• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

PGTFC Twilight Meet 4

Mount Pearl, NL
June 18th, 2014

Event 1  Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             33.55  -2.0 
  2 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N             34.53  -2.0 
  3 Parsons, Haley            04 Pearlgate T&             36.50  -2.0 
  4 Kelly, Kate               04 Unattached N             42.42  -2.0 
  5 Murphy, Emily             06 Athletics No             48.91  -2.0 
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           01 Pearlgate T&             31.07  -1.0  2 
  2 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate T&             32.82  -1.0  2 
  3 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N             34.64  -1.0  2 
  4 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             34.83  -1.0  2 
 -- Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&               DNS  -1.0  2 
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harding, Mykenzi          99 Pearlgate T&             27.20  -1.0  2 
  2 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             31.16  -1.0  2 
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N             34.79  -1.0  2 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boland, Jennifer          98 Pearlgate T&             26.69  -2.4  3 
  2 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             29.51  -2.4  3 
  3 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             29.83  -2.4  3 
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&             28.30  -2.4  3 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             26.76  -2.4  3 
  2 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&             27.99  -2.4  3 
  3 Bautista, Jennifer        90 Pearlgate T&             28.50  -2.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Baker Pike, Max           04 Pearlgate T&             33.10  -1.8  2 
  2 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N             33.79  -1.8  2 
  3 Fallows, Michael          04 Pearlgate T&             34.66  -1.8  2 
  4 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N             34.98  -1.8  2 
  5 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             36.66  -1.7  1 
  6 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             37.45  -1.7  1 
  7 Hennessey, Liam           03 Unattached N             37.57  -1.8  2 
  8 Hayward, Cameron          04 Unattached N             37.68  -1.7  1 
  9 Sheppard, Logan           04 Unattached N             39.36  -1.7  1 
 10 Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N             41.41  -1.8  2 
 11 Bastow, Matthew           07 Unattached N             44.80  -1.7  1 
 12 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             47.02  -1.7  1 
 13 Ball, Isaiah              06 Unattached N             52.96  -1.7  1 
 
Event 2  Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             25.10  -1.1  3 
  2 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N             35.28  -1.1  3 
  3 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No             37.29  -1.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             28.39  -1.1  3 
  2 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             33.06  -1.1  3 
  3 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&             34.13  -1.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gullage, Noah             97 Pearlgate T&             24.54  -1.8  4 
  2 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&             25.74  -1.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             24.03  -1.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&             22.76  -1.8  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Brooke         04 Pearlgate T&           4:37.92  
  2 Kane, Maggie              03 Unattached N           5:02.08  
  3 Parsons, Haley            04 Pearlgate T&           5:03.31  
 
Event 3  Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&           3:57.41  
  2 Foley, Emily              01 Pearlgate T&           4:38.75  
  3 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&           4:59.51  
  4 Bastow, Katherine         02 Unattached N           5:07.74  
 
Event 3  Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&           4:06.63  
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&           4:13.95  
 -- Hutchings, Ashley         00 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 11&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Liam           03 Unattached N           4:54.60  
  2 Courage, Daniel           03 Unattached N           5:19.52  
  3 Nunes, Alexandre          03 Unattached N           5:51.46  
 -- Weir, Michael             04 Unattached N               DNF  
 -- Veitch, Andrew            04 Pearlgate T&               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&           3:43.44  
  2 Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&           3:46.49  
  3 Chislett, Michael         01 Pearlgate T&           4:35.19  
  4 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No           5:07.87  
  5 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 Unattached N           5:16.05  
 
Event 4  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&           3:39.45  
 
Event 5  Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howley, Julia             96 Pearlgate T&           4:50.89  
 
