• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CIS Track and Field Championships

Edmonton, AB
March 6-8th, 2014

Licensed to EllisTrack Track & Field Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 07:22 PM
          2014 CIS Track & Field Championships - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014          
                     Championnats d'Athletisme du SIC 2014                     
                             University of Alberta                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         CIS: @  7.31  2009        Genevieve Thibault, Laval                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   962 Khamica Bingham        York                    7.23       7.33Q  2 
  2   578 Marissa Kurtimah       Guelph                  7.60       7.55Q  1 
  3   804 Sabrina Nettey         TWU                     7.55       7.61Q  1 
  4   926 Jalicia Clarke         Windsor                 7.59       7.64Q  2 
  5   830 Maggie Hanlon          UofT                    7.61       7.64Q  1 
  6   752 Michelle Young         Saskatchewan            7.57       7.68Q  2 
  7   566 Kerry-Ann Cornwall     Guelph                  7.57       7.67q  1 
  8   759 Frederique Djousou     Sherbrooke              7.64       7.71q  1 
  9   718 Merissa Margetts       Regina                  7.65       7.71   1 
 10   968 Tameran Defreitas      York                    7.63       7.74   2 
 11   545 Jenn Zimmer            Calgary                 7.72       7.76   2 
 12   971 Sheereen Harris        York                    7.63       7.79   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         CIS: @  7.31  2009        Genevieve Thibault, Laval                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   962 Khamica Bingham        York                    7.33       7.26@  10   
  2   578 Marissa Kurtimah       Guelph                  7.55       7.52    8   
  3   926 Jalicia Clarke         Windsor                 7.64       7.53    6   
  4   566 Kerry-Ann Cornwall     Guelph                  7.67       7.56    5   
  5   804 Sabrina Nettey         TWU                     7.61       7.56    4   
  6   752 Michelle Young         Saskatchewan            7.68       7.58    3   
  7   830 Maggie Hanlon          UofT                    7.64       7.59    2   
  8   759 Frederique Djousou     Sherbrooke              7.71       7.68    1   
Preliminaries
  9   718 Merissa Margetts       Regina                  7.71             
 10   968 Tameran Defreitas      York                    7.74             
 11   545 Jenn Zimmer            Calgary                 7.76             
 12   971 Sheereen Harris        York                    7.79             
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         CIS: @ 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   627 Marie-Colombe St-P     Laval                  39.31      39.11Q  1 
  2   962 Khamica Bingham        York                   38.54      39.13Q  3 
  3   917 Brenna Thomson         Western                39.05      39.91Q  2 
  4   830 Maggie Hanlon          UofT                   39.84      39.34q  3 
  5   828 Natalie Geiger         UofT                   39.21      39.62q  1 
  6   748 Katrin Ritchie         Saskatchewan           39.65      39.84q  3 
  7   502 Daniella Clonfero      Alberta                40.01      40.05q  2 
  8   971 Sheereen Harris        York                   39.37      40.07q  2 
  9   784 Eilish MacQuarrie      St. Francis Xavi       40.04      40.07   1 
 10   578 Marissa Kurtimah       Guelph                 40.20      40.07   1 
 11   807 Anastasia Pearse       TWU                    40.39      40.93   2 
 12   945 Emily Omahen           Windsor                40.45      41.35   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         CIS: @ 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   962 Khamica Bingham        York                   39.13      38.36   2  10   
  2   830 Maggie Hanlon          UofT                   39.34      39.04   2   8   
  3   627 Marie-Colombe St-P     Laval                  39.11      39.08   2   6   
  4   828 Natalie Geiger         UofT                   39.62      39.34   2   5   
  5   917 Brenna Thomson         Western                39.91      39.47   1   4   
  6   748 Katrin Ritchie         Saskatchewan           39.84      39.63   1   3   
  7   502 Daniella Clonfero      Alberta                40.05      39.91   1   2   
  8   971 Sheereen Harris        York                   40.07      40.52   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   784 Eilish MacQuarrie      St. Francis Xavi       40.07                
 10   578 Marissa Kurtimah       Guelph                 40.07                
 11   807 Anastasia Pearse       TWU                    40.93                
 12   945 Emily Omahen           Windsor                41.35                
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 turn stagger
         CIS: @ 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   857 Rachel Francois        UVIC                 1:29.38    1:29.93Q  2 
  2   855 Grace Annear           UVIC                 1:30.18    1:30.16Q  1 
  3   851 Honor Walmsley         UofT                 1:32.39    1:31.85q  1 
  4   904 Shauna Malek           Western              1:33.38    1:31.92q  1 
  5   558 Katelyn Ayers          Guelph               1:31.92    1:32.15q  2 
  6   820 Fiona Callender        UofT                 1:32.22    1:32.70q  1 
  7   685 Charlotte Gardner      Ottawa               1:33.35    1:33.10q  2 
  8   727 Amanda Banks           Saskatchewan         1:29.58    1:33.61   1 
  9   748 Katrin Ritchie         Saskatchewan         1:31.73    1:33.71   2 
 10   723 Adrea Propp            Regina               1:33.38    1:34.50   1 
 11   835 Rachel Jewett          UofT                 1:32.71    1:34.66   2 
 12   765 Marie-Eve Jacques      Sherbrooke           1:35.96    1:37.50   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 turn stagger
         CIS: @ 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   857 Rachel Francois        UVIC                 1:29.93    1:28.40   10   
  2   855 Grace Annear           UVIC                 1:30.16    1:29.18    8   
  3   685 Charlotte Gardner      Ottawa               1:33.10    1:31.40    6   
  4   558 Katelyn Ayers          Guelph               1:32.15    1:31.61    5   
  5   820 Fiona Callender        UofT                 1:32.70    1:31.70    4   
  6   851 Honor Walmsley         UofT                 1:31.85    1:32.51    3   
  7   904 Shauna Malek           Western              1:31.92    1:32.79    2   
Preliminaries
  8   727 Amanda Banks           Saskatchewan         1:33.61               1   
  9   748 Katrin Ritchie         Saskatchewan         1:33.71             
 10   723 Adrea Propp            Regina               1:34.50             
 11   835 Rachel Jewett          UofT                 1:34.66             
 12   765 Marie-Eve Jacques      Sherbrooke           1:37.50             
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start
 with fastest four qualifiers in outside waterfall.
         CIS: @ 2:42.81  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   792 Fiona Benson           TWU                  2:47.68    2:50.97   10   
  2   851 Honor Walmsley         UofT                 2:49.51    2:51.10    8   
  3   832 Colleen Hennessy       UofT                 2:49.92    2:51.88    6   
  4   904 Shauna Malek           Western              2:51.51    2:52.12    5   
  5   867 Nicole Soderberg       UVIC                 2:50.88    2:52.97    4   
  6   882 Melissa Caruso         Western              2:51.44    2:53.83    3   
  7   521 Emma Cook-Clarke       Calgary              2:49.55    2:54.04    2   
  8   612 Laurence Côté          Laval                2:50.98    2:54.10    1   
  9   727 Amanda Banks           Saskatchewan         2:48.52    2:55.34  
 --   558 Katelyn Ayers          Guelph               2:45.32         DQ   163.2
 --   543 Jenna Westaway         Calgary              2:44.55        SCR  
 --   859 Shauna McInnis         UVIC                 2:50.83        SCR  
 --   855 Grace Annear           UVIC                 2:53.80        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start
 with fastest four qualifiers in outside waterfall.
         CIS: @ 4:16.41  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   800 Sara Inglis           TWU                  4:25.75    4:22.15   10   
  2   859 Shauna McInnis         UVIC                 4:28.16    4:26.07    8   
  3   597 Carise Thompson        Guelph               4:23.85    4:26.98    6   
  4   832 Colleen Hennessy       UofT                 4:29.93    4:27.45    5   
  5   696 Julie-Anne Staehli     Queen's              4:29.85    4:28.97    4   
  6   912 Becky Pieterson        Western              4:30.69    4:29.42    3   
  7   844 Gabriela Stafford     UofT                 4:28.08    4:30.06    2   
  8   600 Sophie Watts           Guelph               4:30.01    4:30.99    1   
  9   802 Alison Jackson         TWU                  4:31.41    4:32.92  
 10   792 Fiona Benson           TWU                  4:27.54    4:34.00  
 11   675 Joanie Roy             UMTL                 4:29.19    4:38.45  
 --   918 Amanda Truelove        Western              4:31.47        SCR  
 --   521 Emma Cook-Clarke       Calgary              4:33.24        SCR  
 --   609 Adrienne Wilson        Laurentian           4:34.52        SCR  
 --   585 Heather Petrick        Guelph               4:33.53        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start
 with fastest five qualifiers in outside waterfall.
         CIS: @ 9:04.88  1988        Brenda Shackleton, Victoria               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   696 Julie-Anne Staehli     Queen's              9:32.45    9:32.91   10   
  2   597 Carise Thompson        Guelph               9:33.48    9:33.98    8   
  3   844 Gabriela Stafford     UofT                 9:38.10    9:39.03    6   
  4   585 Heather Petrick        Guelph               9:40.27    9:39.41    5   
  5   694 Victoria Coates        Queen's              9:32.71    9:40.98    4   
  6   815 Regan Yee              TWU                  9:40.39    9:51.22    3   
  7   802 Alison Jackson         TWU                  9:36.22    9:51.29    2   
  8   556 Katrina Allison        Guelph               9:44.76    9:53.47    1   
  9   671 Maddy McDonald         McMaster             9:34.44    9:53.95  
 10   675 Joanie Roy             UMTL                 9:43.36    9:59.50  
 11   800 Sara Inglis           TWU                  9:27.78    9:59.66  
 12   583 Robyn Mildren          Guelph               9:41.02   10:02.41  
 13   782 Melissa Hardy          St. Francis Xavi     9:51.44   10:20.25  
 --   912 Becky Pieterson        Western              9:46.36        SCR  
 --   918 Amanda Truelove        Western              9:37.15        SCR  
 --   608 Danielle Thiel         Lakehead             9:46.50        SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.838m
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 13.00 m to first hurdle, then every 8.50 m (yellow marks).
