• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NB Legion Provincials / HP Meet

Moncton, NB
July 8-9th, 2017

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       Legion Provincials + Performance Meet - 08/07/2017 to 09/07/2017        
                                Moncton Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women U16 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.               12.79      13.12q -3.1  3 
  2   139 Jacobson, Carys     14 Fast Tracks            13.82      13.37q  3.0  2 
  3   148 Macfarlane, Haley   15 F L T C                           13.45q  0.3  1 
  4   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               13.44      13.74q -3.1  3 
  5   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC                     14.30q  3.0  2 
  6   152 Akalusi, Rukeme     14 George St Mi                      14.69q  3.0  2 
  7   183 Nassaquoi, Zanhe    15 Unattached                        15.54q  3.0  2 
  8  1230 Lahai, Jessica      14 George St Mi                      15.65q  3.0  2 
  9   182 Nassaquoi, Zainab   13 Unattached                        16.59   0.3  1 
 --   224 Blackmore, Erika    14 unattached NB                       DNS   0.3  1 
 --   204 Cameron, Courtney   14 A.S.E.A.                            DNS   0.3  1 
 
Women U16 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.               13.12      13.07  -4.8 
  2   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               13.74      13.62  -4.8 
  3   148 Macfarlane, Haley   15 F L T C                13.45      13.79  -4.8 
  4   139 Jacobson, Carys     14 Fast Tracks            13.37      13.90  -4.8 
  5   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC          14.30      15.03  -4.8 
  6   152 Akalusi, Rukeme     14 George St Mi           14.69      15.38  -4.8 
  7   183 Nassaquoi, Zanhe    15 Unattached             15.54      15.62  -4.8 
  8  1230 Lahai, Jessica      14 George St Mi           15.65      16.02  -4.8 
Preliminaries
  9   182 Nassaquoi, Zainab   13 Unattached             16.59                  
 --   224 Blackmore, Erika    14 unattached NB           DNS                   
 --   204 Cameron, Courtney   14 A.S.E.A.                DNS                   
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                12.65      12.99q -3.1  3 
  2   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached                        13.34q  3.0  2 
  3   153 Maclean, Hillary    16 Islanders                         13.40q  0.3  1 
  4   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          12.72      13.52q -3.1  3 
  5   192 Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.               13.23      13.61q -3.1  3 
  6   125 Landry, Sarah       17 Chaleur                13.64      14.51q -3.1  3 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                12.99      12.80  -1.9  1 
  2   192 Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.               13.61      13.37  -1.9  1 
  3   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached             13.34      13.42  -1.9  1 
  4   153 Maclean, Hillary    16 Islanders              13.40      13.57  -1.9  1 
  5   125 Landry, Sarah       17 Chaleur                14.51      14.09  -1.9  1 
 --   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          13.52        DNS  -1.9  1 
 
Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   211 Omalosanga, Véroni  18 A.S.E.A.               12.41      12.73q -3.1  3 
  2   155 McCardle, Kelly     18 Islanders              13.34      14.28q -3.1  3 
 
Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   211 Omalosanga, Véroni  18 A.S.E.A.               12.73      12.64  -1.9  1 
  2   155 McCardle, Kelly     18 Islanders              14.28      14.24  -1.9  1 
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.               25.78      25.82q  0.6  2 
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   14 A.S.E.A.               27.54      27.54q  0.6  2 
  3   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               28.02      27.86q +0.0  1 
  4   228 Albert, Roxanne     14 Unattached                        28.22q +0.0  1 
  5   139 Jacobson, Carys     14 Fast Tracks                       28.50q +0.0  1 
 --   183 Nassaquoi, Zanhe    15 Unattached                          DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.               25.82      26.47  -1.0 
  2   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               27.86      27.64  -1.0 
  3   101 Allanach, Janelle   14 A.S.E.A.               27.54      27.72  -1.0 
  4   139 Jacobson, Carys     14 Fast Tracks            28.50      29.00  -1.0 
 --   228 Albert, Roxanne     14 Unattached             28.22        DNS  -1.0 
Preliminaries
 --   183 Nassaquoi, Zanhe    15 Unattached              DNS                   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                26.17      25.88q  0.6  2 
  2   192 Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.               26.76      27.12q  0.6  2 
  3   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          26.38      27.66q  0.6  2 
  4   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached                        28.61q +0.0  1 
  5   125 Landry, Sarah       17 Chaleur                29.73      29.34q +0.0  1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                25.88      26.30  -1.8  1 
  2   192 Leger, Joelle       17 A.S.E.A.               27.12      27.67  -1.8  1 
  3   125 Landry, Sarah       17 Chaleur                29.34      30.05  -1.8  1 
 --   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          27.66        DNS  -1.8  1 
 --   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached             28.61        DNS  -1.8  1 
 
Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   207 Leblanc, Monika     22 A.S.E.A.               28.12      27.96q +0.0  1 
  2   155 McCardle, Kelly     18 Islanders              27.37      28.77q  0.6  2 
 --   211 Omalosanga, Véroni  18 A.S.E.A.               25.59        DNS   0.6  2 
 --   178 Clarke, Livia       24 Unattached             26.80        DNS   0.6  2 
 
Women 18-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   207 Leblanc, Monika     22 A.S.E.A.               27.96      28.31  -1.8  1 
 --   155 McCardle, Kelly     18 Islanders              28.77        DNS  -1.8  1 
Preliminaries
 --   211 Omalosanga, Véroni  18 A.S.E.A.                DNS                      
 --   178 Clarke, Livia       24 Unattached              DNS                      
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Hall, Mackenzie     15 Fast Tracks            43.40      43.22  
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   14 A.S.E.A.               44.11      44.38  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   119 Pitre, Gedeline     17 A.S.E.A.             1:01.72    1:01.58  
 
Women 18-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Wysote, Nadia       20 Unattached           1:01.34    1:00.35  
  2   178 Clarke, Livia       24 Unattached           1:00.00    1:01.86  
 
Women U16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 Hall, Mackenzie     15 Fast Tracks          2:19.56    2:20.32  
  2   187 Trites, Emily       15 unattached NB        2:30.57    2:23.80  
  3   107 Doucet, Emily       14 A.S.E.A.             2:27.30    2:26.46  
  4   175 Peterson, Sophie    14 Team P E I           2:34.82    2:35.47  
  5   104 Comeau, Janelle     13 A.S.E.A.             2:44.00    2:42.53  
  6   110 Gilbert, Annie-Pie  13 A.S.E.A.                        2:50.74  
 --   141 Keefe, Danielle     15 Fast Tracks          2:20.57        DNF  
 --   182 Nassaquoi, Zainab   13 Unattached                          DNS  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   188 Trites, Hannah      16 unattached NB        2:20.18    2:25.27  
  2   227 Underhill, Chelsey  17 unattached NB        2:29.97    2:31.93  
  3   162 Evans, Alyssa       16 Saint John TC        2:37.00    2:41.66  
 --   185 Jarvis, Emma        16 unattached NB                       DNS  
 
Women 18-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Wysote, Nadia       20 Unattached           2:28.00    2:25.51  
 
Women Under 16 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Keefe, Danielle     15 Fast Tracks          3:48.43    3:52.92  
  2   187 Trites, Emily       15 unattached NB        3:52.54    3:53.53  
  3   137 Haynes-MacDonald,   15 Fast Tracks          3:58.39    4:02.12  
  4   107 Doucet, Emily       14 A.S.E.A.             3:50.34    4:02.14  
  5   142 McLeod, Madeleine   14 Fast Tracks                     4:06.45  
  6   144 Wright, Frances     15 Fast Tracks          4:03.71    4:08.60  
  7   104 Comeau, Janelle     13 A.S.E.A.             3:56.00    4:17.93  
 --   114 Lemaire, Isabella   15 A.S.E.A.             3:52.33        DNS  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Griffin, Allie      16 Saint John TC        5:11.18    5:12.61  
  2   138 Haynes-MacDonald,   17 Fast Tracks          5:17.32    5:17.60  
  3   186 Kelly, Patricia     17 unattached NB                   5:43.59  
 --   135 Eisner, Andrea      16 Fast Tracks                         DNS  
 --   188 Trites, Hannah      16 unattached NB        4:57.31        DNS  
 
Women Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   172 Vringer, Erin       13 Saint John TC        6:39.04    6:38.53  
  2   141 Keefe, Danielle     15 Fast Tracks          6:48.36    6:44.77  
  3   114 Lemaire, Isabella   15 A.S.E.A.             6:48.34    6:46.22  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   185 Jarvis, Emma        16 unattached NB       11:12.98   10:45.83  
  2   165 Griffin, Allie      16 Saint John TC       11:35.43   11:24.98  
  3   130 Cormier, Amélie     16 Péninsule Acadie    12:12.82   11:54.55  
 
