• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Louis-Riel Runnin' Rebelles Meet

Ottawa, ON
March 22nd, 2018

Licensed to Louis-Riel High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-03-22 03:08 PM
                  Rencontre Runnin'Rebelles Meet - 2018-03-22                  
                            www.louisrielathxc.com                             
                                Dôme Louis-Riel                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armitage, Madison         04 Carleton Place            8,68q  5 
  2 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel                8,91q  3 
  3 Fournier, Sophia          04 Louis-Riel                9,05q  2  9,042
  4 Ngandu, Keren             04 Saint-C-Garnier           9,05q  3  9,045
  5 Armitage, Sydney          04 Carleton Place            9,18q  2 
  6 Lalonde, Mélanie          05 Louis-Riel                9,27q  5 
  7 Maheu-Chauvin, Katrina    04 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,30   4 
  8 Hackett, Teeshie          05 Louis-Riel                9,38   4 
  9 Sweeney, Aliya            05 Saint-C-Garnier           9,62   3 
 10 Thys, Hailey              05 Saint-C-Garnier           9,64   3 
 11 Vadon, Amanda             04 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,71   1 
 12 Pastor, Stella            04 Vikings de L'Ile          9,73   2 
 13 Shannon, Lilianne         05 Louis-Riel                9,75   5 
 14 Cossette, Mia             04 Saint-C-Garnier           9,78   5 
 15 Dupont, Chloe             04 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,80   5 
 16 Hayes, Chantale           04 Saint-C-Garnier          10,00   4 
 17 Charron, Elly             04 Louis-Riel               10,16   1 
 18 Duguay, Ella              05 Louis-Riel               10,21   3 
 19 Joseph Jean, Jennika      05 Gisèle-Lalonde           10,55   5 
 20 Langlois-Gaudreault, Dom  05 Gisèle-Lalonde           10,63   4 
 21 Leger, Paige              05 Louis-Riel               10,69   4 
 22 Carle, Melissa            05 Saint-C-Garnier          10,75   2 
 23 Gravelle, Laura           05 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,02   2 
 24 Gauvin, Marie-Pierre      06 Louis-Riel               11,07   1 
 25 Charette, Olivia          04 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,10   3 
 26 Kouaidia, Nour            04 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,55   4 
 27 Rosas, Daniela            04 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,70   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Armitage, Madison         04 Carleton Place            8,74  
  2 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel                8,96  
  3 Ngandu, Keren             04 Saint-C-Garnier           9,10  
  4 Fournier, Sophia          04 Louis-Riel                9,21  
  5 Armitage, Sydney          04 Carleton Place            9,40  
  6 Lalonde, Mélanie          05 Louis-Riel                9,41  
 
Girls 200 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armitage, Madison         04 Carleton Place           29,46   2 
  2 Bowman, Teresa            04 Saint-C-Garnier          29,76   1 
  3 Fournier, Sophia          04 Louis-Riel               30,34   2 
  4 Pastor, Stella            04 Vikings de L'Ile         32,44   1 
  5 Baptiste, Jessica         04 Louis-Riel               33,08   2 
  6 Sweeney, Aliya            05 Saint-C-Garnier          33,60   1 
  7 Alain, Charissa           05 Gisèle-Lalonde           33,67   2 
  8 Charron, Elly             04 Louis-Riel               34,59   2 
  9 Cossette, Mia             04 Saint-C-Garnier          34,85   2 
 10 Joseph Jean, Jennika      05 Gisèle-Lalonde           35,35   1 
 11 Gravelle, Laura           05 Gisèle-Lalonde           37,34   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowman, Teresa            04 Saint-C-Garnier        1:11,23   2 
  2 Toure, Mabinty            05 Saint-C-Garnier        1:11,76   1 
  3 Alphonse, Emilie          04 Saint-C-Garnier        1:14,42   1 
  4 Levert, Lou-Annie         05 Louis-Riel             1:14,98   1 
  5 Shannon, Lilianne         05 Louis-Riel             1:15,22   2 
  6 Thys, Hailey              05 Saint-C-Garnier        1:18,52   1 
  7 Campbell, Hillary-Lise    04 Saint-C-Garnier        1:18,86   2 
  8 Duguay, Ella              05 Louis-Riel             1:20,02   1 
  9 Therrien, Briel           05 Louis-Riel             1:20,21   1 
