• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Classique U de Moncton XC

Moncton, NB
September 15th, 2012

Women 4625 Meter Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 281 Aspnaes, Freida U N B 17:31.40
2 224 Hardy, Melissa St F X 17:51.90
3 226 Kannenberg, Natali St F X 17:52.30
4 225 Herron, Natasha St F X 18:21.10
5 192 Von Maltzahn, Anna Dalhousie 18:35.90
6 230 O`connell, Liz St F X 18:43.50
7 284 McCarvill, Rachael U N B 18:50.30
8 184 Chappell, Ellen Dalhousie 18:52.00
9 189 Linton, Vanessa Dalhousie 18:53.90
10 236 Zarins, Alexa St F X 18:54.90
11 229 Manuel, Lynette St F X 19:04.40
12 185 Currie, Sarah Dalhousie 19:17.90
13 285 Myatt, Sarah U N B 19:20.30
14 190 Scannell, Jocelyn Dalhousie 19:30.00
15 227 LeGay, Christina St F X 19:35.80
16 234 White, Jessica St F X 19:38.70
17 233 Tuck, Kathryn St F X 19:42.40
18 191 Tier, Alix Dalhousie 19:45.30
19 223 Deveau, Sarah St F X 19:55.40
20 178 Evans, Caroline Acadia University 20:00.90
21 267 Dostaler, Genevièv Moncton 20:02.00
22 228 MacNeil, Kendra St F X 20:13.70
23 235 Woods, Alyson St F X 20:18.70
24 271 Pelletier, Anouk Moncton 20:29.70
25 222 Anderson, Ginny St F X 20:35.00
26 209 Hopper, Julie Saint Mary's 20:35.50
27 177 Churchill, Emara Acadia University 20:37.20
28 186 Ferguson, Emily Dalhousie 20:37.80
29 256 Tanner, Kyla St Thomas 20:50.00
30 187 Gillam, Emma Dalhousie 20:55.80
31 287 Wallace, Katie U N B 21:03.70
32 270 Mann, Kayla Moncton 21:09.90
33 181 Larry, Charlotte Acadia University 21:12.30
34 252 Cameron, Katie St Thomas 21:27.70
35 231 Petrie, Sadie St F X 21:42.70
36 232 Taylor, Emily St F X 21:52.40
37 286 Tremblay, Catherin U N B 21:56.00
38 257 Yard, Bridget St Thomas 21:58.30
39 283 Cecire, Nathalie U N B 22:02.80
40 254 Groves, Kathleen St Thomas 22:09.30
41 255 Peel, Sarah St Thomas 22:29.20
42 282 Barbour, Courtney U N B 22:48.30
43 268 Haché, Joëlle Moncton 22:53.20
44 183 Muggah, Elizabeth Acadia University 22:53.70
45 272 Simpson, Jamie-Lee Moncton 22:55.80
46 208 Breed, Christy Saint Mary's 22:57.60
47 253 Galvin, Sarah St Thomas 23:04.10
48 182 Mabury, Scotia Acadia University 23:18.50
49 212 Prudhoe, Christine Saint Mary's 23:53.70
50 266 Comeau, Cathy Moncton 24:51.90
51 269 Hudon, Maude Moncton 28:00.80

Team Scores
1 St Francis Xavier Univers 25 2 3 4 6 10 11 15
Total Time: 1:31:43.70
Average: 18:20.74

