• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

American Milers Series #2

Indianapolis, IN, US
June 15th, 2014

Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2014 11:10 PM
                      American Milers Series - 6/15/2014                       
                            IUPUI, Indianapolis, IN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mania, Brigitte              Storrs, CT             2:05.16  
  2 Tracy, Rebecca               South Bend, IN         2:08.08  
  3 Outman, Maddy                Pepper Pike, OH        2:09.41  
  4 Cote, Laurence               Laval                  2:10.29  
  5 Hansen, Dira                 Team ZenEvo            2:11.74  
  6 Kurpe, Heather               Runner's Edge          2:13.47  
  7 Gentile, Christine           Janes Elite Raci       2:19.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paquette, Lauren             Speed River New        4:10.98  
  2 Roy, Joanie                  Canada                 4:22.21  
  3 Simpson, Clerc               Brooks Colorado        4:22.63  
  4 Picchetti, Natalie           Team Rogue             4:24.42  
  5 Pritt, Emily                 Raleigh, NC            4:25.08  
  6 Walkow, Samantha             Unattached             4:26.96  
  7 Agnew, Melissa               Minneaplis, MN T       4:30.26  
  8 Pftzinger, Annika            Boulder, CO            4:33.51  
 -- Tracy, Rebecca               South Bend, IN             DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stowe, Rebeka                Lawrence, KS Nin       9:58.68  
  2 Agnew, Jennifer              Bismark, ND           10:03.65  
  3 Moylan, Krista               Hattiesburg, MS       10:18.06  
  4 Blakeslee, Kyle              Soux Falls, SD        10:27.40  
  5 Weschler, Megan              Ann Arbor, MI         10:29.76  
  6 McClellan, Maddie            Fargo, ND             10:33.78  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aberle, Carson               Colorado Springs       1:51.35  
  2 Donnelly, Jordan             Great Britian Ne       1:51.44  
  3 Day, Carter                  Windsor, Ontario       1:51.57  
  4 Dioron, Jean-Marc            Unattached             1:51.70  
  5 McCloskey, Kyle              Colorado Springs       1:51.95  
  6 Parent-Pichette, Vincent     CADL                   1:52.23  
  7 Heasley, Destin              Unattached             1:52.45  
  8 March, Scott                 Penn/GoFasR Elit       1:52.65  
 -- Fisher, Graham               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philibert, Charles           Laval                  3:38.33   1 
  2 Ulrey, Dorian                Fayetteville, AR       3:38.73   1 
  3 Merber, Kyle                 Njnytc                 3:40.40   1 
  4 Connor, Reed                 Madison, WI            3:40.71   1 
  5 Miller, Craig                Madison, WI New        3:41.92   1 
  6 Stockberger, Danny           Team Elite India       3:42.41   1 
  7 Falk, Nick                   UWAC                   3:42.97   1 
  8 Ullman, Alex                 UWAC                   3:43.29   1 
  9 Fitzke, Travis               Fargo, ND Brooks       3:43.43   1 
 10 Kegel, Fraser                Running Room           3:44.14   1 
 11 Gonzalez, Christian          Njnytc                 3:44.33   1 
 12 Collins, Olivier             Quebec, Canada         3:44.83   1 
 13 Brown, Russell               NYAC                   3:45.91   1 
 14 Mallory, Anthony             Unattached             3:47.39   2 
 15 LaPointe, Jean-Samuel        Lamal                  3:49.31   2 
 16 LaMarra, Paul                UWAC                   3:49.41   2 
 17 Mudd, Austin                 Madison, WI            3:49.97   1 
 18 Wilk, Jeremy                 Allendale, Michi       3:50.30   2 
 19 McArthur, Taylor             Unattached             3:50.31   2 
 20 Schock, Tim                  Team Elite India       3:52.10   2 
 21 Jordan, Craig                Indianapolis, IN       3:53.16   2 
 22 Pitts, Andrew                New Balance Bost       3:56.34   2 
 -- Dehleen, Zach                SILU                       DNF   1 
 -- McLain, Michael              Adidas Brc Golde           DNF   2 
 -- Lowry, Dan                   Playmakers Tc, A           DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mesfin, Nahom                Washington, DC R       8:45.83  
  2 Fideler, Matthew             Yankton, SD            8:58.16  
  3 Given, Wilkerson             Greenville, SC F       8:59.84  
  4 Davies, Jack                 Hanover, NH            9:07.93  
  5 Betz, Dustin                 Unattached             9:10.26  
  6 Collison, Jordan             Windsor, Ontario       9:29.23  
  7 Pesce, Michael               Windsor, Ontario       9:39.48  
  8 McKinney, Mason              Wabash, IN             9:58.68  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account