• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Toronto Twilight Series #6

Toronto, ON
July 22nd, 2014

University of Toronto Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:36 PM 25/07/2014 Page 1
U of T Twilight #6 - 22/07/2014
22/07/2014
Results

Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Youth 100H
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Whitestone, Madeleine University o 15.20 15.22 1.3
2 Nero, Emma Runners Edge 14.47 15.43 1.3
3 Rice, Meaghan Unattached 16.84 1.3
4 Cook, Alex Runners Edge 17.45 1.3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kurtimah, Marissa Extreme Velo 11.78 12.01 1.9 1
2 Mallett-Forde, Simone Hamilton Eli 12.10 12.18 1.9 1
3 Bell-Spence, Jonelle Brampton Tra 12.01 12.31 1.9 1
4 Pinheiro, Nkeka Project Athl 12.38 12.45 1.9 1
5 Beckles, Khama University o 12.63 12.54 1.0 2
6 Thomas, Latoya Sky's The Li 12.58 12.57 1.0 2
7 Adande, Karin NorWesters T 12.40 12.59 1.9 1
8 William, Kenisha Sky's The Li 12.60 12.80 1.0 2
9 James, Jamilah Alliance Ath 13.00 12.84 1.0 2
10 Cruzat-Whervin, Charlene Alliance Ath 13.25 12.96 1.9 3
11 Nero, Emma Runners Edge 12.29 13.02 1.9 1
12 Wentzel, Olivia University o 13.05 1.1 4
13 Rhooms, Latisha Unattached 12.50 13.11 1.9 1
14 Huggins, Dallyssa Unattached 13.23 13.19 1.9 3
15 Chong, Melissa Train It Right 13.25 1.1 4
16 Cupid, Justice Alliance Ath 13.30 13.26 1.9 3
17 Vandervalk-Phillip, Came York Univers 12.89 13.39 1.0 2
18 Yoshida, Erika Alliance Ath 13.30 13.49 1.9 3
19 Cook, Alex Runners Edge 13.00 13.51 1.0 2
20 Shanmugaratnam, Abi Unattached 13.05 13.65 1.0 2
21 B'Dacy, Eden University o 13.70 1.1 4
22 Logan, Allison Brantford Tr 12.90 13.72 1.0 2
23 Mailloux, Sabrina Train It Right 14.25 14.33 1.9 3
24 Remillard, Isabelle University o 15.00 15.45 1.9 3
25 Marshall-Milne, Kerry University o 15.00 15.47 1.9 3
26 Julien, Antoinette University o 16.69 1.1 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Omene, Eseroghene Unattached-S 54.81 55.24 1
2 Huggins, Dallyssa Unattached 56.66 56.95 1
3 Glynn, Rachel York Region 56.14 57.68 1
4 Jewett, Rachel University o 56.00 58.73 1
5 Blackwood, Ebhani Extreme Velo 59.60 59.42 1
6 Arsenault, Kristen University o 58.70 59.65 1
7 Collins, Sydney Laurel Creek Tfc 59.80 1:00.45 1
8 Wentzel, Olivia University o 1:03.00 1:00.62 3
9 Schweter, Sarah Ontario Unat 59.80 1:00.71 2
10 Papaioannou, Stephanie University o 1:00.00 1:01.03 2
11 Maddocks, Beatrix University o 1:04.00 1:01.22 3
12 Carley, Hannah Newmarket Hu 1:01.07 1:01.25 2
13 Nardi, Danielle University o 1:02.00 1:01.35 2
14 Ambrose, Taya Laurel Creek Tfc 59.00 1:02.39 1
15 B'Dacy, Eden University o 1:02.81 5
16 Yoshida, Erika Alliance Ath 1:03.00 1:03.12 3
17 Sepahi, Zahra Laurel Creek Tfc 1:01.00 1:03.28 2
18 Beckles, Khama University o 1:02.50 1:03.33 2
19 Anastasakis, Melissa Newmarket Hu 1:05.00 1:03.94 3
20 D'Oliveira, Alexandra University o 1:07.00 1:04.10 4
21 Cupid, Justice Alliance Ath 1:02.00 1:04.64 2
22 Chenskikh, Darya York Univers 1:04.77 5
23 Clark, Rachel Etobicoke Tr 1:01.00 1:04.96 2
24 Escallon, Sara University o 1:03.50 1:05.27 3
25 Kromberg, Sarah Newmarket Hu 1:10.00 1:05.56 4
26 Chong, Melissa Train It Right 1:06.55 5
27 Park, Laura Newmarket Hu 1:08.00 1:06.77 4
28 Tait, Hannah Saugeen Trac 1:06.29 1:07.84 4
29 Shanmugaratnam, Abi Unattached 1:03.00 1:07.99 3
30 Krekora, Ania University o 1:06.00 1:08.27 3
31 O'Shea, Meghan University o 1:07.00 1:08.94 4
32 Earl, Celeste University o 1:07.00 1:09.72 4
33 Fitzsimmons, Kelly University o 1:05.00 1:09.91 3
34 O'Hagan, Heather Newmarket Hu 1:08.08 1:10.80 4
35 Hodinka, Megan Newmarket Hu 1:11.50 5
36 Julien, Hannah University o 1:08.00 1:12.28 4
37 Robinson, Leah Speed River Tfc 1:12.15 1:13.57 5
38 Mailloux, Sabrina Train It Right 1:17.58 5

