• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

YUTC Twilight Series Meet #3

Toronto, ON
July 10th, 2012

Licensed to York University                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         YUTC Twilight #3 - 7/10/2012                          
                         Toronto Track & Field Centre                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 LI, Madeline              99 Unattached Ontar         14.94  -0.7 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 12.64  7/13/2010   Trista Jorgensen, Mississauga TFC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              12.42* -0.7 
  2 Daechsel, Olivia          97 Independent              13.93  -0.7 
  3 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 York University          14.19  -0.7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.03  6/14/2011   Christine MacNeill, London Legion T&        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Kadijah         95 U of Toronto TC          15.26  -0.4 
  2 LI, Emma                  96 Unattached Ontar         15.97  -0.4 
  3 Harvey-Rideout, Rosalind  95 U of Toronto TC          17.08  -0.4 
  4 D'Oliveira, Alexandra     96 U of Toronto TC          18.76  -0.4 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         13.73m  
      11.16m  12.34m  FOUL  13.28m  13.73m  FOUL
  2 Pollock, Hannah           95 South Simcoe Duf        13.18m  
      FOUL  12.37m  13.10m  12.77m  FOUL  13.18m
 
Women 100 Meter Open
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 11.46  6/5/2012    Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Project Athletic        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Issajenko, Natalia        89 The Speed Academ         11.91q  0.7  1 
  2 Peirce, Sarah             87 Guelph Track             12.25q  0.8  2 
  3 Stephens, Maya            96 U of Toronto TC          12.57q  0.8  2 
  4 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn    97 Brampton TC Inc.         12.62q  0.7  1 
  5 Nugent, Alexis               Independent              12.71q  0.7  1 
  6 Okon, Vivan                  York University          12.82q  0.7  1 
  7 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          13.04q  0.8  2 
  8 Khadijah, Thompson        94 Brampton Strider         13.19q  0.8  2 
  9 Mullings, Sheree          81 York University          13.43   0.8  2 
 10 Warner, Sara              96 York University          13.44   0.8  2 
 11 Daechsel, Olivia          97 Independent              13.54   0.7  1 
 12 Campbell, Christy            KW Fastrack              24.41   0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 11.46  6/5/2012    Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Project Athletic        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Issajenko, Natalia        89 The Speed Academ         11.97  -0.5 
  2 Stephens, Maya            96 U of Toronto TC          12.42  -0.5 
  3 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn    97 Brampton TC Inc.         12.65  -0.5 
  4 Nugent, Alexis               Independent              12.72  -0.5 
  5 Okon, Vivan                  York University          12.94  -0.5 
  6 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          12.96  -0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 55.08  6/5/2012    Ese Omene, Project Athletic                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holder, Simone               Independent              57.85   1 
  2 Prendegasten, Shanice        Brampton TC Inc.         58.01   1 
  3 Adamson, Jessica          94 U of Toronto TC          58.87   1 
  4 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge TC          59.43   1 
  5 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 York University        1:00.34   2 
  6 Morgan, Natasha           93 Extreme Velocity       1:00.54   1 
  7 Schweter, Sarah              Independent            1:01.13   2 
  8 Enavworhe, Elohor         95 Etobicoke Tfc          1:01.44   3 
  9 Freeman, Jenna            93 Independent            1:01.68   2 
 10 Stewart, Aylssa              Newmarker Huskie       1:02.66   3 
 11 Witt, Jessica             93 Hamilton Olympic       1:03.24   2 