Women 18-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   200 MacDonald, Carol-A  21 Club Enduran                   18:19.19  
 
Women Under 16 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
==============================================================================
 12m to first / 8m between / 12m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC                     19.59   1.0 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
==============================================================================
 13m to first / 8.5m between / 10.5m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   196 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  17 Saint John TC          15.00      15.25   1.0 
  2   109 Gagnon, Caroline    16 A.S.E.A.               15.45      15.62   1.0 
  3   189 Black, Sophie       17 A.S.E.A.                          16.34   1.0 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m / 33"
==============================================================================
 13m to first / 8.5m between / 10.5m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   128 Violette, Anne-Jul  18 Chaleur                           16.94   1.0 
 
Women Under 16 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
==============================================================================
 20m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC                     35.41  -0.6 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 45m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   210 Mekonnen, Magkda    17 A.S.E.A.             1:08.53    1:09.68  
  2   109 Gagnon, Caroline    16 A.S.E.A.             1:09.10    1:12.86  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 45m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   128 Violette, Anne-Jul  18 Chaleur                         1:16.00  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 45m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   213 St-Arnauld, Mirioo  21 A.S.E.A.             1:09.32    1:07.82  
 
Women Under 16 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 No Water
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   114 Lemaire, Isabella   15 A.S.E.A.             5:09.25    5:12.41  
  2   107 Doucet, Emily       14 A.S.E.A.             5:20.38    5:14.11  
  3   137 Haynes-MacDonald,   15 Fast Tracks          5:18.64    5:14.51  
  4   144 Wright, Frances     15 Fast Tracks          5:23.65    5:29.18  
  5   175 Peterson, Sophie    14 Team P E I           6:12.00    5:40.38  
 
Women U16 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 MacIsaac, Shelby    14 A.S.E.A.                          1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   197 Evans, Karly        12 Saint John TC                       DNS  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Black, Sophie       17 A.S.E.A.                          1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women U16 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   148 Macfarlane, Haley   15 F L T C                           4.65m   1.3 
     4.46m(-0.9) 4.65m(1.3) 4.60m(1.3) PASS      4.22m(-0.1) 4.52m(1.4)
  2   228 Albert, Roxanne     14 Unattached                        4.55m   2.0 
     4.22m(-0.5) 4.40m(3.3) 4.33m(3.4) 4.55m(2.0) 4.27m(2.4) 4.21m(2.7)
  3   204 Cameron, Courtney   14 A.S.E.A.                          4.11m   2.3 
     3.71m(-0.9) 4.06m(2.7) 4.07m(1.3) 4.11m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  4   145 Daigle, Leah        15 F L T C                           3.76m   0.7 
     FOUL      3.76m(0.7) 3.75m(2.4) 3.71m(3.4) 3.72m(2.6) 3.72m(1.2)
  5   110 Gilbert, Annie-Pie  13 A.S.E.A.                          3.68m   1.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.51m(2.4) 3.68m(1.6) 2.95m(2.8) 3.25m(-0.5)
  6   133 Luimes, Paige       14 Canterbury H                      3.34m   0.5 
     FOUL      3.02m(3.1) 3.34m(0.5) 3.10m(0.2) 3.06m(0.1) 2.83m(0.3)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   195 Shannon, Lexie      17 F L T C                5.22m      5.13m   2.4 
     FOUL      5.13m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   146 Davidson, Abigail   17 F L T C                5.15m      4.90m   1.0 
     4.86m(-1.5) 4.72m(0.1) 4.90m(1.0) PASS      PASS      4.87m(3.7)
  3   189 Black, Sophie       17 A.S.E.A.                          4.18m   3.1 
     4.18m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      4.00m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 --   180 Hache, Martine      16 Unattached                          DNS   NWI 
 
