• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Marion, IH, US
May 24-26th, 2012

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
World: American: Collegiate: NAIA Champs.:
Name
Preliminaries
1 475 King, Adella
2 362 Irvin, Tamika
3 552 Levy, Jura
4 341 Sims, NyEma
21.34 W 9/29/1988 21.34 A 9/29/1988 22.04 C 6/2/1989 23.10 N 1994
Yr
JR JR JR SO
Florence Griffith-Joyner Florence Griffith Joyner Dawn Sowell
Sevethedn Fynes
SR Azusa Pacific SR Houghton
JR Lindsey Wilson SR Grand View
JR CSU San Marcos JR Southern Oregon JR Northwest Chr
FR Concordia (Ore.) SO Concordia (Neb.) SR Viterbo
SO Savannah A&D SR Aquinas
JR Friends
FR Azusa Pacific SO Olivet Nazarene FR Trinity Chr
SO CSU San Marcos FR Illinois Tech
SR Biola
SO Shorter
JR William Wood SO Southern Oregon
35:54.03 36:10.72 36:30.46 36:41.17 37:03.20 37:23.01 37:23.54 37:36.87 37:46.42 38:01.36 38:22.39 38:24.91 38:36.09 38:36.30 38:54.39 39:04.19 39:14.07 39:20.92 39:37.60 40:40.02 41:13.24 41:51.60
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
5 711 Rolland, Devinn
6 690 Lee, Leandria
7 250 Montague, Arielle
8 603 Spikes, Lakeisha
9 693 Sheppard, Shykilia
10 688 Grant, Bianca
11 470 Brooks, Chloe
12 426 Wilson, Javonya
13 631 Martin, Yoniece
14 474 Kimbrough, Jamela
15 687 Gay, Natasha
16 457 Niederklein, Abby
17 483 Watt, Emaryne
18 428 Hurd, Brandy
19 695 Chevalier, Amanda
20 280 Osby, Krystle
FR SR JR SO SO SR SO JR SO SO JR FR JR SR JR JR
Xavier-Louisiana Wayland Baptist Bethel (Tenn.) Shorter
Wayland Baptist Wayland Baptist Indiana Tech Florida Memorial Southern-NO Indiana Tech Wayland Baptist Hastings Indiana Tech Fresno Pacific Westmont
CSU San Marcos
25.11Q-3.3 25.34Q-7.0 25.24Q-7.0 25.24Q-3.3 25.36Q-7.0 25.25Q-7.0 25.34Q-3.3 25.48Q-7.0 25.27q -7.0 25.38q -3.3 25.60q -7.0 25.88q -7.0 25.91q -7.0 25.95q -3.3 26.20 -7.0 26.46 -3.3
World: American: Collegiate: NAIA Champs.:
Name
Preliminaries
1 341 Sims, NyEma
2 552 Levy, Jura
3 688 Grant, Bianca
4 603 Spikes, Lakeisha
5 362 Irvin, Tamika
6 230 Hollands, Juanita
7 690 Lee, Leandria
8 693 Sheppard, Shykilia
9 426 Wilson, Javonya
10 523 Higgins, Jenna
11 601 Sewell, Brittany
12 660 Carey, Henrietta
13 643 Butler, Ebonie
14 457 Niederklein, Abby
15 711 Rolland, Devinn
16 375 Showell, Destinee
17 252 Washington, Deseray
18 687 Gay, Natasha
19 424 Higgs, Gregria
20 373 james, laquanda
21 635 Sheppard, Christine
22 402 Vander Zee, Crystal
23 474 Kimbrough, Jamela
23 251 Rippy, Jamesia
25 204 Hall, Joordn
26 512 Pipes, Billi
27 695 Chevalier, Amanda
28 372 Henry, Courtney
28 514 Cooperwood, Neeia
30 280 Osby, Krystle
31 201 DeStefano, Samantha
32 480 Thomas, Jewel
--- 475 King, Adella
Women 200 Meter Dash
10.49 W 7/16/1988 10.49 A 7/16/1988 10.78 C 6/2/1989 11.37 N 2001
Yr
SO JR SR SO JR SR SR SO JR JR SR JR JR FR FR SO SR JR FR FR SO SR SO FR SR FR JR SO FR JR SR FR JR
Florence Griffith-Joyner Florence Griffith Joyner Dawn Sowell
Vida Nsiah
School Prelims
Concordia (Ore.) 11.91Q-2.7 Oklahoma Baptist 12.16Q-3.5 Wayland Baptist 12.24Q-4.9 Shorter 12.52Q-5.0 Dakota Wesleyan 12.22Q-3.5 Bacone 12.24Q-2.7 Wayland Baptist 12.35Q-4.9 Wayland Baptist 12.54Q-5.0 Florida Memorial 12.35Q-2.7 Mount Mercy 12.45Q-4.9 Shorter 12.47Q-3.5 Taylor 12.72Q-5.0 St. Ambrose 12.37q -2.7 Hastings 12.46q -2.7 Xavier-Louisiana 12.46q -2.7 Dillard 12.52q -3.5 Bethel (Tenn.) 12.52q -4.9 Wayland Baptist 12.54q -3.5 Florida Memorial 12.58 -3.5 Dillard 12.67 -3.5 Southwestern 12.74 -2.7 Dordt 12.77 -3.5 Indiana Tech 12.80 -4.9 Bethel (Tenn.) 12.80 -5.0 Aquinas 12.82 -3.5 Missouri Valley 12.88 -5.0 Westmont 12.89 -4.9 Dillard 12.93 -4.9 Morningside 12.93 -5.0 CSU San Marcos 12.94 -4.9 Aquinas 13.03 -5.0 Indiana Tech 13.03 -5.0 Indiana Tech FS -2.7
Women 10000 Meter Run
World: 29:31.78 W 9/8/1993
American: 30:22.22 A 8/15/2008
Collegiate: 32:19.97 C 4/30/2004 NAIA Champs.: 34:22.95 N 2008
Junxia Wang Shalane Flanagan Alicia Craig Alissa McKaig
School
Indiana Tech Dakota Wesleyan Oklahoma Baptist Concordia (Ore.)
Prelims
23.87Q-3.3 24.76Q-7.0 24.97Q-7.0 24.89Q-7.0
Name
1 220 Jimison, Lauren 2 18 Brenon, Danielle 3 500 Ronoh, Sharon 4 16 Birru, Obsie
5 285 Thompson, Kelly 6 620 Frantz, Seena
7 528 Hescock, Stephanie 8 339 Painter, Emily
9 319 Kortze, Sarah
10 44 Foley, Bea
11 585 Lieberman, Hannah 12 202 Dhaseleer, Alina 13 434 Burley, Cecilia
14 226 Sikma, Kristie
15 568 Falconer, Chantalle 16 668 Bos, Anna
17 275 Cortez, Chelsey 18 467 Rouse, Courtney 19 256 Kerner, Jane
20 34 Spicher, Shea
21 710 Held, Cheryl
22 626 Rudd, Alexandra
Yr School Finals
Finals

