• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NACAC Coaching

Louis-Riel Indoor Intermediate Track Series - Meet #2

Orleans, ON
May 8th, 2018

Licensed to Louis-Riel High School             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-05-08
                  CLASSIQUES D'ATHLÉTISME EN SALLE LOUIS-RIEL                  
                          Rencontre Intermédiaire #2                           
                       louisrielathxc.com  - 2018-05-08                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel               14,35   1 
  2 Breault-Laurencelle, Cha  05 De La Salle              14,68   1 
  3 Mesidor, Savannah         05 Franco-Cite              14,85   3 
  4 Hackett, Teeshie          05 Louis-Riel               15,30   2 
  5 McGuinty Schreider, Eliz  05 De La Salle              15,43   2 
  6 Shannon, Liliane          05 Louis-Riel               15,46   3 
  7 Dumas, Aurélie            05 De La Salle              15,56   1 
  8 Joseph Jean, Jennika      05 Gisele-Lalonde           15,91   2 
  9 Elwafi, Tmather           05 Gisele-Lalonde           16,00   1 
 10 Smith, Gillianne          05 De La Salle              16,14   3 
 11 Alexis, Sheraly           05 Franco-Cite              16,50   2 
 12 Leger, Paige              05 Louis-Riel               17,09   3 
 13 Martin, Kristy-Anne       05 Louis-Riel               17,15   2 
 14 Khalife, Zara             05 Gisele-Lalonde           17,32   3 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedoua, Ketsia            04 Louis-Riel               14,11   1 
  2 Fournier, Sophia          04 Louis-Riel               14,32   1 
  3 Allo, Caitlin             04 Franco-Cite              14,57   2 
  4 Boursiquot, Vineesha      04 Franco-Cite              14,86   1 
  5 Milenda, Merveille        04 De La Salle              14,89   2 
  6 Horikawa, Maho            04 De La Salle              15,05   2 
  7 Mandyen, Gloria           04 De La Salle              15,06   3 
  8 Ngo, Grace                04 Franco-Cite              15,23   3 
  9 Daher, Halimo             04 De La Salle              15,51   1 
 10 Brahim, Farah             04 De La Salle              15,79   3 
 11 Ivison, Fiona             04 De La Salle              16,29   2 
 12 Estrada, Lucia            04 Franco-Cite              17,46   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 El Abdi, Amir             05 Louis-Riel               13,50   3 
  2 Smith, Emile              05 De La Salle              13,97   3 
  3 Moses, Daylen             05 Louis-Riel               14,36   2 
  4 Duenas, Vicente           05 Louis-Riel               14,37   2 
  5 Halley, William           05 Louis-Riel               14,91   1 
  6 Francis, Jahleel          05 Gisele-Lalonde           14,93   3 
  7 Abass, Moulay             05 Gisele-Lalonde           15,08   1 
  8 Coderre, David            05 Louis-Riel               15,24   1 
  9 Abdikani, Hassan          05 De La Salle              15,77   2 
 10 Forde, Jordan             05 Louis-Riel               16,10   2 
 11 Fall, Babacar             05 Louis-Riel               16,46   2 
 12 Pierre, Ismael            05 De La Salle              16,76   1 
 13 Sidibé, Ousimane          05 De La Salle              16,80   1 
 14 Topping, Philippe         05 Franco-Cite              16,86   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monice, Lance             04 De La Salle              12,56   2 
  2 Asselin, Charles          04 De La Salle              12,60   2 
  3 Kanyoka, Benjamin         04 De La Salle              13,01   1 
  4 Somers, Angus             04 De La Salle              13,53   3 
  5 Makolo, Nathan            04 De La Salle              13,62   2 
  6 Sindayizeruka, Christoph  04 De La Salle              13,63   3 
  7 Cameron, Dylan            04 Louis-Riel               14,16   3 
  8 Parra, Nicolas            03 Franco-Cite              14,18   3 
  9 Daoud, Joseph             04 Louis-Riel               14,20   2 
 10 Bernard, Samuel           04 Louis-Riel               14,34   1 
 11 Gagné, Zachary            04 Louis-Riel               15,02   2 
 12 Larocque, Adrien          04 Louis-Riel               15,55   1 
 13 Carballo, Rafael          04 Louis-Riel               18,49   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndjouou, Nora             05 Louis-Riel               31,15  
  2 Elwafi, Tmather           05 Gisele-Lalonde           31,73  
  3 Dumas, Aurélie            05 De La Salle              32,21  
  4 Smith, Gillianne          05 De La Salle              33,59  
  5 Demosthene, Beverly       05 Louis-Riel               33,83  
  6 Martin, Kristy-Anne       05 Louis-Riel               35,18  
  7 Gravelle, Laura           05 Gisele-Lalonde           35,40  
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedoua, Ketsia            04 Louis-Riel               29,16   2 
