• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NBIAA North East regional

Bathurst, NB
October 13th, 2018

NBIAA XC North-East Regional Qualifier - 2018-10-13               
                    Régional nord-est de cross-country ASINB                     
                           École secondaire Népisiguit                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Doucet, Emily                M-F Richard           16:06.08    1             
  2 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah     MacNaughton           16:20.64    2             
  3 MacIsaac, Shelby             Riverview             16:33.90    3             
  4 Roy Beausoleil, Audrey       Mathieu-Martin        16:39.33    4             
  5 Côté, Gabrielle              M-F Richard           17:59.15    5             
  6 Richard, Annabelle           Mathieu-Martin        18:05.06    6             
  7 Allanach, Janelle            Mathieu-Martin        18:13.57    7             
  8 MacLean, Isobel              Riverview             18:14.26    8             
  9 Caissie, Amy                 W-A Losier            18:15.53    9             
 10 Ballard, Marie-Eve           Nepisiguit            18:36.97   10             
 11 Cormier, Jasmine             Mathieu-Martin        18:39.55   11             
 12 Boucher, Laurence            Mathieu-Martin        18:41.97   12             
 13 Pitre, Kaelyn                Miramichi Valley      19:00.01   13             
 14 McIntyre, Chloe              James M. Hil          19:01.29   14             
 15 Roy, Aleksis                 Nepisiguit            19:06.89   15             
 16 Plouffe, Sophie              Mathieu-Martin        19:19.14   16             
 17 Wilson, Caroline             N&S Esk               19:57.22   17             
 18 Gulliver, Annika             Moncton High School   20:04.65   18             
 19 Thériault, Léa               Mathieu-Martin        20:22.26   19             
 20 Fitzsimmons, Brooke          J.M.A. Armstrong      20:28.21   20             
 21 Rocca, Olivia                MacNaughton           20:31.63   21             
 22 Estabrooks, Emily            James M. Hil          20:33.39   22             
 23 Dolan, Avery                 MacNaughton           20:43.16   23             
 24 Wilson, Alyssa               J.M.A. Armstrong      20:44.91   24             
 25 Arseneau, Laurence           Nepisiguit            20:56.67   25             
 26 Williston, Miki              Miramichi Valley      21:18.15   26             
 27 Hachey, Eloise               Nepisiguit            21:20.22   27             
 28 Lee, Breanna                 Bathurst High         21:35.17   28             
 29 Walsh, Mackenzie             Riverview             21:38.51   29             
 30 Do, Tra Mi                   MacNaughton           22:14.31   30             
 31 Friolet, Lauriane            Louis-Mailloux        22:17.45   31             
 32 Curry, Marissa               W-A Losier            22:43.05   32             
 33 Guyader, Lauren              James M. Hil          23:05.49   33             
 34 Hicks, Ali                   MacNaughton           23:52.87   34             
 35 McAulay, Megan               MacNaughton           24:02.91   35             
 36 Vanderpluijm, Keanna         Bathurst High         24:17.35   36             
 37 Brideau/Chiasson, Janie      Louis-Mailloux        26:42.09   37             
 38 Landry, Kagomé               Louis-Mailloux        27:03.57   38             
 39 Dempsey, Kaitlyn             Riverview             27:03.99   39             
 40 Flynn, Arminda               James M. Hil          27:59.96   40             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         28    4    6    7   11   12   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:11:37.51                                                    
         Average:    17:54.38                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     76    2   21   23   30   34   35               
      Total Time:  1:19:49.74                                                    
         Average:    19:57.44                                                    
   3 École Sec. Nepisiguit        77   10   15   25   27                         
      Total Time:  1:20:00.75                                                    
         Average:    20:00.19                                                    
   4 Riverview High School        79    3    8   29   39                         
      Total Time:  1:23:30.66                                                    
         Average:    20:52.67                                                    
   5 James M. Hill Memorial      109   14   22   33   40                         
      Total Time:  1:30:40.13                                                    
         Average:    22:40.04                                                    

Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lemaire, Isabella            Mathieu-Martin        24:23.58    1             
  2 Cormier, Amélie              Louis-Mailloux        25:10.00    2             
  3 Cartier, Leila               Mathieu-Martin        26:08.88    3             
  4 Vigneau, Elisabeth           Mathieu-Martin        26:45.99    4             
  5 Ward, Emma                   MacNaughton           27:03.65    5             
