• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NACAC Coaching

NBIAA Provincial Championships

Moncton, NB
June 2nd, 2018

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                NBIAA Track & Field Championships - 02/06/2018                 
                      Championnats d'athlétisme du ASINB                       
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anya Smalley                 Moncton High             13.51q  2.1  2 
  2 Erika Blackmore              Beausoleil               13.56q  2.1  2 
  3 Eloise Hachey                Nepisiguit               13.77q  1.5  1 
  4 Roxanne Albert               Clément-Cormier          13.78q  1.5  1 
  5 Sara Grant                   Tantramar                13.89q  2.1  2 
  6 Rachel Murphy                MacNaughton              14.14q  1.5  1 
  7 Courtney Cameron             MacNaughton              14.29q  1.5  1 
  8 Madison Chakravorty          Leo Hayes High           14.31q  2.1  2 
  9 Abby Kilpatrick              Kennebecassis            14.39   1.5  1 
 10 Selina Blois                 Sussex Regional          14.54   1.5  1 
 11 Annick Leger                 Mathieu-Martin           14.59   2.1  2 
 12 Tianna Peck                  Woodstock                14.72   2.1  2 
 13 Eugavia Suarez               Oromocto                 14.93   2.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anya Smalley                 Moncton High             13.23   3.6 
  2 Erika Blackmore              Beausoleil               13.23   3.6 
  3 Sara Grant                   Tantramar                13.67   3.6 
  4 Eloise Hachey                Nepisiguit               13.87   3.6 
  5 Madison Chakravorty          Leo Hayes High           14.10   3.6 
  6 Courtney Cameron             MacNaughton              14.19   3.6 
  7 Rachel Murphy                MacNaughton              14.22   3.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shelby MacIsaac              Riverview High           25.91   NWI  2 
  2 Mackenzie Hall               Fredericton              26.60   NWI  2 
  3 Janelle Allanach             Mathieu-Martin           27.37   NWI  2 
  4 Marena Halaoui               Sainte-Anne              28.09   NWI  2 
  5 Vickie Albert                Clément-Cormier          29.18   NWI  2 
  6 Jayna Bleakney               J.M.A. Armstrong         29.24   5.2  1 
  7 Madison Chakravorty          Leo Hayes High           29.63   NWI  2 
  8 Abby Kilpatrick              Kennebecassis            29.64   5.2  1 
  9 Courtney Cameron             MacNaughton              29.65   5.2  1 
 10 Gill Kerr                    Leo Hayes High           29.74   NWI  2 
 11 Tianna Peck                  Woodstock                30.21   5.2  1 
 12 Avery Demerchant             Woodstock                31.29   5.2  1 
 13 Hannah Muise                 Moncton High             31.43   5.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelby MacIsaac              Riverview High           59.29   2 
  2 Mackenzie Hall               Fredericton            1:01.27   2 
  3 Janelle Allanach             Mathieu-Martin         1:05.08   2 
  4 Alexis Moffett               Sussex Regional        1:07.12   2 
  5 Emily Hayne-MacDonald        Fredericton            1:07.21   2 
  6 Zoe Fullarton                Fredericton            1:07.73   2 
  7 Vickie Albert                Clément-Cormier        1:07.92   2 
  8 Gill Kerr                    Leo Hayes High         1:09.56   1 
  9 Emma Godin                   Woodstock              1:11.17   1 
 10 Avery Demerchant             Woodstock              1:11.29   2 
 11 Leila Cartier                Mathieu-Martin         1:11.67   1 
 12 Jenna Melanson               Harrison Trimble       1:12.16   1 
 13 Reagan Barry                 Leo Hayes High         1:14.71   1 
 14 Ali Mann                     Petitcodiac            1:15.93   1 
 15 Anouk Van Doorn              Bonar Law              1:18.83   1 
 16 Tristan Desroches            Miramichi Valley       1:24.36   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hall               Fredericton            2:28.02   2 
  2 Emily Doucet                 Mgr M-F-Richard        2:31.55   2 
  3 Alexis Moffett               Sussex Regional        2:31.70   2 
  4 Johanna Borris               Miramichi Valley       2:31.99   2 
  5 Madeleine McLeod             Sainte-Anne            2:34.90   2 
  6 Emily Hayne-MacDonald        Fredericton            2:39.46   2 
  7 Maia Grant                   Saint John             2:43.74   2 
  8 Zoe Fullarton                Fredericton            2:43.94   2 
  9 Leila Cartier                Mathieu-Martin         2:47.81   1 
 10 Kaelyn Pitre                 Miramichi Valley       2:49.96   1 
 11 Kate Weldon                  Harrison Trimble       2:51.87   1 
 12 Reagan Barry                 Leo Hayes High         2:54.20   1 
 13 Sarah Murray                 Sussex Regional        2:55.18   1 
 14 Amanda Cook                  J.M.A. Armstrong       3:15.99   1 
 15 Sara Theriault-Kamal         Bathurst High          3:37.73   1 
 16 Brandi Hebert                J.M.A. Armstrong       4:43.41   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Keefe               Fredericton            4:59.52  
  2 Emily Doucet                 Mgr M-F-Richard        5:06.91  
  3 Madeleine McLeod             Sainte-Anne            5:08.13  
  4 Francis Wright               Fredericton            5:09.01  
  5 Emily Trites                 Fredericton            5:09.34  
  6 Isabella Lemaire             Mathieu-Martin         5:18.74  
  7 Maia Grant                   Saint John             5:33.38  
  8 Claire Oliver                Saint John             5:45.66  
  9 Kaelyn Pitre                 Miramichi Valley       5:50.09  
 10 Tasha Tapp                   Oromocto               5:53.97  
 11 Kate Weldon                  Harrison Trimble       5:56.91  
 12 Sinead Riordon               Bathurst High          6:00.39  
 13 Fanny Robichaud              Marie-Esther           6:02.55  
 14 Emilie Risdon                Bathurst High          6:07.99  
 15 Defne Guner                  Bathurst High          6:25.25  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Keefe               Fredericton           10:38.39  
  2 Emily Trites                 Fredericton           11:07.80  
  3 Isabella Lemaire             Mathieu-Martin        11:22.20  
  4 Johanna Borris               Miramichi Valley      11:49.80  
  5 Hannah Levyssohn             MacNaughton           12:06.41  
  6 Maia Grant                   Saint John            12:08.70  
  7 Claire Oliver                Saint John            12:10.54  
  8 Tasha Tapp                   Oromocto              12:35.97  
  9 Jenny Cripps                 James M. Hill         12:39.01  
 10 Kate Weldon                  Harrison Trimble      12:57.45  
 11 Zoe Perron                   James M. Hill         13:10.74  
 12 Sinead Riordon               Bathurst High         13:12.37  
 13 Emilie Risdon                Bathurst High         13:18.90  
 14 Amie Rumbolt                 Oromocto              15:16.70  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anya Smalley                 Moncton High             14.62   2.7  2 
  2 Haley Macfarlene             Leo Hayes High           14.78   2.7  2 
  3 Annick Leger                 Mathieu-Martin           15.14   2.7  2 
  4 Jorja Hanley                 James M. Hill            15.36   2.7  2 
  5 Marlaine Paulin              Marie-Esther             15.47   2.7  2 
  6 Jayna Bleakney               J.M.A. Armstrong         16.06   2.7  2 
  7 Mylène Ferguson              L-J-Robichaud            16.19   2.7  2 
  8 Olivia Okane                 Oromocto                 16.24   2.5  1 
  9 Maggie McNeil                Miramichi Valley         16.34   2.7  2 
 10 Madison O'Neill              Miramichi Valley         16.66   2.5  1 
 11 Veronique Maltais            Carleton North           17.26   2.5  1 
 12 Victoria White               Oromocto                 17.67   2.5  1 
 13 Daynah Hall                  Oromocto                 18.36   2.5  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janelle Allanach             Mathieu-Martin           51.52   2 
  2 Jadyn Mah                    Miramichi Valley         53.53   2 
  3 Katie Smith                  MacNaughton              55.63   2 
  4 Hannah Levyssohn             MacNaughton              56.32   2 
  5 Anouk Van Doorn              Bonar Law                56.56   2 
  6 Olivia Okane                 Oromocto                 58.55   2 
  7 Trinity Lemieux              Oromocto                 59.74   1 
  8 Tristan Desroches            Miramichi Valley         59.76   2 
  9 Victoria Fagan               Bonar Law                59.78   2 
 10 Alyssa Ivany                 Moncton High           1:00.24   1 
 11 Julia Campbell               Sussex Regional        1:01.20   1 
 12 Abby Lifford                 Leo Hayes High         1:05.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leo Hayes High School                                 56.25   1 