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
World: 7:50.17 W 8/5/1984
Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya American: 8:19.9hA1979
Collegiate: 8:20.22C1984 NAIA Champs.: 8:41.76 N 2011
Kare, Butterworth, Crofts, Smith Team
Preliminaries
1 British Columbia
1) 269 Robinson, Mariah SR 3) 272 Wiebe, Devan FR
2 College of Idaho
1) 306 Perry, Kayloni SR 3) 300 Gerard, Kaitlyn JR
3 Oklahoma Baptist
1) 551 Herbert, Halie FR 3) 549 Drew, Shondia SR
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
World: 52.34 W 8/8/2003
American: 52.47 A 9/1/2011
Collegiate: 53.54 C 6/12/2004 NAIA Champs.: 55.14 N 1993
Yuliya Pechenkina Lashinda Demus Sheenna Johnson Deon Hemmings
4 Embry-Riddle
1) 418 Sandon, Holly JR 3) 413 Coelho, Karina JR
5 Spring Arbor
1) 639 Curtis, Amanda FR 3) 640 Gunderson, Faith SO
6 Grand View
1) 446 Keller, Kara SR
3) 447 McFayden, Allison JR
7 Morningside
1) 518 Waddell, Cecily SO 3) 516 Heitkamp, Hailee FR
8 Northwestern (Iowa)
1) 541 Kerkvliet, Teresa SR 3) 536 Bouchard, Krystina SR
9 Concordia (Neb.)
1) 326 Schwalenberg, Jena JR 3) 329 Williams, Jenean SO
10 St. Francis (Ill.)
1) 647 Halford, Hilary SO 3) 650 Morman, Rachel SO
11 Northwest U.
1) 534 Sowers, Joanna FR 3) 533 Governor, Meagan FR
12 Dordt
1) 397 Koerner, Lillie FR 3) 394 Buikema, Renee FR
13 Rio Grande
1) 581 Graves, Kayla SR 3) 584 Renner, Kayla SR
14 Cornerstone
1) 358 Yonge, Audry JR 3) 355 Louisignau, Jill SO
15 Indiana Wesleyan
1) 492 Sandberg, Christina SO 3) 494 Tiernon, Tracey FR
16 Trinity Christian
1) 669 Harms, Kirsten SO 3) 674 VanDyk, Justine SO
9:15.90Q 2) 415 Hyatt, Baleigh SR
4) 419 Staker, Ellie SO 9:11.49q
2) 641 Hudson, Carissa JR 4) 638 Crew, Michaela SR
9:17.63q 2) 16 Birru, Obsie SR
4) 442 Craig, Betsy SR 9:18.06q
2) 517 Mathes, Breanna SO 4) 519 Weborg, Jessica FR
9:20.36q 2) 539 Hobbs, Brianna SO
4) 538 Gildersleeve, Dawn SO 9:23.59q
2) 320 Meineke, Martha SR 4) 328 Sutton, Bethany SR
9:25.04 2) 648 Jenkins, Sonny FR
4) 652 Suttman, Erin SO 9:26.50
2) 535 Wagner, Lindsey SR 4) 532 DeLapp, Paige SR
9:27.53 2) 403 Wilgenburg, Whitney FR
4) 396 Harkema, Merissa JR 9:28.62
2) 580 Barnes, Samantha FR 4) 583 Mattia, Cassie SR
9:31.33 2) 350 Contreras, Julia JR
4) 356 Oosterhouse, Julie FR 9:32.65
2) 484 Bentle, Beka SR
4) 488 Johnson, Amanda SR
9:38.91 2) 672 Schaap, Hannah JR
4) 671 Losacco, Sara FR
Name Preliminaries
1 558 Tracey, Nikita
2 411 Bardge, Crystal
3 699 Hodges, Elysia
4 279 Jsames, Ashley
5 594 Holden, Kennisha
6 471 Dixon, Zalika
7 234 Sloan, Tyler
8 627 Hunter, Tamara
9 310 Baker, Jordan
10 686 Calloway, Chyna
11 242 Etter, Samantha
12 663 Price, Erin
13 611 Keeping, Cassie
14 590 Davidson, Kryslynn
15 596 Jude, Sarah
16 266 Nano, Anne-Mari
17 430 Tallon, Ashley
18 307 Sibert, Jasmine
19 553 Marical, Aspen
20 702 Stormans, Laurel
21 623 Maguin, Amelia
22 259 Sciarra, Alexandra
23 238 Kinnamont, Cynthia
24 667 Draper, Ayla
Yr
SO SR FR FR JR SO FR SO SR SO JR SO JR FR FR SR SO SO FR JR FR SO JR SO
School
Oklahoma Baptist Embry-Riddle Westmont
CSU San Marcos Shorter
Indiana Tech Baker Southern-NO Concordia (Cal.) Wayland Baptist Bethel (Ind.) Taylor
Siena Heights Shorter
Shorter
British Columbia Fresno Pacific College of Idaho Oklahoma Baptist Westmont Southern Oregon Biola
Berea
The Masters
Prelims
59.79Q 1:00.86Q 1:02.84Q 1:00.99Q 1:02.00Q 1:02.93Q 1:02.79Q 1:03.02Q 1:03.29Q 1:03.05Q 1:03.53Q 1:03.82Q 1:03.44q 1:03.67q 1:03.68q 1:03.91q 1:04.03q 1:04.10q 1:04.23 1:04.68 1:04.69 1:04.73 1:04.92 1:05.96
Prelims
Soviet Union
Tennessee Simon Fraser
Relay
Women Pole Vault
Starting Height - 3.40; increments of 15 cm
9:08.58Q 2) 270 Slinn, Heather SO
4) 264 Bernard, Maria FR 9:13.06Q
2) 301 Holt, Hillary SO 4) 302 Johnson, Sarah SO
9:09.15Q 2) 545 Adams, Ashton FR
4) 550 Helker, Hannah FR
World: 5.06m W 8/28/2009 American: 4.92m A 7/6/2008 Collegiate: 4.60m C 5/14/2006
Yelena Isinbayeva Jen Stuczynski Chelsea Johnson Lesa Kubistha
NAIA Champs.: Name
Finals
1 614 Stidham, Lenzey 2 235 Thurbon, Katie 2 557 Shimanek, Evan 4 257 McCahon, Taylor 5 241 Carr, Kate
6 697 Frantom, Taylor 7 297 Bradford, Morgan
4.16m N 2000
Yr School
Finals
3.85m 3.70m 3.70m 3.70m 3.70m 3.55m 3.55m
JR Siena Heights SO Baker
JR Oklahoma Baptist SO Biola
SO Bethel (Ind.)
SO Westmont
SR Clarke
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
(Women Pole Vault)
Women Hammer Throw Top 9 advance to final
World: 79.42m W 5/29/2011 American: 73.87m A 6/25/2005 Collegiate: 72.94m C 4/13/2007
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
Finals ... Name
Yr School
SR Mount Marty SO Doane
JR Concordia (Neb.)
SR Azusa Pacific
FR Oklahoma Baptist
FR Warner Pacific
SO Aquinas NH
JR Concordia (Neb.)
Finals
8 520 Breuer, Katie
9 392 Wakefield, Madison
9 312 Brown, Ashlee 9 216 Barry, Ferin
12 556 Shaughnessy, Erinn
--- 685 Nyssen, Tiffanie
--- 203 Dorko, Alicia
--- 317 Fegter, Kellie
Women Long Jump Top 9 advance to final
World: 7.52m W 6/11/1988 American: 7.49m A 5/22/1994 Collegiate: 6.99m C 5/4/1985
3.40m 3.40m 3.40m 3.40m 3.40m
NAIA Champs.: Name
Finals
1 333 Kenady, Sharayah 2 489 Lee, Victoria
3 323 Retzlaff, Sara
4 420 Woodard, Reta
5 313 Crouse, Jamie
6 225 Robusto, Jordan 7 364 Robertson, Talitha 8 376 Collins, Whitney 9 385 Meissner, Kelsee
10 386 Mondt, Haley 11 441 Camp, Lauryn 12 223 Luna, Kathleen 13 296 Morrow, Melissa 14 227 Smith, Cheri
15 314 Denton, Marlee 16 209 Smith, Emily
17 332 Dixson, Gabriella 18 607 Byron, Taylor
19 454 Griffith, Abby --- 608 Cavins, Nichole --- 298 Demmer, Brittany
Women Javelin Throw Top 9 advance to final
World: 72.28m W 9/13/2008 American: 66.67m A 6/25/2010 Collegiate: 61.82m C 6/13/2003
Betty Heidler Erin Gilreath Jenny Dahlgren Aubrey Baxter
NH NH
Finals
57.54m 54.85m 54.64m 52.78m 51.63m 50.71m 50.43m 49.52m 48.38m 47.98m 47.52m 47.14m 46.84m 46.72m 46.70m 45.33m 45.20m 44.84m 44.78m
SR Siena Heights
SO Clarke FOUL
61.48m N 2009
Yr School
NAIA Champs.: Name
Finals
1 688 Grant, Bianca
2 229 VanWinkle, Megan
3 524 Kapande, Mwale
4 402 Vander Zee, Crystal
5 276 Fails, Yachi
6 711 Rolland, Devinn
7 366 Hartman, Jennifer
8 514 Cooperwood, Neeia
9 595 Holden, Porsche
10 566 Carman, Rachel
11 288 Beasley, Tiosha
12 482 Watley, Ashley
13 503 Toussaint, Mariah
14 691 Nation, Latanya
15 479 Tatum, Cora
16 483 Watt, Emaryne
17 578 Honea, Lindsay
18 294 Garrigus, Shelby
19 401 Vander Woude, Briana
20 363 Payne, Hannah
21 693 Sheppard, Shykilia
22 369 Williams, Brianny
23 540 Hutson, Karen
24 477 Murray, Stacia
25 658 Post, Emily
26 240 Gallardo, Courtney
--- 604 Stewartson, Ashlie
--- 589 Daley, Tamala
Galina Chistyakova Jackie Joyner-Kersee Jackie Joyner-Kersee Ruky Abdulai
JR Concordia (Ore.) SR Indiana Wesleyan SR Concordia (Neb.) SO Embry-Riddle SO Concordia (Neb.) SR Azusa Pacific SR Davenport
SR Doane
SR Doane
SR Doane
SR Grand View SR Azusa Pacific SR Cen Methodist
JR Azusa Pacific SR Concordia (Neb.)