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martynova, Sveta University o 2:13.78
2 Ballon, Amy University o 2:38.37
3 Bunting, Annie University o 2:43.27
4 Botelho, Rita University o 2:43.31

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Avery, Benet Unattached 5:05.00 4:56.79
2 Harris, Emma University o 4:59.00 4:58.02
3 O'Shea, Clare University o 5:04.00 5:03.76
4 Ferneyhough, Claire University o 4:59.00 5:08.98
5 Sullivan, Kathryn Newmarket Hu 5:10.00 5:09.93
6 Byer, Carrie Newmarket Hu 5:12.00 5:10.16
7 Bunting, Annie University o 5:03.00 5:15.36
8 Barber, Charlotte 310 Running 5:27.00 5:19.83
9 Pizzimenti, Alessia York Univers 5:25.00 5:32.42
10 Weber, Eartha Unattached 5:11.00 6:00.68
11 Reynoso, Aura Newmarket Hu 6:10.00 6:10.58
12 Kobayashi, Lynn University o 6:05.00 6:25.22
13 Hicks, Carolyn Unattached 6:47.00 6:53.17
14 Slovitt, Nicky University o 7:10.00 7:00.61


Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lee, Alexandra University o 14.80 15.06 2.7
2 Huggins, Dallyssa Unattached 15.79 15.49 2.7
3 Webster, Oonagh University o 16.00 16.19 2.7
4 Ashby, Halle Extreme Velo 16.45 2.7
5 Logan, Allison Brantford Tr 15.88 17.26 2.7

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vasilyeva, Katia University o 1.65m
2 Grala, Emilia Project Athl 1.65m 1.60m
2 Foolis, Catherine University o 1.60m
4 Taylor, Thianna York Region 1.65m 1.55m
5 Espinoza, Francesca York Region 1.50m 1.45m
-- Lesurf, Jen University o NH

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 James, Jamilah Alliance Ath 5.76m 5.43m -1.4
2 Campbell, Taliyah York Region 5.20m 5.17m -2.1
3 Thomas, Lauren University o 5.16m -1.8
4 Thasarathan, Sharmila Utsc 5.25m 5.08m -2.4
5 Cruzat-Whervin, Charlene Alliance Ath 4.95m 4.99m -1.7
6 Vasilyeva, Katia Unattached 4.95m -1.7
7 Gehring, Sylvia York Univers 4.40m 4.77m -0.9
7 Gurley, Rasheeda York Univers 5.00m 4.77m -1.7
9 Prust, Anna South Simcoe 4.86m 4.60m -1.3
10 Espinoza, Francesca York Region 4.60m 4.58m -1.0
11 Vandervalk-Phillip, Came York Univers 4.90m 4.50m -1.5
12 Rice, Meaghan Unattached 4.44m -0.9
13 Hendricks, Sheya Alliance Ath 4.90m 4.30m -1.1
14 Tait, Hannah Saugeen Trac 3.90m 4.11m -0.8
-- Graham, Tisha Sky's The Li ND NWI

