• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School XC Super Meet

ANB Twilight #2

Saint John, NB
June 4th, 2018

ANB/SJTC Twlight Meet - 2018-06-04                       
                             Saint John Track Club                             
                                  Saint John                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9&U 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T                      11.24   NWI 
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John T                      11.26   NWI 
  3 Arsenault, Siena          10                                   13.55   NWI 
  4 Potter, Hannah            11 Saint John T                      13.78   NWI 
 
Girls 10-11 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07                                    9.88   NWI  2 
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John T                      10.15   NWI  2 
  3 Yuzda, Paige              07 Saint John T                      10.27   NWI  1 
  4 Butler, Clara             08 Saint John T                      10.96   NWI  1 
  5 Potter, Emily             07 Saint John T                      11.16   NWI  2 
  6 Mortimer, Avery           07                                   11.19   NWI  2 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John T                       9.08   NWI  2 
  2 Beach, Rebeca             06 U N B                             10.42   NWI  2 
  3 Stephen, Hannah           06 Saint John T                      11.11   NWI  2 
  4 Mazerolle, Jamie          06 Saint John T                      11.54   NWI  2 
 
Girls 13&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John T                      30.45   0.2  1 
  2 Mackinley, Regan          06 Saint John T                      33.44   0.2  1 
  3 Manson, Abby              08 Saint John T                      36.25   0.2  2 
  4 Butler, Clara             08 Saint John T                      39.78   0.2  2 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 Athlétisme S           27.54      28.74   0.2  1 
  2 Haslett, Morgan           04 Saint John T                      31.91   0.2  1 
  3 Hennessey, Kiyah          04 Saint John T                      36.25   0.2  2 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Julia         01 Saint John T                      31.22   0.2 
 
Girls 20-29 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            97 Fast Tracks            27.08      27.76   0.2 
 
Girls 36+ 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beaulieu, Desiree         79 Jackyl's Ave           35.68      31.13   0.2 
 
Girls 9&U 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickie, Katherine         09 Saint John T                    2:35.57  
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John T                    2:41.57  
  3 Potter, Hannah            11 Saint John T                    3:02.22  
  4 Arsenault, Siena          10                                 3:28.40  
 
Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07                                 2:03.11  
  2 Yuzda, Paige              07 Saint John T                    2:13.40  
  3 Manson, Abby              08 Saint John T                    2:18.14  
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John T                    2:18.43  
  5 Potter, Emily             07 Saint John T                    2:20.58  
  6 Mortimer, Avery           07                                 2:36.02  
 
Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackinley, Regan          06 Saint John T                    2:10.30  
  2 Grenon, Leah              06 Saint John T                    2:18.56  
  3 Beach, Rebeca             06 U N B                           2:33.19  
  4 Mazerolle, Jamie          06 Saint John T                    2:55.45  
 
Girls 14-15 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haslett, Morgan           04 Saint John T                    2:06.91  
 
Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" x 23
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Frances           02 Fast Tracks          7:43.48    7:40.79  
  2 Lemaire, Isabella         02 Athlétisme S         8:06.00    7:42.20  
 
Girls 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase 30" x 35
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          99                     10:34.00   10:35.87  
 
Girls 13&U High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      1.20m  
  2 Mackinley, Regan          06 Saint John T                      1.15m  
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Kiyah          04 Saint John T                      1.30m  
  2 Haslett, Morgan           04 Saint John T                      1.20m  
 
Girls 36+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T                      1.00m  
  2 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                      0.95m  
 
Girls 9&U Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Gray, Megan               09 Saint John T                      4.02m  
  3 Potter, Hannah            11 Saint John T                      2.57m  
  4 Arsenault, Siena          10                                   2.18m  
 
Girls 10-11 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John T                      5.13m  
  2 Potter, Emily             07 Saint John T                      4.95m  
  3 Mortimer, Felicia         07                                   4.50m  
  4 McCullogh, Payton         08 Saint-Rémi                        4.11m  
  5 Mortimer, Avery           07                                   3.40m  
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      6.58m  
  1 Grenon, Leah              06 Saint John T                      5.99m  
  2 Mackinley, Regan          06 Saint John T                      5.71m  
  3 Stephen, Hannah           06 Saint John T                      4.85m  
  4 Beach, Rebeca             06 U N B                             4.21m  
  5 Daggett, Paige            06 Grand Manan                       4.11m  
  6 Mazerolle, Jamie          06 Saint John T                      3.02m  
 
Women 36+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John T                     23.98m  
  2 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                     15.72m  
  3 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T                     15.33m  
 
Women 36+ Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                     19.34m  
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T                     17.25m  
 
