• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Atlantic Indoor Championships

Moncton, NB
March 26th, 2016

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 26/03/2016 05:56 PM
                  Atlantic Indoor Championships - 26/03/2016                   
                       Championnats en salle atlantique                        
                          CEPS L-J-R, Univ de Moncton                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                 8.46       8.53q  4 
  2 Moore, Rebecca            04 Valley Athletics        9.24       9.24q  3 
  3 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                 8.99       9.27q  3 
  4 Barrett, Hannah           03 Pictou County                      9.51q  1 
  5 Johnston, Demi            03 Saint John                         9.71q  1 
  6 White, Jessica            04 Fast Tracks                        9.95   2 
  7 Spalding, Neve            04 Fast Tracks                       10.36   1 
 
Girls 13&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                 8.53       8.67   10   
  2 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                 9.27       9.05    8   
  3 Moore, Rebecca            04 Valley Athletics        9.24       9.12    6   
  4 Johnston, Demi            03 Saint John              9.71       9.63    5   
  5 Barrett, Hannah           03 Pictou County           9.51       9.71    4   
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast                8.49       8.39q  4 
  2 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John              8.68       8.52q  4 
  3 Bourque, Josette          02 una NB                  8.82       8.67q  3 
  4 Gagnon, Caroline          01 A S E A                 8.59       8.68q  4 
  5 Boudreau, Isabelle        01 A S E A                 8.94       8.88q  3 
  6 Leger, Annick             02 A S E A                            8.96   1 
  7 MacPherson, Julia         01 Saint John              8.70       9.03   4 
  8 Gratto, Jocelyn           02 Pictou County                      9.19   2 
  9 Hann, Kelsey              02 Pictou County           9.71       9.46   3 
 10 Meades, Grace             01 Valley Athletics                   9.53   2 
 11 Mullen, Estella Rose      02 Chebucto               10.37      10.80   2 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast                8.39       8.29   1  10   
  2 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John              8.52       8.43   1   8   
  3 Bourque, Josette          02 una NB                  8.67       8.73   1   6   
  4 Gagnon, Caroline          01 A S E A                 8.68       8.73   1   5   
  5 Boudreau, Isabelle        01 A S E A                 8.88       8.89   1   4   
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Layes, Grace              00 Chebucto                8.22       8.28q  4 
  2 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                 8.26       8.50q  4 
  3 Forbes, Brianna           99 A S E A                 8.49       8.77q  4 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Layes, Grace              00 Chebucto                8.28       8.27   10   
  2 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                 8.50       8.48    8   
  3 Forbes, Brianna           99 A S E A                 8.77       8.79    6   
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Megan             98 Pictou County                      8.39q  1 
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John                         8.39q  1 
  3 Hickman, Sarah            97 St Thomas               8.50       8.62q  3 
  4 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 A S E A                 8.69       8.64q  3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Megan             98 Pictou County           8.39       8.22   1  10   
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John              8.39       8.41   1   8   
  3 Hickman, Sarah            97 St Thomas               8.62       8.65   1   6   
  4 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 A S E A                 8.64       8.70   1   5   
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                 8.04       8.09q  4 
  2 Ward, Jamie               96 F L T C                            8.92q  2 
  3 Murdoch, Charlotte        91 Y H Z                   9.40       9.46q  3 
  4 Sande, Angela             89 Islanders                          9.48q  1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                 8.09       8.21   1  10   
  2 Ward, Jamie               96 F L T C                 8.92       8.84   1   8   
  3 Murdoch, Charlotte        91 Y H Z                   9.46       9.34   1   6   
  4 Sande, Angela             89 Islanders               9.48       9.54   1   5   
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Paula              73 Valley Athletics        9.25       9.22q  3 
  2 Klein, Merab              80 Unattached                        10.31q  2 
  3 Welch, Jo                 56 una NS                 10.28      10.34q  2 
  4 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John                        12.62q  2 
  5 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John                        14.22q  1 
  6 Thibodeau, Edna           25 A S E A                           35.14   2 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Paula              73 Valley Athletics        9.22       9.26   1  10   
  2 Welch, Jo                 56 una NS                 10.34      10.44   1   8   
  3 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John             12.62      12.24   1   6   
  4 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John             14.22      13.98   1   5   
 
Girls 10-11 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Ella             05 Restigouche                       24.14   1  10   
  2 MacPherson, Marin         05 Saint John                        25.05   3   8   
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                21.03      21.07   3  10   
  2 Moore, Rebecca            04 Valley Athletics       22.58      22.34   3   8   
  3 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                23.46      22.54   3   6   
  4 Johnston, Demi            03 Saint John                        23.71   2   5   
  5 Spalding, Neve            04 Fast Tracks                       24.18   1   4   
  6 Barrett, Hannah           03 Pictou County                     24.40   2   3   
  7 White, Jessica            04 Fast Tracks                       25.04   1   2   
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast                          28.69   1  10   
  2 Trites, Hannah            01 Motley Crew            28.81      28.81   8   8   
  3 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John             30.04      28.92   7   6   
  4 Gagnon, Caroline          01 A S E A                28.96      29.17   8   5   
  5 Leger, Annick             02 A S E A                           30.40   3   4   
  6 MacPherson, Julia         01 Saint John             30.18      30.44   6   3   
  7 Nice, Charlotte           01 Saint John                       x31.21   1 
  8 Boudreau, Isabelle        01 A S E A                31.74     x31.36   6 
  9 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County                     31.49   3   2   
 10 Trites, Emily             02 Motley Crew            32.66      33.03   6   1   
 11 Gratto, Jocelyn           02 Pictou County                     33.86   5 
 12 Mullen, Estella Rose      02 Chebucto                          38.38   4 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                26.71      28.23   9  10   
  2 Layes, Grace              00 Chebucto                          28.43   1   8   
  3 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A                28.38      28.87   9   6   
  4 Cormier, Hannah           99 Motley Crew                       30.28   4   5   
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John                        28.10   3  10   
  2 Hickman, Sarah            97 St Thomas              29.08      29.46   7   8   
  3 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 A S E A                29.33      29.50   7   6   
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                27.56      28.16   9  10   
  2 Ward, Jamie               96 F L T C                           30.30   5   8   
 
Women 35+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Welch, Jo                 56 una NS                 35.50      37.44   5  10   
 
