• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Guelph New Year Opener

Guelph, ON
January 4-5th, 2013

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cornwall, Kerry-Ann          Guelph Gryphons           7.73   1  10   
  2 Kurtimah, Marissa            Guelph Track              8.07   2   8   
  3 Rodriguez, Melanie           Heat Athletics            8.16   2   5.50
  3 Simpson, Savannah            Burlington L              8.16   1   5.50
  5 Carrique, Jenny              Waterloo Warriors         8.19   2   4   
  6 Wallace, Julia               Guelph Gryphons           8.22   1   3   
  7 Stavrakos, Vivian            Guelph Gryphons           8.23   1   2   
  8 Ollier, Mary                 Burlington L              8.42   2   1   
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Cornwall, Kerry-Ann          Guelph Gryphons           7.78q  1       
  2 Stavrakos, Vivian            Guelph Gryphons           8.16q  4       
  3 Simpson, Savannah            Burlington L              8.18q  5       
  4 Wallace, Julia               Guelph Gryphons           8.19q  3 8.1856
  5 Kurtimah, Marissa            Guelph Track             J8.19q  2 8.1863
  6 Rodriguez, Melanie           Heat Athletics            8.22q  5       
  7 Carrique, Jenny              Waterloo Warriors         8.38q  3       
  8 Ollier, Mary                 Burlington L              8.43q  4 8.4214
  9 Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington L             J8.43   2 8.4300
 10 Ford, Caray                  Waterloo Warriors         8.57   5       
 11 Rice, Meaghan                Heat Athletics            8.62   5       
 11 Devries, Samantha            Heat Athletics            8.62   1       
 13 Emmons, Jamie                Guelph Track              8.71   3       
 13 Eisener, Jillian             Heat Athletics            8.71   4       
 15 Durston, Hannah              Kitchener-Wa              8.92   1       
 16 Hankins, Gabby               Kitchener-Wa              8.96   4       
 17 Wittman, Willow              Kitchener-Wa              9.16   3       
 -- Campagna, Dray               Heat Athletics             DNS   1       
 -- Scott, Claire                Kitchener-Wa               DNS   2

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Dunyo, Shlomo                Waterloo Warriors         6.88   1  10   
  2 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo Warriors         7.04   1   8   
  3 Yassin, Mohamed              Waterloo Warriors         7.17   1   6   
  4 Lukas, Kj                    Guelph Gryphons           7.23   2   4.50
  4 Fanning, Conor               Burlington L              7.23   1   4.50
  6 Boucher, Mike                Guelph Gryphons           7.27   2   3   
  7 Lee, Hwang                   Heat Athletics            7.32   2   2   
  8 Ritscher, Tim                Waterloo Warriors         7.40   2   1   

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo Warriors         7.03q  2
  2 Dunyo, Shlomo                Waterloo Warriors         7.05q  1
  3 Yassin, Mohamed              Waterloo Warriors         7.12q  3
  4 Fanning, Conor               Burlington L              7.23q  6
  5 Boucher, Mike                Guelph Gryphons           7.31q  6
  5 Lukas, Kj                    Guelph Gryphons           7.31q  4
  7 Lee, Hwang                   Heat Athletics            7.38q  5
  8 Ritscher, Tim                Waterloo Warriors         7.39q  2
  9 Wang, Edward                 Waterloo Warriors         7.45   3
 10 Gingras, Tommy               Waterloo Warriors         7.47   1
 11 Collins-Reid, Tyrel          Heat Athletics            7.54   1
 12 Shea, Scott                  Waterloo Warriors         7.55   4
 13 Kudo, Ken                    Unattached                7.66   6
 14 Heliotis, Dean               Guelph Gryphons           7.72   4
 15 Phillips, Michael            Waterloo Warriors         7.79   5
 16 Daines, Kyle                 Burlington L              7.85   3
 17 Brown, Aaron                 Heat Athletics            7.94   2
 18 Dixon, Brandon               Windsor Legi              8.04   3
 19 Tebokell, Sam                Woodstock Le              8.12   6
 20 Gerassimou, Christopher      Windsor Legi              9.47   5
 -- Carey, Eric                  Waterloo Warriors           DQ   2
 -- Clark, Lane                  Guelph Gryphons            DNS   5