  6 Doiron, Chloé                Ecole L'Odyssée       27:51.06    6             
  7 Thériault, Catherine         Mathieu-Martin        28:13.09    7             
  8 Smith, Katie                 MacNaughton           28:14.61    8             
  9 Landry, Sophie               Ecole L'Odyssée       28:39.76    9             
 10 Landry, Mélodie              M-F Richard           28:56.20   10             
 11 Hovey, Rachael               James M. Hil          29:09.06   11             
 12 Landry, Mélanie              M-F Richard           29:42.66   12             
 13 Riordon, Sinead              Bathurst High         30:23.03   13             
 14 Duchesne, Chloé              Nepisiguit            30:26.31   14             
 15 Daigle, Sandrine             Ecole L'Odyssée       30:41.00   15             
 16 Patterson, Annie             MacNaughton           30:43.40   16             
 17 Estabrooks, Katherine        James M. Hil          30:44.68   17             
 18 Frenette, Audrey             Nepisiguit            30:53.99   18             
 19 Campbell, Ella               MacNaughton           30:55.05   19             
 20 Deveau, Manon                Ecole L'Odyssée       31:00.79   20             
 21 Mercure, Josée               M-F Richard           32:31.57   21             
 22 Léonard/Cormier, Lise Au     Louis-Mailloux        32:54.65   22             
 23 Arsenault, Kailey            Petitcodiac           33:18.38   23             
 24 Noel, Sophie                 Ecole Aux Qu          33:34.38   24             
 25 Button, Thea                 MacNaughton           33:35.49   25             
 26 Leblanc, Charlotte           Riverview             33:56.87   26             
 27 St-Pierre, Hélène            W-A Losier            34:37.24   27             
 28 Park, Cassidy                Riverview             34:47.27   28             
 29 Léger, Élodie                Louis-Mailloux        35:21.73   29             
 30 Park, Devon                  Riverview             35:58.61   30             
 31 Côté, Myriam                 M-F Richard           36:32.29   31             
 32 Mersereau, Regan             Riverview             37:54.56   32             
 33 Howatt, Charley              Petitcodiac           39:31.98   33             
 34 Doucet, Faye                 Petitcodiac           39:33.28   34             
 35 Taylor, Alexis               James M. Hil          40:14.51   35             
 36 Losier, Vicky                W-A Losier            41:52.66   36             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         15    1    3    4    7                         
      Total Time:  1:45:31.54                                                    
         Average:    26:22.89                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     48    5    8   16   19   25                    
      Total Time:  1:56:56.71                                                    
         Average:    29:14.18                                                    
   3 Ecole L'Odyssée              50    6    9   15   20                         
      Total Time:  1:58:12.61                                                    
         Average:    29:33.16                                                    
   4 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard     74   10   12   21   31                         
      Total Time:  2:07:42.72                                                    
         Average:    31:55.68                                                    
   5 Riverview High School       116   26   28   30   32                         
      Total Time:  2:22:37.32                                                    
         Average:    35:39.33                                                    

Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Richard, François            Mathieu-Martin        14:17.69    1             
  2 Balfour, Cassidy             Ecole L'Odyssée       14:44.81    2             
  3 Morneault, Andon             Mathieu-Martin        14:53.52    3             
  4 Enstrom, Owen                J.M.A. Armstrong      15:10.07    4             
  5 Parent, Frédéric             Mathieu-Martin        15:25.13    5             
  6 Richard, Marco               Étoile Acadie         15:39.07    6             
  7 O'Brien, Davis               MacNaughton           15:49.81    7             
  8 Roy, Antoine                 Nepisiguit            15:51.66    8             
  9 Yunseop, Shin (peter)        MacNaughton           15:56.39    9             
 10 Macdonell, William           Étoile Acadie         16:00.62   10             
 11 Humphrey, Alex               MacNaughton           16:13.82   11             
 12 Mutch, Grayden               Miramichi Valley      16:16.69   12             
 13 Orosco, Jack                 MacNaughton           16:29.26   13             
 14 Beaupré, Samuel              Mathieu-Martin        16:33.47   14             
 15 Lee, Minjoon                 MacNaughton           16:34.40   15             
 16 Jetté, Charles               W-A Losier            16:36.64   16             
 17 Lee, Peter                   Harrison Trimble      16:38.98   17             
 18 Ford, Elijah                 MacNaughton           16:43.42   18             
 19 Munroe, Tye                  Mathieu-Martin        16:47.62   19             
 20 Frenette, Nicholas           Mathieu-Martin        17:00.96   20             