Women 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Taylor           01 Valley Athletics       47.38      48.08   10   
  2 Nice, Charlotte           01 Saint John                        49.25    8   
  3 MacPherson, Julia         01 Saint John                        51.40    6   
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Underhill, Chelsey        00 F L T C              1:05.18    1:07.23   2  10   
  2 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A              1:06.07    1:10.32   2   8   
  3 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      00 Valley Athletics     1:10.00    1:13.84   2   6   
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Megan             98 Pictou County                   1:07.21   1  10   
  2 Richard, Lisa             98 A S E A              1:06.34    1:10.93   2   8   
  3 Landry, Jordan            98 Pictou County                   1:12.38   1   6   
 
Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John                      2:33.02   10   
  2 McLeod, Madeleine         03 Fast Tracks                     2:43.73    8   
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            01 Motley Crew          2:20.89    2:21.94   10   
  2 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County                   2:42.06    8   
  3 Benoit, Eileen            02 Valley Athletics                2:42.66    6   
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Underhill, Chelsey        00 F L T C              2:31.06    2:35.32   10   
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey             98 Fast Tracks                     2:40.07   10   
 
Women 35-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Patty          57 Unattached                      2:40.71   10   
 -- MacPherson, Ena           59 Unattached                          DNF  
 
Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John                      4:09.64   10   
  2 McLeod, Madeleine         03 Fast Tracks                     4:24.35    8   
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Emily             02 Motley Crew          4:17.11    4:16.90   10   
  2 Sandluck, Allie           02 Pictou County                   4:21.48    8   
  3 Benoit, Eileen            02 Valley Athletics     4:09.05    4:21.50    6   
  4 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County        4:09.00    4:31.23    5   
  5 McKay, Danielle           01 Pictou County                  x4:44.62  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Hannah           99 Motley Crew          4:47.60    4:55.35   10   
  2 Sandluck, Breanna         99 Pictou County                   5:31.98    8   
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Emma            98 F L T C                         5:40.40   10   
 
Women 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Paula              73 Valley Athletics     5:20.00    5:14.30   10   
 
Women 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou County        7:39.00    7:42.97   10   
  2 Sandluck, Allie           02 Pictou County                   7:43.98    8   
  3 McKay, Danielle           01 Pictou County                  x8:32.67  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandluck, Breanna         99 Pictou County                  11:50.88   10   
 
Women 35+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Patty          57 Unattached          11:15.00   11:22.06   10   
 
Women 12-13 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Haley            03 Valley Athletics       13.31      13.84   10   
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast                9.59       9.55   10   
  2 Gagnon, Caroline          01 A S E A                10.10      10.32    8   
  3 O'Leary, Taylor           01 Valley Athletics       10.90      11.36    6   
  4 Meades, Grace             01 Valley Athletics                  11.70    5   
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Rachel           99 Chebucto                           9.98   10   
  2 Kenny, Alyson             00 A S E A                           11.88    8   
  3 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      00 Valley Athletics                  11.92    6   
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John                         9.74   10   
  2 Graham, Megan             98 Pictou County                      9.90    8   
  3 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 A S E A                10.30      10.37    6   
  4 Landry, Jordan            98 Pictou County                     10.56    5   
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                 9.27       9.60   10   
 
Girls 11&U 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est South East Ath  'B'                            1:58.00   1  10   
  2 Athlé Sud-est South East Ath  'A'                            2:06.02   1   8   
  3 Motley Crew  'A'                                             2:14.02   2   6   
  4 Pictou Country Athletics Club  'A'                           2:15.07   2   5   
  5 Valley Athletics  'B'                                        2:15.16   2   4   
 
Girls 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valley Athletics  'A'                                        2:20.03   10   
 
Girls 13&U High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A S E A                           1.40m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O   XO   XP   XX 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Annick             02 A S E A                           1.35m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                           1.30m    8   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  1 Kenny, Alyson             00 A S E A                           1.30m    8   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                1.53m      1.50m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 LeBlanc, Monika           95 A S E A                           1.45m    8   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls 13&U Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 A S E A                4.30m      3.96m   10   
      3.34m  PASS  3.90m  PASS  PASS  3.96m
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast               4.80m      4.88m   10   
      4.72m  4.88m  4.27m  PASS  PASS  4.46m
  2 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John             4.81m      4.77m    8   
      4.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  4.77m
  3 MacPherson, Julia         01 Saint John                        3.99m    6   
      3.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  3.40m
  4 Gratto, Jocelyn           02 Pictou County          3.58m      3.54m    5   
      3.48m  3.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Hann, Kelsey              02 Pictou County          3.57m      3.45m    4   
      3.13m  2.65m  PASS  3.45m  PASS  3.39m
  6 Mullen, Estella Rose      02 Chebucto               3.28m      2.80m    3   
      2.80m  1.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS  2.71m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Rachel           99 Chebucto               5.00m      4.96m   10   
      4.49m  FOUL  4.82m  4.96m  4.75m  4.89m
  2 Forbes, Brianna           99 A S E A                4.98m      4.91m    8   
      4.63m  4.77m  PASS  4.91m  FOUL  4.73m
  3 Leger, Joelle             00 A S E A                4.79m      4.54m    6   
      4.10m  4.41m  PASS  PASS  4.54m  4.47m
  4 Kenny, Alyson             00 A S E A                          x4.14m  
      4.14m  3.03m  3.85m  4.00m  3.85m  3.65m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John                        5.19m   10   
      5.01m  PASS  5.15m  5.19m  5.07m  5.15m
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 A S E A                5.00m      5.02m   10   
      4.94m  5.02m  PASS  FOUL  4.77m  4.79m
  2 Sande, Angela             89 Islanders                         3.73m    8   
      3.50m  3.35m  3.53m  3.70m  3.64m  3.73m
  3 Duke, Lauren              83 Y H Z                  4.00m      3.61m    6   
      3.13m  3.51m  3.44m  3.43m  3.39m  3.61m
 
Women 35+ Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John                        1.96m   10   
      1.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  1.96m
 
