• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Fanshawe College Invitational

London, ON
September 16th, 2017

Results courtesy Speed River Timing


 

Women's 6k

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 143 Mary Strain  Cambrian  23:05.1 3:51/K    
2 2 114 Janelle Hanna  Fanshawe  23:21.0 3:54/K    
3 3 99 Jenna Freeman  George Brown  23:48.5 3:58/K    
4 4 74 Kaitlyn Shavera  Humber  24:02.0 4:00/K    
5 5 130 Brianna Dolderman  Conestoga  24:24.2 4:04/K    
6 6 4 Sophie Glanz  UofT Mississauga  24:26.7 4:04/K    
7 7 3 Stephanie Nevison  UofT Mississauga  24:36.6 4:06/K    
8 (< 4) 8 Erin Adam  St Lawrence College  25:13.2 4:12/K    
9 8 21 Beth Horrobin  St Clair College  25:19.2 4:13/K    
10 9 111 Sammi-Jo Burch  Fanshawe  25:23.6 4:14/K    
11 10 67 Jessa Braun  Laurier Brantford  25:43.4 4:17/K    
12 (< 4) 49 Rachel Hoekstra  Redeemer  25:57.8 4:20/K    
13 11 113 Breah Gordon  Fanshawe  26:03.8 4:21/K    
14 12 2 Andrea Ortiz  UofT Mississauga  26:06.8 4:21/K    
15 (< 4) 59 Brooke MacAlpine  Loyalist  26:08.6 4:21/K    
16 (< 4) 164 Victoria Wheeler  Centennial  26:09.7 4:22/K    
17 13 81 Marcia Coelho  Humber  26:13.5 4:22/K    
18 14 101 Angelee Weathers  George Brown  26:14.4 4:22/K    
19 15 77 Maxine Cotton  Humber  26:23.1 4:24/K    
20 16 112 Hannah Carley  Fanshawe  26:47.2 4:28/K    
21 17 20 Hannah Cirino  St Clair College  26:59.3 4:30/K    
22 18 79 Patricia Rothenburg  Humber  27:06.4 4:31/K    
23 19 62 Sarah Maier  Laurier Brantford  27:11.2 4:32/K    
24 20 76 Coby Phillips  Humber  27:21.1 4:34/K    
25 21 146 Akasha Piche  Cambrian  27:22.2 4:34/K    
26 22 127 Christina Noel Dolderman  Conestoga  27:28.3 4:35/K    
27 23 18 Nicole Desrosiers-Michienzi St Clair College  27:44.7 4:37/K    
28 (< 4) 90 Meghan Evon  Georgian College  27:47.2 4:38/K    
29 24 100 Loreto Gajardo  George Brown  27:49.6 4:38/K    
30 25 80 Alex Milne  Humber  27:56.7 4:39/K    
31 (> 6) 78 Danielle Dupuis  Humber  27:56.7 4:39/K    
32 26 19 Aryana Cirino  St Clair College  27:59.2 4:40/K    
33 27 115 Regan Ryter  Fanshawe  28:06.5 4:41/K    
34 28 102 Marisa Lazo  George Brown  28:12.6 4:42/K    
35 (< 4) 50 Lauren Tamming  Redeemer  28:12.9 4:42/K    
36 (< 4) 155 Lorelei Wiebe  Mohawk  28:14.1 4:42/K    
37 (< 4) 10 Michelle Willis  St Lawrence College  28:16.2 4:43/K    
38 29 116 Nicole Sharma  Fanshawe  28:25.3 4:44/K    
39 (< 4) 156 Meghan Brunsveld  Mohawk  28:30.5 4:45/K    
40 30 128 Karlie Dolderman  Conestoga  28:48.4 4:48/K    
41 (< 4) 92 Desiree Allen  Georgian College  29:04.4 4:51/K    
42 (< 4) 163 Kate Perkins  Centennial  29:05.8 4:51/K    
43 31 5 Jerusha Colucci  UofT Mississauga  29:22.4 4:54/K    
44 32 65 Kyra Lawton  Laurier Brantford  29:24.4 4:54/K    
45 33 131 Hayley Shipp  Conestoga  29:31.3 4:55/K    
46 34 145 Megan Wismer  Cambrian  29:57.2 5:00/K    
47 35 22 Jessica Hodgkin  St Clair College  30:22.5 5:04/K    
48 36 129 Jasmin Kornelsen  Conestoga  31:19.3 5:13/K    
49 37 1 Rebecca Wong  UofT Mississauga  31:26.4 5:14/K    
50 (< 4) 91 Jessica Roach  Georgian College  32:12.9 5:22/K    
51 38 6 Rebecca Allan  UofT Mississauga  32:20.9 5:23/K    
52 39 23 Samantha Boussey  St Clair College  32:49.1 5:28/K    
53 (< 4) 58 Erin Cassibo  Loyalist  33:15.2 5:33/K    
54 (< 4) 40 Sarah Nguy  Seneca  34:25.3 5:44/K    
55 (< 4) 51 Katrina Palmer  Redeemer  34:55.9 5:49/K    
56 (> 6) 17 Holly Pavlovic  St Clair College  35:34.5 5:56/K    
57 (< 4) 157 Meghan Josling  Mohawk  36:09.7 6:02/K    
58 40 63 Maziee Bodman  Laurier Brantford  37:06.7 6:11/K    
59 41 64 Sai Gnanaharan  Laurier Brantford  41:59.4 7:00/K    
60 42 66 Laura Bannier  Laurier Brantford  42:00.9 7:00/K    
61 (< 4) 41 Meghan Stanisis  Seneca  50:42.0 8:27/K    
62 43 147 Jacqueline Robichaud  Cambrian  50:42.1 8:27/K    

