• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NLAA Canada Games Selection Meet

Mount Pearl, NL
July 2nd, 2017

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash CG Senior
==============================================================================
          12.19  A Standard
          13.05  B Standard
          13.32  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1725 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Unattached N             12.93 B      -0.1  1 
  2  1726 Hayward, Erica      95 Unattached N             13.19 MIN    -0.1  1 
  3  1753 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             13.29 MIN    -0.1  1 
  4  1710 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR             13.37        -1.4  2 
  5  1716 Chan, Nicole        95 Unattached N             13.47        -0.1  1 
  6  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             13.67        -0.1  1 
  7  1715 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate TR             14.09        -0.1  1 
  8  1714 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Unattached N             14.20        -1.4  2 
  9  1756 White, Katara       98 Stephenville             14.26        -0.1  1 
 10  1741 Molloy, Niamh       97 Unattached N             15.58        -0.1  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash CG Senior
==============================================================================
          10.86  A Standard
          11.75  B Standard
          11.99  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1  1758 Wood, Andrew        95 Unattached N             11.31 B      -0.8  1 
  2  1724 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             11.35 B      -0.8  1 
  3  1755 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             11.68 B      -0.8  1 
  4  1749 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N             11.72 B      -0.8  1 
  5  1746 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N             11.94 MIN    -0.8  1 
  6  1717 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate TR             12.00        -0.8  1 
  7  1733 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N             12.02        -2.8  2 
  8  1742 Morgan, Reese       99 Unattached N             12.17        -2.8  2 
  8  1759 Young, George       99 Stephenville             12.17        -0.8  1 
 10  1722 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate TR             12.70        -2.8  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash CG Senior
===========================================================================
          24.91  A Standard
          27.26  B Standard
          27.82  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1725 Harding, Mykenzi    99 Unattached N             27.39 MIN    -2.1 
  2  1748 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR             27.60 MIN    -2.1 
  3  1709 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate TR             27.86        -2.1 
  4  1753 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath             27.92        -2.1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash CG Senior
===========================================================================
          21.99  A Standard
          24.27  B Standard
          24.77  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1758 Wood, Andrew        95 Unattached N             23.08 B      -1.0 
  2  1742 Morgan, Reese       99 Unattached N             24.51 MIN    -1.0 
  3  1746 Peacock, Chris      00 Unattached N             24.54 MIN    -1.0 
  4  1733 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N             24.97        -1.0 
  5  1759 Young, George       99 Stephenville             25.09        -1.0 
  6  1717 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Pearlgate TR             25.30        -1.0 
  7  1722 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate TR             25.42        -1.0 
 --  1738 Lehr, Jeremy        98 Unattached N               SCR             
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash CG Senior
================================================================================
          56.89  A Standard
        1:04.21  B Standard
        1:05.52  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1712 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR             59.64 B                
  2  1709 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate TR           1:00.07 B                
  3  1730 Howley, Julia       96 Pearlgate TR           1:00.99 B                
  4  1748 Pomeroy, Molly      02 Pearlgate TR           1:03.04 B                
  5  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N           1:04.14 B                
  6  1727 Healey, Victoria    96 Unattached N           1:07.99                  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash CG Senior
===================================================================================
          48.52  A Standard
          55.54  B Standard
          56.67  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1  1724 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             50.61 B                 1 
  2  1749 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N             52.46 B                 1 
  3  1729 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR             53.49 B                 1 
  4  1734 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR             53.70 B                 2 
  5  1759 Young, George       99 Stephenville             54.72 B                 1 
  6  1731 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR             54.90 B                 1 
  7  1733 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Unattached N             55.16 B                 2 
  8  1757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate TR             57.15                   1 
  9  1732 Jones, Matthew      99 Unattached N             57.76                   1 
 10  1738 Lehr, Jeremy        98 Unattached N             58.24                   2 
 11  1722 Ford, Mark          01 Pearlgate TR             59.84                   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================================
        2:12.19  A Standard
        2:31.63  B Standard
        2:34.72  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1712 Bonia, Camryn       02 Pearlgate TR           2:19.27 B                
  2  1727 Healey, Victoria    96 Unattached N           2:36.87                  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================================
        1:52.66  A Standard
        2:05.04  B Standard
        2:07.59  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1735 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate TR           2:00.97 B                
  2  1749 Power, Gerard       95 Unattached N           2:02.12 B                
  3  1734 Knight, Eric        01 Pearlgate TR           2:10.28                  
  4  1732 Jones, Matthew      99 Unattached N           2:17.57                  
  5  1738 Lehr, Jeremy        98 Unattached N           2:18.14                  
 --  1729 Holley, Paul        98 Pearlgate TR                DQ   IAAF Rule 163.2.b
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================================
        4:36.12  A Standard
        5:05.20  B Standard
        5:11.43  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1752 Ryan, Megan         96 Unattached N           5:34.88                  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================================
        3:54.60  A Standard
        4:13.12  B Standard
        4:18.29  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1735 Knight, Evan        01 Pearlgate TR           4:18.41                  
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run CG Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1740 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Unattached N          16:19.26  
  2  1747 Pittman, Alexander  00 Runway Runni          18:50.13  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.838m CG Senior
===========================================================================
          14.56  A Standard
          16.04  B Standard
          16.37  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1737 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR             18.52        -0.3 
  2  1721 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR             19.03        -0.3 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m CG Senior
================================================================================
        1:03.20  A Standard
        1:08.73  B Standard
        1:10.14  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1737 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR           1:12.09                  
  2  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N           1:15.60                  
 --  1709 Barnes, Chantal     99 Pearlgate TR               SCR                  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m CG Senior
================================================================================
          54.99  A Standard
          59.36  B Standard
        1:00.58  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1731 Johnson, Michael    00 Pearlgate TR           1:03.09                  
  2  1757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate TR           1:08.46                  
 