  2 Fournier, Sophia          04 Louis-Riel               29,68   2 
  3 Brahim, Farah             04 De La Salle              31,65   1 
  4 Boursiquot, Vineesha      04 Franco-Cite              32,34   1 
  5 Robleh, Hiliya-Kin        04 Gisele-Lalonde           34,12   1 
  6 McRreynolds, Hannah       04 Gisele-Lalonde           34,51   1 
  7 Wheeler, Clara            04 De La Salle              34,97   1 
  8 Rosas, Daniela            03 Gisele-Lalonde           41,81   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 El Abdi, Amir             05 Louis-Riel               28,05   2 
  2 Dagnogo, Aziz             05 Louis-Riel               28,55   4 
  3 Duenas, Vicente           05 Louis-Riel               28,85   4 
  4 St-Denis, Ethan           05 Gisele-Lalonde           29,40   3 
  5 Moses, Daylen             05 Louis-Riel               29,69   3 
  6 Beamish, Jeffrey          05 Louis-Riel               29,70   3 
  7 Halley, William           05 Louis-Riel               30,23   2 
  8 Smith, Cole               05 Gisele-Lalonde           30,99   2 
  9 Abass, Moulay             05 Gisele-Lalonde           31,54   4 
 10 Diallo, Ibrahima          05 Louis-Riel               31,68   1 
 11 Coderre, David            05 Louis-Riel               31,71   1 
 12 Fournier, Xavié           05 Louis-Riel               31,78   4 
 13 Griffin, Vincent          05 Gisele-Lalonde           31,85   1 
 14 Beckett, Liam             05 Gisele-Lalonde           32,01   2 
 15 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Louis-Riel               32,42   1 
 16 Sidibé, Ousimane          05 De La Salle              32,46   3 
 17 Topping, Philippe         05 Franco-Cite              32,55   3 
 18 Fall, Babacar             05 Louis-Riel               32,78   1 
 19 Hayat, Youssef            05 Louis-Riel               33,32   4 
 20 Forde, Jordan             05 Louis-Riel               33,39   2 
 21 Allagouma, Djibrilla      05 De La Salle              34,62   4 
 22 Doumbia, Oumar            05 De La Salle              34,96   4 
 23 Castonguay, Samuel        05 Louis-Riel               43,64   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Grade 8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meredith, Yannick         04 De La Salle              24,82   2 
  2 Ban, Thierno              04 De La Salle              26,11   1 
  3 Loranger, Eric            04 Gisele-Lalonde           27,27   1 
  4 Kanyoka, Benjamin         04 De La Salle              27,78   2 
  5 Coderre, Daniel           04 Louis-Riel               29,55   2 
  6 Bernard, Samuel           04 Louis-Riel               29,64   1 
  7 Juboury, Ali              04 Louis-Riel               30,57   1 
  8 Abdillahi Mousso, Arufan  04 De La Salle              31,26   1 
  9 Charlebois, Zachary       04 Louis-Riel               37,18   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel             1:08,80   1 
  2 McGuinty Schreider, Eliz  05 De La Salle            1:16,08   2 
  3 Jolicoeur, Madeline       05 Franco-Cite            1:16,58   2 
  4 Smith, Gillianne          05 De La Salle            1:18,30   2 
  5 Duguay, Ella              05 Louis-Riel             1:18,38   1 
  6 Shannon, Liliane          05 Louis-Riel             1:18,60   1 
  7 Rudnicki, Gemma           05 Gisele-Lalonde         1:21,12   1 
  8 Joseph Jean, Jennika      05 Gisele-Lalonde         1:21,77   2 
  9 Khalife, Zara             05 Gisele-Lalonde         1:33,32   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barton-Gomez, Saraluz     04 De La Salle            1:09,43  
  2 MacDonald, Isabelle       05 Franco-Cite            1:22,02  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diallo, Ibrahima          05 Louis-Riel             1:10,25   2 
  2 Dagenais, Alex            05 De La Salle            1:10,90   2 
  3 Moses, Daylen             05 Louis-Riel             1:11,84   2 
  4 Duenas, Vicente           05 Louis-Riel             1:11,98   1 
  5 Fournier, Xavié           05 Louis-Riel             1:12,34   1 
  6 Abdikani, Hassan          05 De La Salle            1:12,90   2 
  7 Saungikar, Nicolas        05 Franco-Cite            1:17,15   2 
  8 Hayat, Youssef            05 Louis-Riel             1:20,86   1 
  9 Church, Sébastien         05 Franco-Cite            1:25,12   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith, Yannick         04 De La Salle              54,68  
  2 Parra, Nicolas            03 Franco-Cite            1:02,38  
  3 Makolo, Nathan            04 De La Salle            1:03,97  
  4 Juboury, Ali              04 Louis-Riel             1:11,10  
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Open Inter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elwafi, Tmather           05 Gisele-Lalonde         6:29,86  
  2 Kurz, Mia                 05 Franco-Cite            6:45,55  
 
