• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

35e Finale des Jeux de l'Acadie

Bathurst, NB
June 26-30th, 2014

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/07/2014 09:21 PM
                   Jeux d'Acadie - 28/06/2014 to 29/06/2014                    
                                   Bathurst                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boudreau, Isabelle        13 Sud-Est                           11.06q  1 
  2 Haché, Martine            13 Kent                              11.55q  2 
  3 Roy, Alexandra            13 Sud-Est                           11.60q  2 
  4 Godin-Roy, Alice          13 Chaleur                           12.06q  1 
  5 Plourde, Maude            13 Madawaska-Vi                      12.07q  1 
  6 Bernard, Alexia           13 Restigouche                       12.13q  2 
  7 Noël, Martine             13 Péninsule Acadie                  12.37q  2 
  8 Chevarie, Janica          13 Nouvelle Ecosse                   12.55q  1 
  9 Mercure, Josée            12 Kent                              12.69   1 
 10 Macleod, Kaelyn           13 I.P.E                             12.78   2 
 11 Barter, Brianna Lynn      13 Terre-Neuve                       13.11   1 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boudreau, Isabelle        13 Sud-Est                11.06      11.41  
  2 Haché, Martine            13 Kent                   11.55      11.44  
  3 Roy, Alexandra            13 Sud-Est                11.60      11.45  
  4 Plourde, Maude            13 Madawaska-Vi           12.07      12.03  
  5 Godin-Roy, Alice          13 Chaleur                12.06      12.12  
  6 Bernard, Alexia           13 Restigouche            12.13      12.59  
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Godbout, Mélanie          15 Madawaska-Vi                      13.66q  1 
  2 Gushue, Bailey            15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   13.71q  1 
  3 Léger, Joëlle             14 Sud-Est                           14.05q  1 
  4 Pitre, Gedeline           14 Sud-Est                           14.15q  3 
  5 Landry, Sarah             14 Chaleur                           14.29q  3 
  6 Long, Cassandra           15 Madawaska-Vi                      14.46q  2 
  7 Gionet, Pamela            15 Chaleur                           14.50q  2 
  8 Thériault, Aurelie        15 Péninsule Acadie                  14.53q  1 
  9 Leblanc, Janie            15 Kent                              14.56   3 
 10 Levesque, Jennyca         14 Restigouche                       14.61   3 
 11 Arsenault, Émilie         15 Kent                              14.64   3 
 12 Lemay, Annabelle          14 Terre-Neuve                       14.98   2 
 13 Lane, Nathalie            14 I.P.E                             15.09   2 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gushue, Bailey            15 Nouvelle Ecosse        13.71      13.40  
  2 Godbout, Mélanie          15 Madawaska-Vi           13.66      13.65  
  3 Léger, Joëlle             14 Sud-Est                14.05      13.80  
  4 Pitre, Gedeline           14 Sud-Est                14.15      14.14  
  5 Long, Cassandra           15 Madawaska-Vi           14.46      14.25  
  6 Landry, Sarah             14 Chaleur                14.29      14.27  
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haché, Martine            13 Kent                              21.42q  1 
  2 Bernard, Alexia           13 Restigouche                       22.36q  1 
  3 Mercure, Josée            12 Kent                              22.39q  2 
  4 Cyr, Kathrine             13 Madawaska-Vi                      22.60q  1 
  5 Lee, Lochlyn              12 Péninsule Acadie                  22.64q  1 
  6 Hughes, Madelaine         12 Nouvelle Ecosse                   22.71q  2 
  7 Boudreau, Isabelle        13 Sud-Est                           22.73   1 
  8 Ledévéhat, Shae           13 Terre-Neuve                       23.31   2 
  9 Elhatton, Emma            12 Chaleur                           23.73   2 
 10 Macleod, Kaelyn           13 I.P.E                             24.27   2 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Haché, Martine            13 Kent                   21.42      21.43  
  2 Mercure, Josée            12 Kent                   22.39      22.24  
  3 Hughes, Madelaine         12 Nouvelle Ecosse        22.71      22.44  
  4 Bernard, Alexia           13 Restigouche            22.36      22.78  
  5 Cyr, Kathrine             13 Madawaska-Vi           22.60      23.01  
  6 Lee, Lochlyn              12 Péninsule Acadie       22.64      23.46  
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Godbout, Mélanie          15 Madawaska-Vi                      28.49q  1 
  2 Allain, Laurence          14 Péninsule Acadie                  28.97q  1 
  3 Landry, Sarah             14 Chaleur                           28.98q  1 
  4 Richard, Camille          15 Sud-Est                           29.05q  2 
  5 Levesque, Jennyca         14 Restigouche                       29.60q  2 
  6 D'Entremont, Alex         15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   29.76q  1 
  7 Lemay, Annabelle          14 Terre-Neuve                       31.08   2 
  8 Jardine, Sabrina          15 Kent                              31.98   1 