Women 300 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Fraser, Alison               Guelph Track             41.33   1  10   
  2 Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington L             41.64   2   8   
  3 Rayner, Heather              Guelph Gryphons          41.85   1   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Melanie           Heat Athletics           42.23   1   5   
  5 Hemrica, Hailey              Heat Athletics           42.90   2   4   
  6 Kurtimah, Marissa            Guelph Track             43.27   1   3   
  7 Emmons, Jamie                Guelph Track             43.37   3   2   
  8 Carrique, Jenny              Waterloo Warriors        43.41   3   1   
  9 Jesperson, Lauren            Guelph Gryphons          43.64   2       
 10 Monte, Paiton Del            Windsor Legi             44.58   3       
 11 Brown, Rachel                Waterloo Warriors        44.70   4       
 12 Ford, Caray                  Waterloo Warriors        46.14   4       
 13 Hankins, Gabby               Kitchener-Wa             47.20   4       
 14 Prsa, Megan                  Windsor Legi             47.38   4       
 15 Weusten, Erica               Heat Athletics           47.52   3       
 16 Wittman, Willow              Kitchener-Wa             48.57   5       
 17 Scott, Claire                Kitchener-Wa             48.76   5       
 18 Durston, Hannah              Kitchener-Wa             48.77   5       
 19 Westlake, Ella               Woodstock Le             49.66   5

Men 300 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Shirk, Brandon               Guelph Gryphons          35.66   1  10   
  2 Yassin, Mohamed              Waterloo Warriors        36.44   1   8   
  3 Haenni, Dustin               Guelph Gryphons          36.45   2   6   
  4 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi             37.09   1   5   
  5 Lee, Hwang                   Heat Athletics           37.15   1   4   
  6 Cadeau, Ray                  Guelph Gryphons          37.29   2   3   
  7 Slessor, Kenneth             Burlington L             37.50   4   2   
  8 Gingras, Tommy               Waterloo Warriors        37.58   3   1   
  9 Black, Sean                  Guelph Gryphons          37.60   3       
 10 Lukas, Kj                    Guelph Gryphons          37.67   2       
 11 Phillips, Michael            Waterloo Warriors        37.98   3       
 12 Brown, Aaron                 Heat Athletics           38.73   3       
 13 Newell, Chance               Kitchener-Wa             39.20   4       
 14 Martin, Brock                Burlington L             39.69   5       
 15 Riley, Mac                   Speed River              39.99   2       
 16 Carey, Eric                  Waterloo Warriors        42.00   5

Women 600 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Smith, Corinne               Guelph Gryphons        1:41.54   10   
  2 Kelly, Maddy                 Les Coureurs           1:42.31    8   
  3 Freeman, Jenna               Guelph Gryphons        1:42.38    6   
  4 Bracci, Brianne              Windsor Legi           1:43.23    5   
  5 MacDonald, Alannah           Guelph Gryphons        1:43.86    4   
  6 Gordon, Emily                Guelph Gryphons        1:44.36    3   
  7 Hinton, Stephanie            Waterloo Warriors      1:45.42    2   
  8 Domin - Charron, Oceana      Heat Athletics         1:46.40    0.50
  8 Giannone, Molly              Heat Athletics         1:46.40    0.50
 10 Monte, Paiton Del            Windsor Legi           1:49.92        
 11 Cress, Nicole                Waterloo Warriors      1:50.03        
 12 Hewitt, Mikayla              Heat Athletics         1:50.62        
 13 Hrudka, Emily                Saugeen Trac           1:56.82        
 14 Tait, Martina                Saugeen Trac           1:57.72

