• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School XC Super Meet

Canadian 5km Road Champs (Yorkville)

Yorkville, ON
September 9th, 2018

Results courtesy Speed River Timing

Place Name Gender City Clock
Time
Chip
Time
Pace Age
1 Ben Flanagan M Ann Arbor 13:56.4 13:55.6 2:47 23
2 Lucas Bruchet M White Rock 14:12.6 14:12.2 2:50 27
3 Mike Tate M Guelph 14:18.6 14:17.9 2:51 24
4 Evan Esselink M Coutice 14:26.0 14:26.0 2:53 26
5 Justin Kent M Burnaby 14:37.9 14:36.6 2:55 29
6 Chris Balestrini M London 14:48.7 14:47.9 2:58 26
7 Jeremy Coughler M Port Hope 14:53.0 14:51.9 2:58 27
8 Maximilian Trummer M Vancouver 14:54.0 14:54.0 2:59 26
9 Kyle Grieve M Etobicoke 14:58.1 14:57.2 3:00 24
10 Brett Crowley M Kingston 15:09.0 15:07.8 3:01 23
11 Perry McKinnon M Coaticook 15:11.4 15:11.4 3:02 20
12 Tim Huebsch M Toronto 15:26.1 15:26.0 3:05 27
13 Saed Griffith M Oshawa 15:31.0 15:28.8 3:06 23
14 Alexander Maxwell M Ottawa 15:31.8 15:30.4 3:06 27
15 Kyle Smith M Halifax 15:37.0 15:36.2 3:07 37
16 Craig Fettes M Ottawa 15:41.6 15:39.8 3:08 37
17 Matthew Larkin M Rosseau 15:53.4 15:51.3 3:10 16
18 Liam Fitzgerald M Kincardine 15:54.0 15:53.7 3:11 19
19 Daniel Fournier M Waterloo 15:55.2 15:54.7 3:11 25
20 Natasha Wodak F North Vancouver 15:58.6 15:58.2 3:11 36
21 Kate Vanbuskirk F Toronto 16:02.8 16:02.3 3:13 31
22 Marco Li M Toronto 16:09.5 16:08.9 3:14 40
23 Matthew Lampard M Toronto 16:15.7 16:13.4 3:14 16
24 Sam Baxter M Kitchener 16:22.0 16:20.5 3:16 28
25 Julie-Anne Staehli F London 16:24.0 16:22.5 3:16 24
26 Adam Hammond M Toronto 16:27.0 16:23.9 3:17 37
27 Brogan MacDougall F Kingston 16:28.5 16:26.3 3:17 17
28 Dan MacDonald M St. Johns 16:30.0 16:28.0 3:18 42
29 Laszlo Orosz M Oakville 16:31.0 16:29.1 3:18 50
30 Edgar Malchic M Scarborough 16:32.1 16:30.0 3:18 28
31 Brendan Neely M Mulmur 16:37.1 16:35.7 3:19 31
32 Nathaniel Abell M Port Burwell 16:38.0 16:36.2 3:19 17
33 Natasha Labeaud F San Diego 16:38.4 16:36.3 3:19 31
34 Asad Bari M Toronto 16:37.5 16:37.1 3:19 19
35 Flavio Mendes Costa M Toronto 16:42.3 16:41.7 3:20 38
36 Brittany Moran F Etobicoke 16:49.1 16:48.0 3:21 31
37 Stephen Holmes M Aurora 16:53.1 16:51.9 3:23 27
38 Rodney Loeppky M Toronto 16:56.2 16:56.2 3:23 53
39 Liam Bauer M Caledon 17:02.7 17:01.5 3:24 19
40 Chris Watson M Huntsville 17:09.0 17:06.6 3:25 44
41 Erin McClure Robb F Waterloo 17:10.2 17:10.2 3:26 36
42 Will McCreadie M Toronto 17:12.0 17:12.0 3:26 19
43 Marc Sicova M Toronto 17:12.4 17:12.4 3:26 21
44 Marley Dickinson M Mount Albert 17:19.7 17:17.0 3:28 27
45 Pete Dilworth M Toronto 17:25.1 17:21.8 3:28 37
46 John McLean M Cambridge 17:24.4 17:22.8 3:29 41