  9 Richard, Nathalie         15 I.P.E                             32.85   2 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Godbout, Mélanie          15 Madawaska-Vi           28.49      27.98  
  2 Allain, Laurence          14 Péninsule Acadie       28.97      28.79  
  3 Richard, Camille          15 Sud-Est                29.05      28.99  
  4 D'Entremont, Alex         15 Nouvelle Ecosse        29.76      29.63  
  5 Landry, Sarah             14 Chaleur                28.98      29.66  
  6 Levesque, Jennyca         14 Restigouche            29.60      30.56  
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Long, Cassandra           15 Madawaska-Vi                      42.10   2 
  2 Steeves, Dominique        14 Sud-Est                           47.37   2 
  3 Mazerolle, Monica         14 Kent                              48.33   1 
  4 Thériault, Aurelie        15 Péninsule Acadie                  48.40   1 
  5 D'Entremont, Alex         15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   48.42   2 
  6 Audet, Isabelle           14 Chaleur                           50.35   2 
  7 Dixon, Emma               14 I.P.E                             51.89   1 
  8 Pelletier, Abygail        15 Restigouche                       52.27   1 
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Mélodie           13 Kent                            2:40.74  
  2 Landry, Melanie           12 Kent                            2:41.78  
  3 Roy, Arianne              12 Chaleur                         2:52.03  
  4 Long, Vanessa             13 Madawaska-Vi                    2:53.91  
  5 Gagnon, Caroline          13 Sud-Est                         2:54.01  
  6 Roy, Megan                13 Nouvelle Ecosse                 2:56.14  
  7 Lemay, Emmy               12 Terre-Neuve                     2:59.82  
  8 Castonguay, Danielle      12 Restigouche                     3:00.11  
  9 Fournier, Myriam          13 Péninsule Acadie                3:00.13  
 10 Arsenault, Maria          13 I.P.E                           3:03.11  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brideau, Mia              14 Sud-Est                         2:37.63  
  2 Landry, Michelle          15 Kent                            2:40.10  
  3 Martin, Sophie            15 Madawaska-Vi                    2:41.91  
  4 Cleveland, Renée          15 Nouvelle Ecosse                 2:43.01  
  5 Manstan, Marie            14 Terre-Neuve                     2:43.33  
  6 Sonier, Ariane            15 Péninsule Acadie                2:46.54  
  7 Pelletier, Abygail        15 Restigouche                     2:47.92  
  8 Violette, Anne-Julie      15 Chaleur                         2:53.26  
  9 Dixon, Emma               14 I.P.E                           2:59.05  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Mélodie           13 Kent                            4:08.73  
  2 Landry, Melanie           12 Kent                            4:11.77  
  3 Cormier, Catriona         13 Sud-Est                         4:25.83  
  4 Cormier, Amélie           13 Péninsule Acadie                4:42.01  
  5 Dejario, Rafaelle         12 Restigouche                     4:46.12  
  6 Boudreau, Annabelle       13 Chaleur                         4:48.35  
  7 Steadman, Danielle        13 I.P.E                           4:48.76  
  8 Lemay, Emmy               12 Terre-Neuve                     4:56.03  
  9 Bonenfant, Gabrielle      12 Madawaska-Vi                    5:21.27  
 10 Ouellet, Alexanne         12 Nouvelle Ecosse                 5:36.33  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Touchburn, Hayley         14 Sud-Est                         4:07.12  
  2 Brideau, Mia              14 Sud-Est                         4:10.35  
  3 Cyr-Deschênes, Maude      15 Madawaska-Vi                    4:11.68  
  4 Landry, Michelle          15 Kent                            4:22.91  
  5 Manstan, Marie            14 Terre-Neuve                     4:29.87  
  6 Pelletier, Abygail        15 Restigouche                     4:36.16  
  7 Porter, Erica             14 Chaleur                         4:39.03  
  8 Sonier, Ariane            15 Péninsule Acadie                4:40.13  
  9 sampson, December         14 Nouvelle Ecosse                 4:59.63  
 10 Gallant, Shelaine         15 I.P.E                           5:11.16  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Touchburn, Hayley         14 Sud-Est                         7:25.41  
  2 Cyr-Deschênes, Maude      15 Madawaska-Vi                    7:34.39  
  3 Anand, Jaya               15 Chaleur                         8:20.15  
  4 Landry, Sophie            14 Restigouche                     8:25.64  
  5 hearn, Gabrielle          14 Nouvelle Ecosse                 9:23.05  
  6 Gallant, Shelaine         15 I.P.E                           9:34.55  
  7 Landry, Josiane           15 Kent                            9:37.44  
 
Girls 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sud-Est  'B'                                                   56.95   2 
     1) Roy, Alexandra 13               2) Leblanc, Danika 13             
     3) Boudreau, Isabelle 13           4) boudreau, isabel 12            
  2 Kent  'B'                                                      58.66   2 