 12 Cook, Nicole                 Bill Crother           1:03.72   3 
 13 Affleck, Mary             94 Newmarker Huskie       1:03.73   3 
 14 Harvey-Rideout, Rosalind  95 U of Toronto TC        1:03.91   2 
 15 Rothenbroker, Megan       95 Newmarker Huskie       1:03.92   4 
 16 Gravina, Maxine           94 Hamilton Olympic       1:04.06   3 
 17 Williams, Zoey            96 Brampton TC Inc.       1:04.53   1 
 18 Stephens, Maya            96 U of Toronto TC        1:04.76   2 
 19 Aggarwal, Jasmin          94 South Simcoe Duf       1:04.91   3 
 20 Pathak, Laura                Ottawa Lions Tfc       1:05.02   2 
 21 Hannah, Carley               Newmarker Huskie       1:05.36   3 
 22 Brown, Claire             95 Newmarker Huskie       1:05.84   5 
 23 MacDonald, Sarah          97 U of Toronto TC        1:05.92   3 
 24 Cherry, Maddie               York University        1:06.27   4 
 25 Carmichael, Logan         95 Newmarker Huskie       1:06.69   5 
 26 Van Nest, Olivia          96 Newmarker Huskie       1:06.76   4 
 27 Owsiany, Kathryn          95 Newmarker Huskie       1:06.84   4 
 28 Lawrence, Kadijah         95 U of Toronto TC        1:07.55   1 
 29 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        1:07.65   5 
 30 Juha, Sarah               96 Etobicoke Tfc          1:07.94   4 
 31 Cianni, Anna              96 Newmarker Huskie       1:08.76   4 
 32 Stacey, Julia             94 Hamilton Olympic       1:09.10   5 
 33 Guljas, Andrea            95 U of Toronto TC        1:09.14   5 
 34 D'Oliveira, Alexandra     96 U of Toronto TC        1:10.61   5 
 35 Park, Laura               97 Newmarker Huskie       1:11.52   5 
 36 Pacesa, Victoria          95 Etobicoke Tfc          1:11.58   4 
 37 Drozdowsky, Victoria      96 Etobicoke Tfc          1:13.07   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 4:27.58  7/11/2006   Lindsay Carson, Tri City TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rempel, Megan             96 Aktiv Racing           4:27.94  
  2 Rempel, Karley            93 Aktiv Racing           4:28.38  
  3 Corrick, Jen                 Independent            4:42.76  
  4 Oliver, Kaitlyn           93 Newmarker Huskie       4:44.05  
  5 Sarah, Nagy                  Newmarker Huskie       4:44.09  
  6 Hambleton, Julie          92 Independent            4:47.78  
  7 McGuire, Cailie           96 Mississauga Tfc        4:49.70  
  8 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        4:50.98  
  9 Wismer, Sarah             96 Independent            4:53.18  
 10 Tweedie, Gillian          81 Ontario Masters        4:54.43  
 11 Nevison, Stephanie        94 Mississauga Tfc        4:58.62  
 12 Gragtmans, Jennika        96 Newmarker Huskie       5:00.88  
 13 Jarvis, Somerset          97 U of Toronto TC        5:00.91  
 14 Ramirez, Richelle         95 U of Toronto TC        5:01.66  
 15 Sinclair, Laura           93 Mississauga Tfc        5:02.60  
 16 McCormick, Natalie        95 South Simcoe Duf       5:03.48  
 17 Hambleton, Brittany       92 Independent            5:04.10  
 18 Irish, Marianne           95 Newmarker Huskie       5:04.21  
 19 Kelsall, Debra            93 Independent            5:05.06  
 20 White, Katherine          94 U of Toronto TC        5:07.62  
 21 Denault, Carolyn          95 Newmarker Huskie       5:11.73  
 22 Brent, Tori-Lee           95 Burlington Legio       5:13.09  
 23 Fiorini, Nicole           95 Newmarker Huskie       5:14.64  
 24 Thomson, Kennedy          98 Runners Edge TC        5:15.46  
 25 Conlon, Chloe             92 Mississauga Tfc        5:19.84  
 26 Bhoolaton, Ashni             Newmarker Huskie       5:26.17  
 27 Sullivan, Kathryn            Newmarker Huskie       5:30.35  
 28 Shaw, Jessica             89 Newmarker Huskie       5:31.39  
 29 Reynoso, Aura                Newmarker Huskie       6:29.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 13.47  6/5/2012    Ashlea Maddex, Ottawa Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Deanna            93 Project Athletic         14.93   1.0 
  2 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek Tfc         15.13   1.0 
  3 Penney, Bailey            94 Windsor Legion T         15.15   1.0 
  4 Wallace, Lindsay             Independent              17.87   1.0 
 