Women 36+ Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T                      5.78m  
  2 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                      5.74m  
 
Boys 9&U 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bent, James               09 Saint John T                      10.54   NWI 
  2 Stephen, Will             09 Saint John T                      11.41   NWI 
  3 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                      12.36   NWI 
  4 Mackinley, Caden          09 Saint John T                      12.76   NWI 
  5 Bent, Max                 11 Saint John T                      12.77   NWI 
  6 Eisner, Cohen             10 Saint John T                      12.80   NWI 
  7 Hewey, Avery              11 Saint John T                      14.16   NWI 
 
Boys 10-11 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T                       9.82   NWI  2 
  2 Broderick, Kyle           07 Saint John T                      10.22   NWI  2 
  3 Mortimer, Luke            07                                   10.86   NWI  2 
  4 Ross, Ian                 07 Saint John T                      10.89   NWI  2 
  5 Arsenault, Simon          08                                   11.04   NWI  2 
  6 Eisner, Anderson          08 Saint John T                      11.05   NWI  2 
  7 Losier, Chase             08 Saint John T                      11.19   NWI  2 
 
Boys 13&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T                      29.58   1.4 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Basque, Guillaume         04 Athlétisme S        25:09.00      26.86   1.4 
 
Boys 36+ 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63                        27.00      27.17   1.4 
  2 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John T                      27.90   1.4 
 
Boys 9&U 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bent, James               09 Saint John T                    2:26.38  
  2 Mackinley, Caden          09 Saint John T                    2:50.74  
  3 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                    3:01.53  
  4 Hewey, Avery              11 Saint John T                    3:19.74  
 -- Bent, Max                 11 Saint John T                        DNF  
 
Boys 10-11 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broderick, Kyle           07 Saint John T                    2:07.51  
  2 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T                    2:17.73  
  3 Mortimer, Luke            07                                 2:23.49  
  4 Arsenault, Simon          08                                 2:31.88  
  5 Ross, Ian                 07 Saint John T                    2:43.66  
 
Boys 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peverill, Andrew          99 Chebucto Ath         3:53.35    3:52.64  
  2 Banks, Alexandre          99 Saint John T         4:20.00    4:22.17  
  3 Mitton, Michael           00 Athlétisme S         4:51.99    4:49.33  
 -- McMullin, Bradley         99 U N B                               DNF  
 -- Nancekievill, Dawson      99 U N B                4:08.50        DNF  
 
Boys 20-29 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colford, Michael          98 U N B                3:58.50    4:02.36  
 -- Peverill, Jonathan        96 Unattached N         3:58.08        DNF  
 
Boys 36+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Paul           63 Jackyl's Ave         5:30.00    5:31.41  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30' x 12
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, François         03                                 4:36.43  
 
Boys 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 33' x 23
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morneault, Tristan        02 Athlétisme S         6:35.00    6:29.89  
 
Boys 36+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T           1.40m      1.45m  
 
Boys 9&U Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bent, James               09 Saint John T                      4.21m  
  2 Stephen, Will             09 Saint John T                      4.16m  
  3 Mackinley, Caden          09 Saint John T                      3.56m  
  4 Bent, Max                 11 Saint John T                      2.70m  
  5 Lagace, Joseph            10 Saint John T                      5.00m  
  5 Eisner, Cohen             10 Saint John T                      2.22m  
  8 Hewey, Avery              11 Saint John T                      3.45m  
  9 Caldwell, Issac           10 Sussex Regio                      3.03m  
 
Boys 10-11 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T                      7.36m  
  2 Mortimer, Luke            07                                   5.76m  
  3 Ross, Ian                 07 Saint John T                      5.65m  
  4 Losier, Chase             08 Saint John T                      5.17m  
  6 Eisner, Anderson          08 Saint John T                      4.61m  
  7 Arsenault, Simon          08                                   4.23m  
 
 
Men 36+ 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean         71 Saint John T                   35:50.00  
 
Men 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, François         03                                  30.55m  
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitton, Michael           00 Athlétisme S          30.44m     26.99m  
 
Men 36+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          40.00m     39.84m  
  2 MacDonald, Calvin         56 Saint John T                     30.93m  
  3 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T          24.00m     22.90m  
 
Men 36+ Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          40.00m     39.24m  
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T          25.00m     24.66m  
 
Men 36+ Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T          16.00m     16.22m  
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T          11.00m     12.11m  
  3 MacDonald, Calvin         56 Saint John T                      9.37m  
 
Girls 13&U 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30'  x 12
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                    6:21.18  
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30'  x 12
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doucet, Emily             03 Athlétisme S         5:26.00    5:22.60  
  2 Hennessey, Kiyah          04 Saint John T                    6:33.11  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account