 21 Brideau Légère, Félix        W-A Losier            17:02.11   21             
 22 Griffiths, Micah             Moncton High School   17:02.67   22             
 23 Bennett, Chad                Harrison Trimble      17:07.64   23             
 24 Godin, Simon-Xavier          W-A Losier            17:11.67   24             
 25 Knaze, Lucas                 Moncton High School   17:24.33   25             
 26 Losier, Alex                 W-A Losier            17:32.86   26             
 27 McGraw, Christin             W-A Losier            17:41.01   27             
 28 Picard, Mika Antoine         W-A Losier            17:44.89   28             
 29 Nimegeers, Brady             Étoile Acadie         17:51.86   29             
 30 Lafrance, Serge Jr           W-A Losier            17:52.44   30             
 31 Zheng, Haoyou (handsome)     MacNaughton           17:53.80   31             
 32 Mersereau, Colson            Riverview             17:57.27   32             
 33 Hopper, Avery                Harrison Trimble      18:10.47   33             
 34 Landry, Patrick              Nepisiguit            18:18.81   34             
 35 Guerette, Anthony            Nepisiguit            18:28.64   35             
 36 Jean, Benoit                 Nepisiguit            18:30.86   36             
 37 Legere, Gabriel              Moncton High School   18:35.81   37             
 38 Desrosiers, Thomas           Nepisiguit            18:37.66   38             
 39 Tydtgat, Jules               Ecole L'Odyssée       18:38.56   39             
 40 Blanchette, Luc              Mathieu-Martin        18:40.21   40             
 41 Abi-Saab, Timothy            Étoile Acadie         18:44.29   41             
 42 Hammond, Owen                Riverview             18:47.30   42             
 43 Lelievre, Alex               Bathurst High         18:47.94   43             
 44 Lelievre, Keith              Bathurst High         18:52.13   44             
 45 Robichaud, Gabriel           Nepisiguit            18:56.39   45             
 46 Hatchard, Aiden              Riverview             19:13.44   46             
 47 Killam, Ryan                 J.M.A. Armstrong      19:40.27   47             
 48 Fournier, Raphael            Nepisiguit            20:52.63   48             
 49 Reath, Logan                 Harrison Trimble      21:12.63   49             
 50 Brown, Mathew                James M. Hil          21:29.47   50             
 51 Melo Romero, Cesar           Miramichi Valley      22:06.19   51             
 52 Smith, Alec                  Moncton High School   22:18.19   52             
 53 Davidson, Spencer            Moncton High School   25:41.51   53             
 54 Bezanson, Jason              Moncton High School   27:30.19   54             
 55 Thumma, Vignan               Harrison Trimble      27:58.17   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         23    1    3    5   14   19   20   40          
      Total Time:  1:01:09.81                                                    
         Average:    15:17.46                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     40    7    9   11   13   15   18   31          
      Total Time:  1:04:29.28                                                    
         Average:    16:07.32                                                    
   3 École Étoile de L'Acadie     86    6   10   29   41                         
      Total Time:  1:08:15.84                                                    
         Average:    17:03.96                                                    
   4 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     87   16   21   24   26   27   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:08:23.28                                                    
         Average:    17:05.82                                                    
   5 École Sec. Nepisiguit       113    8   34   35   36   38   45   48          
      Total Time:  1:11:09.97                                                    
         Average:    17:47.50                                                    
   6 Harrison Trimble High       122   17   23   33   49   55                    
      Total Time:  1:13:09.72                                                    
         Average:    18:17.43                                                    
   7 Moncton High School         136   22   25   37   52   53   54               
      Total Time:  1:15:21.00                                                    
         Average:    18:50.25                                                    

Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Morneault, Tristan           Mathieu-Martin        21:02.88    1             
  2 Thibodeau, Julien            Nepisiguit            21:50.02    2             
  3 Fletcher, Nick               MacNaughton           22:08.10    3             
  4 Roy, Jonathan                Nepisiguit            22:38.10    4             
  5 Picard, Jacob                W-A Losier            23:08.44    5             
  6 Williston, Ryu               Miramichi Valley      23:09.67    6             
  7 Haché, Cédric                Nepisiguit            23:13.00    7             
  8 Losier, Félix                W-A Losier            23:15.28    8             
  9 Jean, Samuel                 Nepisiguit            23:22.42    9             