 10 Cloutier, Corrina         05 Louis-Riel             1:21,72   2 
 11 Alain, Charissa           05 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:23,28   2 
 12 Leger, Paige              05 Louis-Riel             1:23,71   2 
 13 Joseph Jean, Jennika      05 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:27,90   1 
 14 Kouaidia, Nour            04 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:36,56   1 
 15 Rosas, Daniela            04 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:38,66   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel             2:44,06   2 
  2 Bowman, Teresa            04 Saint-C-Garnier        3:02,69   1 
  3 Elwafi, Tmather           05 Gisèle-Lalonde         3:04,23   1 
  4 Toure, Mabinty            05 Saint-C-Garnier        3:05,45   2 
  5 Levert, Lou-Annie         05 Louis-Riel             3:07,55   1 
  6 Maheu-Chauvin, Katrina    04 Gisèle-Lalonde         3:08,38   1 
  7 Cloutier, Corrina         05 Louis-Riel             3:10,55   1 
  8 Thys, Hailey              05 Saint-C-Garnier        3:10,76   2 
  9 Gauvin, Marie-Pierre      06 Louis-Riel             3:13,26   1 
 10 Patry, Joanne             05 Gisèle-Lalonde         3:14,18   2 
 11 Collat, Zoe               04 Saint-C-Garnier        3:22,92   2 
 12 Khalife, Zara             05 Gisèle-Lalonde         3:45,71   2 
 13 Vadon, Amanda             04 Gisèle-Lalonde         3:57,58   1 
 14 Robleh, Hiliya-Kin        04 Gisèle-Lalonde         4:02,25   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Chantale           04 Saint-C-Garnier          13,57   1 
  2 Malric, Amiya             05 Saint-C-Garnier          13,62   2 
  3 Dupont, Chloe             04 Gisèle-Lalonde           13,67   1 
  4 Villeneuve, Angelina      04 Saint-C-Garnier          13,69   2 
  5 Cane, Mélina              04 Gisèle-Lalonde           14,23   1 
  6 El Mourhad, Liana         05 Saint-C-Garnier          14,36   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel               4,33m  
  2 Ngandu, Keren             04 Saint-C-Garnier          4,10m  
  3 Sweeney, Aliya            05 Saint-C-Garnier          4,01m  
  4 Armitage, Sydney          04 Carleton Place           3,94m  
  5 Fournier, Sophia          04 Louis-Riel               3,91m  
  6 Lalonde, Mélanie          05 Louis-Riel               3,89m  
  7 Shannon, Lilianne         05 Louis-Riel               3,77m  
  8 Duguay, Ella              05 Louis-Riel               3,71m  
  9 Villeneuve, Angelina      04 Saint-C-Garnier          3,68m  
 10 Malric, Amiya             05 Saint-C-Garnier          3,53m  
 11 Charron, Elly             04 Louis-Riel               3,51m  
 12 Blouin-Trottier, Mégane   05 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,40m  
 13 Cossette, Mia             04 Saint-C-Garnier          3,38m  
 13 Therrien, Briel           05 Louis-Riel               3,38m  
 15 Alphonse, Emilie          04 Saint-C-Garnier          3,33m  
 16 Gauvin, Marie-Pierre      06 Louis-Riel               3,31m  
 17 Hayes, Chantale           04 Saint-C-Garnier          3,25m  
 18 El Mourhad, Liana         05 Saint-C-Garnier          3,20m  
 19 Gravelle, Laura           05 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,17m  
 20 Elwafi, Tmather           05 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,04m  
 21 Carle, Melissa            05 Saint-C-Garnier          2,87m  
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cane, Mélina              04 Gisèle-Lalonde           7,58m  
  2 Charron, Elly             04 Louis-Riel               7,04m  
  3 Hackett, Teeshie          05 Louis-Riel               7,00m  
  4 Henry, Violet             04 Gisèle-Lalonde           6,92m  
  5 Dimov, Maria              05 Louis-Riel               6,87m  
  6 Charette, Olivia          04 Gisèle-Lalonde           6,17m  
  7 Leger, Paige              05 Louis-Riel               5,63m  
  8 El Mourhad, Liana         05 Saint-C-Garnier          4,59m  
  9 Carle, Melissa            05 Saint-C-Garnier          4,56m  
 10 Blouin-Trottier, Mégane   05 Gisèle-Lalonde           4,42m  
 11 Khalife, Zara             05 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,73m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell., Skyla             Carleton Place            8,94   1 
  2 Comeau, Isabelle          03 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,20   1 
  3 El-Rose, Marwa            03 Louis-Riel                9,32   1 
  4 Alcaide, Emilee           03 Nepean H.S.               9,51   2 