Girls 13&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Rebecca            04 Valley Athletics                  7.35m   10   
      PASS  FOUL  7.31m  7.00m  6.67m  7.35m
  2 O'Leary, Haley            03 Valley Athletics                  6.21m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.18m  6.21m  FOUL
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           02 Halifast              10.77m     10.93m   10   
      10.60m  10.61m  FOUL  10.93m  PASS  PASS
  2 O'Leary, Taylor           01 Valley Athletics                  8.90m    8   
      8.52m  8.28m  8.54m  8.60m  8.69m  8.90m
  3 Meades, Grace             01 Valley Athletics                  7.85m    6   
      7.03m  7.55m  7.69m  7.77m  7.52m  7.85m
  4 Benoit, Eileen            02 Valley Athletics                 x7.48m  
      6.88m  6.90m  7.42m  7.29m  7.48m  FOUL
  5 Harris-Shanks, Marley     02 Valley Athletics                 x5.93m  
      5.93m  5.48m  5.67m  5.56m  5.91m  5.57m
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A                9.74m      9.96m   10   
      9.53m  9.49m  9.96m  9.82m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Holland, Rachel           99 Chebucto                          9.78m    8   
      9.78m  FOUL  9.78m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Forbes, Brianna           99 A S E A               10.18m      9.69m    6   
      9.60m  9.53m  9.65m  FOUL  9.29m  9.69m
  4 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      00 Valley Athletics                  6.83m    5   
      6.71m  6.35m  FOUL  6.32m  6.47m  6.83m
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tess            95 F L T C                          11.31m   10   
      11.12m  11.31m  11.27m  11.25m  11.18m  10.97m
  2 Sande, Angela             89 Islanders                         8.23m    8   
      7.99m  7.63m  8.07m  8.10m  8.22m  8.23m
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Annick             02 A S E A                          10.02m   10   
      8.92m  9.07m  10.02m  9.64m  9.39m  PASS
  2 Bourque, Josette          02 una NB                 7.28m      8.30m    8   
      7.59m  7.29m  8.30m  7.51m  PASS  PASS
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              00 A S E A               11.00m     12.81m   10   
      12.04m  12.81m  11.85m  11.75m  9.86m  11.63m
  2 McLean, Tatum             99 Pictou County                    10.18m    8   
      FOUL  9.90m  10.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cyr, Véronique            00 una NB                            9.06m    6   
      9.06m  7.90m  8.08m  8.58m  8.33m  7.89m
  4 Mekonnen, Magkda          00 A S E A                           8.54m    5   
      FOUL  7.53m  FOUL  8.23m  7.71m  8.54m
  5 McCarthy, Annie           00 Truro Lions                       8.45m    4   
      8.45m  FOUL  7.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                         9.83m   10   
      9.30m  9.73m  9.83m  9.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cyr, Myriam               97 Islanders                         6.40m    8   
      6.27m  5.68m  6.18m  6.23m  6.34m  6.40m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 A S E A               11.29m     11.69m   10   
      10.77m  FOUL  11.24m  11.69m  FOUL  10.59m
  2 LeBlanc, Monika           95 A S E A                           7.81m    8   
      7.81m  7.57m  7.36m  FOUL  7.04m  7.06m
  3 McDonald, Tess            95 F L T C                           7.65m    6   
      7.62m  7.00m  7.22m  7.65m  7.07m  7.09m
 
Women 50-74 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              55 una NS                            5.92m   10   
      5.92m  5.61m  5.11m  5.50m  5.75m  5.03m
 
Women 75+ Shot Put 2kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Edna           25 A S E A                           2.88m   10   
      2.88m  2.32m  2.27m  2.74m  2.51m  2.38m
 
Women 16-17 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLean, Tatum             99 Pictou County                    14.66m   10   
      FOUL  13.17m  14.02m  14.66m  13.44m  FOUL
  2 Hughes, Kyla              00 A S E A                          11.37m    8   
      10.45m  10.68m  11.37m  FOUL  FOUL  9.22m
  3 McCarthy, Annie           00 Truro Lions                      10.71m    6   
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.71m
  4 Cyr, Véronique            00 una NB                            9.26m    5   
      8.39m  8.90m  FOUL  9.26m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Ève            98 Chaleur                          11.70m   10   
      11.70m  10.61m  11.14m  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL
  2 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                        10.29m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 A S E A               15.53m     15.67m   10   
      15.48m  FOUL  15.54m  14.95m  15.67m  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John                        5.03m   10   
      4.53m  5.03m  5.03m  4.42m  4.40m  4.10m
 
Women 60-74 Weight Throw 5.45kg /12#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welch, Jo                 56 una NS                 5.89m      7.05m   10   
      FOUL  6.78m  FOUL  6.34m  7.05m  PASS
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         48 Saint John                        6.23m    8   
      5.81m  5.79m  5.72m  6.21m  5.93m  6.23m
  3 Warren, Jane              55 una NS                            5.34m    6   
      FOUL  5.26m  5.34m  5.14m  5.21m  4.94m
 
