• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Hamilton Twilight #1

Hamilton, ON
June 23rd, 2014

Women 100 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dunn, Meghan                 Hamilton Olympic         13.68q

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cohen, Emily                 Ctac                   2:08.14
  2 O'Neill, Bridget             Harbour Track Club     2:09.12
  3 Anderson, Allison            Ctac                   2:09.85
  4 Guay, Evelyn                 Harbour Track Club     2:09.91
  5 Romaniw, Olivia              Speed River            2:10.42
  6 Mitton, Cheryse              Speed River            2:14.35
  7 Mackinnon, Chelsea           Unattached             2:14.44
 -- O'Neill, Kristen             Harbour Track Club         DNF
Section  2
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached             2:13.67
  2 Tate, Paige                  Speed River            2:14.66
  3 Pansegrau, Kaitlyn           Unattached             2:16.95
  4 Stewart, Kate                Ctac                   2:19.92
  5 MacDonald, Alannah           Speed River            2:20.23
  6 Benjamin, Maddy              Unattached             2:22.68
Section  3
  1 Mansour, Kasha               Ctac                   2:21.71
  2 Buckridge, Jasmine           Hamilton Olympic       2:23.19
  3 Johnston, Ryann              Hamilton Olympic       2:23.70
  4 Hewitt, Mikayla              Hamilton Olympic       2:25.27
  5 Rowland, Brooke              York University TC     2:29.27
  6 DeBeer, Anya                 Hamilton Olympic       2:29.31
  7 Manserra, Julianna           Ctac                   2:34.60

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lampard, Caroline            Ctac                  10:04.56
  2 Raftis, Kylee                Ctac                  10:08.11
  3 Hambleton, Julie             London Western        10:16.96
  4 Thompson, Miranda            Ctac                  10:23.51
  5 Hambleton, Brittany          London Western        10:29.61
 -- McDonald, Maddy              Harbour Track Club         DNF

Men 100 Meter Dash
Top 12 Advance by Time
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              Waterloo Track Club      11.04q
  2 Tyrrell, Brandon             Oakville Legion          11.09q
  3 Chambers, Ian                Phoenix Athletics        11.16q
  4 Martinello, Samuel           Supreme Athletics        11.58q
  5 Jarrett, Q                   Hamilton Olympic         11.62q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 James, Michael               Jmac                     11.37q
  2 Giannikouris, Tony           Unattached               11.40q
  3 Latham, Clayton              Jmac                     11.96q

Men 100 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              Waterloo Track Club      10.95q
  2 Tyrrell, Brandon             Oakville Legion          11.00q
  3 Chambers, Ian                Phoenix Athletics        11.29q
  4 James, Michael               Jmac                     11.31q
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Giannikouris, Tony           Unattached               11.30q
  2 Jarrett, Q                   Hamilton Olympic         11.56q
  3 Martinello, Samuel           Supreme Athletics        11.61q
  4 Latham, Clayton              Jmac                     11.74q

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Viverios, Matthew            Newmarket Huskies      1:50.28
  2 Petersen, Michael            Ctac                   1:54.75
  3 Bimm, Alexander              Uttc                   1:54.88
  4 Dehghan, Nathan              Hamilton Olympic       1:55.01
  5 Charbonneau, Luke            Unattached             1:55.55
  6 Wilson, Liam                 London Legion Tr       1:55.80
  7 Napier, Matthew              Unattached             1:57.09
  8 Avalos, Miles                Etobicoke              2:00.04
  9 Sherar, Mike                 Uttc                   2:01.06
 10 McGillivray, Joshua          Ctac                   2:03.87
Section  2
  1 Olabode, Kola                Project Athletics      2:00.43
  2 Mateus, Nicolas              Oakville Legion        2:01.44
  3 Ghadghoni, Ali               Newmarket Huskies      2:02.80
  4 Mackinnon, Patrick           Unattached             2:03.99
  5 Opie, Owen                   Hamilton Olympic       2:04.62
  6 Martin, Brock                Unattached             2:05.39
  7 McCreesh, Michael            Newmarket Huskies      2:07.38
  8 Wood, Harrison               Ctac                   2:18.49

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Knight, Justyn               Uttc                   8:07.95
  2 Allen, Brandon               Windsor Legion         8:10.73
  3 Rooke, Kevin                 Unattached             8:33.15
  4 El-Sandali, Ehab             Etobicoke              8:41.17
  5 Borg, Preston                Mississauga Tfc        8:42.65
  6 Van Schepen, Derek           Unattached             8:47.87
  7 Coccia, Michael              Unattached             8:49.22
  8 Defreyne, Noah               Brantford TC           8:53.24
  9 Stel, Joey                   Newmarket Huskies      8:53.80
 10 McGillivray, Joshua          Ctac                   8:54.30
 11 Mustard, Timothy             Etobicoke              9:01.12
 -- Kent, Lewis                  Unattached                 DNF
Section  2
  1 Lees, Liam                   Newmarket Huskies      9:06.17
  2 Roach, Matt                  Newmarket Huskies      9:16.55
  3 Lopez Bondi, Greg            Etobicoke              9:18.82
  4 Sanger, Louis                Etobicoke              9:20.79
  5 Ebrahimi, Omid               Ctac                   9:31.73
  6 Charanduk, Mark              Unattached             9:33.81
  7 Charanduk, Michael           Unattached             9:45.46
  8 Wood, Carter                 Ctac                   9:53.62
  9 Patterson, Chad              Toronto Olympic       10:04.18
 10 Thorburn, Branden            Hamilton Olympic      10:10.77
 11 Hoerner, Alex                Ctac                  10:28.09

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Forbes, Taylor             M Unattached            14:28.35
  2 Forbes, Austen             M Unattached            14:50.15
  3 Morgan, Blair              M Unattached            14:54.04
  4 de Jong, Garrett           M Ottawa Lions          14:54.45
  5 Rochus, Paul               M Harbour Track Club    14:57.08
  6 Gighlione, Gabriel         W Unattached            14:57.96
  7 Bierema, Jordan            M Unattached            15:27.70
  8 Czuchnicki, Adam-Cole      M Unattached            15:53.02
  9 Blecher, Oliver            M C3                    15:57.05
 10 Bauer, Jesse               M Unattached            16:02.49
 11 Burrows, Reid              M C3                    16:06.76
 12 Beardsall, Andrew          M Unattached            16:27.19
 13 Usher, Jordan              M Unattached            16:41.43
 14 Hopton, David              M Unattached            17:08.24
 -- Reid, Taylor               M Harbour Track Club         DNF

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account