Women Shot Put Seated Shot
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart Cruisers Sports 3.79m 3.78m

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Le Jour, Marie-Josee University o 48.79m 47.64m
2 Laroche, Savannah Hamilton Oly 32.00m 32.23m
3 Foessel, Renee Cruisers Sports 29.53m 28.60m
4 McArdle, Lynda South Simcoe 28.04m 28.28m
5 Cowley, Heather Cruisers Sports 19.72m

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cassell, Cyerra University o 55.75m 54.31m
2 Laroche, Savannah Hamilton Oly 49.00m 50.31m
3 Cudjoe, Ekua University o 46.50m 47.48m
4 Le Jour, Marie-Josee University o 50.20m 47.11m
5 Irwin, Samantha South Simcoe 48.91m 43.43m

Boys 17 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles Youth 110H
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Daniels, Joseph Supreme Athletics 14.11 13.84 1.8
2 Jeffrey, Clayton University o 14.95 14.80 1.8
3 Akhtar, Maher Supreme Athletics 14.94 15.02 1.8

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Nichol, Leonae York Univers 10.89 10.84 1.6 1
2 Ignacio, Kevin G-Force Track Club 10.70 11.02 1.6 1
3 Abdullahi, Ramzi University o 11.00 11.04 1.6 1
4 Daniels, Joseph Supreme Athletics 10.86 11.12 1.6 1
5 Chong, Ryan Train It Right 11.14 0.3 4
6 Jeffrey, Clayton University o 11.70 11.37 2.7 2
7 Manuel, Alex Waterloo Track Club 11.40 11.39 2.7 2
8 Pereira, Leander University o 11.60 11.41 2.7 2
9 Grbac, Dan University o 11.75 11.50 2.4 3
10 Clements, Andy Unattached 11.30 11.51 1.6 1
11 Wurster, Jason University o 11.50 11.55 2.7 2
12 Thompson, Ajani Unattached 11.70 11.60 2.7 2
13 Thibeault, Conor University o 11.40 11.62 2.7 2
14 Speed, JR University o 11.70 11.86 2.7 2
15 Stewart, Juarez Brantford Tr 11.79 11.89 2.4 3
16 Caggianiello, Domenico Train It Right 12.02 0.3 4
17 Adamski, Konrad York Univers 12.00 12.05 2.4 3
18 Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan Brantford Tr 11.60 12.09 2.7 2
19 Bromu, Matthew Alliance Ath 12.30 12.11 2.4 3
20 Lee Foon, Mike Team Relentless 11.30 12.20 1.6 1
21 Primeau, David Montréal Track 11.80 12.20 2.4 3
22 Yugadeva, Vithursun Extreme Velo 11.30 12.36 1.6 1
23 Joseph, Allan Unattached 12.60 12.50 2.4 3
24 Fraser, Andy Unattached 12.55 12.59 2.4 3
25 Ritter, Matthew Unattached 12.00 12.83 2.4 3
26 Burgess, Tim University o 13.63 13.64 0.3 4
27 Kokko, Jarmo Unattached 14.72 14.89 0.3 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Russell, William Unattached 49.42 49.95 1
2 Mokri, Eric Unattached 51.82 50.85 2
3 Hoggarth, Cameron Saugeen Trac 51.36 51.22 2
4 Ferth, Shane Waterloo Track Club 49.90 51.26 1
5 Papania, Marco Newmarket Hu 49.00 51.37 1
6 Solomon, Michael Newmarket Hu 49.00 51.48 1
7 Reece, Adrian Sky's The Li 50.17 52.25 1
8 Quann, Simon 310 Running 51.00 52.47 1
9 Chong, Ryan Train It Right 52.80 6
10 Galletta, Kevin Phoenix Athl 52.00 53.39 2
11 Caggianiello, Domenico Train It Right 52.67 53.51 2
12 Stewart, Juarez Brantford Tr 52.00 53.85 2
13 Lemassif, Christian University o 53.90 54.31 3
14 Favit, Shane Newmarket Hu 52.00 54.43 2
15 Shatalow, Nicholas Unattached 52.00 54.74 2
16 Roach, Matt Newmarket Hu 53.00 55.06 2
17 Adamski, Konrad York Univers 55.00 55.23 3
18 Smith, Nicholas York Univers 55.00 55.43 4
19 Ferguson, Senna Newmarket Hu 54.00 55.45 3
20 Graenert, Mirco Newmarket Hu 55.50 55.46 4
21 Montesano, Alex Newmarket Hu 55.00 55.78 3
22 Toogood, Rhys Newmarket Hu 53.00 56.31 3
23 Nisiah, Wayne Sky's The Li 57.64 56.70 4
24 Fraser, Andy Unattached 56.10 57.29 4
25 Moreau, Waldon Newmarket Hu 56.00 57.29 4
26 Jordan, Liam Unattached 56.30 57.57 4
27 Congourdeau, Adrien University o 57.90 5
28 Deighan, Luke Newmarket Hu 55.00 57.92 3
29 Skinner, Kintaro University o 1:02.00 59.83 5
30 Wrigth, Radane I Be Fast 1:01.50 59.87 5
31 Kockert, Ludwig Unattached 1:02.00 1:00.58 6
32 Graenert, Justin Newmarket Hu 59.00 1:00.97 5
33 Kim, Noah University o 1:02.00 1:01.24 5
34 Baik, Vincent Newmarket Hu 1:02.00 1:01.74 6
35 Malek, Jordan Newmarket Hu 59.00 1:02.57 4
36 Tontodanti, Matthew York Region 1:04.75 1:05.93 6