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 1.80m  6/21/2005   Marisa Cadienhead, Lightning Athletics      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Melissa        95 Unattached Ontar         1.65m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vasilyeva, Katia          94 U of Toronto TC          1.58m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kriz, Nicole              98 U of Toronto TC          1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 12.98m  7/13/2010   Tabia Charles, Elite Edge                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Alana            91 U of Toronto TC         11.59m  +0.0 
     11.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Skimming, Jamie           94 310 Running             11.04m  +0.0 
     10.76m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 11.00m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.70m(+0.0) 11.04m(+0.0)
  3 Garrett, Sherri           83 South Simcoe Duf        11.02m  +0.0 
     10.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.47m(-0.1) 10.51m(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0) 11.02m(+0.0)
  4 Slowley, Monique             York University         11.00m  +0.0 
     11.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.77m(+0.0) 10.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Vasilyeva, Katia          94 U of Toronto TC         10.66m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.59m(+0.0) 10.63m(+0.0) 10.66m(+0.0)
  6 SO, Adrianna              94 Phoenix Athletic        10.61m  +0.0 
     10.23m(+0.0) PASS      10.61m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 DE Los Santos, Leah       94 Supreme Athletic        10.52m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      10.52m(+0.0)
  8 Wilson, Taylor            93 Supreme Athletic        10.42m  +0.0 
     9.65m(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.04m(+0.0) 9.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.31m(+0.0)
  9 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe Duf        10.15m  +0.0 
     10.15m(+0.0) 10.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 10 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne     95 U of Toronto TC          9.64m  +0.0 
     9.27m(+0.0) 9.41m(+0.0) 9.64m(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.62m  6/14/2011   Elizabeth Petrov, York University          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf         9.46m  
      9.32m  9.46m  FOUL  9.16m  FOUL  8.85m
 
Women Discus Throw 1.00kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 51.43m  7/12/2011   Marie-Josée Le Jour, QC Saint-Laurent      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf        40.48m  
      35.31m  34.94m  37.99m  36.10m  37.77m  40.48m
  2 Marfo, Obeng              96 York University         37.48m  
      35.01m  33.40m  37.48m  36.90m  35.95m  FOUL
  3 Pollock, Hannah           95 South Simcoe Duf        36.36m  
      31.97m  36.36m  FOUL  34.05m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 61.33m  7/12/2011   Elisabeth Dubourt, AB Chinook TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York University         57.74m  
      FOUL  57.19m  FOUL  57.74m  FOUL  54.71m
  2 Li, Ruby                  95 York University         36.14m  
      33.80m  33.97m  36.14m           
  3 Dajia, kristen            63 Independent             33.57m  
      32.55m  FOUL  FOUL  33.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Irwin, Samantha           94 South Simcoe Duf        31.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.07m  26.43m  31.20m  29.36m
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 12.94m  6/17/2009   Tyler Renton, Centro Scoula                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kulleman, Ben                True North T            11.40m  
      11.37m  11.40m  11.21m  11.18m  11.04m  11.04m
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 46.33m  7/11/2006   Tyson Alexander, Independent               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kulleman, Ben                True North T            28.76m  
      23.67m  FOUL  23.22m  28.76m  28.21m  FOUL
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.40  6/14/2011   Mitch O'Donnell, Supreme Athletic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guy, Eric                 60 Winnipeg Opt             14.65   1.4 
  2 WU, James                 96 U of Toronto TC          16.99   1.4 
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 17.02m  6/14/2011   Peter Nikolovski, U. of Toronto T.         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dajia, Sasha                 Independent             13.63m  
      12.43m  12.44m  13.63m  12.99m  12.54m  12.76m
  2 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        12.52m  
      11.05m  12.52m  12.45m  12.39m  12.08m  12.49m
  3 Wilson, Nolan             95 True North T            11.63m  
      11.43m  11.09m  11.63m  11.07m  11.11m  11.35m
 