 

Men's 8k

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 30 Tyler Jones  St Clair College  27:21.8 3:25/K    
2 2 120 Jordan Kadlecik  Fanshawe  27:37.4 3:27/K    
3 3 11 Andrew Brown  St Lawrence College  27:48.0 3:29/K    
4 4 161 Jason Laporta  Mohawk  28:00.7 3:30/K    
5 5 82 Shawn Acrey  Humber  28:13.1 3:32/K    
6 6 158 Kyler Norton  Mohawk  28:14.9 3:32/K    
7 7 166 Matthew Lozano  Centennial  28:30.3 3:34/K    
8 8 123 Alastair Thompson  Fanshawe  28:37.7 3:35/K    
9 9 159 Kyle Rooke  Mohawk  28:55.2 3:37/K    
10 10 70 Ahad Naim  Laurier Brantford  29:01.5 3:38/K    
11 11 29 Gavin Wesley  St Clair College  29:10.7 3:39/K    
12 12 52 Daniel Grootenboer  Redeemer  29:12.6 3:39/K    
13 13 25 Andre Tomasian  St Clair College  29:12.9 3:39/K    
14 (< 4) 7 Kale Heino  UofT Mississauga  29:13.7 3:39/K    
15 14 84 Aaron Veenstra  Humber  29:19.9 3:40/K    
16 15 86 Jacob Campbell  Humber  29:25.4 3:41/K    
17 16 149 Shawn Belanger  Cambrian  29:50.8 3:44/K    
18 17 68 Simon Crowley  Laurier Brantford  29:52.6 3:44/K    
19 18 148 Erich Mundt  Cambrian  29:55.9 3:44/K    
20 19 54 Kyle Maerz  Redeemer  30:05.0 3:46/K    
21 20 85 Jake Thomson  Humber  30:05.0 3:46/K    
22 21 96 Adam Skinner  Georgian College  30:18.3 3:47/K    
23 22 71 Craig Van Manen  Laurier Brantford  30:24.0 3:48/K    
24 23 134 Derek Veenstra  Conestoga  30:25.1 3:48/K    
25 24 88 Zak Nixon  Humber  30:27.5 3:48/K    
26 25 87 Chris Tomlinson  Humber  30:30.9 3:49/K    
27 26 160 Gallagher Patterson  Mohawk  30:31.9 3:49/K    
28 27 124 Dean Van Herpe  Fanshawe  30:40.7 3:50/K    
29 28 107 Luis Curry  Fleming  30:44.0 3:51/K    
30 29 69 Drew Horner  Laurier Brantford  30:47.3 3:51/K    
31 30 108 Justin Jakeman  Fleming  30:53.1 3:52/K    
32 31 28 Nicholas Cull  St Clair College  31:06.5 3:53/K    
33 32 33 Todd Walsh  Seneca  31:14.2 3:54/K    
34 (< 4) 45 Jordan Reinke  Sault  31:16.2 3:55/K    
35 33 168 Matthew Johnson  Centennial  31:25.0 3:56/K    
36 (< 4) 103 Nicholas Karpiuk  George Brown  31:30.4 3:56/K    
37 34 117 Justin Attfield  Fanshawe  31:31.4 3:56/K    
38 35 12 Ian Guthrie  St Lawrence College  31:37.9 3:57/K    
39 36 167 William Wang  Centennial  31:40.2 3:58/K    
40 37 122 Justin McNamara  Fanshawe  31:43.3 3:58/K    
41 38 37 Kiran Persaud  Seneca  31:47.2 3:58/K    
42 39 94 Aurel Fox  Georgian College  31:49.7 3:59/K    