         CIS: @  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   752 Michelle Young         Saskatchewan            8.37       8.37Q  2 
  2   930 Amilia Di Chiara       Windsor                 8.45       8.50Q  1 
  3   809 Hazel Ross             TWU                     8.59       8.53Q  2 
  4   718 Merissa Margetts       Regina                  8.61       8.60Q  1 
  5   674 Laurence Beaudet       UMTL                    8.58       8.60Q  2 
  6   950 Sarah Swain            Windsor                 8.61       8.63Q  1 
  7   559 Tomeizel Barry         Guelph                  8.68       8.65q  2 
  8   880 Robin Bone             Western                 8.73       8.74q  1 
  9   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                 8.57       8.79   1 
 10   902 Shaylyn Kowalchuk      Western                 8.71       8.81   2 
 11   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan            8.73       8.86   1 
 12   793 Maya Daly              TWU                     8.75       8.87   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.838m
================================================================================
 13.00 m to first hurdle, then every 8.50 m (yellow marks).
         CIS: @  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   752 Michelle Young         Saskatchewan            8.37       8.29   10   
  2   930 Amilia Di Chiara       Windsor                 8.50       8.41    8   
  3   674 Laurence Beaudet       UMTL                    8.60       8.53    6   
  4   809 Hazel Ross             TWU                     8.53       8.53    5   
  5   950 Sarah Swain            Windsor                 8.63       8.55    4   
  6   559 Tomeizel Barry         Guelph                  8.65       8.56    3   
  7   880 Robin Bone             Western                 8.74       8.63    2   
  8   718 Merissa Margetts       Regina                  8.60       8.64    1   
Preliminaries
  9   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                 8.79             
 10   902 Shaylyn Kowalchuk      Western                 8.81             
 11   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan            8.86             
 12   793 Maya Daly              TWU                     8.87             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         CIS: @ 1:36.53  3/9/2013    Toronto, Toronto                          
                         K Bingham, A Brown, S Wells, N Geiger             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 York                                              1:39.95    1:39.52Q  3 
     1) 962 Khamica Bingham             2) 971 Sheereen Harris            
     3) 976 Danielle Knight             4) 968 Tameran Defreitas          
  2 Guelph                                            1:40.62    1:39.84Q  2 
     1) 578 Marissa Kurtimah            2) 566 Kerry-Ann Cornwall         
     3) 587 Heather Rayner              4) 594 Vivian Stavrakos           
  3 Alberta                                           1:41.07    1:41.10Q  1 
     1) 506 Alexa Hrycun                2) 502 Daniella Clonfero          
     3) 507 Melissa Lotholz             4) 504 Monique Gervais            
  4 Toronto                                           1:41.22    1:40.13Q  2 
     1) 828 Natalie Geiger              2) 830 Maggie Hanlon              
     3) 821 Jess Caterini               4) 852 Maddie Warren              
  5 Windsor                                           1:41.59    1:41.11Q  3 
     1) 945 Emily Omahen                2) 936 Emilie Halle               
     3) 935 Nathana Griffiths           4) 926 Jalicia Clarke             
  6 Western                                           1:40.86    1:42.96Q  1 
     1) 884 Sarah Clancy                2) 889 Caroline Ehrhardt          
     3) 876 Jen Barbon                  4) 911 Cassandra Pascal           
  7 Trinity Western                                   1:41.39    1:41.77q  3 
     1) 793 Maya Daly                   2) 809 Hazel Ross                 
     3) 807 Anastasia Pearse            4) 814 Liza Whitehead             
  8 Calgary                                           1:43.36    1:42.47q  3 
     1) 520 Cassandre Collins           2) 545 Jenn Zimmer                
     3) 541 Katie Owens                 4) 529 Isabella Hernandez         
  9 Sherbrooke                                        1:43.27    1:43.19   2 
     1) 754 Julie Armand                2) 759 Frederique Djousou-lorng   
     3) 765 Marie-Eve Jacques           4) 763 Amélie Gélinas-Lafrenière  
 10 Waterloo                                          1:42.26    1:43.21   2 
     1) 874 Tegan Sauer                 2) 871 Monica Januszek            
     3) 869 Jenny Carrique              4) 872 Naomi Lance                
 11 Regina                                            1:43.12    1:43.86   1 
     1) 715 Renee Lavoy                 2) 718 Merissa Margetts           
     3) 723 Adrea Propp                 4) 712 Shalane Haselhan           
 12 St. Francis Xavier                                1:45.96    1:44.80   3 
     1) 781 Abbi Finnan                 2) 780 Bridget Brennan            
     3) 788 Jillian Murphy              4) 784 Eilish MacQuarrie          
 13 Manitoba                                          1:43.22    1:48.25   1 
     1) 655 Sasanie Wanigasekara        2) 642 Amy Graceffo               
     3) 656 Mallory Waters              4) 644 Sarah Huebert              
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CIS: @ 1:36.53  3/9/2013    Toronto, Toronto                          
                         K Bingham, A Brown, S Wells, N Geiger             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 York                                              1:39.52    1:38.53   2  10   
     1) 962 Khamica Bingham             2) 971 Sheereen Harris            
     3) 976 Danielle Knight             4) 968 Tameran Defreitas          
  2 Toronto                                           1:40.13    1:39.20   2   8   
     1) 828 Natalie Geiger              2) 830 Maggie Hanlon              
     3) 820 Fiona Callender             4) 852 Maddie Warren              
  3 Guelph                                            1:39.84    1:39.68   2   6   
     1) 578 Marissa Kurtimah            2) 566 Kerry-Ann Cornwall         
     3) 587 Heather Rayner              4) 594 Vivian Stavrakos           
  4 Windsor                                           1:41.11    1:40.11   1   5   
     1) 945 Emily Omahen                2) 936 Emilie Halle               
     3) 935 Nathana Griffiths           4) 926 Jalicia Clarke             
  5 Alberta                                           1:41.10    1:41.13   2   4   
     1) 506 Alexa Hrycun                2) 502 Daniella Clonfero          
     3) 507 Melissa Lotholz             4) 504 Monique Gervais            
  6 Trinity Western                                   1:41.77    1:42.26   1   3   
     1) 804 Sabrina Nettey              2) 809 Hazel Ross                 
     3) 810 Rachel Shuttleworth         4) 814 Liza Whitehead             
  7 Calgary                                           1:42.47    1:42.34   1   2   
     1) 520 Cassandre Collins           2) 545 Jenn Zimmer                
     3) 541 Katie Owens                 4) 529 Isabella Hernandez         
  8 Western                                           1:42.96    1:43.00   1   1   
     1) 911 Cassandra Pascal            2) 889 Caroline Ehrhardt          
     3) 876 Jen Barbon                  4) 917 Brenna Thomson             
Preliminaries
  9 Sherbrooke                                        1:43.19                
     1) 754 Julie Armand                2) 759 Frederique Djousou-lorng   
     3) 765 Marie-Eve Jacques           4) 763 Amélie Gélinas-Lafrenière  
 10 Waterloo                                          1:43.21                
     1) 874 Tegan Sauer                 2) 871 Monica Januszek            
     3) 869 Jenny Carrique              4) 872 Naomi Lance                
 11 Regina                                            1:43.86                
     1) 715 Renee Lavoy                 2) 718 Merissa Margetts           
     3) 723 Adrea Propp                 4) 712 Shalane Haselhan           
 12 St. Francis Xavier                                1:44.80                
     1) 781 Abbi Finnan                 2) 780 Bridget Brennan            
     3) 788 Jillian Murphy              4) 784 Eilish MacQuarrie          
 13 Manitoba                                          1:48.25                
     1) 655 Sasanie Wanigasekara        2) 642 Amy Graceffo               
     3) 656 Mallory Waters              4) 644 Sarah Huebert              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CIS: @ 3:41.47  3/10/2012   U of Toronto, Toronto                     
                         A Brown, R Jewett, F Callender, S Wells           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Toronto                                           3:42.79    3:42.55   2  10   
     1) 830 Maggie Hanlon               2) 835 Rachel Jewett              
     3) 820 Fiona Callender             4) 828 Natalie Geiger             
  2 Victoria                                          3:47.98    3:46.46   2   8   
     1) 857 Rachel Francois             2) 867 Nicole Soderberg           
     3) 860 Jenica Moore                4) 855 Grace Annear               
  3 Western                                           3:49.84    3:48.33   2   6   
     1) 917 Brenna Thomson              2) 904 Shauna Malek               
     3) 885 Genny Cyrenne               4) 878 Katie Bell                 
  4 Guelph                                            3:53.24    3:50.32   1   5   
     1) 587 Heather Rayner              2) 578 Marissa Kurtimah           
     3) 566 Kerry-Ann Cornwall          4) 558 Katelyn Ayers              
  5 Windsor                                           3:53.78    3:50.68   1   4   
     1) 936 Emilie Halle                2) 953 Camille Wallace            
     3) 927 Olivia Creary               4) 939 Samantha Kellam            
  6 Waterloo                                          3:52.36    3:50.90   1   3   
     1) 873 Chantel Pilon               2) 872 Naomi Lance                
     3) 871 Monica Januszek             4) 868 Rachel Brown               
  7 Calgary                                           3:49.04    3:52.01   2   2   
     1) 538 Rachael McIntosh            2) 520 Cassandre Collins          
     3) 536 Katelyn Lehner              4) 545 Jenn Zimmer                
  8 Saskatchewan                                      3:50.16    3:53.05   2   1   
     1) 752 Michelle Young              2) 730 Elecktra Charles           
     3) 753 Sophia Zemlak               4) 727 Amanda Banks               
  9 Laval                                             3:52.03    3:53.35   2 
     1) 627 Marie-Colombe St-Pierre     2) 612 Laurence Côté              
     3) 618 Andréanne Frigon            4) 628 Jessie Thibault            
 10 Trinity Western                                   3:54.76    3:54.98   1 
     1) 810 Rachel Shuttleworth         2) 793 Maya Daly                  
     3) 797 Meg Harradine               4) 807 Anastasia Pearse           
 11 Sherbrooke                                        3:55.81    3:57.38   1 
     1) 763 Amélie Gélinas-Lafrenière   2) 765 Marie-Eve Jacques          
     3) 770 Beatrice Moyen-Sylvestre    4) 754 Julie Armand               
 12 Regina                                            4:01.95    3:57.52   1 
     1) 715 Renee Lavoy                 2) 718 Merissa Margetts           
     3) 705 Anneliese Davis             4) 723 Adrea Propp                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start
 with fastest four qualifiers in outside waterfall.