  5 Lai, Victoria             03 Saint-C-Garnier           9,55   1 
  6 Banza, Murielle           03 Saint-C-Garnier           9,73   2 
  7 McKay, Tenley             03 Nepean H.S.               9,77   2 
  8 Landry, Mélina            04 Vikings de L'Ile         10,58   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 El-Rose, Marwa            03 Louis-Riel               30,95  
  2 Comeau, Isabelle          03 Gisèle-Lalonde           31,18  
  3 McKay, Tenley             03 Nepean H.S.              31,91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitewolf, Trillium       03 Nepean H.S.            1:07,86  
  2 Lucero, Breana            03 Saint-C-Garnier        1:14,04  
  3 Smith, Annika             03 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:24,53  
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Maya              03 Nepean H.S.            2:47,51  
  2 Hill, Grace               03 Almonte                2:54,71  
  3 Smith, Leona              03 Nepean H.S.            2:57,70  
  4 Wigle, Lily               03 Nepean H.S.            3:00,96  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lilly            03 Carleton Place           10,99   1 
  2 Jean, Myrielle            03 Gisèle-Lalonde           12,39   2 
  3 Pastor, Stella            04 Vikings de L'Ile         13,00   2 
  4 Lai, Victoria             03 Saint-C-Garnier          13,08   1 
  5 Crawford, Shelby          03 Almonte                  13,13   2 
  6 Landry, Mélina            04 Vikings de L'Ile         14,52   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 El-Rose, Marwa            03 Louis-Riel               3,95m  
 -- Comeau, Isabelle          03 Gisèle-Lalonde              ND  
 -- Krasnay, Mika             03 Saint-C-Garnier             ND  
 
Girls 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayalenga, Amelie         02 Louis-Riel                8,84   2 
  2 Fofana, Mariama           03 Vikings de L'Ile          9,02   2 
  3 Beaumond, Émilie          03 Vikings de L'Ile          9,04   1 
  4 Bey, Lisa                 02 Cornwall C.S.V.           9,14   1 
  5 Mayamuud, Sagal           02 Louis-Riel                9,19   1 
  6 Nezan, Lilah              02 Carleton Place            9,23   2 
  7 Haché, Mia                02 Louis-Riel                9,33   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bayalenga, Amelie         02 Louis-Riel               29,02  
  2 Toulouse, Taya            02 Louis-Riel               29,12  
  3 Young, Falan              02 Almonte                  31,39  
  4 Nezan, Lilah              02 Carleton Place           31,46  
  5 Haché, Mia                02 Louis-Riel               31,91  
  6 Lacelle-Bastien, Sophie   03 Vikings de L'Ile         34,38  
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toulouse, Taya            02 Louis-Riel             1:06,11  
  2 Beaumond, Émilie          03 Vikings de L'Ile       1:10,57  
 
Girls 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Skye            02 St.Francis Xav.        2:26,17  
 -- Chadwick, Katherine       02 Nepean H.S.                DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fofana, Mariama           03 Vikings de L'Ile         12,69  
  2 Young, Falan              02 Almonte                  13,25  
  3 Lacelle-Bastien, Sophie   03 Vikings de L'Ile         13,33  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bey, Lisa                 02 Cornwall C.S.V.          4,51m  
  2 Haché, Mia                02 Louis-Riel               3,91m  
  3 Mathes, Emma              02 Nepean H.S.              3,39m  
 -- Beaumond, Émilie          03 Vikings de L'Ile            ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudette, Alayna          02 North Dundas             8,16m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langelier, Ashley         99 Cornwall C.S.V.           8,20  
  2 Duenas, Ariana            01 Louis-Riel                9,10  
  3 Ingram, Alyssa            01 Cornwall C.S.V.           9,60  
  4 Ngandu, Jemima            00 Saint-C-Garnier           9,74  
  5 Farine, Maude             01 Vikings de L'Ile          9,89  
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dory, Lovely              01 Gisèle-Lalonde           29,83  
  2 Duenas, Ariana            01 Louis-Riel               30,37  
  3 Muboyayi, Julie           01 Gisèle-Lalonde           30,98  
  4 Ngandu, Jemima            00 Saint-C-Garnier          32,75  
  5 Farine, Maude             01 Vikings de L'Ile         33,97  