43 40 171 Yarde Flores  Centennial  31:52.5 3:59/K    
44 (< 4) 46 Parker Jackson  Sault  32:07.4 4:01/K    
45 41 32 Ramon Lauran  Seneca  32:11.7 4:01/K    
46 42 24 Justin Folkeringa  St Clair College  32:21.2 4:03/K    
47 43 57 Justin Deweerd  Redeemer  32:36.6 4:05/K    
48 44 138 Ian McCreery  Conestoga  32:36.9 4:05/K    
49 (< 4) 106 Branden Thorburn  George Brown  32:45.6 4:06/K    
50 45 26 Ryan Bell  St Clair College  33:32.3 4:12/K    
51 46 31 Nathan Bryant  Seneca  33:36.9 4:12/K    
52 47 93 Gil Garrido  Georgian College  33:46.5 4:13/K    
53 48 55 Jonathan Thiessen  Redeemer  33:47.1 4:13/K    
54 49 109 Kyle Moore  Fleming  33:50.0 4:14/K    
55 50 133 Ayman Aldin  Conestoga  33:52.5 4:14/K    
56 51 14 Mike MacKett  St Lawrence College  34:08.9 4:16/K    
57 52 169 Ben Thistle  Centennial  34:19.5 4:17/K    
58 (> 6) 27 Chase Squire-George  St Clair College  34:54.4 4:22/K    
59 53 56 Nathaniel Devries  Redeemer  35:07.0 4:23/K    
60 (< 4) 104 Dodi Yirenchi  George Brown  35:13.3 4:24/K    
61 (< 4) 61 Nathan Hamm  Loyalist  35:14.1 4:24/K    
62 54 170 Casper Josufi  Centennial  35:15.4 4:24/K    
63 55 39 Vlad Genov  Seneca  35:40.4 4:28/K    
64 56 34 Serge Goita  Seneca  35:49.3 4:29/K    
65 (< 4) 47 Robbie Currie  Sault  35:51.8 4:29/K    
66 57 97 Brian Lofaso  Georgian College  35:55.9 4:29/K    
67 (< 4) 60 Tyler Greene  Loyalist  36:03.1 4:30/K    
68 (> 6) 36 Dmytro Oriekhov  Seneca  36:06.0 4:31/K    
69 58 110 Inaki Vicente  Fleming  36:16.9 4:32/K    
70 59 73 Aravith Mohan  Laurier Brantford  36:52.7 4:37/K    
71 60 140 Jeremy Carlos M Flores  Conestoga  37:00.0 4:38/K    
72 (> 6) 35 Adian D'Souza  Seneca  37:05.8 4:38/K    
73 61 150 Gergely Szabo  Cambrian  37:17.4 4:40/K    
74 62 137 Jonathan Veroude  Conestoga  37:31.7 4:41/K    
75 63 13 Joshua Johnston  St Lawrence College  37:37.3 4:42/K    
76 64 151 Kevin Jeanveau  Cambrian  37:46.3 4:43/K    
77 65 95 Tyler Thomson  Georgian College  38:05.8 4:46/K    
78 66 72 David Duong  Laurier Brantford  38:28.3 4:49/K    
79 67 152 Hayden Lothian  Cambrian  38:28.4 4:49/K    
80 68 139 Adam Johnson  Conestoga  39:35.7 4:57/K    
81 (> 6) 135 Michael Hamm  Conestoga  39:35.8 4:57/K    
82 (> 6) 173 Shemeik Jones  Centennial  39:53.4 4:59/K    
83 (> 6) 38 Spencer Brown  Seneca  40:30.3 5:04/K    
84 69 98 Ramanjeet Singh  Georgian College  46:10.5 5:46/K    