  2 Fredericton High School                               57.14   2 
  3 Miramichi Valley High                                 57.97   2 
  4 Moncton High School                                   58.15   2 
  5 École Mathieu-Martin                                  58.59   2 
  6 Sussex Regional High                                  59.49   1 
  7 Bernice MacNaughton High                              59.88   2 
  8 Woodstock High School                               1:00.77   2 
  9 Bonar Law High School                               1:01.17   2 
 10 Oromocto High School                                1:02.29   1 
 11 Harvey High School                                  1:02.43   1 
 12 James M. Hill Memorial                              1:03.78   1 
 13 Sugarloaf Senior High                               1:04.33   1 
 14 École Clément-Cormier                               1:07.63   2 
 -- Harrison Trimble High                                   DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                             4:46.24   1 
  2 Sussex Regional High                                5:00.99   2 
  3 Leo Hayes High School                               5:03.70   1 
  4 Harrison Trimble High                               5:04.65   2 
  5 Miramichi Valley High                               5:09.38   1 
  6 Moncton High School                                 5:18.09   2 
  7 Bathurst High                                       5:28.41   2 
  8 Oromocto High School                                5:29.66   1 
  9 James M. Hill Memorial                              5:34.17   2 
 10 Bonar Law High School                               5:34.44   1 
 
Girls High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby MacIsaac              Riverview High           1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sara Grant                   Tantramar               J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
  3 Marlaine Paulin              Marie-Esther             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Monica Bastarache            Clément-Cormier          1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kaitlyn McCain               Fredericton             J1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
 -- Madison Kontos               Tantramar                   NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jadyn Mah                    Miramichi Valley         4.86m   6.5 
     4.75m(5.2) 4.76m(2.2) 4.76m(4.9) 4.77m(4.4) 4.86m(6.5) 4.56m(2.6)
  2 Sara Grant                   Tantramar                4.79m   2.6 
     4.57m(3.3) 4.42m(2.1) 4.47m(3.8) 4.52m(4.4) 4.79m(2.6) 4.49m(5.8)
  3 Vickie Albert                Clément-Cormier          4.69m   4.9 
     FOUL      4.69m(4.9) 4.44m(6.4) 4.62m(5.8) 4.52m(2.1) FOUL     
  4 Haley Macfarlene             Leo Hayes High           4.67m   3.5 
     4.42m(3.3) 4.55m(5.2) 4.63m(1.5) FOUL      4.46m(2.9) 4.67m(3.5)
  5 Marena Halaoui               Sainte-Anne              4.55m   3.3 
     4.23m(4.3) 4.40m(6.8) 4.45m(3.2) 3.70m(1.8) 4.55m(3.3) FOUL     
  6 Eloise Hachey                Nepisiguit               4.53m   4.2 
     3.25m(4.7) 4.12m(5.4) 4.53m(4.2) 4.50m(6.0) 4.43m(3.9) 4.43m(3.2)
  7 Mylène Ferguson              L-J-Robichaud            4.51m   2.9 
     4.24m(4.9) 4.51m(2.9) 4.41m(5.0) 4.30m(5.4) 4.25m(0.6) 4.29m(3.7)
  8 Emma Betts                   Leo Hayes High           4.39m   5.3 
     4.39m(5.3) 4.23m(5.9) 4.33m(4.3) 4.27m(3.1) 4.17m(1.8) 4.18m(4.9)
  9 Marlaine Paulin              Marie-Esther             4.10m   6.3 
     2.73m(2.8) 4.10m(6.3) 4.08m(4.5)            
 10 Julia Campbell               Sussex Regional          3.99m   2.8 
     FOUL      3.86m(4.8) 3.99m(2.8)            
 11 Megan Bent                   Miramichi Valley         3.90m   5.3 
     3.74m(2.2) 3.90m(5.3) 3.78m(3.9)           
 12 Veronique Maltais            Carleton North           3.88m   3.7 
     3.79m(5.1) 3.88m(3.7) 3.85m(5.9)            
 13 Madison Jamieson             Harvey High              3.60m   3.2 
     3.19m(3.3) 3.60m(3.2) 3.52m(4.9)            
 
Girls Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jadyn Mah                    Miramichi Valley        10.70m   2.7 
     10.38m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      10.40m(3.1) 10.70m(2.7) 10.16m(2.6)
  2 Emma Betts                   Leo Hayes High           9.69m   2.2 
     9.37m(2.0) 9.28m(1.1) 9.32m(1.4) 9.34m(3.3) 9.04m(1.6) 9.69m(2.2)
  3 Larissa Hamann-Price         Miramichi Valley         9.62m   3.0 
     9.04m(2.9) 8.41m(1.2) 8.43m(3.1) 9.62m(3.0) FOUL      8.86m(2.9)
  4 Haley Macfarlene             Leo Hayes High           9.61m   1.0 
     9.24m(0.3) 9.61m(1.0) FOUL      9.12m(3.2) 9.24m(1.7) 9.60m(1.4)
  5 Jenna Melanson               Harrison Trimble         8.97m   2.6 
     8.81m(1.7) 8.74m(3.1) 8.97m(2.6) 8.88m(1.1) 8.75m(3.3) FOUL     
  6 Julia Campbell               Sussex Regional          8.94m   3.4 
     FOUL      8.33m(2.8) 8.71m(2.7) 8.35m(2.1) 8.94m(3.4) 8.47m(2.9)
  7 Emily Doucet                 Mgr M-F-Richard          8.85m   2.4 
     8.69m(4.0) 8.85m(2.4) FOUL      8.49m(1.0) 8.66m(1.0) 8.65m(2.5)
  8 Ali Mann                     Petitcodiac              8.47m   2.9 
     8.35m(2.0) 8.43m(1.3) 8.26m(1.6) 8.10m(2.2) FOUL      8.47m(2.9)
  9 Kaitlyn McCain               Fredericton              8.40m   2.0 
     8.22m(3.6) 8.40m(2.0) FOUL                
 10 Madison Augustine            Bonar Law                8.29m   3.2 
     8.29m(3.2) 8.17m(4.0) 8.02m(1.9)           
 11 Katie Smith                  MacNaughton              8.01m   1.2 
     FOUL      8.01m(1.2) 7.74m(2.2)          
 12 Ashley Wylie                 Bonar Law                7.67m   1.5 
     FOUL      7.67m(1.5) 7.52m(2.0)           
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annick Leger                 Mathieu-Martin          10.32m  
      10.32m  9.68m  9.57m  9.07m  9.65m  PASS
  2 Emilie Schofield             Beausoleil               9.10m  
      8.06m  8.59m  8.58m  9.10m  8.58m  8.78m
  3 Hannah Vicaire               Sugarloaf                9.04m  
      8.57m  9.04m  FOUL  8.33m  7.14m  8.57m
  4 Kiana Harquail               Quatre Vents             8.94m  
      8.94m  8.82m  8.38m  8.73m  8.81m  8.33m
  5 Mya McLaughlin               Grand Manan              8.83m  
      FOUL  7.96m  7.34m  7.28m  8.83m  FOUL
  6 Holli Robertson              Bonar Law                8.36m  
      8.36m  7.86m  8.13m  8.09m  7.92m  7.66m
  7 Kelsey Sock                  Bonar Law                8.07m  
      FOUL  8.07m  7.42m  7.46m  7.71m  7.41m
  8 Erin Lyons                   Sugarloaf                7.92m  
      7.92m  7.70m  7.10m  7.54m  6.91m  7.56m
  9 Paige Luimes                 Canterbury               7.77m  
      7.77m  7.44m  7.57m           
 10 Emma Russell                 Leo Hayes High           7.58m  
      7.58m  7.30m  7.33m           
 11 Ky-Lynn Paul                 Leo Hayes High           7.52m  
      FOUL  7.52m  FOUL           
 12 Lily Binney                  Harvey High              7.41m  
      7.41m  6.55m  6.40m           
 13 Rachel Murphy                MacNaughton              7.40m  
      FOUL  7.40m  FOUL           
 14 Morgan Bigger                McAdam High              7.04m  
      6.76m  6.76m  7.04m         
 15 Emma Muir                    Sussex Regional          7.00m  
      6.42m  6.85m  7.00m           
 16 Samantha Nickerson           Oromocto                 6.86m  
      6.55m  6.86m  6.44m          
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy Aube                 Sugarloaf               20.73m  
      19.75m  20.73m  18.03m  18.31m  FOUL  19.84m
  2 Brook Taylor                 Miramichi Valley        19.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.74m  17.37m  FOUL  14.35m
  3 Josee Martin                 James M. Hill           19.50m  
      18.57m  16.53m  15.91m  19.50m  17.28m  FOUL
  4 Meghan O'Blenes              Harrison Trimble        18.22m  
      18.22m  17.76m  17.20m  17.78m  15.92m  16.65m
  5 Emma Russell                 Leo Hayes High          17.73m  
      FOUL  17.73m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  13.59m
  6 Emily Scott-Stafford         Harvey High             17.09m  
      17.09m  FOUL  15.38m  15.74m  15.76m  15.86m
  7 Ally Eales                   McAdam High             16.88m  
      16.03m  15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  16.88m  16.37m
  8 Madyson Roach                Leo Hayes High          15.94m  
      15.43m  15.94m  15.01m  15.53m  FOUL  13.34m
  9 Emilie Schofield             Beausoleil              15.90m  
      15.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Leila Cartier                Mathieu-Martin          15.28m  
      FOUL  15.28m  FOUL         
 11 Morgan Bigger                McAdam High             14.46m  
      14.45m  14.46m  FOUL         
 12 Samantha Nickerson           Oromocto                14.28m  
      FOUL  13.40m  14.28m         
 13 Molly Roherty                Sugarloaf               13.54m  
      11.50m  13.54m  13.05m         
 14 Kelsey Sock                  Bonar Law               12.95m  