2 Dalhousie University 48 5 8 9 12 14 16 21
Total Time: 1:35:09.70
Average: 19:01.94

3 University of New Brunswi 71 1 7 13 23 27 29 32
Total Time: 1:38:41.70
Average: 19:44.34

4 Université de Moncton 129 18 19 24 33 35 38 39
Total Time: 1:47:30.60
Average: 21:30.12

5 Acadia University 133 17 20 25 34 37
Total Time: 1:48:02.60
Average: 21:36.52

6 St Thomas University 137 22 26 28 30 31 36
Total Time: 1:48:54.50
Average: 21:46.90



Men 7315 Meter Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 248 McGuire, Conor St F X 24:50.00
2 251 Wesselius, Lee St F X 24:56.10
3 238 Donald, Scott St F X 24:59.00
4 280 Pellerin, Jérémie Moncton 25:14.40
5 198 Moore, Jake Dalhousie 25:16.90
6 242 Johnston, Riley St F X 25:19.10
7 201 Russell, Bruce Dalhousie 25:21.20
8 241 Hatchard, Ryan St F X 25:29.20
9 250 Tate, Bryden St F X 25:30.50
10 295 Murphy, James U N B 25:39.60
11 245 MacDonald, Zach St F X 25:43.70
12 237 Deering, Stephen St F X 25:46.90
13 214 Lavoie-Gilbert, Al Saint Mary's 25:48.90
14 239 Doucette, Aaron St F X 25:52.80
15 243 Kayumba, Dennis St F X 25:57.30
16 288 Coffin, Alex U N B 26:04.90
17 197 McGregor, Adam Dalhousie 26:07.40
18 277 Hébert, Dylan Moncton 26:07.80
19 193 Gemmell, Brendan Dalhousie 26:11.80
20 240 Forsey, Will St F X 26:25.20
21 249 Quenneville, Gabe St F X 26:52.40
22 246 MacPherson, Stuart St F X 26:54.00
23 247 Marlow, Patrick St F X 26:57.60
24 203 Weersink, Mike Dalhousie 27:08.70
25 199 Mueller, Matthias Dalhousie 27:11.30
26 196 McCarthy, Alex Dalhousie 27:23.10
27 244 MacDonald, Brandon St F X 27:25.20
28 220 Trottier, Corwin Saint Mary's 27:34.30
29 262 Nozicka, Paul St Thomas 27:34.70
30 200 Rahemtulla, Navid Dalhousie 28:10.70
31 215 Lerossignol, Micha Saint Mary's 28:19.20
32 291 Lamarche, Taylor U N B 28:24.70
33 294 McNamara, Chris U N B 28:25.70
34 293 McCumber, Brent U N B 28:35.10
35 216 MacAdam, J.K. Saint Mary's 29:05.90
36 275 Comeau, Nicholas Moncton 29:13.10
37 265 Vail, Andrew St Thomas 29:21.10
38 202 Settembri, Jonatha Dalhousie 29:23.90
39 213 Dill, Deschun Saint Mary's 29:36.90
40 260 Farnham, Shane St Thomas 29:45.40
41 274 Comeau, Jesse Moncton 29:49.40
42 217 MacDonald, Angus Saint Mary's 30:29.10
43 263 Paton, Nathan St Thomas 30:52.40
44 219 Miller, Connor Saint Mary's 30:56.70
45 289 Craig, Colby U N B 30:57.90
46 218 MacKinnon, Chris Saint Mary's 31:10.00
47 261 McKay, Cody St Thomas 31:54.60
48 264 Szo, Jonathan St Thomas 32:44.80
49 259 Bannister, Brendan St Thomas 33:39.30
50 279 LeBlanc, Shawn Moncton 35:58.00
51 278 Lanteigne, Frédéri Moncton 35:58.40

Team Scores

1 St Francis Xavier Univers 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 11
Total Time: 2:05:33.40
Average: 25:06.68

2 Dalhousie University 59 5 7 14 16 17 18 19
Total Time: 2:10:06.00
Average: 26:01.20

3 University of New Brunswi 95 10 13 23 24 25 26 36
Total Time: 2:17:10.00
Average: 27:26.00

4 Saint Mary's University 111 12 20 22 27 30 33 35
Total Time: 2:20:25.20
Average: 28:05.04

5 Université de Moncton 119 4 15 28 32 40 41
Total Time: 2:26:22.70
Average: 29:16.54

6 St Thomas University 152 21 29 31 34 37 38 39
Total Time: 2:29:28.20
Average: 29:53.64


Femmes 4625m Ouvert

1 Lavinia Carreau 17:39.01 
2 Gina MacInnis 18:03.01
3 Victoria Sommerville-Kelso 19:09.01
4 Emily Clarke 19:16.00
5 Meggie Soehl 19:21.01
6 Julie Dupuis 20:10.01
7 Melanie McKenna 20:54.01
8 Heidi MacDonald 21:08.00
9 Nathalie Boivin 22:06.00
10 Lianne Burrell 22:36.00
11 Sasha Wilson 22:57.01
12 Madison Dayton 25:49.01
13 Liz Chesley 25:59.01

