• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Great Lakes League #2

Woodstock, ON
July 19th, 2017

Licensed to London Western Track Club          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/07/2017
                      Great Lakes League #2 - 19/07/2017                       
                               College Ave. S.S                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             15.12q -2.4 
  2 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste             15.84q -2.4 
  3 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             16.77q -2.4 
 
Event 1  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             15.70  -1.6 
  2 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             16.98  -1.6 
 
Event 2  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maclean, Connor              London Weste             14.96q -1.4 
  2 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             18.89q -1.4 
  3 Beaumont, James              London Weste             19.34q -1.4 
  4 King, Owen                   London Weste             19.83q -1.4 
  5 Leasa, Evan                  London Weste             22.81q -1.4 
 
Event 2  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maclean, Connor              London Weste             15.86  -1.8 
  2 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             19.43  -1.8 
  3 King, Owen                   London Weste             21.07  -1.8 
 
Event 3  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             13.95q -0.6  2 
  2 Desousa, Tayah               ST Thomas LE             13.96q -0.6  2 
  3 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             13.97q -2.0  1 
  4 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             15.05q -2.0  1 
  5 Vander Ploeg, Marissa        Sundown Athl             16.99q -2.0  1 
  6 Takacs, Amelia (amy)         Woodstock LE             18.06q -0.6  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             14.01  -1.6 
  2 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             14.14  -1.6 
  3 Desousa, Tayah               ST Thomas LE             14.25  -1.6 
  4 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             15.13  -1.6 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Mackenzie          Brantford T.             19.39q -1.5 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MacNeill, Matthew            London Weste             15.23q -6.2  2 
  2 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE             15.47q -2.7  1 
  3 Clark, Liam                  ST Thomas LE             15.83q -6.2  2 
  4 Exley, Adam                  Invictus Ath             16.05q -2.7  1 
  5 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE             16.31q -2.7  1 
  6 Medeiros, Jackson            ST Thomas LE             17.17q -2.7  1 
  7 Vander Ploeg, Rienk          Sundown Athl             17.30q -6.2  2 
  8 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste             17.70q -6.2  2 
  9 Diederik, Nils               Invictus Ath             18.35q -2.7  1 
 10 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE             19.41q -6.2  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 MacNeill, Matthew            London Weste             14.51  -1.5  1 
  2 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE             15.36  -1.5  1 
  3 Exley, Adam                  Invictus Ath             15.64  -1.5  1 
  4 Clark, Liam                  ST Thomas LE             15.77  -1.5  1 
  5 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE             16.08  -1.5  1 
  6 Medeiros, Jackson            ST Thomas LE             16.97  -1.5  1 
  7 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste             17.34  -2.1  2 
  8 Diederik, Nils               Invictus Ath             18.71  -2.1  2 
  9 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE             18.83  -2.1  2 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKim, Jessica               Border City              16.13q -0.7 
  2 Magoffin, Jamie              Woodstock LE             18.09q -0.7 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLeod, Austin               London Weste             16.52q  NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McLeod, Austin               London Weste             16.49   NWI 
 
Event 10  Girls 150 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste             21.55  -3.0  1 
  2 Bandarayke, Chinithi         Laurel Creek             21.77  -3.0  1 
  3 Roth, Camryn                 ST Thomas LE             22.30  -3.0  1 
  4 Hastings, Avery              Laurel Creek             22.63  -3.0  1 
  5 Schuster, Rachel             Saugeen Trac             22.72  -2.7  2 
  6 Juusola, Kate                London Weste             25.03  -2.7  2 
 