47 Jonas Charyk M Toronto 17:31.9 17:28.8 3:30 39
48 Austin Smith M Toronto 17:31.2 17:29.2 3:30 29
49 David Panici M Toronto 17:36.3 17:33.6 3:31 34
50 Taylor Sills F Odessa 17:36.6 17:34.0 3:31 26
51 Pedro Lopez-Bravo M Toronto 17:38.1 17:34.2 3:31 52
52 Lawrence Warriner M Toronto 17:38.3 17:34.5 3:31 55
53 David Moore M Toronto 17:41.2 17:37.9 3:32 54
54 Christopher Bibby M Toronto 17:41.8 17:38.9 3:32 40
55 Liza Howard F Toronto 17:43.8 17:40.5 3:32 34
56 Adam Andrecyk M Kingston 17:45.2 17:41.6 3:33 40
57 Lilly Tuck F Sunderland 17:49.7 17:46.1 3:33 20
58 Keith Johnson M Barrie 17:49.0 17:46.5 3:33 16
59 Tristan Markov M Toronto 17:50.9 17:46.6 3:33 26
60 Francois Girard M Toronto 17:50.2 17:47.3 3:34 36
61 Derek Hackshaw M Newmarket 17:52.4 17:48.4 3:34 49
62 Chris Riddell M Kitchener 18:01.2 17:57.2 3:36 47
63 Matthew Stanley M Guelph 18:08.6 18:05.3 3:37 47
64 Trevor Seelert M Toronto 18:13.8 18:09.3 3:38 35
65 Cullen Price M Toronto 18:15.6 18:10.4 3:38 48
66 Omar Mbengue M Brampton 18:15.3 18:10.8 3:38 52
67 Brigitte Girouard F Winnipeg 18:22.6 18:17.7 3:39 40
68 Gracelyn Larkin F Rosseau 18:22.2 18:18.6 3:40 17
69 Chris Rivera M Toronto 18:24.1 18:18.7 3:40 32
70 Tyler Middleton M Pickering 18:21.8 18:19.6 3:40 20
71 Doug Kells M Toronto 18:26.0 18:20.8 3:40 52
72 Marc Molgat M Gatineau 18:26.6 18:21.9 3:41 50
73 Juan Ignacio Senisterra M Hamilton 18:39.4 18:35.7 3:43 38
74 Natalie Desimini F Toronto 18:45.7 18:40.0 3:44 32
75 Richard Koo M Toronto 18:45.9 18:40.2 3:44 49
76 Allan North M Pickering 18:47.1 18:40.8 3:44 40
77 Becca Brennnan F Ottawa 18:43.2 18:41.0 3:44 22
78 Leslie Black F Toronto 18:48.7 18:44.4 3:45 44
79 Gillian McCabe F Toronto 18:47.7 18:44.9 3:45 37
80 Jeff Green M Toronto 18:54.0 18:50.1 3:46 42
81 Kelly Senk F Collingwood 18:59.1 18:53.7 3:47 40
82 Jerry Kooymans M Toronto 19:00.2 18:57.2 3:47 63
83 Krestena O'Sullivan F Kitchener 19:02.8 18:58.3 3:47 44
84 Anna Workman F Kingston 19:00.9 18:58.7 3:48 16
85 Grant Williams M Toronto 19:04.8 19:00.1 3:48 63
86 Jianping Xu M Dundas 19:07.0 19:01.0 3:48 52
87 John Meijer M Toronto 19:07.6 19:01.9 3:49 61
88 Sean Ludwig M Newmarket 19:05.0 19:02.4 3:49 38
89 Lynn Dempsey F Brantford 19:20.5 19:14.0 3:51 49
90 Alan Baggoo M North Vancouver 19:22.6 19:19.6 3:52 50
91 Sheldon Mirco M Iron Bridge 19:26.0 19:23.1 3:52 42
92 Leanne Shafir F Toronto 19:30.7 19:26.4 3:53 52
93 Glenn Reimer M Guelph 19:40.0 19:30.4 3:54 56
94 Tony Marra M Toronto 19:33.9 19:30.8 3:54 54
95 Lindsay Scott F Toronto 19:39.3 19:32.9 3:55 35
96 George Anhang M Montreal 19:34.8 19:32.9 3:55 59