Hommes 7315m ouvert
1 Jean-Marc Doiron 25:05.01
2 Carol Lepage 26:46.01
3 Austin Roberts 31:23.00
4 Daniel Saucier 32:21.01
5 Martin Gleixner 32:29.00
6 Matthew Gratton 32:49.00
7 Jim Burns 35:40.00


Garçon 5 ans et moins 450 mètres
1 Jérémie Boucher 02:08.01
2 Zachary Boudreau 02:17.00
3 Tristan Lepage 02:18.00
4 Bastien Rioux 02:27.00
5 Léo Hébert Creeggan 02:28.00
6 Amine Sellal 02:31.00
7 MaximeThibodeau 02:31.00
8 Zachary Comeau 02:34.00
9 Tristan Richard 02:35.01
10 Noah MacKinnon 02:36.00
11 Isaac Doiron 02:39.00
12 Maxime Duplessis 02:39.01
13 Maxime Vautour 02:41.00
14 Alex Vautour 02:46.00
15 Anthony LeBlanc 02:47.01
16 Max Keough 02:50.01
17 Owen LeBlanc 02:51.00
18 Abriel Seebach 02:54.01
19 Michel Fournier 02:55.00
20 Maxime Arsenault 03:00.01
21 Luc Richard 03:05.01
22 Thomas Luca 03:09.00
23 Aidan Murphy 03:13.00
24 William Thorley 03:19.01
25 Cédric Rioux 03:20.00
26 Tyler Johnson 03:27.00
27 Simon Robichaud 03:32.00
28 Bark Wendé 03:35.00
29 Axel Crapoulet 03:38.01
30 Lucas Boudreau 03:45.00
31 Xavier Simond 04:08.00
32 Dylan Rousselle 04:11.05


Filles 5 ans et moins 450 mètres
1 Sydney Bell 02:19.01
2 Catherine Caissie 02:25.00
3 Alexondra Richard 02:39.00
4 Lauren MacInnis 02:42.01
5 Isabelle Doiron 02:43.00
6 Eve Ruest 02:44.00
7 Mathilde Benoit 02:45.00
8 Sarah Plomp 02:46.00
9 Janet Mumbili 02:47.01
10 Audré LeBlanc 02:53.00
11 Renelle Bourque 02:55.01
12 Juliette Arsenault 02:57.01
13 Julianne Gautreau 03:00.00
14 Mylène Landry 03:01.00
15 Taylor Daigle 03:05.00
16 Chanelle Daigle 03:15.00
17 Jeanne Vigneau 03:18.01
18 Marissa Gallant 03:18.01
19 Romi Lemieux 03:19.00
20 Lola Matthews 03:21.00


