• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

U SPORTS PREDICTION CONTEST!

NBIAA Cross Country Championships

Moncton, NB
October 19th, 2018

NBIAA XC Provincial Championships - 19/10/2018                  
                  Championnat provincial de cross-country ASINB                  
                         Bernice McNaughton High School                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Vringer, Erin                Saint John            15:02.40    1             
  2 Doucet, Emily                M-F Richard           15:44.80    2             
  3 McLeod, Madeleine            École Sainte-Anne     15:49.90    3             
  4 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah     MacNaughton           15:57.20    4             
  5 MacIsaac, Shelby             Riverview             16:06.20    5             
  6 Roy Beausoleil, Audrey       Mathieu-Martin        16:18.80    6             
  7 White, Jessica               Fredericton           16:39.10    7             
  8 Boone, Madeline              Fundy High School     16:44.80    8             
  9 Anran, Xu                    St. Stephen High      16:45.50    9             
 10 Grant, Maia                  Saint John            16:50.00   10             
 11 Côté, Gabrielle              M-F Richard           17:04.30   11             
 12 Caissie, Amy                 W-A Losier            17:07.80   12             
 13 Tapp, Tasha                  Oromocto              17:09.50   13             
 14 Rocca, Ella                  Saint John            17:20.50   14             
 15 Spalding, Neve               Fredericton           17:23.30   15             
 16 Fullarton, Zoe               Fredericton           17:31.20   16             
 17 Allanach, Janelle            Mathieu-Martin        17:34.90   17             
 18 Oliver, Claire               Saint John            17:37.80   18             
 19 Richard, Annabelle           Mathieu-Martin        17:45.40   19             
 20 Kingston, Olivia             Harbour View High     17:48.00   20             
 21 McKinley, Abigail            Saint John            17:57.20   21             
 22 Hume, Mariah                 Canterbury High       17:58.00   22             
 23 Ballard, Marie-Eve           Nepisiguit            18:09.60   23             
 24 Boucher, Laurence            Mathieu-Martin        18:11.90   24             
 25 Wilson, Caroline             N&S Esk               18:12.90   25             
 26 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Dunn        18:14.20   26             
 27 Carrier, Emma-Grace          École Sainte-Anne     18:17.50   27             
 28 Cormier, Jasmine             Mathieu-Martin        18:21.10   28             
 29 MacLean, Isobel              Riverview             18:34.10   29             
 30 Quinn, Margaret              St. Malachy's High    18:35.80   30             
 31 Roy, Aleksis                 Nepisiguit            18:41.20   31             
 32 Briggs, Emily                Tobique Valley        18:46.20   32             
 33 Gulliver, Annika             Moncton High School   18:55.10   33             
 34 Plouffe, Sophie              Mathieu-Martin        18:59.10   34             
 35 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton High School   19:10.30   35             
 36 Summerville, Ella            Hampton High School   19:14.20   36             
 37 Jewett, Kyla                 Canterbury High       19:15.70   37             
 38 Thériault, Léa               Mathieu-Martin        19:17.80   38             
 39 Hume, Meghan                 Canterbury High       19:26.50   39             
 40 Wilson, Alyssa               J.M.A. Armstrong      19:27.90   40             
 41 Williston, Miki              Miramichi Valley      19:32.60   41             
 42 Pitre, Kaelyn                Miramichi Valley      19:36.50   42             
 43 Gaudette, Elisa              Sir James Dunn        19:37.20   43             
 44 Winter, Rebecca              Hampton High School   19:42.40   44             
 45 Arseneau, Laurence           Nepisiguit            19:42.90   45             
 46 Estabrooks, Emily            James M. Hill         19:53.30   46             
 47 Lee, Breanna                 Bathurst High         20:02.50   47             
 48 Dolan, Avery                 MacNaughton           20:06.00   48             
 49 Haughn, Mahala               Sir James Dunn        20:19.60   49             
 50 Fitzsimmons, Brooke          J.M.A. Armstrong      20:27.90   50             
 51 Halaoui, Marena              École Sainte-Anne     20:31.20   51             
 52 Rocca, Olivia                MacNaughton           21:10.30   52             
 53 Hachey, Eloise               Nepisiguit            21:37.40   53             
 54 Simpson, Kirsten             Fredericton           21:45.60   54             
 55 Hamilton, Payton             Sir James Dunn        21:47.50   55             
 56 Walsh, Mackenzie             Riverview             22:20.60   56             
 57 Dempsey, Kaitlyn             Riverview             25:35.12   57             
 58 Hicks, Ali                   MacNaughton           26:48.50   58             
 59 McIntyre, Chloe              James M. Hill         26:58.90   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John High School       43    1   10   14   18   21                    
