         97 Antigonish T            4:04.5  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Sophie             94 Yhz Track an           11:15.4  
  2 Lausch, Sara              94 Yhz Track an           11:20.1  
  3 Edmonds, Emma             97 Yhz Track an           11:24.5  
  4 Trenholm, Allison         90 Unattached             11:28.8  
  5 Woods, Alyson             93 Yhz Track an           11:56.5  
  6 Thomas, Sara              90 Acadia Unive           12:10.4  
  7 Thompson, Mary Catherine  95 Antigonish T           12:22.3  
  8 Macleod, Sharlane         92 Saint Marys            12:43.7  
  9 Chisholm, Jessie          88 Saint Marys            14:46.8  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stutely, Taylor           96 Launchers At            12.80m  
  2 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Truro Lions             12.26m  
  3 Bendell, Emilee           89 Saint Marys             10.58m  
  4 Millman, Sarah            96 Truro Lions             10.46m  
  5 Macdonald, Elizabeth      87 Dalhousie Un             9.63m  
  6 Allan, Katerina           92 Halifast                 9.43m  
  7 Carriere, Leanna          85 Halifast                 8.85m  
  8 Forsyth, Montana          94 Truro Lions              8.69m  
  9 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Dalhousie Un             7.25m  
 10 Robbertse, Chantelle      92 Dalhousie Un             7.18m  
 11 Colborne, Jessie          98 Truro Lions              6.29m  
 
Women 20+ Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Elizabeth      87 Dalhousie Un            14.72m  
 
Boys 13 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Truro Lions              9.87m  
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter            94 Truro Lions             16.54m  
 
Boys 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burris, Nathan            93 Truro Lions             13.44m  
  2 Kennedy, Robert           93 Truro Lions             13.36m  
 
Boys 13 & Under Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Truro Lions              8.74m  
 
Boys 16-17 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter            94 Truro Lions             20.36m  
 
Boys 18-19 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burris, Nathan            93 Truro Lions             15.14m  
  2 Kennedy, Robert           93 Truro Lions             12.20m  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Nick               91 Saint Marys               37.8   2 
  2 Musoke, Nathan            92 Halifast                  37.9   1 
  3 Kirton, Devin             91 Halifast                  38.4   2 
  4 Moussa, Nabil             88 Unattached                38.5   1 
  5 Waterman, Matt            94 Truro Track               39.4   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aitounejjar, Mouchine     89 Halifast                2:37.7  
  2 Russell, Bruce            90 Dalhousie Un            2:38.6  
  3 Palmer, Brad              88 Saint Marys             2:38.9  
  4 Churchill, Tyson          88 Saint Marys             2:43.1  
  5 Trottier, Corwin          91 Saint Marys             2:56.0  
  6 Waterman, Matt            94 Truro Track             3:04.3  
  7 Hare, Sandy               95 Yhz Track an            3:04.6  
  8 Wach, Graeme              95 Yhz Track an            3:06.0  
  9 Lisi, Brendan             91 Saint Marys             3:06.5  
 10 Yousee, William              Unattached              3:15.5  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T            9:06.0  
  2 Tate, Bryden              93 Antigonish T            9:26.5  
  3 McBride, Nicholas         82 Cliff's Anti            9:38.2  
  4 Macadam, J.K.             92 Saint Marys            10:27.5  
  5 Glover, Brett             91 Saint Marys            10:39.9  
  6 Fuller, Ryan              96 Valley Athle           10:44.6  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                            3:23.4  
  2 Team Discovery Chanel  'A'                           3:33.5  
 
Men 20+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramey, Garrett            89 Saint Marys             14.65m  
  2 Sharpe, Chris             89 Dalhousie Un            14.14m  
  3 London, Seth              90 Dalhousie Un            13.25m  
  4 Watts, Simon              90 Dalhousie Un            10.86m  
 
Men 20+ Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 London, Seth              90 Dalhousie Un            14.78m  
  2 Demello, Louis            88 Dalhousie Un            13.35m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account