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davenport, Ethan University o 1:51.07
2 Cruickshank, Andrew University o 1:59.16
3 Cummings, DeVonte University o 1:59.94
4 Sherar, Mike University o 2:01.54
5 Wilson, Derek University o 2:02.99
6 Michal, Kapral University o 2:03.07
7 Brecher, Jay University o 2:03.21
8 MacIsaac, Anthony Longboat 2:18.00 2:15.81
-- Smart, Sacha University o DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hayes, Reid Laurel Creek Tfc 3:58.00 3:57.56 1
2 Van Bakel, Michael Newmarket Hu 3:58.00 3:59.44 1
3 Moodie, Triphon Etobicoke Tr 4:00.00 4:01.57 1
4 Tait, Adam Saugeen Trac 3:58.16 4:01.83 1
5 Andrin, Hunter Newmarket Hu 4:01.00 4:03.05 1
6 Stel, Joey Newmarket Hu 4:01.00 4:03.76 1
7 Fernandes, Isaiah Newmarket Hu 4:06.00 4:08.51 1
8 White, Tyler Newmarket Hu 3:57.00 4:10.86 1
9 Hackshaw, Derek Newmarket Hu 4:18.00 4:12.27 2
10 Ghadghoni, Ali Newmarket Hu 4:12.00 4:13.23 1
11 Ereqi, Xhenis Speed River Tfc 4:14.00 4:14.06 1
12 Blair, Sebastian Newmarket Hu 4:09.00 4:16.63 1
13 Heyink, Mitch Saugeen Trac 4:16.38 4:17.86 2
14 Getachew, Yeabsira University o 4:15.00 4:18.27 2
15 Tepper, Dave Newmarket Hu 4:18.00 4:18.78 2
16 Notely, Evan University o 4:20.00 4:18.93 2
17 Alexander, Andrew University o 4:20.00 4:20.07 2
18 Yohannes, Selam University o 4:15.00 4:21.68 2
19 Peat, Geoff Newmarket Hu 4:18.00 4:22.52 2
20 Robinson, Paul Etobicoke Tr 4:10.09 4:28.15 1
21 McQuiad, Aaron York Univers 4:34.00 4:28.15 3
22 Bari, Asad University o 4:20.00 4:29.24 2
23 Williams, Dan University o 4:27.00 4:29.94 3
24 Agarwal, Apurv Unattached 4:25.00 4:30.07 2
25 McCreesh, Michael Newmarket Hu 4:25.00 4:33.49 2
26 MacIsaac, Anthony Longboat 4:38.00 4:34.30 3
27 Zelek, Joshua Saugeen Trac 4:34.92 4:34.59 3
28 Patterson, Chad Toronto Olym 4:36.00 4:37.36 3
29 Carbone, Nick Etobicoke Tr 4:30.00 4:38.95 3
30 Gosleigh, Ken Saugeen Trac 4:48.39 4:41.73 3
31 Cairns, Eamonn Phoenix Athl 4:45.00 4:44.64 4
32 Mark, Joe Phoenix Athl 4:50.00 4:45.94 3
33 Rabinder, Rob University o 5:00.00 4:47.54 3
34 Jeffrey, Nathan Saugeen Trac 4:24.76 4:48.67 2
35 Melnik, Matt Unattached 5:00.00 4:50.39 4
36 Horner, Drew Saugeen Trac 4:52.38 4:56.83 3
37 Wallace, James University o 4:58.03 3
38 Helliker, John University o 4:59.00 5:00.94 3
39 Mathison, Eric Unattached 5:00.00 5:03.31 4
40 Griffiths, Jeremy Runway 5:08.00 5:04.37 4
41 Coyne, Steve Unattached 5:20.00 5:05.77 4
42 Pietrangelo, Anthony Unattached 4:50.00 5:06.56 3
43 Pot, Ben Saugeen Trac 4:44.65 5:11.43 3
44 Duncan, Glenn Unattached 5:10.00 5:13.24 4
45 Freemantle, James Newmarket Hu 5:10.80 5:14.51 4
46 Kuhl, Kevin Unattached 5:30.00 5:23.28 4
47 Blair, David Unattached 5:59.99 5:48.35 4
48 Payne, Tim Newmarket Hu 5:50.00 5:50.87 4
49 Colford, Jonathan Unattached 6:24.23 6:16.83 4
50 McColeman, Cary University o 7:39.00 7:53.47 4
-- Outhit, Conor University o 3:50.00 DNF 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Moseley, Ingvar Project Athl 14.04 13.94 1.8
2 Wilson, Brandon Project Athl 14.10 14.53 1.8

