• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

New Balance Twilight Series #4

Boston, MA, US
June 9th, 2012

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2012 Twi Light Series #4 - 6/9/2012                      
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara O'Brien                 GBTC                   1:01.47   2 
  2 Sarah Cassidy                Unattached             1:03.25   2 
  3 Diane Pomeroy                Mass Velocit           1:04.37   2 
  4 Abbey Hillerich              emerging Eli           1:07.97   1 
  5 Kelly Jeffries               Mass Velocit           1:11.28   1 
  6 Martha Aschale               emerging Eli           1:14.04   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Keklak                Unattached             2:13.38  
  2 Molly McCabe                 Unattached             2:13.71  
  3 Jessica Klett                GBTC                   2:14.76  
  4 Sarah Burke                  Unattached             2:14.89  
  5 Jennifer Dagan               GBTC                   2:15.47  
  6 Allison Bryanna              Unattached             2:18.90  
  7 Alie Fordyce                 emerging Eli           2:21.92  
  8 Lexi Buonfiglio              emerging Eli           2:21.93  
  9 Caitlin Lawlor               NB Boston              2:22.12  
 10 Gabrielle Richardson         Unattached             2:24.33  
 11 Claire Brown                 Unattached             2:24.71  
 12 Sarah May                    Unattached             2:25.26  
 13 Nikita Rajgopal              NB Boston              2:27.26  
 14 Tiffany Brand                Unattached             2:28.27  
 15 Betsy Garnick                Unattached             2:30.81  
 16 Shannon Veilleux             Unattached             2:38.36  
 
Open 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
   Stephanie Reilly             NB Boston              4:14.30  