Men 600 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gamble, Dustin               Guelph Alumni          1:23.64   10   
  2 Neale, Adam                  Waterloo Warriors      1:24.67    8   
  3 Macdonald, Matt              Guelph Gryphons        1:26.82    6   
  4 Xie, Lawrence                Waterloo Warriors      1:26.93    5   
  5 Fisher, Graeme               Windsor Legi           1:28.06    4   
  6 Savoy, Ben                   Brock Badgers          1:28.86    3   
  7 McClemont, Ben               Brock Badgers          1:29.72    2   
  8 Serviss, Max                 Les Coureurs           1:33.38    1   
  9 Salata, Luke                 Kitchener-Wa           1:51.44        
 -- Melnik, Mathew               Waterloo Warriors          DNS

Women 1000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Frost, Nadine                Guelph Gryphons        3:01.67   10   
  2 Frost, Lydia                 Guelph Gryphons        3:07.05    8   
  3 Diemert, Ellen               Saugeen Trac           3:10.64    6   
  4 Walton, Shannon              Guelph Gryphons        3:13.80    5   
  5 Hunter, Cheyenne             Saugeen Trac           3:14.73    4

Men 1000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Boulay, Benoit               Guelph Gryphons        2:31.56   10   
  2 Anderson, Drew               Guelph Gryphons        2:33.26    8   
  3 Hutton, Chris                Guelph Gryphons        2:33.45    6   
  4 Giles, Cam                   Brock Badgers          2:34.46    5   
  5 Bartfai, Tyler               Guelph Gryphons        2:36.69    4   
  6 Rowles, Adam                 Guelph Gryphons        2:39.32    3   
  7 Seneca, Brayden              Guelph Gryphons        2:39.70    2   
  8 Lebannister, Ty              Les Coureurs           2:41.82    1   
  9 Kountourogiannis, Tj         Speed River            2:44.05        
 10 Matthews, Miles              Windsor Legi           2:49.06        
 11 Royce, Brandon               Les Coureurs           2:50.89        
 12 Denomme, Kyle                Windsor Legi           2:51.38        
 13 Holmes, Dylan                Windsor Legi           2:52.04        
 14 Coccia, Michael              Speed River            3:00.37        
 -- Van Pinxteren, Grady         Guelph Gryphons            DNS

Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lalonde, Genevieve           Guelph Gryphons        4:36.80   10   
  2 Thompson, Carise             Guelph Gryphons        4:40.73    8   
  3 Secaffien, Andrea            Guelph Gryphons        4:44.36    6   
  4 Flanagan, Kristin            Waterloo Warriors      4:57.25    1.50
  5 Diemert, Ellen               Saugeen Trac           4:59.97    5   
  6 Rocheleau, Fiona             Windsor Legi           5:01.73    4   
  7 Hunter, Cheyenne             Saugeen Trac           5:06.94    3   
  8 Hortian, Stephaney           Unattached             5:11.04    1.50
  9 Sawchuk, Zoe                 Windsor Legi           5:25.87        
 10 Vanwyk, Sarah                Saugeen Trac           5:28.01 

Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Holmes, Steve                Guelph Gryphons        4:02.22   10   
  2 hortian, adam                Unattached             4:04.27    8   
  3 Dulhanty, Chris              Guelph Gryphons        4:04.35    6   
  4 Costen, Jeff                 Queen's University     4:07.74    5   
  5 Nixon, Andrew                Guelph Gryphons        4:09.60    4   
  6 Spalvieri, Justin            Waterloo Warriors      4:12.74    3   
  7 Briggs, Devon                Waterloo Warriors      4:13.93    2   
  8 MacKinnon, Patrick           Waterloo Warriors      4:17.77    1   
  9 Mountjoy, Jeff               Queen's University     4:18.25        
 10 Melnik, Mathew               Waterloo Warriors      4:18.67        
 11 Matthews, Miles              Windsor Legi           4:24.87        
 12 Wallace, Brendan             Windsor Legi           4:28.73        
 13 Serviss, Sam                 Les Coureurs           4:29.93        
 14 Noble, Marcus                Unattached             4:30.24        
 15 Hilbers, Dan                 Saugeen Trac           4:35.03        
 16 Santos, Ryan                 Waterloo Warriors      4:38.99        
 17 Paquette, Adam               Les Coureurs           4:42.71        
 18 Dejager, Steve               Saugeen Trac           4:46.41        
 19 Freeland, Sandy              Kitchener-Wa           4:46.54        
 20 Branderhorst, Thomas         Saugeen Trac           4:49.65        
 21 Snively, Aidan               Windsor Legi           5:00.09        
 22 Caddy, Chris                 Woodstock Le           5:00.29        
 23 Branderhorst, Joel           Saugeen Trac           5:11.47        
 24 McMurren, Logan              Windsor Legi           5:19.35        
 25 Jeffrey, Nathan              Saugeen Trac           5:19.39        
 26 Frielink, Isaiah             Saugeen Trac           5:29.93        
 27 Pot, Ben                     Saugeen Trac           5:42.46        
 -- Romaniw, Anthony             Guelph Gryphons            DNF        
 -- Guimond, Nathanyel           Windsor Legi               DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Yungblut, Madeline           Guelph Gryphons        9:43.73   10   
  2 Serviss, Kelsey              Guelph Gryphons       10:32.84    8   
  3 Allison, Katrina             Guelph Gryphons       10:34.34    6   
  4 Cote, Val                    Guelph Gryphons       10:42.14    5   
  5 Wismer, Sarah                Speed River           10:49.13    4   
  6 Driedger, Emily              Guelph Gryphons       10:52.94    3   
  7 Little, Olivia               Windsor Legi          11:10.32    2   
  8 Bracci, Ashely               Windsor Legi          11:19.15    1   
  9 Moore, Kaitlyn               Windsor Legi          13:01.65

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sweeney, Sean                Unattached             8:37.15   10   
  2 Sleiman, Ryan                Windsor Legi           8:39.31    8   
  3 Rooke, Kevin                 University o           8:41.65    6   
  4 Allen, Brandon               Windsor Legi           8:42.43    5   
  5 Brett, Alan                  Speed River            8:48.43    4   
  6 Gravel, Christian            Guelph Gryphons        8:50.19    3   
  7 Kellar, Adam                 Speed River            8:50.42    2   
  8 Brophy, Mark                 Unattached             9:03.51    1   
  9 Noble, Marcus                Unattached             9:23.38        
 10 Hewlett, Tyler               Unattached             9:31.85        
 11 Hilbers, Dan                 Saugeen Trac           9:37.44        
 12 Wallace, Brendan             Windsor Legi           9:40.81        
 13 Guimond, Nathanyel           Windsor Legi          10:47.82        
 14 Snively, Aidan               Windsor Legi          10:51.44

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 Barry, Tomeizel              Guelph Gryphons           9.18   10          
  2 Bowerman, Emily              Guelph Track              9.31    8    9.3048
  3 Stavrakos, Vivian            Guelph Gryphons          J9.31    6    9.3073
  4 Lance, Naomi                 Waterloo Warriors         9.53    5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Barry, Tomeizel              Guelph Gryphons           9.16q  1
  2 Stavrakos, Vivian            Guelph Gryphons           9.22q  2
  3 Bowerman, Emily              Guelph Track              9.31q  1
  4 Lance, Naomi                 Waterloo Warriors         9.65q  1
  5 Ollier, Mary                 Burlington L              9.67   2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points    
=======================================================================    
Finals                                                                     
  1 Fanning, Conor               Burlington L              8.59   10       
  2 Wang, Edward                 Waterloo Warriors         9.47    8       
  3 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo Warriors         9.57    6       
  4 Daines, Kyle                 Burlington L             10.02    5    39"

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Fanning, Conor               Burlington L              8.74q             
  2 Daines, Kyle                 Burlington L              9.24q 39'' hurdles
  3 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo Warriors         9.55q             
  4 Wang, Edward                 Waterloo Warriors         9.87q 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Guelph Track and Field Club  'A'                    4:11.55   10   
  2 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                              4:16.62    8   
  3 Heat Athletics  'B'                                 4:26.36    6   
     1) Hemrica, Hailey                 2) Rodriguez, Melanie          
     3) Hewitt, Mikayla                 4) Domin - Charron, Oceana     
  4 Heat Athletics  'A'                                 4:37.15    5   
     1) Giannone, Molly                 2) Campagna, Dray              
     3) Devries, Samantha               4)                     

