• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

PGTFC Twilight Meet 2

Mount Pearl, NL
June 4th, 2014

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.5
  1 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&             17.00  
  2 Johnson, Emberly          04 Pearlgate T&             17.03  
  3 Sullivan, Marie           04 Pearlgate T&             19.08  
  4 Fazal, Aliyah             05 Unattached N             19.65  
  5 Chafe, Nina               05 Unattached N             20.80  
 -- Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No               DNS  
Section  2     Wind: -2.1
  1 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             16.79  
  2 King, Lauren              03 Unattached N             17.73  
  3 Sullivan, Kate            03 Pearlgate T&             19.02  
  4 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N             19.17  
 -- Kean-Running, Claire      03 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  3     Wind: -2.7
  1 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             15.04  
  2 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             15.75  
  3 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             16.07  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Grace        02 Unattached N             17.11  
Section  4     Wind: -2.3
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             15.37  
  2 Lemay, Emmy               02 Unattached N             16.16  
  2 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No             16.16  
  4 Duggan, Maddie            02 Unattached N             16.95  
  5 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             17.14  
Section  5     Wind: -1.9
  1 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             13.42  
  2 Lemay, Annabelle          00 Unattached N             15.48  
  3 Butler, Cheryl            00 Pearlgate T&             15.54  
  4 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&             15.97  
  5 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             17.47  
Section  6     Wind: -3.2
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             13.10  
  2 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             13.36  
  3 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             13.71  
  4 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             13.82  
  5 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             14.62  
  6 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             14.96  
  7 Coleman, Allison          97 Pearlgate T&             15.10  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.3
  1 O'Dea, Cian               05 Unattached N             18.03  
  2 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             18.17  
  3 Sullivan, Joseph          06 Pearlgate T&             19.11  
  4 Delrizzo, Marco           05 Unattached N             19.29  
  5 Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N             20.65  
  6 Manning, Oliver           06 Unattached N             21.24  
  7 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             23.78  
 -- Aragon-McCann, Keegan     05 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  2     Wind: -2.5
  1 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             16.24  
  2 Fallows, Michael          04 Unattached N             16.77  
  3 Manning, Finley           04 Unattached N             17.15  
  4 Goodyear, Seamus          04 Unattached N             17.69  
  5 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N             18.95  
  6 Osborne, Lucas            04 Unattached N             19.13  
  7 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             19.90  
  8 Quinlan, Patrick          04 Unattached N             21.73  
Section  3     Wind: -2.0
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             16.29  
  2 Carter, Nathan            03 Unattached N             16.80  
  3 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N             16.84  
  4 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             17.52  
  5 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             17.59  
  6 Brown, Jacob              03 Unattached N             21.19  
Section  4     Wind: -2.3
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             12.85  
  2 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N             16.56  
  3 Fazal, Adam               02 Unattached N             17.08  
  4 Handrigan, Robert         02 Pearlgate T&             18.08  
 -- Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No               DNS  
Section  5     Wind: -3.2
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             11.74  
  2 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             12.17  
  3 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate T&             12.43  
  4 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             12.73  
  5 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             14.35  
  6 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             16.62  
 -- Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           2:29.18  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           2:48.49  
  3 Johnson, Emberly          04 Pearlgate T&           2:56.87  
  4 Lemay, Emmy               02 Unattached N           3:02.54  
  5 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N           3:05.58  
  6 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No           3:14.02  
  7 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N           3:15.36  
  8 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N           3:24.21  
  9 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N           3:25.92  
 10 Fazal, Aliyah             05 Unattached N           4:05.64  
 -- Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 -- Kean-Running, Claire      03 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connors, Michael          97 Pearlgate T&           2:15.67  
  2 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           2:17.86  