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
   Kyle MacQueen                GBTC                   4:28.40  
   Rosa Moriello                Unattached             4:30.92  
   Allison McCabe               GBTC                   4:38.17  
   Annika Gompers               Unattached             4:42.52  
   Eimear Black                 Unattached             4:46.53  
   Kesley Ramsey                NB Boston              4:47.68  
   Brianna Bisson               Unattached             4:49.47  
   Megan Ratcliffe              Concord Carl           4:50.32  
   Krystal Douglas              NB Boston              4:52.10  
   Melissa Lodge                Unattached             4:53.54  
   Victoria Barnaby             GBTC                   4:53.77  
   Christine Davis              Unattached             4:55.60  
   Grace Ndungu                 Unattached             4:56.97  
   Sydney Clary                 Unattached             4:58.63  
   Janelle Solviletti           Unattached             4:59.27  
   Katie Lascakia               Unattached             4:59.54  
   Samantha Allen               Unattached             5:00.43  
   Caitlin Malloy               NB Boston              5:03.56  
   Kara Bucaru                  Unattached             5:05.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Nagel                  Unattached            16:05.18  
  2 Cayla Hatton                 Unattached            16:12.97  
  3 Katie DiCamillo              NB Boston             16:15.22  
  4 Joanna Murphy                NB Boston             17:00.62  
  5 Diana Davis                  NB Boston             17:03.79  
  6 Ivette Mejia                 CPTC- NB              17:24.05  
  7 Emily Reese                  Unattached            17:26.45  
  8 Kristin Barry                Dirigo R.C.           17:37.25  
  9 Kristen Iworsky              GBTC                  18:17.31  
 10 Alexandra Varanka            NB Boston             19:39.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristin Anderson             Unattached            10:16.98  
  2 Roisin McGettigan            New Balance           10:31.50  
  3 Laura Kennedy                NB Boston             10:54.17  
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Kennedy                GBTC                     48.11   4 
  2 Alexander Engel              GBTC                     49.42   4 
  3 Christian Tirella            GBTC                     50.70   4 
  4 Jason Hiou                   Unattached               51.67   2 
  5 Ryan Dix                     Unattached               51.98   3 
  6 Zachary Grube                Unattached               52.34   3 
  7 Thomas Drover                Unattached               52.60   3 
  8 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks                54.74   2 
  9 Dan Regan                    Westford Aca             54.78   2 
 10 Meirwyn Walters              Mass Velocit             55.37   2 
 11 Chris Canning                HFC Striders             56.03   2 
 12 Joshua Lipinski              Unattached               56.52   2 
 13 michael needham              Mass Velocit             56.99   1 
 14 Ian Smith                    Mass Velocit             57.05   1 
 15 Charles kelley               Mass Velocit             58.10   1 
 16 Dave Neumann                 Mass Velocit             58.44   1 
 17 Warren Graff                 Mass Velocit           1:08.09   1 
 -- Hafiz Greigre                GBTC                       DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Scheetz                  Unattached             1:50.96  
  2 Shaquille Dill               Bermuda                1:51.08  
  3 Kevin Cooper                 Unattached             1:56.28  
  4 Connor Reck                  Unattached             1:58.55  
  5 Michael Wyman                emerging Eli           1:58.79  
  6 Dan Pontbriand               Flaggy Meado           1:59.48  
  7 Mike Kalenoski               Merrimack Va           1:59.85  
  8 Aaron Klein                  Unattached             2:00.32  
  9 Stephan St-Martin            Le Coureur N           2:00.51  
 10 Erik Nedeau                  NB Boston              2:01.04  
 11 Joseph Clark                 Unattached             2:01.07  
 12 Tyler Richards               Merrimack Va           2:01.46  
 13 David Cahill                 GBTC                   2:01.94  
 14 Andrew DiMaiti               St. Marys HS           2:01.95  
 15 Ryan Busby                   NB Boston              2:02.06  
 16 Griffin monahan              Unattached             2:02.61  
 17 Daniel Stomski               Unattached             2:03.04  
 18 John St. Hilaire             Unattached             2:03.05  
 19 Greg Tinkham                 Unattached             2:03.54  
 20 Nick Riendeau                Unattached             2:04.30  
 21 Alex Crowley                 St. John's H           2:04.41  
 22 Alton Barbehenn              emerging Eli           2:04.95  
 23 Hunter Stewart               Unattached             2:05.67  
 24 Andrew Whitney               Merrimack Va           2:05.84  
 25 Geoffrey Pendergast          Nitehawks              2:05.89  
 26 Stephen Lilja                Unattached             2:16.67  
 27 Conor Clark                  Unattached             2:18.17  
 28 Scott Steeves                Mass Velocit           2:20.03  
 29 Bill Newsham                 Gate City St           2:31.61  
 30 Todd Cushing                 emerging Eli           2:45.29  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Brown                  Unattached             3:46.10  
  2 Lamont Marshall              Unattached             3:46.51  
  3 Mohamed Hrezi                Unattached             3:46.65  
  4 David Chorney                BAA                    3:47.22  
  5 Pat Fullerton                Unattached             3:48.66  
  6 Julian Sheinbaum             Yale                   3:49.37  
  7 Craig Hunt                   Unattached             3:51.71  
  8 Ryan Zillmann                Citius New Y           3:52.04  
  9 Eric Ryan                    Unattached             3:54.01  
 10 Dan Kramer                   NB Boston              3:55.26  
 11 Alex Kramer                  Unattached             3:55.66  
 12 Alex Crabill                 BAA                    3:55.80  
 13 Andrew Pitts                 NB Boston              3:57.26  
 14 James Randon                 Middlesex Tr           3:57.50  
 15 Elliot Lehane                Unattached             3:57.56  
 16 Zach Lankow                  NB Boston              3:58.04  
 17 Michael O'Donnell            Unattached             3:58.52  
 18 Nick Christensen             Unattached             3:58.86  
 19 Matthew Barnes               Unattached             4:03.19  
 20 Jonathan Green               Unattached             4:05.69  
 21 Michael Fitzpatrick          Revere TC              4:08.04  
 22 Sam Fujimori                 emerging Eli           4:09.14  
 23 Connor Murphy                Unattached             4:09.21  
 24 Caleb Evanter                GBTC                   4:09.40  
 25 Michael Ward                 emerging Eli           4:09.52  
 26 Ben Lueders                  Unattached             4:10.00  
 27 Sean Duncan                  GBTC                   4:10.42  
 28 James Weider                 NB Boston              4:11.06  
 29 TJ D'Amato                   Unattached             4:11.74  
 30 Avery Baldwin                The Hotchkis           4:12.02  
 31 Ryan Moran                   Titans Track           4:12.24  
 32 Ben Bosworth                 Milton Track           4:12.52  
 33 Jesse Fajnzylber             Unattached             4:12.53  
 34 Drew Fossa                   Unattached             4:12.98  
 35 Patrick Cunningham           Unattached             4:13.87  
 36 Ian O'Leary                  Unattached             4:14.15  
 37 Matthew Moussamih            Diman Region           4:14.86  
 38 Will Glaser                  Unattached             4:15.40  
 39 Noah Krassian                Unattached             4:17.82  
 40 Cole Clark                   Weston                 4:18.05  
 41 Samuel Gray                  Phillips Exe           4:18.29  
 42 Nicholas Stewart             Middlesex Tr           4:23.50  
 43 Robert DeSisto               Nitehawks              4:28.82  
 44 Anthony Tedescucci           Unattached             4:30.44  
 45 Michael Kelleher             Unattached             4:33.40  
 46 Danny Aschale                emerging Eli           4:50.23  
 47 CQ Alonzo                    Unattached             4:57.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Hallinan               New Balance           14:04.17  
  2 Andrea Sorgato               NB Boston             14:13.60  
  3 Brian Harvey                 BAA                   14:15.24  
  4 Cameron Marantz              Bryn Mawr Ru          14:23.54  
  5 Eric Jenkins                 Unattached            14:27.55  
  6 Peter Gilmore                Unattached            14:29.38  
  7 Dan Harper                   MIT                   14:52.56  
  8 Jared Markowitz              BAA                   15:11.07  
  9 Rob Gibson                   Mass Velocit          15:21.30  
 10 Emiliana Garcia              Unattached            15:31.27  
 11 Bill Whelan                  New Zealand           15:37.20  
 12 Peter Geithner               Unattached            15:41.23  
 13 Stephen Doherty              Unattached            15:49.18  
 14 Nick Welsh                   NB Boston             15:50.94  
 15 Owen Wiggins                 Unattached            15:52.56  
 16 Justin Keefe                 Unattached            15:53.98  
 17 Dan Fidler                   NB Boston             15:55.67  
 18 Dan Zawalich                 Unattached            16:02.19  
 19 Shawn Wallace                Unattached            16:07.49  
 20 Stephen Vento                Unattached            16:09.29  
 21 Brian Gilligan               Unattached            17:09.48  
 22 Andrew Kwiatkowski           Unattached            17:29.73  
 23 Daniel Raboin                Casual TC             17:43.33  
 -- Greg Englehart               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Adam Goode                   Dirigo R.C.                DNF  
 -- Mark Mayall                  NB Boston                  DNF  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account