• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Windsor Open

Windsor, ON
May 26th, 2012

Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M 11.64  2010        Miana Griffiths, Elite Edge                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal            Project Athletic       M 11.57Q -0.3  2 
  2 Mitchell, Kerri-Anne         Project Athletic         11.66Q  0.5  4 
  3 Harrison, Shaina             Flying Angels            12.06Q  0.9  1 
  4 Tardiel-McCreath, Sade       Flying Angels            12.36Q -0.5  3 
  5 Olupona, Toyin               Mississauga Tfc          11.90q -0.3  2 
  6 Issajenko, Natalia           SAAC                     11.91q -0.3  2 
  7 Morgan, Cheria               Project Athletic         12.07q -0.3  2 
  8 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor Alumni           12.25q  0.5  4 
  9 Martin, Simone               Brampton                 12.37   0.9  1 
 10 Julius-Williams, Dominiq     Durham Legion            12.40   0.5  4 
 11 Bell-Spence, Jonelle         Flying Angels            12.63  -0.3  2 
 12 Gordon, Aurea                Durham Legion            12.71   0.9  1 
 13 McCaig, Cassandra            LW                       12.72   0.5  4 
 14 Thompson, Clinique           Durham Legion            12.88   0.9  1 
 15 Pinhiero, Nkeka              Durham Legion            12.95   0.9  1 
 16 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Excel Athletika          13.09  -0.5  3 
 17 Hyman, Kenya                 SAAC                     13.19  -0.5  3 
 18 Bulgin, Rochele              Flying Angels            13.24  -0.3  2 
 19 Barbon, Jennifer             LW                       13.58  -0.3  2 
 20 Muscat, Megan                WLEG                     15.97  -0.5  3 
 21 McLachlan, Virginia          WLEG                     16.70   0.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter   T34
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell T34, Christy        KW Track and Fie         23.58   0.9 
 
Women 100 Meter
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 11.64  2010        Miana Griffiths, Elite Edge                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal            Project Athletic         11.46M -0.4 
  2 Mitchell, Kerri-Anne         Project Athletic         11.56M -0.4 
  3 Olupona, Toyin               Mississauga Tfc          11.82  -0.4 
  4 Issajenko, Natalia           SAAC                     11.89  -0.4 
  5 Morgan, Cheria               Project Athletic         11.91  -0.4 
  6 Harrison, Shaina             Flying Angels            12.03  -0.4 
  7 Tardiel-McCreath, Sade       Flying Angels            12.23  -0.4 
  8 Martin, Simone               Brampton                 12.48  -0.4 
Preliminaries
  8 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor Alumni                       
 10 Julius-Williams, Dominiq     Durham Legion                        
 11 Bell-Spence, Jonelle         Flying Angels                        
 12 Gordon, Aurea                Durham Legion                        
 13 McCaig, Cassandra            LW                                   
 14 Thompson, Clinique           Durham Legion                        
 15 Pinhiero, Nkeka              Durham Legion                        
 16 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Excel Athletika                      
 17 Hyman, Kenya                 SAAC                                 
 18 Bulgin, Rochele              Flying Angels                        
 19 Barbon, Jennifer             LW                                   
 20 Muscat, Megan                WLEG                                 
 21 McLachlan, Virginia          WLEG                                 
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
        Meet: M 23.76  2010        Noelle Montcalm, Windsor Legion T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal            Project Athletic         23.31M -1.8  5 
  2 Mitchell, Kerri-Anne         Project Athletic         23.76M -1.8  5 
  3 Morgan, Cheria               Project Athletic         24.55  -1.8  5 
  4 Maddex, Ashlea               Ottawa Lions             25.10  -1.0  4 
  5 Marsh, Alexis                Durham Legion            25.16  -1.0  4 
  6 Martin, Simone               Brampton                 25.22  -1.0  4 
  7 Sharpe, Taylor               SAAC                     25.74  -1.0  4 
  8 McCreath, Sade               Flying Angels            25.95  -1.1  3 
  9 Valentine, Khadija           Flying Angels            26.00  -1.0  4 
 10 Rodruguez, Melanie           Flying Angels            26.22  -1.1  3 
 11 Avenbaun, Mary               Flying Angels            26.32  -1.1  3 
 12 Mayers, Patricia             Unattached - Can         26.94  -1.0  4 
