• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Cambridge Classic Mile

Cambridge, ON
June 13th, 2014

Results by Galasso.ca

Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run Cambridge VW Elite
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sikubwabo, Yves              open                   4:20.22
  2 Wilkie, Alex                 open                   4:20.45
  3 Pawlaczyk, Luke              open                   4:26.07
  4 Tice, Ryan                   open                   4:37.12
  5 Mountjoy, Jeff               open                   4:37.55
  6 Kariankei, Johan             open                   4:38.30
  7 Cochrane, Paul               open                   4:38.81
  8 MacKinnon, Patrick           open                   4:43.54
  9 Brouillette, Robert          open                   4:52.65
 10 Bigelow, Jason               open                   5:06.49

Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run Bennett GM Elite
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Pieterson, Becky             open                   5:07.60
  2 Laurie, Courtney             open                   5:18.27
  3 Fox, Erin                    open                   5:20.96
  4 Pyke, Bridget                open                   5:22.13
  5 Hambleton, Julie             open                   5:29.91
  6 Hambleton, Brittanyh         open                   5:32.59
  7 Stone, Hilary                open                   5:32.83

Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run Foot Tools HS Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Schmidt, Mark                open                   4:39.22
  2 Wishart, Cael                open                   4:41.18
  3 Maycock, Alexander           open                   4:44.01
  4 Noble, Marcus                open                   4:44.36

Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run Foot Tools HS Invitational
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ghazarian, Sevanne           open                   5:15.60

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run 50+ Masters
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Braun, Paul                  open                   5:44.58
  2 Freemantle, James            open                   5:57.80
  3 Aitkin, George               Cambridge Harriers     6:05.43
  4 Hillier, Brad                open                   6:16.66
  5 Nowak, Peter                 open                   6:20.00
  6 Payne, Tim                   open                   6:35.81
  7 Hardman, Larry               open                   6:42.41
  8 Heintz, Rob                  open                   6:42.96
  9 Hale, Murray                 open                   6:44.97
 10 Wittmann, Frank              open                   7:00.37

Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run  Tim Hortons Masters
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Wismer, Paul                 open                   5:15.17
  2 Peasgood, Mike               open                   5:25.34
  3 Favrin, Steve                open                   5:26.16
  4 Cassel, Gary                 open                   5:27.94
  5 McRae, Robert                open                   5:47.74
  6 Winkler, Robert              open                   5:58.07
  7 Henricks, Chris              open                   5:58.49
  8 Pollen, Darren               open                   6:39.16
  9 Langerberg, Deler            open                   6:42.78
 10 Morris, Phil                 open                   7:22.26

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run TD Commercia Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Allen, Nick                  open                   4:47.95
  2 Stewart, Michael             open                   4:51.18
  3 Santos, Ryan                 open                   5:07.44
  4 Walsh, Jeremy                open                   5:09.91
  5 Lucente, Michael             open                   5:11.55
  6 Forran, Noah                 open                   5:25.60
  7 Bell, Dustin                 open                   5:35.34
  8 Robitaille, Patrick          open                   5:50.12
  9 Jackson, Craig               open                   5:54.03
 10 Sukhall, Dale                open                   6:38.08

Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run Diva and Mas Open
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Flemming, Lisa               open                   6:22.05
  2 Cameron, Kathy               open                   6:35.27
  3 Chittock, Dianne             open                   6:39.31
  4 Parsons, Colleen             open                   6:55.18
  5 MacDonald, Naomi             open                   7:01.89
  6 Whiteford, Melissa           open                   7:03.02
  7 Hinton, Stephanie            open                   7:15.00
  8 Duca, Val                    open                   7:18.57
  9 Murphy, Madeline             open                   7:19.46
 10 Turner, Maryanne             open                   7:26.24
 11 Fitzgeorge, Elaine           open                   7:36.11
 12 Morgan, Cheryl               open                   7:59.06
 13 Boulay, Louise               open                   9:07.12
 14 Konya, Nancy                 open                   9:13.96
 15 Wilson, Carla                open                  10:01.31

Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run High School
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Schulz, Scotty               open                   4:57.24
  2 Elka, Ethan                  open                   5:02.81
  3 Silva, Joe                   open                   5:11.31
  4 Newell, Chance               open                   5:14.93
  5 Lewis, Jacob                 open                   5:46.43
  6 Indycki, Adam                open                   6:16.90

Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run High School
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Johnston, Stephanie          open                   5:39.60
  2 Knowles, Stephanie           open                   5:58.41
  3 Anderson, Taylor             open                   6:14.67
  4 Hrelja, Kelly                open                   6:24.85
  5 Minnick, Natalie             open                   6:56.35
  6 Kerry, Alexandra             open                   7:02.19

Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run Middle Schoo Grades 6-8
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kamiski, David               open                   5:46.20
  2 Bennett, Ethan               open                   5:47.80
  3 Haskell, Aidan               open                   6:07.64
  4 Sakakura, Ryoya              open                   6:14.25
  5 Bauman, Devon                open                   6:41.34
  6 Flanders, Nathan             open                   6:46.56
  7 Reid, Cater                  open                   6:53.89
  8 Shanks, Joey                 open                   7:26.39

Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run Middle Schoo Grades 6-8
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Bout, Anna                   open                   5:57.09
  2 Matthews, Amelia             open                   6:00.01
  3 Smith, Eliza                 open                   6:07.50
  4 Henricks, Gracie             open                   6:30.08
  5 Hedrick, Tessa               open                   6:33.12
  6 Jackson, Lauren              open                   6:35.28
  7 Crosbie, Emma                open                   6:51.56
  8 Krivokapic, Tiana            open                   7:00.16
  9 Robinson, Kennedy            open                   7:04.70
 10 Wright, Jenna                open                   7:05.10
 11 Penney, Emily                open                   7:05.97
 12 Ivans, Brooke                open                   7:41.30
 13 Jackson, Kameron             open                   7:55.47

Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run Elementary S Grade 5 and under
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Pitre, Spencer               open                   6:11.02
  2 DeVisser, Tim                open                   6:16.76
  3 Nadon, Tyrell                open                   6:18.51
  4 Milroy, Derek                open                   6:27.49
  5 Currie, Callum               open                   6:43.55
  6 Burr, Tanner                 open                   6:49.02
  7 Gill, Ethan                  open                   6:49.06
  8 Rowe, Dawson                 open                   6:59.76
  9 Jackson, Colby               open                   7:02.99
 10 Nadon, Emmett                open                   7:07.40
 11 Heintz, Jackson              open                   7:11.32
 12 Phillippon, Nathan           open                   7:11.98
 13 Goral, Thorin                open                   7:14.89
 14 Hatashita, Daniel            open                   7:22.83
 15 Moyer, Owen                  open                   7:24.04
 16 Hyjek, Jordan                open                   7:46.53
 17 Patchell, Aiden              open                   8:07.73
 18 Judge, Chase                 open                   8:18.11

Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run Elementary S Grade 5 and under
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Porter, Kendra               open                   6:40.45
  2 Van Dongen, Ella             open                   6:44.57
  3 Allen, Wynne                 open                   6:49.50
  4 Bucea, Lulia                 open                   6:59.00
  5 Child, Ocean                 open                   6:59.04
  6 Krivokapic, Ksenia           open                   7:09.15
  7 Robinson, Claire             open                   7:15.37
  8 Pitre, Elise                 open                   7:17.02
  9 Vanderhorst, Ella            open                   7:39.11
 10 Sakukura, Risa               open                   7:41.00
 11 Padalino, Sophia             open                   7:49.58
 12 Lawson, Emma                 open                   7:54.49
 13 Carmichael, Hannah           open                   7:57.86
 14 Jackson, Rachel              open                   8:08.63
 15 Schade, Tayler               open                   8:14.33
 16 Jewell, Scarlett             open                   8:24.98
 17 Forbes Kress, Abigail        open                   8:25.19
 18 Jansen, Lauren               open                   8:29.11
 19 Dudok, Michaela              open                   8:30.75
 20 Nintz, Olivia                open                   8:31.55
 21 Middleton, Kendal            open                   8:35.80
 22 Lawson, Jaimie               open                   8:36.75
 23 Pollen, Morgan               open                  11:56.50

Event 19  Mixed 4x400 Yard Relay Open
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 St. Benedict C. S. S.  'A'                          4:45.91
  2 Run for Life  'A'                                   5:25.84
  3 Erb and Erb  'A'                                    5:43.88
  4 YMCA  'A'                                           6:07.45

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account