     1) Doucet, Bianca 13               2) Mercure, Josée 12              
     3) Bourque, Josette 12             4) Haché, Martine 13              
  3 Madawaska-Victoria  'B'                                        59.46   1 
     1) Lang, Joanie 12                 2) Long, Vanessa 13               
     3) Cyr, Kathrine 13                4) Plourde, Maude 13              
  4 Chaleur  'A'                                                 1:00.19   2 
     1) Godin-Roy, Alice 13             2) Robichaud, Chloé 13            
     3) Robichau, Annabelle 12          4) Boudreau, Kamille 12           
  5 Restigouche  'A'                                             1:01.75   1 
     1) Bélanger, Catherine 13          2) Bernard, Alexia 13             
     3) Fournier, Julie-Pier 12         4) St-onge, Jade 12               
  6 Nouvelle Ecosse  'A'                                         1:04.38   1 
     1) Roy, Megan 13                   2) Hughes, Madelaine 12           
     3) Ouellet, Alexanne 12            4) Chevarie, Janica 13            
  7 Terre-Neuve  'B'                                             1:04.83   1 
     1) Lemay, Emmy 12                  2) Marmouche, Nadia 13            
     3) Rouzes, Keisha 13               4) Ledévéhat, Shae 13             
  8 I P E  'B'                                                   1:06.66   1 
     1) Steadman, Danielle 13           2) Arsenault, Maria 13            
     3) Grenier, Harlee 12              4) Macleod, Kaelyn 13             
 -- Péninsule Acadienne  'B'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Duguay, Jennifer 13             2) Bastille, Noémie 12            
     3) Roussel, Alison 12              4) Noël, Martine 13               
 
Girls 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sud-Est  'A'                                                   54.47   2 
     1) Pitre, Gedeline 14              2) Cloutier, Marie-Pier 14        
     3) Omalosange, Véronique 15        4) Léger, Joëlle 14               
  2 Chaleur  'A'                                                   54.91   1 
     1) Violette, Anne-Julie 15         2) Bryar, Brittany 15             
     3) Gionet, Pamela 15               4) Landry, Sarah 14               
  3 Madawaska-Victoria  'A'                                        55.35   2 
     1) Long, Cassandra 15              2) Godbout, Mélanie 15            
     3) Caron, Irène 15                 4) Martin, Sophie 15              
  4 Kent  'A'                                                      56.99   2 
     1) Mazerolle, Monica 14            2) Jardine, Sabrina 15            
     3) Arsenault, Émilie 15            4) Leblanc, Janie 15              
  5 Péninsule Acadienne  'A'                                       57.42   2 
     1) Sonier, Ariane 15               2) Cormier, Janelle 14            
     3) Thériault, Aurelie 15           4) Godin, Marie-Ève 15            
  6 Restigouche  'A'                                             1:00.65   1 
     1) Levesque, Jennyca 14            2) Levesque, Joannie 14           
     3) Thetrault, Debby 14             4) Belanger St-Pierre, Janelle 14 
  7 I P E  'A'                                                   1:02.15   1 
     1) Richard, Jenny 14               2) Gallant, Shelaine 15           
     3) Dixon, Emma 14                  4) Richard, Nathalie 15           
  8 Terre-Neuve  'A'                                             1:05.15   1 
     1) Manstan, Marie 14               2) Lemay, Annabelle 14            
     3) Hall, Jessica 15                4) Dewling, Heidi 14              
 -- Nouvelle Ecosse  'A'                                              DQ   1 
     1) hearn, Gabrielle 14             2) Gushue, Bailey 15              
     3) VanNorden, Kaylee 14            4) Deveau, Annie 14               
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Cassidy           13 Kent                              1.42m  
  2 Boucher, Magalie          13 Sud-Est                           1.37m  
  3 Bélanger, Catherine       13 Restigouche                       1.34m  
  3 Chevarie, Janica          13 Nouvelle Ecosse                   1.34m  
  3 Collin, Chloé             13 Madawaska-Vi                      1.34m  
  6 Lang, Marie Lou           13 Madawaska-Vi                      1.31m  
  7 Dallaire, Maika           12 Kent                              1.25m  
  7 Arsenault, Maria          13 I.P.E                             1.25m  
  9 Paulin, Marlaine Erika    12 Péninsule Acadie                  1.19m  
 10 Greer, Madelaine          12 Chaleur                           1.10m  
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Plourde, Claudie          15 Madawaska-Vi                      1.44m  
  2 LeBlanc, Rachelle         14 Nouvelle Ecosse                   1.34m  
  2 Violette, Anne-Julie      15 Chaleur                           1.34m  
  2 Black, Sophie             14 Sud-Est                           1.34m  
  2 Hughes, Kyla              14 Kent                              1.34m  
  6 Gushue, Bailey            15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   1.32m  
  7 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      14 Sud-Est                           1.26m  
  7 Doucet, Noémie            15 Restigouche                       1.26m  