TEAM RESULTS

 Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


Final Team Results - Women

Women's 6k

Team - Fanshawe

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:41:35.8

Ave Time:25:23.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Janelle Hanna    23:21.0 23:21.0 0:00.0
2 111 Sammi-Jo Burch    11  25:23.6 48:44.7 2:02.5
3 113 Breah Gordon    11  22  26:03.8 1:14:48.6 2:42.7
4 112 Hannah Carley    16  38  26:47.2 1:41:35.8 3:26.1
5 115 Regan Ryter    (27)  (65) 28:06.5 2:09:42.4 4:45.4
6 116 Nicole Sharma    (29)  (94) 28:25.3 2:38:07.7 5:04.2

Team - Humber

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:43:45.1

Ave Time:25:56.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Kaitlyn Shavera    24:02.0 24:02.0 0:00.0
2 81 Marcia Coelho    13  17  26:13.5 50:15.6 2:11.5
3 77 Maxine Cotton    15  32  26:23.1 1:16:38.7 2:21.1
4 79 Patricia Rothenburg    18  50  27:06.4 1:43:45.1 3:04.3
5 76 Coby Phillips    (20)  (70) 27:21.1 2:11:06.2 3:19.0
6 80 Alex Milne    (25)  (95) 27:56.7 2:39:03.0 3:54.6
7 78 Danielle Dupuis    More Than 6   27:56.7 3:06:59.7 3:54.7

Team - UofT Mississauga

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:44:32.7

Ave Time:26:08.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4 Sophie Glanz    24:26.7 24:26.7 0:00.0
2 3 Stephanie Nevison    13  24:36.6 49:03.3 0:09.8
3 2 Andrea Ortiz    12  25  26:06.8 1:15:10.2 1:40.1
4 5 Jerusha Colucci    31  56  29:22.4 1:44:32.7 4:55.6
5 1 Rebecca Wong    (37)  (93) 31:26.4 2:15:59.1 6:59.6
6 6 Rebecca Allan    (38)  (131) 32:20.9 2:48:20.1 7:54.2

Team - George Brown

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:46:05.2

Ave Time:26:31.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Jenna Freeman    23:48.5 23:48.5 0:00.0
2 101 Angelee Weathers    14  17  26:14.4 50:02.9 2:25.9
3 100 Loreto Gajardo    24  41  27:49.6 1:17:52.6 4:01.1
4 102 Marisa Lazo    28  69  28:12.6 1:46:05.2 4:24.1

Team - St Clair College

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:48:02.5

Ave Time:27:00.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Beth Horrobin    25:19.2 25:19.2 0:00.0
2 20 Hannah Cirino    17  25  26:59.3 52:18.5 1:40.1
3 18 Nicole Desrosiers-Michienzi   23  48  27:44.7 1:20:03.3 2:25.5
4 19 Aryana Cirino    26  74  27:59.2 1:48:02.5 2:39.9
5 22 Jessica Hodgkin    (35)  (109) 30:22.5 2:18:25.0 5:03.3
6 23 Samantha Boussey    (39)  (148) 32:49.1 2:51:14.2 7:29.9
7 17 Holly Pavlovic    More Than 6   35:34.5 3:26:48.7 10:15.2