Women 18-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   207 Leblanc, Monika     22 A.S.E.A.               4.91m      4.88m   4.4 
     FOUL      4.59m(2.1) FOUL      4.88m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women U16 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   181 Mah, Jadyn          15 Unattached             9.51m      9.70m   1.4 
     9.70m(1.4) 9.59m(-1.1) 9.50m(-0.6) 9.56m(0.1) 9.37m(-0.6) 8.68m(+0.0)
  2   106 Despres, Erika      14 A.S.E.A.               9.52m      9.32m   0.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.96m(0.8) 9.09m(1.1) 9.32m(0.1) FOUL     
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   195 Shannon, Lexie      17 F L T C               11.33m     11.43m  -0.3 
     11.17m(-0.7) 11.14m(-1.0) 11.43m(-0.3) 11.10m(-0.4) PASS      11.04m(0.3)
  2   210 Mekonnen, Magkda    17 A.S.E.A.              10.57m     10.39m   0.1 
     10.39m(0.1) 9.98m(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Under 16 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   133 Luimes, Paige       14 Canterbury H                      7.69m  
      7.44m  7.40m  7.45m  7.58m  7.35m  7.69m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Hughes, Kyla        17 A.S.E.A.                         13.40m  
      13.05m  12.55m  13.40m  12.83m  13.23m  13.35m
  2   231 Meahan, Riley       17 Saint John TC                    10.33m  
      9.95m  10.27m  8.97m  10.33m  9.93m  9.89m
  3   161 Beck, Jillian       16 Saint John TC                     9.46m  
      8.54m  8.97m  8.72m  8.94m  9.35m  9.46m
  4   179 Clinch, Heilynn     16 Unattached            10.01m      9.11m  
      9.11m  9.03m  8.77m  8.93m  8.36m  8.38m
 
Women 18-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Bell, Jennifer      22 A.S.E.A.              14.23m     13.74m  
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  12.41m  13.62m  13.74m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Beck, Jillian       16 Saint John TC                    24.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.20m  24.11m  24.76m  22.34m
  2   231 Meahan, Riley       17 Saint John TC                    24.33m  
      20.18m  21.96m  19.40m  19.41m  19.01m  24.33m
  3   179 Clinch, Heilynn     16 Unattached                       15.62m  
      13.95m  12.30m  13.11m  12.75m  15.62m  15.60m
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Leblanc, Heather    56 unattached NB         20.47m     18.76m  
      18.76m  14.17m  16.91m  14.83m  16.44m  16.74m
  2   222 Peabody, Sharon     59 Saint John TC                    16.69m  
      FOUL  12.47m  16.69m  FOUL  14.84m  14.06m
 
Women 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Cameron, Adrienne   69 Saint John TC                    13.58m  
      10.23m  12.90m  13.05m  13.58m  12.88m  12.82m
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Clinch, Heilynn     16 Unattached                       25.24m  
      FOUL  20.27m  22.15m  20.94m  25.24m  FOUL
 
Women 35-49 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 Dunn, Tracy         47 Saint John TC                    18.76m  
      18.71m  18.44m  18.76m  FOUL  FOUL  18.65m
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   222 Peabody, Sharon     59 Saint John TC                    19.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.49m  18.14m  16.54m  19.84m
  2   226 Leblanc, Heather    56 unattached NB         21.64m     18.40m  
      18.05m  17.54m  FOUL  17.32m  17.74m  18.40m
 
Women 60-69 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Cameron, Adrienne   69 Saint John TC                    15.92m  
      FOUL  14.85m  15.92m  13.00m  13.16m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Hughes, Kyla        17 A.S.E.A.                         36.39m  
      35.58m  33.82m  36.39m  36.35m  FOUL  35.38m
  2   161 Beck, Jillian       16 Saint John TC                    34.86m  
      34.86m  33.58m  FOUL  31.74m  33.67m  33.47m
 
Women 35-49 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 Dunn, Tracy         47 Saint John TC                    13.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL  13.45m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Leblanc, Heather    56 unattached NB         14.59m     15.24m  
      13.29m  13.40m  13.15m  15.24m  15.00m  12.87m
  2   222 Peabody, Sharon     59 Saint John TC                    12.92m  
      12.92m  12.59m  11.78m  FOUL  12.04m  11.26m
 
Women 60-69 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Cameron, Adrienne   69 Saint John TC                    13.19m  
      13.19m  FOUL  11.99m  12.41m  11.33m  9.81m
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m / 33" Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   209 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.                 15.33   1.0    799
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 18-34 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.                 1.50m     621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 18-34 Shot Put 4kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   209 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.                    ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women 18-34 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   209 MacDonald, Sydney   21 A.S.E.A.                           1420  
 