 13 Carter, Rebecca              SAAC                     29.15   0.2  2 
 14 McLachlan, Virginia          WLEG                     36.09   0.2  2 
 15 Campbell T34, Christy        KW Track and Fie         45.14   0.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
        Meet: M 53.37  2007        Erica Broomfield, York U                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Christian           Flying Angels            52.69M  2 
  2 Omene, Eseroghene            Saskatchewan             53.89   2 
  3 Vinson, Chana                Motor City Track         53.99   2 
  4 Callender, Fiona             Toronto Track            55.95   2 
  5 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor Alumni           56.75   2 
  6 McCaig, Cassandra            LW                       56.80   2 
  7 Valentine, Khadija           Flying Angels            57.89   1 
  8 Rayner, Heather              Speed River Tfc          59.36   1 
  9 Barbon, Jennifer             LW                       59.75   1 
 10 Codispodi, Marissa           Flying Angels            59.79   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:07.05  2010        Celia Peters, Halifast                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrault, Jennifer           Ottawa Lions           2:06.85M 
  2 Flyod, Najah                 Motor City Track       2:08.65  
  3 Puel, Charl�ne               Lille Metropole        2:09.60  
  4 Cote, Laurence               Laval                  2:11.51  
  5 Siemon, Victoria             Toronto Track          2:13.30  
  6 Housley, Katie               Toronto Track          2:13.94  
  7 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto Track          2:14.02  
  8 Kellam, Samantha             Unattached - Can       2:14.16  
  9 Ruediger, Kate               Toronto Track          2:14.49  
 10 Kurpe, Heather               Runners Edge           2:15.09  
 11 Jewett, Tamara               Toronto Track          2:15.50  
 12 Gollish, Sasha               Toronto Track          2:17.63  
 13 Thompson, Lindsay            Unattached - Can       2:23.48  
 14 Pilon, Chantel               UWTC                   2:26.48  
 15 Rayner, Lesley               Speed River Tfc        2:28.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:16.11  2010        Hilary Stellingwerff, Speed River TFC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tauro, Danielle              Shore AC               4:15.25M 
  2 Van Buskirk, Kate            Athletics Toront       4:16.98  
  3 Cliff, Rachel                Speed River Tfc        4:24.02  
  4 Frost, Nadine                Speed River Tfc        4:25.92  
  5 Frost, Lydia                 Speed River Tfc        4:28.58  
  6 MacDonald, Maddy             Victoria Track C       4:31.61  
  7 Therrien, Brittany           Victoria Track C       4:32.33  
  8 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle       Laval                  4:33.15  
  9 Pieterson, Becky             LW                     4:33.72  
 10 Corrck, Jenn                 Unattached - Can       4:35.80  
 11 Fleischer, Katie             Unattached             4:38.34  
 12 Hoppe, Devon                 Unattached             4:39.74  
 13 Addison, Laura               Unattached             4:39.95  
 14 Pasternak, Anna              Unattached             4:40.80  
 15 Marton, Meaghan              WLEG                   4:43.51  
 -- Bishop, Melissa              Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.58  2010        Noelle Montcalm, Windsor Legion T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached               13.54M -1.3  2  13.531
  2 Maddex, Ashlea               Ottawa Lions             13.54M -1.3  2  13.538
  3 Setterington, Nicole         London Legion            14.18  -1.3  2 
  4 MacNeill, Christine          London Legion            14.40  -1.3  2 
  5 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Excel Athletika          14.76  -1.3  2 
  6 Jorgensen, Ariana            Unattached               14.97  -1.3  2 
  7 Lance, Naomi                 Laurel Creek             15.44   0.1  1 
  8 Courtney, Nicole             Stl                      15.61   0.1  1 
  9 Canini, Giovanna             Unattached               17.31   0.1  1 
 -- Jemmah, Fatima               Unattached - Can            DQ  -1.3  2  168.7
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:01.53  2010        Tory Merrill, University of To            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor Alumni           59.09M  2 
  2 Bickle, Kate                 UWTC                   1:01.86   2 
  3 Olson, Jenessa               Stl                    1:04.19   2 
