• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Soirée Saint-Laurent Sélect 1

Saint-Laurent, QC
May 19th, 2012

Licensed to Saint-Laurent Select Track Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 11:42 PM
                         Soirée Sélect #1 - 5/19/2012                          
                                Piste Ben-Leduc                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Paiement, Clémence        95 Athletisme M             11.80q 
  2 Tougas, Anabelle          96 Rive-Sud                 12.90q 
  3 Meierer, Klara            93 Saint-Lauren             13.03  
  4 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                 13.23  
  5 Provencher, Bianka        80 McGill Olymp             14.38  
  6 Boulanger, Sophie-Ann     93 Corsaire-Cha             14.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 12.13q 
  2 Bédard, Sarah             94 Corsaire-Cha             12.88q 
  3 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Rive-Sud                 12.99q 
  4 Thibeault, Jessie         90 C. A. Univer             13.34  
  5 Fortin, Ève-Marie         93 Rive-Sud                 13.72  
  6 Arpin, Alika              94 McGill Olymp             13.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.27q 
  2 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Lauren             12.51q 
  3 Long, Audrey              97 Rive-Sud                 12.98q 
  4 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 13.25  
  5 Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana    97 Corsaire-Cha             13.84  
  6 Carolne, Justine          94 Non-Affiliée             13.89  
  7 Mackay, Sophie            96 Corsaire-Cha             15.32  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I.                 12.41q 
  2 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha             12.46q 
  3 Surin, Katherine          96 Corsaire-Cha             12.87q 
  4 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                 13.11  
  5 Nelson, Mélodie           98 Lachine                  13.40  
  6 Brousseau-Généreux, Daik  96 Corsaire-Cha             13.57  
  7 Pierre, Jasmyne           94 West Island              13.92  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Lindo, Kerry-Ann          93 C.A.N.I.                 12.59q 
  2 Innocent, Marie-Husdon    96 Perfmax-Raci             12.72q 
  3 Touchette, Noémie         96 Coll. L'Asso             13.05  
  4 Césaire, Marilyne         93 Perfmax-Raci             13.15  
  5 Poirier-Defoy, Élizabeth  90 Perfmax-Raci             13.29  
  6 Audet-Godin, Ariane       98 Zenith Trois             13.47  
  7 Leblond-Chartrand, Coral  94 Perfmax-Raci             13.98  
  8 Lavigne, Laurence         99 Non-Affiliée             14.05  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Raci             12.15q 
  2 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud                 12.42q 
  3 Julien, Ruth              93 Perfmax-Raci             12.79q 
  4 Joseph, Daphné            94 Saint-Lauren             13.10  
  5 Pinard, Isabelle          95 West Island              13.35  
  6 Goupil, Audrey            97 Rive-Sud                 13.79  
  7 Louis, Anne-Lissa         95 Saint-Lauren             13.86  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Paiement, Clémence        95 Athletisme M             11.85  
  2 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 12.08  
  3 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Raci             12.28  
  3 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.28  
  5 Malo, Megan               96 Corsaire-Cha             12.41  
  6 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud                 12.60  
  7 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 Saint-Lauren             12.69  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Lindo, Kerry-Ann          93 C.A.N.I.                 12.44  
  2 Innocent, Marie-Husdon    96 Perfmax-Raci             12.69  
  3 Julien, Ruth              93 Perfmax-Raci             12.87  
  4 Surin, Katherine          96 Corsaire-Cha             12.95  
  5 Tougas, Anabelle          96 Rive-Sud                 13.21  
  6 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Rive-Sud                 13.28  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, Alicia             90 Ottawa Lions             56.14  
  2 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer             56.98  
  3 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 57.08  
  4 Bourget, Valérie          96 C. A. Univer             59.56  
  5 Marion, Chanel            93 C.A.N.I.               1:00.61  
  6 Lanza, Olivia             94 Perfmax-Raci           1:01.41  
Section  2  
  1 Lamontagne, Myriam        90 C. A. Univer           1:00.54  
  2 Adjei, Zelda              91 Perfmax-Raci           1:01.00  
  3 Stavrakos, Vivian S.      94 Saint-Lauren           1:01.30  
  4 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Rive-Sud               1:02.62  
Section  3  
  1 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud               1:02.02  
  2 Lalonde, Joanie           97 Lachine                1:02.59  
  3 Long, Audrey              97 Rive-Sud               1:06.53  
  4 Cardin, Caroline          87 C. A. Univer           1:06.64  
Section  4  
  1 Blais-Denis, Myriam       94 Corsaire-Cha           1:03.14  
  2 Arpin, Alika              94 McGill Olymp           1:03.51  
  3 Castonguay-Cusson, Mirka  96 Fleur DE Lys           1:05.03  
  4 Veillette, Marion         94 Corsaire-Cha           1:05.43  
  5 Desjardins, Sophie        91 C. A. Univer           1:05.70  
  6 Whyte-Potter-Mal, Magent  88 Non-Affiliée           1:07.75  
Section  5  
  1 Leclerc, Claudie          97 Corsaire-Cha           1:05.54  
  2 Klawitter T12, Noella     77 Ottawa Lions           1:07.11  
  3 Cauley, Elizabeth         91 Non-Affiliée           1:08.00  
  4 St-Aubin, Mia             85 Corsaire-Cha           1:20.81  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bédard, Lara              97 Saint-Lauren           2:26.38  
  2 Savidge, Elena            97 Vaudreuil-Do           2:26.43  
  3 Miller, Alexia            96 Saint-Lauren           2:27.07  
  4 Bouchard, Ariane          93 Lanaudiere-O           2:29.93  
  5 Vallières, Marie-Hélène   97 Zenith Trois           2:31.36  
  6 Giroux, Stephanie         90 Corsaire-Cha           2:32.22  
  7 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 Saint-Lauren           2:34.00  
  8 Arpin, Alika              94 McGill Olymp           2:36.01  
  9 Hassen-Séguin, Leila      96 Corsaire-Cha           2:41.93  
 10 Custeau, Laurie           99 Energie                2:43.03  
 11 Patry, Daphné             98 Zenith Trois           2:44.39  
 12 Martin, Anne-Catherine    96 Corsaire-Cha           2:59.99  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire-Cha             13.66   33"
  2 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire-Cha             13.89   33"
  3 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I.                 13.99   33"
  4 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa Lions             14.07   33"
  5 Stavrakos, Vivian S.      94 Saint-Lauren             15.22   33"
  6 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer             15.48   30"
  7 Tremblay, Mylène          95 Lanaudiere-O             15.64   30"
  8 Bédard, Sarah             94 Corsaire-Cha             16.07   33"
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 16.05   33"
  2 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                 17.02   30"
  3 Audet-Godin, Ariane       98 Zenith Trois             18.07   30"
  4 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-  89 C. A. Univer             18.67   33"
 
