• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

NCAA 2017 XC Championships

St Catherines, ON
October 11th, 2017

2017 INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 6km Senior Boys
             
Place Athlete Number Time Last Name First Name School Sex
1 312 19:08.95 Campbell Lee Holy Cross M
2 392 19:28.03 Santiago Gaitan-Caballero Notre Dame M
3 358 19:39.59 Nick Young St Francis M
4 450 23:27.24 Logan Toldi Blessed Trinity M
5 289 23:32.22 Stephen Taylor St Paul M
6 296 24:22.45 Donald Bagozzi Denis Morris M
7 390 24:37.03 Nelson Collee Notre Dame M
8 447 24:42.06 Alexander Memme Blessed Trinity M
9 395 24:48.40 Seth Raso Notre Dame M
10 317 24:50.15 Max Roberts Ramos Holy Cross M
11 444 24:57.58 Michael Huber Blessed Trinity M
12 440 25:22.10 Lucas Celia Blessed Trinity M
13 287 25:22.26 Cian Burke St Paul M
14 357 25:37.96 Aidan Piller St Francis M
15 449 25:45.55 Joshua Pompilii Blessed Trinity M
16 448 25:46.12 Matthew Memme Blessed Trinity M
17 310 25:52.70 Aidan Lawr Denis Morris M
18 446 26:28.22 Jason Mannella Blessed Trinity M
19 355 26:33.74 Carter Hendriks St Francis M
20 314 26:51.02 Jimmy Carbonel Holy Cross M
21 391 27:01.15 Maxwell Csuka Notre Dame M
22 441 27:16.72 Quinn Ciardelli Blessed Trinity M
23 406 27:21.73 Justin Felker Blessed Trinity M
24 394 27:26.54 Young Mo Lee Notre Dame M
25 327 27:36.17 Evan Dim Holy Cross M
26 445 27:39.75 Owen Livermore Blessed Trinity M
27 282 28:22.76 Aidan Hastings Lakeshore Catholic M
28 397 28:36.24 Moini Urube Donald Toloko Notre Dame M
29 354 29:47.39 Reece Diemer St Francis M
30 281 29:56.20 Nicholas Babirad Lakeshore Catholic M
31 279 29:59.86 Nick Borgmann Lakeshore Catholic M
32 311 30:03.64 Tyler Bastien Denis Morris M
33 293 30:45.85 Tristan Gunto St Paul M
34 439 30:48.97 Jackson Barnes Blessed Trinity M
35 297 31:47.71 Justin Abando Denis Morris M
36 396 32:12.55 Anthony Siprak Notre Dame M
37 353 34:10.76 Alex Cukierski St Francis M
38 290 34:26.56 Kendell Ramdass St Paul M
39 356 34:29.50 Luca Kovacevic St Francis M
40 280 35:15.01 Avery Broere Lakeshore Catholic M
41 443 35:21.36 Daryl Donato Blessed Trinity M
42 442 38:23.20 Michael Ditomasso Blessed Trinity M
43 302 43:00.0 Ron Wang Denis Morris M
44 284 48:00.0 Owen McArthur St Paul M
          TEAM RESULTS            
                             
School 1 2 3 4 Total Team Place 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Blessed Trinity 4 8 11 12 35 1 15 16 18 22 23 26 34 41
Denis Morris 6 17 32 35 90 6 43              
St Francis 3 14 19 29 65 4 37 39            
Holy Cross 1 10 20 25 56 3                
Lakeshore Catholic 27 30 31 40 128 7                
Notre Dame 2 7 9 21 39 2 24 28 36          
St Michael                            
St Paul 5 13 33 38 89 5 44              
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 
 

  2017 INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 6km Senior Girls  
             
Place Athlete Number Time Last Name First Name School Sex
1 292 26:00.70 Taylor Jamieson-Nicholls St Paul F
2 425 26:44.34 Ava Ricker-Singh Blessed Trinity F
3 271 27:25.53 Margaret Taras Lakeshore Catholic F
4 426 27:56.53 Ilena Ricker-Singh Blessed Trinity F
5 294 29:10.48 Megan Helmeczi St Paul F
6 313 29:39.14 Sarah Williams Holy Cross F
7 423 29:53.77 Rebecca Hendriks Blessed Trinity F
8 427 29:55.33 Julia Schuster Blessed Trinity F
9 422 29:58.85 Adriana Erzar Blessed Trinity F
10 304 30:31.91 Elizabeth Sharron Denis Morris F
11 377 31:56.52 Oksana Groch Notre Dame F
12 268 33:37.85 Nicole Beam Lakeshore Catholic F
13 421 33:39.98 Sarah Crockford Blessed Trinity F
14 270 33:44.49 Caitlin Putney Lakeshore Catholic F
15 306 34:11.05 Breanna Merritt Denis Morris F
16 376 35:10.80 Sandra Cowell Notre Dame F
17 315 35:49.02 Kyla Paul Holy Cross F
18 351 36:37.96 Kambrea Hamilton St Francis F
19 321 36:49.07 Nicole Moses Holy Cross F
20 349 37:03.81 Hannah Crowder St Francis F
21 307 37:10.08 Esma El Werfalli Denis Morris F
22 303 37:13.41 Taylor White Denis Morris F
23 325 38:15.81 Makayla Rode Holy Cross F
          TEAM RESULTS              
                             