Event 11  Boys 150 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jevaughn            Woodstock LE             21.56  -1.1  2 
  2 Maclean, Connor              London Weste             22.40  -2.3  1 
  3 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste             23.72  -1.1  2 
  4 Beaumont, James              London Weste             24.02  -1.1  2 
  5 King, Owen                   London Weste             25.39  -1.1  2 
  6 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             26.06  -2.3  1 
  7 Leasa, Evan                  London Weste             30.63  -2.3  1 
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nalywaiko, Adam              London Weste             22.25  -2.7  1 
  2 Barnes, Cole                 London Weste             23.14  -2.7  1 
  3 Clark, Liam                  ST Thomas LE             23.46  -1.1  2 
  4 Garrett, Mason               Brantford T.             23.56  -2.7  1 
  5 Hebb, Owen                   Speed River              23.92  -2.7  1 
  6 Demelo, Daniel               Woodstock LE             23.98  -1.1  2 
  7 George, Daniel               U Windsor At             24.05  -2.7  1 
  8 Lacroix, Luc                 Sarnia Athle             24.08  -1.1  2 
  9 Ford, Liam                   Hamilton Eli             24.32  -1.1  2 
 10 Caruso, Christopher          London Weste             24.36  -2.0  3 
 11 Rice, Michael                Invictus Ath             24.39  -1.4  7 
 12 Musclow, Mathew              Woodstock LE             24.53  -1.4  7 
 13 Aliu, Juba                   London Weste             24.65  -1.4  6 
 14 Sellers, Brandon             Laurel Creek             24.81  -1.1  2 
 15 Renaud, Ryan                 Saugeen Trac             24.84  -1.1  2 
 16 Kliewer, Kaden               Laurel Creek             25.47  -1.8  5 
 16 Dubois, Benjamin             Woodstock LE             25.47  -1.4  7 
 18 Abey, Ryan                   London Weste             25.82  -1.8  5 
 19 Smith, Ryan                  London Weste             25.92  -2.8  4 
 20 Smith, David                 Brantford T.             26.13  -2.8  4 
 21 Wagner, Christopher          Unattached               26.51  -2.0  3 
 22 Hossack, Ethan               Brantford T.             26.68  -1.4  6 
 23 Roberts, Javar               Woodstock LE             26.76  -1.4  6 
 24 Spangenberg, Greg            ST Thomas LE             27.05  -2.0  3 
 25 Stubbs, Jack                 London Weste             27.89  -1.8  5 
 26 Baarda, Steve                London Pacer             30.32  -1.4  6 
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pickard, Georgina            Brantford T.             26.10  -0.8  1 
  2 Vanhoucke, Julia             ST Thomas LE             26.27  -0.8  2 
  3 Klosa, Elizabeth             Laurel Creek             26.87  -1.1  3 
  4 Sluys, Emily                 London Weste             27.30  -1.1  3 
  5 Mitchell, Leandra            Brantford T.             27.38  -0.8  1 
  6 Gilhula, Ashlynn             Laurel Creek             27.54  -1.1  3 
  7 Mallett-Forde, Simone        Hamilton Eli             27.74  -0.8  1 
  8 Matthews, Amelia             Laurel Creek             27.80  -0.8  2 
  9 Wolfe, Collette              Laurel Creek             27.96  -0.8  1 
 10 Vellinga, Kyra               ST Thomas LE             28.00  -1.1  3 
 11 Smith, Eliza                 Laurel Creek             28.09  -0.8  2 
 12 Bullock, Madelyn             Woodstock LE             28.13  -2.3  7 
 13 Kent, Cassidy                Unattached               28.20  -0.8  2 
 14 Allen, Kaitlyn               London Weste             28.24  -2.3  7 
 15 Manderson, Grace             Laurel Creek             28.28  -1.8  4 
 16 Martinuk, Sydney             Laurel Creek             28.30  -1.1  3 
 17 MacDonald, Elise             Laurel Creek             28.42  -0.8  2 
 18 Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE             29.27  -2.3  7 
 19 Frey, Lauren                 Laurel Creek             29.41  -1.1  3 
 20 Quinn, Maddie                Laurel Creek             29.43  -3.1  6 
 21 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             29.67  -1.8  4 
 22 Desousa, Tayah               ST Thomas LE             30.11  -1.8  4 
 23 McKillop, Hannah             London Weste             30.30  -0.5  5 
 24 Schuster, Rachel             Saugeen Trac             30.31  -2.3  7 
 25 Dias, Denise                 London Weste             31.09  -0.5  5 
 26 Perisic, Kaelyn              Hamilton Eli             31.31  -0.5  5 
 27 Camilleri, Claire            Laurel Creek             31.73  -1.8  4 
 28 Wilson-Walker, Madison       London Weste             33.52  -3.1  6 
 29 Kliewer, Sienna              Laurel Creek             36.62  -3.1  6 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knelsen, Hallee              ST Thomas LE           2:24.73  
  2 Davies, Juliette             Laurel Creek           2:26.82  
  3 Craig, Claire                London Weste           2:49.07  
  4 King, Maddie                 ST Thomas LE           2:51.89  
  5 Krahn, Madeleine             ST Thomas LE           3:02.86  
  6 Kliewer, Sienna              Laurel Creek           3:04.32  
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sellers, Brandon             Laurel Creek           2:01.32   1 
  2 Zoysa, Trevone               Brantford T.           2:01.93   1 
  3 Bedi, Nick                   Laurel Creek           2:04.25   1 
  4 Xie, Nicholas                Unattached O           2:04.29   1 
  5 Malleck, Foster              Laurel Creek           2:05.25   1 
  6 Palmer, Jordan               ST Thomas LE           2:06.45   1 
  7 Fitsum, Thomas               Laurel Creek           2:13.88   2 
  8 Fazecash, Max                Windsor Legi           2:15.15   2 
  9 Lowrie, Jason                Laurel Creek           2:17.47   1 
 10 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste           2:42.23   2 
 11 Leasa, Evan                  London Weste           3:41.89   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 2000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassel, Gary                 Unattached O           7:02.79  
  2 Veermersch, Michael          Woodstock LE           8:09.35  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Sydney              Laurel Creek          10:23.39  
  2 Laurie, Christine            Laurel Creek          10:23.59  
  3 Walleyn, Kyrstin             St. Mary's C          12:46.52  
 
