• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Dome HS Series #1

Ottawa, ON
March 28th, 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 03:33 PM
                     Dome High School Series 1 - 3/28/2014                     
                               Dome, Louis-Riel                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Livingstone, Alexa        97 Glebe                  5:17.09  
  2 Jenkins, Colleen          97 Thousand Isl           6:10.94  
 
Event 2  Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wynands, Eric             95 Thousand Isl           4:31.41  
  2 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             4:36.61  
  3 Rupar, Nicholas           96 Glebe                  4:43.76  
  4 Gay, John                 98 Rchs                   5:08.49  
  5 Taugher, Connor           97 Thousand Isl           5:14.15  
  6 Smith, Landon             99 Osgoode T.H.           5:15.11  
  7 Anderson, Clive           97 Rchs                   5:34.18  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Osgoode T.H.             15.84  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               16.69  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvino, Ryan             99 Glebe                    18.43  
  2 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nicola  99 Glebe                    19.36  
  3 Nuraddeen, Adam           99 Glebe                    20.30  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payette, Kelsey           96 Thousand Isl             17.10  
  2 Bourque, Marianne         97 De La Salle              17.78  
  3 Alonso, Elba              97 Thousand Isl             22.95  
 
Event 7  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Cloé            98 De La Salle              13.42  
  2 Gowland-Wood, Tory        98 Thousand Isl             13.43  
  3 Richards, Vanessa         98 Thousand Isl             14.13  
  4 Harper, Katherine         98 Thousand Isl             14.56  
  5 Coote, Emily              98 Thousand Isl             15.12  
 
