• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

Atlantic Cross Country Championships

Fredericton, NB
October 27th, 2018

Atlantic Cross Country Championships - 27/10/2018                    
                        Championnats atlantiques de Cross-country                        
                                       Odell Park                                        
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5 & Under 500m Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   295  Landry, Xavier                  Anna Malenfant                2:47.80       
    2   383  Thibault, William               Anna Malenfant                2:59.70       
    3   280  Kaley, James                    Fast Tracks                   3:03.30       
    4   413  Wilson Duguay, William          Ecole Le Sommet               3:04.50       
    5   344  Oneill, Cormac                  Kennebecasis Park Element     4:19.90       
    6   376  Sénéchal, Jaxon                 Unattached                    4:54.90    
Girls 5 & Under 500m Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   300  Leblanc, Ella                   École Anna-Malenfant          2:49.90       
    2   293  Landry, Eve                     École Amirault                2:55.50       
    3   220  Boone, Eva                      Unattached                    3:19.80       
    4   356  Richard, Brielle                École St-Thérèse              3:32.20       
    5   375  Sénéchal, Bianka                Ecole des Batisseurs          3:51.70       
    6   390  Tinholt, Petra                  Unattached                    3:56.70       
    7   380  Stewart, Léanne                 Ecole Sr St-Alexandre         4:20.20       
    8   395  Tramonte, Lucia                 Freddy Beach Faculty          4:35.30        
Boys 6-7 800 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  2831  Burtt, Oliver                   Ecole Sr St-Alexandre         3:18.60       
    2   207  Babin, Simon                    École St-Thérèse              3:19.90       
    3   223  Boucher, Yannick                École Mont Carmel             3:21.70       
    4   323  Mazerolle, Noah                 Mgr Marcel-François-Richa     3:21.90       
    5   401  Vibert, Liam                    Ecole Sr St-Alexandre         3:34.30       
    6   406  Watson, Charles                 Lakefield Elementary          3:41.50       
    7   357  Richard, Cédric                 École St-Thérèse              3:50.00       
    8   302  LeBlanc, Samuel                 École les Éclaireurs          3:55.90       
    9   238  Crouse, Robertson               Ecole des Batisseurs          4:01.40      
Girls 6-7 800 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   308  Maccurdy, Addyson               Restigouche Gazelles          3:19.20       
    2   298  Lavallee, Lily-Shae             Unattached                    3:25.90       
    3   428  Filion-Landry, Jeanne           Unattached                    3:28.40       
    4   291  Landry, Annabelle               Anna Malenfant                3:29.30       
    5   433  Yerxa, Neve                     Washburn Track Club           3:57.80       
    6   225  Boudreau, Ella                  Restigouche Gazelles          4:04.90       
    7   426  Coughlan, Sara                  Ecole des Batisseurs          4:32.80       
    8   342  Newman, Julie                   Arnold H MacLeod              4:36.10       
Boys 8-9 1000 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   214  Betts, Grady                    Park Street Elementary Sc     3:56.40       
    2   432  Yerxa, Dax                      Washburn Track Club           4:05.70       
    3   301  Leblanc, Matteo                 École Anna-Malenfant          4:07.70       
    4   237  Cooper, Charlie                 Garden Creek School           4:08.40       
    5   363  Richard, Ryker                  Hampton Elementary School     4:13.70       
    6   407  Watson, Samuel                  Lakefield Elementary          4:16.10       
    7   294  Landry, Mathis                  École Amirault                4:18.80       
    8   368  Roy, Félix                      Unattached                    4:26.50       
    9   216  Blacquier, Jake                 Garden Creek School           4:32.80       
   10   256  Gallant, Kaiden                 École Anna-Malenfant          4:35.10       
   11   400  Vanwart, Thomas                 Gibson Neill Memorial Ele     4:35.70       
   12   317  Manson, Cameron                 Ecole Millidgeville North     4:36.40       
   13   360  Richard, Haydn                  Salisbury Elementary          4:39.00       
   14   366  Robinson, William               Saint George Elementary       4:39.80       
   15   311  Macleod, Aaron                  Salisbury Elementary          4:40.80       
   16   226  Boudreau, Xavier                Restigouche Gazelles          4:47.20       
   17   326  McCarthy, Jackson               Unattached                    4:51.20       
   18   425  Coughlan, Gabe                  Ecole des Batisseurs          4:52.40       
   19   389  Tinholt, Julian                 Unattached                    4:55.20       
   20   418  Worden, Samuel                  Park Street Elementary Sc     4:57.90       
   21   285  Keough, Zac                     École St-Thérèse              5:06.30       
   22   253  French-Hoyt, Cameron            Unattached                    5:08.30       
   23   414  Wiper, Parker                   Unattached                    5:26.60       
   24   283  Kaneko, Kai                     Vincent Massey Elementary     6:19.90    
 