Team - Conestoga

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:50:12.4

Ave Time:27:33.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 130 Brianna Dolderman    24:24.2 24:24.2 0:00.0
2 127 Christina Noel Dolderman    22  27  27:28.3 51:52.5 3:04.1
3 128 Karlie Dolderman    30  57  28:48.4 1:20:41.0 4:24.2
4 131 Hayley Shipp    33  90  29:31.3 1:50:12.4 5:07.1
5 129 Jasmin Kornelsen    (36)  (126) 31:19.3 2:21:31.7 6:55.1

Team - Cambrian

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 2:11:06.8

Ave Time:32:46.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Mary Strain    23:05.1 23:05.1 0:00.0
2 146 Akasha Piche    21  22  27:22.2 50:27.3 4:17.1
3 145 Megan Wismer    34  56  29:57.2 1:20:24.6 6:52.1
4 147 Jacqueline Robichaud    43  99  50:42.1 2:11:06.8 27:37.0

Team - Laurier Brantford

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:59:25.8

Ave Time:29:51.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Jessa Braun    10  10  25:43.4 25:43.4 0:00.0
2 62 Sarah Maier    19  29  27:11.2 52:54.7 1:27.7
3 65 Kyra Lawton    32  61  29:24.4 1:22:19.1 3:40.9
4 63 Maziee Bodman    40  101  37:06.7 1:59:25.8 11:23.2
5 64 Sai Gnanaharan    (41)  (142) 41:59.4 2:41:25.3 16:16.0
6 66 Laura Bannier    (42)  (184) 42:00.9 3:23:26.3 16:17.4

Team - St Lawrence College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Erin Adam    Less Than 4   25:13.2 25:13.2 0:00.0
2 10 Michelle Willis    Less Than 4   28:16.2 53:29.5 3:03.0

Team - Seneca

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 40 Sarah Nguy    Less Than 4   34:25.3 34:25.3 0:00.0
2 41 Meghan Stanisis    Less Than 4   50:42.0 1:25:07.3 16:16.6

Team - Redeemer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Rachel Hoekstra    Less Than 4   25:57.8 25:57.8 0:00.0
2 50 Lauren Tamming    Less Than 4   28:12.9 54:10.8 2:15.1
3 51 Katrina Palmer    Less Than 4   34:55.9 1:29:06.7 8:58.1

Team - Loyalist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Brooke MacAlpine    Less Than 4   26:08.6 26:08.6 0:00.0
2 58 Erin Cassibo    Less Than 4   33:15.2 59:23.9 7:06.5

Team - Georgian College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 90 Meghan Evon    Less Than 4   27:47.2 27:47.2 0:00.0
2 92 Desiree Allen    Less Than 4   29:04.4 56:51.6 1:17.1
3 91 Jessica Roach    Less Than 4   32:12.9 1:29:04.6 4:25.7

Team - Mohawk

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 155 Lorelei Wiebe    Less Than 4   28:14.1 28:14.1 0:00.0
2 156 Meghan Brunsveld    Less Than 4   28:30.5 56:44.6 0:16.3
3 157 Meghan Josling    Less Than 4   36:09.7 1:32:54.4 7:55.6

Team - Centennial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 Victoria Wheeler    Less Than 4   26:09.7 26:09.7 0:00.0
2 163 Kate Perkins    Less Than 4   29:05.8 55:15.6 2:56.0

Final Team Results - Men

Men's 8k

Team - Mohawk

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:55:42.9

Ave Time:28:55.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Jason Laporta    28:00.7 28:00.7 0:00.0
2 158 Kyler Norton    10  28:14.9 56:15.7 0:14.1
3 159 Kyle Rooke    19  28:55.2 1:25:10.9 0:54.4
4 160 Gallagher Patterson    26  45  30:31.9 1:55:42.9 2:31.1

