• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

COSSA XC Championships

Bay of Quinte, ON
October 26th, 2016

 Bay of Quinte Track & Field                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2016 COSSA Championship - 26/10/2016                       
                                 Goodrich-Loomis                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 6800 Meter Run CC Senior Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 94 Unknown                                              6:47.4   46:10.24        
  1 Brown, Andrew                Enss                    3:18.5   22:29.47    1   
  2 Finley, Gustav               St. Peter Css           3:19.8   22:38.08    2   
  3 St. Romain, Nate             Nicholson CC            3:28.9   23:40.11    3   
  4 Westbroek, Daniel            Adam Scott Cvi          3:29.4   23:43.36    4   
  5 Rowan, Matt                  Bayside SS              3:29.7   23:45.50    5   
  6 Buck, Bobby                  Nicholson CC            3:30.1   23:48.25    6   
  7 Bond, Cole                   Enss                    3:30.6   23:51.98    7   
  8 Fair, Campbell               Nicholson CC            3:32.4   24:04.02    8   
  9 Gutthardt, Justin            St. Peter Css           3:32.9   24:07.61    9   
 10 West, Hayden                 St. Theresa Css         3:33.9   24:14.31   10   
 11 White, Nolan                 St. Peter Css           3:34.6   24:18.67   11   
 12 Chambers, Jack               St. Peter Css           3:35.1   24:22.48   12   
 13 O'Connor, Liam               St. Peter Css           3:37.2   24:36.83   13   
 14 Manning, Ryan                Hhss                    3:38.4   24:44.75   14   
 15 Lauder, Ben                  IE Weldon SS            3:40.5   24:58.95   15   
 16 Read, Keagan                 St. Mary's Css          3:40.8   25:01.34   16   
 17 Hoftyzer, Chris              Quinte Christian HS     3:41.8   25:08.16   17   
 18 Pocock, Tyler                St. Mary's Css          3:43.5   25:19.32   18   
 19 Moloney, Mick                St. Peter Css           3:44.9   25:29.36   19   
 20 Whitford, Dallin             Bayside SS              3:45.0   25:29.75   20   
 21 Cirera, Alberto              Adam Scott Cvi          3:45.1   25:30.19   21   
 22 Robinson, Tristan            Enss                    3:45.4   25:32.29   22   
 23 Smith, Jon                   Cobourg CI              3:46.4   25:39.46   23   
 24 Coates, Mark                 Nicholson CC            3:47.6   25:47.60   24   
 25 Griepsma, Michael            St. Thomas Aquinas      3:48.4   25:52.71   25   
 26 Wood, Simon                  Cobourg CI              3:48.5   25:53.22   26   
 27 Closs, Dawson                St. Theresa Css         3:48.5   25:53.74   27   
 28 Lavalley, Brayden            Fenlon Falls SS         3:50.0   26:03.69   28   
 29 Jiwa, Rafik                  Nicholson CC            3:50.3   26:05.45   29   
 30 Scarr-Crosmas, Benny         Enss                    3:52.5   26:20.77   30   
 31 Longo, Sam                   Hhss                    3:53.9   26:30.07   31   
 32 Braby, Dakota                St. Thomas Aquinas      3:54.6   26:34.72   32   
 33 Scholey, Braeden             Adam Scott Cvi          3:57.0   26:51.06   33   
 34 Green, Adam                  Crestwood SS            3:58.9   27:04.38   34   
 35 Brinkman, Matt               Quinte Christian HS     3:59.3   27:06.91   35   
 36 Lupenette, Stuart            Bayside SS              3:59.5   27:08.55   36   
 37 Bottomly, Mark               IE Weldon SS            3:59.7   27:09.70   37   
 38 Hinton, Camerson             Adam Scott Cvi          4:01.0   27:18.40   38   
 39 Bootsma, Liam                Quinte Christian HS     4:02.1   27:26.21   39   
 40 Barrett, Lucas               Port Hope HS            4:02.2   27:26.70   40   
 41 Hill, Eric                   St. Thomas Aquinas      4:02.7   27:30.38   41   
 42 Buche, Alex                  Enss                    4:02.8   27:30.64   42   
 43 Beattie, Nolen               Port Hope HS            4:04.0   27:38.76   43   
 44 MacMillan, Trevor            Port Hope HS            4:06.1   27:52.97   44   
 45 Flynn, Chris                 St. Thomas Aquinas      4:10.3   28:21.54   45   
 46 Ebisuzaki-Mackay, Will       Adam Scott Cvi          4:10.3   28:21.78   46   
 47 Beer, Graham                 Cobourg CI              4:10.3   28:22.10   47   
 48 Barrett, Stewart             Port Hope HS            4:13.9   28:46.35   48   
 49 Scott, Zack                  St. Mary's Css          4:14.8   28:52.09   49   
 50 Enns, Caleb                  St. Mary's Css          4:15.5   28:57.00   50   
 51 Hogan, Ben                   Cobourg CI              4:16.1   29:00.97   51   
 52 Schmidt, Ben                 Hhss                    4:18.4   29:17.00   52   
 53 Lawrence, Nathan             Moira SS                4:18.5   29:17.83   53   
 54 Beamish-Lavoie, Thomas       St. Peter Css           4:18.6   29:18.08   54   
 55 Moriarty, Jake               St. Peter Css           4:18.6   29:18.27   55   
 56 WarnerChee, Marley           St. Peter Css           4:19.7   29:25.61   56   
 57 Broughton, Connor            Lindsay Cvi             4:20.2   29:29.42   57   
 58 Gilbert, Wyatt               Prince Edward CI        4:22.8   29:46.88   58   
 59 Allan, Davis                 St. Mary's Css          4:24.2   29:56.38   59   
 60 Heron, Jake                  Crestwood SS            4:28.6   30:26.17   60   