Event 22  Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branderhorst, Emily          Saugeen Trac             1.70m  
  2 Beaudry, Katelin             London Weste             1.60m  
  3 Alton, Arabella              ST Thomas LE            J1.60m  
  4 Marton, Gabby                Speed River              1.55m  
  5 Jackman, Nicola              London Weste            J1.55m  
  6 Smith, Emily                 Laurel Creek             1.50m  
  7 Walker, Olivia               London Weste             1.45m  
  8 Sluys, Emily                 London Weste            J1.45m  
  9 Breen, Karley                Laurel Creek             1.40m  
 10 Francis, Lily                ST Thomas LE             1.35m  
 11 Takacs, Amelia (amy)         Woodstock LE            J1.35m  
 12 Egan, Breanna                Woodstock LE            J1.35m  
 13 Egan, Makayla                Woodstock LE             1.30m  
 14 Vander Ploeg, Marissa        Sundown Athl            J1.30m  
 15 Juusola, Kate                London Weste             1.05m  
 -- Heard, Katherine             ST Thomas LE                NH  
 
Event 23  Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emode, Mark                  Speed River              1.95m  
  2 McLeod, Austin               London Weste             1.75m  
  3 Porteous, Justin             Sarnia Athle            J1.75m  
  4 Carere, Jack                 Laurel Creek             1.70m  
  4 Smyth, Tanner                ST Thomas LE             1.70m  
  6 Cowan, Jasper ( Jj)          Woodstock LE            J1.70m  
  7 De Geer, Evan                ST Thomas LE             1.65m  
  8 Vander Ploeg, Rienk          Sundown Athl             1.55m  
  9 Maclean, Connor              London Weste             1.35m  
 10 Schiedel, Jack               London Weste             1.25m  
 11 Schiedel, Ben                London Weste             1.20m  
 -- King, Owen                   London Weste                NH  
 
Event 24  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magoffin, Katy               Woodstock LE             3.55m  
  2 Hurrell, Lauren              London Weste             3.10m  
  3 Woolley, Vanessa             Unattached               2.90m  
  4 Smith, Emily                 Laurel Creek             2.80m  
  5 Langhorn, Megan              London Weste            J2.80m  
  6 Walker, Olivia               London Weste             2.65m  
  7 Manuliak, Mackenzie          Woodstock LE             2.50m  
  8 Spain, Ashley                Woodstock LE            J2.50m  
  9 Egan, Makayla                Woodstock LE            J2.50m  
 10 Desender, Kiara              London Weste             2.35m  
 -- McMahon, Anakin              Woodstock LE                NH  
 -- Grigore, Monica              London Weste                NH  
 -- Reid, Amanda                 Western Univ                NH  
 -- Rizzo, Christy               London Weste                NH  
 -- Lam, Lynton                  London Weste                NH  
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Ross                   Bolton Pole              4.70m  
  2 Lewis, Kyle                  Woodstock LE             3.85m  
  3 White, Paul                  Dorchester P             3.40m  
  4 Veroude, Matthew             London Weste             3.10m  
 -- Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE                NH  
 -- Caruso, Christopher          London Weste                NH  
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw 0.75kg Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Stuyvenberg, Michell     Saugeen Trac            20.58m  
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw 0.75kg Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherewka, Owen               Brantford T.            20.96m  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacklin, Ryan                Saugeen Trac            51.08m  
  2 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac            43.75m  
  3 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE            36.75m  
  4 Burr, Toren                  Brantford T.            35.53m  
  5 Linington, Josh              Brantford T.            25.89m  
 