Garçon 6-7 ans 450m

1

Steven Richard

01:46.01

2

Philippe Collette

01:50.00

3

Ghislain Robichaud

01:52.00

4

Samuel Richard

01:53.00

5

Nathan Lebel

01:54.00

6

Oscar Hébert Creeggan

01:54.00

7

Maxime Ruest

01:55.00

8

Patrick Chamberlain

01:55.00

9

Frédéric Caissie

02:00.01

10

Malik Bernard

02:01.00

11

Samuel LeBlanc

02:04.00

12

Miles Carreau

02:04.01

13

Rémi Plourde

02:05.00

14

Sébastien Alain

02:05.01

15

Cédric Theriault

02:06.00

16

Benoit Laroche

02:07.00

17

Connor Hamilton

02:08.00

18

Simon Girard

02:10.01

19

Brady Coughlan

02:10.01

20

Devan Matthews

02:12.00

21

Austin Trites

02:12.01

22

Zachary Arsenault

02:13.00

23

Alain Maillet

02:13.00

24

Yanick Manuel

02:13.01

25

Ryan Hébert

02:14.00

26

Simon Gallant

02:16.00

27

Dany Chami

02:17.00

28

Maverick Caissy

02:17.00

29

Abduerrahman Belacel

02:18.00

30

Alexandre Guimond

02:18.01

31

Philippe Rouleau

02:19.00

32

Isaiah Morin-Brown

02:20.00

33

Dominic Green

02:20.01

34

Mathieu Wilson

02:21.00

35

Alek Babineau

02:22.00

36

Samuel Caissie

02:22.00

37

Jacques MacInnis

02:23.00

38

Hugo Savoie

02:24.00

39

Nicolas Gleixner

02:25.00

40

Gabriel Comeau

02:26.01

41

Alexandre Daigle

02:26.01

42

Samuel Parent

02:28.01

43

Justin Raymond

02:29.00

44

Julien Daigle

02:31.00

45

Brody Daigle

02:32.00

46

Matteo Crapoulet

02:32.01

47

Jérémie Arsenault

02:35.00

48

Justin Landy

02:36.01

49

James Beaudin

02:51.00

50

Maxime Dorais

02:51.01

51

Olivier Haché

02:58.00

52

Joshua Leger

03:00.01

53

David Cyr

03:03.01

Filles 6-7 ans 450 mètres

1

Madalyn MacKinnon

01:48.01

2

Annie-Pier Gilbert

01:51.00

3

Marissa Colpits

01:55.01

4

Melanie Babineau

02:01.00

5

Amélie Boutilier

02:02.00

6

Olivia Mowat

02:07.01

7

Chanel Richard

02:08.00

8

Janie Martin

02:11.01

9

Gabrielle Landry

02:12.01

10

Audrey Gagnon

02:13.00

11

Maxelle Landry

02:15.00

12

Frédérique Gallant

02:15.01

13

Amélie Landry

02:16.00

14

Monika Brudkowski

02:16.01

15

Ida Vigneau

02:19.00

16

Mia LeBlanc

02:20.01

17

Mariève Maillet

02:27.01

18

Gabrielle Belone

02:30.00

19

Audrey Cormier

02:31.01

20

Josée Comeau

02:35.00

21

Kloé Rioux

02:37.01

22

McNicole Kyeyune

02:38.00

23

Marissa Thébeau

02:39.00

24

Hanah Delorey

02:40.00

25

Janica Gaudet

02:42.00

26

Catherine Gautreau

02:44.00

27

Océane Guimond

02:44.00

28

Catherine Hébert

02:45.00

29

Lina Brahmi

02:45.01

30

Amélie Allain

02:46.01

Garçon 8-9 ans 1450m

1

Alexandre Richard

05:37.00

2

Jacob Thibodeau

05:42.01

3

Ben Roy

05:58.01

4

Frederic Parent

06:00.00

5

Malcolm Allain

06:01.01

6

Emanuel Allard

06:07.01

7

Cassidy Balfour

06:08.00

8

George Mumbili

06:10.01

9

Jacob Gaudet

06:24.01

10

Brandon Mitchell

06:25.00

11

Noah Boucher

06:32.01

12

Paul Vigneau

06:34.00

13

Julien Babineau

06:34.01

14

Luc Blanchette

06:36.01

15

Justin Keeley

06:44.00

16

Ethan Haché