      FOUL  12.59m  12.95m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Voelkl                 Moncton High            26.69m  
      26.69m  20.51m  23.43m  24.62m  23.30m  21.37m
  2 Emilie Schofield             Beausoleil              26.11m  
      25.06m  24.11m  22.08m  26.11m  22.33m  23.17m
  3 Chloé Goguen                 L-J-Robichaud           24.17m  
      19.86m  19.52m  23.63m  17.85m  19.16m  24.17m
  4 Morgan Bigger                McAdam High             23.96m  
      21.72m  22.59m  20.28m  23.41m  21.09m  23.96m
  5 Ashley Wylie                 Bonar Law               21.58m  
      21.58m  17.42m  18.46m  12.55m  18.90m  18.41m
  6 Marie (oetgoaset) Simon      Bonar Law               20.49m  
      18.89m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL  20.49m  17.65m
  7 Madison Augustine            Bonar Law               20.41m  
      20.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  15.41m
  8 Kiana Harquail               Quatre Vents            20.00m  
      17.85m  15.34m  18.95m  20.00m  19.97m  FOUL
  9 Kate MacLean                 Harvey High             18.45m  
      18.45m  17.68m  PASS         
 10 Danielle Keefe               Fredericton             16.23m  
      16.23m  14.81m  14.95m         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abigail Davidson             Fredericton              12.89q  2.8  2 
  2 Martine Haché                Beausoleil               13.35q  2.9  1 
  3 Alicia Simmie                James M. Hill            13.67q  2.9  1 
  4 Ashley Robinson-Groznick     Simonds High             13.85q  2.8  2 
  5 Olivia Croft                 Oromocto                 13.93q  2.9  1 
  6 Sarah Landry                 Nepisiguit               14.05q  2.8  2 
  7 Alexandra Roy                L-J-Robichaud            14.07q  2.9  1 
  8 Kaitlyn Shea                 Saint John               14.09q  2.9  1 
  9 Zoe Brockbank                Harrison Trimble         14.13   2.9  1 
 10 Ariane McGraw                Mathieu-Martin           14.15   2.9  1 
 11 Ceirra Gardner               McAdam High              14.34   2.8  2 
 12 Abbygail Jackson             MacNaughton              14.50   2.8  2 
 13 Julia Macpherson             Kennebecassis            14.56   2.8  2 
 14 Olivia Hansen                Harrison Trimble         14.68   2.8  2 
 15 Madelyn Marr                 Harvey High              14.83   2.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Davidson             Fredericton              12.70   3.3 
  2 Martine Haché                Beausoleil               13.24   3.3 
  3 Ashley Robinson-Groznick     Simonds High             13.67   3.3 
  4 Alicia Simmie                James M. Hill            13.89   3.3 
  4 Olivia Croft                 Oromocto                 13.89   3.3 
  6 Sarah Landry                 Nepisiguit               13.90   3.3 
  7 Kaitlyn Shea                 Saint John               14.18   3.3 
  8 Alexandra Roy                L-J-Robichaud            14.28   3.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Abigail Davidson             Fredericton              26.13   3.2  2 
  2 Joelle Léger                 Mathieu-Martin           26.91   3.2  2 
  3 Martine Haché                Beausoleil               28.27   3.2  2 
  4 Gedeline Pitre               Mathieu-Martin           28.68   3.2  2 
  5 Ashley Robinson-Groznick     Simonds High             28.70   3.2  2 
  6 Alicia Simmie                James M. Hill            28.74   3.4  1 
  7 Julia Leblanc                Saint John               28.75   3.2  2 
  8 Carmen Alverez               Miramichi Valley         28.80   3.2  2 
  9 Olivia Croft                 Oromocto                 29.47   3.4  1 
 10 Alexandra Roy                L-J-Robichaud            29.93   3.4  1 
 11 Sarah Landry                 Nepisiguit               29.96   3.4  1 
 12 Abbygail Jackson             MacNaughton              30.81   3.4  1 
 13 Hannah Hachey                Leo Hayes High           31.07   3.4  1 
 14 Jillian Downey               Rothesay                 31.19   3.4  1 
 15 Megan Kincaid                Leo Hayes High           32.40   3.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton            1:02.77   2 
  2 Joelle Léger                 Mathieu-Martin         1:03.89   2 
  3 Karlee Duval                 Samuel-de-Champ        1:05.28   2 
  4 Carmen Alverez               Miramichi Valley       1:05.63   2 
  5 Gedeline Pitre               Mathieu-Martin         1:07.00   2 
  6 Chelsey Underhill            Leo Hayes High         1:07.53   2 
  7 Monica Mazerolle             Mgr M-F-Richard        1:08.72   1 
  8 Melissa Laforge              Quatre Vents           1:08.87   1 
  9 Lisa Sleptova                Carleton North         1:08.93   2 
 10 Amélie Céline Sonier         W-A-Losier             1:08.95   1 
 11 Raeghan O'Leary              Sir James Dunn         1:09.91   1 
 12 Mackenzie Allen              Tantramar              1:10.02   2 
 13 Jillian Downey               Rothesay               1:11.35   1 
 14 Emily Czerwinski             Fredericton            1:12.18   1 
 15 Mya Milner                   Tantramar              1:12.77   1 
 16 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John             1:12.92   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Trites                Fredericton            2:32.01  
  2 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton            2:33.54  
  3 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin         2:34.27  
  4 Chelsey Underhill            Leo Hayes High         2:41.39  
  5 Karlee Duval                 Samuel-de-Champ        2:47.16  
  6 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John             2:51.64  
  7 Mélanie Landry               Mgr M-F-Richard        2:53.71  
  8 Samantha Gemmell             Moncton High           2:54.14  
  9 Paula Starke                 L'Odyssée              2:59.66  
 10 Emily Cooling                Harrison Trimble       3:02.32  
 11 Mya Milner                   Tantramar              3:02.92  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Trites                Fredericton            5:24.83  
  2 Patricia Kelly               Fredericton            5:37.26  
  3 Allie Griffin                Kennebecassis          5:40.08  
  4 Amelia Welch                 Sir James Dunn         5:50.37  
  5 Alyssa Evans                 Saint John             5:53.10  
  6 Sophie Inkpen                Saint John             5:55.25  
  7 Mélodie Landry               Mgr M-F-Richard        5:55.73  
  8 Mélanie Landry               Mgr M-F-Richard        6:01.81  
  9 Kassidy Hamilton             Miramichi Valley       6:33.88  
 10 Sydney Erb                   Bathurst High          6:34.64  
 11 Lauren Dara                  Leo Hayes High         6:39.19  
 12 Maddie Carr                  Stanley High           6:39.75  
 13 Chloe Duchesne               Nepisiguit             6:52.65  
 14 Denise Hushke                Bathurst High          7:01.67  
 15 Hayley Briggs                Carleton North         7:15.78  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Griffin                Kennebecassis         11:20.04  
  2 Patricia Kelly               Fredericton           11:22.92  
  3 Amélie Cormier               Louis-Mailloux        11:24.64  
  4 Natasha Vatcher              Oromocto              11:37.25  
  5 Amelia Welch                 Sir James Dunn        12:09.68  
  6 Sophie Inkpen                Saint John            12:28.78  
  7 Mélodie Landry               Mgr M-F-Richard       12:32.90  
  8 Hannah Haynes-MacDonald      Fredericton           12:36.18  
  9 Catherine Priemer            Tantramar             12:59.96  
 10 Lauren Dara                  Leo Hayes High        13:37.28  
 11 Sydney Erb                   Bathurst High         14:09.37  
 12 Kassidy Hamilton             Miramichi Valley      14:09.44  
 13 Maddie Carr                  Stanley High          14:15.15  
 14 Chloe Duchesne               Nepisiguit            14:26.26  
 -- Sophie Comeau                Mgr M-F-Richard            DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caroline Gagnon              L'Odyssée                16.72   3.0  2 
  2 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin           17.76   3.0  2 
  3 Cassidy Hanley               James M. Hill            18.65   3.0  2 
  4 Olivia Croft                 Oromocto                 20.18   3.0  2 
  5 Ilse Nieuwets                Bonar Law                20.45   3.0  2 
  6 Ashley Parker                MacNaughton              20.69   3.3  1 
  7 Brooke Barrieau              Miramichi Valley         20.98   3.0  2 
  8 Maike Henschel               Sir James Dunn           21.75   3.3  1 
  9 Hallee Hunter                J.M.A. Armstrong         21.78   3.0  2 
 -- Samantha Davison             Bonar Law                  DNF   3.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Gagnon              L'Odyssée              1:10.07  
  2 Carmen Alverez               Miramichi Valley       1:13.04  