Men U16 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC                     13.70q -3.7 
  2   193 Wamboldt, Austin    14 Evergreen Pa                      13.72q -3.7 
 --   177 Basque, Guillaume   13 Unattached                           FS  -3.7 
 --   151 McKenna, Kayleb     14 Fundy High S                        DNS  -3.7 
 
Men U16 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC          13.70      13.35  -1.5  1 
  2   193 Wamboldt, Austin    14 Evergreen Pa           13.72      13.42  -1.5  1 
Preliminaries
 --   177 Basque, Guillaume   13 Unattached               FS                      
 --   151 McKenna, Kayleb     14 Fundy High S            DNS                      
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   112 Henri, Jordan       16 A.S.E.A.               11.02      11.09q -0.3  2 
  2   158 Wilson, Zach        16 Islanders              11.53      11.63q -0.3  2 
  3   123 Welsh, Mickyle      17 A.S.E.A.               11.57      12.87q -0.3  2 
  4   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C                12.97      12.88q -0.3  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Henri, Jordan       16 A.S.E.A.               11.09      11.49  -2.8 
  2   158 Wilson, Zach        16 Islanders              11.63      11.71  -2.8 
  3   123 Welsh, Mickyle      17 A.S.E.A.               12.87      12.80  -2.8 
  4   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C                12.88      12.96  -2.8 
 
Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   229 Williston, Alexand  22 A.S.E.A.               10.93      11.34q -0.3  2 
  2   122 Steeves, Clint      19 A.S.E.A.                          12.09q -0.3  2 
  3   220 Dunn, Benjamin      18 Saint John TC                     12.31q -3.7  1 
 
Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   229 Williston, Alexand  22 A.S.E.A.               11.34      11.45  -1.5  1 
  2   233 Cleghorn, Brandon   22 unattached NB                     11.71  -1.5  1 
  3   220 Dunn, Benjamin      18 Saint John TC          12.31      12.04  -1.5  1 
  4   122 Steeves, Clint      19 A.S.E.A.               12.09      12.06  -1.5  1 
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   159 Michaud, Jeremy     14 Madawaska-Vi                      25.22q +0.0 
  2   177 Basque, Guillaume   13 Unattached                        27.65q +0.0 
  3   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC                     27.66q +0.0 
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   159 Michaud, Jeremy     14 Madawaska-Vi           25.22      25.47   0.3 
  2   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC          27.66      27.24   0.3 
  3   177 Basque, Guillaume   13 Unattached             27.65      27.85   0.3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   112 Henri, Jordan       16 A.S.E.A.               22.28      22.09q  1.0  2 
  2   123 Welsh, Mickyle      17 A.S.E.A.               22.95      22.91q  1.0  2 
  3   168 McGovern, Kenneth   17 Saint John TC          23.52      23.23q  1.0  2 
  4   158 Wilson, Zach        16 Islanders              23.86      23.60q  1.0  2 
  5   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C                26.11      26.11q +0.0  1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Henri, Jordan       16 A.S.E.A.               22.09      22.28  -2.3  1 
  2   168 McGovern, Kenneth   17 Saint John TC          23.23      23.59  -2.3  1 
  3   158 Wilson, Zach        16 Islanders              23.60      23.78  -2.3  1 
  4   123 Welsh, Mickyle      17 A.S.E.A.               22.91    1:04.17  -2.3  1 
 --   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C                26.11        DNS  -2.3  1 
 
Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 Whalen, Daniel      19 Islanders              23.52      23.00q  1.0  2 
  2   173 Norton, Darcy       22 Team P E I             23.86      23.82q  1.0  2 
 
Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Whalen, Daniel      19 Islanders              23.00      23.52  -2.3  1 
 --   173 Norton, Darcy       22 Team P E I             23.82        DNS  -2.3  1 
 
Men Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   159 Michaud, Jeremy     14 Madawaska-Vi                      40.00  
  2   105 Cormier Losier, An  15 A.S.E.A.               40.83      40.90  
  3   149 Young, Ian          14 F L T C                           45.69  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   168 McGovern, Kenneth   17 Saint John TC          52.20      51.01  
  2   171 Thorne, Craig       16 Saint John TC                     55.01  
  3   154 Mahar, Nathan       16 Islanders                         57.34  
  4   111 Godin, Jérémie      16 A.S.E.A.               53.58    1:36.12  
 