  6 Jobin, Arianne            00 Gisèle-Lalonde           34,97  
  7 Franklin, Néhémie         00 Gisèle-Lalonde           36,10  
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel             1:02,79  
  2 Ndinsil, Lila             00 Louis-Riel             1:06,23  
  3 Ferguson, Jillian         00 Almonte                1:07,19  
  4 MacDonald, Vanessa        00 Russell HS             1:07,67  
  5 Hill, Emma                01 Almonte                1:10,76  
  6 Wheeler, Lauren           00 Carleton Place         1:15,49  
  7 Muboyayi, Julie           01 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:16,32  
  8 Jacques, Athena           01 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:23,84  
  9 Leblond, Tanya            02 Vikings de L'Ile       1:24,74  
 
Girls 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel             2:26,15  
  2 MacDonald, Vanessa        00 Russell HS             2:46,95  
  3 Crysler, Bella            01 Nepean H.S.            3:04,09  
  4 Leblond, Tanya            02 Vikings de L'Ile       3:16,24  
  5 Wilson, Sydney            01 Nepean H.S.            3:26,72  
  6 Pilon, Izzy               01 Nepean H.S.            3:34,32  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint Sauveur, Andréanne  01 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,58   1 
  2 Stevens, Jessica          00 Carleton Place           10,49   1 
  3 Fraser, Jaydyn            01 Carleton Place           11,01   2 
  4 Hill, Emma                01 Almonte                  11,27   1 
  5 Beazley, Sophie           00 Carleton Place           11,77   2 
  6 Ingram, Alyssa            01 Cornwall C.S.V.          12,18   2 
  7 Farine, Maude             01 Vikings de L'Ile         13,26   2 
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langelier, Ashley         99 Cornwall C.S.V.          4,70m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Jaydyn            01 Carleton Place           9,51m  
  2 Deschenes, Chloe          01 Nepean H.S.              8,79m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Skye            02 St.Francis Xav.       10:49,44  
  2 Norman, Pippa             01 Almonte               11:38,56  
  3 Brosseau, Abby            03 Nepean H.S.           11:45,62  
  4 Stowe, Caitlyn            01 Almonte               11:48,73  
  5 Lawson, Maya              03 Nepean H.S.           11:51,23  
  6 Smith, Leona              03 Nepean H.S.           12:44,05  
  7 Whitewolf, Trillium       03 Nepean H.S.           12:54,59  
  8 Toure, Mabinty            05 Saint-C-Garnier       13:36,28  
  9 Baillie, Clare            02 Nepean H.S.           14:13,01  
 10 Hume, Catharine           03 Nepean H.S.           15:03,78  
 11 Hornung, Rachel           01 Nepean H.S.           15:04,31  
 12 Cane, Mélina              04 Gisèle-Lalonde        15:07,17  
 13 Wilson, Sydney            01 Nepean H.S.           15:11,82  
 14 Pilon, Izzy               01 Nepean H.S.           15:50,48  
 15 Patry, Joanne             05 Gisèle-Lalonde        15:58,19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carleton Place  'A'                                   54,40   1 
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       58,24   1 
  3 Gisèle-Lalonde  'C'                                   58,86   4 
  4 Saint-Charles-Garnier  'A'                            59,26   1 
  5 Saint-Charles-Garnier  'B'                          1:01,07   2 
  6 Vikings de L'Ile  'A'                               1:01,47   2 
  7 Louis-Riel Int.  'A'                                1:01,82   3 
  8 Saint-Charles-Garnier  'C'                          1:04,02   4 
  9 Louis-Riel Int.  'B'                                1:04,73   4 
 10 Gisèle-Lalonde  'B'                                 1:06,51   3 
 11 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                 1:10,47   1 
 
Girls 1200 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     3:11,70  
  2 Almonte  'A'                                        3:31,05  
  3 Saint-Charles-Garnier  'A'                          3:39,92  
  4 Saint-Charles-Garnier  'B'                          3:44,58  
 
Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellavance, Olivier       04 Gisèle-Lalonde            8,46q  2 
  2 Dagnogo, Aziz             04 Louis-Riel                8,58q  2 
  3 Carballo, Rafael          04 Louis-Riel                8,90q  3 
  4 Polman, Alexey            04 Louis-Riel                9,04q  2 
