• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

PGTFC Twilight Meet 3

Mount Pearl, NL
June 11th, 2014

Event 1  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bannister, Olivia         05 Unattached N           1:18.05  
  2 Dunne, Catherine          05 Unattached N           1:19.02  
  3 Day-Howard, Bella         05 Unattached N           1:30.39  
  4 Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No           1:32.54  
  5 Dunne, Meredith           06 Unattached N           1:37.28  
 -- Philpott, Lucy            06 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Paradise Run             54.95  
  2 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&             57.06  
  3 Pardy, Haley              04 Pearlgate T&           1:01.94  
  4 Elliott, Erin             04 Unattached N           1:05.91  
  5 Murphy, Leah              04 Unattached N           1:07.95  
  6 Thoms, Stephanie          04 Unattached N           1:09.49  
  7 Quinlan, Lauren           04 Unattached N           1:10.16  
Section  3  
  1 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             58.70  
  2 Allen, Livi               03 Unattached N           1:02.60  
  3 Ngungu, Chelsea           03 Unattached N           1:04.32  
  4 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N           1:10.04  
Section  4  
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             53.36  
  2 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             54.08  
  3 Traverse, Hannah          02 Unattached N             55.09  
 -- Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&             47.04  
  2 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             49.12  
  3 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             54.83  
  4 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No             56.85  
  5 Traverse, Maggie          02 Unattached N             57.87  
  6 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             58.39  
  7 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&           1:06.90  
Section  6  
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             44.10  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&             53.65  
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             54.91  
 
Event 2  Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Fallows, Michael          04 Unattached N             56.81  
  2 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             59.75  
  3 O'Brien, Zachary          14 Unattached N           1:00.51  
  4 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N           1:00.72  
  5 Quinlan, Patrick          06 Unattached N           1:09.35  
 -- Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N               DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Ryder, Stephen            04 Unattached N           1:01.22  
  2 Pearce, Luke              04 Unattached N           1:01.32  
  3 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No           1:02.28  
  4 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N           1:04.15  
  5 Jacobs, Neal              04 Unattached N           1:04.76  
  6 Sheppard, Logan           04 Newfoundland           1:04.78  
  7 Osborne, Lucas            04 Unattached N           1:08.48  
Section  3  
  1 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             56.21  
  2 Carter, Nathan            03 Unattached N             59.10  
  3 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           1:00.40  
  4 Mason, Ben                03 Pearlgate T&           1:06.89  
Section  4  
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             44.49  
  2 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             46.28  
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&             54.56  
  4 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No           1:01.77  
  5 McCarthy, Dean            02 Unattached N           1:04.20  
 
Event 3  Women 16+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate T&           1:01.64  
  2 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&           1:05.20  
  3 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&           1:07.20  
  4 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&           1:07.50  
  5 Coleman, Allison          97 Pearlgate T&           1:11.82  
 -- Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 16+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             50.86  
  2 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             53.95  
  3 Connors, Michael          97 Pearlgate T&             58.89  
  4 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&           1:02.16  
  5 Murray, Andrew            96 Pearlgate T&           1:04.43  
 
Event 5  Girls 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Pardy, Haley              04 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           6:29.10  
  2 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           6:30.48  
  3 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&           7:01.89  
  4 La Prairie, Henry         00 Pearlgate T&           7:51.01  
  5 Power, James              03 Unattached N           8:22.74  
  6 Carter, Nathan            03 Unattached N           8:28.89  
  7 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           8:29.16  
  8 O'Brien, Zachary          14 Unattached N           8:29.22  
  9 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No           9:19.05  
 10 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           9:35.16  
 