JR Aquinas
JR Concordia (Ore.)
SO Siena Heights JR Hastings
6.70m N 2007 Yr
School Finals
SR SO JR SR JR FR JR FR SO SO JR FR SO SR SO JR SO JR JR FR SO JR FR SO JR SR SR JR
Wayland Baptist Azusa Pacific Mount Mercy Dordt
CSU San Marcos Xavier-Louisiana Dickinson St, Morningside Shorter
Olivet Nazarene Campbellsville Indiana Tech Midland Wayland Baptist Indiana Tech Indiana Tech Point Loma Cen Methodist Dordt Davenport Wayland Baptist Dickinson St, Northwestern Indiana Tech Tabor
6.23m 5.0 6.06m 6.4 5.97m 3.5 5.96m 5.4 5.94m 2.6 5.93m 4.6 5.82m 4.5 5.81m 3.2 5.80m 3.1 5.79m 6.9 5.77m 2.1 5.75m 3.8 5.72m 4.9 5.72m 6.3 5.65m 4.4 5.59m 3.3 5.56m 5.5 5.55m 3.9 5.55m 4.4 5.53m 2.8 5.52m 3.4 5.46m 4.7 5.43m 4.0 5.42m 4.9 5.33m 2.3 4.97m 4.8
FOUL
NAIA Champs.: Name
Finals
1 232 Nelson, Stephanie
2 523 Higgins, Jenna
3 563 Ostlund, Kathryn
4 410 Randall, Brooke
5 338 Nojima, Aria
6 698 Hempy, Kristin
7 613 Nordby, Brianna
8 573 Swanson, Joelle
9 677 Volanti, Amber
10 383 Lawver, Karmen
11 368 Schulz, Kim
12 409 Murchison, Jamie
13 380 Henderson, Ashton
14 445 Jensen, Devon
14 263 Ausman, Christine
16 659 Van Ranken, Samantha
Barbora Špotáková Kara Patterson Irina Kharun
Liz Gleadle
56.09m N 2010
Yr School
Finals
45.57m 45.24m 44.69m 44.44m 44.21m 42.88m 42.86m 42.69m 42.55m 41.65m 40.62m 39.31m 39.03m 38.88m 38.88m 38.69m
Bethany
Shorter DNS NWI Shorter DNS NWI
SO Baker
JR Mount Mercy
FR Okla. Christian JR Eastern Oregon SR Concordia (Ore.)
SR Westmont SO Siena Heights FR Oregon Tech SO Valley City
JR Doane
SO Dickinson St, FR Eastern Oregon
JR Doane
JR Grand View
FR British Columbia SR Tabor
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
Finals ... Name
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
(Women Javelin Throw)
Yr School Finals
17 576 Harris, Courtney
18 237 Morland, Chelsea
19 636 Zentner, Allyssa
19 502 Hauser, Julia
21 498 Stewart, Kayla
22 542 Stevens, Elizabeth
23 497 Segerholm, Beth
24 236 Wolken, Katelyn
25 289 Benjamin, Tiana
--- 609 Choszczyk, Morgan
--- 574 Cox, Courtney
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
Name
1 401 Vander Woude, Briana 2 578 Honea, Lindsay
2 222 Leslie, Breanna
4 229 VanWinkle, Megan
5 292 Barajas, Rebeca 5 224 Nash, Emily
5 377 DeVries, Erin
8 322 Pomerenke, Lydia 8 408 Moore, Kimmy
10 579 Waldhuber, Natalija 10 542 Stevens, Elizabeth 12 351 Green, Brittany
13 491 Morgan, Kyla
14 311 Ramey, Emily 14 698 Hempy, Kristin
Yr School Finals
Name
1 222 Leslie, Breanna
2 401 Vander Woude, Briana
3 229 VanWinkle, Megan
4 311 Ramey, Emily
5 491 Morgan, Kyla
6 408 Moore, Kimmy
7 351 Green, Brittany
8 698 Hempy, Kristin
9 377 DeVries, Erin
10 224 Nash, Emily
11 322 Pomerenke, Lydia
12 579 Waldhuber, Natalija
13 292 Barajas, Rebeca
--- 578 Honea, Lindsay
--- 542 Stevens, Elizabeth
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
JR Ottawa
JR Benedictine JR Southwestern
SO Midland
SO Lewis-Clark SR Northwestern
38.44m 36.88m 35.91m 35.91m 35.76m 35.40m 34.97m 34.73m 30.44m
Yr School Finals
Finals
JR Jamestown
SO Baker
SO Campbellsville
SR Siena Heights
SR Ottawa FOUL
JR Dordt
SO Point Loma
JR Azusa Pacific SO Azusa Pacific SR Cen Methodist SR Azusa Pacific FR Doane
SO Concordia (Neb.) SR Eastern Oregon
JR Point Loma
SR Northwestern FR Cornerstone
SO Indiana Wesleyan
JR Concordia (Cal.) SR Westmont
1.73m 891 1.64m 783 1.64m 783 1.58m 712 1.55m 678 1.55m 678 1.55m 678 1.52m 644 1.52m 644 1.49m 610 1.49m 610 1.46m 577 1.43m 544 1.40m 512 1.40m 512
FOUL
Finals
Name
1 222 Leslie, Breanna
2 401 Vander Woude, Briana
3 351 Green, Brittany
4 229 VanWinkle, Megan
5 578 Honea, Lindsay
6 698 Hempy, Kristin
7 408 Moore, Kimmy
8 311 Ramey, Emily
9 224 Nash, Emily
10 579 Waldhuber, Natalija
11 292 Barajas, Rebeca
12 322 Pomerenke, Lydia
13 491 Morgan, Kyla
14 377 DeVries, Erin
15 542 Stevens, Elizabeth
JR Azusa Pacific JR Dordt
SO Azusa Pacific JR Concordia (Cal.)
SO Indiana Wesleyan SR Eastern Oregon FR Cornerstone
SR Westmont
FR Doane
SR Azusa Pacific SO Concordia (Neb.)
24.70 915 25.58 834 25.62 831 25.75 819 25.77 817 25.92 804 26.11 788 26.53 751 26.60 745 26.82 727 27.07 706 27.28 689 27.49 672 NT 3.4
Yr School Finals
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
JR Point Loma
SR Cen Methodist
SO Point Loma
SR Northwestern NT 3.4
JR Azusa Pacific JR Point Loma FR Cornerstone
SO Indiana Wesleyan SO Point Loma
SO Azusa Pacific SR Azusa Pacific
JR Dordt
FR Doane
SR Northwestern SR Westmont
SR Eastern Oregon SO Concordia (Neb.)