         CIS: @ 8:41.66  1988        , Victoria                                
                         Jones, Meagher, Shackleton, Wellman               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria                                          8:55.24    8:42.39   10   
     1) 867 Nicole Soderberg            2) 859 Shauna McInnis             
     3) 855 Grace Annear                4) 857 Rachel Francois            
  2 Toronto                                           8:53.26    8:47.53    8   
     1) 833 Kelly Hennessy              2) 820 Fiona Callender            
     3) 832 Colleen Hennessy            4) 851 Honor Walmsley             
  3 Guelph                                            8:54.47    9:01.00    6   
     1) 573 Emily Gordon                2) 600 Sophie Watts               
     3) 579 Genevieve Lalonde           4) 558 Katelyn Ayers              
  4 Saskatchewan                                      9:06.49    9:05.99    5   
     1) 730 Elecktra Charles            2) 729 Tye Buettner               
     3) 753 Sophia Zemlak               4) 727 Amanda Banks               
  5 Trinity Western                                   9:04.41    9:06.01    4   
     1) 800 Sara Inglis                2) 797 Meg Harradine              
     3) 792 Fiona Benson                4) 815 Regan Yee                  
  6 Laval                                             9:18.57    9:08.99    3   
     1) 625 Marguerite Plante-Dubé      2) 612 Laurence Côté              
     3) 619 Catherine Gagné             4) 620 Anne-Marie Gauthier        
  7 Manitoba                                          9:11.15    9:11.23    2   
     1) 644 Sarah Huebert               2) 641 Amy Gelhorn                
     3) 638 Nicole Dubois               4) 652 Rebekah Sass               
  8 Calgary                                           9:01.74    9:11.26    1   
     1) 538 Rachael McIntosh            2) 521 Emma Cook-Clarke           
     3) 531 Gloria Kanuka               4) 513 Sydney Banister            
  9 Western                                           9:07.00    9:13.29  
     1) 903 Courtney Long               2) 878 Katie Bell                 
     3) 898 Madison Halls               4) 912 Becky Pieterson            
 10 Dalhousie                                         9:17.78    9:31.76  
     1) 987 Emily Clarke                2) 988 Michaela Walker            
     3) 989 Michelle Reddy              4) 990 Britany MacArthur          
 -- Windsor                                           9:20.46        SCR  
     1) 948 Stephanie Smith             2) 925 Haley Cadwallader          
     3) 942 Meaghan Marton              4) 939 Samantha Kellam            
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Start at 1.55m, up by 5cm to 1.70m,
 then up by 3cm.
         CIS: @ 1.87m  1986        Tami Lutz, UBC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   806 Emma Nuttall           TWU                    1.86m      1.88m@  10   
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   549 Rebecca Haworth        Dalhousie              1.78m      1.82m    8   
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                1.81m      1.76m    6   
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   667 Caroline Tanguay       McGill                 1.73m      1.73m    5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   599 Julia Wallace          Guelph                 1.69m     J1.73m    4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   672 Stéphanie Doiron       Moncton                1.71m     J1.73m    3   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   824 Danielle Delage        UofT                   1.73m      1.65m    2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8   850 Katia Vasilyeva        UofT                   1.76m     J1.65m    1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary                1.68m      1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   519 Nicola Charleswort     Calgary                1.71m      1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   750 Lauren Taylor          Saskatchewan           1.72m     J1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11   648 Tamara Paetsch         Manitoba               1.66m     J1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   547 Macayla Cullen         Dalhousie              1.66m     J1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 --   534 Jamie Kolodinsky       Calgary                1.65m        SCR  
 --   540 Brianna Ochosky        Calgary                1.63m        SCR  
 --   536 Katelyn Lehner         Calgary                1.62m        SCR  
 --   712 Shalane Haselhan       Regina                 1.61m        SCR  
 --   724 Megan Rumpel           Regina                 1.63m        SCR  
 --   817 Carolyn Adams          UofT                   1.65m        SCR  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Start at 3.35m, up by 15cm to 3.80m,
 then up by 10cm.
         CIS: @ 4.23m  2010        Heather Hamilton, York                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   880 Robin Bone             Western                4.15m      4.10m   10   
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.24 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXP    X 
  2   760 Gabriella Duclos-L     Sherbrooke             4.05m     J4.10m    8   
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3   542 Kimberly Stephenso     Calgary                3.92m      3.90m    6   
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   555 Sam Allegro            Guelph                 3.75m      3.80m    4.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   570 Erika Fiedler          Guelph                 3.92m      3.80m    4.50
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   572 Alison Fung            Guelph                 3.65m      3.65m    3   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   740 Mignon le Roux         Saskatchewan           3.75m     J3.65m    2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   905 Sharon Michalak        Western                3.82m     J3.65m    1   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   950 Sarah Swain            Windsor                3.65m      3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   667 Caroline Tanguay       McGill                 3.62m     J3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   732 Courtney Erickson      Saskatchewan           3.70m     J3.50m  
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11   649 Melissa Richards       Manitoba               3.62m     J3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   842 Amina Sherif           UofT                   3.52m        SCR  
 --   901 Gesthika Kaltsidis     Western                3.52m        SCR  
 --   929 Kendall Darnay         Windsor                3.52m        SCR  
 --   816 Ivonne Zuniga-Padi     TWU                    3.52m        SCR  
 --   511 Kathryn Van Ryswyk     Alberta                3.52m        SCR  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
         CIS: @ 6.24m  2001        Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   804 Sabrina Nettey         TWU                    6.32m      6.16m   10   
         6.16m  6.00m  PASS  6.04m  PASS
  2   701 Joy Becker             Regina                 5.97m      5.95m    8   
      5.65m  5.54m  5.81m  5.53m  5.95m  FOUL
  3   674 Laurence Beaudet       UMTL                   5.84m      5.87m    6   
      FOUL  5.87m  5.75m  5.84m  5.87m  5.71m
  4   889 Caroline Ehrhardt      Western                5.98m     J5.87m    5   
      5.10m  5.81m  5.87m  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                6.01m      5.82m    4   
      5.76m  5.66m  FOUL  5.82m  5.70m  5.82m
  6   809 Hazel Ross             TWU                    5.81m     J5.82m    3   
      5.82m  5.64m  5.64m  5.62m  5.80m  5.55m
  7   599 Julia Wallace          Guelph                 5.86m      5.78m    2   
      FOUL  5.50m  5.73m  5.78m  5.49m  5.68m
  8   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan           5.84m      5.74m    1   
      5.64m  5.74m  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.58m
  9   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary                5.90m      5.70m  
      5.54m  5.70m  PASS         
 10   945 Emily Omahen           Windsor                5.78m      5.67m  
      FOUL  5.67m  5.46m         
 11   772 Éloise Rheault         Sherbrooke             5.88m      5.38m  
      5.38m  FOUL  5.35m         
 12   536 Katelyn Lehner         Calgary                5.83m      5.32m  
      5.27m  5.32m  FOUL         
 --   935 Nathana Griffiths      Windsor                5.68m        SCR  
 --   982 Holly Pitters          York                   5.64m        SCR  
 --   756 Audrey Bonneau         Sherbrooke             5.64m        SCR  
 --   703 Kelsey Bohachewski     Regina                 5.60m        SCR  
 --   712 Shalane Haselhan       Regina                 5.63m        SCR  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
         CIS: @ 13.01m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   889 Caroline Ehrhardt      Western               12.88m     12.66m   10   
      12.41m  12.66m  12.59m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   599 Julia Wallace          Guelph                12.56m     12.35m    8   
      11.63m  12.35m  11.81m  11.95m  12.00m  FOUL
  3   512 Courtney Wilkes        Alberta               12.22m     12.18m    6   
      12.01m  FOUL  12.18m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   845 Julia Stille           UofT                  12.06m     12.05m    5   
      FOUL  12.05m  FOUL  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   759 Frederique Djousou     Sherbrooke            11.76m     12.04m    4   
      FOUL  12.04m  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   532 Allison Kendall        Calgary               11.92m     11.91m    3   
      11.91m  11.81m  11.20m  11.57m  11.59m  FOUL
  7   893 Kristen Gibson         Western               11.78m     11.73m    2   
      FOUL  11.48m  11.73m  11.69m  10.81m  FOUL
  8   510 Megan Ure              Alberta               11.79m     11.67m    1   
      11.53m  11.65m  11.57m  11.64m  11.44m  11.67m
  9   554 Sarah Taplin           Dalhousie             11.66m     11.55m  
      10.15m  10.97m  11.55m         
 10   804 Sabrina Nettey         TWU                   12.07m     11.51m  
      11.51m  PASS  PASS         
 11   643 Amanda Gundrum         Manitoba              11.59m     11.32m  
      11.26m  11.32m  11.25m            
 12   790 Ayla Akekurst          TWU                   11.67m     11.28m  
      FOUL  11.28m  FOUL         
 --   895 Emily Goad             Western               11.58m        SCR  
 --   701 Joy Becker             Regina                11.40m        SCR  
 --   850 Katia Vasilyeva        UofT                  11.56m        SCR  
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
 Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
 90 minutes before event start.