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heimstra, Quinn University o 1.80m
2 Valenzuela, David Unattached 1.75m
3 Jeffrey, Nathan Saugeen Trac 1.75m 1.70m
-- Georgievski, Brett University o NH

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason University o 6.71m -1.4
2 Thasarathan, Divy Unattached 6.00m 6.37m -1.7
3 Matheson, Bradley York Univers 6.32m 5.96m -0.9
4 Heaney, Liam South Simcoe 6.19m 5.82m -1.6
5 Bromu, Matthew Alliance Ath 5.30m 5.50m -3.5
6 McLaughlin, Scott South Simcoe 6.19m 5.44m -1.3
7 Singh, Karanjeet York Univers 5.50m 5.21m -1.0

Men Shot Put Seated Shot
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pettey, Kyle Cruisers Sports 8.39m 8.59m
2 Bennett, Ryan Cruisers Sports 4.08m 4.60m
3 Wills, Bret Cruisers Sports 4.25m

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Karakolis, Adam University o 49.57m
2 Thompson, Blake South Simcoe 50.47m 47.42m
3 Skeath, Jared Unattached 47.00m 46.48m
4 Janzen, Christian Hamilton Oly 43.00m 41.96m
5 Debalkew, Ezana University o 44.00m 36.90m
6 Reston, John University o 40.00m 32.48m

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skeath, Jared Unattached 55.00m 56.39m
2 Janzen, Christian Hamilton Oly 47.00m 46.59m
3 Reston, John University o 45.00m 43.49m
4 Debalkew, Ezana University o 33.24m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.