  9 Godin, Amélie Marie       14 Péninsule Acadie                  1.20m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cyr, Kathrine             13 Madawaska-Vi                      3.98m  
  2 Chevarie, Janica          13 Nouvelle Ecosse                   3.95m  
  3 Lemay, Emmy               12 Terre-Neuve                       3.90m  
  4 Ferguson, Mylène          12 Sud-Est                           3.86m  
  5 Robichaud, Chloé          13 Chaleur                           3.72m  
  5 Martin, Cassidy           13 Kent                              3.72m  
  7 Gionet, Kloé              13 Péninsule Acadie                  3.64m  
  8 Bernard, Alexia           13 Restigouche                       3.58m  
  9 Grenier, Harlee           12 I.P.E                             3.15m  
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Levesque, Jennyca         14 Restigouche                       4.40m  
  2 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      14 Sud-Est                           4.38m  
  3 Cleveland, Renée          15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   4.36m  
  4 Martin, Sophie            15 Madawaska-Vi                      4.28m  
  5 Steeves, Dominique        14 Sud-Est                           4.18m  
  6 Godin, Marie-Ève          15 Péninsule Acadie                  4.08m  
  7 Lévesque, Geneviève       14 Chaleur                           3.98m  
  8 Lemay, Annabelle          14 Terre-Neuve                       3.41m  
  9 Jardine, Sabrina          15 Kent                              3.17m  
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Milligan, Katelyn         13 I.P.E                             9.01m  
  2 Doucette-Daigle, Felysha  13 Kent                              8.71m  
  3 Hébert, Emmy              13 Péninsule Acadie                  8.67m  
  4 Levesque, Arianne         13 Restigouche                       8.58m  
  5 Doucet, Jasmine Isabelle  13 Chaleur                           7.84m  
  6 Barter, Brianna Lynn      13 Terre-Neuve                       7.69m  
  7 Landry, Madelaine         12 Sud-Est                           6.46m  
  8 Benoit, Roxanne           13 Péninsule Acadie                  5.98m  
  9 McCurdy, Cléau            12 Nouvelle Ecosse                   5.80m  
 10 Levesque, Samantha        12 Madawaska-Vi                      5.39m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Danika           13 Sud-Est                          10.43m  
  2 Hughes, Kyla              14 Kent                             10.16m  
  3 Gagnon, Kiana             14 Sud-Est                           9.62m  
  4 Cottreau, Alyssa          15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   9.02m  
  5 Leblanc, Joceline         15 I.P.E                             8.22m  
  6 Degrace Jean, Maude       15 Péninsule Acadie                  8.21m  
  6 Chiasson, Claudie         14 Chaleur                           8.21m  
  8 Desjardins, Gabrielle     14 Restigouche                       7.57m  
  9 Gallant, Natasha          14 Madawaska-Vi                      6.67m  
 10 Dewling, Heidi            14 Terre-Neuve                       6.04m  
 
Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucette-Daigle, Felysha  13 Kent                             24.36m  
  2 Levesque, Arianne         13 Restigouche                      23.32m  
  3 Laplante, Catherine Mich  13 Sud-Est                          21.88m  
  4 Robichaud, Emily          13 Sud-Est                          21.68m  
  5 Duguay, Jolaine           13 Chaleur                          19.32m  
  6 Milligan, Katelyn         13 I.P.E                            17.99m  
  7 Desjardins, Julianne      12 Madawaska-Vi                     16.94m  
  8 Clark, Julia              13 Terre-Neuve                      16.10m  
  9 Aucoin, Arielle Catherin  12 Nouvelle Ecosse                  14.03m  
 -- Robichaud, Marilou        13 Péninsule Acadie                   FOUL  
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haché, Rachelle           15 Kent                             25.67m  
  2 Montiel, Maya             15 Sud-Est                          23.93m  
  3 Cottreau, Alyssa          15 Nouvelle Ecosse                  22.60m  
  4 Leblanc, Danika           13 Sud-Est                          21.74m  
  5 Tibodeau, Kelsey          15 Madawaska-Vi                     21.63m  
  6 Duguay, Isabelle Maryse   14 Chaleur                          21.19m  
  7 Cyr, Véronique            14 Restigouche                      20.93m  
  8 Mill, Allie               15 I.P.E                            16.89m  
  9 Dewling, Heidi            14 Terre-Neuve                      14.78m  
 10 Sonier, Ariane            15 Péninsule Acadie                 14.43m  
 
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Janelle          13 Kent                             28.07m  
  2 Poirier, Danica           13 Sud-Est                          27.04m  
  3 Desjardins, Julianne      12 Madawaska-Vi                     24.73m  
  4 Doucet, Jasmine Isabelle  13 Chaleur                          24.54m  
  5 Levesque, Arianne         13 Restigouche                      22.64m  
  6 Simard, Lhasa Gabrielle   12 Péninsule Acadie                 16.93m  
  7 Clark, Julia              13 Terre-Neuve                      13.77m  