Boys Hammer Throw 3kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 57.25m  7/28/2009   Kevin Bowman, Saugeen TFC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        40.84m  
      40.84m  40.08m  39.12m  38.65m  FOUL  38.75m
 
Men Discus Throw 1.50kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 52.02m  7/12/2011   Blake Thompson, South Simcoe Duf           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christodoulou, William    97 U of Toronto TC         42.04m  
      42.04m  41.35m  41.20m  41.09m  41.53m  FOUL
  2 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        40.23m  
      34.55m  FOUL  35.42m  FOUL  36.72m  40.23m
  3 Wilson, Nolan             95 True North T            39.96m  
      37.81m  35.17m  37.43m  39.96m  39.30m  FOUL
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.09  6/5/2012    Calvin Arsenault, Laurel Creek TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek Tfc         15.04   1.1 
  2 Kwan, Anthony             93 U of Toronto TC          15.76   1.1 
  3 Daoust, Griffin           94 Independent              16.42   1.1 
  4 Ciccarelli, Dylan         94 U of Toronto TC          16.57   1.1 
  5 Stemmler, Aaron           95 Laurel Creek Tfc         16.82   1.1 
 
Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 16.81m  6/17/2009   Mathieu Marcoccia, Etobicoke               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polinski, Daniel          94 York University         15.22m  
      14.60m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL
  2 Thompson, Blake           94 South Simcoe Duf        14.26m  
      14.07m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL
  3 Nikobuski, Peter          94 Independent             14.18m  
      FOUL  14.18m  13.92m  13.20m  14.01m  14.17m
 
Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 51.80m  7/12/2011   Adam Karakolis, Phoenix Athletic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Blake           94 South Simcoe Duf        50.11m  
      50.11m  46.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Polinski, Daniel          94 York University         46.98m  
      43.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.98m
  3 Nikobuski, Peter          94 Independent             45.56m  
      FOUL  40.90m  45.56m  45.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Janzen, Joshua            94 Hamilton Olympic        39.15m  
      39.15m  38.40m  37.12m  FOUL  38.24m  37.92m
 