Women 75+ Weight Throw 4kg / 8.9#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Edna           25 A S E A                           3.44m   10   
      2.84m  2.04m  2.90m  3.44m  3.23m  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 9&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacCallum, Amelia         07 Pictou County            10.28     172
  2 Yuzda, Paige              07 Saint John               10.81     135
  3 Nowlan, Claire            07 A S E A                  10.84     133
  4 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               12.15      59
  5 Scott, Evey               07 A S E A                  12.29      53
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stroud, Charlotte         05 Pictou County             9.65   1    222
  2 MacDonald, Cara           05 Pictou County             9.86   1    205
  3 MacPherson, Marin         05 Saint John                9.87   2    204
  4 Carroll, Ella             05 Restigouche               9.90   1    201
  5 Platis, Adrianna          06 A S E A                  10.42   2    162
  6 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew              10.90   2    129
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy, Adele                04 Unattached                9.64     413
  2 Murphy, Madelaine         03 Saint John               10.10     316
  3 O'Leary, Haley            03 Valley Athletics         10.32     274
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris-Shanks, Marley     02 Valley Athletics         10.42     256
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 9&U 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacCallum, Amelia         07 Pictou County          1:01.24      59
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A S E A                1:02.65      46
  3 Yuzda, Paige              07 Saint John             1:02.75      45
  4 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John             1:12.87  
  5 Scott, Evey               07 A S E A                1:16.55  
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Cara           05 Pictou County          2:05.59     224
  2 MacPherson, Marin         05 Saint John             2:17.55     160
  3 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew            2:19.78     150
  4 Stroud, Charlotte         05 Pictou County          2:23.17     134
  5 Carroll, Ella             05 Restigouche            2:31.61      99
  6 Platis, Adrianna          06 A S E A                2:40.52      67
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 12-13 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy, Adele                04 Unattached             3:15.03     238
  2 Murphy, Madelaine         03 Saint John             3:15.14     237
  3 O'Leary, Haley            03 Valley Athletics       3:27.74     151
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 14-15 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris-Shanks, Marley     02 Valley Athletics       3:29.31     141
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County          2:38.43     591
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecire, Nathalie          94 F L T C                2:27.11     730
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County            10.47     627
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecire, Nathalie          94 F L T C                  10.65     595
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women 12-13 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Madelaine         03 Saint John               1.12m     239
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 O'Leary, Haley            03 Valley Athletics         1.09m     214
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Roy, Adele                04 Unattached                  NH  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women 14-15 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris-Shanks, Marley     02 Valley Athletics         1.09m     214
     1.00 1.03 1.06 1.09 1.12 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County            1.57m     701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecire, Nathalie          94 F L T C                  1.36m     470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 9&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Claire            07 A S E A                  2.79m     127
      2.58m  2.60m  2.79m            
  2 Yuzda, Paige              07 Saint John               2.73m     123
      2.63m  2.72m  2.73m            
  3 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               2.72m     122
      2.58m  2.72m  2.39m            
  4 MacCallum, Amelia         07 Pictou County            2.38m      99
      2.38m  2.35m  2.21m            
  4 Scott, Evey               07 A S E A                  2.38m      99
      2.38m  2.19m  2.09m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Ella             05 Restigouche              3.36m     169
      3.32m  3.36m  3.35m            
  2 Stroud, Charlotte         05 Pictou County            3.29m     164
      3.09m  3.29m  3.07m            
  3 MacPherson, Marin         05 Saint John               3.25m     161
      3.25m  3.10m  3.18m            
  4 MacDonald, Cara           05 Pictou County            3.21m     158
      3.21m  3.10m  3.10m            
  5 Platis, Adrianna          06 A S E A                  2.95m     138
      2.95m  2.65m  2.80m            
  6 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew              2.85m     131
      2.85m  2.75m  2.73m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women 12-13 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Madelaine         03 Saint John               3.16m     135
      2.52m  2.64m  3.16m            
  2 O'Leary, Haley            03 Valley Athletics         3.03m     112
      2.90m  3.03m  2.91m            
  3 Roy, Adele                04 Unattached               2.87m      86
      2.69m  2.87m  2.86m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women 14-15 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris-Shanks, Marley     02 Valley Athletics         2.43m      26
      2.43m  2.22m  2.42m            
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County            4.93m     540
      4.83m  4.86m  4.93m            
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecire, Nathalie          94 F L T C                  4.43m     411
      4.39m  4.09m  4.43m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 9&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacCallum, Amelia         07 Pictou County            4.08m      92
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A S E A                  3.96m      88
  3 Yuzda, Paige              07 Saint John               3.88m      85
  4 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John               3.08m      58
  5 Scott, Evey               07 A S E A                  2.90m      52
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Ella             05 Restigouche              7.06m     198
  2 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew              6.06m     162
  3 MacDonald, Cara           05 Pictou County            5.70m     149
  4 Platis, Adrianna          06 A S E A                  5.22m     132
  5 MacPherson, Marin         05 Saint John               5.21m     132
  6 Stroud, Charlotte         05 Pictou County            5.09m     128
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Madelaine         03 Saint John               5.51m     240
      5.33m  5.51m  FOUL            
  2 O'Leary, Haley            03 Valley Athletics         5.44m     236
      5.44m  FOUL  4.88m            
  3 Roy, Adele                04 Unattached               5.36m     231
      5.28m  5.36m  5.26m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris-Shanks, Marley     02 Valley Athletics         5.72m     254
      5.46m  5.72m  5.54m            
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County            9.88m     522
      8.91m  8.98m  9.88m            
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecire, Nathalie          94 F L T C                  6.34m     293
      5.65m  6.16m  6.34m            
 
Women 12-13 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Madelaine         03 Saint John                         1167   10   
  2 O'Leary, Haley            03 Valley Athletics                    987    8   
  3 Roy, Adele                04 Unattached                          968    6   
 
Women 14-15 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris-Shanks, Marley     02 Valley Athletics                    891   10   
 
Women 18-19 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             98 Pictou County                      2981   10   
 
Women 20-34 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cecire, Nathalie          94 F L T C                            2499   10   
 
Women 9 & Under Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacCallum, Amelia         07 Pictou County                       422   10   
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A S E A                             394    8   
  3 Yuzda, Paige              07 Saint John                          388    6   
  4 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John                          239    5   
  5 Scott, Evey               07 A S E A                             204    4   
 
Women 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Cara           05 Pictou County                       736   10   
  2 Carroll, Ella             05 Restigouche                         667    8   
  3 MacPherson, Marin         05 Saint John                          657    6   
  4 Stroud, Charlotte         05 Pictou County                       648    5   
  5 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew                         572    4   
  6 Platis, Adrianna          06 A S E A                             499    3   
 
Men 13&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Godin, Lucas              04 Saint John                        10.36q  2 
 