JR Concordia (Cal.) SR Cen Methodist
11.94m 657 11.54m 631 11.09m 601 10.85m 585 10.82m 583 10.67m 573 10.62m 570 10.58m 567 10.36m 553 10.14m 539
9.89m 522 9.74m 512 9.47m 495 9.10m 471 7.89m 392
Name
1 222 Leslie, Breanna
2 579 Waldhuber, Natalija 3 351 Green, Brittany
4 491 Morgan, Kyla
5 578 Honea, Lindsay
6 229 VanWinkle, Megan
7 224 Nash, Emily
8 401 Vander Woude, Briana 9 377 DeVries, Erin
10 542 Stevens, Elizabeth 11 698 Hempy, Kristin 12 408 Moore, Kimmy 13 322 Pomerenke, Lydia 14 311 Ramey, Emily
15 292 Barajas, Rebeca
Yr School Finals
Finals
Finals
JR Azusa Pacific JR Dordt
FR Cornerstone SO Azusa Pacific SO Point Loma SR Westmont
SR Eastern Oregon
JR Concordia (Cal.) SR Azusa Pacific
JR Point Loma
SR Cen Methodist SO Concordia (Neb.) SO Indiana Wesleyan FR Doane
SR Northwestern
14.69 883 14.83 864 15.37 793 15.79 740 15.87 730 15.91 725 16.37 670 16.50 654 16.51 653 16.56 647 16.78 622 16.79 620 17.04 592 17.13 582 17.95 494
Women Heptathlon
World: 7291 W 9/24/1988
American: 7291 A 9/24/1988 Collegiate: 6527 C 6/3/1995
Jackie Joyner-Kersee Jackie Joyner-Kersee Diane Guthrie-Gresham Kim Vanderhoek
NAIA Champs.: Name
Finals
1 222 Leslie, Breanna
2 401 Vander Woude, Briana
3 229 VanWinkle, Megan
4 351 Green, Brittany
5 408 Moore, Kimmy
6 224 Nash, Emily
7 579 Waldhuber, Natalija
8 377 DeVries, Erin
9 491 Morgan, Kyla
5626 N 1992 Yr
School Finals
Azusa Pacific 3238 Dordt 3156 Azusa Pacific 2856 Cornerstone 2759 Eastern Oregon 2630 Azusa Pacific 2628 Point Loma 2577 Doane 2558 Indiana Wesleyan 2538
JR JR SO FR SR SR JR FR SO
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
Finals ... (Women Heptathlon) Name Yr
School Finals
JR Embry-Riddle SO Cen Methodist SO Concordia (Neb.) FR Dillard
JR William Penn SR Oklahoma Baptist SO Davenport
JR Doane
JR Concordia (Cal.)
22.07Q-4.4 22.22Q-3.3 22.12q -4.5 22.14q -4.5 22.18q -4.4 22.35q -4.4 22.37q -3.3 22.39q -3.3 22.62 -4.4 22.75 -3.3
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
11 1060 Robinson, Leon 12 927 Sherman, Ryan 13 942 Cartier, John
14 1008 neely, darius 15 1438 Green, Gabriel 16 1216 Frye, Justin
17 995 White, Damacious 18 1012 Busby, Chris
19 940 Williams, Trey 20 1155 Koger, Julius
--- 1059 Ray, Bryan --- 1119 Army, David
Men 400 Meter Dash World:
American:
Collegiate: NAIA Champs.:
Name
Preliminaries
1 1063 Carter, Dredame
2 1416 Booker, Dewayne
3 1269 Dameron, Randall
4 942 Cartier, John
5 1417 Davis, Jerry-Lee
6 989 Blehm, Alex
7 1178 Harris, Fitzroy
8 860 Gathright, Jeremy
9 1304 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni SR
10 698 Hempy, Kristin
11 322 Pomerenke, Lydia
12 311 Ramey, Emily
13 292 Barajas, Rebeca
14 578 Honea, Lindsay
15 542 Stevens, Elizabeth
SR SO JR SR SO SR
Westmont Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Cal.) Cen Methodist Point Loma Northwestern
2510
2465
2456
2364
2096
1643
Men 100 Meter Dash
World: 9.58 W 8/16/2009
Usain Bolt Tyson Gay Ngoni Makusha Davidson Ezinwa
SR Langston
JR Embry-Riddle DNF -4.5 JR Indiana Tech DQ -4.5
American: 9.69 Collegiate: 9.89
A 9/20/2009 C 6/10/2011 N 1992
NAIA Champs.: Name
Preliminaries
10.05
NAIA Champs.: Name
Preliminaries
1 1245 Anderson, Clarence
2 1019 Lawrence, Brijesh
3 1182 Meeks, DeWain
4 1428 Turner, Gregory
5 1131 Paige, Dontaey
6 837 McClain, Remontay
7 1350 Gray, Dewayne
8 855 Murphy, Jamal
9 1333 Williams, Sheldon
10 1287 Wilson, Kirk
20.57 N 1985
Yr School
Prelims
21.56Q-4.4 21.69Q-4.5 21.74Q-3.3 21.60Q-4.4 21.71Q-4.5 21.88Q-3.3 21.82Q-4.5 21.86Q-4.4 21.90Q-3.3 21.94Q-4.5
Yr School Prelims
43.18 W 8/26/1999 43.18 A 8/26/1999 44.00 C 6/6/1992 45.07 N 1986
Yr
Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Quincy Watts Devon Morris
1 1019 Lawrence, Brijesh
2 1160 Young, Clyde
3 1285 Talton, Nigel
4 1273 Huntley, Allen
5 837 McClain, Remontay
6 887 Acheampong, Sam
7 1287 Wilson, Kirk
8 1159 Walters, David
9 855 Murphy, Jamal
10 1333 Williams, Sheldon
11 1428 Turner, Gregory
12 1345 Siler, Colton
13 1275 Moon, Bradley
14 1060 Robinson, Leon
15 1197 Hammack, Brandon
16 834 Keene, Zachary
17 1438 Green, Gabriel
18 1009 Simmons, Tobyus
19 818 Kilpatrick, Justin
JR Doane SR Langston
JR Shorter JR Shorter
FR Azusa Pacific SR Briar Cliff
JR Shorter JR Langston
SR Bacone
JR Southern-NO JR Wayland Baptist
SR Southwestern SO Shorter
JR Embry-Riddle JR Northwestern SR Azusa Pacific JR William Penn
FR Dillard FR Ashford
10.51Q-2.1 10.72Q-4.9 10.95Q-5.1 10.67Q-2.1 10.72Q-4.9 10.98Q-5.1 10.77Q-4.9 10.78Q-2.1 11.00Q-5.1 10.88Q-2.1 11.05Q-5.1 11.05Q-4.9 10.93q -2.1 10.96q -2.1 11.13q -2.1 11.17q -5.1 11.19q -4.9 11.23q -4.9 11.49 -5.1
School Prelims
Men 200 Meter Dash
World: 19.19 W 8/20/2009
American: 19.32 A 8/1/1996 Collegiate: 19.69 C 5/25/2007
Usain Bolt Michael Johnson Walter Dix Innocent Egbunike
10 1420 Howard, Durawn 11 1418 Dolphus, Lorenzo 12 1039 Pfeifle, Nic
13 919 Cutler, Benjamin 14 1004 ezzard, Jevonte 15 1321 Olander, Jonz
16 1270 Fair, Malik
17 1121 Barnes, Austen 18 940 Williams, Trey 19 1290 Dawson, Doug 20 853 Ivy, Brian
21 1443 Zink, Bryn
22 1397 Devers, Marcus 23 1158 Smith, Brandon
JR SO JR SO FR SO JR SO JR JR SR FR FR JR
SR JR JR SO SR SO SO JR
Florida Memorial Wayland Baptist Shorter Concordia (Neb.) Wayland Baptist Davenport Milligan
Baker
Soka
Wayland Baptist Wayland Baptist Dordt
Carroll
Dillard Southern Oregon Shorter
Indiana Tech Concordia (Cal.) Siena Heights Bacone
William Wood Trinity Chr Langston
46.72Q 47.32Q 47.49Q 47.26Q 47.50Q 47.92Q 47.53Q 47.81Q 48.03Q 47.54Q 48.10Q 48.12Q 47.60q 47.68q 47.88q 48.20q 48.48q 48.82q 49.12 49.18 49.21 49.33 49.71
SR Ottawa
JR Doane
JR Missouri Baptist JR Wayland Baptist
SO Indiana Tech FR Azusa Pacific JR Spring Arbor
SR Bacone
JR Southern-NO JR Shorter
Men 800 Meter Run
World: 1:41.01 W 8/29/2010
American: 1:42.60 A 8/28/1985
Collegiate: 1:44.55C5/4/1996 NAIAChamps.: 1:46.10N1999
David Rudisha Johnny Gray Julius Achon Kenneth Koech
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 1025 Ronoh, Edwin SR Doane 1:53.37Q 2 1204 Kosgei, Joshua SO Northwood 1:53.76Q

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