Event 16  Women High Jump CG Senior
================================================================================
          1.65m  A Standard
          1.50m  B Standard
          1.47m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1721 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR             1.48m MIN              
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  1  1714 Buckingham, Darcy   94 Unattached N             1.48m MIN              
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3  1713 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             1.40m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  3  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             1.40m                  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Men High Jump CG Senior
================================================================================
          1.95m  A Standard
          1.79m  B Standard
          1.75m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1751 Rowsell, Mark       96 Unattached N             1.75m MIN              
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1755 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville            J1.75m MIN              
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1739 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             1.70m                  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump CG Senior
===========================================================================
          5.41m  A Standard
          4.79m  B Standard
          4.69m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1726 Hayward, Erica      95 Unattached N             5.41m A      -1.5 
     5.30m(-1.6) 5.10m(-2.0) 5.29m(-1.1) 5.40m(-0.2) 5.41m(-1.5) 5.17m(-1.2)
  2  1716 Chan, Nicole        95 Unattached N             5.06m B      +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.45m(-2.8) FOUL      4.94m(-2.3) 5.06m(+0.0)
  3  1710 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR             4.70m MIN    -1.1 
     4.40m(-1.7) 4.61m(-1.9) 4.51m(-1.6) 4.24m(-1.2) 4.64m(-3.1) 4.70m(-1.1)
  4  1736 Leawood, Stacey     97 Unattached N             4.58m        -1.2 
     FOUL      4.58m(-1.2) 4.40m(-3.6) PASS      4.10m(-1.5) PASS     
  5  1715 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate TR             4.45m         NWI 
     FOUL(-2.8) 4.44m(-0.9) 4.45m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6  1713 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             4.02m        -1.2 
     3.88m(-1.1) 3.58m(-2.6) 4.02m(-1.2) 3.84m(-2.0) 3.98m(-2.8) 3.93m(-2.5)
  7  1737 Ledevehat, Shae     01 Pearlgate TR             3.97m        -1.2 
     3.81m(-1.9) FOUL      3.97m(-1.2) 3.91m(-3.9) PASS      PASS     
 --  1753 Ryan, Olivia        02 Mariners Ath               DNS         NWI 
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump CG Senior
===========================================================================
          6.87m  A Standard
          6.01m  B Standard
          5.88m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1724 Hamilton, Josh      00 Unattached N             6.39m B      -1.9 
     5.99m(-2.3) 5.83m(-1.7) 6.36m(-4.3) 6.19m(-2.7) 6.39m(-1.9) 6.29m(-1.1)
  2  1739 McConnell, Denver   00 Unattached N             5.24m        -4.5 
     FOUL      5.24m(-4.5) 5.05m(-2.5) 4.65m(-2.7) 5.19m(-2.9) FOUL     
  3  1755 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville             4.80m        -2.1 
     4.80m(-2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump CG Senior
===========================================================================
         11.36m  A Standard
          9.90m  B Standard
          9.70m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1716 Chan, Nicole        95 Unattached N            10.00m B      +0.0 
     9.84m(-1.0) 9.70m(-1.5) 9.73m(NWI) 9.72m(-1.1) FOUL      10.00m(+0.0)
  2  1715 Butler, Cheryl      00 Pearlgate TR             9.34m        -1.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.17m(-2.2) 9.34m(-1.3)
  3  1710 Bautista, Kathryn   92 Pearlgate TR             9.16m        +0.0 
     8.82m(-0.0) 9.15m(-1.4) 8.61m(-0.3) 8.74m(-3.5) 8.93m(-3.5) 9.16m(+0.0)
  4  1741 Molloy, Niamh       97 Unattached N             8.02m        -2.5 
     7.79m(-0.3) 7.84m(-0.8) 8.02m(-2.5) FOUL      7.73m(-3.2) 7.76m(-1.9)
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump CG Senior
===========================================================================
         14.04m  A Standard
         12.72m  B Standard
         12.47m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
 --  1755 White, Donovan      97 Stephenville               SCR         NWI 
 