  8 Macwiliams, Sarah         13 I.P.E                            13.62m  
  9 Aucoin, Arielle Catherin  12 Nouvelle Ecosse                  13.08m  
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Nadia            15 Sud-Est                          31.43m  
  2 Boudreau, Mélanie         14 Chaleur                          29.87m  
  3 Hébert, Jannick           15 Kent                             28.40m  
  4 Lepage, Talia             15 Restigouche                      22.83m  
  5 Ferron, Andréanne         14 Péninsule Acadie                 20.10m  
  6 Hanna, Nina               15 Nouvelle Ecosse                  19.81m  
  7 Ouellette, Dominique      15 Madawaska-Vi                     19.56m  
  8 Arsenault, Chrystel       14 I.P.E                            15.01m  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cormier, Dylan            13 Chaleur                           11.18q  1 
  2 Beaulieu, Nicolas         13 Nouvelle Ecosse                   11.27q  2 
  3 Porter, Andrew            13 Madawaska-Vi                      11.37q  2 
  4 Fougère Leblanc, Tommy    13 I.P.E                             11.58q  1 
  5 Richard, Nicolas          13 Sud-Est                           11.78q  1 
  6 Poirier, Lucas            13 Kent                              11.84q  2 
  7 DesRosiers, Félix         13 Restigouche                       11.98q  2 
  8 Blanchard, David          13 Péninsule Acadie                  12.01q  2 
  9 Macintosh, Alexander      13 Kent                              12.15   1 
 10 Puestow, Samu             12 Terre-Neuve                       13.07   1 
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cormier, Dylan            13 Chaleur                11.18      11.00  
  2 Beaulieu, Nicolas         13 Nouvelle Ecosse        11.27      11.11  
  3 Fougère Leblanc, Tommy    13 I.P.E                  11.58      11.15  
  4 Porter, Andrew            13 Madawaska-Vi           11.37      11.29  
  5 Poirier, Lucas            13 Kent                   11.84      11.69  
  6 Richard, Nicolas          13 Sud-Est                11.78      11.93  
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levesque, Cameron         14 Madawaska-Vi                      12.30q  1 
  2 Robichaud, Maxime         15 Sud-Est                           12.36q  1 
  3 Cormier, James            15 Kent                              12.37q  1 
  4 Boudreau, Sébastien       15 Chaleur                           12.54q  2 
  5 Brideau, Simon-Pierre     15 Péninsule Acadie                  12.70q  1 
  6 Poirier, Rémi             14 Sud-Est                           12.75q  2 
  7 Barriault, William        14 Nouvelle Ecosse                   12.77q  2 
  8 McGraw, Pierre-Luc        15 Péninsule Acadie                  12.93q  1 
  9 Bujold, Erik              14 Restigouche                       13.24   1 
 10 Buote-Doucette, Warren    15 I.P.E                             13.26   2 
 11 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         15 Kent                              13.30   2 
 12 Majerus, Ashton           15 Terre-Neuve                       13.54   2 
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levesque, Cameron         14 Madawaska-Vi           12.30      12.21  
  2 Cormier, James            15 Kent                   12.37      12.25  
  3 Brideau, Simon-Pierre     15 Péninsule Acadie       12.70      12.32  
  4 Boudreau, Sébastien       15 Chaleur                12.54      12.36  
  5 Robichaud, Maxime         15 Sud-Est                12.36      12.39  
 -- Poirier, Rémi             14 Sud-Est                12.75         DQ  
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cormier, Dylan            13 Chaleur                           20.23q  2 
  2 Beaulieu, Nicolas         13 Nouvelle Ecosse                   20.68q  1 
  3 Fougère Leblanc, Tommy    13 I.P.E                             20.87q  2 
  4 Leblanc, Patrick          13 Sud-Est                           21.16q  2 
  5 Macintosh, Alexander      13 Kent                              21.78q  1 
  6 DesRosiers, Félix         13 Restigouche                       21.79q  1 
  7 Sirois, Alain-Olivier     13 Madawaska-Vi                      22.00   1 
  8 Blanchard, David          13 Péninsule Acadie                  22.09   2 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cormier, Dylan            13 Chaleur                20.23      19.93  
  2 Beaulieu, Nicolas         13 Nouvelle Ecosse        20.68      20.54  
  3 Leblanc, Patrick          13 Sud-Est                21.16      20.95  
  4 Fougère Leblanc, Tommy    13 I.P.E                  20.87      21.58  
  5 DesRosiers, Félix         13 Restigouche            21.79      21.73  
  6 Macintosh, Alexander      13 Kent                   21.78      22.09  
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levesque, Cameron         14 Madawaska-Vi                      24.69q  2 
  2 Cormier, James            15 Kent                              24.91q  1 
  3 Boudreau, Sébastien       15 Chaleur                           25.05q  1 
  4 Roussel, Alex             15 Péninsule Acadie                  25.45q  1 
  5 Fournier, Zachary         15 Restigouche                       26.46q  2 
  6 Blackmore, Jonathan       14 Kent                              26.70q  2 