Name Yr
School
Cen Methodist Southern Oregon Webber
Okla. Christian Dordt Concordia (Ore.) Concordia (Ore.) Cumberlands Great Falls Westmont
Prelims
1:54.36Q 1:53.54Q 1:54.39Q 1:54.54Q 1:53.76Q 1:54.52Q 1:54.74Q 1:54.02Q 1:54.58Q 1:54.82Q 1:54.31q 1:54.59q 1:54.75q 1:55.18q 1:55.29q 1:55.31q 1:55.48 1:55.62 1:55.80 1:55.88 1:56.23 1:57.91 2:08.93
3:43.00 N 2001 Yr
School
Oklahoma Baptist CSU San Marcos Okla. Christian Wayland Baptist Wayland Baptist Dakota State Southern Oregon Okla. Christian Siena Heights Rocky Mountain British Columbia British Columbia Carroll
St. Louis Pharma British Columbia Bryan
Carroll Savannah A&D College of Idaho Siena Heights
Prelims
3:52.27Q 3:52.27Q 3:55.66Q 3:59.45Q 3:55.87Q 3:59.52Q 3:52.38Q 3:56.02Q 3:59.86Q 3:52.84q 3:54.19q 3:54.40q 3:56.78 3:57.47 3:57.49 3:58.16 4:00.25 4:00.85 4:00.88 4:01.76
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
Preliminaries ... (Men 800 Meter Run)
21 1279 Perez, Carlos 22 1432 Bradford, Evan 23 916 Tackett, Easton 24 1265 Liston, Brad
25 1230 Mesta, Nathan 26 1317 Hixon, Jared
27 1405 Barela, Cameron 28 910 Jensen, Ryan
29 1236 Gallagher, Ethan 30 1368 Yost, Adam
31 1085 Sterk, Randy 32 1262 Harrison, Ben
JR Shorter
SO Westmont
FR CSU San Marcos SO Shawnee State SR Okla. Christian FR Southern Oregon FR Vanguard
SO CSU San Marcos SO Olivet Nazarene SR St. Francis
SR Grace
JR Savannah A&D
4:02.61 4:02.71 4:03.66 4:03.84 4:04.97 4:05.18 4:05.50 4:07.66 4:09.16 4:10.59 4:18.43 4:20.65
Finals
29:35.85 30:39.69 30:41.23 30:43.29 31:08.50 31:24.13 31:30.66 31:38.69 31:41.47 31:59.34 33:20.13 33:59.78
3 926 Manring, Lucas
4 1314 Battaglia, Matt
5 1430 Kieffer, Eric
6 1227 Kisorio, Silas
7 1040 Tholen, Ryan
8 961 Pena, Cory
9 952 Brown, Jasen
10 983 Kelly, Brendan
11 1098 Price, Travis
12 1436 Shiney, Matt
13 1096 Hornung, Andrew
14 931 Hampton, Nick
15 1259 Spencer, Matt
16 923 Solly, Troy
17 1099 Sliwa, Jimmy
18 1442 Williams, Jon
19 984 Lopez, Aundreas
20 1027 Scholl, Jens
21 1163 McLaughlin, Pauric
22 1206 Rodarte, Aaron
23 1190 Lopez, Samuel
24 1171 Purdy, Daniel
25 1224 Barrientez, Brayden
--- 857 Whyde, Michael
SR JR JR SR JR SR JR SO JR JR JR JR SR SO SR JR JR JR FR JR SO FR JR FR
Great Falls
College of Idaho
Rio Grande
Carroll
Great Falls
William Wood
Cumberlands
Doane
Lewis-Clark
Northwood
Mount Marty
Marian
Okla. Christian
Bacone DNS
Men 10000 Meter Run
World: 26:17.53 W 8/26/2005
Kenenisa Bekele Meb Keflezighi Galen Rupp Julius Randich
American: 27:13.98
Collegiate: 27:33.58
NAIA Champs.: 28:16.95 N 1993
Name Yr
Finals
1 1421 Kithuka, Kennedy JR 2 1278 Ogwaro, Oscar SR 3 1427 Taragon, Edward JR 4 1057 Kirwa, Evans SR 5 134 Tubei, Daniel JR 6 1231 Njonjo, Geoffrey JR 7 128 McWilliams, David JR 8 283 Sorenson, Ryan SR 9 1097 Jimenez, Rigoberto JR
10 1440 Meyer, Ryan JR 11 932 Hugill, Andrew JR 12 1044 Bragg, Brian SR --- 1086 Mebrahtu, Yonas SR --- 126 Baker, Cordell JR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
World: 12.87 W 6/12/2008
American: 12.89 A 7/16/2010 Collegiate: 13.00 C 5/6/1979
A 5/4/2001
C 4/29/2007
School
Wayland Baptist Shorter Wayland Baptist Embry-Riddle Park U.
Men 1500 Meter Run
World: 3:26.00 W 7/14/1998
American: 3:29.30 A 8/28/2005 Collegiate: 3:35.30 C 6/6/1981
Hicham El Guerrouj Bernard Lagat Sydney Maree Alexis Sharangabo
Okla. Christian
Okla. Christian
Southern Oregon
Great Falls
William Wood
College of Idaho
Eastern Oregon
Graceland DNF Oklahoma Baptist DNF
NAIA Champs.: Name
Preliminaries
1 1217 Godwin, Adam 1 912 Lyon, Daniel
3 1227 Kisorio, Silas
4 1421 Kithuka, Kennedy
5 1415 Boen, Hildon
6 985 Coy, Andy
7 1313 Avila, Eric
8 1224 Barrientez, Brayden
9 1299 Rodriguez, Jesiah
10 1260 Mireles, Cesar
11 897 Bruchet, Luc
12 902 Smith, Jordan
13 924 Vaughan, Ben
14 1369 Baker, David
15 898 Huebsch, Tim
16 909 Stephens, Alex
17 922 Peliska, Taylor
18 1263 Koetsenruijter, Tom
19 930 Bolin, Dominic
20 1303 Widner, Zaccheaus
SO JR SR JR JR JR FR JR SR SR SO SR FR SR JR SO SO FR JR SO
NAIA Champs.: Name
Preliminaries
1 1298 Moore, Logan
2 1160 Young, Clyde
3 1272 Holmes, Trebor
3 844 Smith, Cedrique
5 1376 Eastman, Dominick
6 1327 Stevens, Sullivan
7 1169 Maxey, Taylor
7 1220 Johnson, Airick
9 998 Magstadt, Nathan
10 831 Correia, Javen
11 1142 Lipiec, Andy
12 816 Awah, Christian
Dayron Robles
David Oliver
Renaldo Nehemiah Dominique DeGrammont
13.74 N 2003 Yr
School
Siena Heights Langston Shorter
Azusa Pacific Tabor
Southern Oregon Marian Oklahoma Baptist Dickinson St, Azusa Pacific Indiana Wesleyan Ashford
Prelims
14.13Q3.8 14.31Q3.2 14.32Q5.7 14.32Q4.5 14.23Q3.8 14.42Q5.7 14.46Q4.5 14.46Q3.2 14.44Q5.7 14.47Q3.2 14.49Q3.8 14.57Q4.5
SO SR SO JR JR SO JR SO SO JR JR JR
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
Preliminaries ... Name
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
(Men 110 Meter Hurdles) 26 833 Henry, Tanner
FR Azusa Pacific SR Grand View
56.47
Yr
FR SO SR JR FR FR SO SO SO SR JR FR SR SO FR FR FR SR JR
School Prelims 27
57.71 1:01.99 FR Grace DNF
1094 Westerkamp, Pete 28 962 Ratliff, James
--- 1084 Speckman, Zach
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
World: 7:53.63 W 9/3/2004
13 1252 McCord, Theodore 13 946 Hinckfoot, Benjamin
15 1094 Westerkamp, Pete
16 1413 South, Garrett
17 1407 Xavier, Alex
18 1149 Brown, Keith
19 1151 Roemmich, Trent
19 1016 Housh, Sam
21 1383 McGregor, Kevin
22 859 Anderson, JL
22 1184 Leonard, Jon
24 1148 Smith, Jake
25 1355 Morrison, Tony
26 918 Randles, P.J.
27 867 Riemann, Johannes
28 1166 Mhlanga, Takudzwa
29 1110 Walker-Reese, Javonte
30 869 Burns, Robby
--- 1225 Garrett, Renaldo
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Park U. Concordia (Neb.) Grand View Warner Pacific Warner
Iowa Wesleyan Jamestown Doane
Taylor
Baker
Missouri Valley Indiana Wesleyan St. Ambrose Campbellsville Bethany Lindsey Wilson Hastings
Bethel (Ind.) Okla. Christian
14.69q 5.7 14.69q 3.2 14.75q 3.2 14.78q 3.8 14.79q 3.8 14.82q 4.5 14.86 4.5 14.86 3.8
14.92 5.7
14.93 5.7
14.93 4.5 14.97 3.8 14.99 3.2 15.05 3.2 15.09 3.2 15.38 5.7 15.82 4.5 16.00 3.8 DNS 5.7
JR Concordia (Ore.)