Women High Jump Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tanguay, Caroline         93 Dynamique DE             1.67m  
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire-Cha             1.62m  
  2 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella   98 Lachine                 J1.62m  
  4 Yates, Lashaunda          95 Athletica               J1.57m  
  4 Riley, Nicole             90 Kilomaitres              1.57m  
  6 Lee, Caitlin              92 Saint-Lauren             1.47m  
  6 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                J1.47m  
  8 Long, Audrey              97 Rive-Sud                 1.42m  
  9 Goupil, Audrey            97 Rive-Sud                J1.37m  
  9 Jean, Noocile             96 Athletisme M             1.37m  
  9 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                 1.37m  
 12 Côté, Marie-Noëlle        97 Corsaire-Cha             1.32m  
 12 Riopel, Camille           97 Corsaire-Cha             1.32m  
 
Women Long Jump Ouvert
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire-Cha             5.65m   2.4 
  2 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer             5.32m   1.9 
  3 Long, Audrey              97 Rive-Sud                 5.07m   1.4 
  4 Yates, Lashaunda          95 Athletica                4.88m   3.3 
  5 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-  89 C. A. Univer             4.73m   1.5 
  6 Louis, Anne-Lissa         95 Saint-Lauren             4.64m   1.8 
  7 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                 4.60m   3.0 
  8 Caron, Gabrielle          97 Rive-Sud                 4.56m   0.9 
  9 Goupil, Audrey            97 Rive-Sud                 4.36m   2.6 
 10 Joseph, Daphné            94 Saint-Lauren             4.34m   0.7 
 11 Riopel, Camille           97 Corsaire-Cha             4.27m   1.8 
 12 Audet-Godin, Ariane       98 Zenith Trois             4.26m   1.9 
 13 Côté, Marie-Noëlle        97 Corsaire-Cha             4.23m   1.8 
 14 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                 4.22m   2.3 
 15 Guipi-Bopala, Gloriana    97 Corsaire-Cha             4.20m   1.5 
 16 Patry, Daphné             98 Zenith Trois             4.00m   3.0 
 17 Lavigne, Laurence         99 Non-Affiliée             3.87m   2.3 
 18 Brousseau-Généreux, Daik  96 Corsaire-Cha             3.79m   2.1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Athletisme M             10.59q 
  2 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 11.13q 
  3 Normandin, Gaétan         86 Perfmax-Raci             11.47  
  4 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Lachine                  11.88  
  5 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island              12.33  
  6 Zetrenne, Elie            87 Non-Affilié              12.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions             10.66q 
  2 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym  93 Perfmax-Raci             11.29  
  3 Bolvari, James            94 Rive-Sud                 11.65  
  4 Exantus, Steven           94 McGill Olymp             11.97  
  5 Purcell, Karl             86 C. A. Univer             11.99  
  6 Duval-Dubé, William       96 Zenith Trois             12.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Bouchakour, Abdelhadi     91 Perfmax-Raci             10.91q 
  2 Germain, James-Alvin      90 Perfmax-Raci             11.24q 
  3 Guindon-Gibault, Marc-Ol  88 Corsaire-Cha             11.75  
  4 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                12.14  
  5 Levesque, Antoine         93 Non-Affilié              12.27  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Allard, Dominic           90 C. A. Univer             10.93q 
  2 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci             11.02q 
  3 Allison Abaunza, Alexand  91 C. A. Univer             11.26q 
  4 Grondin Bernier, Samuel   96 Corsaire-Cha             11.87  
  5 Lacaule, Jean             87 Non-Affilié              11.88  
  6 Moussavou, Pierre-Louis   93 C. A. Univer             12.03  
  7 Langlois, Jean-Sébastien  78 Perfmax-Raci             12.11  
  8 Louis, Kevin              97 Lachine                  12.30  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Athletisme M             11.02q 
  2 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 11.12q 
  3 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island              11.65  
  4 Cyr Bruneau, Yoan         95 Vaudreuil-Do             11.67  
  5 Tshibasu, Regis           93 McGill Olymp             12.30  
  6 Noel, Nicolas P           95 Corsaire-Cha             12.62  
  7 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island              13.22  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Lauren             10.99q 
  2 Riley, Tyrone             92 Saint-Lauren             11.15q 
  3 Louis, Andy               95 Lachine                  11.34  
  4 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Saint-Lauren             11.56  
  5 Bérubé, Félix             96 C. A. Univer             11.84  
  6 Angers, Samuel            95 Rive-Sud                 11.99  
  7 Doyle, Vincent            96 Corsaire-Cha             12.23  
  8 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Corsaire-Cha             14.34  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Athletisme M             11.04q 
  2 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci             11.19q 
  3 Shi, Liwei                96 West Island              11.33  
  4 Déry, Mathieu             94 C. A. Univer             12.01  
  5 Langlois, Maxime          78 McGill Olymp             12.37  
  6 Sirois, Alexandre         96 Corsaire-Cha             12.81  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Cavé, Gordon              91 Ottawa Lions             11.01q 