Girls 8-9 1000 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   236  Colpitts, Madeleine             Frank L. Bowser Elementar     4:20.10       
    2   245  Doran, Kate                     New Maryland Elementary       4:21.50       
    3   276  Johnstone, Mallory              Gibson Neill Memorial Ele     4:22.60       
    4   266  Hill, Sophie                    Vincent Massey Elementary     4:23.60       
    5   205  Armstrong, Mia                  Garden Creek School           4:32.00       
    6   429  Albert, AneJolie                Unattached                    4:35.10       
    7   417  Wong, Anna                      Vincent Massey Elementary     4:36.10       
    8   231  Buchanan, Taylor                Lakewood Heights School       4:36.70       
    9   327  McCully, Heather                Montgomery Street Elem        4:37.60       
   10   212  Bear, Terryn                    Unattached                    4:44.00       
   11   405  Wang, Angelina                  Park Street Elementary Sc     4:47.40       
   12   277  Juggiah, Judy                   Ecole des Batisseurs          4:48.10       
   13   273  Jamieson, Claire                Max Aitken Academy            4:52.30       
   14   229  Brun, Taylor-Lynn               New Brunswick                 4:53.60       
   15   307  Livingston, Kate                Nashwaaksis Memorial Scho     4:56.40       
   16   275  Jewett, Mya                     Canterbury High - New Bru     4:57.10       
   17   290  Kyle, Emma                      Park Street Elementary Sc     5:02.70       
   18   306  Livingston, Brooke              Nashwaaksis Memorial Scho     5:05.70       
   19   208  Bagley, Kya                     Fairvale Elementary Schoo     5:07.10       
   20   381  Sullivan, Cadence               North & South Esk School      5:09.70       
   21   303  Lekach, Mataya                  Nashwaaksis Memorial Scho     5:16.60       
   22   315  Maillet, Siena                  Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois       5:18.50       
   23   336  Morrison, Leah                  Liverpool Elementry           5:20.80       
   24   423  Christie, Grace                 Nashwaaksis Memorial Scho     5:21.30       
   25   415  Wolf, Eleanor                   St. Georges Elementary Sc     5:30.40       
 