         CIS: @ 15.72m  2011        Taryn Suttie, Saskatchewan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   749 Taryn Suttie           Saskatchewan          16.05m     16.38m@  10   
      15.46m  FOUL  15.18m  16.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   967 Brittany Crew          York                  15.80m     15.28m    8   
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   933 Celine Freeman-Gib     Windsor               15.75m     15.25m    6   
      13.57m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  15.25m  14.66m
  4   565 Ashley Connell         Guelph                13.91m     13.61m    5   
      FOUL  13.22m  12.92m  13.61m  13.49m  12.76m
  5   900 Brooke Hoxar           Western               13.22m     13.50m    4   
      12.03m  12.73m  13.50m  12.18m  13.22m  13.25m
  6   527 Samme Groeneveld        Calgary               13.75m     13.34m    3   
      FOUL  13.10m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   949 Steffi Stephenson      Windsor               13.28m     12.74m    2   
      12.27m  FOUL  12.45m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL
  8   631 Kayla Gallagher        Lethbridge            13.17m     12.69m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  11.92m  12.42m  12.51m
  9   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary               13.26m     12.40m  
      FOUL  12.40m  12.10m         
 10   676 Lucie-Maude Tetrea     UMTL                  12.46m     12.36m  
      FOUL  12.36m  12.07m         
 11   890 Lydia Foley            Western               13.04m     12.20m  
      12.19m  12.09m  12.20m         
 12   961 Fatim Ammor            York                  13.13m    J12.20m  
      12.08m  12.07m  12.20m         
 13   567 Sarah Dougherty        Guelph                13.24m     11.94m  
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL         
 14   500 Jodi Langley           Acadia                12.42m     11.55m  
      11.34m  11.39m  11.55m         
 --   934 Leanna Garcia          Windsor               12.80m        SCR  
 --   709 Elisabeth Fortier      Regina                12.44m        SCR  
 --   714 Chantelle Labrecqu     Regina                12.42m        SCR  
 --   711 Kalyn Giroux           Regina                12.20m        SCR  
 
Women Weight Throw 9.08kg
================================================================================
 Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
 90 minutes before event start.
         CIS: @ 19.66m  2005        Kate Forbes, Lethbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   631 Kayla Gallagher        Lethbridge            18.48m     18.66m   10   
      FOUL  18.21m  FOUL  18.66m  17.95m  18.28m
  2   749 Taryn Suttie           Saskatchewan          18.43m     18.21m    8   
      18.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.98m  18.21m
  3   567 Sarah Dougherty        Guelph                17.22m     17.19m    6   
      16.46m  16.75m  17.19m  16.85m  16.07m  17.19m
  4   949 Steffi Stephenson      Windsor               17.23m     17.00m    5   
      FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  15.86m  17.00m
  5   920 Jordana Badley-Cas     Windsor               16.95m     16.99m    4   
      FOUL  16.02m  FOUL  16.59m  16.72m  16.99m
  6   952 Jill Van Damme         Windsor               16.22m     16.88m    3   
      16.04m  16.88m  16.46m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   967 Brittany Crew          York                  16.96m     16.86m    2   
      16.01m  15.90m  16.44m  16.00m  16.86m  FOUL
  8   890 Lydia Foley            Western               16.13m     16.55m    1   
      15.94m  16.07m  16.55m  16.03m  FOUL  16.30m
  9   505 Ciera Heshka-Wolf      Alberta               16.65m     15.65m  
      FOUL  13.99m  15.65m         
 10   565 Ashley Connell         Guelph                16.77m     15.51m  
      15.46m  15.51m  14.73m         
 11   822 Ekua Cudjoe            UofT                  16.56m     14.67m  
      FOUL  14.53m  14.67m         
 12   745 Olena Olenick          Saskatchewan          15.61m     14.60m  
      12.90m  13.96m  14.60m         
 13   673 Naomie Maltais         Moncton               15.09m     13.19m  
      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   615 Rose Allard-Dumas      Laval                 14.18m     12.63m  
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL         
 --   709 Elisabeth Fortier      Regina                15.08m        SCR  
 --   527 Samme Groeneveld        Calgary               15.35m        SCR  
 --   937 Brett Jutzi            Windsor               15.38m        SCR  
 --   714 Chantelle Labrecqu     Regina                15.45m        SCR  
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start with
 athletes having five highest point totals in outside waterfall.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary                2:14.82     895
  2   873 Chantel Pilon          Waterloo               2:18.00     851
  3   841 Flo Peters             UofT                   2:24.90     758
  4   817 Carolyn Adams          UofT                   2:25.15     755
  5   536 Katelyn Lehner         Calgary                2:28.95     706
  6   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                2:30.65     685
  7   750 Lauren Taylor          Saskatchewan           2:31.26     677
  8   703 Kelsey Bohachewski     Regina                 2:32.70     659
  9   642 Amy Graceffo           Manitoba               2:32.97     656
 10   824 Danielle Delage        UofT                   2:35.28     628
 11   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan           2:46.71     498
 12   902 Shaylyn Kowalchuk      Western                2:49.31     471
 13   758 Sonia Chartrand        Sherbrooke             3:12.59     257
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.838m Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 13.00 m to first hurdle, then every 8.50 m (yellow marks).
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                   8.72   2    969
  2   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan              8.75   2    963
  3   902 Shaylyn Kowalchuk      Western                   8.86   2    939
  4   536 Katelyn Lehner         Calgary                   8.88   2    935
  5   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary                   8.91   2    929
  6   817 Carolyn Adams          UofT                      8.96   2    918
  7   750 Lauren Taylor          Saskatchewan              9.01   2    908
  8   841 Flo Peters             UofT                      9.16   2    877
  9   703 Kelsey Bohachewski     Regina                    9.18   1    873
 10   642 Amy Graceffo           Manitoba                  9.23   1    862
 11   824 Danielle Delage        UofT                      9.27   1    854
 12   873 Chantel Pilon          Waterloo                  9.53   1    802
 13   758 Sonia Chartrand        Sherbrooke                9.71   1    767
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Starting height to be determined at event.
 Increments of 3 cm.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                  1.83m    1016
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   824 Danielle Delage        UofT                     1.71m     867
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   750 Lauren Taylor          Saskatchewan             1.68m     830
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   841 Flo Peters             UofT                     1.62m     759
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   817 Carolyn Adams          UofT                     1.62m     759
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary                  1.62m     759
     1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   902 Shaylyn Kowalchuk      Western                  1.59m     724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   536 Katelyn Lehner         Calgary                  1.59m     724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan             1.56m     689
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   873 Chantel Pilon          Waterloo                 1.56m     689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   642 Amy Graceffo           Manitoba                 1.53m     655
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12   703 Kelsey Bohachewski     Regina                   1.50m     621
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13   758 Sonia Chartrand        Sherbrooke               1.44m     555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                  5.84m     801
      5.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary                  5.75m     774
      5.36m  5.75m  FOUL            
  3   642 Amy Graceffo           Manitoba                 5.52m     706
      5.52m  5.50m               
  3   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan             5.52m     706
      5.23m  FOUL  5.52m            
  5   750 Lauren Taylor          Saskatchewan             5.48m     694
      4.98m  4.97m  5.48m            
  6   536 Katelyn Lehner         Calgary                  5.47m     691
      FOUL  5.47m  5.25m            
  7   824 Danielle Delage        UofT                     5.22m     620
      4.96m  5.15m  5.22m            
  8   703 Kelsey Bohachewski     Regina                   5.21m     617
      5.11m  4.91m  5.21m            
  9   841 Flo Peters             UofT                     5.20m     614
      4.93m  5.20m  4.98m            
 10   902 Shaylyn Kowalchuk      Western                  5.02m     565
      4.91m  4.95m  5.02m            
 11   873 Chantel Pilon          Waterloo                 4.95m     546
      4.95m  4.69m  4.95m            
 12   817 Carolyn Adams          UofT                     4.91m     535
      4.81m  4.91m  FOUL            
 13   758 Sonia Chartrand        Sherbrooke               4.69m     477
      FOUL  4.62m  4.69m            
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4 kg Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary                 12.68m     706
      12.58m  12.68m  FOUL            
  2   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                 12.49m     694
      10.77m  12.49m  12.02m            
  3   758 Sonia Chartrand        Sherbrooke              11.61m     635
      10.74m  11.61m  FOUL            
  4   703 Kelsey Bohachewski     Regina                  11.26m     612
      10.01m  10.64m  11.26m            
  5   873 Chantel Pilon          Waterloo                11.16m     606
      10.62m  11.16m  10.59m            
  6   824 Danielle Delage        UofT                    10.63m     571
      10.63m  10.01m  10.27m            
  7   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan            10.61m     569
      FOUL  10.04m  10.61m            
  8   642 Amy Graceffo           Manitoba                10.48m     561
      10.12m  10.17m  10.48m            
  9   750 Lauren Taylor          Saskatchewan            10.44m     558
      10.44m  FOUL  9.82m            
 10   902 Shaylyn Kowalchuk      Western                  9.66m     507
      8.65m  9.66m  9.62m            
 11   817 Carolyn Adams          UofT                     9.52m     498
      9.52m  8.94m  9.46m            
 12   841 Flo Peters             UofT                     9.28m     482
      9.28m  8.71m  8.65m            
 13   536 Katelyn Lehner         Calgary                  8.14m     408
      7.63m  7.78m  8.14m            
 
Women Pentathlon
================================================================================
         CIS: @  4380  2007        Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   537 Rachel Machin          Calgary                 4070       4165   10   
  2   538 Rachael McIntosh       Calgary                 4174       4063    8   
  3   750 Lauren Taylor          Saskatchewan            3665       3667    6   
  4   824 Danielle Delage        UofT                    3496       3540    5   