06:46.00

17

Lucas Melanson

06:47.00

18

Mathieu Dubé

06:48.01

19

Jaz Lahaie

06:49.01

20

Xavier Grell

06:55.01

21

Samuel McGraw

06:56.01

22

Marco Allain

07:00.01

23

Samuel Fontaine

07:02.00

24

Aden Degrace

07:02.01

25

Samuel Gautreau

07:03.00

26

Jean-Luc Gray

07:03.01

27

Yannick Gaudet

07:05.01

28

Bradey Goguen

07:06.00

29

Cédric Raymond

07:07.01

30

Jules Maillet

07:08.00

31

Gabriel Cormier

07:09.00

32

Yanic LeBlanc

07:11.01

33

Mathieu Fortin

07:12.00

34

Nicholas Wilson

07:25.00

35

Jacob Green

07:36.01

36

Tyler Murphy

07:40.01

37

Mathieu Melanson

07:43.01

38

Olivier Basque

08:24.01

39

Louis Gautreau

08:26.00

Filles 8-9 ans 1450m

1

Gabrielle Coté

06:07.01

2

Chloé Daigle

06:21.01

3

Laurence Boucher

06:28.00

4

Annabelle Boudreau

06:37.00

5

Angeline Carreau

06:37.01

6

Georgia Boudreau

06:42.00

7

Sarah Mowat

06:47.01

8

Chloé Doiron

06:48.00

9

Jasmine Cormier

07:01.00

10

Chloé Landry

07:06.01

11

Natasha Kelly

07:08.00

12

Léa Daigle

07:09.00

13

Jasmine Allain

07:09.01

14

Emma Coughlan

07:12.01

15

Léa Thériault

07:15.01

16

Eve Careau

07:16.00

17

Joline Vautour

07:31.01

18

Eve Richard

07:34.00

19

Noëlla Bahnuga

07:35.00

20

Annabelle Cormier

07:36.00

21

Amélie Pendant

07:43.00

22

Caroline Comeau

07:46.00

23

Emma MacKinnon

07:50.00

24

Emma Allain

07:52.00

25

Emma Daigle

07:54.00

26

Hanifah Sinon

07:55.00

27

Jessie Landry

08:00.01

28

Emilie Robichaud

08:01.01

29

Isabelle Comeau

08:05.01

30

Gabrielle Fournier

08:29.01

31

Sophie Plouffe

08:30.00

32

Mackenzie Breau

08:36.00

Garçon 10-11 ans 1450 mètres

1

Alex Arsenault

05:33.00

2

Max Mazerolle

05:36.01

3

Tristan Morneault

05:45.01

4

Thomas LeBlanc-Scott

05:46.00

5

André Robichaud

05:53.01

6

Jacob Roy

05:56.01

7

Jean-Luc Gallant

06:00.01

8

Alexandre Daigle

06:11.00

9

Alexandre Richard

06:14.00

10

Jacob Kennedy

06:17.00

11

Sebastien St-Amand

06:19.01

12

Tyler Collin

06:40.01

13

Christophe Mercier

06:47.01

14

Sacha Boucher

06:48.00

15

Jérémie LeBlanc

06:55.01

16

Daniel Goguen

06:58.01

17

Jacob Choinard

07:03.00

18

Luc Lebel

07:16.00

19

Gibson Lemieux

07:32.00

20

Jessy Richard

08:11.01

Filles 10-11 ans 1450mètres

1

Mélodie Landry

05:26.00

2

Mélanie Landry

05:27.00

3

Cassidy Martin

05:48.01

4

Annick Leger

05:49.00

5

Emma Bishop

05:49.01

6

Karlee Stoddard

05:54.00

7

Renée LeBlanc

06:04.00

8

Josée Gallant

06:07.00

9

Myriam Coté

06:10.01

10

Stéphanie Babineau

06:18.00

11

Sara-Maude Boucher

06:18.01

12

Isabelle Daigle

06:24.00

13

Julie-Pier Cormier

06:24.01

14

Marielle Fontaine

06:25.00

15

Rafaelle Allard

06:25.01

16

Sandrine Daigle

06:26.00

17

Danila Thibodeau

06:26.01

18

Tiffany Daigle

06:28.01

19

Mélodie Saulnier

06:31.01

20

Elizabeth Vigneau

06:33.00

21

Chatherine Theriault

06:34.01

22

Dannie Hébert

06:42.01

23

Emma Pendant

06:43.01