Men 18-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   157 Whalen, Daniel      19 Islanders              52.99      50.81  
  2   163 Evans, Ryan         18 Saint John TC          53.55      52.34  
 --   173 Norton, Darcy       22 Team P E I             53.36        DNS  
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   170 Rosvall, Bruce      54 Saint John TC          59.49      58.02  
 
Men U16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Enstrom, Owen       14 A.S.E.A.             2:07.20    2:07.77  
  2   105 Cormier Losier, An  15 A.S.E.A.             2:09.36    2:10.00  
  3   134 Boulerice, Misha    15 Fast Tracks                     2:15.02  
 --   120 Richard, François   14 A.S.E.A.             2:15.25        DNS  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   140 Kean, Mitchell      16 Fast Tracks          2:02.39    2:02.30  
  2   174 Peterson, Samuel    16 Team P E I           2:11.00    2:11.96  
  3   154 Mahar, Nathan       16 Islanders                       2:17.83  
 
Men 18-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Merrett, Ryan       20 Islanders            2:01.55    2:01.08  
  2   160 Banks, Alexandre    18 Saint John TC        2:04.00    2:02.81  
  3   143 McMullin, Bradley   18 Fast Tracks          2:11.00    2:09.34  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   170 Rosvall, Bruce      54 Saint John TC        2:21.31    2:15.41  
 
Men Under 16 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Richard, François   14 A.S.E.A.             3:26.96    3:24.86  
  2   134 Boulerice, Misha    15 Fast Tracks                     3:43.04  
  3   116 Mazerolle, Max      15 A.S.E.A.             3:39.53    3:47.78  
  4   149 Young, Ian          14 F L T C                         3:59.27  
 --   108 Enstrom, Owen       14 A.S.E.A.             3:31.01        DNS  
 --   105 Cormier Losier, An  15 A.S.E.A.             3:37.97        DNS  
 --   118 Morneault, Tristan  15 A.S.E.A.             3:30.84        DNS  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   140 Kean, Mitchell      16 Fast Tracks          4:24.86    4:16.87  
  2   127 Roy, Jonathan       16 Chaleur              4:54.76    4:54.04  
  3   102 Boudreau, Yannick   16 A.S.E.A.             4:54.00    4:55.41  
 
Men 18-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   194 Colford, Michael    19 Fast Tracks          4:00.08    4:01.16  
  2   160 Banks, Alexandre    18 Saint John TC        4:20.00    4:16.60  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   150 Young, Justin       35 F L T C                         4:45.90  
 
Men Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Richard, François   14 A.S.E.A.             6:08.10    6:10.35  
  2   118 Morneault, Tristan  15 A.S.E.A.             6:10.54    6:12.77  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   212 Slater, Keegan      17 A.S.E.A.            10:08.00   10:46.40  
  2   127 Roy, Jonathan       16 Chaleur             10:42.12   10:47.14  
  3   102 Boudreau, Yannick   16 A.S.E.A.            10:36.00   10:56.61  
  4   129 Violette, Xavier    16 Chaleur                        12:08.73  
 
Men 18-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Graves, Brady       19 Saint John TC        8:31.51    8:38.11  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   150 Young, Justin       35 F L T C                        10:00.35  
 
Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   201 Stacey, Adam        36 Unattached                     18:19.27  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m / 36"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to first / 9.14 between / 14.02m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   171 Thorne, Craig       16 Saint John TC          14.94      14.76   1.2 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m / 39"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to first / 9.14 between / 14.02m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   122 Steeves, Clint      19 A.S.E.A.               15.20      15.14   1.2 
 
Men 17-94 110 Meter Hurdles 42"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   163 Evans, Ryan         18 Saint John TC                     16.53   1.2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.84m / 33"
=========================================================================
 45m to first / 35 between / 40m run-in
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Thorne, Craig       16 Saint John TC          56.75      57.24  
  2   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.             1:00.79    1:01.31  
 
Men Under 16 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m / 30"
=========================================================================
 No Water
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Enstrom, Owen       14 A.S.E.A.             4:48.00    4:46.00  
  2   118 Morneault, Tristan  15 A.S.E.A.             4:49.47    4:46.20  
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.84m / 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Peterson, Samuel    16 Team P E I           7:00.00    7:24.29  
 
Men 18-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.91m / 36"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 Thomas, Bryan       22 Chaleur             10:27.16   10:45.17  
  2   214 Terry, Ryan         19 A.S.E.A.            10:27.61   11:06.97  
 