  2 Mascoll, Geol                Non-Affilié              11.26q 
  3 Jacobs, Joel                 Non-Affilié              11.53  
  4 Gallant, Vincent          88 Non-Affilié              11.84  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Athletisme M             10.44  
  2 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions             10.56  
  3 Bouchakour, Abdelhadi     91 Perfmax-Raci             10.82  
  4 Allard, Dominic           90 C. A. Univer             10.86  
  5 Cavé, Gordon              91 Ottawa Lions             10.94  
  6 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Athletisme M             10.95  
  7 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci             10.98  
  8 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Lauren             11.01  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie     95 Athletisme M             11.03  
  2 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I.                 11.18  
  3 Mascoll, Geol                Non-Affilié              11.21  
  4 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci             11.25  
  5 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 11.27  
  6 De Castro Gourdeau, Jaym  93 Perfmax-Raci             11.40  
  6 Riley, Tyrone             92 Saint-Lauren             11.40  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             48.08  
  2 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O             48.84  
  3 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Zenith Trois             48.94  
  4 Al Haddad, Saj            92 C.A.N.I.                 49.32  
  5 Sturkenboom, Mathieu      94 Vaudreuil-Do             49.33  
  6 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 C. A. Univer             49.99  
Section  2  
  1 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 48.95  
  2 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             49.30  
  3 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Saint-Lauren             51.18  
  4 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O             51.28  
  5 Primeau, Codie            92 Ottawa Lions             51.85  
  6 Fouzie, Matt              92 Ottawa Lions             52.38  
Section  3  
  1 Racicot, Jesse            92 Rive-Sud                 51.94  
  2 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Saint-Lauren             52.21  
  3 Vézina, Jean-Philippe     91 C. A. Univer             52.37  
  4 Bolvari, James            94 Rive-Sud                 52.90  
  5 Boutin, Jean-Philippe     85 C. A. Univer             53.35  
  6 Murray, Tyler             91 Ottawa Lions             53.91  
Section  4  
  1 Mancer, Lotfi             94 Corsaire-Cha             52.59  
  2 Sirois, Pierre            92 C. A. Univer             53.84  
  3 Désautels, Maxime         89 Fleur DE Lys             53.94  
  4 Abou Arab, Hussen         95 West Island              54.04  
  5 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Fleur DE Lys             55.34  
Section  5  
  1 Aubry, Stevenson          88 Perfmax-Raci             55.85  
  2 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 56.25  
  3 Vieira, Helder            87 Fleur DE Lys             56.91  
  4 Daly, Matthew             97 West Island              59.08  
  5 Namdari, Nariman          97 West Island            1:00.98  
Section  6  
  1 Exantus, Steven           94 McGill Olymp             57.55  
  2 Angers, Samuel            95 Rive-Sud               1:03.41  
  3 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island            1:04.31  
  4 Langlois, Charles         98 Corsaire-Cha           1:05.44  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 El Andaloussi, Najib      98 Vaudreuil-Do           2:06.74  
  2 Bonin, Guillaume          95 Corsaire-Cha           2:09.30  
  3 Twizere, Patern           96 Zenith Trois           2:10.19  
  4 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 Corsaire-Cha           2:11.00  
  5 Brissette, Vincent        98 Corsaire-Cha           2:15.85  
  6 Brassard, Emile           97 Corsaire-Cha           2:16.65  
  7 Noel, Nicolas P           95 Corsaire-Cha           2:38.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimba Djabo, Abdoul Aziz  87 Saint-Lauren           9:15.46  
  2 Izquierdo-Bernier, Ricar  95 Non-Affilié            9:17.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire-Cha             14.76   42"
  2 Allison Abaunza, Alexand  91 C. A. Univer             15.37   42"
  3 Caron, Alexandre          93 Rive-Sud                 15.56   39"
  4 Hancock, Scott            92 Non-Affilié              15.90   42"
  5 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Rive-Sud                 17.00   39"
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 14.73   36"
  2 Doyle, Vincent            96 Corsaire-Cha             17.29   36"
  3 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 C. A. Univer             17.70   36"
  4 Grondin Bernier, Samuel   96 Corsaire-Cha             18.63   36"
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O             51.11  
  2 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O             52.95  
  3 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             53.37  
  4 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Non-Affilié              55.01  
 -- Smithers, Cameron         91 Independant                DNF  
 -- Fouzie, Matt              92 Ottawa Lions               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Corsaire-Cha             56.00  
  2 Primeau, Codie            92 Ottawa Lions             56.32  
  3 Murray, Tyler             91 Ottawa Lions             56.97  
  4 Fortin, Matthieu          86 Fleur DE Lys           1:04.42  
 