Event 10  Mixed 18+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noseworthy, Matt         M95 Newfoundland          16:11.20  
 -- Kawamoto, Julia          W83 Pearlgate T&               SCR  
 -- Freake, David            M86 Unattached N               SCR  
 -- Snow, Adam               M82 Unattached N               SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             54.36  
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&             1.20m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  4 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&             1.15m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 La Prairie, Henry         00 Pearlgate T&             1.10m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&             1.05m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Major, Colin              03 Unattached N             1.00m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No             0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 McCarthy, Dean            02 Unattached N             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
        O  XXX 
 10 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Philpott, Oliver          04 Pearlgate T&             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Sheppard, Logan           04 Newfoundland             0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Unattached N                NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 -- Pearce, Luke              04 Unattached N               DNS  
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             4.66m   0.9 
     4.66m(0.9) FOUL      4.64m(1.9)            
  2 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             4.38m   2.6 
     4.33m(+0.0) 4.25m(1.1) 4.38m(2.6)            
  3 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             4.10m   0.8 
     4.10m(0.8) 4.06m(1.0) FOUL                 
  4 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             3.71m   1.8 
     3.71m(1.8) FOUL      3.69m(1.3)            
  5 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             3.58m  +0.0 
     3.35m(+0.0) 3.58m(+0.0) 3.47m(2.4)            
  6 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             3.37m   NWI 
     3.37m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI)            
  7 Bazan, Melissa            02 Unattached N             3.26m   NWI 
     2.05m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI)            
  8 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             3.25m   0.4 
     3.12m(0.1) 3.25m(0.4) 3.09m(2.6)            
  9 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&             3.12m  +0.0 
     3.12m(+0.0) 3.01m(1.5) 2.69m(1.7)            
 10 Rodgers, Laura            02 Unattached N             3.09m   NWI 
     2.74m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI)            
 11 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             3.02m   NWI 
     3.02m(NWI)                  
 12 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             2.78m   NWI 
     2.78m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             2.78m   NWI 
     2.60m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)            
 14 Allen, Livi               03 Unattached N             2.74m   NWI 
     2.51m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI)            
 15 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             2.46m   NWI 
     2.21m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI)            
 16 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             2.43m   1.3 
     2.04m(0.1) 2.06m(1.8) 2.43m(1.3)            
 17 Dunne, Catherine          05 Unattached N             2.27m   NWI 
     2.27m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Quinlan, Lauren           04 Unattached N             2.27m   NWI 
     2.02m(NWI) 2.27m(NWI) FOUL                 
 19 Johnson, Emberley         04 Paradise Run             2.25m   NWI 
     2.25m(NWI) FOUL      1.90m(NWI)            
 20 Elliott, Erin             04 Unattached N             2.13m   NWI 
     2.13m(NWI) 1.99m(NWI) 1.89m(NWI)            
 21 Riggs, Hannah             03 Unattached N             1.86m   NWI 
     1.86m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) FOUL                 
 22 Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No             1.56m   NWI 
     1.47m(NWI) 1.56m(NWI) 1.41m(NWI)           
 23 Day-Howard, Bella         05 Unattached N             1.51m   NWI 
     1.51m(NWI)                  
 24 Bannister, Olivia         05 Unattached N             1.27m   NWI 
     1.27m(NWI) 1.20m(NWI) 1.18m(NWI)           
 25 Dunne, Meredith           06 Unattached N             1.20m   NWI 
     1.03m(NWI) 1.20m(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Ricketts, Emily           02 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 -- Pomeroy, Molly            02 Athletics No               DNS   NWI 
 -- Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Fitzpatrick, Grace        02 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 14  Girls 17 & Under Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&            16.42m  
      11.14m  12.16m  15.96m  14.19m  16.42m  15.58m
  2 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&            13.06m  
      13.04m  8.29m  11.97m  9.32m  FOUL  13.06m
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N            11.36m  
      8.89m  9.26m  10.89m  11.36m  FOUL  10.22m
  4 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             9.26m  
      9.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 15  Women 18+ Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&            24.59m  
      24.59m  24.12m  24.28m  FOUL  FOUL  21.49m
  2 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&            24.36m  
      FOUL  13.09m  9.48m  16.33m  22.05m  24.36m
  3 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&            12.03m  
      FOUL  8.99m  6.88m  6.93m  10.37m  12.03m
 
Event 16  Boys 13 & Under Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&            19.78m  
      13.44m  17.23m  16.94m  15.40m  15.88m  19.78m
  2 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No            12.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.75m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL
  3 Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Unattached N             8.89m  
      FOUL  6.66m  8.89m  8.49m  3.27m  6.02m
  4 Workman, Declan           04 Unattached N             8.68m  
      5.66m  6.52m  7.33m  FOUL  8.68m  FOUL
  5 Workman, Brendan          06 Unattached N             5.55m  
      FOUL  4.58m  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 18  Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&            14.96m  
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 19  Men 18+ Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&            33.63m  
      25.56m  33.63m  32.30m            
  2 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&            32.04m  
      26.54m  28.99m  FOUL  30.63m  32.04m  FOUL
 -- Richards, Scott           95 Pearlgate T&               DNS  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account