  4 Dailey, Miya                 Unattached             1:04.91   2 
  5 Lance, Naomi                 Laurel Creek           1:05.35   2 
  6 Grzywnowicz, Amy             LW                     1:07.31   1 
  7 Cyrenne, Genny               WLEG                   1:08.45   1 
  8 Matthews, Alysha             Stl                    1:10.83   1 
  9 MacIsaacs, Caileigh          Durham Legion          1:11.05   2 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: M 1.78m  2007        Marisa Caidenhead, Body Mind Spirit         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura               Toronto Track            1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Haye, Shaneista              Toronto Track           J1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Drouin, Jillian              Asw                         NH  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Forrester, Nicole            Unattached - Can            NH  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: M 4.05m  2010        Heather Hamilton, YUTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newman, Alysha               London Legion            3.80m  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Li, Emma                     Unattached               2.95m  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Felet, Meghan                Windsor Alumni           2.95m  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Maaten, Dayna                Windsor Alumni              NH  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Fielder, Erika               Unattached                  NH  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 5.94m  2010        Jen Cotten, LWTFC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Patricia          Project Athletic         5.88m   0.2 
     5.80m(-0.2) 5.71m(-1.1) 5.86m(0.4) 5.60m(0.2) 5.80m(-0.1) 5.88m(0.2)
  2 Smith, Alicia                LW                       5.81m   0.2 
     5.51m(0.3) 5.52m(0.1) 5.68m(-0.1) 5.66m(-0.5) 5.79m(0.1) 5.81m(0.2)
  3 Omahen, Emily                WLEG                     5.56m   0.6 
     5.09m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.44m(0.3) 5.56m(0.6) 5.29m(-0.2) 5.49m(0.1)
  4 Flemmington, Katie           LW                       5.52m   0.5 
     5.36m(0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 5.52m(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Simulik, Mila                LW                       5.24m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.8) 5.06m(-0.3) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)
  6 Morrison, Kelly              Unattached - Can         5.12m  -0.5 
     5.09m(0.4) 4.78m(-0.9) 4.75m(-0.6) 4.95m(0.2) 5.04m(0.1) 5.12m(-0.5)
  7 Rwahwire, Quinnie            Project Athletic         4.82m  +0.0 
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.81m(-0.8) 4.80m(-0.5) FOUL(0.4) 4.68m(0.4) 4.71m(-0.4)
  8 Pilon, Chantel               UWTC                     4.48m   1.4 
     4.48m(1.4) 4.05m(-0.1) 4.01m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.19m(-0.3) 4.30m(-0.3)
  9 Muscat, Megan                WLEG                     3.00m  -0.5 
     2.03m(0.4) 2.30m(-1.0) 2.58m(-0.1) 3.00m(-0.5) 2.90m(0.1) 2.84m(0.2)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 12.15m  2009        Neb Zachariah, Guelph TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Patricia          Project Athletic        13.03mM +0.0 
     12.62m(0.8) 12.70m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 13.03m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Ehrhardt, Caroline           LW                      12.59mM  1.5 
     FOUL(1.5) 12.56m(1.9) 12.59m(1.5) 12.51m(0.2) 12.58m(1.5) FOUL     
  3 Simulik, Mila                LW                      11.97m   0.2 
     11.91m(0.9) 11.57m(0.3) 11.77m(1.1) 11.96m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 11.97m(0.2)
  4 Anderson, Jackie             Windsor Alumni          11.30m   0.6 
     10.99m(-0.7) 11.11m(+0.0) 11.26m(0.1) FOUL      11.20m(-0.1) 11.30m(0.6)
  5 Gunsch, Danielle             SUPR                    11.18m   0.6 
     10.57m(-0.4) 11.00m(0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 11.18m(0.6) FOUL      11.08m(0.7)
  6 Stewart, Alanna              Toronto Track           11.16m  -0.2 
     FOUL(-0.2) 11.16m(-0.2) 11.08m(+0.0) FOUL      11.09m(-0.4) 9.94m(-0.3)
  7 Goad, Emily                  LW                      10.93m   1.1 
     10.49m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.93m(1.1) 10.52m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  8 Willson, Taylor              SUPR                    10.58m   0.3 
     10.03m(0.9) 10.58m(0.3) 10.38m(1.1) 10.51m(1.0) 10.30m(0.7) 10.42m(0.2)
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