 61 Petersen, Alex               Adam Scott Cvi          4:30.2   30:37.31   61   
 62 Dart, Owen                   Fenlon Falls SS         4:31.0   30:42.74   62   
 63 Sproxton, Drew               Lindsay Cvi             4:31.3   30:44.34   63   
 64 Callahan, Jarred             St. Theresa Css         4:32.8   30:54.57   64   
 65 McKenzie, Kieran             Prince Edward CI        4:33.8   31:01.33   65   
 66 Johnson, Trent               Crestwood SS            4:34.4   31:05.65   66   
 67 Hickey, Ben                  St. Peter Css           4:35.1   31:10.56   67   
 68 Davey, Bradley               Cobourg CI              4:36.0   31:16.35   68   
 69 Fisher, Zac                  Holy Cross SS           4:37.1   31:23.71   69   
 70 Johnson, Kyle                Cobourg CI              4:37.6   31:27.41   70   
 71 Kernaghan, Jarod             Bayside SS              4:38.4   31:32.74   71   
 72 Walker, Chad                 Fenlon Falls SS         4:39.9   31:43.34   72   
 73 Finch, Brendan               St. Theresa Css         4:42.1   31:58.16   73   
 74 McFarland, Mack              Prince Edward CI        4:44.4   32:13.49   74   
 75 Hutton, Tyler                Port Hope HS            4:45.6   32:21.69   75   
 76 Murphy, Luke                 St. Theresa Css         4:48.1   32:39.04   76   
 77 van Roy, Alex                Moira SS                4:49.4   32:47.35   77   
 78 Garey, Greg                  North Addington EC      4:50.8   32:56.85   78   
 79 Sarwar, Ali                  Quinte SS               4:53.9   33:18.24   79   
 80 Jackson, Alex                Fenlon Falls SS         4:54.3   33:21.14   80   
 81 Beda, Robert                 Adam Scott Cvi          4:54.6   33:23.25   81   
 82 Christmas, Sebastian         Centennial SS           4:55.4   33:28.44   82   
 83 Kerby, Daniel                St. Theresa Css         4:59.8   33:58.05   83   
 84 Maeng, Yoon Ho               Adam Scott Cvi          5:04.3   34:29.08   84   
 85 Maguire, Luke                North Addington EC      5:04.8   34:32.32   85   
 86 Steen, Tristan               Fenlon Falls SS         5:04.8   34:32.58   86   
 87 Sahnov, Andre                Centennial SS           5:06.2   34:42.11   87   
 88 Otterwell, Adam              Thomas A. Stewart       5:21.3   36:24.31   88   
 89 Al Jasem, Ramez              Prince Edward CI        5:21.7   36:27.61   89   
 90 Hermann, Mark                Brock HS                5:22.6   36:33.65   90   
 91 Nopper, Andrew               St. Theresa Css         5:27.9   37:09.60   91   
 92 Sitler, Jacob                Adam Scott Cvi          5:46.4   39:15.48   92   
 93 Brant, Ashton                Moira SS                5:54.7   40:11.85   93   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Peter Css                34    2    9   11   12   13   19   54   55   56 
      Total Time:  1:35:26.84                                                     
         Average:    23:51.71                                                     
   2 Nicholson CC                 41    3    6    8   24   29                     
      Total Time:  1:37:19.98                                                     
         Average:    24:20.00                                                     
   3 East Northumberland SS       60    1    7   22   30   42                     
      Total Time:  1:38:14.51                                                     
         Average:    24:33.63                                                     
   4 Adam Scott Cvi               96    4   21   33   38   46   61   81   84   92 
      Total Time:  1:43:23.01                                                     
         Average:    25:50.76                                                     
   5 Bayside SS                  132    5   20   36   71                          
      Total Time:  1:47:56.54                                                     
         Average:    26:59.14                                                     
   6 St. Mary's Css              133   16   18   49   50   59                     
      Total Time:  1:48:09.75                                                     
         Average:    27:02.44                                                     
   7 St. Thomas Aquinas          143   25   32   41   45                          
      Total Time:  1:48:19.35                                                     
         Average:    27:04.84                                                     
   8 Cobourg CI                  147   23   26   47   51   68   70                
      Total Time:  1:48:55.75                                                     
         Average:    27:13.94                                                     
   9 St. Theresa Css             174   10   27   64   73   76   83   91           
      Total Time:  1:53:00.78                                                     
         Average:    28:15.20                                                     
  10 Port Hope HS                175   40   43   44   48   75                     
      Total Time:  1:51:44.78                                                     
         Average:    27:56.20                                                     
  11 Fenlon Falls SS             242   28   62   72   80   86                     
      Total Time:  2:01:50.91                                                     
         Average:    30:27.73                                                     
  12 Prince Edward CI            286   58   65   74   89                          