Event 22  Women Discus Throw 1.000kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         40.93m  A Standard
         30.58m  B Standard
         29.96m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1711 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            21.99m                  
      20.93m  21.35m  21.99m  19.11m  19.55m  18.39m
  2  1745 Organ, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N            20.66m                  
      FOUL  6.02m  17.31m  20.66m  19.30m  19.41m
  3  1718 Elliott, Charlotte  99 Unattached N            16.51m                  
      13.89m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  15.83m  14.93m
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw 2.000kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         42.67m  A Standard
         33.32m  B Standard
         32.65m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1720 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            26.20m                  
      FOUL  23.35m  26.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw 4.000kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         47.08m  A Standard
         37.13m  B Standard
         36.38m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1750 Riggs, Claire       95 Pearlgate TR            27.25m                  
      27.25m  23.28m  25.09m  26.14m  24.69m  23.63m
  2  1711 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            15.87m                  
      15.83m  15.33m  FOUL  11.96m  15.87m  13.44m
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw 7.260kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         49.76m  A Standard
         35.66m  B Standard
         34.94m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1720 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            26.03m                  
      FOUL  26.03m  FOUL  22.82m  FOUL  23.82m
 
Event 26  Women Javelin Throw 600g CG Senior
================================================================================
         40.31m  A Standard
         28.48m  B Standard
         27.91m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1721 Foley, Emily        01 Pearlgate TR            29.57m B                
      28.55m  29.57m  27.62m  29.52m  28.62m  28.85m
  2  1756 White, Katara       98 Stephenville            28.07m MIN              
      27.84m  28.07m  25.04m  25.48m  27.89m  FOUL
  3  1718 Elliott, Charlotte  99 Unattached N            26.98m                  
      26.05m  22.32m  26.98m  23.82m  FOUL  23.52m
  4  1711 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR            17.85m                  
      FOUL  16.49m  16.03m  16.35m  15.72m  17.85m
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw 800g CG Senior
================================================================================
         58.84m  A Standard
         47.05m  B Standard
         46.10m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1757 Williams, Noah      99 Pearlgate TR            35.73m                  
      30.75m  29.79m  35.73m  FOUL  32.29m  31.60m
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put 4.000kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         12.34m  A Standard
          9.87m  B Standard
          9.67m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1708 Alexander, Kara-Ly  97 Stephenville             8.97m                  
      8.63m  8.65m  8.97m  8.43m  7.52m  8.45m
  2  1745 Organ, Elizabeth    96 Unattached N             8.18m                  
      8.06m  7.85m  7.82m  8.11m  8.18m  7.67m
  3  1711 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Pearlgate TR             7.71m                  
      7.71m  7.55m  7.48m  7.39m  7.50m  7.70m
  4  1713 Brochu, Holly       00 Unattached N             7.52m                  
      FOUL  7.39m  7.51m  7.40m  7.52m  7.39m
 --  1718 Elliott, Charlotte  99 Unattached N               DNS                  
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put 7.260kg CG Senior
================================================================================
         14.23m  A Standard
         11.24m  B Standard
         11.01m  MIN Minimum
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1720 Evelley, Pjeter     99 Unattached N            10.74m                  
      10.74m  FOUL  10.23m  FOUL  10.07m  FOUL
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para-athletics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1728 Hicks, Cori         02 Stephenville           1:18.71  -2.1 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1728 Hicks, Cori         02 Stephenville           2:40.78  
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw PARA Ambulatory Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1760 Noseworthy, Kendra  98 Stephenville             4.51m  
      3.83m  3.99m  4.46m  4.32m  4.51m  4.26m
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw 1kg PARA Ambulatory Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1743 Noble, Gavin        98 Unattached N            18.94m  
      16.42m  FOUL  17.55m  18.94m  FOUL  14.84m
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put PARA Ambulatory Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1760 Noseworthy, Kendra  98 Stephenville             2.14m  
      2.11m  2.08m  2.01m  2.14m  2.09m  2.05m
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put PARA Ambulatory Para-athletics
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1743 Noble, Gavin        98 Unattached N             6.73m  
      6.19m  6.51m  6.56m  6.47m  6.73m  6.17m
 
Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash Special Olym Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1754 Walsh, Samantha     02 Stephenville             18.70  -1.8 
  2  1723 Greeley, Jessica    02 Unattached N             19.81  -1.8 
 
Event 41  Men 100 Meter Dash Special Olym Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1744 Noftall, David      97 Unattached N             15.05  -1.8 
 
Event 42  Women 200 Meter Dash Special Olym Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1754 Walsh, Samantha     02 Stephenville             41.32  -1.1 
  2  1723 Greeley, Jessica    02 Unattached N             46.03  -1.1 
 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash Special Olym Special Olympics
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1744 Noftall, David      97 Unattached N             31.49  -1.1 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account