American: 8:08.82 Collegiate: 8:05.4h
A 7/14/2006 C 5/13/1978 N 2007
Saďf Shaheen Daniel Lincoln Henry Rono David Cheromei
World: American: Collegiate: NAIA Champs.:
Name
Preliminaries
1 1255 Lewis, Sean
2 1181 Hines, Junior
3 1256 Morrow, Edward
4 963 Reeher, Jordan
5 998 Magstadt, Nathan
6 1218 Harlan, Ross
7 848 Birdens, Emmanuel
8 830 Clark, Kyle
9 1132 Reynard, Brandon
10 980 Versen, Ryan
11 934 Hurd, Michael
12 844 Smith, Cedrique
13 1064 Brinson, John
14 1133 Ruth, D'Quan
15 832 Ezell, Slater
16 1151 Roemmich, Trent
17 972 Duerksen, Adam
18 941 Becker, Jonathon
19 974 Klumpp, John
20 1074 Taylor, Lewis
21 823 Miller, Jeremy
22 814 Uecker-Herman, Caleb
23 1088 Adger, Bryce
24 1252 McCord, Theodore
25 1212 Caster, Henry
1 1284 Sorenson, Daniel
2 1318 Johnstone, James
3 1188 Ehlers, Garret
4 986 Fideler, Matt
5 1045 Coxen, Kody
6 906 Harper, Bryson
7 1320 McIntyre, Scott
8 1319 McCaffrey, Dennis
9 907 Hatfield, Connor
10 1278 Ogwaro, Oscar
11 900 Kent, Justin
12 973 Falland, Louis
13 1433 Kemp, Nathan
14 1047 Updike, Isaac
15 1325 Sherman, David
16 1389 Crichton, Matthew
17 1069 Gurley, Michael
18 1215 Ellis, Neal
19 1429 Barron, Gabriel
20 1194 Porter, Matt
21 883 Horchler, Kevin
22 1391 Eller, David
23 1352 Mills, Kameron
Men 4x100 Meter Relay World: 37.04 W
Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt American: 37.40 A
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis Collegiate: 38.04 C
Yr School
JR Shorter
SR Southern Oregon SO Morningside SR Dakota State
JR Eastern Oregon SR Bryan
SR Southern Oregon SR Southern Oregon FR Bryan
SR Shorter
SO British Columbia SO Cornerstone
SR Westmont
SO Eastern Oregon
JR Southern Oregon SO The Masters
JR Friends
JR Oklahoma Baptist
FR Webber
JR Northwest U.
FR Biola
SO The Masters SO Spring Arbor
9/4/2011 Jamaica 8/8/1992 National Team 6/5/1998 TCU
Prelims
9:24.28Q 9:27.84Q 9:25.54Q 9:32.10Q 9:28.11Q 9:32.51Q 9:29.26Q 9:32.98Q 9:29.32Q 9:33.03Q 9:29.35q 9:34.65q 9:38.22q 9:38.50q 9:43.65 9:45.18 9:48.17 9:48.37 9:55.15 9:56.46 9:58.17
10:02.22 10:06.41
46.78 W 8/6/1992 46.78 A 8/6/1992 47.56 C 6/11/2005 49.51 N 2005
Kevin Young Kevin Young Kerron Clement Pat Brown
Yr School Prelims
NAIA Champs.: Name
Preliminaries
8:40.03
JR Point Loma
JR Missouri Baptist JR Point Loma
FR Concordia (Ore.) SO Dickinson St, SR Oklahoma Baptist SO Bacone
SR Azusa Pacific JR Indiana Tech SO Cornerstone
FR College of Idaho JR Azusa Pacific FR Fresno Pacific
FR Indiana Tech JR Azusa Pacific
SO Jamestown
SR Cornerstone
SO Concordia (Neb.) SR Cornerstone
SO Friends
FR Ashford
SR Aquinas
SO Grand View
FR Park U.
SO Oklahoma Baptist
53.01Q 53.14Q 53.42Q 53.85Q 53.28Q 53.51Q 53.90Q 54.04Q 53.81Q 53.92Q 54.16Q 54.29Q 53.99q 54.22q 54.33q 54.36q 54.87q 54.92q 55.09 55.35 55.41 55.51 55.74 55.86 56.25
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer NAIA Champs.: 39.40 N 2005
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs Team
Preliminaries
1 Shorter
1) 1273 Huntley, Allen JR 3) 1285 Talton, Nigel JR
2 Doane
1) 1016 Housh, Sam SO 3) 1011 Baxa, Adam SO
Lindenwood, MO
Relay
Prelims
40.23Q 2) 1275 Moon, Bradley SO
4) 1287 Wilson, Kirk JR 40.49Q
2) 1012 Busby, Chris JR
4) 1019 Lawrence, Brijesh JR
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
Preliminaries ... (Men 4x100 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Prelims
20 Southern-NO 1:25.32
3 Azusa Pacific
1) 834 Keene, Zachary SR 3) 844 Smith, Cedrique JR
4 Wayland Baptist
1) 1417 Davis, Jerry-Lee SR 3) 1428 Turner, Gregory JR
5 Langston
1) 1158 Smith, Brandon JR 3) 1155 Koger, Julius SR
6 Indiana Tech
1) 1129 Lindley, Jacob FR 3) 1119 Army, David JR
7 Southwestern (Kan.)
1) 1344 Rodgers, Kevin SR 3) 1341 Muegge, Elliot FR
8 Davenport
1) 994 Melinn, Ross FR 3) 989 Blehm, Alex SO
9 Bethel (Tenn.)
1) 880 Mann, Cordarious JR 3) 877 Dial, Chaz SR
10 Dordt
1) 1035 Henderson, Alex SR 3) 1037 Lammers, Joseph SR
11 Ottawa
1) 1250 Weldin, Clinton SR 3) 1247 Dawn, Andrew FR
12 Aquinas
1) 802 Garvey, Blake SR 3) 810 Sanders, Jake SR
13 Southern Oregon
1) 1327 Stevens, Sullivan SO 3) 1324 Ritchie, Brandon JR
14 Dillard
1) 1009 Simmons, Tobyus FR 3) 1003 buggage, kermit FR
15 Embry-Riddle
1) 1048 Beal, Reagan SO 3) 1059 Ray, Bryan JR
16 Briar Cliff
1) 888 Broadnax, Dillian SO 3) 895 Young, Caleb SR
17 Warner Pacific
1) 1409 Cody, Elton SO 3) 1412 Scott, Kaimi SO
18 Ashford
1) 828 Teague, DeMykhal SO 3) 821 Malone, Mike FR
19 Southern Nazarene
1) 1306 Jimoh, Rilwan JR 3) 1308 Miller, Kentrell SO
40.83Q 2) 842 Sedam, Sameer JR
4) 837 McClain, Remontay FR 40.86Q
2) 1420 Howard, Durawn JR 4) 1426 Sheppard, Jerrell FR
40.87Q 2) 1160 Young, Clyde SR
4) 1159 Walters, David JR 41.48Q
2) 1122 Carroll, Derrius JR 4) 1131 Paige, Dontaey SO
41.04Q 2) 1338 Kirkhart, Chandler SR
4) 1345 Siler, Colton SR 41.24Q
2) 995 White, Damacious SO 4) 993 Hunter, Carleton SR
41.50Q 2) 879 Johnson, Brian FR
4) 876 DeBerry, Hunter SR 41.56Q
2) 1034 Floen, Aaron JR
4) 1042 Wolterstorff, Trevor JR 41.60Q
2) 1249 Perry, Anthony FR
4) 1245 Anderson, Clarence SR 41.63Q
2) 809 Parminter, Ryan FR 4) 808 McKinney, Rumeal SR
41.73q 2) 1315 Bridge, Beau FR
4) 1321 Olander, Jonz SO 41.77q
2) 1006 Miller, Ladalrius SO 4) 1008 neely, darius FR
41.81q 2) 1058 Morgan, James FR
4) 1060 Robinson, Leon JR
41.93q 2) 887 Acheampong, Sam SR
4) 894 Wallace, Frank SO 41.93q
2) 1408 Chase, Micah FR 4) 1410 Hart, Connor FR
42.35q 2) 826 Singleton, Demetryione SO
4) 818 Kilpatrick, Justin FR 42.85
2) 1307 Mathis, Chad FR 4) 1312 Wright, Sterling FR
1) 1329 Mcfarlane, Peter SR
3) 1332 Richards, Stevorn JR --- SpringArbor
1) 1349 Canfield, Tim FR
3) 1347 Brewer, Rayshard FR
2) 1330 Mclean, Bruce JR
4) 1333 Williams, Sheldon JR DQ
2) 1350 Gray, Dewayne JR 4) 1351 Maxwell, Kelly FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