  5   873 Chantel Pilon          Waterloo                3483       3494    4   
  6   841 Flo Peters             UofT                    3420       3490    3   
  7   817 Carolyn Adams          UofT                    3405       3465    2   
  8   536 Katelyn Lehner         Calgary                 3726       3464    1   
  9   642 Amy Graceffo           Manitoba                3411       3440  
 10   744 Astrid Nyame           Saskatchewan            3466       3425  
 11   703 Kelsey Bohachewski     Regina                  3425       3382  
 12   902 Shaylyn Kowalchuk      Western                 3392       3206  
 13   758 Sonia Chartrand        Sherbrooke              2979       2691  
 --   940 Jasmin Kerr            Windsor                 3132        SCR  
 --   899 Kaleigh Hole           Western                 3389        SCR  
 --   724 Megan Rumpel           Regina                  3349        SCR  
 --   519 Nicola Charleswort     Calgary                 3342        SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         CIS: @  6.57  2010        Sam Effah, Calgary                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   984 Dontae Richards-Kw     York                    6.63       6.71Q  2 
  2   924 Aaron Bowman           Windsor                 6.73       6.77Q  1 
  3   735 Kenrick Hanna          Saskatchewan            6.69       6.79Q  1 
  4   778 Harold Vulgaire        Sherbrooke              6.80       6.84Q  2 
  5   704 Tevaughn Campbell      Regina                  6.82       6.85Q  1 
  6   963 Bismark Boateng        York                    6.81       6.88Q  2 
  7   610 Dominic Allard         Laval                   6.85       6.87q  1 
  8   526 Chinedu Ezetah         Calgary                 6.86       6.90q  2 
  9   774 Sébastien Sévigny      Sherbrooke              6.91       6.92   1 
 10   650 Wilfred Samking        Manitoba                6.92       6.98   2 
 11   518 Alex Bymoen            Calgary                 6.91       7.00   1 
 12   561 Kristian Benjamin      Guelph                  6.90       7.01   2 
 13   551 Adam Lewis             Dalhousie               7.06       8.01   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         CIS: @  6.57  2010        Sam Effah, Calgary                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   984 Dontae Richards-Kw     York                    6.71       6.61   10   
  2   735 Kenrick Hanna          Saskatchewan            6.79       6.69    8   
  3   778 Harold Vulgaire        Sherbrooke              6.84       6.72    6   
  4   924 Aaron Bowman           Windsor                 6.77       6.77    5   
  5   704 Tevaughn Campbell      Regina                  6.85       6.82    4   
  6   610 Dominic Allard         Laval                   6.87       6.85    3   
  7   963 Bismark Boateng        York                    6.88       6.88    2   
  8   526 Chinedu Ezetah         Calgary                 6.90       6.91    1   
Preliminaries
  9   774 Sébastien Sévigny      Sherbrooke              6.92             
 10   650 Wilfred Samking        Manitoba                6.98             
 11   518 Alex Bymoen            Calgary                 7.00             
 12   561 Kristian Benjamin      Guelph                  7.01             
 13   551 Adam Lewis             Dalhousie               8.01             
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         CIS: @ 33.40  1999        Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   984 Dontae Richards-Kw     York                   33.90      34.40Q  3 
  2   796 Nathan George          TWU                    34.05      34.49Q  2 
  3   778 Harold Vulgaire        Sherbrooke             34.36      34.64Q  1 
  4   959 Ayo Agusto             York                   35.03      34.84q  1 
  5   522 Andrew Dargie          Calgary                34.37      34.95q  1 
  6   963 Bismark Boateng        York                   34.77      34.95q  2 
  7   591 Brandon Shirk          Guelph                 35.07      35.21q  2 
  8   640 Matthew Fitkowsky      Manitoba               35.08      35.22q  1 
  9   965 Jameel Brown           York                   35.08      35.42   3 
 10   787 MacKenzie Munroe       St. Francis Xavi       36.59      35.91   2 
 --   647 Dylan Ostberg          Manitoba               34.81        DNF   3 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         CIS: @ 33.40  1999        Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   984 Dontae Richards-Kw     York                   34.40      33.65   2  10   
  2   796 Nathan George          TWU                    34.49      34.14   2   8   
  3   963 Bismark Boateng        York                   34.95      34.86   1   6   
  4   778 Harold Vulgaire        Sherbrooke             34.64      34.94   2   5   
  5   522 Andrew Dargie          Calgary                34.95      35.03   1   4   
  6   640 Matthew Fitkowsky      Manitoba               35.22      35.28   1   3   
  7   959 Ayo Agusto             York                   34.84      35.35   2   2   
  8   591 Brandon Shirk          Guelph                 35.21      36.20   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   965 Jameel Brown           York                   35.42                
 10   787 MacKenzie Munroe       St. Francis Xavi       35.91                
 --   647 Dylan Ostberg          Manitoba                DNF                 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 turn stagger
         CIS: @ 1:16.10  1995        Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   588 Anthony Romaniw        Guelph               1:19.41    1:18.56Q  2 
  2   863 Brendon Restall        UVIC                 1:18.76    1:18.61Q  1 
  3   776 Mathieu Sturkenboo     Sherbrooke           1:17.95    1:18.68q  2 
  4   951 Alex Ullman            Windsor              1:19.22    1:18.91q  1 
  5   922 Corey Bellemore        Windsor              1:19.84    1:18.95q  1 
  6   866 Tyler Smith            UVIC                 1:19.14    1:19.21q  2 
  7   721 Tait Nystuen           Regina               1:19.08    1:19.54q  1 
  8   734 Davis Guenther         Saskatchewan         1:19.84    1:20.63   1 
  9   862 John Pratt             UVIC                 1:19.22    1:21.57   2 
 10   906 Triphon Moodie         Western              1:19.56    1:21.86   2 
 11   779 Andrew Bain            St. Francis Xavi     1:23.22    1:22.76   2 
 --   581 Tommy Land             Guelph               1:19.27         DQ   1  DQ Rule 163.3
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 turn stagger
         CIS: @ 1:16.10  1995        Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   863 Brendon Restall        UVIC                 1:18.61    1:17.61   10   
  2   588 Anthony Romaniw        Guelph               1:18.56    1:18.2h    8   
  3   776 Mathieu Sturkenboo     Sherbrooke           1:18.68    1:18.4h    6   
  4   922 Corey Bellemore        Windsor              1:18.95    1:18.89    5   
  5   951 Alex Ullman            Windsor              1:18.91    1:19.08    4   
  6   866 Tyler Smith            UVIC                 1:19.21    1:19.52    3   
  7   734 Davis Guenther         Saskatchewan         1:20.63    1:20.24    2   
Preliminaries
  7   721 Tait Nystuen           Regina               1:19.54             
  9   862 John Pratt             UVIC                 1:21.57             
 10   906 Triphon Moodie         Western              1:21.86             
 11   779 Andrew Bain            St. Francis Xavi     1:22.76             
 --   581 Tommy Land             Guelph                   DQ              
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start
 with fastest four qualifiers in outside waterfall.
         CIS: @ 2:22.09  3/9/2012    Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   864 Thomas Riva            UVIC                 2:23.63    2:25.16   10   
  2   588 Anthony Romaniw        Guelph               2:23.82    2:25.35    8   
  3   951 Alex Ullman            Windsor              2:23.83    2:25.37    6   
  4   515 Brad Bickley           Calgary              2:23.94    2:26.27    5   
  5   922 Corey Bellemore        Windsor              2:24.53    2:26.70    4   
  6   692 Mohamed Souleiman      Ottawa               2:22.46    2:27.91    3   
  7   843 Sacha Smart            UofT                 2:23.50    2:28.05    2   
  8   562 Benoit Boulay          Guelph               2:24.14    2:28.68    1   
  9   773 Marc-Antoine Roule     Sherbrooke           2:24.14    2:30.01  
 10   789 Bryden Tate            St. Francis Xavi     2:34.98    2:31.15  
 11   592 Yves Sikubwabo         Guelph               2:24.01    2:32.78  
 12   577 Steve Holmes           Guelph               2:24.61    2:32.89  
 --   861 Cole Peterson          UVIC                 2:25.85        SCR  
 --   574 Christian Gravel       Guelph               2:26.26        SCR  
 --   557 Drew Anderson          Guelph               2:26.61        SCR  
 --   856 Olivier Collin         UVIC                 2:26.06        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start
 with fastest four qualifiers in outside waterfall.
         CIS: @ 3:46.85  1990        Allan Klassen, UBC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   624 Charles Philibert-     Laval                3:45.26    3:48.69   2  10   
  2   586 Ross Proudfoot         Guelph               3:44.08    3:50.30   2   8   
  3   692 Mohamed Souleiman      Ottawa               3:49.24    3:50.79   1   6   
  4   864 Thomas Riva            UVIC                 3:45.51    3:51.45   2   5   
  5   861 Cole Peterson          UVIC                 3:49.86    3:53.43   1   4   
  6   932 Nick Falk              Windsor              3:46.88    3:53.51   2   3   
  7   576 Aaron Hendrikx         Guelph               3:46.88    3:53.58   2   2   
  8   515 Brad Bickley           Calgary              3:44.58    3:53.58   2   1   
  9   592 Yves Sikubwabo         Guelph               3:48.59    3:55.15   2 
 10   858 Kyle Irvine            UVIC                 3:47.78    3:57.08   2 
 11   569 Chris Dulhanty         Guelph               3:49.04    3:58.42   2 
 12   951 Alex Ullman            Windsor              3:50.01    3:58.53   1 
 13   789 Bryden Tate            St. Francis Xavi     3:57.94    4:02.72   1 
 14   584 Andrew Nixon           Guelph               3:50.14    4:12.64   1 
 --   856 Olivier Collin         UVIC                 3:48.30        DNF   2 
 --   943 Taylor McArthur        Windsor              3:51.29        SCR     
 --   823 Ethan Davenport        UofT                 3:51.84        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start
 with fastest five qualifiers in outside waterfall.
         CIS: @ 7:59.29  1996        Jeff Schiebler, UBC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   586 Ross Proudfoot         Guelph               7:57.01    8:15.88   10   
  2   624 Charles Philibert-     Laval                8:01.99    8:16.26    8   
  3   601 Tristan Woodfine       Guelph               8:10.91    8:20.53    6   
  4   584 Andrew Nixon           Guelph               7:57.92    8:21.34    5   
  5   569 Chris Dulhanty         Guelph               8:11.36    8:22.35    4   
  6   932 Nick Falk              Windsor              8:12.89    8:24.37    3   
  7   576 Aaron Hendrikx         Guelph               8:10.62    8:25.59    2   
  8   629 Antoine Thibeault      Laval                8:15.26    8:29.21    1   
  9   697 Alex Wilkie            Queen's              8:22.86    8:30.40  
 10   813 Declan White           TWU                  8:20.78    8:32.29  
 11   909 Ryan Noel-Hodge        Western              8:16.70    8:37.19  
 12   695 David Cashin           Queen's              8:20.68    8:38.59  
 13   552 Matt McNeil            Dalhousie            8:32.82    8:46.19  
 --   865 Karl Robertson         UVIC                 8:28.51        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 13.72 m to first hurdle, then every 9.14 m (blue marks).