Men U16 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 Docherty, Thomas    15 Islanders              1.72m      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   116 Mazerolle, Max      15 A.S.E.A.               1.50m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   131 Haché, Jean-Daniel  16 Péninsule Acadie                  1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 --   230 Wesselius, Kyle     16 Unattached                          DNS  
 
Men 18-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   234 Bastarache, Jean L  21 A.S.E.A.                          1.80m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   233 Cleghorn, Brandon   22 unattached NB                    J1.80m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3   205 Grant, Evan         24 A.S.E.A.                          1.75m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4   232 Maclean, Nicholas   19 A.S.E.A.                         J1.75m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men U16 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   193 Wamboldt, Austin    14 Evergreen Pa                      4.73m  -3.5 
     PASS      PASS      4.47m(-1.5) 4.73m(-3.5) 4.59m(-2.0) FOUL     
  2   169 Nickerson, Taylor   14 Saint John TC                     3.68m   2.3 
     PASS      PASS      PASS      3.32m(1.2) 3.68m(2.3) PASS     
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   124 Boudreau, Andrew    16 Chaleur                           5.54m   1.8 
     5.34m(2.6) 5.54m(1.8) 5.21m(-1.2) 5.18m(-2.0) 4.89m(3.2) FOUL     
  2   126 Macminn, Adam       16 Chaleur                           4.73m   0.2 
     4.73m(0.2) 4.43m(1.7) 4.14m(-0.2) 4.51m(-2.2) 4.65m(1.2) 4.60m(0.8)
 
Men 18-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   233 Cleghorn, Brandon   22 unattached NB                     6.15m   2.9 
     FOUL      5.95m(1.9) 5.92m(2.5) 5.94m(1.1) 6.15m(2.9) 6.01m(0.2)
  2   208 Leger, Julien       22 A.S.E.A.                          5.90m  -0.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.10m(-1.4) FOUL      5.90m(-0.2)
  3   220 Dunn, Benjamin      18 Saint John TC                     4.82m   4.0 
     PASS      PASS      FOUL      4.82m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL(0.1)
 
Men 35+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   184 Belyea, Ross        71 unattached NB          3.70m      3.90m   3.1 
     3.80m(2.6) 3.47m(0.1) PASS      2.92m(2.0) 3.90m(3.1) 3.57m(-0.7)
 
Men U16 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   193 Wamboldt, Austin    14 Evergreen Pa                     10.66m   0.8 
     PASS      PASS      9.57m(1.3) FOUL      10.66m(0.8) 10.57m(0.4)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   124 Boudreau, Andrew    16 Chaleur                          11.84m   1.3 
     10.49m(0.4) 10.86m(1.0) 11.13m(1.1) 11.65m(1.4) 11.56m(1.5) 11.84m(1.3)
  2   190 Campbell, Parker    16 A.S.E.A.              10.92m     11.26m   1.5 
     11.26m(1.5) 10.70m(1.6) 10.90m(1.2) FOUL      10.80m(0.6) 10.87m(0.4)
 
Men 18-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   216 Ancheta, Kyle       23 F L T C                          12.29m   0.6 
     12.29m(0.6)    x             
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   223 Lord, Peter         54 Unattached            11.91m     11.85m  -0.6 
     11.69m(1.9) 11.71m(2.1) 11.62m(1.7) 11.73m(0.9) 11.80m(0.7) 11.85m(-0.6)
  2   184 Belyea, Ross        71 unattached NB          7.80m      8.28m   0.9 
     8.28m(0.9)    FOUL              
 
Men Under 16 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   203 Boutilier, Noah     15 A.S.E.A.                         13.88m  
      13.64m  13.75m  13.88m  13.69m  FOUL  9.73m
  2   176 Yeo, Thomas         15 Team P E I                       12.32m  
      12.02m  11.47m  12.29m  11.72m  12.32m  11.94m
 --   198 Beattie, Miguel     15 Unattached                          DNS  
 --   218 Keeler, Eoghan      12 Petitcodiac                         DNS  
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Bourque, Samuel     16 A.S.E.A.                         11.75m  
      10.86m  11.75m  11.55m  FOUL  11.57m  11.40m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Evans, Ryan         18 Saint John TC          9.40m     10.04m  
      10.04m  9.63m  9.21m  8.61m  9.45m  9.05m
 
