• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Canadian Youth Track & Field Championships

Charlottetown, PE
August 17-19th, 2012

Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 11.85  2008        Shai Davis                                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Wilson, Tegan             97 Team Alberta             12.65Q 
  2 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn    97 Team Ontario             12.87  
  3 Nowlan, Marilyne          98 Team New Bru             12.91  
  4 Ladham, Erica             97 Team Saskatc             13.02  
  5 Boland, Jennifer          98 Team Newfoun             13.09  
  6 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             13.22  
  7 Depaul, Claire            97 Flying Angel             13.25  
  8 Thompson, Megan           97 Central Nova             13.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud                 12.37Q 
  2 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitob             12.73q 
  3 Rosenthal, Hailey         97 Developing F             12.81  
  4 Macneil, Alyssa           97 Team Nova Sc             13.00  
  5 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Team Newfoun             13.25  
  6 Frenette, Christelle      97 Team New Bru             13.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Allen, Savanah            97 Niagara Regi             12.56Q 
  2 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Quebec              12.65q 
  3 Poisson, Julia            97 Zénith DE TR             12.78q 
  4 Tosh, Hannah              97 Team Saskatc             12.90  
  5 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Flying Angel             12.97  
  6 Simoneau, Marianne        98 Club Athleti             13.49  
  7 Malone, Olivia            98 Athlétisme S             13.50  
  8 Terkovics, Kyla           97 South Simcoe             13.73  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 Team Ontario             12.16Q 
  2 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angel             12.76q 
  3 Lim, Meghan               97 Team Alberta             12.91  
  4 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                   13.05  
  5 Devries, Samantha         97 Flying Angel             13.52  
  6 Kampstra, Taylor          99 Guelph Track             13.62  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 11.85  2008        Shai Davis                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Rosenthal, Hailey         97 Developing F             12.71  
  2 Tosh, Hannah              97 Team Saskatc             12.83  
  3 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn    97 Team Ontario             12.84  
  4 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Flying Angel             12.91  
  5 Nowlan, Marilyne          98 Team New Bru             13.15  
  6 Ladham, Erica             97 Team Saskatc             13.18  
  7 Macneil, Alyssa           97 Team Nova Sc             13.20  
  8 Lim, Meghan               97 Team Alberta             14.70  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 Team Ontario             12.08  
  2 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud                 12.32  
  3 Allen, Savanah            97 Niagara Regi             12.48  
  4 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angel             12.59  
  5 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Quebec              12.61  
  6 Wilson, Tegan             97 Team Alberta             12.67  
  7 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitob             12.70  
  8 Poisson, Julia            97 Zénith DE TR             13.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 24.70  1982        France Gareau                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud                 26.43Q 
  2 McDougall, Natalie        97 Calgary Warr             26.84q 
  3 Depaul, Claire            97 Flying Angel             27.02q 
  4 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             27.04  
  5 Malone, Olivia            98 Athlétisme S             27.67  
  6 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Team Newfoun             28.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Tjernagel, Raquel         97 Team British             25.53Q 
  2 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              26.17q 
  3 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions             26.22q 
  4 Poisson, Julia            97 Zénith DE TR             26.42q 
  5 Rosenthal, Hailey         97 Developing F             27.37  
  6 Devries, Samantha         97 Flying Angel             27.96  
  7 Terkovics, Kyla           97 South Simcoe             28.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 Team Ontario             25.13Q 
  2 Wilson, Tegan             97 Team Alberta             26.06q 
  3 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angel             26.07q 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 11.60  1982        Donalda Duprey                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  3 Sabean, Micaela           97 Team Nova Sc             12.90  
  4 Whalen, Emily             97 Ottawa Lions             12.92  
  5 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek             13.01  
  6 Dufty, Haven              98 Penticton At             13.18  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              11.64  
  2 Bains, Chicago            99 Cowichan Val             11.77  
  3 Aitken, Lexi              97 Team Ontario             11.87  
  4 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Team Quebec              12.43  
  5 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie   97 Zénith DE TR             12.50  
  6 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                   12.58  
  7 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions             12.78  
  8 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Quebec              13.01  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 27.88  08/08/2010  Meghan Palesch, BRITISH COLU                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Team Quebec              28.91  
  2 Miller, Rachel            97 Team Saskatc             30.05  
  3 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                   30.05  
  4 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Team New Bru             30.22  
  5 Efremenko, Bella          97 Laurel Creek             30.74  
  6 May, Kyla                 99 Comox Valley             31.29  
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Aitken, Lexi              97 Team Ontario             27.30! 
  2 Cho, Stephanie            97 Team British             27.51! 
  3 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              27.83! 
  4 Bains, Chicago            99 Cowichan Val             28.51  
  5 Masse, Emanuelle          97 Team Quebec              28.92  
  6 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie   97 Zénith DE TR             29.62  
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 13.72m  2009        Sarah Moss                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  4 Frenette, Christelle      97 Team New Bru            10.93m  
      10.46m  10.68m  10.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Cardy, Shyla              97 Team Ontario            10.61m  
      9.97m  8.94m  10.61m  10.17m  9.81m  10.45m
  6 Bujold, Cathia-Marie      97 Team Quebec             10.54m  
      9.45m  9.72m  10.54m  10.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wolczyk, Brittni          97 Team British            10.48m  
      9.92m  9.96m  10.35m  10.48m  10.48m  10.48m
  8 Gilman, Constance         97 Team Prince              9.99m  
      9.09m  9.99m  8.90m  9.89m  8.14m  9.49m
  9 Chandler, Allison         97 Team Nova Sc             9.97m  
      9.97m  9.52m  9.25m         
  9 Timmons, Ainslie          97 Team Nova Sc             9.97m  
      9.48m  9.97m  9.22m         
 11 Noel, Sara-Eve            98 Team New Bru             9.91m  
      9.58m  9.62m  9.91m         
 12 Dufty, Hunter             99 Penticton At             9.64m  
      9.11m  9.64m  9.00m         
 13 Levesque, Valerie         97 Team Quebec              9.43m  
      9.36m  9.43m  FOUL         
 14 Gerlitz, Dana             97 Team Alberta             8.68m  
      8.68m  FOUL  8.57m         
 15 Gudmundson, Bryarre       97 Team Manitob             8.45m  
      8.45m  8.38m  8.01m         
 -- Yee, Madelaine            97 Team Alberta              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 39.05m  06/08/2011  Taylor Stutley, Nova Scotia - NU           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolczyk, Brittni          97 Team British            35.92m  
      33.45m  31.32m  32.44m  30.14m  32.86m  35.92m
  2 Wallace, Ashley           97 Team Ontario            34.90m  
      31.78m  27.99m  33.31m  31.84m  34.90m  34.36m
  3 Botsis, Chanell           98 Kajaks Track            34.45m  
      33.39m  FOUL  34.30m  34.45m  33.68m  31.33m
  4 Yee, Madelaine            97 Team Alberta            32.22m  
      32.22m  27.25m  30.52m  30.32m  30.41m  FOUL
  5 Fedak, Reagan             97 Team Saskatc            32.17m  
      31.34m  26.59m  FOUL  28.55m  27.29m  32.17m
  6 Timmons, Ainslie          97 Team Nova Sc            31.74m  
      28.74m  26.60m  FOUL  FOUL  31.74m  FOUL
  7 Covington, Autumn         97 Team British            31.33m  
      29.74m  31.00m  31.33m  28.30m  29.66m  FOUL
  8 Noel, Sara-Eve            98 Team New Bru            29.80m  
      2.15m  29.80m  FOUL  FOUL  26.98m  27.85m
  9 Levesque, Valerie         97 Team Quebec             28.72m  
      FOUL  22.16m  28.72m         
 10 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Oly            28.27m  
      27.06m  25.01m  28.27m         
 11 Parson, Jessica           97 Team Saskatc            26.61m  
      FOUL  26.61m  FOUL         
 12 Gerlitz, Dana             97 Team Alberta            24.25m  
      24.25m  FOUL  23.11m         
 13 Gudmundson, Bryarre       97 Team Manitob            21.81m  
      21.81m  21.80m  18.81m         
 14 Pellerin, Melissa         98 Team New Bru            21.45m  
      FOUL  21.45m  21.12m         
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 45.94m  07/08/2011  Courtenay Neville-Rutherford, B-Columbia - 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Botsis, Chanell           98 Kajaks Track            50.70m! 
      FOUL  48.34m  FOUL  50.70m  48.29m  49.96m
  2 Rasche, Teagan            97 Team British            48.20m! 
      FOUL  41.80m  44.22m  48.20m  FOUL  46.36m
  3 Covington, Autumn         97 Team British            45.93m  
      45.34m  45.57m  43.66m  45.93m  45.64m  45.67m
  4 Beauvais, Madeline        97 Team Manitob            45.50m  
      43.73m  FOUL  41.37m  37.95m  43.33m  45.50m
  5 Levesque, Valerie         97 Team Quebec             42.89m  
      FOUL  40.61m  39.33m  FOUL  39.39m  42.89m
  6 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Oly            41.34m  
      39.68m  41.34m  FOUL  36.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Yee, Madelaine            97 Team Alberta            36.61m  
      36.61m  32.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.43m
  8 Colborne, Jessie          98 Truro Lions             30.52m  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.07m  FOUL  FOUL  30.52m
  9 Parson, Jessica           97 Team Saskatc            28.78m  
      FOUL  28.78m  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500 g U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 46.32m  1982        Chantal Carpentier                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolczyk, Brittni          97 Team British            44.97m  
      41.46m  39.44m  38.40m  38.12m  41.03m  44.97m
  2 Botsis, Chanell           98 Kajaks Track            41.60m  
      41.60m  39.01m  FOUL  38.73m  40.46m  39.38m
  3 Bujold, Cathia-Marie      97 Team Quebec             39.16m  
      39.16m  35.53m  33.83m  FOUL  34.88m  36.61m
  4 Rasche, Teagan            97 Team British            37.93m  
      35.30m  34.30m  34.75m  36.86m  36.08m  37.93m
  5 Laramee, Jocelyn          97 Team Alberta            35.15m  
      33.14m  32.98m  31.62m  32.42m  35.15m  FOUL
  6 Pellerin, Melissa         98 Team New Bru            33.96m  
      30.49m  33.96m  FOUL  32.69m  33.47m  32.44m
  7 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Team Quebec             32.90m  
      30.29m  32.90m  32.73m  29.89m  FOUL  31.22m
  8 Chandler, Allison         97 Team Nova Sc            30.65m  
      30.17m  FOUL  30.65m  30.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Parson, Jessica           97 Team Saskatc            28.58m  
      27.44m  26.95m  28.58m         
 10 Gerlitz, Dana             97 Team Alberta            26.96m  
      26.96m  FOUL  26.29m         
 11 Wallace, Ashley           97 Team Ontario            20.97m  
      20.97m  FOUL  19.78m         
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters T           2:22.89     785
  2 Buckingham, Robyn         97 Team British           2:29.57     698
  3 Pauls, Sophie             97 Team British           2:30.21     690
  4 Yackel, Katelyn           98 Calgary Warr           2:33.66     648
  5 Schultz, Nina             98 New West Spa           2:34.65     636
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Schultz, Nina             98 New West Spa             12.16     810
  2 Yackel, Katelyn           98 Calgary Warr             12.78     719
  3 Pauls, Sophie             97 Team British             12.95     695
  4 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters T             12.96     693
  5 Buckingham, Robyn         97 Team British             13.05     681
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Buckingham, Robyn         97 Team British             1.63m     771
     1.48 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pauls, Sophie             97 Team British             1.54m     666
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Schultz, Nina             98 New West Spa             1.48m     599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 23.43  07/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
      Legion: ! 23.43  07/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  4 Cross, Mary-Kate          99 Cowichan Val             26.39  
  5 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Flying Angel             26.57  
  6 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington T             27.04  
  7 Carr, Emily               96 Saint John T             28.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             24.75Q 
  2 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 Developing F             25.78  
  3 Rodriguez, Melanie        95 Flying Angel             25.84  
  4 Januszek, Monica          95 Laurel Creek             26.01  
  5 Slonowski, Cheyenne       95 Team Manitob             27.42  
  6 Muse, Sabrina             95 Team Newfoun             28.09  
  7 Korol, Alicia             96 Northwest Te             31.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British             25.12Q 
  2 Buchanan, Leya            96 Team Ontario             25.40  
  3 Hirst, Ellie              95 Team Alberta             25.95  
  4 Francis, Mattea           96 Voleo Athlet             26.62  
  5 Harper, Amanda            95 Team Prince              26.66  
  6 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek             27.12  
  7 Kulczynska, Agata         96 Supreme Athl             27.33  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Christiani, Ally          95 Phoenix Athl             24.91Q 
  2 McCreath, Sade            96 Team Ontario             25.39q 
  3 McKay, Shawna             96 Team New Bru             25.67  
  4 Stephens, Maya            96 University o             26.13  
  5 Akins, Jada               96 Windsor Legi             26.28  
  6 Langille, Courtney        95 Team Nova Sc             26.57  
  7 Horton, Skylar            95 Northwest Te             28.05  
  8 Penton, Abigail           95 Team Newfoun             28.46  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Fraser, Alison            99 Guelph Track             25.07Q 
  2 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Team Quebec              25.53  
  3 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions             25.71  
  4 Win, Sajeda               95 Vancouver Th             26.41  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 24.70  1982        France Gareau                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  4 Remadji-Francis, Regina   97 Ottawa Lions             26.68q 
  5 Nowlan, Marilyne          98 Team New Bru             26.87q 
  6 Wagner, Leah              97 Team Nova Sc             27.25  
  7 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                   27.98  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitob             26.39Q 
  2 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Flying Angel             26.53q 
  3 Ladham, Erica             97 Team Saskatc             26.58q 
  4 Boland, Jennifer          98 Team Newfoun             26.71q 
  5 Macneil, Alyssa           97 Team Nova Sc             27.07  
  6 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                   27.26  
  7 Pennell, Nicole           97 Ottawa Lions             27.36  
  8 Martin, Maika             97 Team New Bru             27.53  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 24.70  1982        France Gareau                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Team Newfoun             26.46  
  2 Ladham, Erica             97 Team Saskatc             26.47  
  3 Poisson, Julia            97 Zénith DE TR             26.47  
  3 Remadji-Francis, Regina   97 Ottawa Lions             26.47  
  5 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Flying Angel             26.56  
  6 McDougall, Natalie        97 Calgary Warr             26.58  
  7 Nowlan, Marilyne          98 Team New Bru             26.63  
  8 Depaul, Claire            97 Flying Angel             27.10  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 Team Ontario             24.77  
  2 Tjernagel, Raquel         97 Team British             25.29  
  3 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud                 25.68  
  4 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              25.77  
  5 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angel             25.97  
  6 Wilson, Tegan             97 Team Alberta             26.02  
  7 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions             26.25  
  8 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitob             26.34  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 37.17  07/08/2010  Christian Brennan, ONTARIO                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pennell, Nicole           97 Ottawa Lions             44.07  
  2 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Team Newfoun             45.62  
  3 Cyr, Myriam               97 Team Prince              45.77  
  4 *trapeau, Maeliss         99 Ottawa Lions             45.88  
  5 Cawthorn, Julia           98 Ottawa Lions             46.44  
Section  2  
  1 Ambrose, Taya             97 Kitchener-Wa             43.64  
  2 Sepahi, Zahra             97 Laurel Creek             44.44  
  3 Manuel, Stephanie         98 Yhz Track an             44.57  
  4 Martin, Maika             97 Team New Bru             44.61  
  5 Anderson, Quinn           97 Team Manitob             45.15  
  6 May, Kyla                 99 Comox Valley             45.19  
  7 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Ottawa Lions             46.00  
Section  3  
  1 Wagner, Leah              97 Team Nova Sc             42.14  
  2 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Flying Angel             42.53  
  3 Herrera, Sophia           97 Etobicoke Tr             43.26  
  4 Ladham, Erica             97 Team Saskatc             43.29  
  5 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions             43.34  
  6 Kean, Sara                98 Team New Bru             43.81  
  7 Boland, Jennifer          98 Team Newfoun             44.42  
  8 Mann, Nicole              97 Penticton At             44.69  
Section  4  
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 Team Ontario             39.66  
  2 Tjernagel, Raquel         97 Team British             39.82  
  3 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              41.61  
  4 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions             41.80  
  5 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud                 42.59  
  6 Remadji-Francis, Regina   97 Ottawa Lions             42.68  
  7 Pynn, Jenaya              97 Team British             43.24  
  8 McDougall, Natalie        97 Calgary Warr             43.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 2:12.14  2001        Alyson Kohlmeier                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Robertson, Hayley         97 Bill Crother           2:29.32  
  2 Maclellan, Abbey          97 Team Prince            2:29.60  
  3 Mann, Nicole              97 Penticton At           2:34.91  
  4 Dumouchel, Danielle       98 Saint John T           2:36.12  
  5 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Team Newfoun           2:42.19  
Section  2  
  1 Menard, Alexandria        97 Ottawa Lions           2:27.22  
  2 Armstrong, Jasmine        98 South Simcoe           2:29.93  
  3 Norton, Megan             99 Niagara Olym           2:32.32  
  4 Carley, Hannah            97 Newmarket Hu           2:33.14  
  5 Morgan, Cassidy           00 South Simcoe           2:33.15  
  6 Glass, Justine            98 South Simcoe           2:34.09  
  7 Dumoulin, Isabelle        99 Rive-Sud               2:35.15  
  8 Esau, Haley               99 Niagara Olym           2:35.96  
Section  3  
  1 Manske, Amy               97 Team Saskatc           2:24.26  
  2 Horley, Caitlin           98 Ottawa Lions           2:26.00  
  3 Passler Bates, Danika     97 Stride Ahead           2:26.65  
  4 Cyr, Myriam               97 Team Prince            2:27.27  
  5 Ambrose, Taya             97 Kitchener-Wa           2:29.02  
  6 Gobbo, Victoria           97 Bill Crother           2:29.68  
  7 *trapeau, Maeliss         99 Ottawa Lions           2:34.61  
 -- Anderson, Quinn           97 Team Manitob               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Hall, Chelsey             98 Team New Bru           2:20.63  
  2 Dixon, Emma               97 Team Alberta           2:21.18  
  3 Bedard, Lara              97 Team Quebec            2:22.03  
  4 Herrera, Sophia           97 Etobicoke Tr           2:22.14  
  5 Stewart, Alyssa           97 Newmarket Hu           2:22.43  
  6 Gaudet, Olivia            98 Ottawa Lions           2:22.97  
  7 Horner, Kelsey            97 York Univers           2:23.64  
Section  5  
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            97 Laurel Creek           2:14.12  
  2 Mayers, Mackenzie         97 Team Ontario           2:16.03  
  3 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions           2:16.38  
  4 Pynn, Jenaya              97 Team British           2:16.80  
  5 Kean, Sara                98 Team New Bru           2:19.36  
  6 Elgana, Ikram             97 Bill Crother           2:20.17  
  7 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olym           2:21.35  
  8 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe           2:30.57  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 3:35.33  05/08/2011  Anne-Marie Comeau, Quebec                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maclellan, Abbey          97 Team Prince            4:00.38  
  2 Elgana, Ikram             97 Bill Crother           4:05.08  
  3 Glass, Justine            98 South Simcoe           4:06.19  
  4 Greig, Maddy              01 South Simcoe           4:06.44  
  5 Koski, Megan              00 South Simcoe           4:07.11  
  6 Robertson, Hayley         97 Bill Crother           4:07.45  
  7 Dumoulin, Isabelle        99 Rive-Sud               4:08.29  
  8 Guerra, Belinda           97 Team Manitob           4:13.40  
  9 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Team Newfoun           4:13.60  
 10 Dumouchel, Danielle       98 Saint John T           4:15.57  
 11 Wong, Natasha             97 Ottawa Lions           4:17.30  
 12 Cawthorn, Julia           98 Ottawa Lions           4:18.26  
 13 Fraser, Aricca            97 Team Prince            4:18.52  
Section  2  
  1 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olym           3:48.26  
  2 Rocheleau, Fiona          97 Windsor Legi           3:53.60  
  3 Gaudet, Olivia            98 Ottawa Lions           3:56.55  
  4 Rodenburg, Sophie         98 Ottawa Lions           3:59.76  
  5 Sprenger, Jillian         97 Etobicoke Tr           4:00.41  
  6 Brennan, Talia            98 Ottawa Lions           4:02.24  
  7 Horley, Caitlin           98 Ottawa Lions           4:04.60  
  8 Morgan, Cassidy           00 South Simcoe           4:05.04  
  9 Baines, Haleigh           97 Georgetown R           4:06.38  
 10 Armstrong, Jasmine        98 South Simcoe           4:06.70  
 11 Esau, Haley               99 Niagara Olym           4:07.13  
 12 Menard, Alexandria        97 Ottawa Lions           4:07.85  
 13 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe           4:08.58  
 14 Elliott, Kacia            97 Ottawa Lions           4:13.69  
Section  3  
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            97 Laurel Creek           3:29.21! 
  2 Bracci, Brianne           97 Windsor Legi           3:39.14  
  3 Mayers, Mackenzie         97 Team Ontario           3:41.10  
  4 Baragar-Petrash, Jennie   98 Winnipeg Opt           3:46.58  
  5 Horner, Kelsey            97 York Univers           3:47.80  
  6 Manske, Amy               97 Team Saskatc           3:49.53  
  7 Bedard, Lara              97 Team Quebec            3:49.92  
  8 Edmonds, Emma             97 Team Nova Sc           3:50.62  
  9 Hall, Chelsey             98 Team New Bru           3:51.08  
 10 Bérubé, Jade              97 Club de la P           3:51.41  
 11 Dunn, Taylor              97 Team New Bru           3:52.49  
 12 Dixon, Emma               97 Team Alberta           3:53.02  
 13 Crawley, Rachel           97 Team Nova Sc           3:53.31  
 14 McIntosh, Erin            98 Team Alberta           3:58.04  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 6:13.71  07/08/2010  Jaimie Phelan, LAUREL CREEK               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hessels, Nicole           97 Laurel Creek           6:59.0h  
  2 Rodenburg, Sophie         98 Ottawa Lions           6:59.0h  
  3 Boston, Emily-Rose        00 Newmarket Hu           6:59.0h  
  4 Brennan, Talia            98 Ottawa Lions           7:06.70  
  5 Codrington, Lia           98 Team Ontario           7:08.40  
  6 Kromberg, Sarah           99 Newmarket Hu           7:10.21  
  7 Park, Laura               97 Newmarket Hu           7:11.40  
  8 Morgan, Cassidy           00 South Simcoe           7:13.02  
  9 Koski, Megan              00 South Simcoe           7:13.89  
 10 Glass, Justine            98 South Simcoe           7:17.43  
 11 Baines, Haleigh           97 Georgetown R           7:17.62  
 12 Wong, Natasha             97 Ottawa Lions           7:25.37  
 13 Gibson, Katie             97 Kinburn Trac           7:27.71  
 14 Elliott, Kacia            97 Ottawa Lions           7:30.24  
 15 Gibson, Emily             00 Kinburn Trac           7:30.88  
 16 Greig, Maddy              01 South Simcoe           7:31.34  
 17 Guerra, Belinda           97 Team Manitob           7:32.53  
 18 Dumoulin, Isabelle        99 Rive-Sud               7:34.01  
 19 Devries, Alexandra        98 Brantford T.           7:34.37  
Section  2  
  1 Armstrong, Jessica        97 Newmarket Hu           6:32.79  
  2 Schwarz, Luisa            97 Team New Bru           6:34.89  
  3 Stewart, Kate             98 Newmarket Hu           6:36.07  
  4 Horner, Kelsey            97 York Univers           6:38.19  
  5 Manske, Amy               97 Team Saskatc           6:42.79  
  6 Crawley, Rachel           97 Team Nova Sc           6:49.03  
  7 Dunn, Taylor              97 Team New Bru           6:50.20  
  8 Rocheleau, Fiona          97 Windsor Legi           6:51.04  
  9 Baragar-Petrash, Jennie   98 Winnipeg Opt           6:51.96  
 10 McIntosh, Erin            98 Team Alberta           6:52.86  
 11 Bracci, Brianne           97 Windsor Legi           6:54.09  
 12 Bérubé, Jade              97 Club de la P           6:58.30  
 13 Sprenger, Jillian         97 Etobicoke Tr           7:09.73  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 11.60  1982        Donalda Duprey                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Aitken, Lexi              97 Team Ontario             11.82Q 
  2 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              11.94Q 
  3 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions             12.63q 
  4 Sabean, Micaela           97 Team Nova Sc             12.64q 
  5 Ens, Nicole               97 Team Saskatc             12.82q 
  6 Simoneau, Marianne        98 Club Athleti             13.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Team Quebec              12.33Q 
  2 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Quebec              12.40Q 
  3 Whalen, Emily             97 Ottawa Lions             13.05q 
  4 Efremenko, Bella          97 Laurel Creek             13.07q 
  4 Fillmore, Cameron         98 Halifast Ath             13.07q 
  6 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek             13.13q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Bains, Chicago            99 Cowichan Val             12.07Q 
  2 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie   97 Zénith DE TR             12.61Q 
  3 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                   12.64q 
  4 Tosh, Hannah              97 Team Saskatc             12.96q 
  5 Dufty, Haven              98 Penticton At             13.27q 
  6 Kiely, Alexondra          97 Team New Bru             13.89  
  7 Li, Madeline              99 Team Ontario             14.19  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 11.60  1982        Donalda Duprey                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Tosh, Hannah              97 Team Saskatc             12.66  
  2 Efremenko, Bella          97 Laurel Creek             12.89  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 27.88  08/08/2010  Meghan Palesch, BRITISH COLU                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  7 Lim, Meghan               97 Team Alberta             30.19  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 4:53.60  08/08/2010  Tanya Humeniuk, BRITISH COLU              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edmonds, Emma             97 Team Nova Sc           5:04.66  
  2 Hessels, Nicole           97 Laurel Creek           5:10.47  
  3 Codrington, Lia           98 Team Ontario           5:10.52  
  4 Bérubé, Jade              97 Club de la P           5:10.53  
  5 Amos, Mackenzie           97 Team New Bru           5:32.24  
  6 Kiely, Alexondra          97 Team New Bru           5:35.48  
  7 Flaim, Marina             99 Yhz Track an           5:47.94  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open Club U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 48.29  2008        BC / Yukon                                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                            50.09  
     1) Williams, Kenisha 97            2) Hemrica, Hailey 97             
     3) Depaul, Claire 97               4) Devries, Samantha 97           
  2 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'B'                        50.19  
     1) Thompson, Colle 98              2) Horley, Caitlin 98             
     3) Hendricks, Lia 97               4) Remadji-Francis, Regina 97     
  3 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                                 52.57  
     1) Efremenko, Bella 97             2) Sawyer, Kailee 97              
     3) McKay, Emily 97                 4) Sepahi, Zahra 97               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open Club U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 4:06.08  07/08/2010  Team Ontario, Ontario                     
                         C Brennan, A Marsh, A Taylor, C Kyritsis          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurel Creek Tfc  'B'                               4:11.76  
     1) Sepahi, Zahra 97                2) McKay, Emily 97                
     3) Efremenko, Bella 97             4) Sawyer, Kailee 97              
  2 Newmarket Huskies Track C  'A'                      4:25.99  
     1) Stewart, Alyssa 97              2) Carley, Hannah 97              
     3) Stewart, Kate 98                4) Armstrong, Jessica 97          
 -- Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'B'                           DQ   163.5
     1) Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97         2) Remadji-Francis, Regina 97     
     3) Hendricks, Lia 97               4) Gaudet, Olivia 98              
 
Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 1.76m  2007        Alyxandria Treasure                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella   98 Team Quebec              1.75m  
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.77 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Team Quebec              1.69m  
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Cardy, Shyla              97 Team Ontario             1.66m  
     1.55 1.60 1.66 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hanson, Jessica           97 Team British             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Aitken, Lexi              97 Team Ontario            J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Van Den Heuval, Riley     97 Team Nova Sc            J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Marton, Gabrielle         97 Brantford T.            J1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Evans, Anastasia          97 Team British             1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ramsell, Mackenzie        98 Team Alberta            J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Schofield, Janica         99 Saint John T            J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Martin, Maika             97 Team New Bru            J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Miller, Rachel            97 Team Saskatc             1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Sabean, Micaela           97 Team Nova Sc            J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Kriz, Nicole              98 University o             1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek                NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Voloshin, Diana           97 NorWesters T                NH  
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 2.60m  07/08/2011  Jessica Tan, B-Columbia - YK                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith-Vandyke, Alexzandr  97 Team British             2.80m! 
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Team New Bru             2.40m  
     2.40 2.50 
        O  XXX 
  2 Li, Madeline              99 Team Ontario             2.40m  
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
      Legion: ! 6.02m  2006        Christabel Nettey                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roche, Magali             97 Team Quebec              5.85m   1.6 
     5.58m(3.8) 5.34m(1.8) PASS      5.79m(1.3) 5.85m(1.6) FOUL     
  2 Cho, Stephanie            97 Team British             5.42m   2.1 
     4.16m(1.6) 5.16m(1.5) 5.15m(1.9) 5.42m(2.1) 5.02m(2.5) 5.28m(2.1)
  3 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Team Quebec              5.31m   1.2 
     5.00m(5.4) 5.13m(2.0) 5.09m(1.9) 4.98m(1.8) 5.31m(1.2) 5.09m(2.4)
  4 Allen, Savanah            97 Niagara Regi             5.20m   1.7 
     5.13m(1.4) 4.48m(1.5) 4.64m(1.9) 5.03m(0.6) 5.20m(1.7) 5.16m(1.3)
  5 Nowlan, Marilyne          98 Team New Bru             5.02m   2.2 
     4.99m(2.1) 5.02m(2.2) 4.91m(2.2) 4.85m(1.0) FOUL(2.8) 4.70m(2.1)
  5 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions            J5.02m   0.7 
     4.93m(2.5) 4.91m(1.6) 5.02m(0.7) 4.94m(2.1) 4.97m(1.6) 4.80m(1.2)
  5 Cardy, Shyla              97 Team Ontario            J5.02m   1.5 
     4.57m(1.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.02m(1.5) 4.31m(1.2) 4.73m(1.0) FOUL(3.2)
  8 Ramsell, Mackenzie        98 Team Alberta             4.99m   2.4 
     4.87m(2.0) 4.99m(2.4) 4.96m(2.2) 4.74m(0.8) 4.91m(2.7) 4.90m(2.1)
  9 Sanford, Leslie-Ann       97 Team Nova Sc             4.77m   1.2 
     PASS      4.77m(1.2) 4.60m(1.9)         
 10 Voloshin, Diana           97 NorWesters T             4.72m   1.6 
     FOUL      4.72m(1.6) 4.63m(2.2)         
 11 Wilson, Tegan             97 Team Alberta             4.71m   2.5 
     PASS      4.71m(2.5) 4.59m(2.7)         
 12 Kovac, Sara               97 Unattached               4.51m   0.8 
     4.41m(1.9) 4.50m(2.2) 4.51m(0.8)         
 -- Leblanc, Victoria         97 Team New Bru              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
      Legion: ! 12.00m  2008        Rachel Romu                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cho, Stephanie            97 Team British            11.67m   2.9 
     11.30m(1.5) 11.62m(1.8) 11.56m(1.9) 11.41m(1.1) FOUL      11.67m(2.9)
  2 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Team Quebec             11.34m   2.2 
     11.10m(0.6) FOUL      11.34m(2.2) 11.03m(2.3) 10.76m(1.2) 10.97m(-0.4)
  3 Sinnathurai, Neena        97 Tarus                   11.28m   1.8 
     11.06m(0.9) 10.73m(1.5) 11.28m(1.8) 10.99m(1.8) 11.04m(1.8) 10.99m(0.4)
  4 Masse, Emanuelle          97 Team Quebec             11.11m   1.1 
     11.06m(0.5) 10.89m(0.9) 11.07m(1.8) 10.75m(2.5) 11.11m(1.1) 10.70m(1.3)
  5 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions            11.08m   1.9 
     FOUL(3.0) 10.82m(-0.4) 11.08m(1.9) FOUL      10.98m(0.8) 11.06m(1.2)
  6 Duma, Tyra                97 Team Manitob            10.75m  -0.2 
     10.75m(-0.2) 10.45m(2.2) 10.27m(1.5) 10.60m(2.1) 10.50m(1.1) 10.47m(1.2)
  7 Kovac, Sara               97 Unattached              10.59m   2.7 
     10.07m(2.0) 10.23m(1.1) 10.48m(1.7) 10.59m(2.7) 10.36m(3.5) 9.72m(1.9)
  8 Dufty, Haven              98 Penticton At            10.51m  -0.1 
     9.85m(2.4) 10.51m(-0.1) 10.36m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 10.07m(2.4) 9.95m(0.4)
  9 De Los Santos, Sarah      98 Supreme Athl            10.13m  -0.3 
     10.13m(-0.3) FOUL      9.97m(3.1)         
 10 Lortie, Camille           97 Kalenjins                9.78m   2.0 
     9.78m(2.0) FOUL(-0.8) 9.59m(2.6)         
 -- Ens, Nicole               97 Team Saskatc              FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 13.72m  2009        Sarah Moss                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fedak, Reagan             97 Team Saskatc            11.72m  
      11.36m  10.88m  10.80m  11.72m  10.51m  10.70m
  2 Wallace, Ashley           97 Team Ontario            11.64m  
      10.82m  FOUL  11.04m  11.49m  11.64m  11.44m
  3 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Oly            11.50m  
      10.43m  10.83m  11.12m  10.69m  11.50m  11.48m
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Yackel, Katelyn           98 Calgary Warr             1.45m     566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters T             1.36m     470
     1.36 1.39 
       XO  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump U16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pauls, Sophie             97 Team British             5.26m   1.3    631
     4.99m(1.1) 5.24m(0.7) 5.26m(1.3)            
  2 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters T             4.99m   1.4    557
     4.40m(1.0) 4.99m(1.4) 4.79m(1.6)            
  3 Schultz, Nina             98 New West Spa             4.90m   0.9    532
     4.90m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 4.60m(1.8)            
  4 Buckingham, Robyn         97 Team British             4.71m   0.9    482
     4.68m(0.8) 4.71m(0.9) 4.66m(1.8)            
  5 Yackel, Katelyn           98 Calgary Warr             4.53m   1.2    436
     4.29m(1.2) 4.06m(1.5) 4.53m(1.2)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 3.0kg U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters T            10.78m     581
      10.48m  10.78m  10.58m            
  2 Schultz, Nina             98 New West Spa             9.44m     493
      8.52m  9.44m  8.43m            
  3 Pauls, Sophie             97 Team British             9.11m     471
      9.09m  9.10m  9.11m            
  4 Yackel, Katelyn           98 Calgary Warr             9.01m     465
      8.75m  8.92m  9.01m            
  5 Buckingham, Robyn         97 Team British             8.94m     460
      8.30m  8.31m  8.94m            
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pauls, Sophie             97 Team British              3153  
  2 Buckingham, Robyn         97 Team British              3092  
  3 Weaver, Katie             97 NorWesters T              3086  
  4 Schultz, Nina             98 New West Spa              3070  
  5 Yackel, Katelyn           98 Calgary Warr              2834  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 7:51.82  07/08/2010  Hana Ready, PETERBOROUGH                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rasche, Teagan            97 Team British           7:52.40  
  2 St. Croix, Rita Jane      97 Team Newfoun           8:14.23  
  3 Cassibo, Erin             97 Quinte Legio           9:36.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 11.53  24/07/2011  Khamica Bingham                             
      Legion: ! 11.55  05/08/2011  Khamica Bingham, Ontario                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             11.95Q 
  2 Brown, Natasha            96 Team Alberta             12.06q 
  3 Win, Sajeda               95 Vancouver Th             12.55  
  4 Baker, Tia Isabelle       96 Cowichan Val             12.69  
  5 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington T             12.89  
  6 Triantafillou, Niki       96 Team Prince              13.11  
  7 Chaisson, Emily           96 Team Newfoun             13.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Paiement, Clemence        95 Team Quebec              12.04Q 
  2 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions             12.20q 
  3 Sauer, Tegan              95 Laurel Creek             12.38  
  4 Wilson, Hayley            95 Team Nova Sc             12.64  
  5 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Flying Angel             12.89  
  6 Tshilenge, Elisee         96 C.A.N.I.                 13.19  
  7 Penton, Abigail           95 Team Newfoun             13.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Buchanan, Leya            96 Team Ontario             11.99Q 
  2 Christensen, Morgan       96 Team Alberta             12.18q 
  3 Payne, Shania             95 Team British             12.22  
  4 Rodriguez, Melanie        95 Flying Angel             12.46  
  5 Carr, Emily               96 Saint John T             12.87  
  6 Langille, Courtney        95 Team Nova Sc             12.91  
  7 Gauthier, Annie           96 Laurel Creek             13.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 McCreath, Sade            96 Team Ontario             12.09Q 
  2 McKay, Shawna             96 Team New Bru             12.51  
  3 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 Developing F             12.52  
  4 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions             12.58  
  5 Cross, Mary-Kate          99 Cowichan Val             12.65  
  6 Zajac, Courtney           95 Team Manitob             13.22  
  7 Horton, Skylar            95 Northwest Te             13.58  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Stephens, Maya            96 University o             12.18Q 
  2 Francis, Mattea           96 Voleo Athlet             12.44  
  3 Wanigasekara, Sasanie     95 Team Manitob             12.86  
  4 Scott, Lexie              95 Team British             12.97  
  5 Kulczynska, Agata         96 Supreme Athl             13.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 11.53  24/07/2011  Khamica Bingham                             
      Legion: ! 11.55  05/08/2011  Khamica Bingham, Ontario                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Payne, Shania             95 Team British             12.26  
  2 Francis, Mattea           96 Voleo Athlet             12.28  
  3 Sauer, Tegan              95 Laurel Creek             12.28  
  4 Rodriguez, Melanie        95 Flying Angel             12.34  
  5 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions             12.34  
  6 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 Developing F             12.42  
  7 McKay, Shawna             96 Team New Bru             12.43  
  8 Win, Sajeda               95 Vancouver Th             12.53  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Paiement, Clemence        95 Team Quebec              11.83  
  2 Buchanan, Leya            96 Team Ontario             11.95  
  3 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             11.97  
  4 McCreath, Sade            96 Team Ontario             12.13  
  5 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions             12.27  
  6 Stephens, Maya            96 University o             12.32  
  7 Brown, Natasha            96 Team Alberta             12.33  
  8 Christensen, Morgan       96 Team Alberta             13.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 23.43  07/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
      Legion: ! 23.43  07/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions             25.19Q 
  2 Sieling, Katherine        96 Laurel Creek             25.57  
  3 Beaton, Heather           95 Team Nova Sc             25.89  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  5 Grant, Amy-Lynn           95 Team New Bru             26.49  
  6 Owens, Katie              95 University o             26.98  
  7 Hosker, Ashley            96 Speed River              27.26  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Christensen, Morgan       96 Team Alberta             25.12Q 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha        95 Windsor Legi             25.40q 
  3 Payne, Shania             95 Team British             25.56  
  4 Dai, Annie                96 Ottawa Lions             25.88  
  5 Baker, Tia Isabelle       96 Cowichan Val             26.29  
  6 Irvine, Malia             99 Comox Valley             26.55  
  7 Zajac, Courtney           95 Team Manitob             27.08  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 23.43  07/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
      Legion: ! 23.43  07/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Buchanan, Leya            96 Team Ontario             24.94  
  2 Payne, Shania             95 Team British             25.49  
  3 Sieling, Katherine        96 Laurel Creek             25.67  
  4 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Team Quebec              25.72  
  5 Gyamfi, Stefania          95 Developing F             25.72  
  6 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions             25.76  
  7 McKay, Shawna             96 Team New Bru             25.80  
  8 Rodriguez, Melanie        95 Flying Angel             25.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 13.38  17/08/2012  Nicole Setterington, London Legio           
      Legion: ! 13.69  2009        Michelle Young                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  5 Bowerman, Emily           99 Guelph Track             15.06  
  6 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions             15.43  
  7 Josuttes, Tatjhannah      96 Team Saskatc             15.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Team Alberta             14.11Q 
  2 Adams, Carolyn            95 London Legio             14.47Q 
  3 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn       95 Team British             14.53q 
  4 Thevenin, Tia             96 Team Ontario             14.56q 
  5 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             14.96  
  6 Wolfs, Rachael            95 St. Thomas L             16.23  
  7 Korpach, Sarah            96 Ocean Athlet             17.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 14.56Q 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha        95 Windsor Legi             14.62Q 
  3 Palesch, Meghan           95 Team British             14.74  
  4 Harris, Allison           95 University o             14.77  
  5 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek             14.82  
  6 Taylor, Ashley            95 Team Ontario             15.58  
  7 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions             15.69  
  8 Kowalyshyn, Lisa          95 Team Manitob             18.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 13.38  17/08/2012  Nicole Setterington, London Legio           
      Legion: ! 13.69  2009        Michelle Young                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Palesch, Meghan           95 Team British             14.22  
  2 Harris, Allison           95 University o             14.54  
  3 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek             14.72  
  4 Bowerman, Emily           99 Guelph Track             14.83  
  5 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek             14.85  
  6 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             14.86  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 23.43  07/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
      Legion: ! 23.43  07/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Christiani, Ally          95 Phoenix Athl             24.87  
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British             25.00  
  3 McCreath, Sade            96 Team Ontario             25.05  
  4 Christensen, Morgan       96 Team Alberta             25.16  
  5 Fraser, Alison            99 Guelph Track             25.21  
  6 Brosseau, Samantha        95 Windsor Legi             25.56  
 -- McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions                DQ   163.3
 -- Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions                DQ   163.3
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 52.12  08/07/2011  Christian Brennan                           
      Legion: ! 53.11  06/08/2011  Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dobie, Reta               95 Coastal Trac           1:01.36  
  2 Sitarz, Erin              96 Bill Crother           1:01.72  
  3 Chaisson, Emily           96 Team Newfoun           1:03.28  
  4 Cook, Nicole              96 Bill Crother           1:03.82  
  5 Aubichon, Kelly           95 Zénith DE TR           1:04.55  
  6 O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&           1:08.71  
  7 Korol, Alicia             96 Northwest Te           1:14.35  
Section  2  
  1 Mainland, Roslyn          96 Laurel Creek           1:01.23  
  2 Irvine, Malia             99 Comox Valley           1:01.28  
  3 McLeod, Mackenzie         99 Comox Valley           1:01.76  
  4 Bezanson, Hayley          99 Comox Valley           1:02.09  
  5 Muse, Sabrina             95 Team Newfoun           1:02.65  
  6 Slonowski, Cheyenne       95 Team Manitob           1:02.68  
  7 Shaw, Stephanie           99 Guelph Track           1:03.20  
 -- Pearce, Desiree           95 Saskatoon TF                DQ   163.3
Section  3  
  1 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.47  
  2 Jones, Neishel            95 Unattached N           1:01.22  
  3 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legi           1:01.23  
  4 Macaulay, Leah            96 Team New Bru           1:01.40  
  5 Korpach, Sarah            96 Ocean Athlet           1:01.62  
  6 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions           1:01.79  
  7 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Flying Angel           1:02.06  
  8 Hosker, Ashley            96 Speed River            1:02.56  
Section  4  
  1 Sieling, Katherine        96 Laurel Creek             59.33  
  2 Grant, Amy-Lynn           95 Team New Bru             59.34  
  3 Akins, Jada               96 Windsor Legi           1:00.19  
  4 Miller, Alexia            96 Saint Lauren           1:00.77  
  5 Hitchcock, Megan          95 Almaguin Tra           1:01.73  
  6 Krill, Sydney             95 Calgary Warr           1:01.96  
  7 Zajac, Janine             96 Team Manitob           1:02.77  
Section  5  
  1 Clarke, Kendra            96 Team Alberta             58.88  
  2 Dai, Annie                96 Ottawa Lions             58.92  
  3 Rodriguez, Melanie        95 Flying Angel             59.56  
  4 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Flying Angel             59.79  
  5 Del Monte, Paiton         96 Windsor Legi           1:00.43  
  6 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.93  
  7 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions           1:01.06  
  8 Domin-Charron, Oceana     96 Flying Angel           1:02.47  
Section  6  
  1 Fraser, Alison            99 Guelph Track             55.77  
  2 Christiani, Ally          95 Phoenix Athl             56.37  
  3 Sharpe, Taylor            96 Team Ontario             56.50  
  4 Hirst, Ellie              95 Team Alberta             56.54  
  5 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Team Quebec              58.20  
  6 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington T             58.58  
  7 Beaton, Heather           95 Team Nova Sc             59.09  
  8 Taylor, Ashley            95 Team Ontario             59.72  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 2:05.99  21/07/2010  Carly Paracholsky                         
      Legion: ! 2:08.73  07/08/2011  Julia Zrinyi, Manitoba - NW ON            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dobie, Reta               95 Coastal Trac           2:22.07  
  2 Walker, Michaela          95 Team Prince            2:24.10  
  3 Van Nest, Olivia          96 Newmarket Hu           2:24.37  
  4 Banister, Sydney          95 Calgary Warr           2:26.00  
  5 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legi           2:26.73  
  6 Muse, Sabrina             95 Team Newfoun           2:29.52  
  7 O'Brien, Erin             96 Pearlgate T&           2:40.34  
Section  2  
  1 Jones, Taylor             95 Newmarket Hu           2:18.48  
  2 Ready, Tarina             96 Team Manitob           2:19.28  
  3 Miller, Alexia            96 Saint Lauren           2:21.61  
  4 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olym           2:23.03  
  5 Ginther, Alexandra        95 Coastal Trac           2:24.05  
  6 Domin-Charron, Oceana     96 Flying Angel           2:24.32  
  7 Hlacar, Virginia          96 Burlington T           2:27.65  
  8 Sitarz, Erin              96 Bill Crother           2:29.28  
Section  3  
  1 Stone, Kala               95 Team British           2:13.87  
  2 Macaulay, Leah            96 Team New Bru           2:17.10  
  3 Sass, Rebekah             95 Team Manitob           2:19.05  
  4 Del Monte, Paiton         96 Windsor Legi           2:19.91  
  5 Villeneuve, ChloÉ         96 Fleur de Lys           2:20.82  
  6 McGrath, Clare            96 Team New Bru           2:20.83  
  7 Pomerleau, Caroline       95 Club Athleti           2:23.53  
Section  4  
  1 Wendt, Rebecca            95 Team Ontario           2:13.74  
  2 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Flying Angel           2:14.03  
  3 Smallwood, Natasha        96 Team Alberta           2:15.78  
  4 Kelly, Madeleine          95 Les Coureurs           2:16.15  
  5 Siemens, Alexandra        95 Valley Royal           2:19.03  
  6 Carrier-Laforte, Sophie   95 Team Quebec            2:19.68  
  7 Campbell, Katelyn         95 Team Alberta           2:19.81  
  8 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe           2:20.94  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 4:20.59  15/10/2008  Jessica Parry                             
      Legion: ! 4:26.80  1984        Robyn Meagher                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sass, Rebekah             95 Team Manitob           4:48.33  
  2 Kingston, Eliza           95 Team Nova Sc           4:49.02  
  3 McGrath, Clare            96 Team New Bru           4:54.12  
  4 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olym           4:55.14  
  5 Pomerleau, Caroline       95 Club Athleti           4:55.60  
  6 Howley, Julia             96 Team Newfoun           4:57.42  
  7 Siemens, Kyla             96 Team Manitob           4:57.64  
  8 Robinson, Katie           95 Team New Bru           5:00.13  
  9 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe           5:00.48  
 10 Mandie, Jubenville        95 Windsor Legi           5:01.88  
 11 Rothenbroker, Meghan      95 Newmarket Hu           5:16.63  
 12 Prystupa, Emily           96 C.A.N.I.               5:47.62  
Section  2  
  1 Stone, Kala               95 Team British           4:35.77  
  2 Wendt, Rebecca            95 Team Ontario           4:37.14  
  3 Balazs, Emma              95 Team British           4:38.30  
  4 Petrick, Heather          95 Niagara Olym           4:39.68  
  5 Faulds, Rachel            95 Team Ontario           4:42.25  
  6 Comeau, Anne-Marie        96 Club Athleti           4:47.91  
  7 Siemens, Alexandra        95 Valley Royal           4:49.79  
  8 Armstrong, Madeline       96 South Simcoe           4:51.63  
  9 Little, Olivia            96 Windsor Legi           4:52.02  
 10 Ginther, Alexandra        95 Coastal Trac           4:53.58  
 11 Russell, Skye             96 Team Alberta           4:54.58  
 12 Carrier-Laforte, Sophie   95 Team Quebec            4:59.66  
 13 Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe           5:00.80  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 9:36.77  10/08/2008  Genevieve Lalonde                         
      Legion: ! 9:36.77  2008        Genevieve Lalonde                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Phelan, Jaimie            95 Laurel Creek           9:49.94  
  2 Faulds, Rachel            95 Team Ontario           9:57.93  
  3 Comeau, Anne-Marie        96 Club Athleti          10:08.40  
  4 Hawthorn, Natalia         95 Newmarket Hu          10:12.75  
  5 Kingston, Eliza           95 Team Nova Sc          10:20.80  
  6 Little, Olivia            96 Windsor Legi          10:26.88  
  7 Petrick, Heather          95 Niagara Olym          10:27.14  
  8 Fedorov, Yulia            96 Newmarket Hu          10:34.25  
  9 Guay, Josianne            96 Team New Bru          10:41.49  
 10 Pomerleau, Caroline       95 Club Athleti          10:46.77  
 11 Keyes, Marla              95 Team Manitob          10:49.96  
 12 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe          10:54.76  
 13 Howley, Julia             96 Team Newfoun          11:01.99  
 14 Siemens, Kyla             96 Team Manitob          11:02.92  
 15 Visscher, Jordyn          95 Team Ontario          11:04.76  
 16 Russell, Skye             96 Team Alberta          11:06.84  
 17 Armstrong, Madeline       96 South Simcoe          11:27.82  
 18 Prystupa, Emily           96 C.A.N.I.              13:09.44  
 -- Hamilton, Georgia         95 South Simcoe               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 13.38  17/08/2012  Nicole Setterington, London Legio           
      Legion: ! 13.69  2009        Michelle Young                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legio             13.41Q 
  2 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St. Thomas L             14.54Q 
  3 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek             14.64  
  4 Sharman, Laura            95 Team Alberta             14.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 13.38  17/08/2012  Nicole Setterington, London Legio           
      Legion: ! 13.69  2009        Michelle Young                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  7 Sharman, Laura            95 Team Alberta             14.96  
  8 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions             15.48  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legio             13.38* 
  2 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Team Alberta             14.04  
  3 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn       95 Team British             14.17  
  4 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 14.37  
  5 Adams, Carolyn            95 London Legio             14.51  
  6 Thevenin, Tia             96 Team Ontario             14.52  
  7 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St. Thomas L             14.53  
 -- Brosseau, Samantha        95 Windsor Legi               DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 41.91  09/07/2011  Sage Watson                                 
      Legion: ! 41.93  07/08/2011  Yanique Bennett, Ontario                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Petz, Amy                 96 Saskatoon TF             47.83  
  2 Aubichon, Kelly           95 Zénith DE TR             47.92  
 
Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 1.82m  01/06/2008  Alyxandria Treasure                         
      Legion: ! 1.81m  2008        Alyxandria Treasure                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  3 Heuer, Kristin            96 NorWesters T            J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kolodinsky, Jaime         95 Team Alberta            J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Arsenault, Maude          95 Athletix (C.            J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Adams, Carolyn            95 London Legio             1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Team Alberta            J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dombroski, Skyler         96 University o            J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Greenberg, Kayla          96 University o            J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Stapleton, Melissa        95 Unattached              J1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Loebach, Emily Ann        95 Windsor Legi            J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Mackenzie, Devyn          96 Lightning At             1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Petz, Amy                 96 Saskatoon TF            J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Lesurf, Jennifer          95 University o            J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kowalyshyn, Lisa          95 Team Manitob             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Grimshaw, Olivia          95 Halifast Ath             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 Ottawa Lions             1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Cook, Hailee              96 Unattached N             1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Chaisson, Emily           96 Team Newfoun             1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- O'Driscoll, Shaunessy     95 Team Newfoun                NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3.91m  08/08/2010  Alysha Newman, ONTARIO                      
      Legion: ! 3.91m  08/08/2010  Alysha Newman, ONTARIO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Allison           95 University o             3.50m  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Salmon, Brittany          95 Team Quebec              3.30m  
     3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO    P  XXX 
  3 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn       95 Team British             3.20m  
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Loebach, Emily Ann        95 Windsor Legi            J3.20m  
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Li, Emma                  96 Unattached              J3.00m  
     2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McGregor, Taylor          95 Team Saskatc             3.00m  
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bewski, Alyssa            95 Winnipeg Opt             2.90m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Buettner, Jessica         95 Team Saskatc             2.80m  
     2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Owens, Katie              95 University o            J2.80m  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 6.21m  09/08/2008  Christabel Nettey                           
      Legion: ! 6.21m  2008        Christabel Nettey                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Angela          96 Team Ontario             5.42m   2.8 
     5.14m(1.8) 5.40m(2.3) 5.36m(1.2) 5.40m(1.8) 5.42m(2.8) FOUL(2.7)
  2 Horton, Skylar            95 Northwest Te             5.10m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.10m(1.6) 5.03m(1.9)         
  3 Nastasiuk, Madison        95 South Simcoe             5.07m   1.7 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 5.07m(1.7)         
  4 Lemieux, Jessica          95 University o             4.94m   2.0 
     4.82m(0.2) 4.94m(2.0) FOUL(2.2)         
  5 Cullen, Macayla           95 Team Nova Sc             4.84m   1.1 
     4.63m(1.4) 4.78m(1.5) 4.84m(1.1)         
  6 Higgins, Emma             95 Laurel Creek             4.78m   1.3 
     2.86m(1.3) 4.78m(1.3) 4.78m(1.3)         
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 41.91  09/07/2011  Sage Watson                                 
      Legion: ! 41.93  07/08/2011  Yanique Bennett, Ontario                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  3 Emmons, Jamie             99 Guelph Track             48.87  
  4 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             49.83  
  5 Dayton, Madison           95 Athlétisme S             51.23  
Section  2  
  1 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions             45.95  
  2 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             46.89  
  3 McLeod, Mackenzie         99 Comox Valley             46.92  
  4 Hitchcock, Megan          95 Almaguin Tra             47.01  
  5 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions             47.37  
  6 Korpach, Sarah            96 Ocean Athlet             47.76  
  7 Wolfs, Rachael            95 St. Thomas L             49.62  
 -- Pearce, Desiree           95 Saskatoon TF                DQ   163.3
Section  3  
  1 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St. Thomas L             44.73  
  2 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions             45.24  
  3 Bowerman, Emily           99 Guelph Track             45.42  
  4 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek             45.78  
  5 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions             46.12  
  6 Shaw, Stephanie           99 Guelph Track             46.65  
  7 Piercy, Jordyn            99 Cowichan Val             46.87  
  8 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe             47.48  
Section  4  
  1 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl             42.58  
  2 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington T             43.07  
  3 Taylor, Ashley            95 Team Ontario             43.89  
  4 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I.                 44.12  
  5 Palesch, Meghan           95 Team British             44.32  
  6 Evans, Madison            96 Team Alberta             44.34  
  7 Thevenin, Tia             96 Team Ontario             44.98  
  8 Scott, Lexie              95 Team British             47.35  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 6:39.36  29/07/2007  Jessica Furlan                            
      Legion: ! 6:44.34  07/08/2011  Katelyn T. Hayward, Pacific Athl.         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Balazs, Emma              95 Team British           6:57.65  
  2 Yee, Regan                95 Team British           6:58.52  
  3 Robinson, Katie           95 Team New Bru           7:26.41  
  4 Visscher, Jordyn          95 Team Ontario           7:27.73  
  5 Gragtmans, Jennika        96 Newmarket Hu           7:32.03  
  6 Mandie, Jubenville        95 Windsor Legi           7:39.42  
  7 Millns, Carlynne          95 Team Manitob           8:20.87  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 46.27  24/07/2011  Brampton TC, Brampton TC                    
                       J C-Skeen, N Kerr, N P-Reid, K Bingham            
      Legion: ! 46.58  05/08/2011  Team Quebec, Quebec                         
                       C Paiement, M St-Pierre, S Bedard, C Morin-Houde  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'D'                        48.39  
     1) Telford, Alexandra 96           2) Labarang, Charifa 95           
     3) McIntyre, Victoria 95           4) Fernando, Shelani 95           
  2 Laurel Creek Tfc  'C'                                 48.83  
     1) McLean, Micaela 96              2) Januszek, Monica 95            
     3) Sieling, Katherine 96           4) Sauer, Tegan 95                
  3 Cowichan Valley Athletic  'A'                         49.35  
     1) Bains, Chicago 99               2) Piercy, Jordyn 99              
     3) Cross, Mary-Kate 99             4) Baker, Tia Isabelle 96         
  4 University of Toronto Tra  'B'                        50.02  
     1) Adams, Janica 96                2) Lawson, Miranda 95             
     3) Lemieux, Jessica 95             4) Stephens, Maya 96              
  6 Windsor Legion Track & Fi  'B'                        50.50  
     1) Del Monte, Paiton 96            2) Akins, Jada 96                 
     3) Wolfe, Sierra 95                4) Brosseau, Samantha 95          
  7 Comox Valley Cougars  'A'                             50.59  
     1) May, Kyla 99                    2) Irvine, Malia 99               
     3) McLeod, Mackenzie 99            4) Bezanson, Hayley 99            
  8 Unattached Nova Scotia  'A'                           52.09  
     1) Cook, Hailee 96                 2)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:45.32  07/08/2011  Team Alberta - NWT, Team Alberta - NWT    
                         E Hirst, J Westaway, A Hrycun, S Watson           
      Legion: ! 3:45.32  07/08/2011  Team Alberta - NWT, Alberta - NWT         
                         E Hirst, J Westaway, A Hrycun, S Watson           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurel Creek Tfc  'B'                               3:54.42  
     1) Sieling, Katherine 96           2) Sawyer, Kailee 97              
     3) Januszek, Monica 95             4) Phelan, Jaimie 95              
  2 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'B'                      3:55.52  
     1) Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97         2) Telford, Alexandra 96          
     3) Dai, Annie 96                   4) Labarang, Charifa 95           
  3 Guelph Track & Field Club  'A'                      4:00.66  
     1) Bowerman, Emily 99              2) Emmons, Jamie 99               
     3) Shaw, Stephanie 99              4) Fraser, Alison 99              
  4 Windsor Legion Track & Fi  'B'                      4:00.70  
     1) Akins, Jada 96                  2) Wolfe, Sierra 95               
     3) Del Monte, Paiton 96            4) Bracci, Brianne 97             
  5 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          4:02.19  
     1) Domin-Charron, Oceana 96        2) Matthews, Kassidy 96           
     3) Codispodi, Marissa 95           4) Rodriguez, Melanie 95          
 
Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 6.21m  09/08/2008  Christabel Nettey                           
      Legion: ! 6.21m  2008        Christabel Nettey                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  7 Carr, Emily               96 Saint John T             4.69m   0.9 
     4.69m(0.9) 4.39m(3.0) 4.34m(1.5)         
  8 McGregor, Taylor          95 Team Saskatc             4.68m   1.7 
     4.54m(1.0) 4.68m(1.7) 4.66m(1.2)         
  9 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe             4.66m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.66m(1.6) FOUL(2.1)         
 10 Gaudette, Brooke          95 Team Prince              4.65m   1.4 
     4.65m(1.4) 4.42m(1.9) 4.43m(1.3)         
 11 Gaudet, Fallon            96 Team Prince              4.58m   2.1 
     4.52m(1.5) 4.56m(1.9) 4.58m(2.1)         
 12 Cook, Hailee              96 Unattached N             4.56m   2.1 
     4.31m(1.5) 4.56m(2.1) 4.36m(1.6)         
 13 Korol, Alicia             96 Northwest Te             4.15m   1.6 
     3.99m(1.7) 4.15m(1.6) 4.04m(2.1)         
 14 Tshilenge, Elisee         96 C.A.N.I.                 3.93m   1.5 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 3.93m(1.5)         
Flight  2  
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Team British             5.78m   3.0 
     5.68m(2.4) 5.71m(2.5) 5.75m(3.5) 5.49m(3.0) 5.78m(3.0) 5.68m(1.3)
  2 Lehner, Katelyn           95 ST Mary Athl             5.75m   2.8 
     5.72m(2.6) 5.75m(2.8) 5.59m(2.6) 3.58m(3.6) 5.74m(1.1) FOUL(0.3)
  3 Decarolis, Celina         95 Centro Scuol             5.62m   1.5 
     5.36m(2.4) 5.43m(3.0) FOUL(2.2) 5.47m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 5.62m(1.5)
  4 Wanigasekara, Sasanie     95 Team Manitob             5.48m   3.0 
     5.19m(2.2) 5.43m(4.1) 5.23m(2.0) 5.46m(1.8) 5.48m(3.0) FOUL(2.7)
  5 Kolodinsky, Jaime         95 Team Alberta             5.46m   2.2 
     5.23m(2.6) 5.39m(3.0) 5.18m(3.6) 5.18m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 5.46m(2.2)
  6 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke Tr             5.41m   2.9 
     5.41m(2.9) 5.28m(2.3) 5.22m(2.0) 5.29m(2.1) 5.31m(1.9) 5.24m(1.4)
  7 Dodd, Sophie              96 Team British             5.28m   2.1 
     FOUL(3.6) 5.28m(2.1) 5.03m(2.2) 5.05m(2.8) 5.21m(3.4) FOUL(2.5)
  8 Diaz Espin, Ixhil         95 Team Quebec              5.27m   2.3 
     5.03m(1.7) 5.10m(2.3) 5.27m(2.3)         
  9 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Team Alberta             5.26m   2.2 
     5.26m(2.2) 5.10m(3.3) 5.21m(2.5)         
 10 Salmon, Brittany          95 Team Quebec              5.17m   2.3 
     5.16m(3.6) 5.14m(2.4) 5.17m(2.3)         
 11 Josuttes, Tatjhannah      96 Team Saskatc             5.14m   2.8 
     5.05m(2.0) 5.14m(2.8) 4.86m(3.5)         
 12 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athle             5.12m   2.6 
     5.12m(2.6) 5.09m(2.4) 4.98m(2.0)         
 13 Wilson, Hayley            95 Team Nova Sc             5.02m   3.6 
     5.02m(3.6) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.3)         
 14 Mandzuk, Andrea           95 Team Manitob             5.01m   2.2 
     5.01m(2.2) 5.01m(2.6) 4.73m(2.2)         
 
Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 12.95m  30/06/2001  Tabia Charles                              
      Legion: ! 12.41m  1995        Stephany Reid                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions            10.93m   1.4 
     10.64m(1.3) 10.93m(1.4) 10.92m(1.3)         
  2 Kolodinsky, Jaime         95 Team Alberta            10.73m   1.4 
     10.13m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 10.73m(1.4)         
  3 Dubois, Ariane            95 Team Quebec             10.72m   0.8 
     9.43m(2.2) 10.61m(1.6) 10.72m(0.8)         
  4 Horton, Skylar            95 Northwest Te            10.63m   1.3 
     10.32m(1.3) 10.22m(1.1) 10.63m(1.3)         
  5 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 Ottawa Lions            10.52m   1.2 
     10.31m(1.6) 10.52m(1.2) 10.42m(1.8)         
  6 Cullen, Macayla           95 Team Nova Sc            10.25m   1.5 
     10.14m(1.8) 9.47m(1.2) 10.25m(1.5)         
  7 Lemieux, Jessica          95 University o            10.15m   1.4 
     10.13m(1.5) 10.15m(1.4) 10.09m(2.0)         
  8 Korol, Alicia             96 Northwest Te             9.75m   1.0 
     9.42m(0.9) 9.75m(1.0) 9.60m(1.7)         
 -- Gaudette, Brooke          95 Team Prince               FOUL       
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0)         
Flight  2  
  1 Mercurio, Angela          96 Team Ontario            12.10m   1.8 
     12.10m(1.8) 12.05m(2.2) 11.90m(1.1) 11.85m(0.7) 12.06m(0.9) FOUL(0.2)
  2 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke Tr            11.62m   0.3 
     11.34m(2.1) 11.49m(2.0) 11.54m(2.7) 11.19m(0.2) 11.40m(0.2) 11.62m(0.3)
  3 Pisoni, Tiana             96 Team Alberta            11.58m   1.6 
     11.45m(1.2) 11.02m(1.7) 11.58m(1.6) 11.20m(0.1) 11.46m(1.0) 11.14m(0.3)
  4 Dodd, Sophie              96 Team British            11.42m   0.3 
     10.81m(2.2) 11.11m(1.1) 10.86m(1.5) 11.14m(1.6) 11.02m(0.9) 11.42m(0.3)
  5 Wanigasekara, Sasanie     95 Team Manitob            11.41m   0.8 
     FOUL(1.6) 11.24m(1.0) 11.31m(0.7) 11.41m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 11.11m(+0.0)
  6 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe            11.31m   1.1 
     FOUL(1.5) 11.27m(2.3) 11.27m(2.4) 11.31m(1.1) 11.30m(0.2) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Brown, Ella               95 Vernon Amate            11.22m   1.4 
     10.89m(1.4) 11.22m(1.4) 11.04m(2.2) 11.03m(0.3) 10.96m(-0.2) 10.87m(0.7)
  8 Josuttes, Tatjhannah      96 Team Saskatc            11.12m   1.5 
     11.12m(1.5) 10.94m(1.4) FOUL(2.4) 10.52m(0.1) 10.76m(+0.0) 11.02m(0.5)
  9 Quinn, Danielle           95 Sarnia Athle            10.89m   2.3 
     FOUL(2.2) 10.89m(2.3) 10.14m(1.1)         
 10 Weeks, Allison            95 Track North             10.65m   0.8 
     10.60m(0.9) 10.65m(0.8) 10.65m(1.5)         
 11 Wilson, Hayley            95 Team Nova Sc            10.24m   1.1 
     9.90m(1.4) 10.24m(1.1) FOUL(2.1)         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:45.32  07/08/2011  Team Alberta - NWT, Team Alberta - NWT    
                         E Hirst, J Westaway, A Hrycun, S Watson           
      Legion: ! 3:45.32  07/08/2011  Team Alberta - NWT, Alberta - NWT         
                         E Hirst, J Westaway, A Hrycun, S Watson           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  6 University of Toronto Tra  'A'                      4:08.04  
     1) Stephens, Maya 96               2) Harris, Allison 95             
     3) Adams, Janica 96                4) Lawson, Miranda 95             
  7 Comox Valley Cougars  'A'                           4:11.16  
     1) May, Kyla 99                    2) Irvine, Malia 99               
     3) McLeod, Mackenzie 99            4) Bezanson, Hayley 99            
 
Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 1.82m  01/06/2008  Alyxandria Treasure                         
      Legion: ! 1.81m  2008        Alyxandria Treasure                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Katerberg, Erin           96 Laurel Creek             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Glassford, Kennedy        95 Riversdale A            J1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  3 Jean, Noocile             96 Team Quebec              1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Macayla, Cuellen          95 Team Nova Sc            J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 16.56m  16/06/2007  Julie Labonte, Quebec                      
      Legion: ! 13.95m  2007        Julie Labonte                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esser, Agnes              95 Team British            15.09m! 
      14.32m  14.21m  14.38m  14.04m  FOUL  15.09m
  2 Marfo, Obeng              96 Team Ontario            14.78m! 
      14.39m  14.78m  13.48m  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stutley, Taylor           96 Team Nova Sc            14.77m! 
      14.16m  14.15m  13.98m  14.77m  FOUL  14.37m
  4 Bohn, Lauren              96 Windsor Legi            13.72m  
      13.19m  13.40m  13.22m  13.55m  13.72m  FOUL
  5 Pollock, Hannah           95 South Simcoe            13.12m  
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  12.33m  12.92m  13.12m
  6 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen Trac            13.06m  
      12.29m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  11.94m  FOUL
  7 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athlet            12.84m  
      12.24m  11.96m  12.67m  12.20m  12.84m  FOUL
  8 Buettner, Jessica         95 Team Saskatc            12.82m  
      12.71m  12.82m  10.41m  FOUL  11.32m  11.61m
  9 Horneman, Nicole          95 London Weste            12.38m  
      11.86m  12.09m  12.38m         
 10 Diaz Espin, Ixhil         95 Team Quebec             12.08m  
      12.02m  12.08m  11.99m         
 11 Mitton, Sarah             96 Team Nova Sc            12.07m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.07m         
 12 Salamon, Haylea           96 Team Saskatc            11.95m  
      11.56m  11.95m  10.83m         
 13 Bell, Jennifer            95 Team New Bru            11.91m  
      11.59m  11.91m  11.87m         
 14 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions            11.74m  
      11.28m  11.74m  11.66m           
 15 Morris, Shannon           95 Team New Bru            10.82m  
      9.95m  10.47m  10.82m         
 16 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Weste            10.71m  
      FOUL  10.71m  FOUL         
 17 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athle            10.04m  
      10.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 O'Driscoll, Shaunessy     95 Team Newfoun             9.62m  
      8.82m  8.88m  9.62m         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 48.98m  28/04/2012  Asianna Covington                          
      Legion: ! 45.04m  05/08/2011  Asiana Covington, B-Columbia - YK          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covington, Asianna        95 Team British            43.74m  
      40.13m  FOUL  38.19m  38.96m  43.74m  42.64m
  2 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen Trac            40.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.47m  FOUL  40.84m  38.02m
  3 Esser, Agnes              95 Team British            39.41m  
      36.49m  36.50m  39.41m  FOUL  FOUL  35.87m
  4 Colborne, Sarah           96 Team Nova Sc            38.03m  
      35.29m  33.55m  FOUL  33.59m  36.78m  38.03m
  5 Conlon, Quinn             95 Windsor Legi            37.16m  
      37.16m  FOUL  36.96m  36.09m  FOUL  30.41m
  6 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athle            35.78m  
      FOUL  34.38m  34.64m  FOUL  FOUL  35.78m
  7 Marfo, Obeng              96 Team Ontario            35.37m  
      35.37m  33.27m  32.03m  34.00m  FOUL  31.04m
  8 Salamon, Haylea           96 Team Saskatc            34.67m  
      30.70m  34.67m  34.20m  34.58m  32.04m  FOUL
  9 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Weste            33.66m  
      30.89m  FOUL  33.66m         
 10 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athlet            33.49m  
      31.43m  33.08m  33.49m         
 11 Dubois, Ariane            95 Team Quebec             33.29m  
      31.77m  27.54m  33.29m         
 12 Horneman, Nicole          95 London Weste            32.56m  
      32.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Millman, Sarah            96 Team Nova Sc            29.68m  
      FOUL  29.68m  29.17m         
 14 Pollock, Hannah           95 South Simcoe            28.53m  
      FOUL  28.53m  FOUL         
 15 Bell, Jennifer            95 Team New Bru            27.61m  
      27.61m  23.20m  FOUL         
 16 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions            25.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.59m         
 17 Morris, Shannon           95 Team New Bru            24.98m  
      24.98m  FOUL  22.36m         
 18 Welburn, Janaya           96 Team Saskatc            24.92m  
      19.80m  24.92m  FOUL         
 19 Smith, Victoria           95 Team Ontario            21.11m  
      21.11m  FOUL  18.90m         
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 60.40m  10/06/2012  Asianna Covington                          
      Legion: ! 56.15m  2004        Rochelle Kokayko                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neville-Rutherford, Cour  96 Team British            53.18m  
      53.18m  50.42m  52.30m  52.97m  52.87m  51.39m
  2 Grewal, Manpreet          96 Team British            48.91m  
      48.05m  48.91m  44.94m  46.45m  FOUL  46.81m
  3 Colborne, Sarah           96 Team Nova Sc            48.58m  
      41.28m  45.04m  40.89m  FOUL  42.96m  48.58m
  4 Velicovic, Tatianna       95 Team Ontario            48.56m  
      47.70m  46.05m  45.74m  FOUL  48.56m  48.39m
  5 Vandermale, Sydney        96 Comox Valley            45.87m  
      43.64m  42.76m  44.99m  44.21m  45.87m  FOUL
  6 Millman, Sarah            96 Team Nova Sc            43.39m  
      FOUL  36.48m  41.18m  43.39m  39.15m  39.70m
  7 Mayne, Juliana            95 Team Saskatc            39.04m  
      39.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.55m  FOUL
  8 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athlet            37.22m  
      37.22m  FOUL  35.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Weste            35.99m  
      FOUL  35.99m  FOUL         
 10 Horneman, Nicole          95 London Weste            33.79m  
      33.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Morris, Shannon           95 Team New Bru            30.25m  
      28.89m  28.57m  30.25m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500 g U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 49.77m  17/08/2012  Victoria Smith, Team Ontario               
      Legion: ! 45.89m  2005        Elizabeth Gleadle                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Victoria           95 Team Ontario            49.77m* 
      45.43m  45.20m  44.11m  47.35m  42.96m  49.77m
  2 Dell, Bailey              96 Windsor Legi            43.15m  
      FOUL  41.47m  43.15m  40.28m  42.21m  40.55m
  3 Bartlett, Jessica         95 Team Nova Sc            40.38m  
      36.71m  35.88m  40.38m  36.91m  32.96m  36.37m
  4 Diaz Espin, Ixhil         95 Team Quebec             38.35m  
      26.83m  35.42m  33.14m  30.29m  38.35m  26.90m
  5 Munro, Madison            96 Team Nova Sc            37.28m  
      37.28m  34.21m  36.09m  34.44m  35.97m  35.54m
  6 Gribbons, Kelly           95 Saugeen Trac            37.06m  
      37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.95m  33.39m
  7 Vandermale, Emalee        95 Comox Valley            36.68m  
      36.68m  33.02m  29.88m  FOUL  32.20m  30.85m
  8 Salamon, Haylea           96 Team Saskatc            33.74m  
      28.21m  33.74m  30.92m  33.59m  29.99m  29.75m
  9 Warrener, Jessica         95 Quinte Legio            31.87m  
      23.81m  31.87m  30.40m         
 10 O'Driscoll, Shaunessy     95 Team Newfoun            30.95m  
      27.78m  30.95m  FOUL         
 11 Welburn, Janaya           96 Team Saskatc            30.77m  
      30.77m  27.44m  28.72m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitob             26.38     764
  2 Borstmayer, Morgan        95 Team Saskatc             26.85     724
  3 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrenaline (             26.91     719
  4 Lawson, Miranda           95 University o             27.28     689
  5 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Sc             27.57     665
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Quebec              26.11     788
  2 Morrow, Alex              96 Team Ontario             26.33     769
  3 Frantz, Allison           96 Team Quebec              26.36     766
  4 Lucas, Hayley             95 Team Alberta             26.94     717
  5 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Team British             27.12     702
  6 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Team New Bru             27.15     699
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Sc           2:24.15     768
  2 Lawson, Miranda           95 University o           2:24.55     763
  3 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Quebec            2:25.00     757
  4 Morrow, Alex              96 Team Ontario           2:27.31     727
  5 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Team British           2:27.72     722
  6 Frantz, Allison           96 Team Quebec            2:37.08     607
  7 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrenaline (           2:37.68     600
  8 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitob           2:39.98     573
  9 Borstmayer, Morgan        95 Team Saskatc           2:46.08     505
 10 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Team New Bru           2:54.33     420
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6 
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Team New Bru             15.58     767
  2 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Sc             15.88     729
  3 Lawson, Miranda           95 University o             16.01     713
  4 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitob             16.65     637
Section  2     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Team British             14.45     916
  2 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Quebec              14.70     882
  3 Morrow, Alex              96 Team Ontario             14.75     875
  4 Frantz, Allison           96 Team Quebec              14.75     875
  5 Borstmayer, Morgan        95 Team Saskatc             14.91     854
  6 Lucas, Hayley             95 Team Alberta             15.08     831
  7 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrenaline (             15.10     828
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Quebec              1.66m     806
     1.48 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Frantz, Allison           96 Team Quebec              1.60m     736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitob             1.57m     701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Borstmayer, Morgan        95 Team Saskatc             1.57m     701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Sc             1.54m     666
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lucas, Hayley             95 Team Alberta             1.54m     666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lawson, Miranda           95 University o             1.54m     666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrenaline (             1.51m     632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Team New Bru             1.51m     632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Morrow, Alex              96 Team Ontario             1.51m     632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Team British             1.48m     599
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump U18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Borstmayer, Morgan        95 Team Saskatc             5.50m   0.6    700
     5.15m(1.2) 5.50m(0.6) 5.45m(0.5)            
  2 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Team British             5.48m   2.4    694
     5.48m(2.4) 5.46m(3.6) 5.41m(1.7)            
  3 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Quebec              5.34m   0.2    654
     5.20m(0.8) 5.24m(0.9) 5.34m(0.2)            
  4 Morrow, Alex              96 Team Ontario             5.30m   1.5    643
     5.30m(1.5) 5.23m(2.4) 5.05m(0.5)            
  5 Frantz, Allison           96 Team Quebec              5.09m   1.5    584
     4.72m(1.1) 5.09m(1.5) 4.71m(0.7)            
  6 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitob             5.07m   2.0    578
     4.81m(0.7) 5.07m(2.0) 5.04m(0.7)            
  7 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Sc             4.95m   1.4    546
     4.95m(1.4) 4.87m(1.4) 4.83m(0.9)            
  8 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Team New Bru             4.94m   0.2    543
     4.93m(1.4) 4.66m(0.5) 4.94m(0.2)            
  9 Lucas, Hayley             95 Team Alberta             4.76m   1.5    495
     4.76m(1.5) 4.72m(0.5) 4.64m(+0.0)            
 10 Lawson, Miranda           95 University o             4.68m   1.1    474
     4.68m(1.1) 4.60m(1.2) 4.67m(0.6)            
 11 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrenaline (             4.40m   0.2    403
     4.37m(1.3) 4.32m(1.2) 4.40m(0.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put 3.0kg U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Quebec             12.93m     723
      12.93m  11.59m  12.17m            
  2 Borstmayer, Morgan        95 Team Saskatc            11.66m     639
      10.47m  11.66m  11.15m            
  3 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Team British            11.63m     637
      11.48m  11.50m  11.63m            
  4 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Sc            10.65m     572
      10.55m  10.16m  10.65m            
  5 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitob            10.29m     548
      9.71m  9.45m  10.29m            
  6 Lawson, Miranda           95 University o             9.95m     526
      9.72m  9.79m  9.95m            
  7 Morrow, Alex              96 Team Ontario             9.79m     516
      9.79m  9.77m  9.40m            
  8 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Team New Bru             9.39m     490
      9.39m  8.99m  8.85m            
  9 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrenaline (             9.29m     483
      9.07m  8.58m  9.29m            
 10 Lucas, Hayley             95 Team Alberta             9.20m     477
      9.10m  8.38m  9.20m            
 11 Frantz, Allison           96 Team Quebec              9.07m     469
      9.07m  9.07m  8.52m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw 500g U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Sc            37.99m     629
      34.65m  32.75m  37.99m            
  2 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Team British            33.29m     539
      31.88m  33.29m  30.37m            
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Team New Bru            32.26m     519
      29.70m  29.65m  32.26m            
  4 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitob            30.64m     489
      26.32m  30.64m  25.18m            
  5 Borstmayer, Morgan        95 Team Saskatc            29.26m     463
      25.80m  28.95m  29.26m            
  6 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrenaline (            28.41m     447
      26.81m  28.41m  27.91m            
  7 Lawson, Miranda           95 University o            26.46m     410
      26.46m  26.06m  26.05m            
  8 Morrow, Alex              96 Team Ontario            26.32m     407
      26.32m  23.12m  22.63m            
  9 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Quebec             26.19m     405
      26.19m  25.58m  FOUL            
 10 Lucas, Hayley             95 Team Alberta            24.49m     373
      22.52m  23.03m  24.49m            
 11 Frantz, Allison           96 Team Quebec             20.28m     294
      20.28m  13.90m  FOUL            
 