      Total Time:  1:06:50.70                                                    
         Average:    16:42.68                                                    
   2 École Mathieu-Martin         66    6   17   19   24   28   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:09:51.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.75                                                    
   3 Fredericton High School      92    7   15   16   54                         
      Total Time:  1:13:19.20                                                    
         Average:    18:19.80                                                    
   4 Riverview High School       147    5   29   56   57                         
      Total Time:  1:22:36.02                                                    
         Average:    20:39.01                                                    
   5 École Sec. Nepisiguit       152   23   31   45   53                         
      Total Time:  1:18:11.10                                                    
         Average:    19:32.78                                                    
   6 Bernice MacNaughton High    162    4   48   52   58                         
      Total Time:  1:24:02.00                                                    
         Average:    21:00.50                                                    
   7 Sir James Dunn Academy      173   26   43   49   55                         
      Total Time:  1:19:58.50                                                    
         Average:    19:59.63        

Boys 4k Run CC Junior
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    78  Richard, François               École Mathieu-Martin         14:12.40      1
    2   588  Harris, Cameron                 Kennebecassis Valley High    14:41.70      2
    3    72  Morneault, Andon                École Mathieu-Martin         14:42.60      3
    4    50  Balfour, Cassidy                Ecole L'Odyssée              14:43.00      4
    5   670  Bell, Matthew                   St. Malachy's High           14:55.80      5
    6   123  Enstrom, Owen                   J.M.A. Armstrong High        15:03.20      6
    7    75  Parent, Frédéric                École Mathieu-Martin         15:06.80      7
    8   571  Crowley, Ethan                  Harbour View High            15:17.10      8
    9    28  O'Brien, Davis                  Bernice MacNaughton High     15:20.10      9
   10    36  Yunseop, Shin (peter)           Bernice MacNaughton High     15:24.20     10
   11   189  Jetté, Charles                  Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     15:28.70     11
   12   522  Harvey, Nicholas                Fredericton High School      15:30.60     12
   13  4442  Macdonell, William              École Étoile de L'Acadie     15:36.30     13
   14   662  Macphee, Jake                   Sir James Dunn Academy       15:37.40     14
   15   668  Smith, Gabe                     Sir James Dunn Academy       15:38.30     15
   16   179  Brideau Légère, Félix           Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     15:39.80     16
   17   528  Rideout, Jagger                 Fredericton High School      15:43.00     17
   18    38  Richard, Marco                  École Étoile de L'Acadie     15:45.90     18
   19   513  Murray, Connor                  École Sainte-Anne            15:46.80     19
   20    61  Beaupré, Samuel                 École Mathieu-Martin         15:57.70     20
   21   117  Lee, Peter                      Harrison Trimble High        15:58.80     21
   22   190  Lafrance, Serge Jr              Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     16:07.70     22
   23   611  Dumbleton, Preston              Oromocto High School         16:08.90     23
   24  1171  Verschoor, Eric                 Sussex Regional High         16:11.20     24
   25    23  Humphrey, Alex                  Bernice MacNaughton High     16:16.50     25
   26    20  Ford, Elijah                    Bernice MacNaughton High     16:21.40     26
   27    29  Orosco, Jack                    Bernice MacNaughton High     16:22.70     27
   28    24  Lee, Minjoon                    Bernice MacNaughton High     16:23.20     28
   29   599  Scott, Nathan                   Leo Hayes High School        16:23.70     29
   30   519  Currie, Nathan                  Fredericton High School      16:28.10     30
   31   549  Cruickshank, Eli                Grand Manan Community Sch    16:46.70     31
   32   164  Knaze, Lucas                    Moncton High School          16:47.00     32
   33   160  Griffiths, Micah                Moncton High School          16:50.90     33
   34   187  Godin, Simon-Xavier             Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     16:58.90     34
   35   661  Macphee, Caleb                  Sir James Dunn Academy       16:59.50     35
   36   647  White, Landon                   Saint John High School       17:02.00     36
   37   149  Mutch, Grayden                  Miramichi Valley High        17:02.40     37
   38    -9  Unknown                                                      17:04.50       
   39   196  Picard, Mika Antoine            Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     17:25.50     38
   40   578  Fillion, Landon                 Hartland Community School    17:27.00     39
   41   552  Mason, Jordan                   Grand Manan Community Sch    17:29.60     40