      Total Time:  2:09:29.32                                                     
         Average:    32:22.33                                                     

 Bay of Quinte Track & Field                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2016 COSSA Championship - 26/10/2016                       
                                 Goodrich-Loomis                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Senior Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hickson, Sadie-Jane          Lindsay Cvi             3:56.6   19:42.69    1   
  2 Clarke, Ella                 St. Peter Css           3:59.5   19:57.36    2   
  3 Thackeray, Sarah             Crestwood SS            4:01.2   20:05.64    3   
  4 Vallier, Rae-Lyn             Lindsay Cvi             4:03.6   20:17.64    4   
  5 Pennings, Holly              St. Thomas Aquinas      4:06.2   20:30.95    5   
  6 Martin, Julia                Enss                    4:07.1   20:35.13    6   
  7 Sparks, Jayden               Cobourg CI              4:09.5   20:47.44    7   
  8 Robitaille, Destiny          St. Peter Css           4:10.9   20:54.22    8   
  9 Wray, Madison                IE Weldon SS            4:11.6   20:57.93    9   
 10 Garland, Morgan              Cobourg CI              4:12.8   21:03.85   10   
 11 Rankin, Erika                IE Weldon SS            4:13.1   21:05.11   11   
 12 Kay, Sarah                   St. Theresa Css         4:13.5   21:07.21   12   
 13 Keast, Brienna               St. Peter Css           4:17.2   21:25.85   13   
 14 Webster, Gillian             Crestwood SS            4:18.9   21:34.48   14   
 15 Keovoet, Anna                Crestwood SS            4:20.1   21:40.24   15   
 16 O'Neill, Coleen              Fenlon Falls SS         4:20.2   21:40.58   16   
 17 Roach, Hannah                St. Theresa Css         4:24.5   22:02.07   17   
 18 Groupil, Beatrice            Cobourg CI              4:24.5   22:02.52   18   
 19 McDougall, Abby              Enss                    4:25.3   22:06.41   19   
 20 Brynes, Hailey               Cobourg CI              4:25.6   22:08.01   20   
 21 Hickson, Maggie-Jo           Lindsay Cvi             4:25.9   22:09.11   21   
 22 Desrocher, Lexie             Lindsay Cvi             4:30.7   22:33.16   22   
 23 Sokolon, Natasha             St. Peter Css           4:31.5   22:37.31   23   
 24 Mitchelle, Paige             Lindsay Cvi             4:33.1   22:45.36   24   
 25 Perry, Jessica               Crestwood SS            4:34.8   22:53.80   25   
 26 Geddes, Emerrie              St. Mary's Css          4:35.5   22:57.32   26   
 27 Holy, Kirsten                Crestwood SS            4:36.7   23:03.13   27   
 28 Bullied, Alex                IE Weldon SS            4:40.3   23:21.20   28   
 29 Keiver, Micayla              Bayside SS              4:42.5   23:32.08   29   
 30 Armstrong, Vanessa           Moira SS                4:47.1   23:55.34   30   
 31 Dalton, Vanessa              Adam Scott Cvi          4:47.2   23:55.79   31   
 32 Tebworth, Rylee              Quinte SS               4:47.3   23:56.11   32   
 33 Scott, Teresa                St. Peter Css           4:49.1   24:05.50   33   
 34 Partingron, Lindsay          Cobourg CI              4:49.5   24:07.54   34   
 35 Fleming, Lucy                IE Weldon SS            4:51.3   24:16.15   35   
 36 Molenhuis, Lauren            Enss                    4:51.9   24:19.17   36   
 37 Elson, Emma                  St. Theresa Css         4:53.3   24:26.33   37   
 38 Herfst, Bobbi                Campbellford Dhs        4:55.6   24:37.94   38   
 39 Burke, Kayla                 Fenlon Falls SS         4:56.2   24:40.72   39   
 40 McGinn, Abby                 IE Weldon SS            4:57.1   24:45.21   40   
 41 Russell, Edie                Fenlon Falls SS         4:58.1   24:50.14   41   
 42 Clifton, Keianna             IE Weldon SS            4:59.2   24:55.61   42   
 43 Coxhead, Charlotte           Enss                    4:59.3   24:56.30   43   
 44 Pullen, Julia                IE Weldon SS            5:00.0   24:59.81   44   
 45 Davies, Alison               Enss                    5:01.2   25:06.04   45   
 46 Tozer, Marissa               Nicholson CC            5:02.3   25:11.23   46   
 47 Douglas, Mickaula            Centennial SS           5:03.3   25:16.28   47   
 48 McArthur, Skylar             Adam Scott Cvi          5:03.4   25:16.69   48   
 49 Hennekam, Dani               IE Weldon SS            5:03.6   25:17.81   49   
 50 Couette, Emma                Lindsay Cvi             5:05.8   25:28.79   50   
 51 Ou, Vivian                   Quinte SS               5:09.6   25:47.69   51   
 52 Duff, Kristien               Campbellford Dhs        5:11.4   25:56.97   52   
 53 Cole, Rachel                 Cobourg CI              5:12.1   26:00.32   53   
 54 Graham, Willow               Thomas A. Stewart       5:12.3   26:01.40   54   
 55 Curry, Lexi                  Trenton HS              5:12.9   26:04.21   55   
 56 Ostrander, Megan             Enss                    5:13.0   26:04.59   56   
 57 Langford, Victoria           Campbellford Dhs        5:14.3   26:11.27   57   
 58 Farrell, Hannah              St. Theresa Css         5:15.0   26:14.80   58   
 59 Love, Marin                  Centre Hastings HS      5:15.5   26:17.22   59   
 60 Scruby, Claire               Bayside SS              5:18.1   26:30.41   60   
 61 Sebastian Serrano, Viole     Bayside SS              5:20.4   26:41.73   61   