Girls Heptathlon U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: *  5043  06/08/2011  Georgia Ellenwood                           
      Legion: !  5043  06/08/2011  Georgia Ellenwood, Team BC / Yukon          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagne, Genevieve          95 Team Quebec               5015  
  2 Watts-Watling, Keely      96 Team British              4809  
  3 Borstmayer, Morgan        95 Team Saskatc              4586  
  4 Deveau, Bridget           96 Team Nova Sc              4575  
  5 Morrow, Alex              96 Team Ontario              4569  
  6 Frantz, Allison           96 Team Quebec               4331  
  7 Wear, Robyn               96 Team Manitob              4290  
  8 Lawson, Miranda           95 University o              4241  
  9 Léveillé, Maude           95 Adrenaline (              4112  
 10 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Team New Bru              4070  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U16BRANCH
================================================================
      Legion: ! 48.29  2008        BC / Yukon                                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Team Ontario  'C'                                     48.77  
     1) Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn 97       2) Cardy, Shyla 97                
     3) Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97         4) Aitken, Lexi 97                
  2 Team British Columbia - Y  'C'                        49.38  
     1) Cho, Stephanie 97               2) Tjernagel, Raquel 97           
     3) Hanson, Jessica 97              4) Pauls, Sophie 97               
  3 Team Alberta  'A'                                     50.23  
     1) Lim, Meghan 97                  2) Dixon, Emma 97                 
     3) Ramsell, Mackenzie 98           4) Wilson, Tegan 97               
  4 Team Saskatchewan  'B'                                51.38  
     1) Fedak, Reagan 97                2) Ladham, Erica 97               
     3) Miller, Rachel 97               4) Tosh, Hannah 97                
  5 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'B'                        51.44  
     1) Macneil, Alyssa 97              2) Sanford, Leslie-Ann 97         
     3) Sabean, Micaela 97              4) Wagner, Leah 97                
  6 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'B'                        53.30  
     1) Duma, Tyra 97                   2) Gudmundson, Bryarre 97         
     3) Beauvais, Madeline 97           4) Anderson, Quinn 97             
 -- Team Quebec  'A'                                         DQ   170.7
     1) Masse, Emanuelle 97             2) Croteau-Vaillancourt, Maude 98 
     3) O'Connor, Jaymie 97             4) Pierre, Marie Yvana 97         
 -- Team New Brunswick  'B'                                  DQ   170.7
     1) Frenette, Christelle 97         2) Leblanc, Victoria 97           
     3) Kiely, Alexondra 97             4) Nowlan, Marilyne 98            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Branches U16BRANCH
================================================================
      Legion: ! 4:06.08  07/08/2010  Team Ontario, Ontario                     
                         C Brennan, A Marsh, A Taylor, C Kyritsis          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'B'                                   4:06.76  
     1) Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn 97       2) Mayers, Mackenzie 97           
     3) Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97         4) Aitken, Lexi 97                
  2 Team British Columbia - Y  'A'                      4:14.87  
     1) Pynn, Jenaya 97                 2) Tjernagel, Raquel 97           
     3) Hanson, Jessica 97              4) Pauls, Sophie 97               
  3 Team Alberta  'A'                                   4:15.54  
     1) McIntosh, Erin 98               2) Wilson, Tegan 97               
     3) Lim, Meghan 97                  4) Dixon, Emma 97                 
  4 Team Quebec  'A'                                    4:16.33  
     1) O'Connor, Jaymie 97             2) Masse, Emanuelle 97            
     3) Pierre, Marie Yvana 97          4) Bedard, Lara 97                
  5 Team New Brunswick  'B'                             4:19.22  
     1) Hall, Chelsey 98                2) Kiely, Alexondra 97            
     3) Martin, Maika 97                4) Kean, Sara 98                  
  6 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'B'                      4:28.12  
     1) Wagner, Leah 97                 2) Sabean, Micaela 97             
     3) Macneil, Alyssa 97              4) Crawley, Rachel 97             
  7 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'B'                      4:44.11  
     1) Guerra, Belinda 97              2) Gudmundson, Bryarre 97         
     3) Duma, Tyra 97                   4) Anderson, Quinn 97             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U18BRANCH
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 46.27  24/07/2011  Brampton TC, Brampton TC                    
                       J C-Skeen, N Kerr, N P-Reid, K Bingham            
      Legion: ! 46.58  05/08/2011  Team Quebec, Quebec                         
                       C Paiement, M St-Pierre, S Bedard, C Morin-Houde  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'D'                                     47.36  
     1) Buchanan, Leya 96               2) Sharpe, Taylor 96              
     3) McCreath, Sade 96               4) Thevenin, Tia 96               
  2 Team British Columbia - Y  'B'                        48.58  
     1) Palesch, Meghan 95              2) Payne, Shania 95               
     3) Ellenwood, Georgia 95           4) Scott, Lexie 95                
  3 Team Newfoundland  'C'                                52.54  
     1) Harding, Mykenzi 99             2) Penton, Abigail 95             
     3) Chaisson, Emily 96              4) Boland, Jennifer 98            
  4 Team Prince Edward Island  'C'                        52.79  
     1) Triantafillou, Niki 96          2) Harper, Amanda 95              
     3) Gaudette, Brooke 95             4) Smith, Bailey 96               
 -- Team Saskatchewan  'D'                                   DQ   170.7
     1) Josuttes, Tatjhannah 96         2) McGregor, Taylor 95            
     3) Buettner, Jessica 95            4) Borstmayer, Morgan 95          
Section  2  
  1 Team Quebec  'C'                                      48.38  
     1) Gagne, Genevieve 95             2) Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95    
     3) Frantz, Allison 96              4) Paiement, Clemence 95          
  2 Team Alberta  'A'                                     49.12  
     1) Sharman, Laura 95               2) Hirst, Ellie 95                
     3) Kolodinsky, Jaime 95            4) Brown, Natasha 96              
  3 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'G'                        49.77  
     1) Wilson, Hayley 95               2) Cullen, Macayla 95             
     3) Beaton, Heather 95              4) Langille, Courtney 95          
  4 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'D'                        50.71  
     1) Wear, Robyn 96                  2) Zajac, Courtney 95             
     3) Mandzuk, Andrea 95              4) Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Branches U18BRANCH
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:45.32  07/08/2011  Team Alberta - NWT, Team Alberta - NWT    
                         E Hirst, J Westaway, A Hrycun, S Watson           
      Legion: ! 3:45.32  07/08/2011  Team Alberta - NWT, Alberta - NWT         
                         E Hirst, J Westaway, A Hrycun, S Watson           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Team New Brunswick  'B'                             4:04.88  
     1) McKay, Shawna 96                2) McGrath, Clare 96              
     3) Macaulay, Leah 96               4) Grant, Amy-Lynn 95             
  2 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'B'                      4:07.51  
     1) Ready, Tarina 96                2) Slonowski, Cheyenne 95         
     3) Zajac, Janine 96                4) Sass, Rebekah 95               
  3 Team Newfoundland  'B'                              4:19.92  
     1) Boland, Jennifer 98             2) Chaisson, Emily 96             
     3) Howley, Julia 96                4) Muse, Sabrina 95               
  4 Team Prince Edward Island  'B'                      4:24.66  
     1) Walker, Michaela 95             2) Fraser, Aricca 97              
     3) Maclellan, Abbey 97             4) Cyr, Myriam 97                 
Section  2  
  1 Team Ontario  'B'                                   3:51.36  
     1) Aitken, Lexi 97                 2) Taylor, Ashley 95              
     3) Sharpe, Taylor 96               4) Abdul-Rashid, Mariam 97        
  2 Team Alberta  'A'                                   3:55.34  
     1) Evans, Madison 96               2) Campbell, Katelyn 95           
     3) Clarke, Kendra 96               4) Hirst, Ellie 95                
  3 Team British Columbia - Y  'B'                      3:56.70  
     1) Stone, Kala 95                  2) Scott, Lexie 95                
     3) Ellenwood, Georgia 95           4) Palesch, Meghan 95             
  4 Team Quebec  'A'                                    4:02.45  
     1) Gagne, Genevieve 95             2) Carrier-Laforte, Sophie 95     
     3) Frantz, Allison 96              4) Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95    
  5 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'B'                      4:07.53  
     1) Beaton, Heather 95              2) Cullen, Macayla 95             
     3) Deveau, Bridget 96              4) Wilson, Hayley 95              
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 10.80  1983        Michael Charles                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Elliott, Chad             97 Flying Angel             11.40Q 
  2 Chan, Matthew             97 Vancouver Th             11.41Q 
  3 Julien, Samuel            97 Team Nova Sc             11.75  
  4 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Team Newfoun             12.00  
  5 Teschuk, James            97 Team Manitob             12.09  
  6 Wesselius, Jeffrey        98 Team New Bru             12.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 11.26Q 
  2 Harriott, Tyree           97 Team Alberta             11.45Q 
  3 Labrecque, Luis-Miguel    97 Team Quebec              11.65q 
  4 Collier, Peter            97 Team Nova Sc             12.07  
  5 Maclean, Nicholas         98 Team New Bru             12.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legio             11.25Q 
  2 Hector, Aaron             97 Team Ontario             11.51Q 
  3 Kouri, Marcus             97 Team Saskatc             11.62q 
  4 Plante, William           97 Team Quebec              11.72  
  5 Walser, Thomas            98 Team Manitob             12.17  
  6 White, Donovan            97 Team Newfoun             12.47  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 10.80  1983        Michael Charles                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Plante, William           97 Team Quebec              11.66  
  2 Julien, Samuel            97 Team Nova Sc             11.78  
  3 Teschuk, James            97 Team Manitob             11.97  
  4 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Team Newfoun             12.06  
  5 Wesselius, Jeffrey        98 Team New Bru             12.33  
  6 Maclean, Nicholas         98 Team New Bru             12.40  
 -- Collier, Peter            97 Team Nova Sc                FS  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Elliott, Chad             97 Flying Angel             11.21  
  2 Harriott, Tyree           97 Team Alberta             11.34  
  3 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legio             11.36  
  4 Hector, Aaron             97 Team Ontario             11.42  
  5 Chan, Matthew             97 Vancouver Th             11.45  
  6 Labrecque, Luis-Miguel    97 Team Quebec              11.64  
  7 Kouri, Marcus             97 Team Saskatc             11.73  
 -- Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                    FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 21.90  1985        Brad McCuaig                                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Harriott, Tyree           97 Team Alberta             23.17Q 
  2 Chan, Matthew             97 Vancouver Th             23.23Q 
  3 Hector, Aaron             97 Team Ontario             23.59q 
  4 Labrecque, Luis-Miguel    97 Team Quebec              23.82  
  5 Teschuk, James            97 Team Manitob             24.72  
  6 Harris, Nicholas          97 Team Newfoun             25.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Edward, Davis             97 Team Ontario             22.99Q 
  2 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legio             23.34Q 
  3 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek             23.59q 
  4 Julien, Samuel            97 Team Nova Sc             24.23  
  5 Bellerose, Kabir          97 Oceanside Tr             24.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 22.55Q 
  2 Hanna, Jake               97 Team British             22.82Q 
  3 Quarle, Joshua            97 Team Alberta             23.79  
  4 Plante, William           97 Team Quebec              24.00  
  5 White, Brayden            97 Team Prince              24.65  
  6 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Team Newfoun             24.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 21.90  1985        Brad McCuaig                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Labrecque, Luis-Miguel    97 Team Quebec              23.83  
  2 Quarle, Joshua            97 Team Alberta             23.90  
  3 Julien, Samuel            97 Team Nova Sc             24.14  
  4 Plante, William           97 Team Quebec              24.19  
  5 Teschuk, James            97 Team Manitob             24.65  
  6 White, Brayden            97 Team Prince              25.07  
  7 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Team Newfoun             25.08  
 -- Bellerose, Kabir          97 Oceanside Tr                DQ   163.3
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 22.38  
  2 Harriott, Tyree           97 Team Alberta             22.70  
  3 Hanna, Jake               97 Team British             22.81  
  4 Edward, Davis             97 Team Ontario             22.91  
  5 Chan, Matthew             97 Vancouver Th             23.33  
  6 Hector, Aaron             97 Team Ontario             23.48  
  7 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legio             23.79  
  8 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek             23.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 35.87  06/08/2011  Nathan Kyeame, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cannella, Quinton         98 Windsor Legi             40.49  
  2 Harris, Nicholas          97 Team Newfoun             41.40  
  3 MacDonald, Ian            97 Team Newfoun             41.62  
  4 Kissu, Kachuva            99 Team Manitob             42.03  
  5 Annear, Jesse             98 Team Prince              44.65  
Section  2  
  1 Cliven, Mitchell          97 Flying Angel             38.63  
  2 Nichols, Jordan           98 Brantford T.             38.96  
  3 White, Brayden            97 Team Prince              39.04  
  4 Teschuk, James            97 Team Manitob             39.06  
  5 St. Louis, Isaac          97 Ottawa Lions             39.50  
  6 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Leg             40.33  
  7 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame      97 Ottawa Lions             41.00  
 -- Longley, Timothy          97 Team Nova Sc                DQ   163.3a
Section  3  
  1 Mix, Jace                 98 Team Alberta             37.32  
  2 Labreche, William         97 Phenix                   37.49  
  3 Fisher, Graeme            98 Windsor Legi             37.87  
  4 Solomon, Michael          97 Newmarket Hu             38.43  
  5 Capina, Joshua            97 Ottawa Lions             38.67  
  6 Fennell, Sam              97 Niagara Olym             38.82  
  7 Bellerose, Kabir          97 Oceanside Tr             38.82  
  8 Daly, Matthew             97 Team Quebec              39.80  
Section  4  
  1 Hanna, Jake               97 Team British             35.49! 
  2 Harriott, Tyree           97 Team Alberta             36.32  
  3 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 36.46  
  4 Heppenstall, Robert       97 Team Ontario             36.56  
  5 Schultze, Kenneth         97 Team British             37.17  
  6 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek             37.24  
  7 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     97 Team Ontario             38.15  
  8 Cormier, Anthony          97 Team New Bru             38.18  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 1:54.43  1989        Kevin Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Gavin              98 Niagara Olym           2:13.62  
  2 Merrett, Ryan             97 Team Prince            2:14.96  
  3 Kissu, Kachuva            99 Team Manitob           2:17.91  
  4 MacDonald, Ian            97 Team Newfoun           2:22.23  
  5 Byrne, Jesse              98 Team Newfoun           2:23.68  
  6 Annear, Jesse             98 Team Prince            2:30.30  
Section  2  
  1 Fernandes, Isaiah         97 Newmarket Hu           2:04.53  
  2 Waind, Cameron            97 Laurel Creek           2:05.56  
  3 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions           2:06.93  
  4 Cannella, Quinton         98 Windsor Legi           2:07.39  
  5 Longley, Timothy          97 Team Nova Sc           2:07.56  
  6 Reid, Ryan                97 Bill Crother           2:10.66  
  7 Bridges, Makarthy         97 Team Alberta           2:21.47  
Section  3  
  1 Ort, Jay                  97 Team Manitob           1:58.51  
  2 Labreche, William         97 Phenix                 1:58.98  
  3 Patton, Mark              97 Speed River            1:59.44  
  4 Hayfron, Edward           98 Phoenix Athl           2:00.76  
  5 Fisher, Graeme            98 Windsor Legi           2:01.10  
  6 Freemantle, Benjamin      97 Newmarket Hu           2:04.31  
  7 Heppenstall, Robert       97 Team Ontario           2:06.01  
 -- Pardo, Matthew            97 Windsor Legi                DQ   163.5
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 3:07.43  06/08/2010  Alex Freemantle, ONTARIO                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Belliveau, Colin          97 Team New Bru           3:30.54  
  2 Tremblay, Paul            97 Team New Bru           3:32.78  
  3 Caughey, Cameron          97 Ottawa Lions           3:33.46  
  4 Merrett, Ryan             97 Team Prince            3:33.85  
  5 Smith, Gavin              98 Niagara Olym           3:34.13  
  6 Leblanc, Andrew           98 Fast Tracks            3:34.49  
  7 Kinahan, Samuel           97 Ottawa Lions           3:35.40  
  8 Ginther, Sterling         97 Coastal Trac           3:36.29  
  9 Létourneau, Guillaume     97 Club Athleti           3:36.36  
 10 Byrne, Jesse              98 Team Newfoun           3:46.63  
 11 MacDonald, Ian            97 Team Newfoun           3:47.64  
 12 Annear, Jesse             98 Team Prince            3:47.71  
Section  2  
  1 Ort, Jay                  97 Team Manitob           3:13.05  
  2 Wolter, Tobias            97 Team Nova Sc           3:16.14  
  3 Hayfron, Edward           98 Phoenix Athl           3:19.25  
  4 Colyn, Nickolas           97 Team British           3:21.12  
  5 Pardo, Matthew            97 Windsor Legi           3:22.15  
  6 Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Team Quebec            3:22.34  
  7 Wallace, Brendan          97 Windsor Legi           3:22.84  
  8 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions           3:22.85  
  9 Cannella, Quinton         98 Windsor Legi           3:22.86  
 10 Waind, Cameron            97 Laurel Creek           3:27.62  
 11 Rougeau, Alexandre        97 Team Manitob           3:29.04  
 12 Porte, Jaden              97 Team Saskatc           3:32.05  
 13 Bridges, Makarthy         97 Team Alberta           3:58.65  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 5:38.95  07/08/2010  Mike Tate, NOVA SCOTIA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colyn, Nickolas           97 Team British           5:53.73  
  2 Wallace, Brendan          97 Windsor Legi           5:55.90  
  3 Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Team Quebec            6:00.04  
  4 Belliveau, Colin          97 Team New Bru           6:03.40  
  5 Gallagher, Thomas         98 Newmarket Hu           6:03.71  
  6 Rougeau, Alexandre        97 Team Manitob           6:03.72  
  7 Montesano, Alex           98 Newmarket Hu           6:09.78  
  8 Porte, Jaden              97 Team Saskatc           6:15.41  
  9 Kinahan, Samuel           97 Ottawa Lions           6:17.35  
 10 Létourneau, Guillaume     97 Club Athleti           6:25.33  
 11 Leblanc, Andrew           98 Fast Tracks            6:27.42  
 12 Byrne, Jesse              98 Team Newfoun           6:40.39  
 -- Tremblay, Paul            97 Team New Bru               DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 13.73  2008        Nick Blackburn                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Schultze, Kenneth         97 Team British             13.80Q 
  2 Schiedel, Jasper          98 Vancouver Ol             14.21q 
  3 Daly, Matthew             97 Team Quebec              14.60q 
  4 Akhtar, Maher             97 Supreme Athl             15.14q 
  5 PichÉ, Melvin             97 Zénith DE TR             16.23q 
 -- Keenan, Nicholas          97 Team Saskatc                DQ   168.7
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Edward, Davis             97 Team Ontario             13.62Q 
  2 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions             14.35q 
  3 Abrahams Webster, TrÉsha  97 The Speed AC             14.50q 
  4 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Team Quebec              14.60q 
  5 Pederson, Ty              97 Team Saskatc             14.83q 
  6 Leblanc, Sebastien        98 Athlétisme S             16.35q 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 13.73  2008        Nick Blackburn                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Edward, Davis             97 Team Ontario             13.54  
  2 Schultze, Kenneth         97 Team British             13.88  
  3 Schiedel, Jasper          98 Vancouver Ol             13.96  
  4 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions             14.07  
  5 Abrahams Webster, TrÉsha  97 The Speed AC             14.54  
  6 Pederson, Ty              97 Team Saskatc             14.75  
  7 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Team Quebec              14.78  
  8 Daly, Matthew             97 Team Quebec              15.02  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 25.11  08/08/2010  Aaron Stemmler, ONTARIO                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Leg             26.90  
  2 PichÉ, Melvin             97 Zénith DE TR             27.50  
  3 Akhtar, Maher             97 Supreme Athl             28.90  
 -- Pederson, Ty              97 Team Saskatc               DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Edward, Davis             97 Team Ontario             24.27! 
  2 Hanna, Jake               97 Team British             24.40! 
  3 Quarle, Joshua            97 Team Alberta             25.36  
  4 Schiedel, Jasper          98 Vancouver Ol             25.85  
  5 Daly, Matthew             97 Team Quebec              26.47  
  6 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions             26.62  
 -- Bridges, Makarthy         97 Team Alberta               DNF  
 -- Bellerose, Kabir          97 Oceanside Tr                DQ   168.7a
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 4:19.06  08/08/2010  Ben Flanagan, ONTARIO                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wolter, Tobias            97 Team Nova Sc           4:15.15! 
  2 Colyn, Nickolas           97 Team British           4:22.68  
  3 Tremblay, Paul            97 Team New Bru           4:35.25  
  4 Jeffery, Nathan           97 Almaguin Tra           4:39.58  
  5 Ginther, Sterling         97 Coastal Trac           4:41.00  
  6 Belliveau, Colin          97 Team New Bru           4:41.56  
  7 Amos, Alexander           98 Fast Tracks            4:55.91  
 -- Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Team Quebec                DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open Club U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 43.30  1985        Alberta                                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                        52.68  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open Club U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 3:35.30  07/08/2010  Team Ontario, Ontario                     
                         A Stemmler, J Sherwood, Y Joseph, A Freemantle    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windsor Legion Track & Fi  'A'                      3:47.65  
     1) Fisher, Graeme 98               2) Pardo, Matthew 97              
     3) Cannella, Quinton 98            4) Wallace, Brendan 97            
  2 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                               3:49.40  
     1) Ponnambalam, Ildemaro 97        2) Tang, Wesley 97                
     3) OudeVoshaar, Kodie 97           4) Waind, Cameron 97              
  3 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                      3:59.23  
     1) St. Louis, Isaac 97             2) Lawson, Geoffrey 97            
     3) Capina, Joshua 97               4) Day, Owen 98                   
 
Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 2.01m  2007        Branden Wilhelm                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pederson, Ty              97 Team Saskatc             1.83m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.91 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Murdaca, Joseph           98 Niagara Regi            J1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 N'Zoigba, Tony            97 C.A.N.I.                 1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Casimir, McChristian      97 Team Quebec              1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schmidt, Kaelan           98 Team Nova Sc            J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 McKague, Justin           97 Unattached               1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Porte, Jaden              97 Team Saskatc            J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Armeneau, Brent           97 Unattached              J1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Simons, Slade             97 Woodstock Le             1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 White, Donovan            97 Team Newfoun             1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Maclean, Nicholas         98 Team New Bru                NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 3.80m  06/08/2011  Richard Jr Mirkiewicz, ONT. UNATTACHED      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burton, Samuel            97 Team Quebec              3.30m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  1 Elliott, Keegan           97 Brockville L            J3.30m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Redhead, Will             97 Team Ontario             3.20m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
      Legion: ! 6.82m  2007        Jatred Heldman                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kouri, Marcus             97 Team Saskatc             6.27m   0.4 
     5.68m(0.4) 6.24m(0.7) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.8) 5.95m(0.3) 6.27m(0.4)
  2 Schmidt, Kaelan           98 Team Nova Sc             6.15m   1.4 
     5.77m(0.2) 6.05m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 6.04m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 6.15m(1.4)
  3 Keenan, Nicholas          97 Team Saskatc             5.82m   0.6 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 5.82m(0.6) 5.73m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
  4 Turk, Jacob               97 Team Ontario             5.71m   0.7 
     5.55m(0.3) 5.71m(0.7) 5.54m(0.4)         
  5 Plante, William           97 Team Quebec              5.57m   1.0 
     5.57m(1.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 5.28m(0.7)         
  6 White, Brayden            97 Team Prince              5.37m  +0.0 
     5.37m(+0.0) 5.28m(0.7) 5.33m(1.0)         
  7 Maclean, Nicholas         98 Team New Bru             5.35m   0.8 
     5.26m(-0.1) 5.25m(0.8) 5.35m(0.8)         
  8 White, Donovan            97 Team Newfoun             5.30m   0.7 
     5.17m(0.7) 4.73m(0.6) 5.30m(0.7)         
  9 Walser, Thomas            98 Team Manitob             5.16m   0.8 
     4.88m(0.8) 5.16m(0.8) 4.23m(0.7)         
 10 Wesselius, Jeffrey        98 Team New Bru             4.91m   0.8 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.91m(0.8) FOUL(0.3)         
Flight  2  
  1 Elliott, Chad             97 Flying Angel             6.49m   0.3 
     5.70m(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) 6.33m(0.5) FOUL(2.4) 6.35m(0.2) 6.49m(0.3)
  2 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legio             6.20m   0.6 
     5.45m(0.6) 5.40m(0.4) 5.73m(0.3) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.6) 6.20m(0.6)
  3 Schiedel, Jasper          98 Vancouver Ol             6.01m   0.8 
     5.63m(0.6) 5.42m(0.4) 5.82m(0.7) 5.82m(1.3) 6.01m(0.8) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Tang, Wesley              97 Laurel Creek             5.99m   0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL(0.5) 5.99m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 5.73m(+0.0)
  5 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 Team Quebec              5.88m   0.5 
     5.56m(0.2) 5.54m(0.8) 5.74m(0.3) 5.88m(0.5) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.2)
  6 Armeneau, Brent           97 Unattached               5.71m   0.5 
     5.48m(0.2) 5.68m(0.4) 5.71m(0.5)         
  7 Billings, Scott           97 London Weste             5.62m   0.6 
     5.50m(0.4) 5.62m(0.6) FOUL(0.2)         
  8 Cross, Benjamin           97 Unattached               5.55m   0.4 
     5.29m(0.8) 5.55m(0.4) 5.42m(0.6)         
  9 Mix, Jace                 98 Team Alberta             5.43m   0.4 
     5.14m(NWI) FOUL(0.2) 5.43m(0.4)         
 10 Murdaca, Joseph           98 Niagara Regi             5.19m   0.8 
     4.42m(0.7) 5.04m(0.5) 5.19m(0.8)         
 11 MacDonald, David          97 Team Nova Sc             5.18m   0.3 
     5.10m(0.4) 5.18m(0.3) 4.65m(0.3)         
 
Boys Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
      Legion: ! 13.73m  2009        Nicholas Fyffe                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Billings, Scott           97 London Weste            12.87m   2.5 
     12.79m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 12.35m(1.0) 12.73m(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 12.87m(2.5)
  2 Armeneau, Brent           97 Unattached              12.86m   3.0 
     12.67m(0.8) 12.58m(2.6) 12.30m(0.8) 12.86m(3.0) 12.51m(1.3) 12.63m(2.8)
  3 Abrahams Webster, TrÉsha  97 The Speed AC            12.57m   2.0 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.90m(1.9) 12.57m(2.0) 11.76m(1.2) 12.40m(1.7) 12.18m(2.1)
  4 Schmidt, Kaelan           98 Team Nova Sc            12.52m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 12.52m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.87m(0.7) 12.18m(1.0)
  5 Cormier, Anthony          97 Team New Bru            12.38m   1.5 
     12.31m(2.0) 12.38m(1.5) 12.31m(1.9) PASS      FOUL(0.7) 11.50m(1.3)
  6 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 Team Quebec             12.19m   1.9 
     11.96m(0.6) 12.19m(1.9) 11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 12.16m(1.9) 11.83m(0.2)
  7 Cross, Benjamin           97 Unattached              12.07m   2.7 
     12.07m(2.7) 11.62m(2.2) 11.57m(2.5) 11.59m(-0.2) 11.51m(2.6) 11.71m(0.1)
  8 Major, Kyle               97 Ottawa Lions            12.01m   3.5 
     11.94m(3.1) 11.74m(2.0) 11.76m(1.6) 12.01m(3.5) 12.00m(2.0) PASS     
  9 McKague, Justin           97 Unattached              11.93m   2.0 
     11.93m(2.0) 11.76m(1.8) 11.81m(2.3)         
 10 O'Halloran, Robert        97 Team Nova Sc            11.69m   2.0 
     FOUL(3.5) 11.69m(2.0) 11.42m(1.1)         
 11 Tang, Wesley              97 Laurel Creek            11.53m   0.8 
     11.40m(3.5) FOUL(0.6) 11.53m(0.8)         
 12 Walser, Thomas            98 Team Manitob            11.49m   2.3 
     11.49m(2.3) 11.40m(2.0) 11.24m(-0.1)         
 13 Mix, Jace                 98 Team Alberta            11.18m   2.7 
     11.18m(2.7) 11.17m(1.9) 10.86m(1.7)         
 14 Nichols, Jordan           98 Brantford T.            11.07m   2.1 
     11.07m(2.1) 11.01m(1.9) 10.19m(-0.1)         
 15 Wesselius, Jeffrey        98 Team New Bru             9.85m   2.4 
     FOUL(2.4) 9.85m(2.4) FOUL(0.8)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 19.02m  2001        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Joseph           98 Team Ontario            19.24m! 
      18.43m  18.29m  17.83m  17.89m  19.10m  19.24m
  2 Erskine, Drew             97 Team Nova Sc            15.37m  
      14.89m  14.71m  FOUL  14.94m  15.23m  15.37m
  3 Andrews, Christopher      97 Team British            15.16m  
      13.31m  13.68m  15.16m  14.35m  14.53m  14.66m
  4 Sawatzky, Tyrell          97 Team Saskatc            14.32m  
      13.00m  13.04m  FOUL  13.19m  13.91m  14.32m
  5 Joseph, Yanic             97 The Speed AC            13.81m  
      13.39m  11.88m  13.51m  13.70m  12.94m  13.81m
  6 Barr, Erik                97 Guelph Track            12.86m  
      11.87m  12.43m  12.86m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Team Nova Sc            11.86m  
      10.91m  11.86m  FOUL  10.97m  11.53m  10.89m
  8 Thibodeau, Alex           97 Team New Bru            11.26m  
      11.26m  10.75m  10.88m  10.81m  10.67m  11.26m
  9 Swan, Christopher         97 Team Manitob             9.83m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.83m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 58.70m  2001        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erskine, Drew             97 Team Nova Sc            48.51m  
      45.01m  46.26m  41.81m  44.85m  48.10m  48.51m
  2 Rolph, Noah               97 Team Ontario            47.85m  
      43.30m  47.85m  42.69m  45.41m  45.45m  45.85m
  3 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Team Nova Sc            44.09m  
      36.72m  42.88m  44.09m  36.57m  41.74m  FOUL
  4 Andrews, Christopher      97 Team British            43.92m  
      39.58m  38.32m  43.92m  38.40m  42.82m  FOUL
  5 Thibodeau, Alex           97 Team New Bru            43.23m  
      38.36m  38.67m  41.83m  39.77m  FOUL  43.23m
  6 Gibson, Andrew            97 Truro Lions             41.97m  
      38.91m  37.67m  39.58m  36.73m  FOUL  41.97m
  7 Barr, Erik                97 Guelph Track            40.79m  
      40.79m  39.56m  39.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sonier, Jordan            97 Team New Bru            39.38m  
      38.76m  FOUL  39.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Goyette, Jonathan         97 Team Prince             38.48m  
      38.48m  36.32m  28.66m           
 10 Fraggis, Jake             97 St. Thomas L            37.11m  
      37.11m  36.83m  FOUL         
 11 Sawatzky, Tyrell          97 Team Saskatc            36.87m  
      36.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Tanton, Matthew           98 Team Prince             35.54m  
      FOUL  33.63m  35.54m         
 13 Joachim, Dylan            97 Team Saskatc            35.06m  
      FOUL  33.84m  35.06m            
 14 Swan, Christopher         97 Team Manitob            23.97m  
      FOUL  22.89m  23.97m         
 -- Maxwell, Joseph           98 Team Ontario              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Boys Hammer Throw 4 kg U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 51.35m  07/08/2011  Benjamin Ingvaldson, B-Columbia - YK       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erskine, Drew             97 Team Nova Sc            53.94m! 
      53.02m  51.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.94m
  2 Rolph, Noah               97 Team Ontario            49.65m  
      47.99m  49.65m  48.18m  FOUL  FOUL  48.64m
  3 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Team Nova Sc            46.13m  
      42.83m  46.13m  45.80m  45.52m  44.37m  45.00m
  4 Andrews, Christopher      97 Team British            45.36m  
      44.40m  FOUL  45.36m  FOUL  FOUL  45.36m
  5 Gibson, Andrew            97 Truro Lions             42.62m  
      42.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.46m  FOUL
  6 Fraggis, Jake             97 St. Thomas L            42.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sawatzky, Tyrell          97 Team Saskatc            32.41m  
      31.60m  FOUL  FOUL  30.57m  31.77m  32.41m
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600 g U16
================================================================
      Legion: ! 60.70m  2004        Jared Baird                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellingson, Jordan         97 Langley Must            49.65m  
      46.36m  49.65m  47.41m  FOUL  48.96m  49.20m
  2 Turk, Jacob               97 Team Ontario            49.03m  
      49.03m  45.67m  45.20m  45.00m  FOUL  41.99m
  3 Smith, Fletcher           98 Windsor Legi            47.04m  
      44.09m  FOUL  43.44m  47.04m  39.61m  46.02m
  4 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Team Quebec             46.59m  
      39.24m  37.37m  40.35m  45.29m  42.62m  46.59m
  5 Goyette, Jonathan         97 Team Prince             44.13m  
      38.99m  41.90m  44.13m  39.37m  42.09m  42.97m
  6 Fraggis, Jake             97 St. Thomas L            43.17m  
      43.17m  40.86m  41.27m  FOUL  41.12m  FOUL
  7 Cross, Benjamin           97 Unattached              42.50m  
      39.87m  42.50m  40.28m  40.78m  39.23m  FOUL
  8 Sonier, Jordan            97 Team New Bru            41.55m  
      40.86m  41.55m  40.21m  40.21m  39.81m  FOUL
  9 Rolph, Noah               97 Team Ontario            39.95m  
      39.57m  FOUL  39.95m           
 10 Joachim, Dylan            97 Team Saskatc            34.80m  
      31.48m  34.80m  FOUL         
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River            3:07.96     588
  2 Lakeit, Zack              97 Team Ontario           3:08.01     588
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Lakeit, Zack              97 Team Ontario             14.62     757
  2 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River              16.24     571
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lakeit, Zack              97 Team Ontario             1.75m     585
     1.51 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River              1.66m     512
     1.51 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump U16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lakeit, Zack              97 Team Ontario             5.96m   1.3    578
     5.70m(0.4) 5.55m(1.0) 5.96m(1.3)            
  2 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River              4.34m   1.8    262
     4.34m(1.8) 4.30m(1.4) 3.98m(1.3)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put 4.0kg U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lakeit, Zack              97 Team Ontario            10.18m     496
      9.28m  10.18m  9.85m            
  2 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River              9.54m     458
      7.91m  FOUL  9.54m            
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lakeit, Zack              97 Team Ontario              3004  
  2 Mechler, Nathaniel        97 Speed River               2391  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 10.46  08/07/2009  Aaron Brown                                 
      Legion: ! 10.46  2009        Aaron Brown                                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Bobb, Brandon             95 Team Ontario             10.81Q 
  2 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Team Quebec              10.82q 
  3 Lunda, Josh               95 Team Nova Sc             11.14  
  4 Powell, Kyle              95 University o             11.15  
  5 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke Tr             11.31  
  6 Duncan, Bailey            96 C.A.N.I.                 11.37  
  7 Lirette, Christopher      95 Northwest Te             12.02  
  8 Richards, Scott           95 Team Newfoun             12.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke Tr             10.59Q 
  2 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 10.97q 
  3 Benjamin, Kristian        95 University o             10.99q 
  4 Williston, Alexander      95 Team New Bru             11.26  
  5 Peleshaty, Colby M.       95 Cowichan Val             11.37  
  6 Palmer-Salmon, Daniel     95 Flying Angel             11.38  
  7 McCaugherty, Patrick      95 Team Manitob             11.60  
  8 Yien, Christopher         99 York Univers             11.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Team Quebec              10.86Q 
  3 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             11.20  
  4 Hayes, Jacob              95 Team New Bru             11.24  
  5 Palomino, Nicholas        96 Flying Angel             11.42  
  6 Barry, Caleb              95 Team Nova Sc             11.56  
  7 Rechico, Bernard          96 C.A.N.I.                 12.77  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             10.54Q 
  2 Harriott, Ian             95 Team Alberta             10.86q 
  3 Paslawski, Adam           96 Team Saskatc             11.16  
  4 Carnovale, Nicola         99 York Univers             11.38  
  5 CavÉ, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 11.48  
  6 Kohut, Joshua             95 Team Manitob             11.50  
  7 Parks, Corey              96 Developing F             11.74  
  8 Power, Gerard             95 Team Newfoun             11.92  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 10.46  08/07/2009  Aaron Brown                                 
      Legion: ! 10.46  2009        Aaron Brown                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Lunda, Josh               95 Team Nova Sc             11.10  
  2 Powell, Kyle              95 University o             11.12  
  3 Paslawski, Adam           96 Team Saskatc             11.23  
  4 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             11.23  
  5 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke Tr             11.39  
  6 Williston, Alexander      95 Team New Bru             11.46  
  7 Hayes, Jacob              95 Team New Bru             11.48  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angel             10.60  
  2 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke Tr             10.71  
  3 Bobb, Brandon             95 Team Ontario             10.77  
  4 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Team Quebec              10.80  
  5 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Team Quebec              10.81  
  6 Benjamin, Kristian        95 University o             10.91  
  7 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 10.96  
  8 Harriott, Ian             95 Team Alberta             10.98  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 20.93  01/08/1982  Courtney Brown                              
      Legion: ! 21.20  1988        Pierre Johann                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Benjamin, Kristian        95 University o             22.12Q 
  2 Hayes, Jacob              95 Team New Bru             22.64q 
  3 Bobb, Brandon             95 Team Ontario             23.22  
  4 Mohan, David              96 Laurel Creek             23.66  
  5 Yien, Christopher         99 York Univers             23.84  
  6 Power, Gerard             95 Team Newfoun             24.61  
 -- Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua     96 Stride Ahead                DQ   163.3
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Team Quebec              22.32Q 
  2 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 22.50q 
  3 Lunda, Josh               95 Team Nova Sc             22.97q 
  4 Kohut, Joshua             95 Team Manitob             23.51  
  5 Gauthier, Gabriel         95 Zénith DE TR             23.54  
  6 Beckerman, Sam            95 University o             24.17  
  7 Papak, Dylan              95 Windsor Legi             24.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Harriott, Ian             95 Team Alberta             22.15Q 
  2 More O'Ferrall, Christop  95 NorWesters T             22.34q 
  3 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke Tr             22.51q 
  4 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 23.06q 
  5 Carnovale, Nicola         99 York Univers             23.57  
  6 Parks, Corey              96 Developing F             23.98  
 -- Kyle, Scott               95 Yhz Track an                FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Team Quebec              22.55Q 
  2 Cunningham, Joshua        95 Team Ontario             22.66q 
  3 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions             23.24  
  4 Paslawski, Adam           96 Team Saskatc             23.30  
  5 Peleshaty, Colby M.       95 Cowichan Val             23.34  
  6 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Team New Bru             23.34  
  7 Hooper, Lucas             95 Penticton At             23.89  
  8 Lirette, Christopher      95 Northwest Te             24.73  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke Tr             21.87Q 
  2 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             22.69q 
  3 Powell, Kyle              95 University o             22.93q 
  4 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed AC             23.08q 
  5 CavÉ, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 23.16q 
  6 Mokri, Eric               99 York Univers             23.43  
  7 Anderson, Robert          95 Team Manitob             23.53  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 20.93  01/08/1982  Courtney Brown                              
      Legion: ! 21.20  1988        Pierre Johann                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             22.61  
  2 Lunda, Josh               95 Team Nova Sc             22.72  
  3 Powell, Kyle              95 University o             22.75  
  4 Hayes, Jacob              95 Team New Bru             22.98  
  5 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 23.22  
  6 CavÉ, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 23.34  
  7 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed AC             23.38  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke Tr             21.84  
  2 Benjamin, Kristian        95 University o             21.95  
  3 Harriott, Ian             95 Team Alberta             21.96  
  4 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Team Quebec              22.16  
  5 More O'Ferrall, Christop  95 NorWesters T             22.48  
  6 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke Tr             22.52  
  7 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 22.53  
 -- Robinson, Lucanus         96 Team Quebec                 DQ   163.3
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 46.83  06/08/2011  Brandon McBride, Ontario                    
      Legion: ! 46.83  06/08/2011  Brandon McBride, Ontario                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Team New Bru             53.01  
  2 Lebold, Aaron             96 Laurel Creek             53.10  
  3 Anghelopoulos, Dionysis   95 C.A.N.I.                 54.22  
  4 Power, Gerard             95 Team Newfoun             56.02  
Section  2  
  1 Lefort, Kyle              95 Team Nova Sc             52.45  
  2 Hooper, Lucas             95 Penticton At             52.69  
  3 Anderson, Robert          95 Team Manitob             53.09  
  4 Caggianiello, Domenico    99 York Univers             53.16  
  5 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke Tr             53.27  
  6 Miller, Julien            95 Saint Lauren             53.33  
  7 Burgess, Andrew           95 Unattached               53.41  
  8 Perez-Garcia, Raul        95 Stride Ahead             53.49  
Section  3  
  1 Watson, Lucas             96 Team Nova Sc             52.26  
  2 Gauthier, Gabriel         95 Zénith DE TR             52.31  
  3 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             52.43  
  4 Sheppard, Rhys            95 Team Manitob             52.49  
  5 Emode, Mark               95 Windsor Legi             52.88  
  6 Burchill, Corey           95 Ottawa Lions             53.36  
 -- Beckerman, Sam            95 University o               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 50.43  
  2 Szuba, Alexander          96 Team Quebec              50.64  
  3 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             51.21  
  4 *trapeau, Lucas           96 Ottawa Lions             51.51  
  5 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Team New Bru             51.84  
  6 Papak, Dylan              95 Windsor Legi             51.88  
  7 Mokri, Eric               99 York Univers             51.96  
  8 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legi             52.20  
Section  5  
  1 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Team Quebec              48.96  
  2 Cunningham, Joshua        95 Team Ontario             49.59  
  3 Parris, Khalil            95 Windsor Legi             49.84  
  4 Williams, Myles           95 Team Ontario             49.86  
  5 More O'Ferrall, Christop  95 NorWesters T             50.36  
  6 Penner, Isaac             96 Team Alberta             51.70  
 -- Commandeur, Adam          95 Team British                DQ   163.3
 