  5 Halley, William           05 Louis-Riel                9,07q  1 
  6 Francis, Jahleel          05 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,08q  2 
  7 St-Denis, Ethan           05 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,13   2 
  8 Smith, Cole               05 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,18   1 
  9 Coderre, Daniel           04 Louis-Riel                9,23   4 
 10 Jacques, Malko            04 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,26   3 
 11 Beamish, Jeffrey          05 Louis-Riel                9,29   3 
 12 Bernard, Samuel           04 Louis-Riel                9,32   1 
 13 Alexander, Aidan          05 Louis-Riel                9,63   4 
 14 Fournier, Xavié           05 Louis-Riel                9,68   3 
 15 Griffin, Vincent          05 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,84   3 
 16 Forde, Jordan             05 Louis-Riel               10,00   4 
 17 Baillargeon, Justyn       06 Louis-Riel               10,14   1 
 18 Cameron, Daylan           04 Louis-Riel               10,85   4 
 
Boys 60 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellavance, Olivier       04 Gisèle-Lalonde            8,42  
  2 Dagnogo, Aziz             04 Louis-Riel                8,49  
  3 Carballo, Rafael          04 Louis-Riel                8,91  
  4 Halley, William           05 Louis-Riel                8,98  
  5 Polman, Alexey            04 Louis-Riel                9,21  
  6 Francis, Jahleel          05 Gisèle-Lalonde            9,30  
 
Boys 200 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loranger, Eric            04 Gisèle-Lalonde           28,04   2 
  2 Moses, Daylen             05 Louis-Riel               29,54   2  29,538
  3 Polman, Alexey            04 Louis-Riel               29,54   3  29,540
  4 Coderre, Daniel           04 Louis-Riel               30,10   3 
  5 Francis, Jahleel          05 Gisèle-Lalonde           30,42   1 
  6 Beamish, Jeffrey          05 Louis-Riel               30,66   1 
  7 Halley, William           05 Louis-Riel               31,24   1 
  8 Bernard, Samuel           04 Louis-Riel               31,43   2 
  9 Ongagua, Joel             04 Louis-Riel               31,54   3 
 10 Smith, Cole               05 Gisèle-Lalonde           31,65   2 
 11 Carballo, Rafael          04 Louis-Riel               32,23   2 
 12 Alexander, Aidan          05 Louis-Riel               32,35   3 
 13 Pétrut, Marc-Antoine      04 Louis-Riel               32,73   3 
 14 Griffin, Vincent          05 Gisèle-Lalonde           32,85   1 
 15 Fall, Babacar             05 Louis-Riel               32,94   3 
 16 Forde, Jordan             05 Louis-Riel               33,23   1 
 17 Beckett, Liam             05 Gisèle-Lalonde           33,33   1 
 18 Coderre, David            05 Louis-Riel               34,20   2 
 19 Hayat, Youssef            05 Louis-Riel               34,54   2 
 20 Cameron, Daylan           04 Louis-Riel               36,56   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Owen             04 Russell HS             1:06,29   1 
  2 Davies, Benoit            03 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:08,82   1 
  3 Polman, Alexey            04 Louis-Riel             1:09,16   2 
  4 Lowry, Thomas             04 Almonte                1:10,30   1 
  5 Moses, Daylen             05 Louis-Riel             1:10,61   2 
  6 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Louis-Riel             1:11,03   2 
  7 Beamish, Jeffrey          05 Louis-Riel             1:11,07   2 
  8 Fournier, Xavié           05 Louis-Riel             1:11,22   2 
  9 St-Denis, Ethan           05 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:15,06   1 
 10 Charest, Olivier          05 Louis-Riel             1:15,90   1 
 11 Daoud, Joseph             04 Louis-Riel             1:21,06   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellavance, Olivier       04 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:24,17  
  2 Link, Jack                04 North Dundas           2:24,79  
  3 Lafleur, Grant            04 Saint-C-Garnier        2:25,45  
  4 Deck-Lalonde, Fritz       05 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:25,48  
  5 Hill, Jacob               04 Russell HS             2:31,44  
  6 Johnson, Owen             04 Russell HS             2:48,37  
  7 Loranger, Eric            04 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:58,14  
  8 Jussaume, Mathew          05 Saint-C-Garnier        2:58,65  