Event 23  Boys 1500 Meter Open Inter
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deck-Lalonde, Fritz       05 Gisele-Lalonde         5:13,96  
  2 Gagné, Zachary            04 Louis-Riel             5:19,67  
  3 Fortin, Mathis            05 Franco-Cite            5:25,77  
  4 Fisher, Colin             04 Franco-Cite            5:29,35  
  5 Dupuis, Cedrik            05 Gisele-Lalonde         7:00,34  
 
Event 24  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel               15,21  
  2 Ndjouou, Nora             05 Louis-Riel               18,18  
  3 Gravelle, Laura           05 Gisele-Lalonde           18,62  
 
Event 25  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Chloe             04 Gisele-Lalonde           17,67  
  2 Robleh, Hiliya-Kin        04 Gisele-Lalonde           18,61  
 
Event 29  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Grade 7
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Emile              05 De La Salle              14,51   2 
  2 St-Denis, Ethan           05 Gisele-Lalonde           14,86   1 
  3 Deck-Lalonde, Fritz       05 Gisele-Lalonde           15,56   2 
  4 Francis, Jahleel          05 Gisele-Lalonde           15,62   1 
  5 Smith, Cole               05 Gisele-Lalonde           15,73   2 
  6 Beckett, Liam             05 Gisele-Lalonde           16,03   1 
  7 Griffin, Vincent          05 Gisele-Lalonde           16,99   1 
  8 Baillargeon, Justyn       05 Louis-Riel               17,56   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sindayizeruka, Christoph  04 De La Salle              13,71  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open Inter
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     1:00,19   2 
  2 Franco-Cite  'B'                                    1:00,47   2 
  3 De La Salle  'C'                                    1:00,65   3 
  4 Louis-Riel  'B'                                     1:01,60   3 
  5 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:01,86   1 
  6 De La Salle  'B'                                    1:02,12   2 
  7 Gisele-Lalonde  'B'                                 1:02,26   3 
  8 Franco-Cite  'A'                                    1:04,26   1 
  9 Gisele-Lalonde  'A'                                 1:08,27   1 
 
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open Inter
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'C'                                      48,71   3 
  2 De La Salle  'D'                                      53,46   3 
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       54,90   3 
  4 Gisele-Lalonde  'B'                                   58,20   2 
  5 Gisele-Lalonde  'A'                                   58,92   1 
  6 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       59,48   2 
  7 De La Salle  'A'                                    1:02,14   1 
  8 De La Salle  'B'                                    1:02,87   2 
  9 Franco-Cite  'A'                                    1:03,58   1 
 