  7 Poirier, Rémi             14 Sud-Est                           26.84   1 
  8 Buote-Doucette, Warren    15 I.P.E                             28.10   2 
  9 Timmons, Liam             15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   28.19   1 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levesque, Cameron         14 Madawaska-Vi           24.69      24.33  
  2 Cormier, James            15 Kent                   24.91      24.59  
  3 Roussel, Alex             15 Péninsule Acadie       25.45      25.15  
  4 Boudreau, Sébastien       15 Chaleur                25.05      25.31  
  5 Fournier, Zachary         15 Restigouche            26.46      26.35  
  6 Blackmore, Jonathan       14 Kent                   26.70      27.15  
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roussel, Alex             15 Péninsule Acadie                  40.25   2 
  2 Lang, Maxime              15 Madawaska-Vi                      41.85   1 
  3 Poirier, Francois         15 Sud-Est                           42.20   2 
  4 Fournier, Zachary         15 Restigouche                       42.48   2 
  5 Henman, Simon             15 Sud-Est                           43.46   1 
  6 Raiche, Mickaël           15 Chaleur                           43.67   2 
  7 Ouellet, Gabriel          15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   45.77   1 
  8 Logan, Manuel             14 Kent                              45.92   2 
  9 Gagné, Jacob              14 I.P.E                             46.23   1 
 10 Campbell, Tyler           14 Terre-Neuve                       49.02   1 
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Godin, Jérémie            13 Sud-Est                         2:29.03  
  2 Arsenault, Alex           12 Kent                            2:33.58  
  3 Gallant, Joël             12 I.P.E                           2:35.77  
  4 Boulet Levesque, Alexis   13 Madawaska-Vi                    2:37.01  
  5 Hawes, Kennedy            13 Nouvelle Ecosse                 2:39.66  
  6 Caron, Miguel             13 Chaleur                         2:43.33  
  7 Saulnier, Danick          13 Péninsule Acadie                2:44.49  
  8 Gauthier, Simon           13 Restigouche                     2:47.44  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Renaud           15 Péninsule Acadie                2:14.71  
  2 Savoie, Guillaume         14 Péninsule Acadie                2:15.89  
  3 Nait Ajjou, Tarik         15 Sud-Est                         2:18.01  
  4 Lavallée, Samuel          14 Restigouche                     2:20.44  
  5 Gallant, Evan             14 I.P.E                           2:24.10  
  6 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         15 Kent                            2:24.73  
  7 Timmons, Liam             15 Nouvelle Ecosse                 2:24.92  
  8 Roy, Patrcik              15 Madawaska-Vi                    2:25.14  
  9 Soucy, Jérémie            15 Chaleur                         2:29.71  
 
Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gallant, Alex             12 Sud-Est                         4:00.31  
  2 Castonguay, Frédéric      13 Restigouche                     4:02.87  
  3 Roy, Alex                 13 Chaleur                         4:04.04  
  4 Gallant, Joël             12 I.P.E                           4:11.68  
  5 Girouard, Martin          13 Péninsule Acadie                4:15.20  
  6 Bernier, Justin           13 Madawaska-Vi                    4:17.32  
  7 Dugas, Miguel             13 Nouvelle Ecosse                 4:18.47  
  8 Mazerolle, Max            12 Kent                            4:24.34  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Renaud           15 Péninsule Acadie                3:39.66  
  2 Savoie, Frédéric          15 Chaleur                         3:42.65  
  3 Nait Ajjou, Tarik         15 Sud-Est                         3:42.73  
  4 Lavallée, Samuel          14 Restigouche                     3:43.94  
  5 Jalbert, Dominic          15 Madawaska-Vi                    3:50.29  
  6 Guitard, Justin           15 Kent                            3:54.87  
  7 Gallant, Luc              14 I.P.E                           3:55.61  
  8 Fraser, Seth              15 Nouvelle Ecosse                 4:31.53  
 
Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savoie, Frédéric          15 Chaleur                         6:39.02  
  2 Schwarz, Lars             15 Sud-Est                         6:40.80  
  3 Jalbert, Dominic          15 Madawaska-Vi                    6:50.81  
  4 Guitard, Justin           15 Kent                            6:55.18  
  5 Jaillet, Jérémy           14 Kent                            6:56.08  
  6 Gallant, Luc              14 I.P.E                           6:57.25  
  7 Muise, Mathieu            15 Nouvelle Ecosse                 7:11.85  
  8 Leclair, Alxandre         15 Restigouche                     7:13.42  
  9 Power, Sébastien          14 Péninsule Acadie                7:43.32  
 
Boys 12-13 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Péninsule Acadienne  'D'                                       55.48   2 
     1) Landry, Olivier 13              2) Albert Ferron, Samuel 13       
     3) Arsenault, Maxime Vincent 13    4) Blanchard, David 13            