  3 Julia Leblanc                Saint John             1:17.14  
  4 Sophie Landry                Quatre Vents           1:18.82  
  5 Jillian McEvoy               Miramichi Valley       1:22.70  
  6 Ilse Nieuwets                Bonar Law              1:26.78  
  7 Carly Warman                 Bonar Law              1:28.54  
  8 Samantha Davison             Bonar Law              1:40.87  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 École Mathieu-Martin                                  56.72   1 
  2 Fredericton High School                               56.87   1 
  3 Harrison Trimble High                                 57.43   1 
  4 Miramichi Valley High                                 58.94   2 
  5 Leo Hayes High School                                 59.32   2 
  6 Carleton North High                                 1:00.55   2 
  7 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                              1:01.79   2 
  8 Mgr Marcel-François-Richard                         1:02.88   1 
  9 Bonar Law High School                               1:03.63   2 
 10 J.M.A. Armstrong High                               1:09.02   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                             4:43.80  
  2 École Mathieu-Martin                                4:44.43  
  3 Harrison Trimble High                               5:05.13  
  4 Miramichi Valley High                               5:06.28  
  5 Leo Hayes High School                               5:07.48  
  6 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                              5:11.68  
  7 Mgr Marcel-François-Richard                         5:17.63  
  8 Bonar Law High School                               5:21.67  
 
Girls High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin           1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sophie Landry                Quatre Vents             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    X 
  2 Sabreigh Fletcher            Bonar Law                1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amélie Godin                 W-A-Losier               1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lauren Simmons               Miramichi Valley         1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jillian McEvoy               Miramichi Valley         1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caroline Gagnon              L'Odyssée                5.17m   4.2 
     4.57m(4.1) 4.98m(1.9) 4.77m(2.3) 4.65m(3.0) 4.81m(5.9) 5.17m(4.2)
  2 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes High           5.10m   3.2 
     FOUL      5.10m(3.2) 5.00m(7.0) 5.03m(3.3) 4.85m(5.9) 4.98m(4.2)
  3 Abigail Davidson             Fredericton              5.08m   3.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(2.2) 4.56m(1.8) FOUL      5.08m(3.1)
  4 Joelle Léger                 Mathieu-Martin           5.00m   6.0 
     4.76m(5.0) 4.90m(4.2) 4.78m(3.0) 4.88m(3.0) 4.79m(3.6) 5.00m(6.0)
  5 Lauren Simmons               Miramichi Valley         4.42m   3.8 
     3.91m(5.0) 3.87m(NWI) 4.42m(3.8) 4.32m(3.1) 3.80m(4.7) FOUL     
  6 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis            4.37m   2.3 
     4.12m(3.1) FOUL      4.37m(2.3) 4.12m(3.8) 4.29m(5.7) 4.24m(2.3)
  7 Jolie Allain                 Miramichi Valley         4.31m   3.8 
     4.30m(3.3) 4.14m(4.7) 4.31m(3.8) 4.11m(1.9) FOUL      4.02m(2.6)
  8 Shannon Kinsella             Simonds High             4.26m   2.6 
     4.15m(3.8) FOUL      3.89m(2.7) 4.26m(2.6) 3.95m(3.4) 3.97m(4.0)
  9 Aura Mahoney                 Bathurst High            4.11m   2.8 
     3.81m(5.6) 4.11m(2.8) 3.91m(4.6)            
 10 Madelyn Marr                 Harvey High              4.05m   3.1 
     3.84m(+0.0) 3.58m(4.4) 4.05m(3.1)            
 11 Lisa Sleptova                Carleton North           4.03m   2.3 
     3.49m(4.9) 4.03m(2.3) 2.32m(3.0)            
 12 Elayna Mac                   Leo Hayes High           3.93m   5.5 
     3.84m(5.9) 3.60m(3.0) 3.93m(5.5)            
 13 Ariane McGraw                Mathieu-Martin           3.92m   2.4 
     3.92m(2.4) 3.45m(3.7) 3.85m(1.0)            
 14 Iricia Flint-Downey          Bonar Law                3.69m   2.8 
     FOUL      3.52m(5.1) 3.69m(2.8)            
 15 Jillian McEvoy               Miramichi Valley         3.56m   3.2 
     FOUL      3.56m(3.2) 3.55m(4.5)            
 -- Julia Leblanc                Saint John                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes High          11.36m   1.7 
     11.04m(2.0) 11.07m(4.1) 11.17m(0.5) 11.16m(3.3) 11.05m(1.6) 11.36m(1.7)
  2 Courtney Ritchie             Kennebecassis            9.57m   1.3 
     9.27m(0.3) 9.12m(1.8) 9.32m(2.3) 9.34m(2.1) 9.10m(1.9) 9.57m(1.3)
  3 Elise Hansen                 Harrison Trimble         9.18m   2.2 
     9.07m(0.9) 8.43m(0.7) 8.70m(2.4) 8.90m(3.3) 8.94m(2.2) 9.18m(2.2)
  4 Jolie Allain                 Miramichi Valley         8.96m   2.6 
     8.49m(2.7) FOUL      8.60m(1.8) 8.50m(2.5) 8.96m(2.6) 8.65m(2.1)
  5 Aura Mahoney                 Bathurst High            8.81m   1.9 
     8.63m(3.3) 8.81m(1.9) FOUL      8.54m(1.8) 8.76m(4.0) 8.71m(1.8)
  6 Olivia Hansen                Harrison Trimble         8.74m   5.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.53m(1.7) FOUL      8.74m(5.2) 8.73m(2.1)
  7 Lisa Sleptova                Carleton North           8.71m   2.5 
     8.25m(2.2) 8.71m(2.5) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      8.57m(3.1)
  8 Sabreigh Fletcher            Bonar Law                8.22m   2.3 
     8.22m(2.3) 7.96m(3.0) 7.89m(4.6) 8.13m(4.1) FOUL      7.98m(2.7)
  9 Josie Rogers                 Harrison Trimble         8.18m   0.3 
     7.23m(0.9) 8.18m(0.3) FOUL                
 10 Samantha Davison             Bonar Law                7.50m   2.5 
     7.38m(1.0) 7.38m(2.8) 7.50m(2.5)           
 11 Courtney Hibbert             Bonar Law                7.23m   1.7 
     7.23m(1.7) 7.09m(1.3) FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyla Hughes                  Clément-Cormier         11.58m  
      1.66m  11.46m  11.29m  10.92m  11.58m  11.53m
  2 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay                 8.79m  
      7.87m  FOUL  8.10m  8.61m  8.79m  FOUL
  3 Sarah Cassell                Bonar Law                8.42m  
      8.42m  8.03m  8.02m  8.09m  8.23m  8.40m
  4 Maddy Burns                  Harrison Trimble         8.28m  
      8.28m  FOUL  7.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Belinda Carson               Petitcodiac              8.12m  
      7.78m  7.75m  7.68m  6.69m  8.12m  7.95m
  6 Savannah Gallant-Whalen      Bonar Law                8.06m  
      8.06m  7.57m  7.69m  7.58m  7.57m  7.61m
  7 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View             7.78m  
      7.38m  7.78m  6.41m  FOUL  6.97m  6.85m
  8 Katie McAffee                Carleton North           7.74m  
      7.55m  7.74m  6.99m  7.36m  FOUL  6.07m
  9 Heilynn Clinch               Grand Manan              7.63m  
      7.63m  6.84m  7.12m         
 10 Iricia Flint-Downey          Bonar Law                7.53m  
      7.03m  7.07m  7.53m         
 11 Charlotta Rakel              Fundy High               7.50m  
      7.18m  FOUL  7.50m         
 12 Taylor Bennett               Harvey High              7.49m  
      7.34m  7.49m  FOUL         
 13 Madison Tingley              Harrison Trimble         7.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.46m         
 14 Emilie Gagne-Poulin          Carleton North           7.05m  
      FOUL  6.90m  7.05m         
 15 Alicia Simmie                James M. Hill            5.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kassia Schenkels             Miramichi Valley        26.27m  
      21.92m  21.96m  22.65m  26.27m  16.51m  20.29m
  2 Martine Haché                Beausoleil              25.69m  
      15.84m  23.94m  21.46m  FOUL  25.69m  16.59m
  3 Sabreigh Fletcher            Bonar Law               24.32m  
      22.22m  23.34m  21.01m  24.32m  19.61m  22.07m
  4 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay                24.05m  
      20.68m  24.05m  23.48m  18.76m  22.72m  23.69m
  5 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View            23.25m  
      15.84m  21.31m  FOUL  FOUL  21.82m  23.25m
  6 Lauren Charron               Oromocto                22.05m  
      22.05m  20.55m  20.48m  FOUL  15.91m  21.85m
  7 Ashley Cormier               Saint John              21.14m  
      20.56m  18.87m  20.70m  21.14m  21.08m  20.25m
  8 Sarah Cassell                Bonar Law               20.66m  
      20.23m  20.66m  18.67m  20.56m  FOUL  18.71m
  9 Josephine Keith              Petitcodiac             19.28m  
      13.55m  16.23m  19.28m         
 10 Julie Ogden                  Rothesay                19.19m  
      17.84m  19.19m  18.08m         
 11 Lauren Dara                  Leo Hayes High          19.09m  
      19.09m  FOUL  17.22m         
 12 Maddy Burns                  Harrison Trimble        19.03m  
      18.19m  19.03m  FOUL         
 13 Jasmine Doucet               Nepisiguit              18.61m  