        Meet: M 14.28m  2006        Jen Tinney, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Stephanie           LW                      13.69m  
      13.36m  13.30m  13.16m  13.53m  13.67m  13.69m
  2 Foley, Lydia                 LW                      11.59m  
      11.45m  11.49m  11.10m  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pilon, Chantel               UWTC                    10.23m  
      9.81m  9.84m  10.11m  10.23m  10.00m  10.08m
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
        Meet: M 68.12m  2007        Crystal Smith, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schimanski, Ami              LW                      50.51m  
      47.44m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.51m
  2 Foley, Lydia                 LW                      31.22m  
      FOUL  27.69m  28.90m  31.21m  31.22m  30.69m
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M 10.31  2010        Seyi Smith, Ottawa Lions                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Anson                 Project Athletic         10.67Q +0.0  3 
  2 Bowman, Arron                Unattached - Can         10.82Q -0.5  2 
  3 Holmes, Seon                 Flying Angels            10.85Q -1.2  4 
  4 Rodney, Brendon              Unattached - Can         10.92Q -1.1  1 
  5 Peschier, Curtis             Brampton                 10.92Q -0.1  5 
  6 Lawrence, TJ                 G-Force                  10.73q +0.0  3 
  7 Bobb, Brandon                SAAC                     10.86q -0.5  2 
  8 McLeod, Tyler                WLEG                     10.98q -0.5  2 
  9 Hayle, Tyler                 G-Force                  11.04  -1.2  4  11.003
 10 Hayle, Phillip               Brampton                 11.04  -0.1  5  11.040
 11 Nichol, Leonae               Mississauga Tfc          11.05  -1.1  1 
 12 Omoruna, Ike                 LW                       11.12  -1.2  4 
 13 Puhalla, Michael             Maxiumum Out Put         11.15  -1.2  4 
 14 Codling, Chris               Brampton                 11.16  -1.1  1 
 15 Clarke, John                 LW                       11.21  -1.1  1 
 16 Ihunaegbo, Raphael           Toronto Track            11.28  -1.2  4 
 17 Brown, Jameel                Project Athletic         11.41  -1.1  1 
 18 Bednarik, Thomas             LW                       11.42  -0.1  5 
 19 Duke, Divine                 LW                       11.45  +0.0  3 
 20 Thompson, Oshane             SAAC                     11.48  -1.2  4 
 21 Ignacio, Kevin               Unattached - Can         11.50  -1.1  1 
 22 Kyeame, Nathan               Flying Angels            11.50  -0.1  5 
 23 Marchese, Austin             SAAC                     11.54  -0.1  5 
 24 Mahadevan, Maurathan         UWTC                     11.66  -0.5  2 
 25 Mittelholzer, Sean           SAAC                     11.77  -0.1  5 
 26 Forsellino, Nathan           Durham Legion            11.90  -0.5  2 
 27 Johnson, Hurie               Unattached               12.00  -1.1  1 
 28 Thompson, Graeme             SAAC                     12.02  -1.1  1 
 29 Sharpe, Mitchell             SAAC                     12.06  -0.1  5 
 30 Wagner, Chris                UNAT                     12.15  -0.5  2 
 31 Saboni, Payam                Unattached               12.16  +0.0  3 
 32 To, Winston                  Stl                      12.34  +0.0  3 
 33 Carr - T11, Rick             Unattached - Can         12.47  -0.5  2 
 34 Whitehouse, Kyle             ONRA                     12.70  +0.0  3 
 35 Mattiussi - T37, Harry       Unattached - Can         16.35  +0.0  3 
 36 St. John, Jodie              Unattached - Can         18.31  +0.0  3 
 
Men 100 Meter
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 10.31  2010        Seyi Smith, Ottawa Lions                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Anson                 Project Athletic         10.55  +0.0 
  2 Lawrence, TJ                 G-Force                  10.66  +0.0 
  3 Rodney, Brendon              Unattached - Can         10.78  +0.0 
  4 Holmes, Seon                 Flying Angels            10.81  +0.0 
  5 Bowman, Arron                Unattached - Can         10.89  +0.0 
  6 Peschier, Curtis             Brampton                 10.90  +0.0 
  7 Bobb, Brandon                SAAC                     10.91  +0.0 
  8 McLeod, Tyler                WLEG                     11.02  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Hayle, Tyler                 G-Force                              
 10 Hayle, Phillip               Brampton                             
 11 Nichol, Leonae               Mississauga Tfc                      