  9 Lowry, Thomas             04 Almonte                3:13,33  
 10 Baillargeon, Justyn       06 Louis-Riel             3:15,72  
 11 Charest, Olivier          05 Louis-Riel             3:32,39  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jussaume, Mathew          05 Saint-C-Garnier          13,57  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Owen             04 Russell HS               4,50m  
  2 Coderre, Daniel           04 Louis-Riel               4,37m  
  3 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Louis-Riel               4,16m  
  4 Moses, Daylen             05 Louis-Riel               4,11m  
  5 Bernard, Samuel           04 Louis-Riel               4,10m  
  6 Beamish, Jeffrey          05 Louis-Riel               4,03m  
  7 Alexander, Aidan          05 Louis-Riel               4,01m  
  8 Polman, Alexey            04 Louis-Riel               3,99m  
  9 St-Denis, Ethan           05 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,98m  
  9 Van Wyk, Jasper           04 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,98m  
 11 Deck-Lalonde, Fritz       05 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,92m  
 12 Francis, Jahleel          05 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,78m  
 13 Daoud, Joseph             04 Louis-Riel               3,65m  
 14 Coderre, David            05 Louis-Riel               3,61m  
 15 Pétrut, Marc-Antoine      04 Louis-Riel               3,56m  
 16 Beckett, Liam             05 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,38m  
 17 Jacques, Malko            04 Gisèle-Lalonde           3,21m  
 18 Forde, Jordan             05 Louis-Riel               3,19m  
 19 Cameron, Daylan           04 Louis-Riel               3,11m  
 -- Paravan, Philippe         05 Gisèle-Lalonde              ND  
 -- Jussaume, Mathew          05 Saint-C-Garnier             ND  
 -- Dagnogo, Aziz             04 Louis-Riel                  ND  
 -- Carballo, Rafael          04 Louis-Riel                  ND  
 -- Khawam, William           05 Louis-Riel                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ongagua, Joel             04 Louis-Riel              10,89m  
  2 Van Wyk, Jasper           04 Gisèle-Lalonde           9,30m  
  3 Davies, Benoit            03 Gisèle-Lalonde           8,46m  
  4 Coderre, Daniel           04 Louis-Riel               8,13m  
  5 Polman, Alexey            04 Louis-Riel               7,86m  
  6 Carballo, Rafael          04 Louis-Riel               7,40m  
  7 Moses, Daylen             05 Louis-Riel               7,32m  
  8 Jacques, Malko            04 Gisèle-Lalonde           6,99m  
  9 Cameron, Daylan           04 Louis-Riel               5,02m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deugo, Parker             03 Almonte                   7,84   2 
  2 Bagate, Amara             03 Louis-Riel                7,88   1 
  3 Braun-Ridsdale, Oscar     03 Carleton Place            8,28   2 
  4 Lowry, Nathaniel          03 Almonte                   8,41   1 
  5 Dibula, David             03 Saint-C-Garnier           8,77   1 
  6 Paquette, Gabriel         04 Vikings de L'Ile          9,12   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bagate, Amara             03 Louis-Riel               25,18   2 
  2 Deugo, Parker             03 Almonte                  26,29   1 
  3 Braun-Ridsdale, Oscar     03 Carleton Place           27,35   1 
  4 Lowry, Nathaniel          03 Almonte                  27,48   2 
  5 Nganji, Jed               03 Saint-C-Garnier          28,84   1 
  6 Wysynski, Jackson         04 Vikings de L'Ile         29,08   1 
  7 Paquette, Gabriel         04 Vikings de L'Ile         29,55   2 
  8 Hassan, Dani              03 Nepean H.S.              30,68   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouma, Phoenix            03 Nepean H.S.              59,01  
  2 Kreft, Daniel             03 Russell HS             1:01,51  
  3 Nganji, Jed               03 Saint-C-Garnier        1:07,16  
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halpenny, Rowan           03 Nepean H.S.            2:31,21  
  2 McBride, Angus            03 Nepean H.S.            2:32,53  
  3 Armstrong, Gabriel        03 Saint-C-Garnier        2:40,16  
  4 Ositashvili, Mark         03 Nepean H.S.            2:41,93  
  5 Nganji, Jed               03 Saint-C-Garnier        2:41,98  
  6 Magnusson, Max            03 Nepean H.S.            2:42,82  