Boys 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 1:48.41  07/08/2011  Brandon McBride, Ontario                  
      Legion: ! 1:48.41  07/08/2011  Brandon McBride, Ontario                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas, Rhys              96 Ottawa Lions           2:05.35  
  2 Giunta, Dimitry           96 Flying Angel           2:05.83  
  3 Caggianiello, Domenico    99 York Univers           2:08.72  
  4 Doran, Joel               96 Team Prince            2:08.79  
Section  2  
  1 Payne, Stephen            95 Calgary Spar           2:01.11  
  2 Lebold, Aaron             96 Laurel Creek           2:01.87  
  3 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarket Hu           2:02.09  
  4 Budhram, Sheldon          96 Laurel Creek           2:02.94  
  5 Noseworthy, Matt          95 Team Newfoun           2:03.41  
  6 Groothuizen, Rawle        96 Guelph Track           2:04.78  
  7 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarket Hu           2:04.99  
  8 Bolduc, Justin            96 Club Athleti           2:06.58  
Section  3  
  1 Stiles, Liam              95 Speed River            1:59.86  
  2 Peters, Braedan           95 Team Manitob           1:59.89  
  3 Sheppard, Rhys            95 Team Manitob           2:00.02  
  4 Boyd, Connor              96 Stride Ahead           2:00.11  
  5 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek           2:00.21  
  6 Pare, Tim                 96 Newmarket Hu           2:00.51  
  7 Matthijs, Wenning         95 Saskatoon TF           2:03.03  
  8 Emode, Mark               95 Windsor Legi           2:03.44  
Section  4  
  1 Pare, Maxime              96 Lavironde              1:58.17  
  2 Dumouchel, Pierre         96 Team New Bru           1:58.50  
  3 Fernandes, Clay           95 Newmarket Hu           1:58.55  
  4 Faul, James               95 Caltaf Athle           1:59.00  
  5 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions           1:59.06  
  6 Kountourogiannis, Theodo  95 Niagara Regi           1:59.58  
  7 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions           2:00.73  
 -- Bunn, Jonathan            95 South Simcoe                DQ   163.2
Section  5  
  1 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legi           1:54.14  
  2 Malcolm, Riley            95 Brantford T.           1:54.95  
  3 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarket Hu           1:55.60  
  4 *trapeau, Lucas           96 Ottawa Lions           1:56.44  
  5 Lozinski, Michael         95 Windsor Legi           1:57.52  
  6 McKay, Liam               96 Ocean Athlet           2:00.08  
  7 Potter, Steven            95 Team Quebec            2:02.85  
  8 Callaghan, Ciaran         95 Newmarket Hu           2:04.13  
Section  6  
  1 Freemantle, Alexander     95 Newmarket Hu           1:53.18  
  2 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Team Quebec            1:54.30  
  3 MacMackin, Nick           95 Team New Bru           1:54.32  
  4 Day, Mickey               95 Ottawa Lions           1:54.64  
  5 Basher, Mitchell          95 Team Alberta           1:54.96  
  6 Penner, Isaac             96 Team Alberta           1:55.87  
  7 So, Matthew               95 Team British           1:56.16  
  8 Getty, Thomas             95 Team British           1:58.76  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:45.87  26/06/2010  Robert Denault                            
      Legion: ! 3:52.67  1999        Ryan Hayden                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bunn, Jonathan            95 South Simcoe           4:10.92  
  2 Finlayson, Jack           95 South Simcoe           4:11.71  
  3 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions           4:12.24  
  4 Lozinski, Michael         95 Windsor Legi           4:12.81  
  5 Cyr, Alex                 95 Team Prince            4:13.69  
  6 Budhram, Sheldon          96 Laurel Creek           4:18.14  
  7 Bolduc, Justin            96 Club Athleti           4:27.27  
  8 Doran, Joel               96 Team Prince            4:31.62  
  9 Lessard, Trystan          95 Vainqueurs M           4:32.89  
 10 Giunta, Dimitry           96 Flying Angel           4:44.10  
Section  2  
  1 Basher, Mitchell          95 Team Alberta           4:01.36  
  2 Stiles, Liam              95 Speed River            4:06.46  
  3 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions           4:06.91  
  4 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek           4:09.00  
  5 Noseworthy, Matt          95 Team Newfoun           4:09.73  
  6 Faul, James               95 Caltaf Athle           4:09.90  
  7 Commandeur, Scott         95 Team British           4:11.53  
  8 Malcolm, Riley            95 Brantford T.           4:12.11  
  9 Rocheleau, Alexander      95 Windsor Legi           4:13.00  
 10 Payne, Stephen            95 Calgary Spar           4:14.65  
 11 Elmhirst, Robbie          96 Newmarket Hu           4:15.57  
 12 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarket Hu           4:15.88  
Section  3  
  1 Tate, Mike                95 Team Nova Sc           3:54.05  
  2 MacMackin, Nick           95 Team New Bru           3:55.51  
  3 Smith, Troy               95 Niagara Olym           3:57.32  
  4 Shanks, Joshua            96 Team New Bru           3:59.53  
  5 Cooper, Charles           96 Team Quebec            3:59.70  
  6 Potter, Steven            95 Team Quebec            4:00.54  
  7 Kondrat, Nick             95 Team Manitob           4:01.34  
  8 Quarrell, Mason           95 Team Manitob           4:03.94  
  9 Getty, Thomas             95 Team British           4:06.25  
 10 Kountourogiannis, Theodo  95 Niagara Regi           4:07.38  
 11 Quick, Michael            95 Team Alberta           4:11.88  
 12 McKay, Liam               96 Ocean Athlet           4:18.34  
 -- Day, Mickey               95 Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 8:16.37  12/07/2003  Michael Woods                             
      Legion: ! 8:25.99  07/08/2010  Eamonn Kichuk, PHOENIX ATHL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tate, Mike                95 Team Nova Sc           8:48.83  
  2 Smith, Troy               95 Niagara Olym           8:49.36  
  3 Shanks, Joshua            96 Team New Bru           8:51.82  
  4 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legi           8:53.26  
  5 Kondrat, Nick             95 Team Manitob           8:54.12  
  6 Cooper, Charles           96 Team Quebec            9:05.06  
  7 Noseworthy, Matt          95 Team Newfoun           9:06.55  
  8 Undseth, Brennan          96 Team Alberta           9:10.85  
  9 Rocheleau, Alexander      95 Windsor Legi           9:11.74  
 10 Cyr, Alex                 95 Team Prince            9:13.41  
 11 Quarrell, Mason           95 Team Manitob           9:22.33  
 12 Wesselius, Clark          95 Team New Bru           9:30.01  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 13.43  05/06/2009  Gregory MacNeill                            
      Legion: ! 13.74  2007        Simon Leveille                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed AC             14.55Q 
  2 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 14.60Q 
  3 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             14.88q 
  4 McCaugherty, Patrick      95 Team Manitob             14.99q 
  5 Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek             15.54q 
  6 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             15.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Johnston, Kieran          95 Team Saskatc             14.40Q 
  2 Kerr, Jared               95 Team Ontario             14.48Q 
  3 De Visser, Andrew         96 Team British             14.70q 
  4 Ganson, Austin            95 Team Alberta             15.35q 
  5 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River              15.72q 
  6 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             15.77q 
  7 Coolen, Matthew           96 Halifast Ath             17.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Team Ontario             14.21Q 
  2 Adugalski, Sebastian      95 Team British             14.47Q 
  3 Baker, Ryan               95 Team Alberta             15.27q 
  4 Voloshin, Daniel          95 NorWesters T             15.52q 
  5 Noel, Stephenson          95 University o             15.63q 
  6 Finnigan, Conor           96 Laurel Creek             16.10  
 -- Leblanc, Brandon          96 Team New Bru                FS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 13.43  05/06/2009  Gregory MacNeill                            
      Legion: ! 13.74  2007        Simon Leveille                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 McCaugherty, Patrick      95 Team Manitob             15.14  
  2 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River              15.29  
  3 Noel, Stephenson          95 University o             15.47  
  4 Ganson, Austin            95 Team Alberta             15.57  
  5 Baker, Ryan               95 Team Alberta             15.59  
  6 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             15.95  
  7 Voloshin, Daniel          95 NorWesters T             15.97  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Kerr, Jared               95 Team Ontario             14.32  
  2 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Team Ontario             14.44  
  3 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                 14.50  
  4 Johnston, Kieran          95 Team Saskatc             14.55  
  5 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             14.65  
  6 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed AC             14.67  
  7 De Visser, Andrew         96 Team British             14.69  
  8 Adugalski, Sebastian      95 Team British             14.69  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.84m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 38.03  10/07/2010  Calvin Arsenault                            
      Legion: ! 38.45  08/08/2010  Brandon Mcbride, ONTARIO                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Palou, Austin             95 Cowichan Val             41.42  
  2 Sauvageau, Francis        95 C.A.Les 2 M              42.27  
  3 Etienne, Benjamin         96 Laurel Creek             43.80  
  4 Snair, Myles              96 Athlétisme S             45.11  
Section  2  
  1 Gravelle, Bailey          96 Almaguin Tra             40.22  
  2 Finnigan, Conor           96 Laurel Creek             41.31  
  3 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek             41.55  
  4 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             41.81  
  5 Leblanc, Brandon          96 Team New Bru             42.81  
  6 Noel, Stephenson          95 University o             43.09  
Section  3  
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             39.93  
  2 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             40.57  
  3 Beckerman, Sam            95 University o             40.71  
  4 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             40.90  
  5 Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek             41.37  
 -- Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I.                    DQ   168.7a
Section  4  
  1 Johnston, Kieran          95 Team Saskatc             38.30! 
  2 Adugalski, Sebastian      95 Team British             38.38! 
  3 Kerr, Jared               95 Team Ontario             38.40! 
  4 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Team Ontario             38.70  
  5 Parris, Khalil            95 Windsor Legi             39.01  
  6 Ganson, Austin            95 Team Alberta             41.40  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.84m U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 5:44.23  13/07/2003  Chris Winter                              
      Legion: ! 5:49.65  07/08/2011  Deon Clifford, B-Columbia - YK            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legi           6:06.09  
  2 Commandeur, Scott         95 Team British           6:08.40  
  3 Smee, Keaton              96 Newmarket Hu           6:14.63  
  4 Evans, Derrick            96 Team Alberta           6:17.23  
  5 Andres, Alex              95 Team Alberta           6:19.80  
  6 Russell, Will             95 Speed River            6:20.69  
  7 Finlayson, Jack           95 South Simcoe           6:21.61  
  8 Desmarais, Mathieu        95 Team Manitob           6:22.84  
  9 Deighan, Luke             95 Newmarket Hu           6:24.17  
 10 Ndayirukiye, Egide        96 Team Manitob           6:27.43  
 11 Wesselius, Clark          95 Team New Bru           6:35.41  
 12 Lessard, Trystan          95 Vainqueurs M           6:42.26  
 13 Leblanc, Brandon          96 Team New Bru           6:54.57  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 41.44  11/09/2011  Canada, Canada                              
                       D Bramwell, S Ajayi, D J-Jacques, K Joyce         
      Legion: ! 41.80  1985        Alberta                                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         42.28  
     1) Halog, Jonelle 95               2) Paul, Shermar 97               
     3) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95           4) Plunkett, Jacob 95             
  2 University of Toronto Tra  'A'                        43.17  
     1) Noel, Stephenson 95             2) Benjamin, Kristian 95          
     3) Beckerman, Sam 95               4) Powell, Kyle 95                
  3 Flying Angels Academy  'B'                            43.87  
     1) Palomino, Nicholas 96           2) Ajomale, Bolade 95             
     3) Palmer-Salmon, Daniel 95        4) Elliott, Chad 97               
  4 C.A.N.I.  'B'                                         44.26  
     1) Duncan, Bailey 96               2) CavÉ, Daryl 96                 
     3) Anghelopoulos, Dionysis 95      4) Patterson, Bryson 95           
  5 Windsor Legion Track & Fi  'A'                        44.41  
     1) Papak, Dylan 95                 2) Day, Carter 96                 
     3) Emode, Mark 95                  4) Parris, Khalil 95              
  6 Laurel Creek Tfc  'B'                                 45.05  
     1) Stemmler, Aaron 95              2) Mohan, David 96                
     3) Fryer-Davis, Christian 96       4) Finnigan, Conor 96             
  7 York University Track Clu  'A'                        45.86  
     1) Caggianiello, Domenico 99       2) Carnovale, Nicola 99           
     3) Mokri, Eric 99                  4) Yien, Christopher 99           
 -- Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'C'                           DQ   170.7
     1) Burchill, Corey 95              2) Saint, Olivier 95              
     3) Bedard, Matthew 96              4) Moore, Liam 96                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:17.31  07/08/2011  Team Ontario, Ontario                     
                         J Solomon, N Paljola, W Best, B McBride           
      Legion: ! 3:17.31  07/08/2011  Team Ontario, Ontario                     
                         J Solomon, N Paljola, W Best, B McBride           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windsor Legion Track & Fi  'A'                      3:22.30  
     1) Emode, Mark 95                  2) Papak, Dylan 95                
     3) Day, Carter 96                  4) Parris, Khalil 95              
  2 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                      3:24.68  
     1) *trapeau, Lucas 96              2) Kerr, Zachary 96               
     3) Bedard, Matthew 96              4) Burchill, Corey 95             
  3 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       3:25.79  
     1) Halog, Jonelle 95               2) Patterson, Bryson 95           
     3) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95           4) Anghelopoulos, Dionysis 95     
  4 University of Toronto Tra  'A'                      3:35.21  
     1) Noel, Stephenson 95             2) Powell, Kyle 95                
     3) Beckerman, Sam 95               4) Benjamin, Kristian 95          
  5 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                               3:36.82  
     1) Finnigan, Conor 96              2) Lebold, Aaron 96               
     3) Etienne, Benjamin 96            4) Budhram, Sheldon 96            
  6 C.A.N.I.  'B'                                       3:49.54  
     1) Duncan, Bailey 96               2) Lafleur, Hans 96               
     3) Rechico, Bernard 96             4) Thompson, Nathaniel 96         
 
Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 2.17m  08/07/2009  Django Lovett                               
      Legion: ! 2.15m  1982        Alain Metullis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Team Quebec              2.01m  
     1.80 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.07 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 Team Ontario             1.98m  
     1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fray Benoit, Leaugen      96 Quinte Legio            J1.98m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hunt, Jt                  95 Niagara Regi             1.95m  
     1.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Way, Trevor               95 Windsor Legi            J1.95m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ollivier, Emile           95 Team Quebec              1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lefort, Kyle              95 Team Nova Sc             1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dobransky, Simon          96 London Weste             1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                J1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Parris, Khalil            95 Windsor Legi             1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ost, Austin               95 Team Alberta            J1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Team New Bru             1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Favell, Austin            95 Team Manitob            J1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Perry, Jack               96 Team Prince              1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kinch, Matthew            95 Team Prince              1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kingston, Corey           96 Team New Bru                NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 5.00m  15/07/2001  David Foley                                 
      Legion: ! 4.80m  2001        David Foley                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Zachary             96 Ottawa Lions             4.10m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Cowan, Eric               96 Brockville L             3.80m  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Le Mouel, Corentin        95 Team Quebec              3.60m  
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Primeau, Devan            96 Windsor Legi             3.50m  
     3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Abbruzzese, Corey         95 Windsor Legi             3.40m  
     3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Young, Connor             95 Team Ontario                NH  
     3.70 3.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- McNevin, Grahame          95 Windsor Legi                NH  
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 7.32m  24/07/2004  Seyi Smith                                  
      Legion: ! 7.25m  1994        Shane Niemi                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 6.80m   2.1 
     6.80m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) 6.61m(1.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.5) 6.60m(1.4)
  2 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             6.73m   3.0 
     5.82m(2.3) 6.26m(2.0) 6.73m(3.0) 6.17m(2.5) 6.31m(3.6) 6.06m(3.3)
  3 Barry, Caleb              95 Team Nova Sc             6.31m   2.2 
     6.14m(2.5) 6.31m(2.2) 6.15m(2.3)         
  4 Gardner, Destin           95 Windsor Legi             6.05m   1.6 
     6.03m(2.0) 6.05m(1.6) 5.87m(2.6)         
  5 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Team New Bru             6.00m   2.0 
     5.67m(2.7) 6.00m(2.0) 5.93m(2.5)         
  6 McLaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe             5.98m   3.0 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.94m(1.0) 5.98m(3.0)         
  7 Stephen, Belyea           96 Team Nova Sc             5.92m   2.5 
     5.87m(2.7) 5.92m(2.5) 5.92m(1.7)         
  8 Nicolas, Matthieu         95 Team Manitob             5.57m   2.8 
     5.57m(2.8) 5.52m(1.3) FOUL(1.0)         
  9 Gilbert, Michael          95 Team Newfoun             5.46m   2.2 
     5.46m(2.2) 5.39m(3.3) FOUL(1.9)         
 -- Weinstein, Joshua         95 University o              FOUL       
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3)         
Flight  2  
  1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 Team Ontario             7.23m   1.4 
     5.88m(3.4) 7.21m(3.0) 6.92m(3.3) 7.23m(1.4) 7.15m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)
  2 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Team Quebec              7.14m   2.6 
     7.09m(2.4) 7.03m(2.2) 7.14m(2.6) 6.93m(2.7) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.2)
  3 Fray Benoit, Leaugen      96 Quinte Legio             6.85m   2.0 
     6.63m(3.3) 6.70m(3.9) 6.85m(2.0) 6.62m(2.0) 6.45m(0.8) 6.44m(1.9)
  4 Hernandez, Aaron          95 Team Alberta             6.75m   1.4 
     6.39m(3.4) 6.62m(2.8) 6.75m(1.4) 6.34m(2.9) 6.48m(2.5) 6.75m(1.9)
  5 De Visser, Andrew         96 Team British             6.72m   2.8 
     6.47m(2.5) 6.61m(2.1) 6.72m(2.8) 6.61m(2.6) 6.63m(3.1) 6.53m(1.9)
  6 Flanagan, Riley           95 Supreme Athl             6.66m   3.0 
     FOUL(3.9) 6.66m(3.0) 6.28m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.44m(2.7) 6.64m(1.6)
  7 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Team Quebec              6.62m   2.8 
     6.21m(2.8) 6.60m(2.6) 6.62m(2.8)         
  8 Leitert, Brandyn          95 Speed River              6.61m   2.2 
     6.61m(2.2) 6.06m(1.3) 6.45m(3.7)         
  9 Zhou, Joey                95 Team Ontario             6.52m   2.6 
     6.52m(2.6) 6.31m(2.5) 6.24m(2.2)         
 
Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 15.19m  30/06/2012  Tacuma Anderson Richards                   
      Legion: ! 14.84m  1992        Adrian Woodley                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 Team Ontario            14.40m   1.4 
     14.40m(1.4) 14.04m(0.8) 14.25m(0.2) 13.46m(0.6) 14.36m(0.5) FOUL(0.4)
  2 Hernandez, Aaron          95 Team Alberta            13.90m   0.7 
     13.53m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.74m(0.1) 13.22m(0.6) 13.71m(0.2) 13.90m(0.7)
  3 Fray Benoit, Leaugen      96 Quinte Legio            13.79m   0.3 
     12.36m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 13.11m(0.4) 13.05m(-0.4) 13.42m(0.3) 13.79m(0.3)
  4 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                13.70m   0.1 
     FOUL(0.5) 13.20m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 13.47m(0.2) 13.70m(0.1) 12.22m(0.1)
  5 Stefanovic, Mihailo       96 Team British            13.55m   0.2 
     FOUL(0.3) 13.20m(1.2) 13.35m(0.6) 12.91m(0.1) 13.55m(0.2) 13.50m(0.7)
  6 Moldavanov, Vladislav     95 Team British            13.17m   0.8 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.89m(0.4) 13.17m(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  7 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 C.A.N.I.                13.16m   0.9 
     13.15m(0.3) 12.82m(0.4) 13.16m(0.9) 13.02m(-0.5) 12.84m(0.3) 12.73m(0.9)
  8 Olaiya, Abdul-Al-Jabbar   95 Team Ontario            12.91m  -0.1 
     FOUL(0.7) 12.54m(0.2) 12.91m(-0.1) 12.58m(-0.3) 12.89m(0.4) 11.91m(0.6)
  9 Stephen, Belyea           96 Team Nova Sc            12.90m   1.3 
     12.80m(-0.1) 12.90m(1.3) 12.60m(+0.0)         
 10 Seidle, Scott             95 Team Saskatc            12.84m   0.4 
     12.73m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 12.84m(0.4)         
 11 Weinstein, Joshua         95 University o            12.70m   0.6 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 12.70m(0.6)         
 12 Comeau, Jonah             95 Team Nova Sc            12.67m   0.2 
     12.62m(0.9) 12.61m(0.8) 12.67m(0.2)         
 13 McLaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe            12.48m   0.2 
     12.48m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 12.31m(0.3)         
 14 Favell, Austin            95 Team Manitob            12.21m   0.4 
     11.77m(0.4) 12.21m(0.4) 11.83m(1.3)         
 15 Ollivier, Emile           95 Team Quebec             12.08m   1.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 12.08m(1.1)         
 16 Tanton, Nicholas          95 Team Prince             11.80m   0.2 
     11.45m(1.0) 11.80m(0.2) 11.33m(0.9)         
 17 Cleghorn, Brandon         95 Team New Bru            11.40m   0.8 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.40m(0.8) FOUL(0.4)         
 18 Gilbert, Michael          95 Team Newfoun            11.04m   1.4 
     11.04m(1.4)               
 