Team - Humber

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:57:03.5

Ave Time:29:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 82 Shawn Acrey    28:13.1 28:13.1 0:00.0
2 84 Aaron Veenstra    14  19  29:19.9 57:33.0 1:06.7
3 86 Jacob Campbell    15  34  29:25.4 1:26:58.4 1:12.3
4 85 Jake Thomson    20  54  30:05.0 1:57:03.5 1:51.9
5 88 Zak Nixon    (24)  (78) 30:27.5 2:27:31.1 2:14.4
6 87 Chris Tomlinson    (25)  (103) 30:30.9 2:58:02.0 2:17.7

Team - St Clair College

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:56:52.0

Ave Time:29:13.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Tyler Jones    27:21.8 27:21.8 0:00.0
2 29 Gavin Wesley    11  12  29:10.7 56:32.6 1:48.8
3 25 Andre Tomasian    13  25  29:12.9 1:25:45.5 1:51.0
4 28 Nicholas Cull    31  56  31:06.5 1:56:52.0 3:44.6
5 24 Justin Folkeringa    (42)  (98) 32:21.2 2:29:13.3 4:59.3
6 26 Ryan Bell    (45)  (143) 33:32.3 3:02:45.6 6:10.4
7 27 Chase Squire-George    More Than 6   34:54.4 3:37:40.1 7:32.6

Team - Fanshawe

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:58:27.2

Ave Time:29:36.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 120 Jordan Kadlecik    27:37.4 27:37.4 0:00.0
2 123 Alastair Thompson    10  28:37.7 56:15.1 1:00.3
3 124 Dean Van Herpe    27  37  30:40.7 1:26:55.8 3:03.3
4 117 Justin Attfield    34  71  31:31.4 1:58:27.2 3:54.0
5 122 Justin McNamara    (37)  (108) 31:43.3 2:30:10.6 4:05.9

Team - Laurier Brantford

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 2:00:05.5

Ave Time:30:01.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Ahad Naim    10  10  29:01.5 29:01.5 0:00.0
2 68 Simon Crowley    17  27  29:52.6 58:54.2 0:51.1
3 71 Craig Van Manen    22  49  30:24.0 1:29:18.2 1:22.4
4 69 Drew Horner    29  78  30:47.3 2:00:05.5 1:45.7
5 73 Aravith Mohan    (59)  (137) 36:52.7 2:36:58.2 7:51.1
6 72 David Duong    (66)  (203) 38:28.3 3:15:26.6 9:26.7

Team - Centennial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 2:03:28.0

Ave Time:30:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Matthew Lozano    28:30.3 28:30.3 0:00.0
2 168 Matthew Johnson    33  40  31:25.0 59:55.3 2:54.7
3 167 William Wang    36  76  31:40.2 1:31:35.5 3:09.8
4 171 Yarde Flores    40  116  31:52.5 2:03:28.0 3:22.1
5 169 Ben Thistle    (52)  (168) 34:19.5 2:37:47.6 5:49.2
6 170 Casper Josufi    (54)  (222) 35:15.4 3:13:03.0 6:45.1
7 173 Shemeik Jones    More Than 6   39:53.4 3:52:56.5 11:23.1

Team - Redeemer

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 2:05:41.4

Ave Time:31:25.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Daniel Grootenboer    12  12  29:12.6 29:12.6 0:00.0
2 54 Kyle Maerz    19  31  30:05.0 59:17.7 0:52.3
3 57 Justin Deweerd    43  74  32:36.6 1:31:54.3 3:23.9
4 55 Jonathan Thiessen    48  122  33:47.1 2:05:41.4 4:34.4
5 56 Nathaniel Devries    (53)  (175) 35:07.0 2:40:48.4 5:54.3

Team - St Lawrence College

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 2:11:12.3

Ave Time:32:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Andrew Brown    27:48.0 27:48.0 0:00.0
2 12 Ian Guthrie    35  38  31:37.9 59:25.9 3:49.9
3 14 Mike MacKett    51  89  34:08.9 1:33:34.9 6:20.9
4 13 Joshua Johnston    63  152  37:37.3 2:11:12.3 9:49.3