Event 8  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Amy              99 Thousand Isl             15.89  
  2 Myatt, Brooke             99 Thousand Isl             17.57  
  3 Ziesig, Mikka             99 Glebe                    17.97  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrews, Kasey            96 Thousand Isl             13.16   2 
  2 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               13.17   1 
  3 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 Brookfield               13.65   1 
  4 Ndikumasabo, Andrea       96 Louis-Riel               13.66   1 
  5 Bourque, Marianne         97 De La Salle              13.88   2 
  6 Ballantyne, Macy          96 Thousand Isl             14.60   1 
  7 Somda, Irma               97 Saint Charle             15.23   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ball, Caitlyn                Louis-Riel               13.26   1 
  2 Gravelle, Cloé            98 De La Salle              13.70   1 
  3 Libby, Teri-Anna          98 Thousand Isl             13.73   2 
  4 Ekili, Bénédicte          98 De La Salle              14.17   1 
  5 Hummel, Mikaela           98 Rchs                     14.43   1 
  6 Coote, Emily              98 Thousand Isl             14.48   1 
  7 Mufuele, Deborah          98 Saint Charle             14.88   1 
  8 Waito, Maddy              99 Brookfield               15.07   2 
  9 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               15.70   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla  00 Osgoode T.H.             13.26   1 
  2 Bongeli, Anaïs            01 Saint Charle             14.33   2 
  3 Larkin, Anna              99 Glebe                    14.60   2 
  4 Martin, Sofi                 Glebe                    14.77   1 
  5 Chomos, Hailey            99 Glebe                    14.98   2 
  6 Moore, Julianna              De La Salle              15.10   1 
  7 Cass, Antonia                De La Salle              15.28   2 
  8 Martinek, Marline         01 Saint Charle             15.72   1 
  9 Mubiala, Grace            01 Saint Charle             15.88   1 
 10 Kennedy-Swan, Désirée        Saint Charle             16.43   2 
 11 Ziesig, Mikka             99 Glebe                    16.74   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Curtis            97 Arnprior Dhs             11.67   1 
  2 Croxall, Jackson          96 Thousand Isl             11.90   2 
  3 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       96 Louis-Riel               11.96   1 
  4 Pearson, Drew             97 Osgoode T.H.             11.99   3 
  5 Bruneau, Caden            96 Osgoode T.H.             12.03   2 
  6 Gemmell, Scott            97 Thousand Isl             12.11   1 
  7 Maliki, Micheal           95 Glebe                    12.34   2 
  8 Chestnutt, Mitchell       97 Osgoode T.H.             12.53   1 
  9 Ruddy, Will               97 Arnprior Dhs             12.55   3 
 10 Mukishi, Jonathan         97 Louis-Riel               12.70   3 
 11 Cameron, Xavier           96 De La Salle              12.75   2 
 12 Bobb, Kaylan              97 Saint Charle             13.27   2 
 13 Plews, Alexander          97 Rchs                     13.44   3 
 14 Peter, Makusi             98 Brookfield               14.02   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tahibet-Shneider, Clémen  98 De La Salle              12.03   3 
  2 Chinyaradzo, Jacob        98 Thousand Isl             12.29   1 
  3 Renaud, Nick              98 Louis-Riel               12.45   3 
  4 Abed, Mahmoud             98 De La Salle              12.56   1 
  5 Rawlings, Zac             00 Osgoode T.H.             12.57   1 
  6 Massey, Dawson            98 Thousand Isl             12.73   2 
  7 Reinders, Alex            98 Saint Charle             12.86   2 
  8 Castle, Luke              98 Thousand Isl             13.45   3 
  9 Cau, Jackson              98 Glebe                    13.49   2 
 10 Herbert, Jeremy           98 De La Salle              13.55   3 
 11 Dumbrille, Thomas         98 Thousand Isl             13.58   2 
 12 Morin, Randy              98 Saint Charle             13.79   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siage, Omar               99 De La Salle              12.12   2 
  2 Vince, Denis              00 Saint Charle             12.37   2 
  3 Van Noten, Matthew        01 Osgoode T.H.             12.83   1 
  4 Wykes, Cade               99 Thousand Isl             12.85   2 
  5 Vannieuwenhuizen, Nicola  99 Glebe                    12.98   2 
  6 Jones, Wills              99 Glebe                    13.68   2 
  7 Nono, Ryan                02 Saint Charle             14.43   1 
 -- Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel                  DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Rachel           95 Thousand Isl           1:02.35  
  2 McClintock, Maddy         97 Thousand Isl           1:09.37  
  3 Payette, Kelsey           96 Thousand Isl           1:12.83  
  4 Somda, Irma               97 Saint Charle           1:13.39  
  5 Kubanek, Silke            97 Rchs                   1:14.64  
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett, Alex               98 Thousand Isl           1:05.59  
  2 Gowland-Wood, Tory        98 Thousand Isl           1:07.84  
  3 Libby, Teri-Anna          98 Thousand Isl           1:08.82  
  4 Richards, Vanessa         98 Thousand Isl           1:09.19  
  5 Lafleur, Brunette         98 De La Salle            1:14.79  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doonan, Hanna             99 Thousand Isl           1:05.48   2 
  2 Bongeli, Anaïs            01 Saint Charle           1:05.50   2 
  3 Brown, Brittany           99 Thousand Isl           1:08.03   1 
  4 Jenkins, Amy              99 Thousand Isl           1:08.58   1 
  5 Millar, Kate              99 Glebe                  1:11.24   2 
  6 Myatt, Brooke             99 Thousand Isl           1:11.42   2 
  7 Martin, Sofi                 Glebe                  1:12.26   1 
  8 Cook, Akira               99 Rchs                   1:12.32   1 
  9 Arbabian, Sheida          99 De La Salle            1:14.02   1 
 10 Yach, Emily               99 Glebe                  1:14.59   2 
 11 Larkin, Anna              99 Glebe                  1:14.71   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Curtis            97 Arnprior Dhs             51.87   1 
  2 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Osgoode T.H.             55.13   1 
  3 Moricz, Vincent           97 Louis-Riel               55.33   1 
  4 Peaarson, Drew            97 Osgoode T.H.             55.47   1 
  5 Roy-Couvillon, Joel       96 Louis-Riel               55.61   2 
  6 Selleck, Payden           97 Thousand Isl             56.10   1 
  7 Rupar, Nicholas           96 Glebe                    56.63   2 
  8 Coburn, Carlos            97 Thousand Isl             56.71   2 
  9 Ruddy, Will               97 Arnprior Dhs             59.99   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 Louis-Riel               52.83  
  2 Chinyaradzo, Jacob        98 Thousand Isl             54.30  
  3 Rawlings, Zac             00 Osgoode T.H.             54.41  
  4 Dufour, Benjamin          98 Louis-Riel               55.39  
  5 Kerans, Chris             98 Thousand Isl             57.16  
  6 Howard, Michael           98 Thousand Isl             59.63  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wykes, Cade               99 Thousand Isl             58.25   1 
  2 Salvino, Ryan             99 Glebe                    59.12   2 
  3 Dhouib, Amin              99 Louis-Riel               59.73   1 
  4 St-Denis, Alexandre       99 Louis-Riel             1:00.40   1 
  5 Nono, William             00 Saint Charle           1:02.96   2 
  6 Desroches, Andrew         99 Osgoode T.H.           1:03.65   2 
  7 Nuraddeen, Adam           99 Glebe                  1:05.11   1 
  8 Nono, Ryan                02 Saint Charle           1:05.27   1 
  9 Dillon, Alexander         01 Saint Charle           1:13.43   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Claire             97 Glebe                  4:31.52  
  2 Carmichael, Emily         97 Thousand Isl           4:53.07  
  3 Morin, Paige              97 Thousand Isl           5:32.69  
 
Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tesfaye, Maranatha           Louis-Riel             5:32.29  
  2 Guerin, Catherine            Louis-Riel             5:53.74  
  3 McGurrin, Colleen         98 De La Salle            6:08.53  
 
