• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

PGTFC Twilight Meet 4

Mount Pearl, NL
June 27th, 2012

Event 1  Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&             16.16  -3.1  2 
  2       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N             17.51  -3.1  2 
  3       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N             17.74  -3.1  2 
  4       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             19.43  -3.1  2 
  5       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N             19.60  -3.1  2 
  6       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             19.74  -4.6  1 
  7       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N             19.77  -4.6  1 
  8       Allen, Olivia (liv  03 Unattached N             20.06  -4.6  1 
  9       Andrews, Rayne      05 Unattached N             20.61  -4.6  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Harding, Mykenzi    99 Pearlgate T&             13.75  -3.7  3 
  2       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&             15.59  -3.7  3 
  3       Mayne, Kaitlyn      99 Unattached N             16.94  -3.7  3 
  4       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&             17.11  -3.7  3 
  5       Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             17.18  -3.7  3 
  6       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             17.47  -3.7  3 
  7       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N             18.78  -3.7  3 
  8       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N             18.81  -3.7  3 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             13.74  -2.9  4 
  2       Coleman, Allison    97 Unattached N             16.37  -2.9  4 
  3       Cumbie, Olivia      98 Pearlgate T&             17.78  -2.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hayward, Erica      95 Pearlgate T&             14.45  -2.9  4 
  2       Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath             16.10  -2.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             13.14  -2.9  4 
  2       Conway, Emily       94 Unattached N             16.30  -2.9  4 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             13.43  -2.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             14.52  -3.1  2 
  2       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N             16.24  -3.1  2 
  3       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&             16.40  -3.1  2 
  4       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&             16.86  -3.1  2 
  5       Newhook, Alex       01 Unattached N             17.29  -3.1  2 
  6       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N             17.80  -2.4  1 
  7       D'Entremont, Zake   03 Unattached N             18.02  -2.4  1 
  8       Mayne, Reilly       02 Unattached N             18.99  -2.4  1 
  9       Flynn, Owen         03 Unattached N             19.50  -2.4  1 
 10       D'Entremont, Caleb  01 Unattached N             19.85  -3.1  2 
 11       Flynn, Robin        06 Unattached N             23.43  -2.4  1 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             17.76  -2.4  3 
  2       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&             19.15  -2.4  3 
 --       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -2.4  3 
 --       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N               DNS  -2.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             12.47  -1.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             12.91  -1.9  4 
 --       Richards, Scott     95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -1.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Kelloway, Daniel W  94 Pearlgate T&             12.00  -1.9  4 
  2       Richards, Mark      93 Pearlgate T&             12.46  -1.9  4 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             11.94  -1.9  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Jillian  01 Pearlgate T&           2:57.37  
  2       Bonia, Camryn       02 Unattached N           2:57.82  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutchings, Ashley   00 Pearlgate T&           2:38.72  
  2       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&           2:38.74  
  3       Crickard, Reegyn    00 Pearlgate T&           2:57.71  
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shelton, Ruth       98 Pearlgate T&           2:51.14  
  2       Coleman, Allison    97 Unattached N           3:07.18  
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Healey, Victora     96 Mercury Athl           2:44.37  
  2       Ryan, Megan         96 Mariners Ath           2:46.76  
 
Event 4  Men 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate T&           2:50.45  
  2       McKinnon, Colin     01 Unattached N           3:04.25  
  3       Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate T&           3:18.57  
  4       D'Entremont, Zake   03 Unattached N           3:28.87  
  5       D'Entremont, Caleb  01 Unattached N           3:58.14  
 
Event 4  Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&           2:43.92  
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ferguson Obrien, W  97 Mercury Athl           2:24.78  
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Noseworthy, Matt    95 Pearlgate T&           2:07.59  
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Loro, Dominic       91 Pearlgate T&           2:13.59  
 
Event 4  Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mason, Jim          65 Mercury Athl           2:39.95  
 
Event 7  Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       Sullivan, Robert T  02 Unattached N                NH  
     0.95 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moulton, Levi       00 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Phillips, Adam      00 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Lane, Joel          00 Pearlgate T&             1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate T&                NH  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 7  Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Sandy        94 Pearlgate T&             1.70m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 8  Girls 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Reid, Samantha      01 Unattached N             2.46m   NWI 
     2.39m(NWI) 2.36m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI)            
  2       Johnson, Emberley   04 Pearlgate T&             2.24m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.24m(NWI)            
  3       Youden, Clare       03 Unattached N             2.16m   NWI 
     1.67m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI)           
  4       Allen, Olivia (liv  03 Unattached N             2.09m   NWI 
     1.43m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI) 2.09m(NWI)           
  5       Barnes, Skye-Lynn   02 Pearlgate T&             1.92m   NWI 
     1.88m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI) FOUL                 
  6       Andrews, Rayne      05 Unattached N             1.41m   NWI 
     1.15m(NWI) 1.41m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Asha       99 Unattached N             3.20m   NWI 
     3.20m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
  2       Mayne, Kaitlyn      99 Unattached N             2.95m   NWI 
     2.94m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI)            
  3       Knight, Sarah       00 Unattached N             2.43m   NWI 
     2.18m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI)            
  4       Pinsent, Claire     00 Unattached N             2.08m   NWI 
     1.81m(NWI) 1.91m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI)            
 --       Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Buckingham, Darcy   94 Pearlgate T&             3.61m  -2.8 
     3.40m(-2.6) 3.61m(-2.8) 3.45m(-3.3)           
 
Event 8  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate T&             4.23m  -3.8 
     4.03m(-2.8) 4.14m(-3.8) 4.23m(-3.8)           
 
Event 9  Girls 11&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bastow, Katie       02 Unattached N             2.78m  
      2.78m  2.33m  2.53m           
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonia, Caitriona    00 Unattached N             4.88m  
      3.77m  4.88m  4.47m            
 
Event 9  Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boland, Jennifer    98 Pearlgate T&             5.16m  
      4.78m  4.92m  5.16m            
 
Event 11  Boys 11&U Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Newhook, Alex       01 Unattached N             6.51m  
      6.51m  6.42m  FOUL            
  2       Deshpande, Deepal   01 Pearlgate T&             5.65m  
      4.68m  5.65m  5.42m           
  3       Woodman, Jonah      01 Unattached N             4.55m  
      FOUL  4.23m  4.55m            
  4       Mayne, Reilly       02 Unattached N             4.26m  
      3.87m  3.76m  4.26m            
 
Event 11  Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --       March, McKinley     00 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate T&             8.15m  
      8.15m  7.64m               
  2       Ferguson Obrien, W  97 Mercury Athl             7.89m  
      7.58m  FOUL  7.89m           
 
Event 13  Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Power, Gerard       95 Pearlgate T&             8.90m  
      7.63m  8.11m  8.90m           
 
Event 15  Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.260kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Walsh, Jesse        92 Pearlgate T&             8.10m  
      7.84m  8.10m  8.10m   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account