         CIS: @  7.83  1984        Mark McKoy, York                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   688 Sekou Kaba             Ottawa                  7.80       7.89Q  1 
  2   837 Greg MacNeill          UofT                    7.78       7.96Q  2 
  3   979 Ingvar Moseley         York                    7.90       7.99Q  1 
  4   768 Simon Léveillé         Sherbrooke              7.99       8.04Q  2 
  5   801 Calum Innes            TWU                     7.94       8.10Q  2 
  6   910 Isoken Ogieva          Western                 8.06       8.15Q  1 
  7   775 Gabriel Slythe-Lév     Sherbrooke              8.14       8.25q  1 
  8   611 Alexandro Allison-     Laval                   8.28       8.31q  1 
  9   616 Gabriel El Hanbli      Laval                   8.16       8.33   2 
 10   746 Jared Olson            Saskatchewan            8.33       8.46   2 
 11   957 Andre Wright           Windsor                 8.29       8.47   1 
 12   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                 8.29       8.55   2 
 --   886 Keith Cyrus            Western                 8.25        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m
================================================================================
 13.72 m to first hurdle, then every 9.14 m (blue marks).
         CIS: @  7.83  1984        Mark McKoy, York                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   688 Sekou Kaba             Ottawa                  7.89       7.79@  10   
  2   837 Greg MacNeill          UofT                    7.96       7.83@   8   
  3   979 Ingvar Moseley         York                    7.99       7.88    6   
  4   768 Simon Léveillé         Sherbrooke              8.04       8.01    5   
  5   801 Calum Innes            TWU                     8.10       8.04    4   
  6   910 Isoken Ogieva          Western                 8.15       8.07    3   
  7   775 Gabriel Slythe-Lév     Sherbrooke              8.25       8.14    2   
  8   611 Alexandro Allison-     Laval                   8.31       8.22    1   
Preliminaries
  9   616 Gabriel El Hanbli      Laval                   8.33             
 10   746 Jared Olson            Saskatchewan            8.46             
 11   957 Andre Wright           Windsor                 8.47             
 12   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                 8.55             
 --   886 Keith Cyrus            Western                 DNF              
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         CIS: @ 1:25.65  3/10/2012   U. of Ottawa, Ottawa                      
                         O Makinde, M Robertson, D Biocchi, T Makinde      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 York                                              1:27.55    1:28.09Q  2 
     1) 984 Dontae Richards-Kwok        2) 959 Ayo Agusto                 
     3) 979 Ingvar Moseley              4) 965 Jameel Brown               
  2 Sherbrooke                                        1:27.89    1:28.19Q  1 
     1) 778 Harold Vulgaire             2) 775 Gabriel Slythe-Léveillé    
     3) 774 Sébastien Sévigny           4) 768 Simon Léveillé             
  3 Trinity Western                                   1:27.28    1:28.95Q  3 
     1) 796 Nathan George               2) 811 Jamie Sinclair             
     3) 791 Nicholas Ayin               4) 803 James Linde                
  4 Windsor                                           1:29.42    1:28.42Q  1 
     1) 924 Aaron Bowman                2) 944 Matt McKeegan              
     3) 957 Andre Wright                4) 921 Tyler Bellaire             
  5 Regina                                            1:28.54    1:29.84Q  2 
     1) 702 Connor Bloom                2) 710 Ethan Gardner              
     3) 719 Ian McLellan                4) 720 Liam Nystuen               
  6 Manitoba                                          1:29.54    1:30.65Q  3 
     1) 650 Wilfred Samking             2) 651 Terrence Sampson           
     3) 646 Jamie McMaster              4) 640 Matthew Fitkowsky          
  7 Toronto                                           1:28.22    1:28.74q  1 
     1) 837 Greg MacNeill               2) 818 Tim Arbido                 
     3) 826 Rayshaun Franklin           4) 853 Isiah Weathers             
  8 Saskatchewan                                      1:29.36    1:29.85q  1 
     1) 735 Kenrick Hanna               2) 733 Alex Fedyk                 
     3) 746 Jared Olson                 4) 747 Brody Pylypow              
  9 Calgary                                           1:29.23    1:30.93   3 
     1) 522 Andrew Dargie               2) 533 Garrett King               
     3) 517 Stewart Bury-Jones          4) 516 Josh Breski                
 10 McGill                                            1:29.51    1:31.16   2 
     1) 659 Eric Ellemo                 2) 666 Alexander Steinbrenner     
     3) 662 Javier Montalvo             4) 669 Benjamin Wyman             
 11 Laval                                             1:29.28    1:31.51   2 
     1) 617 Gabriel Faribault           2) 616 Gabriel El Hanbli          
     3) 613 Thomas Côté                 4) 610 Dominic Allard             
 12 New Brunswick                                     1:34.33    1:34.05   3 
     1) 678 Brandon Cleghorn            2) 681 Alexander Williston        
     3) 677 Daniel Brown                4) 680 Jeffrey Retallick          
 13 Guelph                                            1:29.01    1:35.22   3 
     1) 561 Kristian Benjamin           2) 591 Brandon Shirk              
     3) 575 Dustin Haenni               4) 595 Charlie Sutton             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CIS: @ 1:25.65  3/10/2012   U. of Ottawa, Ottawa                      
                         O Makinde, M Robertson, D Biocchi, T Makinde      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 York                                              1:28.09    1:27.82   2  10   
     1) 984 Dontae Richards-Kwok        2) 963 Bismark Boateng            
     3) 959 Ayo Agusto                  4) 965 Jameel Brown               
  2 Windsor                                           1:28.42    1:28.03   2   8   
     1) 924 Aaron Bowman                2) 944 Matt McKeegan              
     3) 957 Andre Wright                4) 921 Tyler Bellaire             
  3 Sherbrooke                                        1:28.19    1:28.27   2   6    Rule 163.2
     1) 778 Harold Vulgaire             2) 774 Sébastien Sévigny          
     3) 775 Gabriel Slythe-Léveillé     4) 768 Simon Léveillé             
  4 Toronto                                           1:28.74    1:28.76   2   5   
     1) 837 Greg MacNeill               2) 818 Tim Arbido                 
     3) 826 Rayshaun Franklin           4) 853 Isiah Weathers             
  5 Trinity Western                                   1:28.95    1:28.76   1   4   
     1) 796 Nathan George               2) 801 Calum Innes                
     3) 811 Jamie Sinclair              4) 803 James Linde                
  6 Manitoba                                          1:30.65    1:29.62   1   3   
     1) 651 Terrence Sampson            2) 650 Wilfred Samking            
     3) 646 Jamie McMaster              4) 640 Matthew Fitkowsky          
  7 Regina                                            1:29.84    1:30.25   1   2   
     1) 702 Connor Bloom                2) 710 Ethan Gardner              
     3) 719 Ian McLellan                4) 704 Tevaughn Campbell          
  8 Guelph                                            1:35.22    1:30.56   1   1   
     1) 561 Kristian Benjamin           2) 591 Brandon Shirk              
     3) 575 Dustin Haenni               4) 560 Shawn Beaudoin             
  9 Calgary                                           1:30.93    1:30.91   1 
     1) 526 Chinedu Ezetah              2) 533 Garrett King               
     3) 517 Stewart Bury-Jones          4) 514 Ryley Bell                 
 -- Saskatchewan                                      1:29.85        DNF   1 
     1) 735 Kenrick Hanna               2) 733 Alex Fedyk                 
     3) 746 Jared Olson                 4) 751 Lenny Williams             
Preliminaries
 10 McGill                                            1:31.16                
     1) 659 Eric Ellemo                 2) 666 Alexander Steinbrenner     
     3) 662 Javier Montalvo             4) 669 Benjamin Wyman             
 11 Laval                                             1:31.51                
     1) 617 Gabriel Faribault           2) 616 Gabriel El Hanbli          
     3) 613 Thomas Côté                 4) 610 Dominic Allard             
 12 New Brunswick                                     1:34.05                
     1) 678 Brandon Cleghorn            2) 681 Alexander Williston        
     3) 677 Daniel Brown                4) 680 Jeffrey Retallick          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CIS: @ 3:14.12  2008        , Calgary                                 
                         Effah, Kimick, Saizew, Ratzlaff                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 York                                              3:20.05    3:16.76   1  10   
     1) 963 Bismark Boateng             2) 978 Birko Montinat             
     3) 966 Ryan Charlton               4) 984 Dontae Richards-Kwok       
  2 McGill                                            3:19.41    3:17.83   1   8   
     1) 666 Alexander Steinbrenner      2) 659 Eric Ellemo                
     3) 665 Vincent Parent-Pichette     4) 662 Javier Montalvo            
  3 Victoria                                          3:17.75    3:18.47   2   6   
     1) 862 John Pratt                  2) 866 Tyler Smith                
     3) 864 Thomas Riva                 4) 863 Brendon Restall            
  4 Sherbrooke                                        3:17.29    3:18.56   2   5   
     1) 774 Sébastien Sévigny           2) 776 Mathieu Sturkenboom        
     3) 777 Yann Thibaudier             4) 775 Gabriel Slythe-Léveillé    
  5 Ottawa                                            3:17.51    3:18.80   2   4   
     1) 689 Isaiah Moses                2) 684 Wade Embury                
     3) 693 Gabriel Tesfaye             4) 682 Devin Biocchi              
  6 Manitoba                                          3:20.44    3:19.87   1   3   
     1) 645 Cody Mages                  2) 646 Jamie McMaster             
     3) 654 Joel Vankoughnet            4) 640 Matthew Fitkowsky          
  7 Guelph                                            3:17.30    3:20.01   2   2   
     1) 560 Shawn Beaudoin              2) 595 Charlie Sutton             
     3) 591 Brandon Shirk               4) 588 Anthony Romaniw            
  8 Windsor                                           3:17.24    3:20.94   2   1   
     1) 944 Matt McKeegan               2) 954 Jordan Wand                
     3) 943 Taylor McArthur             4) 922 Corey Bellemore            
  9 Toronto                                           3:19.97    3:21.00   1 
     1) 853 Isiah Weathers              2) 823 Ethan Davenport            
     3) 826 Rayshaun Franklin           4) 843 Sacha Smart                
 10 Regina                                            3:20.06    3:21.93   1 
     1) 710 Ethan Gardner               2) 720 Liam Nystuen               
     3) 699 Austin Avery                4) 719 Ian McLellan               
 11 Calgary                                           3:19.86    3:22.26   1 
     1) 535 Maciek Krolikowski          2) 533 Garrett King               
     3) 517 Stewart Bury-Jones          4) 544 Luc Wittig                 
 12 St. Francis Xavier                                3:26.44    3:23.86   1 
     1) 786 Adam Mitchell               2) 779 Andrew Bain                
     3) 785 Max Maund                   4) 787 MacKenzie Munroe           
 -- Laval                                             3:19.19        DNF   2 
     1) 616 Gabriel El Hanbli           2) 614 Vincent Duguay             
     3) 630 Félix Veillette             4) 623 Mathieu Landry-Côté        
 -- Trinity Western                                   3:21.22        SCR     
     1) 799 Stephen Humphrey            2) 811 Jamie Sinclair             
     3) 796 Nathan George               4) 808 Mihai Prajea               
 -- Western                                           3:20.75        SCR     
     1) 897 Donovan Hacking             2) 883 Chris Cauley               
     3) 913 Evan Porter                 4) 877 Brent Bates                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start
 with fastest four qualifiers in outside waterfall.