Boys 10-11 1500 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   416  Wolverton, Caden                George St Middle School       6:00.60       
    2   244  Desaulniers, Eric               Ecole des Batisseurs          6:04.80       
    3   309  Maccurdy, Cameron               Restigouche Gazelles          6:09.60       
    4   252  Foreman, Alex                   George St Middle School       6:16.20       
    5   396  Tremble, Greysen                Ecole Le Mascaret             6:22.10       
    6   321  Mazerolle, Jeremi               Mgr Marcel-François-Richa     6:25.80       
    7   224  Boudreau, Caleb                 Ecole des Batisseurs          6:33.20       
    8   201  Adams, Hudson                   Ecole des Batisseurs          6:33.90       
    9   393  Tower, Aidan                    Fredericton Legion Track      6:40.80       
   10   346  Pardy, Keaton                   Barkers Point School          6:50.80       
   11   366  Robinson, William               Saint George Elementary       6:51.10       
   12   206  Arsenault, Xavier               Unattached                    6:57.30       
   13   232  Budd, Ben                       George St Middle School       7:07.00       
   14   211  Barnett, Cohen                  Hampton Elementary School     7:14.30       
   15   246  Downey, Brody                   St. Stephen Elementary Sc     7:15.80       
   16   339  Nadeau, Dominic                 Anna Malenfant                7:46.40       
   17   394  Tower, Brandon                  Fredericton Legion Track      7:50.70       
   18   265  Hill, Hayden                    Vincent Massey Elementary     8:43.30       
   19   213  Beattie, Noah                   Restigouche Gazelles          9:01.50   
Girls 10-11 1500 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   337  Mortimer, Felicia               Barnhill Middle School        6:16.70       
    2   391  Titus, Anna                     Rothesay Park School          6:25.71       
    3   341  Newman, Ashley                  A.S.E.A.                      6:31.75       
    4   316  Manson, Abby                    Ecole Millidgeville North     6:33.50       
    5   404  Wadden, Hazel                   New Maryland Elementary       6:34.13       
    6   279  Kaley, Gracie                   Fast Tracks                   6:39.72       
    7   203  Allain, Veronique               Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois       6:42.11       
    8   239  Cullihall, Tess                 Fast Tracks                   6:43.02       
    9   318  Marr, Caitlyn                   Harry Miller Mid School       6:44.04       
   10   399  Urquhart, Raya                  Fast Tracks                   6:47.00       
   11   261  Harker, Denelle                 New Maryland Elementary       6:53.87       
   12   354  Redman, Yvonne                  New Maryland Elementary       6:56.38       
   13   353  Porter, Lily                    George St Middle School       6:56.73       
   14   402  Vibert, Mary                    Ecole Sr St-Alexandre         6:57.10       
   15   343  Nowlan, Claire                  A.S.E.A.                      6:59.59       
   16   219  Blacquier, Sadie                George St Middle School       7:03.18       
   17   258  Gosselin, Payten                Unattached                    7:05.50       
   18   386  Thomas, Emily                   Royal Road Elementary Sch     7:09.63       
   19   411  Williams, Corinne               Barnhill Middle School        7:24.69       
   20   286  Kiervin, Julia                  Unattached                    7:34.97       
   21   388  Tinholt, Jasmine                Fredericton Christian Aca     7:38.81       
   22   250  Evans, Lauren                   Unattached                    7:40.07       
   23   282  Kaneko, Aya                     Vincent Massey Elementary     8:29.57       
   24   374  Scott, Mikala                   George St Middle School       8:54.34       
   25   421  Young, Kaitlyn                  Seaside Park Elementary S     9:22.63       
   26   259  Halstead, Kora                  St. Stephen Elementary Sc     9:26.98       
 