Team - Seneca

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 2:08:50.2

Ave Time:32:12.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 Todd Walsh    32  32  31:14.2 31:14.2 0:00.0
2 37 Kiran Persaud    38  70  31:47.2 1:03:01.4 0:33.0
3 32 Ramon Lauran    41  111  32:11.7 1:35:13.2 0:57.5
4 31 Nathan Bryant    46  157  33:36.9 2:08:50.2 2:22.7
5 39 Vlad Genov    (55)  (212) 35:40.4 2:44:30.6 4:26.2
6 34 Serge Goita    (56)  (268) 35:49.3 3:20:20.0 4:35.1
7 36 Dmytro Oriekhov    More Than 6   36:06.0 3:56:26.0 4:51.8
8 35 Adian D'Souza    More Than 6   37:05.8 4:33:31.8 5:51.6
9 38 Spencer Brown    More Than 6   40:30.3 5:14:02.2 9:16.1

Team - Cambrian

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 2:14:50.5

Ave Time:33:42.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 149 Shawn Belanger    16  16  29:50.8 29:50.8 0:00.0
2 148 Erich Mundt    18  34  29:55.9 59:46.7 0:05.1
3 150 Gergely Szabo    61  95  37:17.4 1:37:04.2 7:26.6
4 151 Kevin Jeanveau    64  159  37:46.3 2:14:50.5 7:55.5
5 152 Hayden Lothian    (67)  (226) 38:28.4 2:53:19.0 8:37.6

Team - Georgian College

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 2:11:50.5

Ave Time:32:57.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Adam Skinner    21  21  30:18.3 30:18.3 0:00.0
2 94 Aurel Fox    39  60  31:49.7 1:02:08.0 1:31.4
3 93 Gil Garrido    47  107  33:46.5 1:35:54.6 3:28.2
4 97 Brian Lofaso    57  164  35:55.9 2:11:50.5 5:37.6
5 95 Tyler Thomson    (65)  (229) 38:05.8 2:49:56.4 7:47.5
6 98 Ramanjeet Singh    (69)  (298) 46:10.5 3:36:06.9 15:52.2

Team - Fleming

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 2:11:44.2

Ave Time:32:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Luis Curry    28  28  30:44.0 30:44.0 0:00.0
2 108 Justin Jakeman    30  58  30:53.1 1:01:37.2 0:09.1
3 109 Kyle Moore    49  107  33:50.0 1:35:27.2 3:06.0
4 110 Inaki Vicente    58  165  36:16.9 2:11:44.2 5:32.9

Team - Conestoga

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 2:13:54.6

Ave Time:33:28.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Derek Veenstra    23  23  30:25.1 30:25.1 0:00.0
2 138 Ian McCreery    44  67  32:36.9 1:03:02.1 2:11.7
3 133 Ayman Aldin    50  117  33:52.5 1:36:54.6 3:27.3
4 140 Jeremy Carlos M Flores    60  177  37:00.0 2:13:54.6 6:34.8
5 137 Jonathan Veroude    (62)  (239) 37:31.7 2:51:26.4 7:06.5
6 139 Adam Johnson    (68)  (307) 39:35.7 3:31:02.2 9:10.6
7 135 Michael Hamm    More Than 6   39:35.8 4:10:38.1 9:10.6

Team - UofT Mississauga

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Kale Heino    Less Than 4   29:13.7 29:13.7 0:00.0

Team - Sault

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 45 Jordan Reinke    Less Than 4   31:16.2 31:16.2 0:00.0
2 46 Parker Jackson    Less Than 4   32:07.4 1:03:23.7 0:51.2
3 47 Robbie Currie    Less Than 4   35:51.8 1:39:15.5 4:35.6

Team - Loyalist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Nathan Hamm    Less Than 4   35:14.1 35:14.1 0:00.0
2 60 Tyler Greene    Less Than 4   36:03.1 1:11:17.2 0:49.0

Team - George Brown

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Nicholas Karpiuk    Less Than 4   31:30.4 31:30.4 0:00.0
2 106 Branden Thorburn    Less Than 4   32:45.6 1:04:16.1 1:15.1
3 104 Dodi Yirenchi    Less Than 4   35:13.3 1:39:29.4 3:42.9

 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account