• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Guelph TFC Youth Allcomers #3

Guelph, ON
August 1st, 2012

Licensed to Guelph Track and Field Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/08/12 09:21 AM
                      Guelph Youth Allcomers 3 - 01/08/12                      
                                   01/08/12                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichol, Gorgia               Guelph Track& Fi                  11.71  -1.3 
  2 Smith, Rachel                Guelph Track& Fi                  12.36  -1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sepahi, Zahra                Laurel Creek           47.50      45.03  
  2 Kreugger, Brin               Guelph Track& Fi                  45.95  
  3 Nichol, Gorgia               Guelph Track& Fi                  46.74  
  4 Benniger, Stephanine         Guelph Track& Fi                  48.01  
  5 Horsfall, Emily              Guelph Track& Fi                  48.09  
  6 Bierman, Allie               Laurel Creek                      48.99  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hessels, Nicole              Laurel Creek         3:45.00    3:57.27  
  2 Beitz, Elora                 Guelph Track& Fi                4:02.71  
  3 Grieg, Maddy                 South simcoe Duf                4:12.03  
  4 Bourque, Kennedy             Laurel Creek                    4:33.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morrow, Alex                 Saugeen TC                        15.24   0.1 
  2 Thomas, Lauren               Guelph Track& Fi                  17.75   0.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles bantam midge
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McKay, Emily                 Laurel Creek           30.20      31.69   1.8 
  2 Horsfall, Emily              Guelph Track& Fi                  34.85   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmons, Jammie               Guelph Track& Fi                  49.37  
  2 Horsfall, Emily              Guelph Track& Fi                  55.06  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beckman, Ashlyn              Laurel Creek                      1.55m  
  2 McKay, Emily                 Laurel Creek                      1.50m  
  2 Morrow, Alex                 Saugeen TC                        1.50m  
  2 Thomas, Lauren               Guelph Track& Fi                  1.50m  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lauren               Guelph Track& Fi                  5.16m  +0.0 
  2 Morrow, Alex                 Saugeen TC                        4.90m  +0.0 
 -- Emmons, Jammie               Guelph Track& Fi                    DNF   NWI 
 -- Smith, Rachel                Guelph Track& Fi                     DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomson, Laura               True North throw                 26.38m  
  2 Morrow, Alex                 Saugeen TC                       21.24m  
  3 Smith, Rachel                Guelph Track& Fi                 12.18m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ajani              Unnattached                        9.90   1.0 
  2 Trimble, Ben                 Guelph Track& Fi                  10.27   1.0 
  3 Henderson, Liam              Guelph Track& Fi                  12.39   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lebold, Aaron                Laurel Creek           38.50      38.28  
  2 Fife, Mitch                  Guelph Track& Fi                  38.65  
  3 Budhram, Sheldon             Laurel Creek           38.50      39.32  
  4 Milne, James                 Laurel Creek                      44.22  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Chris                UNAT                   11.63      11.89   0.8 
  2 Fife, Mitch                  Guelph Track& Fi                  12.05   0.8 
  3 Kudo, Ken                    Unnattached                       12.19   0.8 
  4 Carr, Rick                   Saugeen TC                        12.46   0.8 
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Waind, Cameron               Laurel Creek         3:24.00        DNF  
 -- Hunter, Joseph               Laurel Creek         4:10.00        DNF  
 -- McKay, Benjamin              Laurel Creek         4:10.00        DNF  
 -- Rak, Colin                   Laurel Creek         4:10.00        DNF  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Noah                  Laurel Creek                      15.78  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles bantam midge
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jarron, Lukas                Unnattached                       29.79  -1.2 
  2 Jones, Noah                  Laurel Creek                      35.01  -1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarron, Lukas                Unnattached                       43.55  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarron, Lukas                Unnattached                       1.62m  
  2 Carr, Rick                   Saugeen TC                        1.55m  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carr, Rick                   Saugeen TC                        5.87m  +0.0 
  2 Jarron, Lukas                Unnattached                       5.29m   0.9 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Earle, Nicholas              True North throw                 50.01m  
  2 Jarron, Lukas                Unnattached                      33.11m  
  3 Barr, Erik                   Guelph Track& Fi                 28.95m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account