  2 Nouvelle Ecosse  'C'                                           56.54   1 
     1) Arthur, Kyle 13                 2) Hawes, Kennedy 13              
     3) Muise, Taylor 12                4) Beaulieu, Nicolas 13           
  3 Chaleur  'C'                                                   57.15   2 
     1) Cormier, Dylan 13               2) Roy, Alex 13                   
     3) Sonier, Jolyn 13                4) Boudreau, Anthony 13           
  4 Madawaska-Victoria  'D'                                        57.54   1 
     1) Porter, Andrew 13               2) Levesque, Rémi 13              
     3) Sirois, Alain-Olivier 13        4) Bonenfant, Denis 12            
  5 Kent  'D'                                                      58.55   2 
     1) Poirier, Lucas 13               2) Allain, Alex 12                
     3) Richard, Jérémie 13             4) Macintosh, Alexander 13        
  6 I P E  'D'                                                   1:00.33   1 
     1) Imanirambona, Samson 12         2) Fougère Leblanc, Tommy 13      
     3) Gallant, Joël 12                4) Cormier, Ian 13                
  7 Restigouche  'A'                                             1:00.78   1 
     1) Gauthier, Simon 13              2) Lurette, Jérémie 13            
     3) Castonguay, Frédéric 13         4) DesRosiers, Félix 13           
 -- Sud-Est  'D'                                                      DQ   2 
     1) Richard, Nicolas 13             2) Landry, Simon 13               
     3) Manuel, Colin 12                4) Leblanc, Patrick 13            
 
Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Péninsule Acadienne  'C'                                       48.90   1 
     1) McGraw, Pierre-Luc 15           2) Roussel, Alex 15               
     3) McGraw, Marc-Antoine 15         4) Brideau, Simon-Pierre 15       
  2 Chaleur  'B'                                                   50.61   1 
     1) Boudreau, Sébastien 15          2) Raiche, Mickaël 15             
     3) Savoie, Frédéric 15             4) Doiron, Yannick 14             
  3 Sud-Est  'C'                                                   51.09   1 
     1) Robichaud, Maxime 15            2) Poirier, Rémi 14               
     3) Melanson, David 15              4) Michee, Baraka 15              
  4 Madawaska-Victoria  'C'                                        51.55   2 
     1) Levesque, Cameron 14            2) Lang, Maxime 15                
     3) Caron, Zachary 14               4) Coutirier, Zakary 14           
  5 Restigouche  'A'                                               51.56   2 
     1) Lavallée, Samuel 14             2) Fournier, Zachary 15           
     3) Bujold, Erik 14                 4) Bastarache, Tyler 14           
  6 Nouvelle Ecosse  'B'                                           52.03   2 
     1) Pineo, Samuel 15                2) Fraser, Seth 15                
     3) Timmons, Liam 15                4) Barriault, William 14          
  7 Kent  'C'                                                      52.52   1 
     1) Blackmore, Jonathan 14          2) Gaudet, Jean-Marc 15           
     3) Cormier, Alex 14                4) Cormier, James 15              
  8 I P E  'C'                                                     54.65   2 
     1) Gallant, Evan 14                2) Buote-Doucette, Warren 15      
     3) Thériault, Jacob 14             4) Gagné, Jacob 14                
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sirois, Alain-Olivier     13 Madawaska-Vi                      1.50m  
  2 Clarke, William           13 Nouvelle Ecosse                   1.44m  
  3 Macintosh, Alexander      13 Kent                              1.38m  
  3 Richard, Nicolas          13 Sud-Est                           1.38m  
  5 Guerroudj, Abdelatif      13 Sud-Est                           1.35m  
  6 Roy, Samuel               13 Péninsule Acadie                  1.32m  
  7 Haché, Brenden            13 Chaleur                           1.29m  
  8 Aubé, Nathaniel           13 Chaleur                           1.23m  
  8 Arsenault, Dominic        12 I.P.E                             1.23m  
 10 St-Laurent, Erico         13 Restigouche                       1.10m  
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGraw, Pierre-Luc        15 Péninsule Acadie                  1.66m  
  2 Henman, Simon             15 Sud-Est                           1.62m  
  3 Laforge, Miguel           14 Madawaska-Vi                      1.51m  
  4 Cormier, Mathieu          15 Kent                              1.48m  
  5 Fader, Jack               15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   1.42m  
  6 Lepage-Albert, Jonathan   15 Restigouche                       1.30m  
  6 Raiche, Mickaël           15 Chaleur                           1.30m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Olivier           13 Péninsule Acadie                  4.59m  
  2 Léger, Alexi              13 Kent                              4.39m  
  3 Landry, Simon             13 Sud-Est                           4.25m  
  4 Beaulieu, Nicolas         13 Nouvelle Ecosse                   4.10m  
  4 St-Laurent, Erico         13 Restigouche                       4.10m  
  6 Puestow, Samu             12 Terre-Neuve                       3.96m  