Men 100 Meter Open
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 10.37  6/5/2012    Anson Henry, Project Athletic               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Michael          87 UNAT                     10.39q  1.0  1 
  2 Holmes, Seon              89 Flying Angels Ac         10.89q  0.8  4 
  3 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga Tfc          11.05q +0.0  2 
  4 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo Track C         11.08q  0.6  5 
  5 Brown, Jaiden             94 Durham Legion At         11.18q -1.4  6 
  6 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola TF         11.19q -1.4  6 
  7 Murray-Lawrence, Shaquil  93 Independent              11.22q  1.7  3 
  8 Ofori, Gilbert            94 Trondeim Fri             11.29q +0.0  2 
  9 Ignacio, Kevin            86 Independent              11.34   0.6  5 
 10 Loparco, Matthew          94 Centro Scuola TF         11.36   1.7  3 
 11 Thomas, Chade                Independent              11.37   0.6  5 
 12 Lukas, KJ                 91 Guelph Track             11.42   1.0  1 
 13 Kelly, Jaydenn               South Simcoe Duf         11.48   0.8  4 
 14 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke Tfc            11.56  +0.0  2 
 15 Powell, Kyle              95 U of Toronto TC          11.56   1.0  1 
 16 Pichelli, Alec            97 Independent              11.62   0.8  4 
 17 Carnovale, Nick           95 York University          11.63   0.8  4 
 18 Harding, Shavon           96 Brampton TC Inc.         11.69   0.6  5 
 19 Mokri, Eric               95 York University          11.79  -1.4  6 
 20 Martinello, Sam           95 Supreme Athletic         11.84  -1.4  6 
 21 Wagner, Chris             85 Unattached Ontar         11.85   1.0  1 
 22 De Souza, Connal             Brampton TC Inc.         11.91  +0.0  2 
 23 Lanktree, William         96 York University          11.97  +0.0  2 
 24 Jones, Jemar              95 Etobicoke Tfc            12.02   0.6  5 
 25 Sanchez, Andrew           87 Independent              12.04  -1.4  6 
 26 Lee Foon, Mike            61 Team Relentless          12.14   1.7  3 
 27 Smyth, Mark               74 Ontario Masters          12.15   1.7  3 
 28 Warburton, Chris          65 U of Toronto TC          12.16   1.0  1 
 29 Eyong, Vandross           94 Brampton TC Inc.         12.17   1.0  1 
 30 Okon, Mike                95 York University          12.20   1.7  3 
 31 Foubert, Jason            70 U of Toronto TC          12.21   1.7  3 
 32 Caunce, Caleb             93 Independent              12.38   0.6  5 
 33 Weissberg, Elliott           Independent              12.39   0.8  4 
 34 Mirkiewicz, Richard JR    96 Unattached Ontar         12.40  -1.4  6 
 35 Maitland, Dont'A          96 U of Toronto TC          12.60  -1.4  6 
 36 Smyth, Scott              70 Ontario Masters          12.65   1.0  1 
 37 Singh, Amrit Pal          83 U of Toronto TC          13.87  +0.0  2 
 -- Gareau, Jacob             93 Independent                DNF   1.7  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 10.37  6/5/2012    Anson Henry, Project Athletic               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Michael          87 UNAT                     10.42   2.0 
  2 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga Tfc          10.84   2.0 
  3 Holmes, Seon              89 Flying Angels Ac         10.86   2.0 
  4 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo Track C         11.07   2.0 
  5 Ofori, Gilbert            94 Trondeim Fri             11.14   2.0 
  6 Brown, Jaiden             94 Durham Legion At         11.23   2.0 
  7 Murray-Lawrence, Shaquil  93 Independent              11.79   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 46.68  7/13/2010   Daniel Harper, Brampton TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moodie, Triphon           94 Mississauga Tfc          50.29   1 
  2 Allotey, Dillando         94 The Speed Academ         50.50   1 
  3 Smith, Liam               95 Hamilton Olympic         50.97   1 
  4 Weathers, Isiah           94 U of Toronto TC          51.24   1 
  5 McClure, Kurt             94 Runners Edge TC          51.38   2 
  6 Papania, Marco            94 Newmarker Huskie         51.57   1 
  7 Drozdowsky, Daniel        92 Independent              51.88   1 
  8 Benjamin, Kristian        95 U of Toronto TC          51.91   3 
  9 Fernandes, Clay           95 Newmarker Huskie         51.95   1 
 10 Lawson, Peter             68 NS Indpenden             52.12   3 
 11 Heanni, Dustin               South Simcoe Duf         52.22   2 
 12 Jeff, Tweedle             94 Hamilton Olympic         52.30   4 
 13 Miller, Jordon            92 Extreme Velocity         52.43   4 
 14 Nurse, Cameron            96 Etobicoke Tfc            52.49   5 
 15 Richardson, Ben           95 Newmarker Huskie         52.60   3 
 16 Goldstein, Nathan         93 Newmarker Huskie         52.63   3 
 17 Caggianiello, Domenico    95 York University          52.79   4 
 18 Powell, Kyle              95 U of Toronto TC          52.94   6 
 19 White, Tyler              94 Newmarker Huskie         52.95   4 
 20 Xie, Lawrence             90 Waterloo Track C         52.96   2 
 21 DePaulsen, A-J               Newmarker Huskie         53.06   2 
 22 Westbrook, Calum          95 Runners Edge TC          53.34   3 
 23 Addley, Jeff                 Peterborough             53.76   3 
 24 Morris, Alexander         96 U of Toronto TC          54.00   5 
 25 Freemantle, Ben              Newmarker Huskie         54.04   3 
 26 Jones, Jemar              95 Etobicoke Tfc            54.32   5 
 27 Karimi, Danial            96 York University          54.65   5 
 28 Violante, John-Paul       93 Newmarker Huskie         55.10   2 
 29 Thibeault, Conor          97 U of Toronto TC          55.40   3 
 30 Smee, Keaton              96 Newmarker Huskie         55.42   5 
 31 Bourgeois, Michael        93 Newmarker Huskie         55.44   4 
 32 Lemassif, Chris              University o             55.52   5 
 33 WU, James                 96 U of Toronto TC          55.59   6 
 34 Fernandes, Isaiah         97 Newmarker Huskie         55.75   5 
 35 Elmhurst, Robbie             Newmarker Huskie         55.76   5 
 36 Sharma, Suraj             96 Chinguacousy             56.71   6 
 37 Ajula, Harvinder          96 Chinguacousy             58.70   6 
 38 Joshi, Abhishek           96 Chinguacousy             59.17   6 
 39 Melo, Matthew             96 Newmarker Huskie         59.29   6 
 40 Maitland, Dont'A          96 U of Toronto TC          59.90   7 
 41 Sharma, Amit              96 Chinguacousy           1:00.10   6 
 42 Grierson, Bruce           61 Newmarker Huskie       1:02.22   7 
 43 Freemantle, James         58 Newmarker Huskie       1:07.77   7 
 -- Macias, Francesc          71 Ontario Masters            DNF   6 
 
