• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

AO 10 km Road Walk Championships

Toronto, ON
June 1st, 2014

RESULTS              
2014 ART KEAY MEMORIAL RACEWALK RESULTS      
(Incorporating Ontario Junior and Senior Men's and Women's 10km Championships)    
Date: June 1, 2014              
Place: Toronto Island (Hanlan's Point), Toronto, Canada        
Meet Director: Stafford Whalen  Asst. Meet Director: Lily Whalen        
Weather:  Sunny, 17 degrees High, Beautiful day.          
                 
Course: 2.5km asphalt loop, completely flat, Certified        
Judges:  Dave Archibald, Jacquie Downing, Peter Hocking, Brian Keaveney, Lily Whalen, Linda Wilson  
Chief Judge:  Enrico Toscano.              
                 
Senior Women's 10k Walk Championship          
Place Name YOB Age Province/Club Time 5km split Award  
1 Hoshoian, Jenny 84 30 ON/ORW 57:13 28:36 GOLD  
2 McCormack, Catherine 72 42 ON/ORW 1:03:31 31:20 SILVER on route to 20k  
3 Schneider, Amanda 89 25 ON/ORW 1:04:41 31:07 BRONZE on route to 20k  
4 Raetsen, Sarah 76 38 ON/ORW 1:05:41 32:07    
5 Silverberg, Jackie 50 63 ON/ORW 1:07:45 34:09    
6 Wright, Sharon 49 64 ON/Bytown 1:09:57 34:41    
                 
Senior Men's 10k Walk Championship          
Place Name YOB Age Province/Club Time 5km split Award  
1 Mannozzi, Michael 86 28 OHIO, USA 50:12 25:13 GOLD -USA, on route to 20k  
1 Kittredge, John 44 69 ON/ORW 1:03:05 30:20 GOLD - ONT.  
2 King, Patrick 46 67 ON/Unatt. 1:05:02 31:33 SILVER  
                 
Junior Men's 10k Walk Championship          
                 
1 Adamowicz, Marek 96 17 QC/Club Athle. 43:22 21:46 GOLD - QC  
                 
                 
                 
Senior Women's 20K Walk Non-Championship        
                 
Place Name YOB Age Province/Club Time 5km split 10km/15km splits Award
1 BROOKE, Susan 65 49 Alberta/ORW 2:04:51 28:47 59:10/1:31:01 Gold
2 McCormack, Catherine 72 42 ON/ORW 2:09:48 31:20 1:03:31/1:36:44 Silver
  Schneider, Amanda 89 25 ON/ORW DNF 31:07 1:04:41/DNF  
                 
Senior Men's 20K Walk Non-Championship        
Place Name YOB Age Province/Club Time 5km split 10km/15km splits Award
1 Mannozzi, Michael 86 28 OHIO, USA 1:42:23 25:13 50:12/1:16:09 GOLD
                 
Non-Championship Junior Wome's 5km Walk        
Place Name YOB Age Province/Club Time 2.5km split AWARD  
1 Roach, Mandy 96 17 QC/Club Athle. 28:56 14:29 GOLD  
                 
Non-Championship Women's 5km Walk   Time 2.5km split AWARD  
1 Kozell, Kris 52 61 ON/ORW 30:52 15:33 GOLD  
2 Cornier, Annie 72 41 ON/Bytown 30:56 15:27 SILVER  
3 Bégin, Nicole 59 55 QC/Les Kilom. 31:09 15:38 BRONZE  
4 Archibald, Sandy 59 55 ON/Bytown 31:25 15:42    
5 Rosenberger, Coreen 74 40 ON/Bytown 31:28 15:40    
6 MacDonald, Anne 61 53 ON/Bytown 34:07 17:04    
7 Maybee, Mary-Ellen 60 53 ON/Bytown 37:59 19:14    
8 Horne, Jean 32 81 ON/ORW 38:12 19:03    
                 
Non-Championship Women's 5km Walk (Non Judged)        
Place Name   Age Province/Club Time 2.5km split AWARD  
1 ACHOLA, Pauline 69 44 ON/ORW 36:16 18:13 GOLD  
2 Quinlan, Angela 46 67 ON/Bytown 36:35 18:24 SILVER  
3 Nieminen, Anna 68 46 ON/ORW 36:41 18:34 BRONZE  
                 
                 
                 
                 
Non-Championship Men's 5km Walk            
Place Name YOB Age Province/Club Time 2.5km split    
1 Gaboury, Patrick 75 38 QC/Kilo/La Sal 29:13 14:23 GOLD  
2 Malek, Lawrence 60 54 ON/TRW 30:30 15:14 SILVER  
                 
Non-Championship Men's 5km Walk (Non Judged)        
Place Name YOB Age Province/Club Time 2.5km split    
1 TODD, Jon 46 67 ON/ORW 36:49 18:09    
                 
Art Keay Age-Graded Standings - WOMEN (for 10km distance)      
Place Name %            
1 Silverbert, Jackie 79.8%            
2 Brooke, Susan 79.3%            
3 Wright, Sharon 78.1%            
4 Hoshoian, Jenny 73.3%            
5 McCormack, Catherine 70.5%            
6 Raetsen, Sarah 66.2%            
7 Schneider, Amanda 64.8%            
                 
Art Keay Age-Graded Standings - MEN (for 10km distance)      
Place Name %            
1 Adamowicz, Marek 92.1%            
2 Kittredge, John 81.3%            
3 King, Patrick 77.2%            
4 Mannozzi, Michael 75.8%            
                 
                 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account