         CIS: @ 7:29.23  1995        , Manitoba                                
                         Fillion, Bima, Trepel, Goodwin                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           7:39.45    7:27.94@  10   
     1) 941 Paul La Marra               2) 943 Taylor McArthur            
     3) 922 Corey Bellemore             4) 951 Alex Ullman                
  2 Victoria                                          7:34.54    7:30.99    8   
     1) 863 Brendon Restall             2) 856 Olivier Collin             
     3) 866 Tyler Smith                 4) 864 Thomas Riva                
  3 Guelph                                            7:34.57    7:35.59    6   
     1) 581 Tommy Land                  2) 557 Drew Anderson              
     3) 574 Christian Gravel            4) 588 Anthony Romaniw            
  4 Laval                                             7:35.00    7:37.82    5   
     1) 614 Vincent Duguay              2) 630 Félix Veillette            
     3) 626 Benjamin Raymond            4) 624 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot
  5 Toronto                                           7:44.41    7:40.57    4   
     1) 825 Alex Denault                2) 823 Ethan Davenport            
     3) 840 Connor Outhit               4) 843 Sacha Smart                
  6 Calgary                                           7:41.41    7:42.64    3   
     1) 544 Luc Wittig                  2) 530 Roman Justinen             
     3) 528 Gareth Hadfield             4) 515 Brad Bickley               
  7 York                                              7:44.23    7:50.75    2   
     1) 981 Chris Pallotta              2) 985 Suraj Sharma               
     3) 973 Muad Issa                   4) 966 Ryan Charlton              
  8 Saskatchewan                                      7:45.24    7:50.78    1   
     1) 736 Emmett Harrison             2) 739 Ryan Kowalchuk             
     3) 737 Taryn Heidecker             4) 734 Davis Guenther             
  9 Sherbrooke                                        7:41.63    7:54.09  
     1) 764 Mathieu Gendron Daigneault  2) 771 Marc-André Raiche          
     3) 767 Olivier Lavoie              4) 776 Mathieu Sturkenboom        
 10 Lakehead                                          7:46.19    8:04.65  
     1) 605 Joseph McDonough            2) 606 Mason Quarrell             
     3) 607 Travis Roske                4) 604 Christopher Brown          
 -- Western                                           7:47.58        SCR  
     1) 875 Hunter Andrin               2) 897 Donovan Hacking            
     3) 909 Ryan Noel-Hodge             4) 906 Triphon Moodie             
 -- Manitoba                                          7:50.27        SCR  
     1) 635 Jean-Baptiste Ajua          2) 637 Conrad Drover              
     3) 645 Cody Mages                  4) 653 Eric Thacher               
 -- Trinity Western                                   7:46.30        SCR  
     1) 794 Joel De Schiffart           2) 805 Levi Neufeld               
     3) 808 Mihai Prajea                4) 813 Declan White               
 -- Regina                                            7:59.62        SCR  
     1) 716 Jaden Lipp                  2) 699 Austin Avery               
     3) 700 Wyatt Baiton                4) 713 Evan Hauber                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Start at 1.85m, up by 5cm  to 1.95m,
 then up by 3cm.
         CIS: @ 2.24m  1993        Alex Zaliaskas, Toronto                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   707 Jeremy Eckert          Regina                 2.16m      2.10m   10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                2.16m      2.07m    8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        P    O    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   717 Connor MacDonald       Regina                 2.09m     J2.07m    6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   564 Sean Cate              Guelph                 2.07m      2.04m    5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P   XO   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   910 Isoken Ogieva          Western                2.08m      1.98m    4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6   548 Devin Errington        Dalhousie              1.98m      1.95m    3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7   598 Mitchell Torres        Guelph                 2.04m     J1.95m    2   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   846 Nathan Tesfu           UofT                   2.00m      1.90m    1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   883 Chris Cauley           Western                2.00m     J1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   960 Charles Akomolafe      York                   2.04m     J1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11   915 Payam Saboni           Western                2.00m     J1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12   670 Hao Xu                 McGill                 1.95m      1.85m  
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 12   509 Isaac Tyler            Alberta                2.00m      1.85m  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    P  XXX 
 --   636 Arthur Buchanan        Manitoba               1.98m        SCR  
 --   854 Johnathon Yue          UofT                   1.95m        SCR  
 --   887 Adam Devon             Western                1.98m        SCR  
 --   799 Stephen Humphrey       TWU                    1.95m        SCR  
 --   691 Yvan Ntivumbura        Ottawa                 2.00m        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Start at 4.40m, up by 15cm to 4.55m,
 then up by 10cm.
         CIS: @ 5.65m  1992        Doug Wood, York                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   977 David McKay            York                   4.91m      4.95m   10   
     4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   686 Olivier Gauthier-K     Ottawa                 4.70m      4.85m    8   
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   888 Matt Diston            Western                4.73m     J4.85m    6   
     4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   819 Townsend Benard        UofT                   4.73m      4.75m    5   
     4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   503 Nathan Filipek         Alberta                4.90m     J4.75m    4   
     4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6   955 Christopher Waugh      Windsor                4.73m      4.65m    3   
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   657 Maxime Beaumont-Co     McGill                 4.83m     J4.65m    2   
     4.65 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  8   602 Paul Worndl            Guelph                 4.62m      4.55m    1   
     4.40 4.55 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   946 Jake Pfaff             Windsor                4.63m     J4.55m  
     4.40 4.55 4.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10   603 Connor Young           Guelph                 4.62m      4.40m  
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 11   811 Jamie Sinclair         TWU                    4.53m     J4.40m  
     4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   795 Nathan Dunford         TWU                    4.85m         NH  
     4.75 
      XXX 
 --   664 Rahim Noormohamed      McGill                 4.43m        SCR  
 --   668 Riley van Ryswyk       McGill                 4.43m        SCR  
 --   769 Robin Marbehant        Sherbrooke             4.43m        SCR  
 --   658 Nicholas Busque        McGill                 4.43m        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
         CIS: @ 7.88m  2010        Christopher Greenway, Ottawa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   916 Taylor Stewart         Western                7.43m      7.44m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.24m  7.44m  FOUL  7.26m
  2   717 Connor MacDonald       Regina                 7.33m      7.28m    8   
      7.28m  7.28m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  6.84m
  3   803 James Linde            TWU                    7.28m      7.27m    6   
      7.04m  7.27m  FOUL  6.88m  6.89m  FOUL
  4   974 Richard Jansen         York                   7.15m      7.18m    5   
      FOUL  6.97m  6.99m  7.14m  7.18m  FOUL
  5   698 Ahmed Alkabary         Regina                 7.07m      7.17m    4   
      6.92m  7.17m  6.87m  7.08m  7.15m  6.77m
  6   958 Arren Young            Windsor                7.14m      7.14m    3   
      7.00m  7.14m  6.94m  7.12m  7.00m  7.09m
  7   661 Scott Hancock          McGill                 7.04m      7.01m    2   
      FOUL  6.87m  7.01m  FOUL  6.82m  FOUL
  8   553 Chas Smith             Dalhousie              6.57m      6.95m    1   
      6.69m  6.95m  6.49m  6.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                7.10m      6.94m  
      6.71m  6.81m  6.94m         
 10   928 Andrew Dandie          Windsor                7.11m      6.89m  
      6.89m  6.77m  FOUL         
 11   708 Lex Ewen               Regina                 7.09m      6.72m  
      6.72m  FOUL  6.54m         
 12   514 Ryley Bell             Calgary                7.03m      6.63m  
      6.56m  6.62m  6.63m         
 --   508 Stephen McPhee         Alberta                7.19m        DNS  
 --   632 Aaron Hernandez        Lethbridge             6.98m        SCR  
 --   571 Matt Fontanna          Guelph                 7.01m        SCR  
 --   960 Charles Akomolafe      York                   6.93m        SCR  
 --   639 Wyatt Eyford           Manitoba               7.01m        SCR  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
         CIS: @ 15.81m  3/9/2013    Olivier Huet, Sherbrooke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   632 Aaron Hernandez        Lethbridge            15.03m     15.03m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  14.75m  15.03m  FOUL
  2   568 Pat Dufresne           Guelph                14.30m     14.65m    8   
      14.65m  14.62m  12.48m  14.51m  14.62m  14.56m
  3   553 Chas Smith             Dalhousie             14.66m     14.53m    6   
      FOUL  13.88m  14.35m  13.48m  14.53m  14.30m
  4   546 Jordan Bruce           Dalhousie             15.21m     14.52m    5   
      14.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  14.51m
  5   960 Charles Akomolafe      York                  14.00m     14.48m    4   
      FOUL  14.48m  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m
  6   879 Riley Bell             Western               14.41m     14.36m    3   
      FOUL  13.47m  14.36m  12.54m  14.27m  FOUL
  7   661 Scott Hancock          McGill                14.16m     14.21m    2   
      14.21m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m
  8   539 Corey Minton           Calgary               13.98m     13.82m    1   
      13.63m  13.82m  13.62m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL
  9   717 Connor MacDonald       Regina                14.02m     13.81m  
      13.81m  13.66m  FOUL         
 10   621 Jason Guenette         Laval                 14.00m     13.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m         
 11   974 Richard Jansen         York                  14.46m     13.42m  
      FOUL  13.42m  FOUL         
 --   726 Arthur Ward            Regina                14.15m         ND  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   919 Sanjeev Vijayakuma     Western               13.97m        SCR  
 --   892 Daniel Gayle           Western               13.94m        SCR  
 --   886 Keith Cyrus            Western               13.94m        SCR  
 --   838 Marc McGuire           UofT                  13.96m        SCR  
 --   708 Lex Ewen               Regina                13.72m        SCR  
 
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg
================================================================================
 Implement weigh-in will occur near throwing cage
 90 minutes before event start.