World: 7:02.43W8/25/2006 Kenya
American: 7:02.82A8/25/2006 NationalTeam
Collegiate: 7:08.96 C 1984 NAIA Champs.: 7:26.13 N 2004
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw Team
Preliminaries
1 Embry-Riddle
1) 1052 Fuller, Joe FR
3) 1056 Jackson, Mallory SR
2 Shorter
1) 1279 Perez, Carlos JR 3) 1277 O'Neal, Allen SR
3 Southwestern (Kan.)
1) 138 Adelman, Frank JR 3) 1339 McDaniel, Sam SO
4 Aquinas
1) 813 Thelen, Nick SR 3) 805 Heiler, Dustin SR
5 Trinity Christian
1) 1403 Warner, Austin SR
3) 1402 Venhuizen, Thomas SR
6 Cal St. San Marcos
1) 916 Tackett, Easton FR 3) 915 Santana, Lenny SR
7 Oklahoma Baptist
1) 1213 Custar, Jory SR 3) 1209 Bish, Travis JR
8 Concordia (Neb.)
1) 947 Hoffman, Jared JR 3) 951 Sievert, Benjamin FR
9 Wayland Baptist
1) 1415 Boen, Hildon JR 3) 1414 Benton, Tito SR
10 Tabor
1) 1379 Lopez, Chris FR 3) 1380 Magos, Phillip FR
11 British Columbia
1) 905 Williams, Jack FR 3) 896 Bill, Simon SO
12 Grace
1) 1080 DeRenzo, Matt SR 3) 1085 Sterk, Randy SR
13 Grand View
1) 1089 Bohnsack, Taelor JR 3) 1092 Ward, Austin JR
Arizona State Azusa Pacific
Relay
Prelims
7:41.29Q 2) 1054 Hernandez, Alec FR
4) 1053 Galloway, Brett SO 7:44.01Q
2) 1274 Limo, Peter SR
4) 1276 N'Getich, Eliud SR
7:44.12Q 2) 1337 Copeland, Chris SR 4) 1343 Pittman, Darnell SR
7:41.30Q 2) 804 Gunneson, Grant SO
4) 812 Teachout, Caleb FR 7:44.43Q
2) 1401 Staal, Sam SR
4) 1400 Reidsma, Andy SO
7:44.66Q 2) 910 Jensen, Ryan SO
4) 912 Lyon, Daniel JR 7:43.20q
2) 1210 Byrd, Rah'Man JR 4) 1217 Godwin, Adam SO
7:45.00q 2) 948 Prahlow, Adam SO
4) 944 Eads, David SR 7:45.19q
2) 1423 Lemay, Victor SR
4) 1416 Booker, Dewayne JR 7:46.38
2) 1374 Daugherty, Garrett FR 4) 1381 Vogel, Nathan SO
7:49.19 2) 901 Rajala, Devin FR
4) 897 Bruchet, Luc SO
7:49.26 2) 1082 Graham, Donovan FR
4) 1081 Drew, Ben SO 7:49.67
2) 1090 Bond, Justin JR 4) 1095 White, Tariq JR
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
14 College of Idaho
1) 930 Bolin, Dominic JR 3) 935 Janssen, Derek SO
15 Northwestern (Iowa)
1) 1196 Giddings, Skyler FR 3) 1203 Wittenberg, Zach SO
16 Indiana Wesleyan
1) 1143 Martin, Hansen SO 3) 1145 Mitchell, Matt JR
17 Dordt
1) 1033 Byma, Jake FR
3) 1038 McNamara, Stephan SO
18 St. Francis (Ill.)
1) 1359 Bahret, Danny FR 3) 1364 Reyes, Dylan SO
19 Taylor
1) 1387 Slater, Corbin JR 3) 1385 Reed, Jared FR
Men Hammer Throw Top 9 advance to final
7:49.84 2) 937 Saxton, Sean SO
4) 931 Hampton, Nick JR 7:50.17
2) 1201 Schuler, Brandon JR 4) 1198 Hovland, Logan FR
7:50.83 2) 1135 Albert, Andrew SO
4) 1137 Brown, Eric SR 7:50.98
2) 1041 Van Maanen, Mark SR 4) 1032 Bierma, Tim SO
7:53.28 2) 1363 Ferris, Jake SO
4) 1368 Yost, Adam SR 7:54.46
2) 1384 Oliver, Mark SO 4) 1386 Rolle, Cerio JR
NAIA Champs.: Name
Finals
1 839 Musson, David 2 1193 Fischer, Luke 3 965 Staub, Jesse
4 969 Whalen, Eric 5 865 Orr, David
6 1022 Marvin, Micah 7 970 Wyland, Tim
8 1023 Nielsen, Andrew 9 1031 Wolfe, Ben
10 1173 Rotering, Paul 11 997 Lalim, Tyler
12 920 Haggarty, Brandan 13 1043 Barrett, Trevor 14 885 Stacy, Peter
15 1021 Magrini, Mitch 16 1087 Stewart, Alex
17 874 Vanderzwaag, BJ 18 1241 Reynolds, Marcus
Jan Zelezny Breaux Greer Patrik Boden Rick Simoncic
World: American: Collegiate:
86.74m W 8/30/1986 82.52m A 9/7/1996 81.94m C 5/19/1995
Yuriy Sedykh Lance Deal Balazs Kiss PerKarlsson
JR Azusa Pacific JR Northwest U.
SR Concordia (Ore.) SR Concordia (Ore.) FR Berea
JR Doane
SR Concordia (Ore.) SO Doane
SO Doane
SO McPherson
JR Dickinson St, SO Carroll
SO Eastern Oregon SO Biola
SO Doane
SR Graceland SO Bethel (Ind.)
JR Olivet Nazarene
65.64m 64.71m 63.89m 63.70m 62.98m 62.52m 62.30m 61.66m 59.99m 59.46m 59.42m 59.22m 56.53m 56.05m 55.08m 54.43m 52.06m 50.00m
NAIAChamps.: 70.46mN1992
Name
1 1404 Moore, Darien
2 1323 Perry, Max
3 1111 Weber, Cody
4 1113 Wickham, Garrett
5 1147 Schortgen, James
6 955 Johnson, Bo
7 991 Cogswell, Jason
8 1186 Chambers, Jacob
9 1112 Wickham, Gabe
10 968 Webster, Matthew
11 1441 Stockton, Anthony
12 1179 Payne, Tanner
13 949 Rodine, Derek
14 957 Lantz, Anthony
15 1357 Rufus, Danny
16 964 Riddle, Adam
17 1328 Tompkins, Tyler
18 1103 Armstead, Chance
19 1164 Murray, John
20 811 Stachowicz, Joe
21 870 Carlock, Ryan
22 959 Moses, Nate
23 1043 Barrett, Trevor
24 1288 Carney, Raymond
Yr School
JR Valley City
SR Southern Oregon SR Hastings
SR Hastings
SR Indiana Wesleyan
JR Concordia (Ore.) SR Davenport
SR Morningside SR Hastings
SR Concordia (Ore.) JR William Wood
SR Milligan
SR Concordia (Neb.) SR Concordia (Ore.) SR St. Ambrose
SO Concordia (Ore.) SO Southern Oregon
JR Hastings FR Lewis-Clark
JR Aquinas
JR Bethel (Ind.)
JR Concordia (Ore.)
