• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Pearlgate Twilight Series - Meet #3

Pearlgate, NL
June 20th, 2012

Event 1  Girls 11&U 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             53.46   4 
  2       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N             55.73   2 
  3       Snook, Olivia       02 Unattached N             56.99   2 
  4       Pottle, Maggie      02 Unattached N             58.86   2 
  5       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N             58.91   4 
  6       Gill, Maggie        02 Unattached N           1:01.24   2 
  7       Carew, Sarah        01 Unattached N           1:01.62   4 
  8       Tobin, Alexa        03 Unattached N           1:01.89   1 
  9       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&           1:02.30   2 
 10       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N           1:03.80   4 
 11       Andrews, Brooke     03 Unattached N           1:04.23   1 
 12       Duggan, Maddie      02 Unattached N           1:04.44   2 
 13       Obigbesan, Oyinda   03 Unattached N           1:05.65   1 
 14       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N           1:05.97   1 
 15       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N           1:06.02   2 
 16       Burry, Rachel       01 Unattached N           1:09.95   4 
 17       Walley, Emma        02 Holy Family            1:10.46   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             45.37   5 
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             52.98   5 
  3       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Unattached N             54.84   3 
  4       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             56.51   3 
  5       Walley, Kayla       00 Holy Family            1:01.89   3 
  6       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N           1:04.27   3 
  7       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N           1:09.18   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             44.00   5 
  2       Coleman, Allison    97 Unattached N             58.63   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 11&U 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             46.72   3 
  2       Knight, Evan        01 Unattached N             52.63   1 
  3       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             53.54   1 
  4       Knight, Eric        01 Unattached N             55.01   1 
  5       Davis, Mark         02 Unattached N             57.34   1 
  6       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N           1:02.13   1 
  7       Sanford, Joshua     01 Unattached N           1:06.59   1 
  8       Major, Colin        02 Unattached N           1:09.58   1 
 --       Vincent, Brendan    01 Pearlgate T&               DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             51.97   2 
  2       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N             56.64   2 
  3       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             57.09   2 
  4       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&           1:02.63   2 
  5       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&           1:04.14   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             43.06   3 
  2       McKay, Eric         98 Pearlgate T&             46.65   3 
  3       Dillon, Shaun       98 Pearlgate T&             48.31   3 
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&           1:08.42  
  2       Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           1:09.61  
 
Event 3  Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&           1:00.95  
  2       Conway, Emily       94 Unattached N           1:19.79  
 
Event 3  Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&           1:06.17  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&             54.16  
  2       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             59.03  
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             51.47  
  2       Sellars, Justin     94 Unattached N           1:05.00  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&             57.98  
 
Event 5  Girls 11&U 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N           8:25.27  
 
Event 5  Girls 12-13 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           7:55.81  
 --       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&               DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 11&U 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Knight, Evan        01 Unattached N           7:58.16  
  2       Knight, Eric        01 Unattached N           8:40.15  
 
Event 6  Boys 12-13 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 7  Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate T&          11:24.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           9:01.68  
 
Event 10  Men 20-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Freake, David       86 Athletics No          16:10.72  
 
Event 10  Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl               DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Pottle, Maggie      02 Unattached N             1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  1       Stone, Rebecca      01 Unattached N             1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Obigbesan, Oyinda   03 Unattached N             0.95m  
     0.95 1.00 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Allen, Olivia       03 Unattached N                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 --       Blackwood, Kelsey   01 Unattached N                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 --       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 --       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             3.66m  +0.0 
     3.66m(+0.0) 2.76m(0.6) 3.45m(-0.8)           
  2       Davis, Mark         02 Unattached N             3.33m   NWI 
     3.21m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI)            
  3       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             3.27m   NWI 
     2.85m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI)            
  4       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N             3.05m   NWI 
     3.05m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.88m(NWI)           
  5       Woodman, Jonah      01 Unattached N             2.85m   NWI 
     2.77m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI)            
  6       Sanford, Joshua     01 Unattached N             2.75m   NWI 
     2.63m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI)            
 
Event 12  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             3.60m   NWI 
     3.59m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)           
  2       Knee, Noah          00 Unattached N             3.58m   NWI 
     3.38m(NWI) FOUL      3.58m(NWI)            
  3       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N             3.01m   NWI 
     3.01m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)            
  4       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             2.84m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.84m(NWI)            
 
Event 12  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       McKay, Eric         98 Pearlgate T&             3.47m   NWI 
     3.47m(NWI) FOUL      3.10m(NWI)            
 
Event 12  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             5.09m  +0.0 
     4.86m(0.1) FOUL      5.09m(+0.0)           
 
Event 13  Girls 11&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Blackwood, Kelsey   01 Unattached N             7.57m  
      4.41m  6.02m  7.57m            
  2       Gatherall, Bridget  01 Unattached N             7.55m  
      6.00m  6.55m  7.55m            
  3       Allen, Olivia       03 Unattached N             6.60m  
      3.28m  FOUL  6.60m            
  4       Stone, Rebecca      01 Unattached N             5.72m  
      5.46m  4.25m  5.72m            
  5       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N             5.29m  
      5.03m  5.29m  4.61m            
 
Event 13  Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             6.21m  
      FOUL  6.21m  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             9.64m  
      5.65m  8.34m  9.64m            
 
Event 13  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&            13.49m  
      12.82m  13.49m  FOUL            
  2       O'Brien, Erin       96 Pearlgate T&            12.51m  
      FOUL  11.39m  12.51m            
 --       O'Driscoll, Shaugh  95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&            15.80m  
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wilkins, Amanda     91 Pearlgate T&             9.29m  
      9.29m  6.82m  8.10m            
 
Event 14  Boys 11&U Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Major, Colin        02 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&            17.76m  
      FOUL  13.39m  17.76m           
 
Event 15  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&            36.79m  
      36.79m  FOUL  35.49m           
 --       Faour, Thomas       95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sellars, Justin     94 Unattached N            23.53m  
      23.53m  FOUL  19.93m           
 
Event 16  Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&            33.62m  
      27.69m  33.59m  33.62m           
 
Event 17  Girls 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chan, Nicole        95 Pearlgate T&             9.37m   NWI 
     9.15m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI)            
 
Event 17  Girls 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             9.85m   NWI 
     9.57m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI)  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account