   42   598  Paul, Kyler                     Leo Hayes High School        17:31.30     41
   43   610  Clark, John                     Oromocto High School         17:32.70     42
   44   651  Ciliberto, Josh                 Sir James Dunn Academy       17:33.00     43
   45   579  Kent, Jacob                     Hartland Community School    17:38.30     44
   46    37  Zheng, Haoyou (handsome)        Bernice MacNaughton High     17:39.90     45
   47    67  Frenette, Nicholas              École Mathieu-Martin         17:40.80     46
   48  6661  Nimegeers, Brady                École Étoile de L'Acadie     17:43.00     47
   49   115  Bennett, Chad                   Harrison Trimble High        18:08.40     48
   50   656  Genger, Ozan                    Sir James Dunn Academy       18:12.20     49
   51   191  Losier, Alex                    Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     18:14.40     50
   52   582  Sharp, Jacob                    Hartland Community School    18:18.90     51
   53  6664  Abi-Saab, Timothy               École Étoile de L'Acadie     18:32.80     52
   54   583  Thibodeau, Parker               Hartland Community School    18:47.70     53
   55   527  Pardo, Carlos                   Fredericton High School      19:37.20     54
   56   550  Fitzsimmons, Saul               Grand Manan Community Sch    19:44.00     55
   57   612  Harris, Ryan                    Oromocto High School         20:07.60     56
   58   619  Richards, Riley                 Oromocto High School         20:08.10     57
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         31    1    3    7   20   46                    
      Total Time:    59:59.50                                                    
         Average:    14:59.88                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     70    9   10   25   26   27   28   45          
      Total Time:  1:03:22.20                                                    
         Average:    15:50.55                                                    
   3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     83   11   16   22   34   38   50               
      Total Time:  1:04:15.10                                                    
         Average:    16:03.78                                                    
   4 Sir James Dunn Academy      107   14   15   35   43   49                    
      Total Time:  1:05:48.20                                                    
         Average:    16:27.05                                                    
   5 Fredericton High School     113   12   17   30   54                         
      Total Time:  1:07:18.90                                                    
         Average:    16:49.73                                                    
   6 École Étoile de L'Acadie    130   13   18   47   52                         
      Total Time:  1:07:38.00                                                    
         Average:    16:54.50                                                    
   7 Oromocto High School        178   23   42   56   57                         
      Total Time:  1:13:57.30                                                    
         Average:    18:29.33                                                    
   8 Hartland Community School   187   39   44   51   53                         
      Total Time:  1:12:11.90                                                    
         Average:    18:02.98                                       

Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Keefe, Danielle              Fredericton           25:40.90    1             
  2 Trites, Emily                Fredericton           26:22.80    2             
  3 Trites, Hannah               Fredericton           26:32.00    3             
  4 Wright, Frances              Fredericton           27:07.20    4             
  5 Griffin, Allison             Kennebecassis V       27:37.60    5             
  6 Lemaire, Isabella            Mathieu-Martin        28:47.90    6             
  7 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Fredericton           28:58.50    7             
  8 Cormier, Amélie              Louis-Mailloux        29:05.40    8             
  9 O'Leary, Raeghan             Sir James Dunn        29:11.40    9             
 10 Doiron, Chloé                Ecole L'Odyssée       29:16.20   10             
 11 Cartier, Leila               Mathieu-Martin        29:18.00   11             
 12 Inkpen, Sophie               Saint John            29:19.70   12             
 13 Vigneau, Elisabeth           Mathieu-Martin        29:29.40   13             
 14 Moffett, Alexis              Sussex                30:10.90   14             
 15 Hall, Mackenzie              Fredericton           30:30.50   15             
 16 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John            31:07.90   16             
 17 Landry, Mélodie              M-F Richard           31:09.10   17             
 18 Landry, Mélanie              M-F Richard           31:44.60   18             
 19 Smith, Katie                 MacNaughton           31:46.60   19             
 20 Hovey, Rachael               James M. Hill         32:21.70   20             
 21 Thériault, Catherine         Mathieu-Martin        32:47.90   21             
 22 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John            32:53.10   22             