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&           2:52.78  
  4 Carter, Nathan            03 Unattached N           3:04.11  
  5 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N           3:05.37  
  6 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           3:06.76  
  7 Goodyear, Seamus          04 Unattached N           3:08.70  
  8 Fallows, Michael          04 Unattached N           3:10.65  
  9 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No           3:12.42  
 10 Martin, Avery             05 Unattached N           3:17.44  
 11 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           3:25.65  
 12 Osborne, Lucas            04 Unattached N           3:27.62  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cheema, Sara              95 Pearlgate T&             1.46m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             1.43m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             1.16m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Rodgers, Laura            02 Unattached N             1.13m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             1.13m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Grace        02 Unattached N             1.07m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Duggan, Maddie            02 Unattached N             1.01m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Sullivan, Marie           04 Pearlgate T&             0.98m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Chafe, Nina               05 Unattached N                NH  
     0.92 
       XX 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             3.95m  -1.8 
     3.95m(-1.8) 3.80m(-2.6) 3.55m(-1.9)            
  2 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             3.75m  -2.7 
     3.75m(-2.7) 3.49m(-2.2) 3.49m(-4.5)            
  3 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             2.67m   NWI 
     2.67m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.21m(NWI)            
  4 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             2.62m   NWI 
     2.31m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI)            
  5 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             2.61m   NWI 
     2.49m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI)           
  6 Fazal, Adam               02 Unattached N             2.53m   NWI 
     2.47m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI)            
  7 Delrizzo, Marco           05 Unattached N             2.49m   NWI 
     2.49m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI) x             
  8 Manning, Finley           04 Unattached N             2.38m   NWI 
     2.14m(NWI) 2.38m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)            
  8 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No             2.38m  -2.6 
     2.36m(-3.0) 2.38m(-2.6) 2.27m(-1.8)            
 10 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             2.35m   NWI 
     2.35m(NWI) FOUL      2.32m(NWI)            
 11 Sullivan, Jack            01 Pearlgate T&             2.30m  -2.3 
     2.15m(NWI) 2.30m(-2.3) 2.16m(NWI)            
 12 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             2.29m   NWI 
     2.29m(NWI) FOUL      1.41m(NWI)            
 13 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N             2.16m   NWI 
     1.64m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI)            
 14 Quinlan, Patrick          04 Unattached N             1.92m   NWI 
     1.78m(NWI) 1.90m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI)            
 15 O'Dea, Cian               05 Unattached N             1.85m   NWI 
     1.70m(NWI) 1.85m(NWI) 1.69m(NWI)           
 16 Martin, Avery             05 Unattached N             1.82m   NWI 
     1.82m(NWI) 1.65m(NWI) 1.69m(NWI)            
 17 Manning, Oliver           06 Unattached N             1.80m   NWI 
     1.80m(NWI) FOUL      1.60m(NWI)         
 18 Brown, Jacob              03 Unattached N             1.65m   NWI 
     1.65m(NWI) 1.21m(NWI) 1.52m(NWI)            
 19 Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N             1.52m   NWI 
     1.52m(NWI) 1.26m(NWI) 1.42m(NWI)           
 20 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             1.46m   NWI 
     1.46m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Sullivan, Joseph          06 Pearlgate T&              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Aragon-McCann, Keegan     05 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 -- Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 7  Girls 17 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             8.62m  
      8.05m  8.62m  7.93m           
  2 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             7.00m  
      6.82m  7.00m  6.26m            
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             6.46m  
      5.26m  6.46m  6.24m           
  4 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             5.73m  
      5.72m  5.60m  5.73m            
  5 Sullivan, Kate            03 Pearlgate T&             4.55m  
      4.25m  4.27m  4.55m            
 
Event 8  Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             6.53m  
      6.53m  6.40m  6.43m            
 
Event 9  Boys 13 & Under Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No             6.34m  
      6.34m  5.94m  5.93m            
  2 Sullivan, Jack            01 Pearlgate T&             4.54m  
      3.76m  3.98m  4.54m            
 
Event 10  Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             6.92m  
      6.12m  6.57m  6.92m            
  2 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             6.39m  
      5.77m  5.75m  6.39m           
 
Event 11  Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             7.91m  
      7.40m  7.91m  7.59m            
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             8.97m  
      8.97m  8.79m  8.58m            
 
Event 15  Women 18+ Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riggs, Claire             95 Pearlgate T&            21.38m  
      21.38m  18.25m  20.83m            

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account