  7 Kingwell, Rohan           03 Nepean H.S.            2:43,30  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreft, Daniel             03 Russell HS               10,45  
  2 Davies, Benoit            03 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,37  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bagate, Amara             03 Louis-Riel               5,14m  
  2 Kreft, Daniel             03 Russell HS               4,92m  
  3 Saunders, Eric               Nepean H.S.              4,43m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wysynski, Jackson         04 Vikings de L'Ile         9,35m  
  2 Paquette, Gabriel         04 Vikings de L'Ile         9,11m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan, Zachary            02 Gisèle-Lalonde            7,55  
  2 Robinson, Jack            02 Almonte                   8,12  
  3 Brunette, Samuel          02 Gisèle-Lalonde            8,28  
  4 Georges, Max              02 Louis-Riel                8,29  
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rustom, Matthieu          02 Louis-Riel               25,63  
  2 Riad, Yasser              03 Vikings de L'Ile         25,64  
  3 White, Daxon              02 Carleton Place           26,19  
  4 Georges, Max              02 Louis-Riel               26,59  
  5 Brunette, Samuel          02 Gisèle-Lalonde           27,42  
  6 Bercier, Justin           02 Gisèle-Lalonde           28,42  
  7 Khaemba, Reuben           02 Nepean H.S.              29,39  
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rustom, Matthieu          02 Louis-Riel               53,01  
  2 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel               56,18  
 
Boys 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riad, Yasser              03 Vikings de L'Ile       2:10,01  
  2 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel             2:10,14  
  3 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Gisèle-Lalonde         2:13,91  
  4 Bouma, Phoenix            03 Nepean H.S.            2:19,04  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jack            02 Almonte                   9,85  
  2 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,56  
  3 Bercier, Justin           02 Gisèle-Lalonde           12,79  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Zac             02 North Dundas             5,62m  
  2 White, Daxon              02 Carleton Place           4,49m  
  3 Georges, Max              02 Louis-Riel               4,11m  
 -- Khaemba, Reuben           02 Nepean H.S.                 ND  
 
Boys 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            01 Notre Dame                7,35   3 
  2 Oakes, Camron             99 Cornwall C.S.V.           7,58   3 
  3 Divita, Japhet            00 Louis-Riel                7,69   2 
  4 Fox, Jesse                99 Almonte                   7,84   3 
  5 Bayalenga, Aaron          01 Louis-Riel                7,91   2 
  6 Bergevin, Jordan          00 Almonte                   8,10   1 
  7 Yusuf, Mohamed            01 Louis-Riel                8,41   1 
  8 Currie, Tiernan           01 Carleton Place            8,68   2 
  9 Hickey, Jacob             00 Cornwall C.S.V.           8,72   1 
 10 McMillan, Jackson         01 Russell HS                8,99   1 
 11 Nazir, Mohammad           01 Cornwall C.S.V.           9,12   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchell         01 Gisèle-Lalonde           23,36   1 
  2 Songmere, Harold          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           24,46   1 
  3 Bassolé, Yves             00 Gisèle-Lalonde           24,60   2 
  4 Oakes, Camron             99 Cornwall C.S.V.          24,61   3 
  5 Bayalenga, Aaron          01 Louis-Riel               24,62   1 
  6 Pignatel, Corey           01 Carleton Place           24,90   1 
  7 Snedden, Ashton           01 Carleton Place           24,94   2 
  8 Bergevin, Josh            00 Almonte                  25,09   3 
  9 Major, Sebastien          01 Louis-Riel               25,44   1 
 10 Benjamin, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel               25,76   3 
 11 Nazir, Mohammad           01 Cornwall C.S.V.          26,33   2 
 12 Ford, Spencer             01 Almonte                  27,21   2 
 13 Yusuf, Mohamed            01 Louis-Riel               27,56   3 
 14 Drouin-Hill, Xavier       01 Vikings de L'Ile         27,87   3 
 15 McRenolds, David          01 Gisèle-Lalonde           27,93   3 
 16 Hickey, Jacob             00 Cornwall C.S.V.          29,90   1 