Event 38  Girls Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel               4,03m  
  2 Shannon, Liliane          05 Louis-Riel               3,71m  
  3 Dupuis, Simone            05 Louis-Riel               3,66m  
  4 Demosthene, Beverly       05 Louis-Riel               3,56m  
  5 Duguay, Ella              05 Louis-Riel               3,55m  
  6 Breault-Laurencelle, Cha  05 De La Salle              3,30m  
  7 Blouin-Trottier, Mégane   05 Gisele-Lalonde           3,29m  
  8 Hackett, Teeshie          05 Louis-Riel               3,25m  
  9 Ducellier, Charlotte      05 De La Salle              2,99m  
 
Event 39  Girls Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milenda, Merveille        04 De La Salle              3,53m  
  2 Horikawa, Maho            04 De La Salle              3,39m  
  3 Maheu-Chauvin, Katrina    04 Gisele-Lalonde           3,36m  
 -- Charron, Elly             04 Louis-Riel                FOUL  
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beamish, Jeffrey          05 Louis-Riel               4,10m  
  2 Abass, Moulay             05 Gisele-Lalonde           3,82m  
  3 Allagouma, Djibrilla      05 De La Salle              3,70m  
  4 Moses, Daylen             05 Louis-Riel               3,62m  
  5 Coderre, David            05 Louis-Riel               3,48m  
  6 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Louis-Riel               3,45m  
  7 Fall, Babacar             05 Louis-Riel               3,42m  
  8 Forde, Jordan             05 Louis-Riel               3,06m  
  9 Oleynik, Robert           05 Louis-Riel               2,79m  
 10 Doumbia, Oumar            05 De La Salle              2,55m  
 11 Dupuis, Cedrik            05 Gisele-Lalonde           2,53m  
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monice, Lance             04 De La Salle              5,33m  
  2 Meredith, Yannick         04 De La Salle              5,01m  
  3 Coderre, Daniel           04 Louis-Riel               4,99m  
  4 Asselin, Charles          04 De La Salle              4,79m  
  5 Bernard, Samuel           04 Louis-Riel               4,69m  
  6 Kanyoka, Benjamin         04 De La Salle              4,65m  
  7 Gagné, Zachary            04 Louis-Riel               4,35m  
  8 Loranger, Eric            04 Gisele-Lalonde           4,02m  
  9 Carballo, Rafael          04 Louis-Riel               3,47m  
  9 Cameron, Dylan            04 Louis-Riel               3,47m  
 11 Hatchard, Pascal          04 De La Salle              2,60m  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndjouou, Nora             05 Louis-Riel              10,74m  
  2 Hackett, Teeshie          05 Louis-Riel               9,20m  
  3 Henry, Violet             04 Gisele-Lalonde           8,60m  
  4 Martin, Kristy-Anne       05 Louis-Riel               8,58m  
  5 McGuinty Schreider, Eliz  05 De La Salle              8,03m  
  6 Leger, Paige              05 Louis-Riel               7,20m  
  7 Ducellier, Charlotte      05 De La Salle              6,34m  
  8 Blouin-Trottier, Mégane   05 Gisele-Lalonde           6,30m  
 
Event 45  Girls Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mandyen, Gloria           04 De La Salle              9,40m  
  2 Ngo, Grace                04 Franco-Cite              9,20m  
  3 Daher, Halimo             04 De La Salle              8,50m  
  4 Ivison, Fiona             04 De La Salle              6,55m  
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Grade 7
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Abdi, Amir             05 Louis-Riel               7,70m  
  2 Castonguay, Samuel        05 Louis-Riel               7,26m  
  3 Khawam, William           05 Louis-Riel               6,85m  
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ongagna, Joel             03 Louis-Riel              12,47m  
  2 Monice, Lance             04 De La Salle             11,74m  
  3 Pinkerton, Spencer        04 Louis-Riel              10,93m  
  4 Ban, Thierno              04 De La Salle             10,75m  
  5 Hatchard, Pascal          04 De La Salle             10,18m  
  6 Somers, Angus             04 De La Salle             10,05m  
  7 Abdillahi Mousso, Arufan  04 De La Salle              9,40m  
  8 Bello, Jumi               04 Gisele-Lalonde           9,08m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account