 62 Kennedy, Briget              Centre Hastings HS      5:22.7   26:53.28   62   
 63 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia        Bayside SS              5:24.4   27:01.98   63   
 64 Fitzgerald, Hanna            Bayside SS              5:25.5   27:07.47   64   
 65 Davidson, Anna               Centennial SS           5:25.6   27:08.01   65   
 66 Cairns, Catherine            Prince Edward CI        5:31.0   27:34.64   66   
 67 Dowell, Grace                Fenlon Falls SS         5:31.0   27:34.96   67   
 68 Paul, Allie                  Hhss                    5:33.3   27:46.38   68   
 69 Schwiete, Anna               Bayside SS              5:37.1   28:05.27   69   
 70 Rodenburg, Anna              Thomas A. Stewart       5:38.3   28:11.06   70   
 71 Patemore, Katie              North Hastings HS       5:39.2   28:15.76   71   
 72 Ruisendaal, Daniella         Campbellford Dhs        5:41.2   28:25.94   72   
 73 Butler, Hannah               Trenton HS              5:49.0   29:04.68   73   
 74 Wicks, Amber                 Thomas A. Stewart       5:49.5   29:07.30   74   
 75 Herfst, Dani                 Campbellford Dhs        5:52.3   29:21.34   75   
 76 Godfrey, Dana                Enss                    5:52.4   29:21.68   76   
 77 Jones, Jamie Lyn             Fenlon Falls SS         6:05.4   30:26.63   77   
 78 Kaczmarek, Angelica          St. Thomas Aquinas      6:08.3   30:41.20   78   
 79 Radford, Jessica             Centennial SS           6:08.5   30:42.38   79   
 80 Grieves, Katelyn             Thomas A. Stewart       6:11.5   30:57.39   80   
 81 Huschilt, Danielle           Thomas A. Stewart       6:11.9   30:59.42   81   
 82 Fothergill, Morgan           Quinte SS               6:32.8   32:43.59   82   
 83 Kimball, Maya                Quinte SS               6:36.1   33:00.19   83   
 84 Ollivier Valdez, Sofia       Quinte SS               6:50.0   34:09.82   84   
 85 Gray, Emma                   Port Hope HS            6:51.2   34:15.65   85   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Peter Css                46    2    8   13   23   33                     
      Total Time:  1:24:54.74                                                     
         Average:    21:13.69                                                     
   2 Lindsay Cvi                  48    1    4   21   22   24   50                
      Total Time:  1:24:42.60                                                     
         Average:    21:10.65                                                     
   3 Cobourg CI                   55    7   10   18   20   34   53                
      Total Time:  1:26:01.82                                                     
         Average:    21:30.46                                                     
   4 Crestwood SS                 57    3   14   15   25   27                     
      Total Time:  1:26:14.16                                                     
         Average:    21:33.54                                                     
   5 IE Weldon SS                 83    9   11   28   35   40   42   44   49      
      Total Time:  1:29:40.39                                                     
         Average:    22:25.10                                                     
   6 East Northumberland SS      104    6   19   36   43   45   56   76           
      Total Time:  1:31:57.01                                                     
         Average:    22:59.26                                                     
   7 St. Theresa Css             124   12   17   37   58                          
      Total Time:  1:33:50.41                                                     
         Average:    23:27.61                                                     
   8 Fenlon Falls SS             163   16   39   41   67   77                     
      Total Time:  1:38:46.40                                                     
         Average:    24:41.60                                                     
   9 Bayside SS                  213   29   60   61   63   64   69                
      Total Time:  1:43:46.20                                                     
         Average:    25:56.55                                                     
  10 Campbellford Dhs            219   38   52   57   72   75                     
      Total Time:  1:45:12.12                                                     
         Average:    26:18.03                                                     
  11 Quinte SS                   248   32   51   82   83   84                     
      Total Time:  1:55:27.58                                                     
         Average:    28:51.90                                                     
  12 Thomas A. Stewart           278   54   70   74   80   81                     
      Total Time:  1:54:17.15                                                     
         Average:    28:34.29                                                     

 Bay of Quinte Track & Field                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2016 COSSA Championship - 26/10/2016                       
                                 Goodrich-Loomis                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 6k Run CC Junior Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tristan               St. Peter Css           3:29.5   20:57.05    1   
  2 Hollinger, Jake              Enss                    3:30.8   21:04.37    2   