Men 13&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Godin, Lucas              04 Saint John             10.36      10.37   10   
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders               7.72       7.73q  2 
  2 Decoff, Broden            01 Pictou County                      7.98q  1 
  3 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John              8.55       8.35q  1 
  4 Byers, Silver             02 Valley Athletics                   8.60q  2 
  5 Manuel, Colin             02 Saint John              9.02       8.80q  1 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders               7.73       7.63   1  10   
  2 Decoff, Broden            01 Pictou County           7.98       8.18   1   8   
  3 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John              8.35       8.31   1   6   
  4 Byers, Silver             02 Valley Athletics        8.60       8.69   1   5   
  5 Manuel, Colin             02 Saint John              8.80       8.87   1   4   
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                 7.35       7.45q  5 
  2 Davison, Luke             99 Halifast                           7.62q  1 
  3 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John              7.52       7.65q  4 
  4 Poirier, Tim              99 A S E A                 7.61       7.75q  4 
  5 Hughes, Eric              00 Pictou County           7.94       7.80q  3 
  6 James, Noah               00 Valley Athletics        8.00       7.85   3 
  7 Woods, Connor             00 A S E A                 7.70       7.96   4 
  8 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John              7.89       7.98   3 
  9 MacDonald, Justin         00 Valley Athletics        8.50       8.24   2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                 7.45       7.44   10   
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John              7.65       7.50    8   
  3 Davison, Luke             99 Halifast                7.62       7.53    6   
  4 Poirier, Tim              99 A S E A                 7.75       7.71    5   
  5 Hughes, Eric              00 Pictou County           7.80       7.92    4   
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                7.20       7.15q  6 
  2 Harrison, Braden          97 F L T C                 7.29       7.44q  6 
  3 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County           7.35       7.71q  5 
  4 Steeves, Clint            98 A S E A                 7.46       7.74q  5 
  5 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 A S E A                 7.82       7.97q  3 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                7.15       7.16   1  10   
  2 Harrison, Braden          97 F L T C                 7.44       7.31   1   8   
  3 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County           7.71       7.63   1   6   
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard, Christian        93 A S E A                 7.32       7.44q  6 
  2 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                 7.28       7.44q  6 
  3 John, Jade                92 Y H Z                   7.35       7.53q  5 
  4 Brown, William            92 Saint John              7.50       8.06q  4 
  5 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A                            9.04q  2 
  6 Dobson, Shayne            91 A S E A                            9.13   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard, Christian        93 A S E A                 7.44       7.39   1  10   
  2 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                 7.44       7.39   1   8   
  3 John, Jade                92 Y H Z                   7.53       7.52   1   6   
  4 Brown, William            92 Saint John              8.06       8.03   1   5   
  5 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A                 9.04       9.04   1   4   
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klein, Erik               69 Saint John              8.10       8.15q  3 
  2 Stewart, Jason            80 Halifast                8.39       8.63q  2 
  3 Corbin, Tony              69 Pictou County                      8.71q  1 
  4 LeBlanc, Steve            72 A S E A                            9.70q  1 
  5 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John             10.85      10.64q  2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Jason            80 Halifast                8.63       8.51   1  10   
  2 Corbin, Tony              69 Pictou County           8.71       8.57   1   8   
  3 LeBlanc, Steve            72 A S E A                 9.70       9.88   1   6   
  4 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John             10.64      10.64   1   5   
 
Men 9&U 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ring, Cayden              07 A S E A                           25.52   10   
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             03 A S E A                           21.22   10   
  2 Brewer, Benjamin          03 Fast Tracks                       24.73    8   
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Zach              01 Islanders              25.82      25.87   4  10   
  2 Williamson, Robert        01 Valley Athletics                  27.78   2   8   
  3 Byers, Silver             02 Valley Athletics                  29.10   1   6   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                23.86      24.36   8  10   
  2 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John             24.37      25.25   7   8   
  3 Morrison, Sean            00 Chebucto               24.52      25.35   7   6   
  4 Poirier, Tim              99 A S E A                24.64      25.50   6   5   
  5 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County                     25.78   2   4   
  6 Woods, Connor             00 A S E A                24.67     x26.27   6 
  7 MacDonald, Justin         00 Valley Athletics       29.00      27.77   3   3   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 F L T C                23.19      23.45   9  10   
  2 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto                          24.10   1   8   
  3 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County          23.25      24.74   9   6   
  4 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 A S E A                25.34      25.68   5   5   
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel             94 Saint John             22.75      23.69   9  10   
  2 Richard, Christian        93 A S E A                23.50      23.95   8   8   
  3 Pellerin, Jeremie         93 A S E A                25.30      26.31   5   6   
  4 Brown, William            92 Saint John             25.00      27.09   5   5   
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John             27.20      27.29   4  10   
  2 Stewart, Jason            80 Halifast               28.48      28.74   3   8   
  3 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John             29.08      30.57   3   6   
 
Men 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin             02 Saint John                        47.01   10   
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Sean            00 Chebucto               54.92      56.54   3  10   
  2 Hughes, Eric              00 Pictou County          58.91      58.16   2   8   
  3 Poirier, Tim              99 A S E A                           58.78   1   6   
  4 James, Noah               00 Valley Athletics       57.50      59.45   2   5   
  5 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County                   1:00.06   1   4   
  6 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John             55.79    1:01.67   3   3   
  7 Sexton, Conor             99 A S E A             00:01.00    1:04.96   1   2   
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 A S E A                56.12      56.51   3  10   
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel             94 Saint John             49.50      54.49   3  10   
  2 Legere, Nathaniel         96 St Thomas            1:00.00    1:05.38   1   8   
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John             59.50      59.66   2  10   
 
Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             03 A S E A                         2:25.50   10   
  2 James, Zachary            03 Valley Athletics     2:30.00    2:30.15    8   
  3 Richard, Francois         03 A S E A                         2:37.34    6   
  4 Burnham, Colby            03 Unattached                      2:47.35    5   
  5 Brewer, Benjamin          03 Fast Tracks                     2:51.00    4   
  6 Godin, Lucas              04 Saint John                      3:03.26    3   
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Robert        01 Valley Athletics                2:18.98   10   
  2 Dyson, Mattias            02 Valley Athletics     2:34.90    2:23.17    8   
  3 Bennett, Ross             01 Pictou County                   2:25.15    6   
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spragg, Mitch             99 F L T C              2:12.00    2:13.87   10   
  2 Thompson, Caleb           99 Motley Crew          2:56.00    2:29.01    8   
  3 Sexton, Conor             99 A S E A              2:20.00    2:30.89    6   
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbin, Peter             98 Pictou County        2:04.00    2:07.76   10   
  2 Langille, Scott           97 Pictou County                   2:25.88    8   
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel             94 Saint John           1:55.00    2:06.73   10   
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faucher, Claude           67 una NS               2:08.76    2:08.36   10   
  2 MacLennan, David          63 Pictou County        2:18.00    2:19.46    8   
  3 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB                          2:28.02    6   
 