 12 Omoruna, Ike                 LW                                   
 13 Puhalla, Michael             Maxiumum Out Put                     
 14 Codling, Chris               Brampton                             
 15 Clarke, John                 LW                                   
 16 Ihunaegbo, Raphael           Toronto Track                        
 17 Brown, Jameel                Project Athletic                     
 18 Bednarik, Thomas             LW                                   
 19 Duke, Divine                 LW                                   
 20 Thompson, Oshane             SAAC                                 
 21 Ignacio, Kevin               Unattached - Can                     
 22 Kyeame, Nathan               Flying Angels                        
 23 Marchese, Austin             SAAC                                 
 24 Mahadevan, Maurathan         UWTC                                 
 25 Mittelholzer, Sean           SAAC                                 
 26 Forsellino, Nathan           Durham Legion                        
 27 Johnson, Hurie               Unattached                           
 28 Thompson, Graeme             SAAC                                 
 29 Sharpe, Mitchell             SAAC                                 
 30 Wagner, Chris                UNAT                                 
 31 Saboni, Payam                Unattached                           
 32 To, Winston                  Stl                                  
 33 Carr - T11, Rick             Unattached - Can                     
 34 Whitehouse, Kyle             ONRA                                 
 35 Mattiussi - T37, Harry       Unattached - Can                     
 36 St. John, Jodie              Unattached - Can                     
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.90  2010        Seyi Smith, Ottawa Lions                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Tremaine             Project Athletic         21.03  -0.4  6 
  2 Osei, Philip                 Mississauga Tfc          21.35  -0.4  6 
  3 Rodney, Brendon              Unattached - Can         21.61  -0.4  6 
  4 Bramwell, Drelan             Asw                      21.80  -1.4  5 
  5 Lawrence, TJ                 G-Force                  21.81  -0.4  6 
  6 McLeod, Tyler                WLEG                     21.99  -0.4  6 
  7 Nichol, Leonae               Mississauga Tfc          22.03  -1.4  5 
  8 Peschier, Curtis             Brampton                 22.05  -0.9  4 
  9 Granilo, Elias               Stl                      22.09  -1.4  5 
 10 Wason, Miguel                LW                       22.22  -1.4  5 
 11 Holmes, Seon                 Flying Angels            22.25  -1.4  5 
 12 Codling, Chris               Brampton                 22.26  -0.8  3 
 13 Hayle, Tyler                 G-Force                  22.30  -1.4  5 
 14 Puhalla, Michael             Maxiumum Out Put         22.31  -0.9  4 
 15 Reid, Chris                  Brampton                 22.44  -0.9  4 
 16 McKeegan, Matt               WLEG                     22.51  -0.9  4 
 17 Allotey, Dillando            SAAC                     22.65  -1.4  5 
 18 Bullen, Brayden              UNAT                     22.74  -0.9  4 
 19 Brown, Jameel                Project Athletic         22.75  -0.8  3 
 20 Brown, Jaiden                Durham Legion            22.77  -0.9  4 
 21 Bowman, Arron                Unattached - Can         22.79  -0.9  4 
 22 Clarke, John                 LW                       23.07  -0.5  2 
 23 Kyeame, Nathan               Flying Angels            23.13  -0.8  3 
 24 Ferth, Shane                 UWTC                     23.15  -0.5  2 
 25 Duke, Divine                 LW                       23.22  -0.5  2 
 26 Bailey, Chefari              G-Force                  23.35  -0.8  3 
 27 Hayle, Phillip               Brampton                 23.40  -1.4  5 
 28 Marchese, Austin             SAAC                     23.68  -0.5  2 
 29 Mahadevan, Maurathan         UWTC                     23.91  -0.5  2 
 30 Forsellino, Nathan           Durham Legion            24.16  -0.8  3 
 31 Liu, Daniel                  Stl                      24.20  -0.5  2 
 32 Whitehouse, Kyle             ONRA                     25.14  -1.3  1 
 33 To, Winston                  Stl                      25.77  -1.3  1 
 34 St. John, Jodie              Unattached - Can         40.61  -1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.60  2010        Mike Roberston, Ottawa Lions                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowen, Kevin                 G-Force                  48.16   3 
  2 Reid, Chris                  Brampton                 48.46   3 
  3 Barbara, Ameer               Unattached - Can         48.63   3 