  3 Uens, Zach                   Moira SS                3:32.0   21:12.03    3   
  4 Bootsma, Liam                Quinte Christian HS     3:40.6   22:03.38    4   
  5 Morgan, Austin               Quinte SS               3:42.1   22:12.57    5   
  6 White, Isaac                 St. Peter Css           3:46.8   22:40.65    6   
  7 Birchard, Matt               Moira SS                3:48.8   22:52.52    7   
  8 Sharpe, Malcolm              Bayside SS              3:50.5   23:02.83    8   
  9 Cottam, Matt                 St. Peter Css           3:51.4   23:08.12    9   
 10 Brown, Mason                 Enss                    3:53.1   23:18.48   10   
 11 Martin, Gordie               St. Mary's Css          3:53.9   23:22.88   11   
 12 Bonn, Jackson                Bayside SS              3:54.0   23:24.02   12   
 13 De la Rosa, Juan             Holy Cross SS           3:55.8   23:34.40   13   
 14 Johnson, Taggert             Crestwood SS            3:55.9   23:35.17   14   
 15 Pineo, Alex                  St. Peter Css           3:56.5   23:38.93   15   
 16 Kerby, Michael               St. Theresa Css         3:56.6   23:39.21   16   
 17 Butler, Thomas               Bayside SS              3:59.7   23:57.74   17   
 18 Noble, John                  Thomas A. Stewart       4:01.1   24:06.44   18   
 19 Hill, Spencer                St. Peter Css           4:01.4   24:07.94   19   
 20 Heaven, Coleman              Hhss                    4:04.1   24:24.50   20   
 21 Adams, Brayden               Bayside SS              4:05.0   24:29.97   21   
 22 Hancock, Reese               St. Theresa Css         4:06.4   24:38.00   22   
 23 Cecile, Jamie                St. Peter Css           4:07.3   24:43.27   23   
 24 Loder, Dana                  Bayside SS              4:07.6   24:45.42   24   
 25 Koomen, Jacob                St. Mary's Css          4:07.9   24:47.08   25   
 26 Forget, Kurtis               Enss                    4:09.1   24:54.49   26   
 27 Green, Charles               Crestwood SS            4:10.0   24:59.75   27   
 28 MacCool, Jack                Prince Edward CI        4:10.0   25:00.01   28   
 29 Shaw, Cam                    St. Mary's Css          4:11.0   25:05.52   29   
 30 Kimble, Austin               Fenlon Falls SS         4:11.7   25:09.76   30   
 31 Hoftyzer, Brad               Quinte Christian HS     4:11.9   25:10.93   31   
 32 McFadden, Finlay             Moira SS                4:11.9   25:11.15   32   
 33 Soutar, Shaun                Fenlon Falls SS         4:13.5   25:20.74   33   
 34 Kyte, Will                   Nicholson CC            4:13.8   25:22.42   34   
 35 Cairns, Colby                Moira SS                4:18.3   25:49.61   35   
 36 Ferguson-Wolfe, Owen         Centennial SS           4:22.1   26:12.59   36   
 37 Burgess, Tom                 St. Mary's Css          4:22.8   26:16.62   37   
 38 Bourassa, Emile              Nicholson CC            4:25.6   26:33.38   38   
 39 Fraser, Garrett              Fenlon Falls SS         4:27.2   26:42.86   39   
 40 Pennington, Brendan          Enss                    4:29.1   26:54.42   40   
 41 Taylor, Ethan                St. Peter Css           4:31.1   27:06.49   41   
 42 Doherty, Ethan               Cobourg CI              4:33.0   27:17.86   42   
 43 Morrish, Mack                Moira SS                4:34.9   27:29.31   43   
 44 Bonk, Sebastian              Brock HS                4:40.3   28:01.51   44   
 45 Hawes, Simon                 Bayside SS              4:41.5   28:08.58   45   
 46 Bonk, Eldon                  Brock HS                4:44.5   28:26.69   46   
 47 Goad, Gabe                   Prince Edward CI        4:49.2   28:54.66   47   
 48 Phan, Colin                  Moira SS                4:52.4   29:13.88   48   
 49 Drew, Elliott                Cobourg CI              4:52.5   29:14.76   49   
 50 Crook, Xander                Cobourg CI              4:53.9   29:23.10   50   
 51 Lindsay, Ethan               Fenlon Falls SS         4:55.6   29:33.47   51   
 52 Shea, Jacob                  Fenlon Falls SS         5:03.4   30:20.28   52   
 53 Lipfeld, Nate                Fenlon Falls SS         5:04.5   30:26.85   53   
 54 Toth, Patrick                Holy Cross SS           5:07.1   30:42.38   54   
 55 Bevaart, Brandon             Enss                    5:14.5   31:26.81   55   
 56 Fordham, Alex                Centennial SS           5:14.8   31:28.54   56   
 57 Lebourne, Robert             Quinte SS               5:15.0   31:29.84   57   
 58 Tipler, Jackson              Fenlon Falls SS         5:44.9   34:29.15   58   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Peter Css                31    1    6    9   15   19   23   41           
      Total Time:  1:30:24.75                                                     
         Average:    22:36.19                                                     
   2 Bayside SS                   58    8   12   17   21   24   45                
      Total Time:  1:34:54.56                                                     
         Average:    23:43.64                                                     
   3 Moira SS                     77    3    7   32   35   43   48                
      Total Time:  1:35:05.31                                                     
         Average:    23:46.33                                                     
   4 East Northumberland SS       78    2   10   26   40   55                     
      Total Time:  1:36:11.76                                                     