      18.61m  17.60m  17.40m            
 14 Madison Cleghorn             McAdam High             17.47m  
      15.33m  12.77m  17.47m            
 15 Andréanne Ferron             W-A-Losier              17.11m  
      16.86m  17.11m  16.69m            
 16 Randall Jamie                Fredericton             17.03m  
      15.10m  17.03m  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View            36.17m  
      31.70m  34.10m  31.89m  33.67m  34.25m  36.17m
  2 Janelle Leblanc              Mgr M-F-Richard         33.07m  
      30.01m  30.53m  32.07m  27.28m  33.07m  27.81m
  3 Kyla Hughes                  Clément-Cormier         32.65m  
      FOUL  31.98m  32.65m  29.26m  26.93m  30.74m
  4 Ashley Lelievre              Bathurst High           27.05m  
      23.61m  24.79m  23.66m  23.72m  24.63m  27.05m
  5 Maddie Carey                 Saint John              25.84m  
      23.54m  25.84m  23.76m  19.81m  24.56m  23.35m
  6 Aura Mahoney                 Bathurst High           25.35m  
      25.35m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  23.95m  FOUL
  7 Emmah Vincent                Rothesay                24.67m  
      18.32m  21.44m  24.67m  21.53m  23.01m  22.39m
  8 Emilie Gagne-Poulin          Carleton North          23.99m  
      23.99m  21.10m  21.30m  23.25m  21.87m  23.99m
  9 Ashley Cormier               Saint John              23.71m  
      FOUL  23.23m  23.71m           
 10 Kassia Schenkels             Miramichi Valley        22.40m  
      20.10m  21.99m  22.40m           
 11 Jada Levi-Ward               Bonar Law               21.86m  
      18.56m  FOUL  21.86m           
 12 Julia Murray                 Saint John              21.56m  
      20.97m  19.58m  21.56m           
 13 Andréanne Ferron             W-A-Losier              20.65m  
      20.65m  20.38m  20.29m           
 14 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay                20.00m  
      FOUL  15.26m  20.00m           
 15 Julie Ogden                  Rothesay                19.76m  
      19.00m  19.76m  18.82m           
 16 Belinda Carson               Petitcodiac             14.13m  
      10.40m  11.89m  14.13m           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ji Harvey                    Leo Hayes High           11.85q  1.0  1 
  2 Ben King                     Kennebecassis            11.89q  1.0  1 
  3 Jacob Wightman               Fredericton              12.16q  3.4  2 
  4 Simon Melanson               Mathieu-Martin           12.24q  1.0  1 
  5 Yanic Duplessis              Clément-Cormier          12.31q  1.0  1 
  6 Brandon Hache                W-A-Losier               12.44q  1.0  1 
  6 Zhang Jack                   Fundy High               12.44q  3.4  2 
  8 Alex Melanson                Mathieu-Martin           12.48q  3.4  2 
  9 Austin Wamboldt              MacNaughton              12.58   3.4  2 
 10 Russell Irvine               Sugarloaf                12.61   3.4  2 
 11 Taylor Nickerson             Kennebecassis            12.69   3.4  2 
 12 Jasmin Tardif                Mathieu-Martin           12.77   3.4  2 
 13 J.J. Coleman                 Bathurst High            12.85   1.0  1 
 14 Will Englehart               Leo Hayes High           12.90   1.0  1 
 15 Hebertini Bellefleur         Woodstock                13.11   3.4  2 
 16 Glendon Vautour              Fundy High               14.01   1.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben King                     Kennebecassis            11.66   3.8 
  1 Ji Harvey                    Leo Hayes High           11.66   3.8 
  3 Simon Melanson               Mathieu-Martin           12.16   3.8 
  4 Jacob Wightman               Fredericton              12.21   3.8 
  5 Yanic Duplessis              Clément-Cormier          12.28   3.8 
  6 Zhang Jack                   Fundy High               12.36   3.8 
  7 Brandon Hache                W-A-Losier               12.44   3.8 
  8 Alex Melanson                Mathieu-Martin           12.55   3.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ben King                     Kennebecassis            24.16   1.9  2 
  2 Jacob Wightman               Fredericton              24.52   1.9  2 
  3 Jeremy Michaud               Cité des Jeunes          24.62   1.9  2 
  4 Jaden Gammon                 Bathurst High            24.93   1.9  2 
  5 Kota Niwa                    Harrison Trimble         25.21   4.6  1 
  6 Daniel Mavakala              Harrison Trimble         25.27   4.6  1 
  7 Jacob Chakravorty            Leo Hayes High           25.58   1.9  2 
  8 Jasmin Tardif                Mathieu-Martin           25.66   4.6  1 
  9 Brandon Hache                W-A-Losier               25.91   1.9  2 
 10 Cole (erickson) Augustin     Bonar Law                26.16   1.9  2 
 11 Cameron Harris               Kennebecassis            26.20   4.6  1 
 12 Ethan Caissie                Bathurst High            26.29   4.6  1 
 13 Benjamin Daigle              Saint John               26.90   4.6  1 
 14 Sergio Sandoval              Oromocto                 27.60   4.6  1 
 15 Hebertini Bellefleur         Woodstock                28.26   4.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Enstrom                 J.M.A. Armstrong         53.44   2 
  2 Jeremy Michaud               Cité des Jeunes          55.34   2 
  3 Anthony Cormier-Losier       L'Odyssée                56.73   2 
  4 Daniel Mavakala              Harrison Trimble         57.58   2 
  5 Jaden Gammon                 Bathurst High            57.86   2 
  6 Jacob Tenass                 Miramichi Valley         58.46   2 
  7 Cameron Harris               Kennebecassis            59.40   1 
  8 Jacob MacDonald              MacNaughton            1:01.21   2 
  9 Roshan Melvin                MacNaughton            1:01.74   1 
 10 Sergio Sandoval              Oromocto               1:01.95   1 
 11 Noah Gibbons-Salib           Sussex Regional        1:03.33   1 
 12 Matt Stairs                  Woodstock              1:05.76   1 
 13 John Crawford                Kennebecassis          1:06.13   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Enstrom                 J.M.A. Armstrong       2:09.74  
  2 Anthony Cormier-Losier       L'Odyssée              2:17.42  
  3 Max Mazerolle                Mgr M-F-Richard        2:19.72  
  4 Roshan Melvin                MacNaughton            2:20.01  
  5 Samuel Charest               Quatre Vents           2:22.85  
  6 Dominic Doucet               Quatre Vents           2:31.25  
  7 Daniel Hawkes                Woodstock              2:32.87  
  8 Jacob Tenass                 Miramichi Valley       2:35.56  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristan Morneault            Mathieu-Martin         4:29.02  
  2 Francois Richard             Mathieu-Martin         4:32.26  
  3 Roshan Melvin                MacNaughton            4:49.59  
  4 Andon Morneault              Mathieu-Martin         4:51.26  
  5 Julien Thibodeau             Nepisiguit             4:53.66  
  6 Berit Richardson             Fundy High             5:02.35  
  7 Jacob Tenass                 Miramichi Valley       5:03.73  
  8 Ethan Crowley                Harbour View           5:06.56  
  9 Carlo Chouinard              Quatre Vents           5:06.98  
 10 Scott Whitters               Leo Hayes High         5:08.68  
 11 Adam Stultz                  MacNaughton            5:08.81  
 12 Michael Mallaley             Leo Hayes High         5:18.94  
 13 Jake Macphee                 Sir James Dunn         5:26.73  
 14 Will Shaw                    Harvey High            5:26.88  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francois Richard             Mathieu-Martin         9:58.00  
  2 Julien Thibodeau             Nepisiguit            10:33.10  
  3 Scott Whitters               Leo Hayes High        10:41.90  
  4 Ethan Crowley                Harbour View          10:46.80  
  5 Carlo Chouinard              Quatre Vents          10:53.50  
  6 Ethan McGillicuddy           McAdam High           11:03.20  
  7 Jacob MacDonald              MacNaughton           11:04.20  
  8 Micah Griffiths              Moncton High          11:19.90  
  9 Jake Macphee                 Sir James Dunn        11:22.60  
 10 Tyler Leblanc                Carleton North        11:27.50  
 11 Brock Forsythe               Harrison Trimble      11:31.10  
 12 Mikael Thebeau               Harrison Trimble      12:18.80  
 13 Caleb Macphee                Sir James Dunn        12:24.60  
 14 Tyson Cochrane               Oromocto              12:30.50  
 15 Luc Debertin                 Carleton North        12:35.60  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" JR(9-10)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cole (erickson) Augustin     Bonar Law                16.32   1.5 
  2 Drake Ritchie                Leo Hayes High           18.05   1.5 
  3 Isaac Wilson                 J.M.A. Armstrong         19.17   1.5 
  4 Ryan Killam                  J.M.A. Armstrong         19.21   1.5 
  5 Brett Parker                 Sugarloaf                19.40   1.5 