 23 Patterson, Annie             MacNaughton           33:04.30   23             
 24 Landry, Sophie               Ecole L'Odyssée       33:06.40   24             
 25 Daigle, Sandrine             Ecole L'Odyssée       33:19.40   25             
 26 Deveau, Manon                Ecole L'Odyssée       33:46.70   26             
 27 Riordon, Sinead              Bathurst High         33:51.10   27             
 28 Frenette, Audrey             Nepisiguit            33:54.90   28             
 29 Duchesne, Chloé              Nepisiguit            33:59.80   29             
 30 Campbell, Ella               MacNaughton           34:11.30   30             
 31 Page, Julia                  Hartland              34:40.80   31             
 32 Newlands, Camryn             Nackawic              34:44.10   32             
 33 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton High School   34:47.60   33             
 34 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Dunn        34:49.10   34             
 35 Estabrooks, Katherine        James M. Hill         34:53.40   35             
 36 Mercure, Josée               M-F Richard           35:07.60   36             
 37 Arsenault, Kailey            Petitcodiac           36:46.10   37             
 38 Léger, Élodie                Louis-Mailloux        36:53.50   38             
 39 Léonard/Cormier, Lise Au     Louis-Mailloux        36:57.60   39             
 40 Noel, Sophie                 Quatre Vents          37:45.40   40             
 41 Park, Cassidy                Riverview             37:50.50   41             
 42 Button, Thea                 MacNaughton           38:33.20   42             
 43 Leblanc, Charlotte           Riverview             39:13.50   43             
 44 Mersereau, Regan             Riverview             39:34.90   44             
 45 St-Pierre, Hélène            W-A Losier            39:39.80   45             
 46 Park, Devon                  Riverview             40:25.50   46             
 47 Head, Erika                  Sir James Dunn        45:18.00   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericton High School      10    1    2    3    4    7   15               
      Total Time:  1:45:42.90                                                    
         Average:    26:25.73                                                    
   2 École Mathieu-Martin         51    6   11   13   21                         
      Total Time:  2:00:23.20                                                    
         Average:    30:05.80                                                    
   3 Ecole L'Odyssée              85   10   24   25   26                         
      Total Time:  2:09:28.70                                                    
         Average:    32:22.18                                                    
   4 Bernice MacNaughton High    114   19   23   30   42                         
      Total Time:  2:17:35.40                                                    
         Average:    34:23.85                                                    
   5 Riverview High School       174   41   43   44   46                         
      Total Time:  2:37:04.40                                                    
         Average:    39:16.10                              
Boys 6k Run CC Senior
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    73  Morneault, Tristan              École Mathieu-Martin         23:42.00       
    2   596  Kean, Mitchell                  Leo Hayes High School        23:52.30       
    3   113  Thibodeau, Julien               École Sec. Nepisiguit        24:46.00       
    4   600  Whitters, Scott                 Leo Hayes High School        24:58.40       
    5   594  Eatman, Stephen                 Leo Hayes High School        25:01.80       
    6   537  Brown, Shane                    Fundy High School            25:10.20       
    7   638  Legere, Max                     Saint John High School       25:12.90       
    8   192  Losier, Félix                   Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     25:15.60       
    9    19  Fletcher, Nick                  Bernice MacNaughton High     25:23.40       
   10   106  Jean, Samuel                    École Sec. Nepisiguit        25:26.60       
   11   153  Williston, Ryu                  Miramichi Valley High        25:39.90       
   12   688  Hawkes, Daniel                  Woodstock High School        25:44.90       
   13   195  Picard, Jacob                   Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     25:46.40       
   14   508  Filby, David                    École Sainte-Anne            25:46.90       
   15   112  Roy, Jonathan                   École Sec. Nepisiguit        25:55.20       
   16   186  Godin, Olivier Jacob            Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     25:56.80       
   17   556  Byers, Justin                   Hampton High School          25:58.70       
   18   671  Boulanger, Zach                 St. Malachy's High           26:00.20       
   19    89  Mazerolle, Max                  École Mgr. M.-F. Richard     26:02.90       
   20   103  Haché, Cédric                   École Sec. Nepisiguit        26:07.70       
   21    18  Downey, Isaiah                  Bernice MacNaughton High     26:21.00       
   22   526  Malhotra, Vardaan               Fredericton High School      26:28.90       