  4 Boudreau, Mathieu            Laval                    49.04   2 
  5 Cunningham, Joshua           SAAC                     49.26   2 
  6 Eldridge, Dustin             Unattached - Can         49.33   3 
  7 McKeegan, Matt               WLEG                     50.15   2 
  8 Williams, Shaquan            SAAC                     50.28   3 
  9 Williams, Myles              SAAC                     50.44   2 
 10 Rosalez, Sean                Michigan Elite           50.60   3 
 11 Veilette, F�lix              Laval                    50.73   2 
 12 Ferth, Shane                 UWTC                     50.77   2 
 13 Ehirim, Amara                SAAC                     51.09   1 
 14 Neale, Adam                  UWTC                     51.13   1 
 15 Mosely, Mj                   Phoenix                  51.36   3 
 16 Brown, Jaiden                Durham Legion            51.70   1 
 17 Fisher, Graeme               WLEG                     52.06   1 
 18 Rodrigues, Cameron           SAAC                     52.92   1 
 19 Betty, Brian                 Durham Legion          1:06.74   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:49.61  2010        Geoff Harris, Adidas Canada               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon             WLEG                   1:47.14M  3 
  2 Willis, Nick                 Reebok                 1:47.35M  3 
  3 Romaniw, Anthony             Speed River Tfc        1:49.22M  3 
  4 Leer, Will                   Nike                   1:49.34M  3 
  5 Sturkenboom, Mathieu         Vaudreuil Dorion       1:50.52   3 
  6 Boulay, Benoit               Speed River Tfc        1:50.94   3 
  7 Carson, Hamish               New Zealand            1:52.49   3 
  8 La Merra, Paul               Windsor Alumni         1:52.67   2 
  9 Muldoon, Matt                Toronto Track          1:53.07   2 
 10 Procter, Ben                 London Runner          1:53.12   2 
 11 Jurysta, Matthew             Unattached             1:54.21   2 
 12 Anderson, Drew               Speed River Tfc        1:54.42   1 
 13 Langridge, Jordan            Windsor Alumni         1:54.51   2 
 14 Stevens, Evan                Speed River Tfc        1:55.80   1 
 15 Plante-Dub�, Sacha           Laval                  1:56.82   1 
 16 Vosburg, Joel                Unattached - Can       1:57.84   1 
 17 Brecher, Jay                 Toronto Track          2:00.86   1 
 -- Eldridge, Dustin             Unattached - Can           DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:38.57  2010        Taylor Milne, Speed River TFC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Daniel                Notre Dame             3:41.26  
  2 Proudfoot, Ross              Speed River Tfc        3:41.56  
  3 Jordanek, Tony               Sole Racing            3:42.69  
  4 Philibert Thiboutot, Cha     Laval                  3:42.93  
  5 Walters, Mathew              North Bay Legion       3:43.15  
  6 Gorman, Dan                  Halifast               3:46.36  
  7 Blacklaws, Brendon           Unattached             3:46.58  
  8 Brett, Allan                 Speed River Tfc        3:47.02  
  9 Boyle, Ian                   Michigan Elite         3:47.88  
 10 Janikowski, Paul             WLEG                   3:47.98  
 11 Bigelow, Jason               Michigan Elite         3:48.20  
 12 Freemantle, Alexander        NMKT                   3:48.43  
 13 Huffer, Dean                 Michigan Elite         3:48.78  
 14 Lecours, Tommy               Speed River Tfc        3:50.19  
 15 Jackson, Rob                 Speed River Tfc        3:50.20  
 16 Kegel, Fraser                NMKT                   3:50.86  
 17 Atzinger, Neil               Michigan Elite         3:51.68  
 18 Holmes, Steve-o              Speed River Tfc        3:52.08  
 19 Labranche, Jean Daniel       Laval                  3:52.40  
 20 Raymond, Benjamin            CADL                   3:53.14  
 21 Kern, Nick                   Unattached             3:53.48  
 22 Johnson, Kyle                New Balance            3:54.70  
 23 Crowe, Jake                  New Balance            3:54.73  
 24 Dixon, Harry                 Eastern Michigan       3:55.41  
 25 Walsh, Jeremy                London Runner          3:55.47  
 26 Haight, Dylan                Victoria Track C       3:56.21  
 27 Soucy, Philippe              CADL                   3:57.12  
 28 Noel-Hodge, Ryan             Montreal Enduran       3:59.54  
 29 Hynes, Brendan               Toronto Track          4:01.13  
 30 Brophy, Mark                 Toronto Track          4:01.35  
 31 Pavelic, Antun               Toronto Track          4:02.82  
 32 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Michigan       4:02.93  