SO Eastern Oregon JR Siena Heights
Finals
60.96m 59.34m 59.16m 59.11m 58.39m 57.88m 57.84m 57.51m 57.47m 55.18m 54.73m 53.89m 53.61m 53.35m 53.26m 52.97m 52.07m 51.53m 51.39m 50.59m 49.39m 48.80m 48.16m 47.91m
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
Preliminaries ... Team
(Men 4x800 Meter Relay) Relay
Prelims
Men Javelin Throw Top 9 advance to final
World: 98.48m W 5/25/1996 American: 91.29m A 6/21/2007 Collegiate: 89.10m C 3/24/1990
75.46m N 1986
Yr School Finals
Finals
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
Name
1 1437 Thompkins, Adam
2 1046 Haynie, Robbie
3 1221 Neal, Caleb
4 929 Basterrechea, Austin
4 845 Stevick, Casey
6 1002 Willis, Trevor
7 1187 Dougherty, Andy
8 1165 Schmidt, Kale
9 1293 Donnelon, Nathan
10 1302 Sullins, Calvin
11 1106 Holmquist, Jake
12 1254 Hester, Jeff
13 820 Ludwikowski, Justin
14 1292 Derscheid, Travis
15 1195 Waltman, Jason
16 1015 Higgins, Brad
Yr School Finals
Finals
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
Name
1 1437Thompkins,Adam
2 1046 Haynie, Robbie
3 1187 Dougherty, Andy
4 1165 Schmidt, Kale
Yr School
SR Westmont
SR Eastern Oregon FR Oklahoma Baptist SO College of Idaho SR Azusa Pacific SR Dickinson St, SO Morningside
SO Lewis-Clark
FR Siena Heights SO Siena Heights
JR Hastings SR Point Loma SR Ashford
JR Siena Heights SR Northwest U. SO Doane
11.31 793 11.61 730 11.71 709 11.74 703 11.74 703 11.79 693 11.89 673 11.91 669 12.02 647 12.04 643 12.11 629 12.15 622 12.26 601 12.33 588 12.38 578 12.46 563
Finals
SR Westmont
SR Eastern Oregon
SO Morningside 50.35 799 SO Lewis-Clark 50.93 772
Finals
49.78 825 50.19 806
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
Finals ... Name
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
(Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon)
Yr School Finals
5 1002 Willis, Trevor
6 1293 Donnelon, Nathan
7 1302 Sullins, Calvin
8 820 Ludwikowski, Justin
9 1221 Neal, Caleb
10 1015 Higgins, Brad
11 1195 Waltman, Jason
12 1254 Hester, Jeff
13 845 Stevick, Casey
14 1106 Holmquist, Jake
15 1292 Derscheid, Travis
--- 929 Basterrechea, Austin
SR Dickinson St, 51.14 FR Siena Heights 51.51 SO Siena Heights 52.57 SR Ashford 52.77 FR Oklahoma Baptist 52.82 SO Doane 52.95 SR Northwest U. 53.01 SR Point Loma 53.37 SR Azusa Pacific 53.81 JR Hastings 54.08 JR Siena Heights 54.76 SO College of Idaho DNS
763
746
700
691
689
684
681
666
647
636
608
906
767
740
687
687
661
661
636
636
610
610
610
560
536
Name
1 1195 Waltman, Jason 2 845 Stevick, Casey
3 1292 Derscheid, Travis 4 1015 Higgins, Brad
5 820 Ludwikowski, Justin 6 1254 Hester, Jeff
7 1293 Donnelon, Nathan 8 1302 Sullins, Calvin
9 1046 Haynie, Robbie 10 1002 Willis, Trevor
11 1437 Thompkins, Adam 12 1187 Dougherty, Andy 13 1165 Schmidt, Kale
14 1221 Neal, Caleb
15 1106 Holmquist, Jake --- 929 Basterrechea, Austin
Yr School Finals
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
SR Northwest U. SR Azusa Pacific JR Siena Heights
SO Doane
SR Ashford
SR Point Loma
FR Siena Heights SO Siena Heights SR Eastern Oregon SR Dickinson St, SR Westmont
SO Morningside
SO Lewis-Clark
FR Oklahoma Baptist
JR Hastings
SO College of Idaho
13.39m 691 12.61m 643 12.60m 643 12.57m 641 12.48m 636 12.41m 631 12.40m 631 12.33m 626 12.31m 625 12.02m 608 11.40m 570 11.04m 548 10.98m 545 10.79m 533 10.10m 492
DNS
Name
1 1046 Haynie, Robbie
2 845 Stevick, Casey
3 1002 Willis, Trevor
4 1437 Thompkins, Adam
4 1302 Sullins, Calvin
6 1015 Higgins, Brad
6 1254 Hester, Jeff
8 1187 Dougherty, Andy 8 1221 Neal, Caleb
10 1195 Waltman, Jason 10 1165 Schmidt, Kale 10 1292 Derscheid, Travis
13 1293 Donnelon, Nathan
14 820 Ludwikowski, Justin
--- 1106 Holmquist, Jake
--- 929 Basterrechea, Austin
Yr School Finals
SR Eastern Oregon 2.11m SR Azusa Pacific 1.96m SR Dickinson St, 1.93m SR Westmont 1.87m SO Siena Heights 1.87m SO Doane 1.84m SR Point Loma 1.84m SO Morningside 1.81m FR Oklahoma Baptist 1.81m SR Northwest U. 1.78m SO Lewis-Clark 1.78m JR Siena Heights 1.78m FR Siena Heights 1.72m SR Ashford 1.69m JR Hastings NH SO College of Idaho DNS
Finals
Finals
Name
1 1046 Haynie, Robbie
2 1165 Schmidt, Kale
3 845 Stevick, Casey
4 1302 Sullins, Calvin
5 1187 Dougherty, Andy
6 1437 Thompkins, Adam
7 1221 Neal, Caleb
8 1015 Higgins, Brad
8 1106 Holmquist, Jake
10 1293 Donnelon, Nathan
11 1002 Willis, Trevor
12 1195 Waltman, Jason
13 1254 Hester, Jeff
14 820 Ludwikowski, Justin
15 1292 Derscheid, Travis
--- 929 Basterrechea, Austin
Yr School Finals
Men Decathlon
World: 9026 W 5/27/2001
American: 8891 A 9/5/1992 Collegiate: 8463 C 3/18/1999
Roman Sebrle Dan O'Brien Tom Pappas Alper Kasapoglu
NAIA Champs.: Name
7818 N 1996
Yr School Finals
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
Finals
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15
1046 Haynie, Robbie 845 Stevick, Casey 1187 Dougherty, Andy 1302 Sullins, Calvin 1002 Willis, Trevor 1437 Thompkins, Adam 1221 Neal, Caleb
1195 Waltman, Jason 1015 Higgins, Brad 1254 Hester, Jeff
1293 Donnelon, Nathan 1165 Schmidt, Kale 1292 Derscheid, Travis 820 Ludwikowski, Justin 1106 Holmquist, Jake
SR Eastern Oregon SR Azusa Pacific SO Morningside SO Siena Heights SR Dickinson St, SR Westmont
FR Oklahoma Baptist SR Northwest U. SO Doane
SR Point Loma
FR Siena Heights SO Lewis-Clark
JR Siena Heights SR Ashford
JR Hastings
5386
5098
4908
4877
4783
4774
4630
4624
4565
4555
4483
4461
4354
4301
3636
        21
        17
        15
        14
        12
        10
        10
8 8 8 7 6
Finals
SR Eastern Oregon SO Lewis-Clark SR Azusa Pacific SO Siena Heights SO Morningside SR Westmont
FR Oklahoma Baptist SO Doane
JR Hastings
FR Siena Heights SR Dickinson St, SR Northwest U. SR Point Loma SR Ashford
JR Siena Heights SO College of Idaho
7.18m 857 7.05m 826 7.02m 818 6.97m 807 6.80m 767 6.69m 741 6.63m 727 6.53m 704 6.53m 704 6.52m 702 6.50m 697 6.36m 666 6.22m 635 6.05m 597 5.89m 563 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
1) Azusa Pacific
2) Baker
3) Concordia (Ore.)
4) Mount Mercy
5) Siena Heights
6) Wayland Baptist
6) Concordia (Neb.) 8) Indiana Wesleyan 8) Cal St. San Marcos 8) Houghton
11) Oklahoma Baptist
12) Oklahoma Christian

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012 Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.
Results
12) Westmont 6 12) Lindsey Wilson 6 15) Dordt 5 15) Eastern Oregon 5 15) Embry-Riddle 5 15) Grand View 5 15) Biola 5
20) Bethel (Ind.) 4
21) Xavier-Louisiana 3
21) Southern Oregon 3 23) Davenport 2 23) Northwest Christian 2 23) Clarke 2 23) Dickinson State 2 27) Morningside 1 27) Oregon Tech 1 27) Doane 1 27) Mount Marty 1
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
1) Wayland Baptist 16 1) Concordia (Ore.) 16
3) Hastings 11
4) Valley City State 10
4) Azusa Pacific 10
6) Southern Oregon 9
7) Northwest U. 8
7) Shorter 8 9) Oklahoma Christian 5 9) Embry-Riddle 5
11) Park U. 4 11) Berea 4 11) Indiana Wesleyan 4 11) Doane 4
15) Davenport 2
16) Morningside 1


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account