  6 Jack Cameron                 J.M.A. Armstrong         19.54   1.5 
  7 John Stears                  Saint John               20.65   1.5 
  8 Cohen Fournier               Oromocto                 20.75   1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Enstrom                 J.M.A. Armstrong         42.82   2 
  2 Max Mazerolle                Mgr M-F-Richard          45.55   2 
  3 Cole (erickson) Augustin     Bonar Law                46.32   2 
  4 Tristan Morneault            Mathieu-Martin           46.88   2 
  5 Jesse Lavalley               Quatre Vents             48.26   2 
  6 Michael Mallaley             Leo Hayes High           50.00   2 
  7 Drake Ritchie                Leo Hayes High           50.31   1 
  8 Gabriel Drapeau              Quatre Vents             50.50   1 
  9 Treasure Tugaine             Fundy High               51.11   1 
 10 Ryan Killam                  J.M.A. Armstrong         51.32   1 
 11 Aljon Garcia                 Bonar Law                53.33   2 
 12 Nolan Hutchinson             Fundy High               54.14   1 
 13 Jason Beach                  Sussex Regional          54.58   2 
 14 Cohen Fournier               Oromocto                 54.78   1 
 15 Jeremy Bois                  Oromocto               1:01.27   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 École Mathieu-Martin                                  50.91   1 
  2 Bathurst High                                         50.98   2 
  3 Leo Hayes High School                                 51.43   2 
  4 Harrison Trimble High                                 53.59   2 
  5 Fundy High School                                     53.87   2 
  6 Bonar Law High School                                 54.10   1 
  7 Sugarloaf Senior High                                 54.35   1 
  8 Sussex Regional High                                  54.73   1 
  9 Moncton High School                                   54.84   1 
 10 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                55.23   2 
 11 Carleton North High                                   55.26   2 
 12 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                 55.85   1 
 12 Woodstock High School                                 55.85   2 
 14 Oromocto High School                                1:01.41   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leo Hayes High School                               4:05.03   2 
  2 Bathurst High                                       4:06.83   2 
  3 École Mathieu-Martin                                4:10.79   2 
  4 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                              4:25.02   2 
  5 Moncton High School                                 4:26.51   1 
  6 Bonar Law High School                               4:28.22   1 
  7 Sussex Regional High                                4:32.78   2 
  8 J.M.A. Armstrong High                               4:39.36   2 
  9 Oromocto High School                                5:06.60   1 
 
Boys High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ji Harvey                    Leo Hayes High           1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Will Englehart               Leo Hayes High          J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Max Mazerolle                Mgr M-F-Richard         J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alexandre Guimond            Mgr M-F-Richard          1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Alex Beach                   Sussex Regional             NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Leblanc                Carleton North              NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Drake Ritchie                Leo Hayes High              NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ji Harvey                    Leo Hayes High           5.73m   2.3 
     4.95m(2.0) 5.40m(6.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      5.73m(2.3)
  2 Alexandre Guimond            Mgr M-F-Richard          5.45m   2.9 
     5.09m(3.4) 5.23m(2.5) 5.31m(3.8) 4.95m(2.5) 4.85m(2.1) 5.45m(2.9)
  3 Austin Wamboldt              MacNaughton              5.40m   3.9 
     5.39m(1.4) 5.40m(3.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      5.35m(2.4)
  4 Russell Irvine               Sugarloaf                5.34m   3.7 
     5.29m(3.1) 5.32m(4.8) 5.33m(2.2) PASS      5.27m(2.5) 5.34m(3.7)
  5 Jason Beach                  Sussex Regional          5.32m   5.8 
     PASS      5.32m(5.8) 5.09m(2.8) 4.77m(4.4) 4.84m(2.3) 4.55m(3.1)
  6 Jasmin Tardif                Mathieu-Martin           5.24m   2.6 
     5.24m(2.6) 5.17m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 J.J. Coleman                 Bathurst High            5.20m   3.2 
     4.90m(4.2) 4.84m(5.1) 5.20m(3.2) PASS      4.51m(2.6) FOUL     
  8 Will Englehart               Leo Hayes High           5.13m   3.3 
     4.99m(1.2) 5.13m(3.3) PASS      PASS      5.11m(2.1) PASS     
  9 Jaden Gammon                 Bathurst High            4.89m   3.9 
     FOUL      4.89m(3.9) 4.69m(2.9)           
 10 Kota Niwa                    Harrison Trimble         4.62m   3.0 
     FOUL      4.39m(5.3) 4.62m(3.0)           
 11 Samuel Chiasson              Nepisiguit               4.58m   3.3 
     4.17m(3.4) 4.58m(3.3) 4.10m(4.4)           
 12 Benjamin Daigle              Saint John               4.48m   4.3 
     4.41m(0.6) 4.37m(3.2) 4.48m(4.3)           
 
Boys Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Russell Irvine               Sugarloaf               11.22m   1.3 
     11.18m(2.9) 10.83m(3.2) 11.22m(1.3) 10.98m(4.2) 11.19m(3.7) 11.00m(2.3)
  2 Austin Wamboldt              MacNaughton             11.10m   2.3 
     9.32m(2.7) 11.10m(2.3) 11.01m(0.9) PASS      10.70m(3.1) FOUL     
  3 Jason Beach                  Sussex Regional         10.82m   3.0 
     10.55m(2.4) 10.82m(3.0) 10.76m(3.3) 10.63m(1.2) 10.31m(2.8) 10.28m(3.5)
  4 Jordan Joseph                Bonar Law               10.51m   3.8 
     10.42m(2.0) 9.97m(4.5) 10.51m(3.8) 10.06m(3.5) FOUL      10.51m(6.5)
  5 Karlos Hernandez             Leo Hayes High          10.48m   3.0 
     10.13m(1.4) 9.40m(2.2) 10.34m(3.9) 10.24m(3.4) 9.91m(2.9) 10.48m(3.0)
  6 Fred Saxenberger             Sugarloaf               10.42m   5.7 
     10.25m(1.6) FOUL      10.08m(1.5) 10.42m(5.7) 9.60m(2.3) 9.60m(1.3)
  7 Aljon Garcia                 Bonar Law               10.23m   2.0 
     9.75m(3.7) 10.10m(2.7) 10.20m(3.5) 9.77m(4.8) 10.13m(3.3) 10.23m(2.0)
  8 Camden Douthwright           Harrison Trimble        10.04m   3.3 
     9.99m(2.5) FOUL      10.01m(5.3) 9.80m(6.9) 10.04m(3.3) 9.99m(NWI)
  9 Jayden Thibodeau             Mathieu-Martin           9.94m   2.8 
     9.07m(3.5) 9.94m(2.8) 9.80m(3.8)            
 10 Tristan Morneault            Mathieu-Martin           9.83m   3.4 
     9.81m(1.6) 9.83m(3.4) 9.42m(2.7)            
 11 Alex Beach                   Sussex Regional          8.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.73m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yanic Duplessis              Clément-Cormier         13.58m  
      12.66m  12.60m  13.03m  12.85m  13.11m  13.58m
  2 Miguel Beattie               Mathieu-Martin          12.74m  
      11.67m  12.52m  12.57m  12.74m  12.16m  12.41m
  3 Josh Flanagan                Bonar Law               12.28m  
      11.82m  11.64m  11.73m  12.13m  12.28m  11.36m
  4 Nick Pallen                  J.M.A. Armstrong        11.72m  
      11.72m  11.65m  11.51m  11.71m  11.56m  10.84m
  5 William Cassell              Bonar Law               11.42m  
      11.42m  10.93m  10.07m  11.17m  11.08m  10.79m
  6 Alex Boucher                 Bathurst High           11.06m  
      11.06m  10.87m  10.45m  FOUL  10.33m  FOUL
  6 Spencer Dean                 Leo Hayes High          11.06m  
      11.06m  10.38m  10.44m  9.62m  9.37m  FOUL
  8 Ryley Macintosh              Beausoleil              10.92m  
      10.51m  FOUL  10.92m  10.62m  9.74m  10.44m
  9 Tyler Leblanc                Carleton North          10.18m  
      10.10m  10.18m  FOUL           
 10 Ramzy Hagan                  Carleton North           9.70m  
      9.70m  7.87m  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryley Macintosh              Beausoleil              37.06m  
      37.06m  29.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Josh Flanagan                Bonar Law               30.68m  
      22.18m  28.78m  26.99m  27.70m  22.66m  30.68m
  3 William Cassell              Bonar Law               29.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.21m  FOUL  27.96m  29.59m
  4 Ethan Caissie                Bathurst High           29.04m  
      27.67m  26.12m  22.65m  25.63m  29.04m  28.58m
  5 Tj (tyler) Sock              Bonar Law               28.04m  
      27.28m  FOUL  28.04m  27.78m  25.96m  26.68m
  6 Thane Hutt                   Carleton North          27.30m  
      22.35m  27.30m  26.44m  22.99m  24.44m  23.28m
  7 Nick Pallen                  J.M.A. Armstrong        26.63m  
      26.63m  FOUL  23.77m  FOUL  25.62m  24.22m
  8 Gabe Hiscock                 Oromocto                24.65m  