Men 13&U 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enstrom, Owen             03 A S E A                         3:57.59   10   
  2 James, Zachary            03 Valley Athletics     3:58.47    3:59.36    8   
  3 Richard, Francois         03 A S E A                         4:09.98    6   
  4 Burnham, Colby            03 Unattached                      4:22.31    5   
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somers, Drew              01 Chebucto             3:27.00    3:32.26   10   
  2 Gallant, Joel             02 Islanders            3:45.00    3:41.18    8   
  3 MacDonald, Ethan          02 Pictou County                   3:44.10    6   
  4 Swaine, Spencer           01 Islanders            3:47.00    3:45.14    5   
  5 Dyson, Mattias            02 Valley Athletics     3:05.80    3:56.09    4   
  6 Bennett, Ross             01 Pictou County                   3:56.94    3   
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spragg, Mitch             99 F L T C              4:22.50    4:29.99   10   
  2 Gallant, Luc              00 Islanders            4:30.00    4:33.97    8   
  3 Simpson, Raymond          00 Pictou County                   4:41.83    6   
  4 Benoit, Jacob             00 Valley Athletics     4:49.04    4:48.71    5   
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbin, Peter             98 Pictou County        4:32.00    4:42.08   10   
  2 Langille, Scott           97 Pictou County        4:49.63    5:01.34    8   
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Justin             82 F L T C              4:50.00    4:48.79   10   
 -- Zangio, Nash              93 Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacLennan, David          63 Pictou County        4:40.00    4:45.44   10   
  2 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John           4:30.00    4:54.62    8   
 
Men 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallant, Joel             02 Islanders            6:35.00    6:32.61   10   
  2 Swaine, Spencer           01 Islanders            6:45.00    6:40.77    8   
  3 MacDonald, Ethan          02 Pictou County                   6:48.23    6   
  4 Bennett, Ross             01 Pictou County                   7:10.28    5   
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallant, Luc              00 Islanders            9:35.00    9:32.33   10   
  2 Benoit, Jacob             00 Valley Athletics               10:07.27    8   
 -- Simpson, Raymond          00 Pictou County                       DNF  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langille, Scott           97 Pictou County       10:46.38   10:33.89   10   
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Handrigan, Grant          82 una NB                          9:07.80   10   
  2 Pellerin, Jeremie         93 A S E A              8:36.64    9:12.03    8   
  3 Gallant, Paul             84 Unattached           9:15.00    9:19.51    6   
  4 Dobson, Shayne            91 A S E A                        10:32.97    5   
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John                     10:16.21   10   
  2 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB              10:05.00   10:34.22    8   
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- James, Zachary            03 Valley Athletics       11.06        DNF  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John              9.74       9.89   10   
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                           9.44   10   
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint            98 A S E A                 8.54       8.64   10   
 
Men 35-49 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                10.21      10.00   10   
 
Men 70-79 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John             13.40      13.43   10   
 
Men 11&U 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est South East Ath  'B'                            1:42.85   1  10   
  2 Fredericton Legion Track Club  'B'                           1:48.21   2   8   
  3 Fredericton Legion Track Club  'A'                           1:48.43   1   6   
  4 Pictou Country Athletics Club  'B'                           1:52.18   2   5   
  5 Athlé Sud-est South East Ath  'A'                            1:57.50   1   4   
  6 Pictou Country Athletics Club  'A'                           2:15.59   2   3   
 
Men 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valley Athletics  'A'                                        1:55.32   1  10   
  2 Valley Athletics  'B'                                        1:58.58   2   8   
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swain, Parker             02 Pictou County          1.35m      1.40m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGraw, Pierre-Luc        99 Pén Acadienne                     1.80m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                          1.60m    8   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kaelan           98 Pictou County          1.94m      2.01m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    X 
  2 Coulet, Logan             97 Pictou County          1.81m      1.80m    8   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A                           1.30m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 35+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Steve              78 A S E A                1.55m      1.60m   10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                          2.85m   10   
     1.78 2.15 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 35+ Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C                3.00m      3.00m   10   
     1.78 2.15 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.10 
        P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Furlong, Dennis           45 una NB                 1.90m         NH  
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Robert        01 Valley Athletics       3.84m      4.95m   10   
      4.95m  4.81m  4.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John             5.05m      4.55m    8   
      4.55m  4.53m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  4.46m
  3 Manuel, Colin             02 Saint John             4.39m      4.20m    6   
      4.04m  2.62m  PASS  PASS  4.20m  4.03m
  4 Byers, Silver             02 Valley Athletics                  3.72m    5   
      3.72m  3.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davison, Luke             99 Halifast                          5.78m   10   
      5.13m  5.78m  5.49m  PASS  5.58m  5.57m
  2 Moore, Alex               00 Pictou County                     5.65m    8   
      5.65m  5.42m  5.05m  5.52m  FOUL  5.20m
  3 McGraw, Pierre-Luc        99 Pén Acadienne                     5.44m    6   
      5.38m  5.44m  4.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Farmer, Adam              99 Chebucto                          5.43m    5   
      FOUL  5.26m  5.14m  5.43m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Hughes, Eric              00 Pictou County          5.73m      5.25m    4   
      5.25m  5.24m  PASS  5.10m  5.12m  PASS
  6 Welsh, Mickyle            00 A S E A                           5.23m    3   
      5.06m  5.23m  PASS  5.13m  4.95m  5.06m
  7 Soucy, Jeremy             99 Chaleur                           5.12m    2   
      5.12m  4.86m  4.48m  4.61m  4.89m  4.97m
  8 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                         4.30m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter            97 Chebucto               6.53m      6.51m   10   
      6.51m  6.13m  PASS  6.41m  5.01m  6.36m
  2 Schmidt, Kaelan           98 Pictou County                     5.49m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.49m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A                           4.06m   10   
      FOUL  4.02m  4.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Dobson, Shayne            91 A S E A                           3.85m    8   
      3.06m  3.85m  FOUL  3.33m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 35+ Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belyea, Ross              46 Carleton York          3.60m      3.94m   10   
      3.72m  FOUL  3.85m  3.94m  3.66m  3.83m
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John             3.00m      3.10m    8   
      3.01m  3.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 13&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Zachary            03 Valley Athletics                  9.00m   10   
      8.94m  9.00m  8.22m  8.64m  8.70m  FOUL
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Robert        01 Valley Athletics                 10.48m   10   
      10.48m  FOUL  10.02m  10.20m  PASS  PASS
  2 Dyson, Mattias            02 Valley Athletics                  8.53m    8   
      8.16m  8.53m  8.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Byers, Silver             02 Valley Athletics                 x7.07m  
      FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  6.65m  7.07m  6.98m
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davison, Luke             99 Halifast                         11.80m   10   
      11.42m  11.52m  11.49m  11.34m  11.80m  11.10m
  2 James, Noah               00 Valley Athletics                 10.69m    8   
      10.19m  9.81m  10.45m  9.86m  10.69m  10.46m
  3 Hughes, Eric              00 Pictou County         10.98m     10.66m    6   
      FOUL  10.36m  10.33m  10.30m  10.66m  PASS
  4 Benoit, Jacob             00 Valley Athletics                  9.80m    5   
      FOUL  9.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lord, Peter               63 una NS                           11.29m   10   
      11.06m  10.92m  FOUL  11.29m  11.20m  11.16m
  2 Belyea, Ross              46 Carleton York          7.80m      8.14m    8   
      7.93m  7.94m  8.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 James, Edward             68 Valley Athletics       9.00m      7.27m    6   
      7.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swain, Parker             02 Pictou County         12.35m     12.28m   10   
      11.98m  12.01m  12.05m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL
  2 Grant, Cj                 01 Truro Lions                      10.54m    8   
      10.18m  10.54m  10.25m  10.34m  9.80m  10.04m
  3 Moore, Dennis             02 Pictou County                     9.21m    6   
      9.21m  9.06m  8.16m  8.41m  FOUL  8.75m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Robert             99 Truro Lions                      13.05m   10   
      FOUL  11.93m  12.95m  12.24m  12.58m  13.05m
  2 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                        11.32m    8   
      9.55m  9.27m  11.12m  FOUL  10.33m  11.32m
  3 MacDonald, Justin         00 Valley Athletics                  9.09m    6   
      8.95m  9.09m  8.93m  8.57m  8.70m  8.89m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Truro Lions                      14.86m   10   
      14.44m  FOUL  14.86m  14.38m  14.59m  FOUL
  2 Hames, Sam                98 Truro Lions                      11.04m    8   
      10.20m  FOUL  10.78m  10.71m  FOUL  11.04m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jon               94 F L T C               15.11m     15.01m   10   
      FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  14.37m  14.41m  13.85m
  2 Burris, Nathan            93 Truro Lions                      13.73m    8   
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m  13.45m  13.45m
  3 Turgeon, Liam             96 Restigouche                      13.37m    6   
      13.07m  13.37m  13.20m  13.18m  FOUL  PASS
  4 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A               12.91m     12.00m    5   
      12.00m  11.45m  11.71m  11.21m  11.71m  11.24m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotts, Michael            68 F L T C                           9.39m   10   
      8.56m  9.24m  8.89m  9.16m  9.26m  9.39m
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Brian               57 Truro Lions                      10.61m   10   
      7.32m  FOUL  9.34m  10.61m  10.45m  10.27m
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Yvan           55 F L T C                9.00m      9.34m   10   
      8.33m  7.81m  8.26m  9.34m  8.40m  8.50m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            46 Saint John             9.09m      8.68m   10   
      8.59m  FOUL  8.68m  FOUL  FOUL  8.11m
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John             8.50m      8.41m    8   
      PASS  8.41m  7.78m  FOUL  7.86m  FOUL
 