Event 7  Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kate               04 Unattached N             0.95m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 7  Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawe, Chloe               02 Pearlgate T&             1.25m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Rodgers, Emma             02 Unattached N             1.15m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.15 1.20 
      XXO    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  3 Rodgers, Laura            02 Unattached N             1.10m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Skye-Lynn         02 Pearlgate T&             0.92m  
     0.92 0.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Asha             99 Pearlgate T&             1.48m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Barnes, Chantal           99 Pearlgate T&             1.04m  
     0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 
        P    P    O    O    O    X 
 
Event 7  Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Ruth             98 Pearlgate T&             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXP 
  2 Tobin, Rachel             98 Pearlgate T&             1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheema, Sara              95 Pearlgate T&             1.51m  
     1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy         94 Pearlgate T&             1.54m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men 11&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murphy, Colin             04 Athletics No             2.76m   NWI 
     2.50m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI)            
  2 Knight, Andy              06 Unattached N             2.71m   NWI 
     2.45m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI)           
  3 Sheppard, Logan           04 Unattached N             1.95m   NWI 
     1.66m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Bastow, Jonathan          05 Unattached N             1.50m   NWI 
     1.44m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) 1.50m(NWI)            
  5 Bastow, Matthew           07 Unattached N             1.28m   NWI 
     1.28m(NWI) FOUL      1.15m(NWI)            
 -- Fallows, Michael          04 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Veitch, Andrew            04 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Deepal         01 Pearlgate T&             3.76m  -1.3 
     3.27m(-3.2) 3.76m(-1.3) 2.93m(-1.3)           
  2 Murphy, Rory              02 Athletics No             3.06m  -1.1 
     3.06m(-1.1) 2.67m(-2.2) 2.59m(-2.1)            
 -- Knight, Eric              01 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 -- Knight, Evan              01 Pearlgate T&               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Nicholas        00 Pearlgate T&             3.85m  -2.5 
     3.85m(-2.5) 3.75m(-1.7) 3.62m(-1.9)            
  2 Knee, Noah                00 Pearlgate T&             3.56m  -2.3 
     3.39m(-3.0) 3.56m(-2.3) 3.49m(-1.1)            
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Power, Gerard             95 Pearlgate T&             4.73m   NWI 
     4.30m(-1.4) 4.64m(-2.1) 4.73m(-0.0)           
 
Event 9  Girls 11&U Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate T&             8.26m  
      6.79m  6.97m  8.26m  7.65m  7.89m  5.72m
 
Event 9  Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Camryn             02 Pearlgate T&            10.13m  
      6.97m  10.13m  8.56m  10.11m  9.80m  8.89m
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonia, Caitriona          00 Unattached N            13.92m  
      11.91m  13.92m  13.19m  11.76m  12.95m  12.62m
  2 Power, Emma               00 Pearlgate T&            13.47m  
      10.91m  11.96m  11.89m  12.41m  12.49m  13.47m
 
Event 9  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chan, Nicole              95 Pearlgate T&            14.54m  
      12.30m  14.53m  14.54m  13.56m  FOUL  13.29m
  2 Riggs, Claire             95 Pearlgate T&            13.30m  
      13.30m  12.27m  12.96m  12.13m  12.49m  FOUL
 
Event 9  Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bautista, Kathryn         92 Pearlgate T&            14.48m  
      13.22m  12.49m  14.48m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 10  Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Shane             02 Athletics No            11.51m  
      9.79m  11.51m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 10  Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             00 Pearlgate T&            18.15m  
      12.77m  14.33m  17.81m  18.15m  FOUL  17.13m
  2 Lane, Joel                00 Pearlgate T&            16.71m  
      13.54m  14.97m  15.03m  14.76m  16.71m  14.72m
 
Event 11  Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deshpande, Harshal        98 Pearlgate T&            17.85m  
      15.90m  FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 13  Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Evan              94 Pearlgate T&            30.39m  
      23.29m  30.39m  FOUL  30.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kelloway, Daniel          94 Pearlgate T&            24.07m  
      19.57m  22.79m  23.19m  23.27m  23.04m  24.07m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account