Boys Shot Put 5 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 20.89m  21/06/2003  Kyle Helf                                  
      Legion: ! 18.92m  2002        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawliw, Eli               95 Team Ontario            16.99m  
      15.91m  FOUL  16.24m  15.78m  16.71m  16.99m
  2 Stroda, Aaron             96 Team British            15.82m  
      14.84m  15.47m  15.36m  FOUL  15.24m  15.82m
  3 Vermette, Andrew          95 Windsor Legi            15.05m  
      FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m
  4 Baggio, Austin            95 Guelph Track            14.61m  
      13.34m  14.09m  FOUL  14.61m  14.51m  14.46m
  5 Maclean, Jesse            95 Team Nova Sc            14.46m  
      12.76m  12.69m  13.99m  14.46m  13.78m  13.85m
  6 Colmor, Sebastien         95 Team Quebec             14.38m  
      13.57m  14.38m  14.27m  FOUL  14.35m  13.68m
  7 Ingvaldson, Benjamin E.   96 Ocean Athlet            14.13m  
      14.13m  13.73m  13.78m  13.79m  FOUL  13.55m
  8 Dugas, Benjamin           95 Team Quebec             14.07m  
      13.14m  14.07m  13.58m  FOUL  13.30m  13.34m
  9 Greenwood, Trevor         96 Quinte Legio            13.63m  
      13.01m  13.08m  13.63m         
 10 Gionet, Vincent           95 Ottawa Lions            13.51m  
      12.83m  13.51m  FOUL         
 11 Perry, Jack               96 Team Prince             12.87m  
      11.95m  FOUL  12.87m         
 12 Ost, Austin               95 Team Alberta            12.81m  
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Tordiff, Evan             96 Northwest Te            12.60m  
      12.60m  12.24m  12.58m         
 -- Shewfelt, Tory            95 Team Saskatc              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 60.74m  06/08/2010  Jordan Young, WINDSOR LEGI                 
      Legion: ! 60.74m  06/08/2010  Jordan Young, WINDSOR LEGI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Trevor         96 Quinte Legio            49.14m  
      48.22m  48.30m  49.05m  48.29m  FOUL  49.14m
  2 Stroda, Aaron             96 Team British            48.20m  
      FOUL  46.15m  43.82m  48.20m  FOUL  38.10m
  3 Burns, James              95 Waterloo Ath            47.91m  
      43.46m  41.14m  FOUL  40.03m  45.64m  47.91m
  4 Pawliw, Eli               95 Team Ontario            47.77m  
      FOUL  45.25m  44.50m  44.33m  FOUL  47.77m
  5 Rawding, Alexander        96 Launchers At            43.58m  
      39.04m  40.33m  42.15m  39.76m  40.50m  43.58m
  6 Ingvaldson, Benjamin E.   96 Ocean Athlet            42.14m  
      39.93m  FOUL  37.13m  42.14m  39.73m  FOUL
  7 Kalmykov, Mark            95 Team British            41.55m  
      38.57m  41.55m  36.68m  FOUL  39.01m  FOUL
  8 Christodoulou, William    95 University o            40.97m  
      40.97m  40.25m  FOUL  FOUL  40.34m  40.89m
  9 Dugas, Benjamin           95 Team Quebec             38.45m  
      FOUL  38.45m  FOUL         
 10 Gionet, Vincent           95 Ottawa Lions            38.30m  
      FOUL  38.30m  FOUL         
 11 Earle, Nick               95 True North T            37.95m  
      34.21m  34.57m  37.95m         
 12 Paul, Kiefer              95 Unattached-S            37.73m  
      34.59m  37.73m  35.66m         
 13 Shewfelt, Tory            95 Team Saskatc            36.24m  
      36.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Vermette, Andrew          95 Windsor Legi            36.05m  
      FOUL  36.05m  FOUL         
 15 Lanteigne, Nico           95 Team New Bru            18.83m  
      18.83m  PASS  PASS         
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5 kg U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 67.45m  13/08/2006  Trey Henderson                             
      Legion: ! 70.22m  1998        Dylan Armstrong                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shewfelt, Tory            95 Team Saskatc            57.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.49m  57.11m  FOUL
  2 Behncke, Peter            95 Unattached B            56.92m  
      FOUL  53.13m  FOUL  56.92m  56.62m  56.73m
  3 Ingvaldson, Benjamin E.   96 Ocean Athlet            55.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  55.64m  FOUL  FOUL  55.95m
  4 Kalmykov, Mark            95 Team British            54.12m  
      54.12m  FOUL  53.97m  53.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Burns, James              95 Waterloo Ath            47.40m  
      47.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Purcell, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions            47.22m  
      46.07m  43.76m  47.15m  45.22m  45.36m  47.22m
  7 Dugas, Benjamin           95 Team Quebec             45.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.05m  44.16m
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700 g U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 75.99m  16/07/1999  Trevor Snyder                              
      Legion: ! 74.35m  2007        Wiley Collins                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna, Max                95 Langley Must            58.36m  
      51.32m  53.45m  50.28m  52.17m  51.95m  58.36m
  2 Christodoulou, William    95 University o            56.22m  
      52.59m  56.22m  52.41m  47.13m  52.92m  54.03m
  3 Ost, Austin               95 Team Alberta            55.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  55.70m  52.87m  52.21m  43.59m
  4 Rector, Josh              95 Ottawa Lions            55.63m  
      53.14m  FOUL  54.40m  46.97m  50.70m  55.63m
  5 Colmor, Sebastien         95 Team Quebec             54.26m  
      53.59m  53.65m  51.47m  53.60m  FOUL  54.26m
  6 Kostiuk, Tyler            96 Comox Valley            53.98m  
      53.98m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  48.14m  47.03m
  7 Sloat, Russell            95 Brockville L            52.10m  
      47.05m  49.52m  52.10m  49.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Earle, Nick               95 True North T            51.35m  
      51.35m  47.75m  FOUL  FOUL  49.83m  50.00m
  9 Bazzi, Hussein            95 Windsor Legi            50.50m  
      50.50m  42.80m  44.47m         
 10 Stroda, Aaron             96 Team British            47.96m  
      47.11m  42.19m  47.96m         
 11 Pawliw, Eli               95 Team Ontario            47.16m  
      47.16m  45.89m  FOUL         
 12 Fisher, Justin            96 Windsor Legi            42.62m  
      42.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Tordiff, Evan             96 Northwest Te            41.33m  
      38.01m  38.56m  41.33m         
 14 Lanteigne, Nico           95 Team New Bru            39.81m  
      39.81m  FOUL  37.58m          
 15 Richards, Scott           95 Team Newfoun            39.50m  
      38.95m  39.50m  35.84m           
 16 Desrosiers-Gagnon, Charl  96 Lachine                 38.32m  
      38.32m  37.99m  36.20m         
 17 Burns, James              95 Waterloo Ath            37.35m  
      37.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Octathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob             11.91     669
  2 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec              12.05     641
  3 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti             12.21     610
  4 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru             12.50     556
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec              11.23     810
  2 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio             11.30     795
  3 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T             11.43     767
  4 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British             11.56     740
  5 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             11.62     728
  6 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc             12.08     635
 
Octathlon: #4 Boys 400 Meter Dash U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio             54.03     638
  2 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti             56.77     530
  3 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc             57.79     491
  4 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru             57.82     490
Section  2  
  1 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec              52.18     717
  2 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T             52.24     714
  3 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British             52.41     707
  4 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             52.58     700
  5 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob             53.07     679
  6 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec              54.11     635
 
Octathlon: #8 Boys 1000 Meter Dash U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath           2:54.59     718
  2 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec            2:55.03     714
  3 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T           2:56.21     702
  4 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob           2:56.48     699
  5 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British           2:57.11     693
  6 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec            3:04.27     623
  7 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru           3:05.48     612
  8 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti           3:15.09     524
  9 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio           3:16.02     516
 10 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc           3:35.20     361
 
Octathlon: #5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             15.43     798
  2 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec              15.76     760
  3 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob             15.96     737
  4 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti             16.22     708
  5 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru             16.59     668
  6 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc             17.00     624
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec              14.81     873
  2 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T             15.25     820
  3 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio             15.34     809
  4 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British             16.01     732
 
Octathlon: #6 Boys High Jump U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti             1.89m     705
     1.71 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec              1.80m     627
     1.62 1.71 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru             1.77m     602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob             1.74m     577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec              1.74m     577
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             1.71m     552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British             1.71m     552
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc             1.68m     528
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T             1.68m     528
     1.56 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio             1.62m     480
     1.56 1.62 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Octathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump U18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British             6.51m   3.5    700
     FOUL      6.51m(3.5) FOUL                 
  2 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T             6.33m   1.0    659
     2.23m(1.6) 6.01m(2.0) 6.33m(1.0)            
  3 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec              6.31m   2.0    655
     FOUL      6.31m(2.0) 6.11m(1.6)            
  4 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath             6.30m   0.3    652
     6.30m(0.3) 5.88m(0.9) 6.16m(1.8)            
  4 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio             6.30m   3.4    652
     6.26m(2.9) 6.30m(3.4) 6.20m(1.4)            
  6 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec              6.16m   1.9    621
     6.16m(1.9) 5.95m(0.9) FOUL                 
  7 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru             6.13m   2.8    615
     5.98m(4.4) 5.94m(1.8) 6.13m(2.8)            
  8 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti             5.96m   2.2    578
     5.73m(3.9) 5.57m(2.8) 5.96m(2.2)            
  9 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob             5.88m   3.4    561
     5.81m(3.7) 5.88m(3.4) 5.77m(2.4)            
 10 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc             5.68m   3.0    519
     5.66m(3.6) 1.79m(1.4) 5.68m(3.0)            
 
Octathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put 5.0kg U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc            12.70m     649
      12.11m  12.70m  12.15m            
  2 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath            12.69m     648
      11.59m  12.55m  12.69m            
  3 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio            12.53m     639
      10.90m  11.53m  12.53m            
  4 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British            12.21m     619
      12.21m  12.12m  11.65m            
  5 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru            11.53m     578
      11.53m  10.59m  11.23m            
  6 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec             11.46m     574
      10.51m  11.46m  11.19m            
  7 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T            11.30m     564
      11.30m  10.89m  FOUL            
  8 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti            10.50m     516
      9.77m  10.50m  10.26m            
  9 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec             10.20m     498
      10.20m  10.17m  9.93m            
 10 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob             9.48m     454
      9.25m  9.48m  8.84m            
 
Octathlon: #7 Boys Javelin Throw 700g U18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath            53.37m     639
      53.37m  FOUL  46.22m            
  2 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru            52.57m     627
      52.57m  51.55m  48.11m            
  3 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec             40.33m     447
      30.95m  40.33m  36.98m            
  4 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British            38.06m     414
      33.24m  32.48m  38.06m            
  5 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob            37.33m     404
      31.03m  37.33m  FOUL            
  6 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc            34.74m     366
      28.24m  28.72m  34.74m            
  6 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio            34.74m     366
      32.07m  29.65m  34.74m            
  8 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T            34.46m     362
      31.16m  FOUL  34.46m            
  9 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti            31.45m     320
      31.33m  31.45m  30.16m            
 10 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec             29.62m     294
      FOUL  29.62m  24.18m            
 
Boys Octathlon U18
================================================================
   CDN Youth: *  6006  08/08/2010  James Turner                                
      Legion: !  5587  2004        Stefan Amason                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Rostam            95 Okanagan Ath              5435  
  2 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent   95 Team Quebec               5333  
  3 Hernandez, Cale           95 Team British              5157  
  4 Wu, Marcus                95 Burlington T              5116  
  5 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legio              4895  
  6 Enns, Chad                96 Team Manitob              4780  
  7 Fowler, Ben               96 Team New Bru              4748  
  8 Hanna, Patrick            96 Team Quebec               4733  
  9 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 Club Athleti              4491  
 10 Johnson, Kayden           96 Team Saskatc              4173  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U16BRANCH
================================================================
      Legion: ! 43.30  1985        Alberta                                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                     44.05  
     1) Edward, Davis 97                2) Hector, Aaron 97               
     3) Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97        4) Lakeit, Zack 97                
  2 Team Saskatchewan  'A'                                46.32  
     1) Keenan, Nicholas 97             2) Kouri, Marcus 97               
     3) Pederson, Ty 97                 4) Porte, Jaden 97                
  3 Team New Brunswick  'A'                               49.16  
     1) Cormier, Anthony 97             2) Wesselius, Jeffrey 98          
     3) MacMackin, Nick 95              4) Sonier, Jordan 97              
 -- Team Prince Edward Island  'A'                          DNF  
     1) White, Brayden 97               2) Merrett, Ryan 97               
     3) Annear, Jesse 98                4) Tanton, Matthew 98             
 -- Team Newfoundland  'A'                                   DQ   170.7
     1) White, Donovan 97               2) Harris, Nicholas 97            
     3) MacDonald, Ian 97               4) Deshpande, Harshal 98          
Section  2  
  3 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'E'                        46.62  
     1) Julien, Samuel 97               2) Schmidt, Kaelan 98             
     3) MacDonald, David 97             4) Collier, Peter 97              
 -- Team Quebec  'B'                                      46.01  
     1) Nyemeck, Ivan 98                2) Daly, Matthew 97               
     3) Plante, William 97              4) Labrecque, Luis-Miguel 97      
 -- Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'A'                        50.45  
     1) Kissu, Kachuva 99               2) Rougeau, Alexandre 97          
     3) Walser, Thomas 98               4) Teschuk, James 97              
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Branches U16BRANCH
================================================================
      Legion: ! 3:35.30  07/08/2010  Team Ontario, Ontario                     
                         A Stemmler, J Sherwood, Y Joseph, A Freemantle    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                   3:42.07  
     1) Edward, Davis 97                2) Hector, Aaron 97               
     3) Cumberbatch, Keyshaun 97        4) Heppenstall, Robert 97         
  2 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'A'                      3:45.03  
     1) Longley, Timothy 97             2) Julien, Samuel 97              
     3) Collier, Peter 97               4) Wolter, Tobias 97              
  3 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'A'                      3:46.69  
     1) Rougeau, Alexandre 97           2) Teschuk, James 97              
     3) Walser, Thomas 98               4) Ort, Jay 97                    
  4 Team Quebec  'B'                                    3:49.80  
     1) Daly, Matthew 97                2) Plante, William 97             
     3) Labrecque, Luis-Miguel 97       4) Vargas, Louis-Carlos 97        
  5 Team Saskatchewan  'A'                              4:01.51  
     1) Kouri, Marcus 97                2) Keenan, Nicholas 97            
     3) Joachim, Dylan 97               4) Porte, Jaden 97                
  6 Team New Brunswick  'A'                             4:03.33  
     1) Tremblay, Paul 97               2) Maclean, Nicholas 98           
     3) Wesselius, Jeffrey 98           4) Belliveau, Colin 97            
  7 Team Prince Edward Island  'A'                      4:10.99  
     1) Merrett, Ryan 97                2) Tanton, Matthew 98             
     3) Annear, Jesse 98                4) White, Brayden 97              
  8 Team Newfoundland  'A'                              4:16.26  
     1) Byrne, Jesse 98                 2) Deshpande, Harshal 98          
     3) Harris, Nicholas 97             4) MacDonald, Ian 97              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Branches U18BRANCH
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 41.44  11/09/2011  Canada, Canada                              
                       D Bramwell, S Ajayi, D J-Jacques, K Joyce         
      Legion: ! 41.80  1985        Alberta                                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'B'                                     42.30  
     1) Bobb, Brandon 95                2) Cunningham, Joshua 95          
     3) Williams, Myles 95              4) Kerr, Jared 95                 
  2 Team British Columbia - Y  'A'                        43.58  
     1) Adugalski, Sebastian 95         2) De Visser, Andrew 96           
     3) Stefanovic, Mihailo 96          4) Commandeur, Adam 95            
  3 Team Saskatchewan  'C'                                45.30  
     1) Johnson, Kayden 96              2) Johnston, Kieran 95            
     3) Paslawski, Adam 96              4) Seidle, Scott 95               
  4 Team Prince Edward Island  'B'                        48.00  
     1)                                 2) Perry, Jack 96                 
     3) Doran, Joel 96                  4) Tanton, Nicholas 95            
  5 Team Newfoundland  'B'                                48.59  
     1) Richards, Scott 95              2) Gilbert, Michael 95            
     3) Noseworthy, Matt 95             4) Power, Gerard 95               
Section  2  
  1 Team Quebec  'D'                                      41.93  
     1) Robinson, Lucanus 96            2) Dorcelus, Stevens 95           
     3) Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent 95      4) Gordon-Maule, Quaysie 95       
  2 Team Alberta  'A'                                     43.90  
     1) Baker, Ryan 95                  2) Harriott, Ian 95               
     3) Ganson, Austin 95               4) Roett, Landon 95               
  3 Team New Brunswick  'C'                               44.20  
     1) Cleghorn, Brandon 95            2) McLaughlin, Matthew 96         
     3) Hayes, Jacob 95                 4) Williston, Alexander 95        
  4 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'C'                        44.42  
     1) McCaugherty, Patrick 95         2) Anderson, Robert 95            
     3) Kohut, Joshua 95                4) Favell, Austin 95              
  5 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'F'                        45.15  
     1) Barry, Caleb 95                 2) Comeau, Jonah 95               
     3) Stephen, Belyea 96              4) Lunda, Josh 95                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Branches U18BRANCH
================================================================
   CDN Youth: * 3:17.31  07/08/2011  Team Ontario, Ontario                     
                         J Solomon, N Paljola, W Best, B McBride           
      Legion: ! 3:17.31  07/08/2011  Team Ontario, Ontario                     
                         J Solomon, N Paljola, W Best, B McBride           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Team New Brunswick  'A'                             3:27.93  
     1) Hayes, Jacob 95                 2) Dumouchel, Pierre 96           
     3) McLaughlin, Matthew 96          4) MacMackin, Nick 95             
  2 Team Manitoba - Nwontario  'A'                      3:27.93  
     1) Kohut, Joshua 95                2) Peters, Braedan 95             
     3) Sheppard, Rhys 95               4) Anderson, Robert 95            
  3 Team Prince Edward Island  'A'                      3:50.97  
     1) Doran, Joel 96                  2) Cyr, Alex 95                   
     3) Richardson, Andrew 95           4) Tanton, Nicholas 95            
  4 Team Newfoundland  'A'                              3:58.43  
     1) Power, Gerard 95                2) MacDonald, Ian 97              
     3) Byrne, Jesse 98                 4) Noseworthy, Matt 95            
Section  2  
  1 Team British Columbia - Y  'A'                      3:24.12  
     1) Adugalski, Sebastian 95         2) Getty, Thomas 95               
     3) So, Matthew 95                  4) Commandeur, Adam 95            
  2 Team Quebec  'B'                                    3:26.13  
     1) Potter, Steven 95               2) Cooper, Charles 96             
     3) Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent 95      4) Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95       
  3 Team Nova Scotia - Nunavu  'A'                      3:27.11  
     1) Lefort, Kyle 95                 2) Watson, Lucas 96               
     3) Stephen, Belyea 96              4) Tate, Mike 95                  
  4 Team Alberta  'A'                                   3:30.98  
     1) Penner, Isaac 96                2) Basher, Mitchell 95            
     3) Ganson, Austin 95               4) Harriott, Tyree 97             
 -- Team Ontario  'A'                                        DQ   163.3
     1) Kerr, Jared 95                  2) Sherwood, Jordan 95            
     3) Williams, Myles 95              4) Cunningham, Joshua 95          

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account