Men 15 & Under Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Cj                 01 Truro Lions                      15.68m   10   
      14.14m  14.50m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Swain, Parker             02 Pictou County                    11.48m    8   
      11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  11.29m  FOUL
  3 Moore, Dennis             02 Pictou County                     8.86m    6   
      7.22m  7.69m  8.86m  FOUL  8.40m  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           00 Islanders                        13.17m   10   
      FOUL  11.42m  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.17m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory         98 Truro Lions                      16.26m   10   
      16.10m  15.97m  16.19m  FOUL  15.78m  16.26m
  2 Hames, Sam                98 Truro Lions                      15.94m    8   
      14.80m  15.53m  15.94m  FOUL  15.73m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burris, Nathan            93 Truro Lions                      14.80m   10   
      14.01m  13.97m  14.39m  13.74m  14.80m  FOUL
  2 LeBlanc, Aaron            94 A S E A               13.45m     12.08m    8   
      11.56m  12.08m  11.51m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Steve            72 A S E A                9.41m      7.58m   10   
      FOUL  7.58m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Brian               57 Truro Lions                      11.48m   10   
      11.38m  FOUL  11.48m  FOUL  10.98m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John            12.00m     10.82m   10   
      FOUL  10.64m  FOUL  10.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kiraly, Imrich            46 Saint John            11.14m      9.99m    8   
      FOUL  9.31m  9.27m  9.93m  9.99m  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 9&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Owen             08 A S E A                  13.00   1     26
  2 Simard, Zavier            10 A S E A                  13.36   2     16
  3 Scott, Eamonn             09 A S E A                  13.89   1      5
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Conrad         05 Pictou County            10.31     170
  2 Sims, Aidan               05 Pictou County            10.72     141
  3 Roy, Zachary              05 Unattached               10.97     125
  4 Henderson, Jake           05 Pictou County            11.26     107
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 9&U 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ring, Cayden              07 A S E A                  58.76      84
  2 Simard, Zavier            10 A S E A                1:14.17  
  3 LeBlanc, Owen             08 A S E A                1:18.58  
  4 Scott, Eamonn             09 A S E A                1:27.97  
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Conrad         05 Pictou County          2:05.98     221
  2 Henderson, Jake           05 Pictou County          2:14.54     175
  3 Sims, Aidan               05 Pictou County          2:19.43     151
  4 Roy, Zachary              05 Unattached             2:25.46     124
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 18-19 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pugh, Evan                97 F L T C                3:18.45     495
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 20-34 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunn, Jonathan            95 F L T C                2:48.92     777
  2 Dobson, Troy              95 F L T C                2:59.76     667
  3 Manuel, Marc              95 Unattached             3:02.50     640
  4 Tremblay, Ben             95 Unattached             3:03.05     635
  5 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                3:25.35     437
  6 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                3:42.20     311
  7 Kinch, Matthew            95 Unattached             3:46.69     281
  8 Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                3:51.62     249
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 35-49 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Edward             68 Valley Athletics       4:03.28     181
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 70-79 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furlong, Dennis           45 una NB                 4:50.00      13
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pugh, Evan                97 F L T C                  12.70     148
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42" Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kinch, Matthew            95 Unattached               10.21   1    502
  2 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                  10.95   2    376
  3 Bunn, Jonathan            95 F L T C                  11.26   1    328
  4 Manuel, Marc              95 Unattached               11.56   1    285
  5 Dobson, Troy              95 F L T C                  12.13   2    211
  6 Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                  12.35   2    185
  7 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                  12.50   1    169
  8 Tremblay, Ben             95 Unattached               12.79   2    139
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 35-49 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Edward             68 Valley Athletics         11.88     242
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 70-79 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furlong, Dennis           45 una NB                   13.47      79
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men 18-19 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pugh, Evan                97 F L T C                  1.51m     396
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men 20-34 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinch, Matthew            95 Unattached               1.78m     610
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                  1.75m     585
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                  1.72m     560
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXP    O    O  XXO 
  4 Manuel, Marc              95 Unattached               1.63m     488
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bunn, Jonathan            95 F L T C                  1.54m     419
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                  1.42m     331
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tremblay, Ben             95 Unattached               1.36m     290
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dobson, Troy              95 F L T C                  1.33m     270
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men 35-49 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Edward             68 Valley Athletics         1.45m     352
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men 70-79 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furlong, Dennis           45 una NB                   1.18m     176
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 
       XO    O   XO    X 
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 9&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Owen             08 A S E A                  2.48m     105
      2.21m  2.43m  2.48m            
  2 Simard, Zavier            10 A S E A                  2.13m      83
      1.79m  2.13m  2.08m            
  3 Scott, Eamonn             09 A S E A                  1.99m      74
      1.77m  1.45m  1.99m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sims, Aidan               05 Pictou County            3.09m     149
      3.09m  2.93m  2.92m            
  2 Henderson, Jake           05 Pictou County            3.07m     147
      3.07m  2.79m  3.00m            
  3 Robertson, Conrad         05 Pictou County            3.05m     146
      3.05m  2.94m  2.92m            
  4 Roy, Zachary              05 Unattached               2.43m     102
      2.33m  2.30m  2.43m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 18-19 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pugh, Evan                97 F L T C                  4.70m     326
      FOUL  FOUL  4.70m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 20-34 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                  5.44m     469
      5.37m  FOUL  5.44m            
  2 Kinch, Matthew            95 Unattached               5.39m     459
      5.38m  5.31m  5.39m            
  3 Bunn, Jonathan            95 F L T C                  5.29m     439
      5.02m  5.14m  5.29m            
  4 Manuel, Marc              95 Unattached               5.06m     394
      4.28m  5.06m  4.91m            
  5 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                  5.02m     386
      4.97m  4.84m  5.02m            
  6 Dobson, Troy              95 F L T C                  4.73m     332
      4.73m  4.48m  FOUL            
  6 Tremblay, Ben             95 Unattached               4.73m     332
      4.43m  4.66m  4.73m            
  8 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                  4.68m     323
      4.68m  4.61m  4.45m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 35-49 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Edward             68 Valley Athletics         3.67m     155
      3.67m  PASS  PASS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 70-79 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furlong, Dennis           45 una NB                   3.07m      74
      3.07m  3.06m  3.02m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 9&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Owen             08 A S E A                  3.12m      59
  2 Simard, Zavier            10 A S E A                  3.01m      56
  3 Scott, Eamonn             09 A S E A                  2.68m      44
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sims, Aidan               05 Pictou County            6.29m     171
  2 Henderson, Jake           05 Pictou County            6.23m     168
  3 Robertson, Conrad         05 Pictou County            4.78m     117
  4 Roy, Zachary              05 Unattached               4.44m     105
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pugh, Evan                97 F L T C                  9.62m     463
      8.82m  FOUL  9.62m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16# Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                  9.95m     483
      9.53m  9.95m  9.66m            
  2 Kinch, Matthew            95 Unattached               8.56m     400
      7.83m  8.11m  8.56m            
  3 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                  8.43m     392
      8.27m  7.85m  8.43m            
  4 Tremblay, Ben             95 Unattached               7.94m     363
      7.84m  7.82m  7.94m            
  5 Manuel, Marc              95 Unattached               7.33m     327
      7.05m  6.95m  7.33m            
  5 Bunn, Jonathan            95 F L T C                  7.33m     327
      7.03m  FOUL  7.33m            
  7 Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                  7.15m     316
      6.82m  7.15m  7.15m            
  8 Dobson, Troy              95 F L T C                  6.98m     306
      6.32m  6.92m  6.98m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16# Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Edward             68 Valley Athletics         7.37m     329
      7.00m  6.57m  7.37m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furlong, Dennis           45 una NB                   8.93m     422
      8.62m  8.93m  8.83m            
 