Men High Jump Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lacaule, Jean             87 Non-Affilié              1.90m  
 
Men Long Jump Ouvert
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Justin         90 Perfmax-Raci             7.24m   2.4 
  2 Hancock, Scott            92 Non-Affilié              6.68m   3.1 
  3 Lacaule, Jean             87 Non-Affilié              6.48m   1.9 
  4 Okeny, Brian              92 Ottawa Lions             6.47m   1.9 
  5 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent   95 Rive-Sud                 6.15m   1.6 
  6 Miguel, Paolo             94 Saint-Lauren             6.08m   2.0 
  7 Grondin Bernier, Samuel   96 Corsaire-Cha             5.83m   1.6 
  8 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 C. A. Univer             5.80m   1.1 
  9 Sirois, Alexandre         96 Corsaire-Cha             5.08m   2.9 
 10 Pierre, Jeffrey           95 Athletica                5.06m   1.3 
 11 Poirier, Matthew          96 Corsaire-Cha             5.00m   1.9 
 12 Bélisle, Philippe         97 Rive-Sud                 4.83m   1.9 
 13 Fournier Léonard, Philip  96 Entente Athl             4.70m   1.3 
 14 Duval-Dubé, William       96 Zenith Trois             4.68m   1.5 
 15 Lafontaine, Francis       97 Lachine                  4.66m   1.8 
 16 Langlois, Charles         98 Corsaire-Cha             4.43m   1.4 
 17 Hébert, Gabriel           99 Corsaire-Cha             4.27m   2.0 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Fauteuil
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Miranda, Jean-Phlippe     86 Sherbrooke               16.58q 
  2 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Lauren             16.99q 
 -- Simoneau, Raphaël         98 Saint-Lauren                DQ  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Fauteuil
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Miranda, Jean-Phlippe     86 Sherbrooke               16.74  
  2 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Lauren             17.15  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Fauteuil
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Lauren           1:04.48  
 
Men 800 Meter Dash Fauteuil
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hébert, Francis           90 Saint-Lauren           2:18.27  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account