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Guelph Gryphons  'B'                                3:31.56   10   
  2 Guelph Gryphons  'A'                                3:33.52    8   
  3 Waterloo Warriors  'B'                              3:38.32    6   
  4 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                              3:41.87    5

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Guelph Gryphons  'A'                                9:17.97   10   
  2 Guelph Gryphons  'B'                                9:43.66    8   
  3 Guelph Gryphons  'D'                                9:56.86    6   
  4 Guelph Gryphons  'C'                                9:58.51    5

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Guelph Gryphons  'A'                                7:51.30   10   
  2 Guelph Gryphons  'C'                                8:00.28    8   
  3 Guelph Gryphons  'B'                                8:00.37    6   
  4 Guelph Gryphons  'D'                                8:08.28    5   
  5 Les Coureurs de Bois  'A'                           8:34.15    4   
     1) Serviss, Sam                    2) Serviss, Max                
     3) Royce, Brandon                  4) Lebannister, Ty 

Women Indoor Pentathlon Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 May, Jessica                 Guelph Gryphons           3242   10   
  2 Morrow, Alexandra            Saugeen Trac              3185    8   
  3 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo Warriors         2939    6   
  4 Batten, Lyndsay              Guelph Gryphons           2534    5 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Morrow, Alexandra            Saugeen Trac              9.40     828
  2 May, Jessica                 Guelph Gryphons           9.41     826
  3 Batten, Lyndsay              Guelph Gryphons           9.52     804
  4 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo Warriors        10.65     595

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 May, Jessica                 Guelph Gryphons          1.66m     806
  2 Morrow, Alexandra            Saugeen Trac             1.51m     632
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo Warriors        1.51m     632
  4 Batten, Lyndsay              Guelph Gryphons          1.36m     470

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Morrow, Alexandra            Saugeen Trac            10.03m     531
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo Warriors        9.75m     513
  3 May, Jessica                 Guelph Gryphons          8.98m     463
  4 Batten, Lyndsay              Guelph Gryphons          8.68m     443

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 May, Jessica                 Guelph Gryphons          5.08m     581
  2 Morrow, Alexandra            Saugeen Trac             4.93m     540
  3 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo Warriors        4.80m     506
  4 Batten, Lyndsay              Guelph Gryphons          4.55m     441

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo Warriors      2:29.99     693
  2 Morrow, Alexandra            Saugeen Trac           2:33.17     654
  3 May, Jessica                 Guelph Gryphons        2:40.62     566
  4 Batten, Lyndsay              Guelph Gryphons        2:58.83     376

Men Indoor Pentathlon Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Broeders, Anthony            Guelph Gryphons           3353   10   
  2 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo Warriors         3287    8   
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi              3190    6   
  4 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Warriors         3059    5   
  5 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo Warriors         2538    4   
  6 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo Warriors         2402    3 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi              8.99   2    748
  2 Broeders, Anthony            Guelph Gryphons           9.00   2    746
  3 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo Warriors         9.23   2    696
  4 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Warriors         9.39   1    662
  5 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo Warriors         9.85   1    570
  6 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo Warriors        10.25   1    495

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Broeders, Anthony            Guelph Gryphons          6.69m     741
  2 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo Warriors        6.38m     670
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi             6.22m     635
  4 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo Warriors        5.89m     563
  5 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Warriors        5.68m     519
  6 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo Warriors        5.56m     494

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo Warriors       12.59m     642
  2 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Warriors       11.25m     561
  3 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo Warriors        9.32m     445
  4 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi             8.74m     410
  5 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo Warriors        8.62m     403
  6 Broeders, Anthony            Guelph Gryphons          7.45m     334

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Broeders, Anthony            Guelph Gryphons          1.95m     758
  2 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo Warriors        1.89m     705
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi             1.86m     679
  4 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Warriors        1.71m     552
  4 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo Warriors        1.71m     552
  6 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo Warriors        1.62m     480

