• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

American Milers Series 1

Indiana, IN, US
June 6th, 2012

Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2012 12:14 AM
                      American Milers Series 1 - 6/6/2012                      
                            IUPUI, Indianapolis, IN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:59.90  OL A Olympic A
        2:01.30  OL B Olympic B
        2:01.30  US A US A Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Lyndsay              Unattached             2:04.42 US B             
  2 Dahl, Heidi                  Unattached             2:04.75 US B             
  3 Quiett, Mary Cate            Sra Elite              2:05.10 US B             
  4 Herrick, Stephanie           Cptc/New Balance       2:06.04                  
  5 Carlin, Jesse                Unattached             2:06.30                  
  6 Moore, Devotia               Greater Boston T       2:07.46                  
  7 Tinney, Steph                Unattached             2:08.33                  
  8 Cheever, Jamie               Unattached             2:09.69                  
  9 Farley, Abby                 Unattached             2:10.74                  
 10 Roller, Brie                 Unattached             2:10.91                  
 11 Kurpe, Heather               U Windsor-Canada       2:14.55                  
 12 Bell, Maggie                 Unattached             2:14.73                  
 13 Gentile, Christine           Unattached             2:15.48                  
 -- Bromagem, Sarah              Unattached                 DNF                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:06.00  OL A Olympic A
        4:08.90  OL B Olympic B
        4:12.93  US A US A Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cathey, Mason                Unattached             4:12.34 US A             
  2 Bowman, Sarah                Unattached             4:12.58 US A             
  3 Putt, Amanda                 Unattached             4:15.64 US B             
  4 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 4:19.14                  
  5 Garcia, Stephanie            Unattached             4:19.55                  
  6 Yetzer, Elizabeth            Team Usa Minneso       4:20.28                  
  7 Friend-Uhl, Sonja            Unattached             4:22.13                  
  8 Raby, Arianne                Canada                 4:25.99                  
  9 Hague, Katheryn              Unattached             4:27.49                  
 10 Glenn, Caileigh              Canada                 4:28.98                  
 11 Ehrman, Breanne              Unattached             4:31.47                  
 12 Gallo, Lindsey               Unattached             4:40.59                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:45.60  OL A Olympic A
        1:46.30  OL B Olympic B
        1:46.50  US A US A Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                Canada                 1:46.35 US A             
  2 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             1:47.52 US B             
  3 Solares, Pablo               Mexico                 1:47.54 US B             
  4 Bailey, Torian               Unattached             1:48.21 US B             
  5 Whiteman, Anthony            Great Britain          1:48.22 US B             
  6 Hutton, Mike                 Unattached             1:48.48                  
  7 Smith, Christian             Unattached             1:48.60                  
  8 Sterling, Drake              Indiana Invaders       1:48.70                  
  9 Carrillo, Juan               Indiana Invaders       1:49.18                  
 10 Rae, Jeremy                  Canada                 1:50.21                  
 11 Letch, Scott                 Western U - Cana       1:50.63                  
 12 Ripley, Ryan                 Unattached             1:52.15                  
 13 Bigelow, Jason               Team Michigan El       1:52.89                  
 14 LaMarra, Paul                U Windsor-Canada       1:53.15                  
 15 Faulk, Nick                  U Windsor-Canada       1:53.17                  
 16 Eldridge, Dustin             U Windsor-Canada       1:53.39                  
 17 Procter, Ben                 U Windsor-Canada       1:53.97                  
 18 Pierce, Desmond              Unattached             1:54.72                  
 19 Waterman, Jake               Unattached             1:55.58                  
 20 Bell, Richardo               Indiana Invaders       1:56.58                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        3:35.50  OL A Olympic A
        3:38.00  OL B Olympic B
        3:39.00  US A US A Standard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gauson, Kris                 Salof/Great Brit       3:39.87 US B             
  2 Pifer, Stephen               Unattached             3:40.30 US B             
  3 Vazquez, Sam                 Unattached             3:40.32 US B             
  4 Clark, Dan                   Unattached             3:40.78 US B             
  5 Morris, Graham               Unattached             3:41.87 US B             
  6 Boyle, Ian                   Team Michigan El       3:44.12                  
  7 Sherman, Andy                Great Britain          3:45.78                  
  8 Brown, Alastair              Lakehead Running       3:46.08                  
  9 Filipek, Tony                Swag Racing            3:46.61                  
 10 Schiffbauer, Matt            Unattached             3:47.39                  
 11 Nadzam, Josh                 Unattached             3:48.80                  
 12 Janikowski, Paul             Uwac/Canada            3:48.87                  
 13 Taylor, Justin               Great Britain          3:49.43                  
 14 Lucas, Shawn                 Unattached             3:50.15                  
 15 Kremske, Dan                 Unattached             3:50.38                  
 16 Skeete, Owen                 Unattached             3:51.09                  
 17 Barniv, Ofer                 Unattached             3:51.88                  
 18 Jemilo, Matt                 Unattached             3:52.90                  
19 Kempton, Matthew Unattached 3:54.29

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account