School 1 2 3 4 Total Team Place 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Blessed Trinity 2 4 7 8 21 1 9 13            
Denis Morris 10 15 21 22 68 3                
St Francis 18 20                        
Holy Cross 6 17 19 23 65 2                
Lakeshore Catholic 3 12 14                      
Notre Dame 11 16                        
St Michael                            
St Paul 1 5                        
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 
 

  2017 INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 5km Junior Boys  
             
Place Athlete Number Time Last Name First Name School Sex
1 329 16:55.06 Noah Lavoie Holy Cross M
2 387 17:00.70 Ethan Miskolczi Notre Dame M
3 348 17:07.43 Samuel Nolan St Francis M
4 404 18:41.56 Cole Arnold Blessed Trinity M
5 410 19:14.49 Isaiah Prinsen Blessed Trinity M
6 411 20:07.63 Adam Scott Blessed Trinity M
7 409 20:09.02 Cameron McNeil Blessed Trinity M
8 385 20:40.98 Nicholas Iannazzo Notre Dame M
9 389 21:37.09 Graeme Staples Notre Dame M
10 407 22:01.07 Carter Livermore Blessed Trinity M
11 299 22:01.57 Zachery Veld Denis Morris M
12 388 22:21.12 Samuel Csuka Notre Dame M
13 298 23:04.08 Ethan Zamora Denis Morris M
14 285 26:17.75 Anthony Palmieri St Paul M
15 386 27:57.25 Joshua Major Notre Dame M
16 346 27:58.66 Luka Kartvelishvili St Francis M
17 347 29:00.0 Joshua Lepp St Francis M

 

          TEAM RESULTS                
                             
School 1 2 3 4 Total Team Place 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Blessed Trinity 4 5 6 7 22 1 10              
Denis Morris 11 13                        
St Francis 3 16 17                      
Holy Cross 1                          
Lakeshore Catholic                            
Notre Dame 2 8 9 12 31 2 15              
St Michael                            
St Paul 14                          
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

  2017 INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 5km Junior Girls  
             
Place Athlete Number Time Last Name First Name School Sex
1 265 0:20:46.15 Lauren Macsai Lakeshore Catholic F
2 363 0:20:55.53 Ella Whalen St Michael F
3 264 0:21:13.96 Cori Macsai Lakeshore Catholic F
4 267 0:21:21.04 Julia Taras Lakeshore Catholic F
5 415 0:21:34.52 Madison O'Brien Blessed Trinity F
6 418 0:22:03.74 Halle Zachar Blessed Trinity F
7 412 0:22:08.28 Madeline Deboer Blessed Trinity F
8 288 0:22:58.58 Josee Severin St Paul F
9 417 23:00.6 Katie Wilcox Blessed Trinity F
10 324 23:07.2 Alicia Mutch Holy Cross F
11 320 23:21.3 Emma Penner Holy Cross F
12 266 0:23.21.48 Susan Santillan Lakeshore Catholic F
13 309 24:38.5 Jaden Bodogh De Lima Denis Morris F
14 413 25:53.7 Olivia Hendriks Blessed Trinity F
15 322 26:26.2 Chiara Van Der Zalm Holy Cross F
16 416 26:25.1 Gina Pieneman Blessed Trinity F
17 316 26:38.1 Melanie Paul Holy Cross F
18 345 27:10.8 Riley Young St Francis F
19 375 27:55.7 Makaylah McNulty Notre Dame F
20 323 28:12.5 Alexandra Wiley Holy Cross F
21 330 29:19.7 Ava Curvelo Holy Cross F
22 343 36:00.0 Marissa Hagopian St Francis F
23 360 36:00.0 Nadine Kryzanowski St Francis F
24 361 36:00.0 Julia Pozzonyi St Francis F
          TEAM RESULTS              
                             
School 1 2 3 4 Total Team Place 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Blessed Trinity 5 6 7 9 27 2 14 16            
Denis Morris 13                          
St Francis 18 22 23 24 87                  
Holy Cross 10 11 15 17 53 3 20 21            
Lakeshore Catholic 1 3 4 12 20 1                
Notre Dame 19                          
St Michael 2                          
Saint Paul                            
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