         Average:    24:02.94                                                     
   5 St. Mary's Css              102   11   25   29   37                          
      Total Time:  1:39:32.10                                                     
         Average:    24:53.03                                                     
   6 Fenlon Falls SS             153   30   33   39   51   52   53   58           
      Total Time:  1:46:46.83                                                     
         Average:    26:41.71                                                     

 Bay of Quinte Track & Field                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2016 COSSA Championship - 26/10/2016                       
                                 Goodrich-Loomis                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 3800 Meter Run CC Junior Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Black, Tara                  St. Peter Css           4:00.1   15:12.28    1   
  2 Cooper, Abbey                Enss                    4:17.5   16:18.20    2   
  3 Gracie, Caylin               Bayside SS              4:21.1   16:32.08    3   
  4 Cooke, Charlotte             St. Peter Css           4:24.0   16:43.23    4   
  5 Pennington, Brittany         Enss                    4:25.6   16:49.20    5   
  6 Sommerville, Victoria        Enss                    4:27.8   16:57.67    6   
  7 McCarthy, Audrey             St. Peter Css           4:29.4   17:03.38    7   
  8 Donia, Riley                 Nicholson CC            4:31.8   17:12.65    8   
  9 Finley, Klara                St. Peter Css           4:33.3   17:18.36    9   
 10 Truax, Donna-Lee             Centennial SS           4:33.7   17:20.06   10   
 11 Wood, Maddy                  Adam Scott Cvi          4:34.0   17:21.15   11   
 12 Armstrong, Emily             Fenlon Falls SS         4:35.8   17:27.70   12   
 13 Cooper, Martina              Enss                    4:36.5   17:30.47   13   
 14 Lange, Emily                 Enss                    4:37.0   17:32.31   14   
 15 Booth, Sarah                 Adam Scott Cvi          4:42.0   17:51.48   15   
 16 Huggins, Nikki               Crestwood SS            4:43.6   17:57.42   16   
 17 Paulson, Sydney              Fenlon Falls SS         4:43.7   17:57.81   17   
 18 Perreault, Amber             Fenlon Falls SS         4:48.1   18:14.61   18   
 19 Pennington, Sarah            Enss                    4:48.7   18:16.94   19   
 20 Sorokine, Andrea             Bayside SS              4:54.5   18:39.03   20   
 21 Patrick, Molly               Enss                    4:56.8   18:47.74   21   
 22 Saunders, Rosalind           Bayside SS              4:57.6   18:50.90   22   
 23 Flynn, Rheanna               Bayside SS              4:58.1   18:52.46   23   
 24 Smith, Taylor                Bayside SS              4:58.6   18:54.37   24   
 25 Matile, Jessica              Fenlon Falls SS         5:03.8   19:14.40   25   
 26 Booth, Marissa               Adam Scott Cvi          5:08.3   19:31.40   26   
 27 Aho, Cassandra               Moira SS                5:09.2   19:34.87   27   
 28 Johnson, Amanda              Prince Edward CI        5:19.0   20:12.02   28   
 29 Zoldy, Emma                  Cobourg CI              5:21.0   20:19.76   29   
 30 Claus, Yago                  Moira SS                5:27.5   20:44.26   30   
 31 Rupke, Katelin               Enss                    5:30.7   20:56.57   31   
 32 Xenia, Bucheli               Moira SS                5:33.4   21:06.73   32   
 33 Hickie-Bentzen, Kiera        Adam Scott Cvi          5:37.5   21:22.19   33   
 34 Kennaley, Aria               St. Peter Css           5:55.9   22:32.28   34   
 35 McCabe, Ryley                Crestwood SS            7:27.4   28:20.00   35   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Peter Css                21    1    4    7    9   34                     
      Total Time:  1:06:17.25                                                     
         Average:    16:34.32                                                     
   2 East Northumberland SS       26    2    5    6   13   14   19   21   31      
      Total Time:  1:07:35.54                                                     
         Average:    16:53.89                                                     
   3 Bayside SS                   68    3   20   22   23   24                     
      Total Time:  1:12:54.47                                                     
         Average:    18:13.62                                                     
   4 Fenlon Falls SS              72   12   17   18   25                          
      Total Time:  1:12:54.52                                                     
         Average:    18:13.63                                                     
   5 Adam Scott Cvi               85   11   15   26   33                          
      Total Time:  1:16:06.22                                                     
         Average:    19:01.56                                                     

 Bay of Quinte Track & Field                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2016 COSSA Championship - 26/10/2016                       
                                 Goodrich-Loomis                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 McGarvey, Rory               Nicholson CC            3:34.8   17:53.61    1   
  2 Roach, Cameron               St. Theresa Css         3:35.9   17:59.49    2   