  7 Caron, Miguel             13 Chaleur                           3.70m  
  8 Violette, Jose Juan       13 Madawaska-Vi                      3.69m  
  9 Imanirambona, Samson      12 I.P.E                             3.40m  
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roussel, Alex             15 Péninsule Acadie                  5.54m  
  2 Robichaud, Maxime         15 Sud-Est                           5.49m  
  3 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         15 Kent                              5.43m  
  4 Cormier, James            15 Kent                              5.14m  
  5 Barriault, William        14 Nouvelle Ecosse                   4.94m  
  6 Lapointe, Roch            15 Restigouche                       4.76m  
  7 Coutirier, Zakary         14 Madawaska-Vi                      4.65m  
  8 Majerus, Ashton           15 Terre-Neuve                       4.08m  
  9 Doiron, Yannick           14 Chaleur                           3.57m  
 -- Gallant, Evan             14 I.P.E                                DQ  
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pineault, Alec            13 Restigouche                      12.82m  
  2 Cormier, Dylan            13 Chaleur                          11.06m  
  3 Boudreau, Mario           12 Nouvelle Ecosse                  10.98m  
  4 Dionne, Terry             13 Madawaska-Vi                     10.31m  
  5 Tremblay, Nicolas         13 I.P.E                             9.31m  
  6 Bourque, Samuel           13 Kent                              8.96m  
  7 Delaney, Samuel           13 Sud-Est                           8.91m  
  8 Degrace Jean, Michael     13 Péninsule Acadie                  8.83m  
  9 Manstan, Paul             13 Terre-Neuve                       7.99m  
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lepage-Albert, Jonathan   15 Restigouche                      11.71m  
  2 Scichilone, Enrico        14 Chaleur                          11.70m  
  3 Thériault, Patrick        14 Péninsule Acadie                 11.24m  
  4 Filice, Lucca             14 Sud-Est                          10.41m  
  5 Caron, Zachary            14 Madawaska-Vi                     10.27m  
  6 Cormier, Marco            15 Kent                              9.27m  
  7 Campbell, Tyler           14 Terre-Neuve                       9.02m  
  8 godin, jordan             15 Nouvelle Ecosse                   8.89m  
 
Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750 g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pineault, Alec            13 Restigouche                      29.65m  
  2 Chiasson, Samuel          13 Chaleur                          29.42m  
  3 Bourque, Samuel           13 Kent                             29.17m  
  4 Hawes, Kennedy            13 Nouvelle Ecosse                  25.65m  
  5 Albert Ferron, Samuel     13 Péninsule Acadie                 23.77m  
  6 Mitchell, William         13 I.P.E                            23.06m  
  7 Daigle, Nicolas           13 Madawaska-Vi                     22.83m  
  8 Manstan, Paul             13 Terre-Neuve                      19.42m  
 -- Delaney, Samuel           13 Sud-Est                            FOUL  
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lepage-Albert, Jonathan   15 Restigouche                      38.89m  
  2 Jean, Yannis              15 Péninsule Acadie                 33.06m  
  3 Cormier, Marco            15 Kent                             31.85m  
  4 Scichilone, Enrico        14 Chaleur                          29.63m  
  5 Cammarano, Patrice        14 Sud-Est                          26.86m  
  6 Smith, Nicholas           15 Nouvelle Ecosse                  26.83m  
  7 Campbell, Tyler           14 Terre-Neuve                      24.45m  
  8 Thériault, Cédric         14 Madawaska-Vi                     23.18m  
 
Boys 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Olivier           13 Péninsule Acadie                 45.18m  
  2 Rossignol, Vincent        13 Madawaska-Vi                     37.20m  
  2 Mitchell, William         13 I.P.E                            37.20m  
  4 Dugas, Miguel             13 Nouvelle Ecosse                  34.70m  
  5 Pineault, Alec            13 Restigouche                      33.82m  
  6 Gaudet, Sébastien         13 Kent                             29.12m  
  7 Haché, Pierre-Luc         13 Chaleur                          24.60m  
  8 Babineau, Colin           13 Sud-Est                          20.57m  
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercier, Kristof          15 Nouvelle Ecosse                  45.69m  
  2 Gilman, Malcolm           14 I.P.E                            42.20m  
  3 Cormier, Marco            15 Kent                             41.88m  
  4 Robichaud, Brandon        14 Sud-Est                          37.76m  
  5 Godin, Christian          15 Péninsule Acadie                 36.55m  
  6 Marmen, Brandon           15 Restigouche                      32.37m  
  7 Savoie, Frédéric          15 Chaleur                          31.62m  
  8 Caron, Zachary            14 Madawaska-Vi                     24.40m  
  9 Majerus, Ashton           15 Terre-Neuve                      15.32m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account