24

Janelle Guimond

06:45.00

25

Emmah-Louise Allain

06:50.00

26

Annick Boudreau

06:50.01

27

Josée Mercure

06:58.00

28

Chloé Grant

07:06.01

29

Eryn Shortale

07:16.00

30

Emilie Thebeau

07:18.00

31

Nadia Savoie

07:19.01

32

Maelle Robichaud

07:23.00

33

Katerina Olkinitskya

07:27.01

34

Nathalie Allain

07:31.01

35

Mireille Blanchard

07:42.01

36

Julie Robichaud

07:54.00

37

Janick Savoie

08:17.01

38

Janie Landry

08:31.01

39

Emma Robichaud

08:56.01

40

Sophie Richard

08:57.01

41

Amélie Guimond

09:41.00

42

Véronique Allain

09:54.00

43

Josée Martin

10:18.00

Garçons 12-13 ans 2000m

1

Gavin Westbrook

07:04.00

2

Justin Guitard

07:22.01

3

Francois Poirier

07:49.01

4

Jérémie Doiron

08:01.01

5

Lucca Filice

08:04.01

6

Baraka Michee

08:09.01

7

Jean-Sébastien Cormier

08:13.01

8

Maxime Savoie

08:19.00

9

Sean Burns

09:13.01

10

Jonathan Michaud

09:41.00

Filles 12-13 ans 2000m

1

Natasha Vatcher

07:36.00

2

Kaylyn Stoddard

08:10.00

3

Braeden Hourihan

08:16.00

4

Michelle Landry

08:18.01

5

Dominique Steeves

08:32.01

6

Amy Head

08:42.00

7

Kameryn O'Quinn

09:25.00

8

Sharon Ngongo

09:43.00

9

Rosemary Herron

09:43.01

10

Lily Coffin

09:46.01

11

Josiane Landry

09:54.00

Garçon École Secondaire 3000m

1

Alex Cowar

10:15.54

2

Jérémie Frigault

10:56.32

3

Marc-andre Brideau

11:01.91

4

Hugo mrehon

11:22.84

5

Nick Maclean

11:31.44

6

Mitchel Graton

11:36.73

7

Lawrence Loisier

11:48.63

8

Sebastien Sonier

11:50.47

9

Austin Right

12:00.51

10

David Doiron

12:17.16

14

Eric Duplesis

13:13.42

27

Ben Agrell

14:34.16

28

Luc Richard

14:41.63

35

Scott mcglauglin

15:34.67

37

Patrick Cormier

16:06.16

39

Keegan Carreau Burns

16:20.97

42

Ian Megney

16:49.12

44

Braden Kaye

17:17.72

Filles Secondaire 3000m

1

Noemi Chiasson

12:59.53

2

Krystal Frenette

13:03.36

3

Maude lebreton

13:16.67

4

Laure Lebreton

13:16.42

5

Sara Martinez

13:19.30

6

Ariane Sonier

13:21.07

7

Amy Grant

13:34.38

8

Maude Breau

13:42.05

9

Sophie Provost

13:42.70

10

BrittneyMichaud

13:44.47

11

Kyley Powe

14:12.79

12

Stephanie Gallant

14:13.93

13

Gabrielle Lecouffre

14:18.75

14

Tess Mcnally

14:22.69

15

Ashley Gallagher

14:24.96

16

Anika Noiseux

14:44.83

17

Lauren Boyce

14:53.53

18

Gabrielle Steylan

14:58.04

19

Audrey Malenfant

15:07.29

20

Sidney Donaldson

15:28.65

21

Emma Keiver

15:29.30

22

Grace Park

15:45.80

23

Ellen Mallard

16:20.49

24

Clara Patterson

16:21.55

25

Kristen Ingraham

16:30.33

26

Caitlin Kaye

17:09.22

27

Ines Haman

17:23.85

28

Caleigh Brussard

17:37.9.

29

Lindsey |Cormier

20:08.10

30

Jen Lim

24:28.13

Homme 5000m ouvert

1

Angus MacIntosh

17:06.01

2

Daniel Pelletier

17:30.00

3

Brandon LeBlanc

18:26.00

4

Matt Smith

20:00.00

5

Jake Bradley

20:35.01

6

David Patterson

21:50.01

7

Jay Bang

30:11.01


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account