97 Jochen Tilk M Toronto 19:38.8 19:33.9 3:55 54
98 Mark Grodski M Burlington 19:40.8 19:35.3 3:55 48
99 Christy Barber F Toronto 19:40.2 19:35.9 3:55 54
100 Mathieu Savard M Gatineau 19:47.5 19:42.3 3:57 45
101 Matthew Christian M Toronto 19:50.8 19:45.2 3:57 50
102 Steve Watson M Newmarket 19:51.5 19:45.3 3:57 49
103 Hannah Cooke F St. John's 19:49.6 19:45.6 3:57 23
104 Meghan Hughes F Toronto 19:52.3 19:46.4 3:57 30
105 John Corelli M Toronto 20:03.4 19:55.6 3:59 61
106 David Mark M Toronto 20:09.2 20:01.4 4:00 54
107 Elman McLean M Ajax 20:11.4 20:04.4 4:01 54
108 Patrick Iturriaga M Ajax 20:14.0 20:06.7 4:01 45
109 Nicole Gavin F Ajax 20:17.0 20:10.5 4:02 40
110 Katherine Watson F Toronto 20:24.3 20:15.4 4:03 35
111 Katharine Ohearn F Ottawa 20:20.5 20:15.5 4:03 41
112 Elizabeth Waywell F Guelph 20:16.8 20:15.6 4:03 64
113 Ari Ojansivu M Toronto 20:24.9 20:16.5 4:04 55
114 Susan Finkelstein F Torono 20:24.9 20:17.1 4:04 44
115 Maria Sandor F Whitby 20:25.0 20:17.3 4:04 18
116 Doru Sandor M Whitby 20:25.1 20:17.9 4:04 48
117 Arwen McKay F Toronto 20:23.0 20:18.8 4:04 34
118 Anthony Farr M Thornhill 20:28.7 20:23.9 4:05 63
119 Marisha Thompson F Norwood 20:28.0 20:25.6 4:05 16
120 James Freemantle M Newmarket 20:45.1 20:40.3 4:08 64
121 Ashley Leone F Toronto 20:56.6 20:48.0 4:10 47
122 Paul Langstaff M Ajax 20:57.2 20:51.1 4:10 53
123 Samantha MacDonald F Toronto 20:57.5 20:52.2 4:10 21
124 Ernesto Petta F Toronto 21:03.2 20:54.6 4:11 57
125 Feite Kraay M Toronto 21:06.0 21:06.0 4:13 56
126 Walter Fernando Matias M Courtice 21:17.1 21:12.0 4:14 59
127 Andrew Forbes M Belleville 21:23.0 21:15.4 4:15 55
128 Robin McLean F Cambridge 21:29.7 21:23.3 4:17 44
129 Andy Sykes M Mississauga 21:31.4 21:24.9 4:17 64
130 Jaclyn Doyle M Toronto 21:35.6 21:26.6 4:17 30
131 Jamie Boisclair F Oshawa 21:50.7 21:43.1 4:20 45
132 Michael Kilpatrick M Toronto 21:50.6 21:50.6 4:22 65
133 Lisa Davidson F Toronto 22:01.5 21:52.5 4:22 46
134 Manfred Trummer M Vancouver 22:02.1 21:54.3 4:23 65
135 Cheryl Etter F Toronto 22:03.5 21:58.5 4:23 60
136 Donald McDavid M Pickering 22:14.5 22:08.7 4:26 72
137 Steve Sklepetas M Scarborough 22:36.4 22:34.8 4:31 64
138 Laura Horwitz F Toronto 22:58.1 22:48.4 4:33 46
139 Deborah Holtom F Howe Island 23:52.5 23:43.3 4:45 71
140 Stephen Dagostino M Toronto 23:53.7 23:45.3 4:45 65
141 Mitchell Kosny M Toronto 24:04.2 23:57.8 4:48 72
142 Glen Norcliffe M Kincardine 24:21.0 24:14.6 4:51 75
143 Gary Maxwell M Ottawa 24:36.1 24:27.3 4:53 66
144 Keijo Taivassalo M Thornhill 24:57.1 24:51.9 4:58 83

User Comments

Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account