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Dash Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Broeders, Anthony            Guelph Gryphons        2:49.18     774
  2 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Warriors      2:50.08     765
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi           2:54.61     718
  4 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo Warriors      3:09.47     574
  5 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo Warriors      3:20.25     480
  6 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo Warriors      3:22.82     458

Women Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Wallace, Julia               Guelph Gryphons         12.39m   10   
  2 Rice, Meaghan                Heat Athletics          10.92m    8   
  3 Szeto, Anne                  Guelph Gryphons         10.55m    6   
  4 Gibb, Keely                  Windsor Legi             9.77m    5   
  5 Gibb, Abbey                  Windsor Legi             8.83m    4  

Men Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dufresne, Pat                Guelph Gryphons         14.25m   10   
  2 Fontanna, Matt               Guelph Gryphons         13.98m    8   
  3 Byrnes, Myron                Unattached              13.66m    6   
  4 Lo, Chris                    Guelph Gryphons         13.33m    5   

Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Fiedler, Erika               Guelph Gryphons          3.60m   10   
  2 Fiedler, Alyssa              Unattached               2.40m    8   

Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Worndl, Paul                 Guelph Gryphons          4.40m   10   
  2 Clark, Lane                  Guelph Gryphons          4.00m    8   
  3 Michalak, Andrew             Guelph Gryphons          3.60m    5.50
  3 Heliotis, Dean               Guelph Gryphons          3.60m    5.50

Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kurevija, Paulina            Waterloo Warriors        1.48m   10   
  2 Gibb, Abbey                  Windsor Legi             1.30m    8   
  3 Gibb, Keely                  Windsor Legi             1.25m    6 

Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Torres, Mitchell             Guelph Gryphons          2.02m   10   
  2 Lee, Hwang                   Heat Athletics           1.95m    8   
  3 Good, Andrew                 Waterloo Warriors        1.90m    6   
  4 Ritscher, Tim                Waterloo Warriors        1.80m    5

Women Long Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Farkas, Andrea               Guelph Gryphons          5.19m   10   
  2 Fiedler, Erika               Guelph Gryphons          5.03m    8   
  3 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        Guelph Gryphons          5.00m    6   
  4 Rice, Meaghan                Heat Athletics           4.83m    5   
  5 Gibb, Keely                  Windsor Legi             4.50m    4   
  6 Gibb, Abbey                  Windsor Legi             3.95m    3   
 -- Mirotta, Julia               Guelph Gryphons             ND        
 -- Szeto, Anne                  Guelph Gryphons             ND  

Men Long Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Fontanna, Matt               Guelph Gryphons          6.89m   10   
  2 Argall, Andrew               Guelph Gryphons          6.40m    8   
  3 Torres, Mitchell             Guelph Gryphons          6.27m    6   
  4 Golow, Dylan                 Unattached               6.12m    5   
  5 Shea, Scott                  Waterloo Warriors        5.87m    4   
  6 Ritscher, Tim                Waterloo Warriors        5.81m    3   
  7 Choghri, Brandon             Guelph Gryphons          5.74m    2  

Women Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dougherty, Sarah             Guelph Gryphons         11.08m   10 

Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hendry, Tim                  Guelph Gryphons         17.45m   10   
  2 Roubos, Brent                Guelph Gryphons         15.45m    8   
  3 Bowman, Kevin                Guelph Gryphons         14.97m    6   
  4 Skeath, Jared                Guelph Gryphons         13.91m    5   
  5 Adams, Will                  Waterloo Warriors        9.82m    4  

Women Weight Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dougherty, Sarah             Guelph Gryphons         14.12m   10   
  2 Jantzi, Brindley             Guelph Gryphons         12.36m    8 

Men Weight Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hendry, Tim                  Guelph Gryphons         17.94m   10   
  2 Bowman, Kevin                Guelph Gryphons         15.91m    8   
  3 Roubos, Brent                Guelph Gryphons         15.71m    6   
  4 Mcdermott, Andrew            Guelph Gryphons         14.84m    5   
  5 Skeath, Jared                Guelph Gryphons         14.39m    4  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account