  2017 INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 4km Midget Boys    
             
Place Athlete Number Time Last Name First Name School Sex
1 435 0:15:15.88 Luca McLaren Blessed Trinity M
2 382 0:15:16.82 Matthew Roda Notre Dame M
3 275 0:15:18.18 Johnathon Klauck Lakeshore Catholic M
4 383 0:15:31.45 Emile Zanuttini Notre Dame M
5 334 0:15:35.67 Jack Chios St Francis M
6 291 0:15:49.33 Dylan Dumas St Paul M
7 433 0:16:13.43 Matthew Jokic Blessed Trinity M
8 430 0:16:26.35 Lucas Cino Blessed Trinity M
9 336 16:40.3 Eesa Huq St Francis M
10 436 16:42.4 Dylan Pergentile Blessed Trinity M
11 437 16:50.3 Nicholas Siena Blessed Trinity M
12 365 16:50.6 Ryan Selman St Michael M
13 338 16:51.7 Thomas Piller St Francis M
14 428 17:03.7 Frank Adzijevich Blessed Trinity M
15 341 17:04.7 Maceo Tripodi St Francis M
16 432 17:20.5 Sebastian Erzar Blessed Trinity M
17 431 18:13.7 Jack Conway Blessed Trinity M
18 283 18:30.3 Nicholas Taddeo St Paul M
19 340 18:35.2 Michael Setrak St Francis M
20 300 18:52.7 Owen Sartor Denis Morris M
21 381 18:59.9 Owen Gallagher Notre Dame M
22 429 19:00.2 Joseph Alaimo Blessed Trinity M
23 272 19:25.6 David Gilles Lakeshore Catholic M
24 274 19:37.5 Jake Janzen Lakeshore Catholic M
25 301 19:51.8 Owen Fleming Denis Morris M
26 335 19:56.7 Julio Diaz L'hoeste St Francis M
27 273 19:57.1 Aidan Gruchot Lakeshore Catholic M
28 339 20:22.5 Leo Saporito St Francis M
29 366 20:24.3 Joshua Cournoyea St Michael M
30 380 20:37.5 Ethan Engel Notre Dame M
31 328 20:54.1 Fintan Grealy Holy Cross M
32 337 22:11.5 Ketean Passee-Bailey St Francis M
33 367 22:34.6 Connor Ellwood St Michael M
34 276 23:03.3 Peter Nazaire Lakeshore Catholic M
35 364 24:00.0 Michael Van-Helsdingen St Michael M
36 434 24:09.1 Jacob Lemessurie Blessed Trinity M
37 318 29:00.0 Rocky Pepe Holy Cross M
          TEAM RESULTS                
                             
School 1 2 3 4 Total Team Place 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
SOBT 1 7 8 10 26 1 11 14 16 17 22 36    
SODM 20 25                        
SOFR 5 9 13 15 42 2 19 26 28 32        
SOHC 31 37                        
SOLA 3 23 24 27 77 4 34              
SOND 2 4 21 30 57 3                
SOSM 12 29 33 35 109 5                
SOSP 6 18                        
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0

 

    2017 INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 4km Midget Girls  
             
Place Athlete Number Time Last Name First Name School Sex
1 370 0:16:34.04 Alissa Mete Notre Dame F
2 403 0:18:23.58 Drew Smith Blessed Trinity F
3 402 0:18:41.44 Alexandra Phillips Blessed Trinity F
4 295 0:19:03.50 Mya Diodati St Paul F
5 398 0:19:14.62 Olympia Myers Blessed Trinity F
6 401 0:19:17.33 Carmen Garcia Baamonde Ledo Blessed Trinity F
7 399 0:19:25.52 Kiera Alderson Blessed Trinity F
8 359 0:19:48.91 Lily Watt St Francis F
9 374 20:18.0 Shawna Walsh Notre Dame F
10 332 21:01.0 Megan Johnson St Francis F
11 372 21:37.9 Emily Sergas Notre Dame F
12 371 21:39.6 Laura Schaefer Notre Dame F
13 260 21:48.6 Helena Borgman Lakeshore Catholic F
14 400 22:22.5 Bianca Faraci Blessed Trinity F
15 331 22:34.1 Ellika Greaves St Francis F
16 262 22:44.0 Melissa Mott Lakeshore Catholic F
17 263 22:44.3 Lexie Rowe Lakeshore Catholic F
18 373 24:34.1 Madelyn Vanvliet Notre Dame F
19 261 25:48.5 Sarah Habjan Lakeshore Catholic F
          TEAM RESULTS                
                             
School 1 2 3 4 Total Team Place 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Lakeshore Catholic 13 16 17 19 65                  
St Paul 4                          
St Francis 8 10 15                      
Denis Morris                            
Holy Cross                            
St Michael                            
Notre Dame 1 9 11 12 33   18              
Blessed Trinity 2 3 5 6 16   7 14            
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

User Comments

Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account