Men 20-39 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Turgeon, Liam       21 Restigouche           14.04m     14.16m  
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   121 Scott, Steve        39 A.S.E.A.                          9.44m  
      9.44m  FOUL  8.75m  9.07m  9.32m  8.76m
 
Men Under 16 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Yeo, Thomas         15 Team P E I                       31.90m  
      23.19m  28.26m  28.03m  29.29m  31.04m  31.90m
  2   217 Docherty, Thomas    15 Islanders                        30.28m  
      FOUL  21.50m  29.25m  25.59m  28.06m  30.28m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Bourque, Samuel     16 A.S.E.A.                         42.68m  
      40.86m  41.55m  FOUL  42.68m  40.00m  39.61m
  2   131 Haché, Jean-Daniel  16 Péninsule Acadie                 29.77m  
      29.77m  27.22m  29.16m  27.60m  27.35m  27.80m
  3   147 Davidson, Logan     17 F L T C               24.60m     25.60m  
      23.56m  FOUL  24.42m  25.60m  FOUL  22.80m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Evans, Ryan         18 Saint John TC         25.30m     24.74m  
      22.73m  23.02m  23.26m  24.57m  24.74m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 Leblanc, Aaron      23 A.S.E.A.              40.00m     36.30m  
      33.07m  33.23m  FOUL  30.54m  36.30m  33.85m
  2   113 Landry, Pierre      29 A.S.E.A.              33.97m     31.62m  
      30.02m  FOUL  31.62m  29.83m  28.18m  FOUL
  3   234 Bastarache, Jean L  21 A.S.E.A.                         30.70m  
      FOUL  27.27m  30.70m  27.80m  FOUL  29.59m
 
Men 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   225 Leblanc, Francis    66 unattached NB         18.91m     21.03m  
      20.64m  19.00m  FOUL  19.24m  20.67m  21.03m
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 Kiraly, Imrich      71 Saint John TC         32.39m     31.69m  
      28.39m  30.44m  31.15m  31.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   166 Jefferson, David    73 Saint John TC                    25.78m  
      23.61m  25.78m  24.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 Leblanc, Aaron      23 A.S.E.A.              45.22m     43.53m  
      39.63m  43.53m  41.82m  42.38m  41.95m  39.98m
  2   132 Turgeon, Liam       21 Restigouche           37.62m     39.99m  
      39.99m  34.47m  FOUL  FOUL  37.37m  35.51m
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   225 Leblanc, Francis    66 unattached NB         23.80m     22.91m  
      22.36m  21.22m  21.45m  FOUL  22.91m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 Kiraly, Imrich      71 Saint John TC                    32.02m  
      29.94m  30.21m  FOUL  31.76m  32.02m  30.76m
  2   166 Jefferson, David    73 Saint John TC                    28.07m  
      24.99m  FOUL  28.07m  FOUL  25.90m  28.06m
 
Men Under 16 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 Docherty, Thomas    15 Islanders             39.16m     37.54m  
      25.15m  24.62m  34.78m  33.17m  36.63m  37.54m
 
Men 18-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   113 Landry, Pierre      29 A.S.E.A.              46.50m     45.11m  
      43.86m  FOUL  44.25m  45.11m  44.32m  43.28m
  2   234 Bastarache, Jean L  21 A.S.E.A.                         44.73m  
      43.99m  44.48m  42.44m  42.36m  44.73m  43.28m
 
Men 60-69 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   225 Leblanc, Francis    66 unattached NB         14.23m     14.62m  
      12.58m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Jefferson, David    73 Saint John TC                    23.46m  
      21.95m  20.67m  23.22m  23.21m  FOUL  23.46m
  2   167 Kiraly, Imrich      71 Saint John TC         22.40m     21.90m  
      21.30m  21.90m  21.67m  20.93m  20.85m  20.72m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 13.12   1.4    448
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.               1:01.97     349
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.               4:51.99     607
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m / 36" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 17.75  -1.4    548
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 16-17 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 1.47m     367
     1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 16-17 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                    NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 16-17 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 4.61m   0.9    310
     4.51m(0.9) 4.61m(0.9) 4.11m(1.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                 9.14m     434
      8.93m  9.14m  8.71m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                28.22m     430
      FOUL  26.52m  28.22m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                31.01m     313
      31.01m  25.08m  29.64m            
 
Men 16-17 Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 Mitton, Michael     17 A.S.E.A.                           3806  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account