      24.65m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL  22.45m
  9 Mike Singh                   Sussex Regional         23.15m  
      FOUL  23.15m  19.29m           
 10 Alex Beach                   Sussex Regional         21.42m  
      18.02m  FOUL  21.42m           
 11 Ramzy Hagan                  Carleton North          20.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.35m           
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yanic Duplessis              Clément-Cormier         41.34m  
      38.54m  FOUL  39.66m  41.34m  40.73m  39.62m
  2 Daniel Hawkes                Woodstock               38.82m  
      FOUL  33.53m  38.29m  38.82m  38.46m  35.39m
  3 Jake Lynch                   Kennebecassis           36.69m  
      FOUL  22.36m  36.69m  FOUL  21.82m  32.69m
  4 William Cassell              Bonar Law               35.88m  
      33.17m  35.88m  34.43m  34.63m  33.35m  32.66m
  5 Alex Melanson                Mathieu-Martin          34.93m  
      31.96m  33.86m  34.93m  34.29m  FOUL  34.41m
  6 Logan Dickinson              Carleton North          34.28m  
      30.95m  34.28m  FOUL  30.00m  32.86m  31.28m
  7 Alex Boucher                 Bathurst High           33.44m  
      FOUL  33.44m  32.74m  FOUL  30.77m  28.95m
  8 Nick Pallen                  J.M.A. Armstrong        29.34m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.34m  FOUL  27.79m  28.36m
  9 Mike Singh                   Sussex Regional         29.08m  
      29.08m  25.33m  FOUL         
 10 Devon Seeley                 Sir James Dunn          26.02m  
      26.02m  21.40m  PASS         
 11 Colin Richardson             Woodstock               23.55m  
      23.55m  16.04m  20.44m         
 12 Kyle Wood                    Moncton High            22.56m  
      19.29m  22.56m  17.63m         
 13 Ramzy Hagan                  Carleton North          22.12m  
      FOUL  21.33m  22.12m         
 14 Thane Hutt                   Carleton North          22.04m  
      22.04m  16.11m  17.68m         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Posi Adenuga                 Harrison Trimble         11.80q  3.9  2 
  1 Kirklin Robichaud            MacNaughton              11.80q  3.9  2 
  1 Shamar Williams              Carleton North           11.80q  3.9  2 
  4 Simon Brideau                W-A-Losier               11.82q  3.9  2 
  5 Will Ncnally                 MacNaughton              12.01q  2.2  1 
  5 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay                 12.01q  3.9  2 
  7 Simon Butler                 Fredericton              12.07q  3.9  2 
  8 Yunchul Son                  Saint John               12.10q  2.2  1 
  9 Jonas Berke                  Oromocto                 12.24   2.2  1 
 10 Merveille Sambili            L'Odyssée                12.28   2.2  1 
 11 Samuel Jean                  Nepisiguit               12.32   2.2  1 
 12 Justin Crowther              Fredericton              12.63   2.2  1 
 13 Kyle Hodder                  Sussex Regional          12.65   2.2  1 
 14 Jarrett Gendron              Hampton High             12.71   2.2  1 
 -- Jordan Henri                 MacNaughton                DNF   3.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Posi Adenuga                 Harrison Trimble         11.68   3.8 
  2 Kirklin Robichaud            MacNaughton              11.71   3.8 
  3 Simon Brideau                W-A-Losier               11.75   3.8 
  4 Yunchul Son                  Saint John               11.78   3.8 
  5 Will Ncnally                 MacNaughton              11.90   3.8 
  6 Shamar Williams              Carleton North           12.01   3.8 
  7 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay                 12.06   3.8 
  8 Simon Butler                 Fredericton              12.14   3.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mickyle Welsh                Riverview High           23.01   4.0  2 
  2 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John               23.11   4.0  2 
  3 Kirklin Robichaud            MacNaughton              24.00   4.0  2 
  4 Liam Robertson               Oromocto                 24.18   4.0  2 
  5 Connor Woods                 MacNaughton              24.43   4.0  2 
  6 Adryon Thompson              Tantramar                24.65   2.6  1 
  7 Merveille Sambili            L'Odyssée                24.67   2.6  1 
  8 Jonas Berke                  Oromocto                 24.82   4.0  2 
  9 Shamar Williams              Carleton North           24.91   4.0  2 
  9 Chris Cameron-Kogler         Moncton High             24.91   2.6  1 
 11 Simon Butler                 Fredericton              24.98   2.6  1 
 12 Ben McCoy                    Rothesay                 25.01   2.6  1 
 13 Kyle Hodder                  Sussex Regional          25.08   2.6  1 
 13 Samuel Jean                  Nepisiguit               25.08   2.6  1 
 15 Jarrett Gendron              Hampton High             25.43   2.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John               52.76   2 
  2 Merveille Sambili            L'Odyssée                54.89   2 
  3 Dennis Emerson               Saint John               55.56   2 
  4 Adryon Thompson              Tantramar                55.57   2 
  5 Mickyle Welsh                Riverview High           55.92   2 
  6 Liam Robertson               Oromocto                 56.43   2 
  7 Ben Thorne                   Petitcodiac              56.79   2 
  7 Justin Crowther              Fredericton              56.79   1 
  9 Will Roderick                Saint John               57.48   1 
 10 Alexis Richard               W-A-Losier               58.08   1 
 11 Chris Cameron-Kogler         Moncton High             58.20   1 
 12 Patrick Leblanc              L'Odyssée                58.98   1 
 13 Samuel Jean                  Nepisiguit               59.08   2 
 14 Christian McLean             Carleton North         1:00.58   1 
 15 Bowen Tays                   Sussex Regional        1:01.86   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Banks              Harbour View           2:08.56  
  2 Mitchel Kean                 Leo Hayes High         2:11.37  
  3 Michael Mitton               Bonar Law              2:15.47  
  4 Dennis Emerson               Saint John             2:17.43  
  5 Reilly Riordon               Bathurst High          2:17.50  
  6 Ryan Meridith                Harrison Trimble       2:19.40  
  7 Ben Thorne                   Petitcodiac            2:21.86  
  8 Owen Campbell                Saint John             2:25.40  
  9 Maxime Savoie                Mgr M-F-Richard        2:29.75  
 10 Vincent Bruening             Tantramar              2:32.08  
 11 Liam Robertson               Oromocto               2:33.42  
 12 Kyle Breau                   Moncton High           2:35.21  
 13 Kaden Major                  Harbour View           2:36.44  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Banks              Harbour View           4:23.37  
  2 Mitchel Kean                 Leo Hayes High         4:25.31  
  3 Lars Schwarz                 Sainte-Anne            4:29.93  
  4 Reilly Riordon               Bathurst High          4:48.19  
  5 Aidan Donnelly               Harvey High            4:54.41  
  6 Josh Jackson                 Fredericton            4:54.98  
  7 Jonathan Roy                 Nepisiguit             4:55.42  
  8 Ben Thorne                   Petitcodiac            4:58.77  
  9 Jeremie Gervais              Mathieu-Martin         4:58.91  
 10 Yannick Boudreau             Mathieu-Martin         5:00.52  
 11 Owen Campbell                Saint John             5:05.52  
 12 Logan Macphee                Petitcodiac            5:09.89  
 13 Tim Green                    Carleton North         5:10.27  
 14 Temesgen Clark               L'Odyssée              5:16.56  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lars Schwarz                 Sainte-Anne            9:37.30  
  2 Aidan Donnelly               Harvey High           10:17.54  
  3 Jonathan Roy                 Nepisiguit            10:18.19  
  4 Scott Verschoor              Sussex Regional       10:30.01  
  5 Ryan Meridith                Harrison Trimble      10:37.32  
  6 Yannick Boudreau             Mathieu-Martin        10:47.20  
  7 Nick Fletcher                MacNaughton           10:51.78  
  8 Tyler Pitre                  Miramichi Valley      10:52.24  
  9 Maxime Savoie                Mgr M-F-Richard       10:53.30  
 10 Isaiah Downey                MacNaughton           11:01.89  
 11 Shane Brown                  Fundy High            11:04.73  
 12 Will Oliver                  Saint John            11:06.32  
 13 Collin Niles                 Saint John            11:23.04  
 -- Temesgen Clark               L'Odyssée                  DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" SR(11-12)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Craig Thorne                 Kennebecassis            14.62   3.4  2 
  2 Michael Mitton               Bonar Law                16.72   3.4  2 
  3 Eliott Parker                Sugarloaf                18.22   3.4  2 