Men 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 3:50.51  7/11/2007   Andrew Maloney, Independent               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janssen, Trevor           93 Aktiv Racing           3:59.27  
  2 McCann, Robert            94 Mississauga Tfc        3:59.98  
  3 Bannon, Matt              95 Independent            4:01.45  
  4 Brown, Dylan              93 Newmarker Huskie       4:02.24  
  5 Preisner, Ben             96 Independent            4:03.80  
  6 Messina, Philip           95 Centro Scuola TF       4:04.33  
  7 Tree, Kevin               93 York University        4:06.14  
  8 Fox, Taylor               92 Newmarker Huskie       4:06.85  
  9 McColl, Andrew            94 York Region Runn       4:09.05  
 10 Stiles, Liam              95 Independent            4:09.31  
 11 Hutton, Chris             94 Runners Edge TC        4:10.70  
 12 Callaghan, Ciaran         95 Newmarker Huskie       4:10.99  
 13 Smith, Nicholas           93 York University        4:12.12  
 14 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarker Huskie       4:12.51  
 15 DelleMonache, Alex        95 Aktiv Racing           4:12.79  
 16 Bunn, Jonathon               South Simcoe Duf       4:14.42  
 17 Laekeman, Taylor          94 Runners Edge TC        4:14.56  
 18 Finalyson, Jack              South Simcoe Duf       4:14.64  
 19 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarker Huskie       4:14.83  
 20 Kent, Lewis               94 Mississauga Tfc        4:15.51  
 21 Mulroy, Liam              89 Independent            4:15.91  
 22 Ellis, Jonathon              Newmarker Huskie       4:16.30  
 23 Stel, Joey                96 Newmarker Huskie       4:16.43  
 24 Friend, David             94 Hamilton Olympic       4:16.76  
 25 Bartfai, Tyler            93 Independent            4:16.97  
 26 Borg, Preston             95 Mississauga Tfc        4:17.68  
 27 Doherty, Kieran           95 Tri City Tra           4:20.18  
 28 Sullivan, Patrick         95 Newmarker Huskie       4:20.81  
 29 Styba, Michael               Bill Crother           4:21.87  
 30 Kaca, Michael             96 Mississauga Tfc        4:23.75  
 31 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarker Huskie       4:23.92  
 32 Deighan, Luke                Newmarker Huskie       4:24.84  
 33 Sharma, Suraj             96 Chinguacousy           4:24.93  
 34 Johnston, Corbin          92 Durham Dragons A       4:28.89  
 35 Vukelic, Nicholas         96 Mississauga Tfc        4:29.78  
 36 Matthews, Jordan          94 Newmarker Huskie       4:33.26  
 37 Cormier, Mattew           96 Runners Edge TC        4:33.97  
 38 Johnson, Matthew          94 Independent            4:34.08  
 39 Lai, Jeramie              95 Mississauga Tfc        4:36.34  
 40 Wainman, Markku           95 Hamilton Olympic       4:38.17  
 41 Joshi, Abhishek           96 Chinguacousy           4:41.31  
 42 Ajula, Harvinder          96 Chinguacousy           4:41.48  
 43 Sharma, Amit              96 Chinguacousy           4:45.98  
 44 Chown, Ryan               93 Hamilton Olympic       4:46.57  
 45 Al-Jawad, Jafaar             South Simcoe Duf       4:47.23  
 46 Ferguson, Senna           95 Independent            4:47.32  
 47 Prabhakar, Sandeep        96 Chinguacousy           4:55.56  
 48 Wallace, James            62 Ontario Masters        4:56.78  
 49 Blair, Robert             64 Newmarker Huskie       5:02.94  
 50 Byrne, Louis                 Toronto Olympic        5:03.60  
 51 Helliker, John            51 U of Toronto TC        5:04.35  
 52 Sen, Mehmet Semih            Independent            5:07.80  
 