Men 18-19 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Evan                97 F L T C                            1828   10   
 
Men 20-34 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunn, Jonathan            95 F L T C                 2234       2290   10   
  2 Kinch, Matthew            95 Unattached                         2252    8   
  3 Manuel, Marc              95 Unattached                         2134    6   
  4 Grant, Evan               93 F L T C                 2263       2050    5   
  5 Dobson, Troy              95 F L T C                            1786  
  6 Ancheta, Kyle             94 F L T C                            1779  
  7 Tremblay, Ben             95 Unattached                         1759  
  8 Tree, Robert              96 F L T C                            1743  
 
Men 35-49 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Edward             68 Valley Athletics                   1259   10   
 
Men 70-79 Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Furlong, Dennis           45 una NB                              764   10   
 
Men 9 & Under Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Owen             08 A S E A                             190   10   
  2 Simard, Zavier            10 A S E A                             155    8   
  3 Scott, Eamonn             09 A S E A                             123  
 
Men 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Conrad         05 Pictou County                       654   10   
  2 Sims, Aidan               05 Pictou County                       612    8   
  3 Henderson, Jake           05 Pictou County                       597  
  4 Roy, Zachary              05 Unattached                          456    6   

                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Athlé Sud-est South East Ath       ASEA            643  
                2 Pictou Country Athletics Club      PCAC            426  
                3 Saint John Track Club              SJTC            406  
                4 Valley Athletics                   VAAC            332  
                5 Fredericton Legion Track Club      FLTC            217  
                6 Sackville Chebucto Athletics       CHEB            136  
                7 Islanders Track & Field            ISLA            135  
                8 Truro Lions                        TLTC            112  
                9 Halifast Athletics                 HFST             94  
               10 Motley Crew                        MCNB             62  
               11 Fredericton Fast Tracks            FFFT             44  
               12 Athlé Restigouche Ath              ARAN             24  
               13 Carleton York Athletics Club       CARL             18  
               13 Yhz Track & Field Club             YHZ1             18  
               15 Athlé Pénninsule Acadienne         APAC             16  
               16 Athlé Chaleur Ath                  ACAN             12  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account