Event 23  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Keili           99 Glebe                  4:59.39  
  2 Meek, Madelynn            99 Thousand Isl           5:12.52  
  3 Millar, Kate              99 Glebe                  5:25.78  
  4 Cook, Akira               99 Rchs                   6:08.51  
 
Event 24  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernst, Alex              97 Glebe                  4:19.83  
  2 Adeya, Lukenson           97 Louis-Riel             4:25.23  
  3 Colwell, Declan           96 Thousand Isl           4:27.93  
  4 Brown, Jayson             96 Thousand Isl           4:53.68  
  5 Turcotte, Justin          98 Osgoode T.H.           5:02.07  
  6 Greiner, Sean             96 Brookfield             5:02.83  
  7 Kruis, Jon                97 Thousand Isl           5:04.23  
  8 VanVolkingburgh, Willem   98 Osgoode T.H.           5:34.31  
 
Event 25  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robillard, Felix          98 Louis-Riel             4:29.62  
  2 Dillabaugh, Darion        98 Glebe                  4:40.35  
  3 Gay, John                 98 Rchs                   5:07.75  
  4 Carroll, Scott            98 Saint Charle           5:26.51  
  5 Adriaanse, Adam           98 Glebe                  5:27.74  
 
Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Teagan               Glebe                  4:36.65  
  2 Rioux, Jonathan              Louis-Riel             4:44.73  
  3 Fishwick, Cam             99 Osgoode T.H.           4:50.56  
  4 Rafuse, Carter            99 Thousand Isl           4:50.90  
  5 Kealey, Evan              99 Glebe                  4:57.19  
  6 Payette, Jared            99 Thousand Isl           5:04.70  
  7 Bunke, Quinn              99 Glebe                  5:15.84  
  8 Moore, Aidan                 Glebe                  5:17.64  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              54.30  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              53.72  
  2 De La Salle HS  'A'                                   54.54  
  3 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       57.08  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 De La Salle HS  'A'                                   58.24  
  2 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       58.59  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osgoode T.H.S  'A'                                    46.82  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              47.75  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.78  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              49.04  
  3 De La Salle HS  'A'                                   52.83  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       53.25  
 
Event 33  Girls Distance Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                     4:18.69  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'C'                            4:37.68  
  3 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            4:45.12  
  4 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'B'                     4:50.23  
  5 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            4:55.76  
  6 Thousand Islands SS  'D'                            4:57.31  
 
Event 34  Boys Distance Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            3:54.36  
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:59.33  
  3 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                     4:10.00  
  4 Thousand Islands SS  'C'                            4:19.51  
  5 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            4:19.57  
  6 Osgoode T.H.S  'A'                                  4:21.63  
  7 Osgoode T.H.S  'B'                                  4:26.54  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louiseize, Yolène         95 De La Salle              9.59m  
  2 Brown, Faith              97 Rchs                     7.44m  
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis, Stéphanie          98 De La Salle             10.39m  
  2 Coulter, Tania            98 Glebe                    8.51m  
  3 Cuthbert, Ashley          98 Rchs                     7.69m  
  4 Houssari, Hala               Louis-Riel               6.67m  
  5 Nelson-Sharpe, Kymmia     98 Louis-Riel               5.70m  
  6 Comben, Chloe             98 Saint Charle             5.49m  
  7 Grandjean, Alondra        98 Saint Charle             5.19m  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Hope               99 Rchs                     7.51m  
  2 Thibodeau, Josée          00 Saint Charle             6.77m  
  3 Desjardins, Amani         01 Saint Charle             6.72m  
  4 Mubiala, Grace            01 Saint Charle             5.85m  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 5.45 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nathan             97 Thousand Isl            12.31m  
  2 Mukishi, Etienne          96 Louis-Riel               8.58m  
  3 DeJong, James             96 Rchs                     8.37m  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Tommy              98 Thousand Isl            14.72m  
  2 Herbert, Jeremy           98 De La Salle             11.33m  
  3 Gagnon, Bradley           98 Saint Charle            10.66m  
  4 Caila, Matei              98 Rchs                     8.55m  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Weight Imp: 4 kg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morin, Andrew             00 Osgoode T.H.            11.83m  
  2 Vince, Denis              00 Saint Charle             8.27m  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Courtney           96 Glebe                    1.50m  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson-Sharpe, Kymmia     98 Louis-Riel               1.35m  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyth, Francois           97 Saint Charle             1.60m  
  2 Taugher, Connor           97 Thousand Isl             1.50m  
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Landon             99 Osgoode T.H.             1.55m  
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Kasey            96 Thousand Isl             9.95m  
 
Event 48  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Katherine         98 Thousand Isl             9.61m  
  2 Holtrop, Holly            98 Thousand Isl             9.55m  
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pol, Cilicia              99 Rchs                     9.10m  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyacinthe, Ben            97 Brookfield              10.53m  
  2 Robert, Benjamin             Saint Charle            10.34m  
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pokrywa, Jordan           99 Glebe                    9.56m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account