 17 Coulaud, Étienne          00 Vikings de L'Ile         30,05   2 
 18 Bulmer, Dakota            00 Almonte                  30,96   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bassolé, Yves             00 Gisèle-Lalonde           53,64  
  2 Major, Sebastien          01 Louis-Riel               56,60  
  3 Benjamin, Jonathan        99 Louis-Riel               58,10  
  4 Ford, Spencer             01 Almonte                1:00,20  
  5 McRenolds, David          01 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:00,42  
  6 Ford, Cashmen             00 Carleton Place         1:00,84  
  7 Bazinet, Samuel           00 Saint-C-Garnier        1:20,71  
 
Boys 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Louis-Riel             2:05,70  
  2 Pilon, Damien             01 Vikings de L'Ile       2:22,22  
  3 Godwin, Léo               02 Vikings de L'Ile       2:26,82  
  4 Fraser, Pablo             02 Vikings de L'Ile       2:41,75  
  5 Wiltshire, Daniel         01 Russell HS             2:46,45  
  6 Bazinet, Samuel           00 Saint-C-Garnier        3:11,08  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Leewinchell         01 Gisèle-Lalonde            8,73  
  2 Bare, Nathan              01 Carleton Place           10,20  
  3 Drouin-Hill, Xavier       01 Vikings de L'Ile         10,87  
  4 Tanguay, Jordan           01 Gisèle-Lalonde           11,28  
  5 Coulaud, Étienne          00 Vikings de L'Ile         11,82  
  6 Fraser, Pablo             02 Vikings de L'Ile         12,17  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Eric            01 Notre Dame               6,20m  
  2 Divita, Japhet            00 Louis-Riel               5,89m  
  3 Major, Sebastien          01 Louis-Riel               5,27m  
  4 Tanguay, Jordan           01 Gisèle-Lalonde           5,10m  
  5 Brady, Tristan            01 Gisèle-Lalonde           4,48m  
  6 McMillan, Jackson         01 Russell HS               4,31m  
 -- Fraser, Pablo             02 Vikings de L'Ile            ND  
 -- Drouin-Hill, Xavier       01 Vikings de L'Ile            ND  
 -- Dupoux, Rubnel            00 Louis-Riel                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulaud, Étienne          00 Vikings de L'Ile         7,27m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Colin             00 Nepean H.S.            9:52,84  
  2 Godwin, Léo               02 Vikings de L'Ile      10:22,86  
  3 Hill, Jacob               04 Russell HS            10:38,43  
  4 Cale, Zachary             01 Gisèle-Lalonde        10:41,94  
  5 Lafleur, Grant            04 Saint-C-Garnier       10:44,36  
  6 Bellavance, Olivier       04 Gisèle-Lalonde        10:46,52  
  7 Pilon, Damien             01 Vikings de L'Ile      10:51,29  
  8 Armstrong, Gabriel        03 Saint-C-Garnier       10:53,64  
  9 Halpenny, Rowan           03 Nepean H.S.           11:09,45  
 10 Magnusson, Max            03 Nepean H.S.           11:11,60  
 11 Brady, Tristan            01 Gisèle-Lalonde        11:16,02  
 12 Kingwell, Rohan           03 Nepean H.S.           11:22,18  
 13 Ositashvili, Mark         03 Nepean H.S.           11:55,81  
 14 Baril, David              02 Gisèle-Lalonde        12:37,22  
 15 Bazinet, Samuel           00 Saint-C-Garnier       12:49,75  
 16 St-Denis, Ethan           05 Gisèle-Lalonde        12:56,56  
 17 Wiltshire, Daniel         01 Russell HS            12:57,43  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       46,53   3 
  2 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                   47,57   2 
  3 Almonte  'A'                                          48,16   3 
  4 Carleton Place  'B'                                   49,16   2 
  5 Carleton Place  'A'                                   50,74   1 
  6 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       52,58   1 
  7 Vikings de L'Ile  'A'                                 54,99   1 
  8 Russell HS  'A'                                       55,91   3 
  9 Gisèle-Lalonde  'B'                                   57,68   3 
 10 Louis-Riel Int.  'B'                                  59,45   2 
 11 Gisèle-Lalonde  'C'                                   59,68   2 
 12 Louis-Riel Int.  'A'                                1:02,13   1 
 
Boys 1200 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                     2:39,23  
  2 Gisèle-Lalonde  'A'                                 2:42,26  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account