 33 Kern, Adam                   Unattached             4:02.98  
 34 Lapierre, Maxime             Laval                  4:03.69  
 35 Travaglini, Matt             LW                     4:04.63  
 36 Larouche, Anthony            Laval                  4:05.65  
 37 Papania, Marco               NMKT                   4:05.65  
 38 Barry, Eric                  London Runner          4:06.41  
 39 Morin, Jean-Pierre           Laval                  4:10.48  
 40 Larochelle, Philippe         Laval                  4:12.13  
 -- Willis, Nick                 Reebok                     DNF  
 -- Boorsma, Kyle                Speed River Tfc            DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39 "
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cyrus, Keith Jr              SAAC                     14.55  -1.2 
  2 Betty, Brian                 Durham Legion            16.34  -1.2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"
========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.97  2006        Ramone Brant, Tiffin                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moseley, Ingvar              Project Athletic         14.28M -1.1  2 
  2 Theriau, Chris               York University          14.41M -1.1  2 
  3 Wilson, Brandon              Toronto Track            14.69M -1.1  2 
  4 Vandendool, Andrew           Stl                      14.85M -1.1  2 
  5 Fourie, Charl                Laurel Creek             15.37  -1.2  1 
  6 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                     18.42  -1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.22  2009        Eric Alejandro, Eastern Michigan            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Adam                 Legacy Athletics         50.14M  2 
  2 Wilright, Alex               Unattached               50.65M  2 
  3 Medwood, Kenneth             Unattached               50.76M  2 
  4 Nystuen, Tait                Regina                   51.45M  2  51.443
  5 Bennett, LaRon               Unattached               51.45M  2  51.444
  6 Ikwuakor, AK                 Unattached               51.73M  2 
  7 Bates, Brent                 Stl                      54.97   2 
  8 Sutton, Charlie              Speed River Tfc          56.11   2 
  9 Wilson, David                Toronto Track            56.64   1 
 10 Mah, Jeff                    Speed River Tfc          57.21   1 
 11 Coyne, Jared                 Stl                      57.41   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 8:33.08  2010        Kyle Perry, New Balance US                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent, David                 Eastern Michigan       8:56.28  
  2 Cassidy, Ryan                O2                     8:59.40  
  3 Thibeault, Antoine           Ph�nix                 9:01.58  
  4 Vollmar, Curtis              Eastern Michigan       9:06.59  
  5 Hadfield, Gareth             Caltaf                 9:07.68  
  6 Psotka, Patrick              Victoria Track C       9:20.47  
  7 Petro, Nick                  Eastern Michigan       9:22.52  
  8 Aguanno, Andrew              Unattached - Can       9:25.92  
  9 Boisvert, Emmanuel           Laval                  9:34.87  
 -- Karanja, Joshua              Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 -- Wesselius, Lee               South East Athle           DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: M 2.18m  2010        Derek Watkins, Windsor Legion T             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Branden             Unattached - Can         2.05m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson-Richard, Tacopa     SAAC                     2.00m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Georgievski, Brett           Toronto Track            1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lee, Hwang                   Flying Angels            1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                     1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bessey, Matt                 Unattached - Can         1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: M 5.20m  2010        Jason Wurster, University of To             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savic, Milos                 WLEG                     4.15m  
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mirkiewicz, Richard          Unattached               4.00m  
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 7.36m  2009        Nathan Labbe, Edmonton Sprint Academy       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Taylor              LW                       7.78mM  1.9 