 10 Downey, Isaiah               MacNaughton           23:29.13   10             
 11 Guerrier, Romaric            Mathieu-Martin        23:30.22   11             
 12 Boudreau, Yannick            Mathieu-Martin        23:34.67   12             
 13 Godin, Olivier Jacob         W-A Losier            23:41.50   13             
 14 Reid, Logan                  Tantramar Re          23:44.12   14             
 15 MacDonald, Jacob             MacNaughton           23:44.80   15             
 16 Thorne, Benjamin             Petitcodiac           23:59.86   16             
 17 Mazerolle, Max               M-F Richard           24:03.33   17             
 18 Girouard, Martin             W-A Losier            24:08.94   18             
 19 Stultz, Adam                 MacNaughton           24:13.44   19             
 20 Charest, Samuel              Ecole Aux Qu          24:14.61   20             
 21 Lavallée, Nicholas           Mathieu-Martin        24:18.47   21             
 22 Basque, Thierry              Mathieu-Martin        24:29.28   22             
 23 Saulnier, Danick             W-A Losier            24:29.78   23             
 24 Gulin, Andrii                Moncton High School   24:34.20   24             
 25 Eisnor, Tristan              Miramichi Valley      24:36.74   25             
 26 Cogswell, Isaac              MacNaughton           25:01.07   26             
 27 Violette, Xavier             Nepisiguit            25:01.53   27             
 28 Sidibe, Sekou                Harrison Trimble      25:15.67   28             
 29 Ghosh, Pinak                 Moncton High School   25:19.68   29             
 30 Basque, Francis              W-A Losier            25:24.69   30             
 31 Hayward, Kyle                MacNaughton           25:27.22   31             
 32 Robichaud, Dominic           Nepisiguit            25:29.86   32             
 33 Toner, Ethan                 Mathieu-Martin        25:31.93   33             
 34 McIsaac, Samuel              Étoile Acadie         25:51.58   34             
 35 Bartholomaeus, Jonas         Bathurst High         25:52.61   35             
 36 Punna, Rajan                 MacNaughton           25:59.80   36             
 37 Cook, Owen                   James M. Hil          26:47.05   37             
 38 Elliot, Xavier               Nepisiguit            26:51.75   38             
 39 Dupuis, Matthew              Riverview             26:52.39   39             
 40 Steeves, Elijah              Riverview             26:57.26   40             
 41 Coleman, Jj                  Bathurst High         27:01.40   41             
 42 Gagnon, Alexandre            Ecole L'Odyssée       27:12.94   42             
 43 Doucet, Bradley              Moncton High School   27:27.04   43             
 44 Weir, Ethan                  Riverview             27:29.31   44             
 45 Clément, Jean                W-A Losier            27:33.61   45             
 46 Offrey, Christian            Riverview             27:48.33   46             
 47 Fowler, Richie               Riverview             29:02.29   47             
 48 Mills, Carter                Petitcodiac           29:52.55   48             
 49 Rampersaud, Tristan          Riverview             30:06.42   49             
 50 Langille, Noah               Mathieu-Martin        30:23.96   50             
 51 Zhu, Peter                   Harrison Trimble      30:58.15   51             
 52 Bush, Carl Louis             James M. Hil          31:19.74   52             
 53 MacDonald, Padruig           James M. Hil          31:22.41   53             
 54 Havens, Connor               Riverview             32:23.99   54             
 55 Albert, Jacob                Ecole Aux Qu          33:47.00   55             
 56 Khan, Bilal                  Miramichi Valley      33:47.96   56             
 57 Foran, Jonathan              Bathurst High         33:49.03   57             
 58 Daigle, Jason                Étoile Acadie         40:20.21   58             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Sec. Nepisiguit        22    2    4    7    9   27   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.54                                                    
         Average:    22:45.89                                                    
   2 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     44    5    8   13   18   23   30   45          
      Total Time:  1:34:14.16                                                    
         Average:    23:33.54                                                    
   3 École Mathieu-Martin         45    1   11   12   21   22   33   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:26.24                                                    
         Average:    23:06.56                                                    
   4 Bernice MacNaughton High     47    3   10   15   19   26   31   36          
      Total Time:  1:33:35.47                                                    
         Average:    23:23.87                                                    
   5 Riverview High School       169   39   40   44   46   47   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:49:07.29                                                    
         Average:    27:16.83                                                

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account