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 2.15m  6/21/2005   Mark Dillon, UTTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara, Zoltan              75 Ontario Mast             1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 McDevillt, Reade             U of Toronto TC          1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 15.12m  7/13/2010   Jacob Zorzella-Manners, Take Flight Athleti
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jansen, Richard           93 York University         13.50m  +0.0 
     13.50m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0) 13.36m(-0.5) 13.33m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
  2 McGuire, Marc             94 U of Toronto TC         13.05m  -0.5 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.28m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 13.05m(-0.5) 12.52m(-1.7)
  3 Fortaleza, Alvin          97 Runners Edge TC         12.66m  +0.0 
     12.11m(+0.0) 12.43m(1.4) 12.66m(+0.0) 11.71m(-1.2) 11.99m(+0.0) 11.94m(-0.4)
  4 Weinstein, Joshua         95 U of Toronto TC         12.64m  -1.8 
     12.64m(-1.8) FOUL(1.5) 12.12m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.9) 12.36m(-0.5)
 -- McLaughlin, Scott            South Simcoe Duf          FOUL       
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 18.12m  7/12/2011   Timothy Hendry, Speed River TFC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         15.56m  
      14.38m  15.23m  FOUL  15.13m  15.56m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw 2.00kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 58.28m  7/13/2004   Mike Ransky, Indpendent                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ransky, Mike                 Unattached Ontar        49.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  49.61m  FOUL  FOUL  48.24m
  2 Anisko, Damian            83 York University         46.80m  
      46.05m  FOUL  46.80m  46.59m  43.28m  44.41m
  3 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London Western T        42.92m  
      42.92m  40.48m  40.80m  41.55m  41.71m  42.35m
  4 Harkness, Jack            59 York University         40.86m  
      40.86m  39.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.45m
  5 Dajia, Sasha                 Independent             38.87m  
      37.41m  38.02m  38.68m  38.87m  FOUL  36.46m
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 65.12m  6/5/2012    Daniel Novia, York University              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novia, Daniel             89 York University         63.58m  
      FOUL  62.69m  FOUL  62.98m  60.21m  63.58m
  2 Preece, Chris             92 York University         52.90m  
      50.59m  50.06m  52.90m  50.17m  20.08m  51.67m
  3 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York University         51.62m  
      47.51m  FOUL  51.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Mixed 100 Meter   MTA
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.11  6/5/2012    Rasheeda Gurley, York University            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gurley, Rasheeda         W99 York University          14.77  -0.2 
  2 Miraj, Gabriel           M00 York University          15.27  -0.2 
  3 Shan, Monique            W80 North York Jets          15.52  -0.2 
  4 Gordon, Celeste          W03 York University          16.36  -0.2 
  5 Brat, Mitchell             M York University          17.65  -0.2 
  6 Pooran, Nerissa            W North York Jets          18.95  -0.2 
  7 Titus, Madison           W05 Unattached Ontar         21.55  -0.2 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account