  3 Walsh, Liam                  Bayside SS              3:36.5   18:02.42    3   
  4 Douglas, Jake                St. Peter Css           3:41.3   18:26.36    4   
  5 Ireland, Jack                Bayside SS              3:44.4   18:41.70    5   
  6 van den Heuvel, Noah         St. Mary's Css          3:45.0   18:44.73    6   
  7 Douglas, Blake               Centennial SS           3:45.2   18:45.64    7   
  8 Jean, Raphael                St. Peter Css           3:45.8   18:48.57    8   
  9 Little, Isaac                Hhss                    3:47.7   18:58.34    9   
 10 D'Souza, Curtis              IE Weldon SS            3:49.5   19:07.34   10   
 11 Crowe, Kyle                  Enss                    3:52.4   19:21.86   11   
 12 Roots, Brett                 St. Thomas Aquinas      3:53.0   19:24.70   12   
 13 Renshaw, Hayden              North Hastings HS       3:53.6   19:28.00   13   
 14 Sparks, Ethan                Cobourg CI              3:55.0   19:34.94   14   
 15 Lupenette, Thomas            Bayside SS              3:55.1   19:35.33   15   
 16 Steward, Ivan                St. Thomas Aquinas      3:55.6   19:38.04   16   
 17 West, Tyler                  Brock HS                3:55.9   19:39.16   17   
 18 Jones, Sebastian             Enss                    3:59.0   19:54.74   18   
 19 Morreau, Ewan                Enss                    4:00.7   20:03.27   19   
 20 Wannamaker, Braden           Enss                    4:01.5   20:07.20   20   
 21 Palmer, Levi                 Enss                    4:02.0   20:09.91   21   
 22 Skidd, Tye                   Bayside SS              4:02.2   20:10.67   22   
 23 Dubeau, Josh                 Cobourg CI              4:02.3   20:11.15   23   
 24 Watson, Spencer              Port Hope HS            4:07.7   20:38.33   24   
 25 Spongale, Keegan             Bayside SS              4:08.0   20:39.79   25   
 26 Larsen, Alec                 Port Hope HS            4:11.0   20:54.86   26   
 27 Pocock, Reilly               St. Mary's Css          4:11.5   20:57.06   27   
 28 Robitaille, Brayden          St. Peter Css           4:12.8   21:03.95   28   
 29 Scholey, Hunter              Adam Scott Cvi          4:15.5   21:17.26   29   
 30 Voskamp, Reece               Enss                    4:16.8   21:23.69   30   
 31 Summers, Jonathon            Centre Hastings HS      4:17.9   21:29.33   31   
 32 Murray, Bowen                Cobourg CI              4:18.9   21:34.09   32   
 33 Bardwell, Joe                Nicholson CC            4:19.1   21:35.05   33   
 34 Davis, Braeden               Port Hope HS            4:21.0   21:44.85   34   
 35 Ramnarine, Caleb             Quinte SS               4:22.6   21:52.96   35   
 36 Snider, Kaden                North Addington EC      4:23.1   21:55.45   36   
 37 Merilainen, Aaron            Quinte Christian HS     4:23.3   21:56.31   37   
 38 Stephen, Nate                Brock HS                4:23.4   21:56.62   38   
 39 Taylor, Ethan                Enss                    4:23.9   21:59.47   39   
 40 Kay, Zachary                 St. Theresa Css         4:24.8   22:03.58   40   
 41 Knightley, Isaiah            Adam Scott Cvi          4:26.8   22:13.70   41   
 42 Giroux, Cameron              Cobourg CI              4:29.5   22:27.53   42   
 43 Brown, Matt                  Lindsay Cvi             4:30.8   22:33.99   43   
 44 Dickson, Mason               Cobourg CI              4:31.4   22:36.68   44   
 45 Hogan, Liam                  Enss                    4:33.3   22:46.38   45   
 46 Nicolson, Austin             Lindsay Cvi             4:37.4   23:06.62   46   
 47 Hunt, Ben                    Enss                    4:37.9   23:09.48   47   
 48 Suurdt, Justin               Trenton HS              4:38.5   23:12.48   48   
 49 Meenan, Hugh                 St. Thomas Aquinas      4:39.1   23:15.16   49   
 50 Parkinson, Adam              Enss                    4:41.5   23:27.05   50   
 51 van Kuren, Andrew            Campbellford Dhs        4:46.1   23:50.17   51   
 52 Rupke, Josiah                Enss                    4:48.0   23:59.81   52   
 53 Ludson, Liam                 Brock HS                4:54.6   24:32.60   53   
 54 Minns, Ethan                 Trenton HS              4:58.9   24:54.09   54   
 55 Stothart, Quinton            St. Mary's Css          4:59.6   24:57.57   55   
 56 Coupland, Addison            Port Hope HS            5:12.0   25:59.89   56   
 57 Gunter, Mason                St. Theresa Css         5:17.8   26:28.55   57   
 58 Ward, Greg                   St. Thomas Aquinas      5:18.1   26:30.44   58   
 59 Christian, Turrell           Centennial SS           9:31.6   47:38.00   59   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bayside SS                   45    3    5   15   22   25                     
      Total Time:  1:16:30.12                                                     
         Average:    19:07.53                                                     
   2 East Northumberland SS       68   11   18   19   20   21   30   39   45   47 
      Total Time:  1:19:27.07                                                     
         Average:    19:51.77                                                     
   3 Cobourg CI                  111   14   23   32   42   44                     
      Total Time:  1:23:47.71                                                     
         Average:    20:56.93                                                     
   4 St. Thomas Aquinas          135   12   16   49   58                          