   23   175  Thorne, Benjamin                Petitcodiac Regional High    26:36.40       
   24    64  Boudreau, Yannick               École Mathieu-Martin         26:38.10       
   25    26  MacDonald, Jacob                Bernice MacNaughton High     26:39.30       
   26   554  Borden, Devin                   Hampton High School          26:46.30       
   27   654  Feeney, Stephen                 Sir James Dunn Academy       26:50.00       
   28   514  Rioux, Samuel                   École Sainte-Anne            26:51.70       
   29   558  Evans, Ben                      Hampton High School          26:56.60       
   30   636  Law, Nathan                     Saint John High School       26:57.10       
   31    60  Basque, Thierry                 École Mathieu-Martin         26:58.50       
   32   557  Chapman, Luke                   Hampton High School          26:59.10       
   33   185  Girouard, Martin                Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     27:00.00       
   34    39  Charest, Samuel                 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents       27:00.50       
   35   629  Anders, Floris                  Saint John High School       27:00.70       
   36   605  Van Oord, Jack                  Nackawic High shchool        27:11.00       
   37   161  Gulin, Andrii                   Moncton High School          27:12.20       
   38    68  Guerrier, Romaric               École Mathieu-Martin         27:27.70       
   39   681  Harding, Dylan                  Tobique Valley High Schoo    27:36.30       
   40   146  Eisnor, Tristan                 Miramichi Valley High        27:44.10       
   41    34  Stultz, Adam                    Bernice MacNaughton High     27:45.30       
   42   114  Violette, Xavier                École Sec. Nepisiguit        27:52.40       
   43    70  Lavallée, Nicholas              École Mathieu-Martin         27:52.60       
   44   560  Herron, Patrick                 Hampton High School          27:55.80       
   45   573  Higgins-Watson, Ethan           Harbour View High            28:07.80       
   46   119  Sidibe, Sekou                   Harrison Trimble High        28:18.10       
   47   510  Hoekman, Isaac                  École Sainte-Anne            28:20.10       
   48   198  Saulnier, Danick                Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     28:23.40       
   49    21  Hayward, Kyle                   Bernice MacNaughton High     28:42.70       
   50   622  Fong, Zenith                    Rothesay Netherwood Schoo    29:39.10       
   51    15  Cogswell, Isaac                 Bernice MacNaughton High     29:44.70       
   52    -9  Unknown                                                      30:20.00       
   53   648  Yang, Henry                     Saint John High School       30:21.80       
   54   108  Robichaud, Dominic              École Sec. Nepisiguit        30:38.30       
   55   645  Sullivan, Connor                Saint John High School       30:51.70       
   56   178  Basque, Francis                 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     31:11.20       
   57   595  Glenndenning, Keegan            Leo Hayes High School        33:21.90       
   58   506  Cooper, Joseph                  École Sainte-Anne            33:25.40       
Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Sec. Nepisiguit        48    3   10   15   20   42   53               
      Total Time:  1:42:15.50                                                    
         Average:    25:33.88                                                    
   2 Leo Hayes High School        67    2    4    5   56                         
      Total Time:  1:47:14.40                                                    
         Average:    26:48.60                                                    
   3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     70    8   13   16   33   48   55               
      Total Time:  1:43:58.80                                                    
         Average:    25:59.70                                                    
   4 École Mathieu-Martin         94    1   24   31   38   43                    
      Total Time:  1:44:46.30                                                    
         Average:    26:11.58                                                    
   5 Bernice MacNaughton High     96    9   21   25   41   49   51               
      Total Time:  1:46:09.00                                                    
         Average:    26:32.25                                                    
   6 Hampton High School         104   17   26   29   32   44                    
      Total Time:  1:46:40.70                                                    
         Average:    26:40.18                                                    
   7 Saint John High School      124    7   30   35   52   54                    
      Total Time:  1:49:32.50                                                    
         Average:    27:23.13                                                    
   8 École Sainte-Anne           146   14   28   47   57                         
      Total Time:  1:54:24.10                                                    
         Average:    28:36.03                                          

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account