         CIS: @ 18.48m  2011        Andrew Smith, Saskatchewan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   964 Eric Brathwaite        York                  17.28m     17.81m   10   
      15.83m  17.05m  17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   722 Chris Pickering        Regina                17.10m     17.60m    8   
      16.44m  16.88m  16.36m  17.03m  17.60m  16.57m
  3   975 Umar Khan              York                  17.35m     17.04m    6   
      16.45m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   590 Brent Roubos           Guelph                16.43m     16.42m    5   
      15.77m  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   741 Nolan Machiskinic      Saskatchewan          16.75m     16.27m    4   
      16.21m  16.27m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   633 Peter Millman          Lethbridge            16.91m     16.14m    3   
      15.55m  FOUL  15.28m  16.14m  FOUL  16.04m
  7   766 Marc-Antoine Lafrenaye-Dugas     Sherbrooke            16.35m     14.99m    2   
      FOUL  14.98m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   593 Jared Skeath           Guelph                15.72m     14.73m    1   
      13.93m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   829 Darnell Girard         UofT                  15.48m     14.66m  
      14.66m  14.32m  14.54m         
 10   923 Brett Boersma          Windsor               15.34m     14.47m  
      14.47m  14.40m  14.00m         
 11   986 Anojan Sivalingam      York                  15.56m     14.40m  
      14.27m  14.40m  FOUL         
 12   634 Ryan Sommer            Lethbridge            15.14m     14.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.21m         
 13   783 Robert Kennedy         St. Francis Xavi      14.23m     13.89m  
      13.42m  13.24m  13.89m         
 
Men Weight Throw 15.88kg
================================================================================
         CIS: @ 24.08m  2009        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   766 Marc-Antoine Lafrenaye-Dugas     Sherbrooke            19.60m     20.09m   10   
      20.09m  19.17m  19.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   964 Eric Brathwaite        York                  19.57m     18.41m    8   
      FOUL  17.73m  18.41m  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL
  3   593 Jared Skeath           Guelph                17.85m     18.28m    6   
      FOUL  17.51m  18.28m  17.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   622 Philippe Jean          Laval                 18.13m     17.84m    5   
      FOUL  17.51m  FOUL  17.69m  17.84m  17.80m
  5   590 Brent Roubos           Guelph                18.16m     17.73m    4   
      16.08m  FOUL  17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   633 Peter Millman          Lethbridge            18.82m     17.62m    3   
      17.07m  17.52m  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   983 Chris Preece           York                  17.82m     17.56m    2   
      17.38m  FOUL  16.44m  16.57m  16.76m  17.56m
  8   741 Nolan Machiskinic      Saskatchewan          17.26m     17.51m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.51m  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
  9   761 Alexandre Gagné        Sherbrooke            17.95m     16.99m  
      16.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   722 Chris Pickering        Regina                17.00m     16.85m  
      15.62m  16.85m  FOUL         
 11   891 Jesse Francis          Western               15.42m     16.04m  
      15.83m  15.82m  16.04m         
 12   829 Darnell Girard         UofT                  15.33m     14.19m  
      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   550 David Kerr             Dalhousie             13.81m     13.71m  
      13.26m  13.71m  FOUL         
 --   634 Ryan Sommer            Lethbridge            15.11m        SCR  
 --   523 Pedro Diaz             Calgary               15.00m        SCR  
 --   725 Tory Shewfelt          Regina                14.83m        SCR  
 --   986 Anojan Sivalingam      York                  14.97m        SCR  
 
Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Will use a two-waterfall start with
 athletes having four highest point totals in outside waterfall.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   777 Yann Thibaudier        Sherbrooke             2:37.07     906
  2   560 Shawn Beaudoin         Guelph                 2:41.43     858
  3   931 Jesse Drennan          Windsor                2:41.77     854
  4   660 Dylan Golow            McGill                 2:44.59     823
  5   639 Wyatt Eyford           Manitoba               2:47.68     790
  6   679 Kyle Lefort            UNB                    2:47.75     789
  7   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                2:48.26     784
  8   731 Cole Digel             Saskatchewan           2:50.64     759
  9   883 Chris Cauley           Western                2:55.51     709
 10   508 Stephen McPhee         Alberta                3:01.75     647
 --   611 Alexandro Allison-     Laval                      DNF  
 --   914 Chris Robertson        Western                    DNF  
 
Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 13.72 m to first hurdle, then every 9.14 m (blue marks).
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   611 Alexandro Allison-     Laval                     8.34   2    898
  2   508 Stephen McPhee         Alberta                   8.43   2    877
  3   560 Shawn Beaudoin         Guelph                    8.49   1    862
  4   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                   8.50   2    860
  5   931 Jesse Drennan          Windsor                   8.52   2    855
  6   639 Wyatt Eyford           Manitoba                  8.57   2    843
  7   777 Yann Thibaudier        Sherbrooke                8.60   2    836
  8   660 Dylan Golow            McGill                    8.71   1    811
  9   883 Chris Cauley           Western                   8.74   2    804
 10   914 Chris Robertson        Western                   8.85   2    779
 11   731 Cole Digel             Saskatchewan              8.96   1    755
 12   679 Kyle Lefort            UNB                       9.22   1    698
 
Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Starting height to be determined at event.
 Increments of 3 cm.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                  2.04m     840
     1.86 1.92 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2   883 Chris Cauley           Western                  1.89m     705
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   660 Dylan Golow            McGill                   1.86m     679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   560 Shawn Beaudoin         Guelph                   1.86m     679
     1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   679 Kyle Lefort            UNB                      1.86m     679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   731 Cole Digel             Saskatchewan             1.86m     679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   931 Jesse Drennan          Windsor                  1.86m     679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   639 Wyatt Eyford           Manitoba                 1.86m     679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   777 Yann Thibaudier        Sherbrooke               1.86m     679
     1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   914 Chris Robertson        Western                  1.83m     653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   508 Stephen McPhee         Alberta                  1.80m     627
     1.77 1.80 1.83 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12   611 Alexandro Allison-     Laval                    1.74m     577
     1.74 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   508 Stephen McPhee         Alberta                  7.02m     818
      FOUL  7.02m  FOUL            
  2   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                  6.89m     788
      FOUL  FOUL  6.89m            
  3   931 Jesse Drennan          Windsor                  6.82m     771
      6.74m  6.72m  6.82m            
  4   639 Wyatt Eyford           Manitoba                 6.76m     757
      6.39m  6.76m  6.74m            
  5   777 Yann Thibaudier        Sherbrooke               6.67m     736
      6.35m  6.67m  6.46m            
  6   660 Dylan Golow            McGill                   6.65m     732
      6.53m  6.65m  FOUL            
  7   914 Chris Robertson        Western                  6.58m     716
      6.31m  6.58m  6.57m            
  8   731 Cole Digel             Saskatchewan             6.55m     709
      6.41m  6.55m  6.53m            
  9   883 Chris Cauley           Western                  6.45m     686
      6.43m  6.45m  6.24m            
 10   611 Alexandro Allison-     Laval                    6.39m     673
      6.22m  6.39m  FOUL            
 11   560 Shawn Beaudoin         Guelph                   6.10m     608
      6.07m  6.05m  6.10m            
 12   679 Kyle Lefort            UNB                      5.63m     508
      5.63m  5.60m  3.83m            
 
Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   508 Stephen McPhee         Alberta                 13.91m     723
      13.18m  13.91m  FOUL            
  2   731 Cole Digel             Saskatchewan            13.42m     693
      12.56m  13.03m  13.42m            
  3   931 Jesse Drennan          Windsor                 12.84m     657
      12.60m  12.12m  12.84m            
  4   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                 12.04m     609
      12.04m  FOUL  11.03m            
  5   914 Chris Robertson        Western                 11.79m     594
      11.53m  FOUL  11.79m            
  6   660 Dylan Golow            McGill                  11.76m     592
      11.56m  11.76m  11.23m            
  7   560 Shawn Beaudoin         Guelph                  11.48m     575
      10.24m  10.86m  11.48m            
  8   639 Wyatt Eyford           Manitoba                10.87m     538
      10.77m  FOUL  10.87m            
  9   777 Yann Thibaudier        Sherbrooke              10.60m     522
      10.49m  10.60m  10.38m            
 10   611 Alexandro Allison-     Laval                   10.37m     508
      10.37m  10.25m  9.30m            
 11   883 Chris Cauley           Western                  9.83m     475
      9.83m  9.46m  FOUL            
 12   679 Kyle Lefort            UNB                      7.61m     343
      7.58m  FOUL  7.61m            
 
Men Pentathlon
================================================================================
         CIS: @  4126  2010        Chris Crossley, Saskatchewan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   956 Branden Wilhelm        Windsor                 3701       3881   10   
  2   931 Jesse Drennan          Windsor                 3629       3816    8   
  3   508 Stephen McPhee         Alberta                 3573       3692    6   
  4   777 Yann Thibaudier        Sherbrooke              3648       3679    5   
  5   660 Dylan Golow            McGill                  3563       3637    4   
  6   639 Wyatt Eyford           Manitoba                3711       3607    3   
  7   731 Cole Digel             Saskatchewan            3505       3595    2   
  8   560 Shawn Beaudoin         Guelph                  3497       3582    1   
  9   883 Chris Cauley           Western                 3509       3379  
 10   679 Kyle Lefort            UNB                     2999       3017  
 11   914 Chris Robertson        Western                 3558       2742  
 12   611 Alexandro Allison-     Laval                   3508       2656  
 --   503 Nathan Filipek         Alberta                 3480        SCR  
 --   849 Rostam Turner          UofT                    3493        SCR  
 --   970 Levi Dow               York                    3427        SCR  
 --   848 James Turner           UofT                    3768        SCR  
 --   870 Justin Conlon          Waterloo                3420        SCR  
 --   636 Arthur Buchanan        Manitoba                3496        SCR  

User Comments