      Total Time:  1:28:48.34                                                     
         Average:    22:12.09                                                     
   5 Port Hope HS                140   24   26   34   56                          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.93                                                     
         Average:    22:19.49                                                     

 Bay of Quinte Track & Field                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2016 COSSA Championship - 26/10/2016                       
                                 Goodrich-Loomis                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2800 Meter Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Dimoglou, Aly                IE Weldon SS                                 1   
  2 Hurlington, Quayse           Adam Scott Cvi                               2   
  3 Westbroek, Allison           Adam Scott Cvi                               3   
  4 Davies, Sydney               Prince Edward CI                             4   
  5 Lajoie, Melissa              Trenton HS                                   5   
  6 DeHaan, Grace                Crestwood SS                                 6   
  7 Highfield, Emma              St. Mary's Css                               7   
  8 Partington, Brooke           Cobourg CI                                   8   
  9 DeLeenheer, Anna             Kenner Cvi                                   9   
 10 Roots, Rachel                St. Thomas Aquinas                          10   
 11 Voth, Alannah                Moira SS                                    11   
 12 Matthews, Penny              Enss                                        12   
 13 Eagleson, Keira              Cobourg CI                                  13   
 14 Doran, Natasha               Bayside SS                                  14   
 15 Blackwell, Adrianna          North Addington EC                          15   
 16 Mabee, Jacey                 IE Weldon SS                                16   
 17 Potts, Jamie                 Centre Hastings HS                          17   
 18 Mack, Sara                   Bayside SS                                  18   
 19 Callaghan, Sierra            Holy Cross SS                               19   
 20 Crosby, Katherine            Cobourg CI                                  20   
 21 Uens, Mary                   St. Theresa Css                             21   
 22 Wilson, Grace                Cobourg CI                                  22   
 23 Caulfield, Teagan            Bayside SS                                  23   
 24 Barnes, Chloe                Enss                                        24   
 25 Tees, Tori                   Trenton HS                                  25   
 26 Spencer, Emily               Port Hope HS                                26   
 27 Desjardins, Zoe              St. Theresa Css                             27   
 28 Yendley, Jenna               Bayside SS                                  28   
 29 Gray, Amy                    St. Theresa Css                             29   
 30 Holy, Natasha                Kenner Cvi                                  30   
 31 Matz, Mia                    IE Weldon SS                                31   
 32 Kitchen, Sage                IE Weldon SS                                32   
 33 Noseworthy, Jessica          IE Weldon SS                                33   
 34 Piccolo, Sarena              Enss                                        34   
 35 Cuddy, Avery                 North Addington EC                          35   
 36 Manginas, Maria              Bayside SS                                  36   
 37 Mahoney, Emma                Campbellford Dhs                            37   
 38 Murphy, Jodi                 St. Theresa Css                             38   
 39 Clarke, Katie                Enss                                        39   
 40 Perrin, Jess                 IE Weldon SS                                40   
 41 Chislett, Madison            Enss                                        41   
 42 Lamirande, Kayleigh          Nicholson CC                                42   
 43 van Roy, Hope                Moira SS                                    43   
 44 Vroegyk, Camille             Enss                                        44   
 45 Milne, Hannah                Trenton HS                                  45   
 46 Stuckmann, Nela              Enss                                        46   
 47 Stibbards-Lyle, Lily         Adam Scott Cvi                              47   
 48 Campbell-Genereaux, Cora     Trenton HS                                  48   
 49 Upton-Edwards, Kyra          Trenton HS                                  49   
 50 Poot, Breanna                Enss                                        50   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cobourg CI                   63    8   13   20   22                          
   2 IE Weldon SS                 80    1   16   31   32   33   40                
   3 Bayside SS                   83   14   18   23   28   36                     
   4 East Northumberland SS      109   12   24   34   39   41   44   46   50      
   5 St. Theresa Css             115   21   27   29   38                          
   6 Trenton HS                  123    5   25   45   48   49                     

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account