     FOUL(3.0) 7.78m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 7.03m(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 7.66m(-0.3)
  2 Fahie, Collister             Neo Track Club           7.67mM  1.8 
     7.16m(1.7) 7.35m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 7.67m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 0.18m(NWI)
  3 Kelley, Cadeau               Liberia                  7.37mM  1.9 
     7.08m(2.2) 7.03m(0.9) 7.03m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 7.37m(1.9) 7.28m(-0.7)
  4 Huber, Wade                  Excel Athletika          7.22m   1.9 
     7.22m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.61m(-0.6)
  5 Scherle, Mark                LW                       7.11m   1.1 
     FOUL(2.3) 7.06m(0.3) 7.10m(0.8) 7.11m(1.1) 7.08m(1.2) 6.82m(0.2)
  6 Douglas, Kadeem              Phoenix                  7.09m   1.3 
     6.87m(2.2) FOUL(2.4) 7.09m(1.3) 5.93m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 6.94m(0.7)
  7 Bednarik, Thomas             LW                       7.04m   2.4 
     7.04m(2.4) 6.97m(1.8) 6.56m(2.2) 6.53m(0.8) 6.79m(1.2) 6.73m(0.5)
  8 Dandie, Andrew               Phoenix                  6.81m   1.9 
     FOUL(2.7) 6.81m(1.9) 6.53m(1.4) 6.66m(0.7) 6.70m(0.5) FOUL(-1.0)
  9 Makwene, Odon                Flying Angels            6.61m   2.4 
     6.48m(2.6) 6.61m(2.4) FOUL(1.3)           
 10 Johnson, Hurie               Unattached               6.38m   1.6 
     5.71m(2.0) 6.06m(1.6) 6.25m(0.9) 6.25m(1.3) 6.38m(1.6) 6.08m(0.4)
 11 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                     6.09m   1.1 
     6.09m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 5.64m(2.3)           
 12 Bessey, Matt                 Unattached - Can         5.86m   0.9 
     5.77m(2.2) 5.34m(2.1) 5.86m(0.9)           
 13 Mei, Jason                   Toronto Track            5.69m   0.7 
     5.69m(0.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.4)           
 14 Carr - T11, Rick             Unattached - Can         5.04m  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.81m(2.6) 4.91m(1.9) 4.93m(1.5) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.1)
 15 Mattiussi - T37, Harry       Unattached - Can         3.42m   2.6 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.6) 3.40m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 3.42m(2.6) 3.34m(0.9)
 -- Warnock, Ben                 Windsor Alumni            FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 14.76m  2010        David St. Bernard, YUTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muschette, Marvin            SUPR                    15.05mM -0.1 
     FOUL      14.84m(-0.2) FOUL      15.05m(-0.1) FOUL        
  2 Okantey, Sam                 Unattached              14.55m   0.7 
     14.40m(+0.0) 14.55m(0.7) FOUL                
 -- Douglas, Kadeem              Phoenix                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
        Meet: M 17.51m  2006        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim        LW                      18.40mM 
      18.00m  18.40m  17.80m  18.17m  17.67m  18.25m
  2 Ysebaert, Andrew             Asw                     16.60m  
      FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  15.85m  16.60m  FOUL
  3 Bloxam, Cole                 Asw                     14.66m  
      13.51m  13.93m  13.99m  14.17m  13.95m  14.66m
 
Men Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
        Meet: M 17.24m  2010        Drew Welch, LWTFC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Kenny              LW                      12.92m  
      12.57m  12.83m  12.92m  12.49m  12.55m  FOUL
  2 Strybosch, Kevin             LW                      11.45m  
      11.06m  11.25m  10.85m  11.21m  11.32m  11.45m
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg
================================================================
        Meet: M 61.67m  2010        Nathan Lennie, University of Wi            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richotte, Brian              Ferguson Enterpr        68.02mM 
      FOUL  64.91m  68.02m  FOUL  66.72m  FOUL
  2 Lennie, Nathan               Windsor Alumni          61.57m  
      58.71m  58.75m  61.57m  60.05m  FOUL  61.00m
  3 Lewis, Eric                  Detroit Mercy           55.09m  
      54.81m  FOUL  55.09m  53.62m  FOUL  55.00m
 
Men Hammer Throw 6kg
================================================================
        Meet: M 52.42m  2010        Jackson Gray, ASW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Charles              Stl                     59.01mM 
      57.78m  57.09m  59.01m  FOUL  55.86m  FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account