Mixed 12-13 2000 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   218  Blacquier, Owen              M  George St Middle School       7:38.43       
    2   347  Partington, Aaron            M  Bliss Carman Middle           7:41.70       
    3   348  Pattison, Drake              M  River Valley Middle Schoo     7:58.06       
    4   296  Lange, Bridget               W  Bliss Carman Middle           8:01.02       
    5   397  Trites, Nicole               W  Bliss Carman Middle           8:03.89       
    6   314  Macpherson, Marin            W  Harry Miller Mid School       8:17.33       
    7   274  Jewett, Kyla                 W  Canterbury High - New Bru     8:25.17       
    8   260  Hamilton, Avery              W  Riverview Middle School       8:25.56       
    9   209  Baird, Brayden               M  River Valley Middle Schoo     8:27.92       
   10   304  Liddle, Ella                 W  George St Middle School       8:28.90       
   11   255  Gallant, Hayden              M  Evergreen Park School         8:30.00       
   12   215  Blacquier, Brady             M  George St Middle School       8:32.56       
   13   365  Robichaud, Nicholas          M  George St Middle School       8:36.70       
   14   217  Blacquier, Katie             W  River Valley Middle Schoo     8:40.26       
   15   422  Young, Madison               W  Barnhill Middle School        8:42.13       
   16   264  Heard, Jamie                 M  George St Middle School       8:48.82       
   17   324  McCardle, Claudia            W  Queen Charlotte Intermedi     8:51.29       
   18   378  Somers, Anna                 W  St. Stephen Middle School     8:54.03       
   19   270  Hume, Meghan                 W  Canterbury High - New Bru     9:03.74       
   20   373  Scott, Emerson               W  Fast Tracks                   9:09.07       
   21   333  McLeod, Savannah             W  Fredericton Christian Aca     9:12.54       
   22   369  Roy, Mikael                  M  Restigouche Gazelles          9:22.14       
   23   387  Tinholt, Holly               W  Fredericton Christian Aca     9:32.71       
   24   410  Wilbur, Alexandra            W  Restigouche Gazelles          9:55.57       
Mixed 14-15 4k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  2803  Harris, Cameron              M  Saint John Track & Field     16:01.60       
    2  2821  Vringer, Erin                W  Saint John Track & Field     16:02.80       
    3  2814  Peterson, Sophie             W  Colonel Gray                 16:32.40       
    4   205  Armstrong, Mia               W  Garden Creek School          16:41.90       
    5  2816  Richard, Grace               W  Colonel Gray                 17:09.30       
    6  2813  McLeod, Madeleine            W  Fast Tracks                  17:12.90      1
    7  2812  Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah     W  Bernice MacNaughton High     17:17.30       
    8  2817  Richard, Katie               W  Colonel Gray                 17:50.60       
    9  2822  White, Jessica               W  Fast Tracks                  18:17.30      2
   10  2802  Dumbleton, Preston           M  Washburn Track Club          18:33.40       
   11  2820  Tapp, Tasha                  W  Washburn Track Club          19:04.60       
   12  2819  Spalding, Neve               W  Fast Tracks                  19:10.20      3
   13  2801  Clark, John                  M  Washburn Track Club          19:27.40       
   14  2808  Fullarton, Zoe               W  Fast Tracks                  19:37.80      4
   15  2809  Hume, Mariah                 W  Canterbury High - New Bru    19:54.70       
   16  2823  Wilson, Caroline             W  North & South Esk School     19:57.90       
   17  2815  Pitre, Kaelyn                W  Miramichi Valley High        20:24.50       
   18  2804  Harris, Ryan                 M  Washburn Track Club          20:39.70       
   19  2811  Kozak, Gabby                 W  Fast Tracks                  21:37.90      5
   20  2818  Simpson, Kirsten             W  Fredericton High School      23:26.30       
   21  2810  Kozak, Eva                   W  Fast Tracks                  23:37.90      6
Mixed 14-99 6k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   358  Richard, Francois            M  Unattached                   23:18.10       
    2   335  Morneault, Tristan           M  A.S.E.A.                     23:51.90       
    3   375  Sénéchal, Bianka             W  Ecole des Batisseurs         24:05.90       
    4   227  Boulanger, Zachary           M  St. Malachy's High           25:40.30       
    5   251  Fitzpatrick, Riley           M  Charlottetown Rural          25:57.80       
    6   370  Ryabkov, Nikolay             M  unattached New Brunswick     26:04.00       
    7   240  Davis, Scott                 M  Unb Alumni                   26:45.20       
    8   319  Martin, André                M  Unb Alumni                   26:47.00       
    9   248  Englehart, Kevin             M  Freddy Beach Faculty         26:49.10       
   10   371  Schwarz, Felix               M  Unb Alumni                   26:55.90       
   11   367  Robinson-Smith, Tony         M  Freddy Beach Faculty         26:56.40       
   12   355  Reynolds, Joanne             W  Unb Alumni                   27:33.80       
   13   384  Thibodeau, Paul              M  Jackyl's Avengers            27:37.20       
   14   435  Tremble, Tara                W  New Brunswick                27:45.00       
   15   284  Keedwell, Bridget            W  Colonel Gray                 27:51.10       
   16   340  Neville, John                M  Freddy Beach Faculty         29:40.90       
   17   233  Carpinteri, Gabriella        W  Colonel Gray                 30:07.70       
   18   372  Schwarz, Marnie              W  Unb Alumni                   30:51.60       
   19   210  Ball, John                   M  Freddy Beach Faculty         30:55.30       
   20   322  Mazerolle, Marco             M  Unattached                   31:21.60       
   21   420  Wright, Donald               M  Freddy Beach Faculty         32:12.50       

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account