Event 30  Women Discus Throw 1kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boley, Molly                 Saugeen Trac            39.63m  
  2 Taylor, Holly                Brantford T.            35.46m  
  3 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste            34.92m  
  4 Wilson, Mackenzie            U Windsor At            33.41m  
  5 Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford T.            33.07m  
  6 Windle, Alexa                Brantford T.            32.41m  
  7 Van Stuyvenberg, Hanna       Saugeen Trac            32.04m  
  8 Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athle            31.55m  
  9 Papamandjaris, Trinity       London Weste            27.03m  
 10 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac            23.83m  
 11 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE            23.82m  
 12 Green, Meghan                Brantford T.            23.71m  
 13 Imola, Sophia                Brantford T.            23.47m  
 14 Kelley, Laura                London Weste            23.10m  
 15 Terrio, Allison              London Weste            19.92m  
 16 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste            14.91m  
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw 1.50kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste            40.04m  
  2 Cookson, Chase               ST Thomas LE            37.69m  
  3 Bell, Hayden                 ST Thomas LE            29.95m  
  4 Vander Ploeg, Rienk          Sundown Athl            25.79m  
  5 Medeiros, Jackson            ST Thomas LE            19.93m  
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle            46.61m  
  2 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle            36.90m  
  3 Bonelli, Luke                London Weste            30.32m  
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw 2kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josie, Mackenzie             London Weste            47.22m  
  2 Belkwell, Cole               Brantford T.            39.61m  
  3 Scott, Terel                 London Weste            24.86m  
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put 3kg Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Stuyvenberg, Michell     Saugeen Trac             7.33m  
  2 Luna, Jadyn                  London Weste             7.14m  
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put 3kg Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherewka, Owen               Brantford T.             7.12m  
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put 3kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Samantha            Saugeen Trac            10.04m  
  2 Windle, Alexa                Brantford T.             9.94m  
  3 Green, Meghan                Brantford T.             9.73m  
  4 Van Stuyvenberg, Hanna       Saugeen Trac             9.15m  
  5 Spain, Ashley                Woodstock LE             8.56m  
  6 Terrio, Allison              London Weste             8.00m  
  7 Veroude, Amanda              London Weste             6.06m  
  8 Vander Ploeg, Marissa        Sundown Athl             5.89m  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacklin, Ryan                Saugeen Trac            14.12m  
  2 Elliott, Jeremy              Saugeen Trac            13.77m  
  3 Stanat, Arthur               ST Thomas LE            11.50m  
  4 Linington, Josh              Brantford T.            11.07m  
  5 Burr, Toren                  Brantford T.            10.83m  
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put 3kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Papamandjaris, Trinity       London Weste            11.29m  
  2 Moller, Sydney               Woodstock LE             9.56m  
  3 Mullen, Mackenzie            Sarnia Athle             8.87m  
  4 Wilson, Mackenzie            U Windsor At             7.79m  
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put 5kg Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panhuis, Christian           London Weste            10.89m  
  2 Cookson, Chase               ST Thomas LE             8.28m  
 
Event 42  Women Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Holly                Brantford T.            11.09m  
  2 Campbell, Rachel             London Weste             9.98m  
  3 Cherewka, Kailee             Brantford T.             9.03m  
 
Event 43  Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanos, Johnny                Sarnia Athle            13.95m  
  2 Bonelli, Luke                London Weste             9.55m  
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawliw, Eli                  Sisu Throws             16.30m  
  2 Josie, Mackenzie             London Weste            14.64m  
  3 Webb, Zion                   Sarnia Athle            14.13m  
  4 Belkwell, Cole               Brantford T.            13.79m  
  5 Emode, Mark                  Speed River             10.85m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account