  4 Jack Barlow                  Bonar Law                18.64   5.0  1 
  5 Ason Tomah                   Bonar Law                18.85   5.0  1 
  6 Caleb Smith                  Carleton North           18.90   3.4  2 
  7 Dom Hall                     Leo Hayes High           19.03   5.0  1 
  8 Adam Gallop                  Leo Hayes High           19.30   3.4  2 
  9 Scott Verschoor              Sussex Regional          19.40   3.4  2 
 10 Brandon Parker               Sugarloaf                20.00   5.0  1 
 11 Riley Callahan               Carleton North           20.17   5.0  1 
 12 Sam Richard                  MacNaughton              20.66   3.4  2 
 13 Jonathan Blackmore           Miramichi Valley         24.13   3.4  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Thorne                 Kennebecassis            58.09   2 
  2 Michael Mitton               Bonar Law              1:03.75   2 
  3 Josh Wylie                   Bonar Law              1:09.14   2 
  4 Tim Green                    Carleton North         1:09.30   2 
  5 Ason Tomah                   Bonar Law              1:09.87   2 
  6 Vincent Bruening             Tantramar              1:11.85   2 
  7 Samuel Lavalee               Quatre Vents           1:14.06   2 
  8 Curtis Gowan                 Fundy High             1:16.44   1 
  9 Sam Richard                  MacNaughton            1:19.65   2 
 10 Nick Fletcher                MacNaughton            1:22.56   1 
 11 Ben Gorman                   James M. Hill          1:37.17   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernice MacNaughton High                              48.35   1 
  2 Carleton North High                                   49.21   2 
  3 Saint John High School                                49.26   1 
  4 Bonar Law High School                                 49.69   1 
  5 Leo Hayes High School                                 49.89   1 
  6 Fredericton High School                               50.03   1 
  7 Sussex Regional High                                  50.84   2 
  8 Moncton High School                                   50.87   1 
  9 Harrison Trimble High                                 51.57   2 
 10 Sugarloaf Senior High                                 51.74   2 
 11 Oromocto High School                                  51.87   1 
 12 Simonds High School                                   52.45   2 
 13 Petitcodiac Regional High                             52.49   2 
 14 Bathurst High                                         56.04   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                              3:57.29   1 
  2 Leo Hayes High School                               4:04.16   1 
  3 Bonar Law High School                               4:05.28   1 
  4 Fredericton High School                             4:06.01   1 
  5 Sussex Regional High                                4:08.90   2 
  6 Harrison Trimble High                               4:10.90   2 
  7 Bathurst High                                       4:14.39   2 
  8 Petitcodiac Regional High                           4:19.23   2 
  9 Oromocto High School                                4:22.18   1 
 
Boys High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jan Johannsen                Sugarloaf                1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alex Cormier                 Mgr M-F-Richard         J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO 
  3 Kyle Wesselius               Petitcodiac             J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Noah Czernecki               Miramichi Valley         1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Drew Linton                  Grand Manan              1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Zachary Barnaby              Sugarloaf               J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Carter Mills                 Petitcodiac              1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Bowen Tays                   Sussex Regional          1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nick Mabey                   Carleton North              NH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Yunchul Son                  Saint John                  NH  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Cormier                 Mgr M-F-Richard          6.22m   2.1 
     5.99m(2.1) 6.14m(4.8) 6.03m(3.9) 5.81m(2.6) FOUL      6.22m(2.1)
  2 Andrew Boudreau              Bathurst High            5.73m   3.2 
     5.66m(4.3) 5.66m(6.3) 5.73m(3.2) 5.64m(1.7) 5.65m(3.8) 5.71m(3.1)
  3 Kurt Keays                   Sussex Regional         J5.73m   2.3 
     4.41m(3.9) 5.38m(2.8) 5.22m(2.3) 5.54m(4.2) FOUL      5.73m(2.3)
  4 Jared Eagles                 J.M.A. Armstrong         5.66m   2.3 
     5.51m(4.3) 5.45m(4.1) 5.36m(3.5) 5.17m(2.2) 5.66m(2.3) 5.25m(2.5)
  5 Josh Jackson                 Fredericton              5.37m   3.9 
     5.24m(2.4) 5.28m(4.1) 5.37m(3.9) 5.10m(7.4) 5.08m(2.2) 5.16m(3.6)
  6 Justin Crowther              Fredericton              5.36m   3.9 
     5.33m(3.1) 5.14m(2.5) 5.36m(3.9) 5.25m(5.1) 5.16m(2.7) FOUL     
  7 Josh Armstrong               Riverview High           5.26m   6.2 
     4.99m(1.6) 5.26m(6.2) 4.86m(3.0) FOUL      4.68m(2.3) FOUL     
  8 Mason Ritchie                Moncton High             5.24m   2.0 
     4.79m(2.5) 3.63m(6.1) 5.22m(1.2) 5.24m(2.0) 5.22m(5.4) 5.16m(2.9)
  9 Drew Linton                  Grand Manan              5.21m   4.9 
     5.21m(4.9) 5.21m(4.2) 4.62m(5.0)           
 10 Scott Barrieau               Harvey High              5.12m   1.7 
     5.12m(1.7) 4.27m(2.7) 5.11m(1.7)          
 11 Kyle Hodder                  Sussex Regional          5.07m   2.3 
     4.93m(3.5) 5.00m(2.1) 5.07m(2.3)           
 12 Parker Campbell              Bonar Law                4.99m   5.1 
     4.96m(4.2) 4.85m(3.2) 4.99m(5.1)           
 13 Adryon Thompson              Tantramar                4.97m   2.6 
     4.97m(2.6) 4.43m(2.5) 4.68m(2.0)           
 14 Xayier Haas                  Oromocto                 4.89m   3.1 
     4.89m(3.1) FOUL      PASS                
 14 Will Ncnally                 MacNaughton              4.89m   1.5 
     4.84m(1.0) 4.79m(1.7) 4.89m(1.5)           
 
Boys Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Cormier                 Mgr M-F-Richard         13.41m   1.4 
     13.41m(1.4) 13.20m(2.5) FOUL      13.05m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jared Eagles                 J.M.A. Armstrong        11.93m   1.6 
     11.93m(1.6) 11.53m(2.7) 11.38m(4.6) 10.94m(3.1) 11.48m(4.4) 11.48m(1.9)
  3 Andrew Boudreau              Bathurst High           11.91m   2.0 
     11.82m(3.0) 11.82m(1.0) 11.86m(1.8) 11.54m(4.1) 11.43m(2.7) 11.91m(2.0)
  4 Scott Perry                  Leo Hayes High          11.70m   2.0 
     11.33m(3.7) 11.62m(2.6) 11.70m(2.0) 11.68m(1.4) FOUL      11.40m(4.3)
  5 Michael Allain               Riverview High          11.40m   2.4 
     11.40m(2.4) 11.03m(1.1) 11.29m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Simon Butler                 Fredericton             11.05m   2.6 
     FOUL      11.05m(2.6) 11.02m(1.3) 10.72m(2.8) 10.75m(3.8) 10.92m(2.6)
  7 Parker Campbell              Bonar Law               11.03m   1.8 
     11.03m(1.8) 10.55m(3.3) 10.77m(2.6) 10.73m(3.5) FOUL      10.97m(5.0)
  8 Kent Ivany                   Harrison Trimble        10.96m   3.0 
     10.94m(2.2) 10.96m(3.0) 10.69m(2.4) 10.84m(3.4) FOUL      10.77m(NWI)
  9 Will Roderick                Saint John              10.71m   2.3 
     10.71m(2.3) 10.45m(2.2) 10.24m(2.8)            
 10 Carter Mills                 Petitcodiac             10.67m   1.0 
     10.31m(1.9) 10.67m(1.0) 10.53m(2.4)            
 11 Drew Linton                  Grand Manan             10.61m   1.5 
     FOUL      10.61m(1.5) FOUL                 
 12 Kaleb Dunn                   Bonar Law               10.49m   2.1 
     10.49m(2.1) 10.46m(1.5) 10.21m(1.4)            
 13 Kurt Keays                   Sussex Regional         10.37m   3.6 
     FOUL      9.98m(3.8) 10.37m(3.6)            
 14 Andrew Thompson              Carleton North          10.28m   2.8 
     10.16m(5.7) 10.28m(2.8) FOUL                 
 15 Christian McLean             Carleton North          10.01m   3.3 
     9.76m(3.9) 10.01m(3.3) 9.49m(3.2)            
 16 Maxwell Lohoar               Rothesay                 9.94m   1.6 
     9.94m(1.6) 9.82m(2.6) 9.35m(2.1)            
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Bourque               Clément-Cormier         14.15m  
      13.40m  12.10m  14.15m  14.07m  13.14m  14.12m
  2 Patrick Theriault            W-A-Losier              13.50m  
      13.50m  13.19m  12.78m  13.21m  12.49m  13.47m
  3 Logan McHugh                 Oromocto                12.09m  
      10.15m  12.09m  11.01m  11.81m  10.80m  10.22m
  4 Brandon Robichaud            Sainte-Anne             11.76m  
      11.11m  11.76m  10.83m  FOUL  11.18m  10.61m
  5 Dawson Wylie                 Bonar Law               11.21m  
      10.95m  11.21m  10.53m  10.77m  10.56m  PASS
  6 Wyatt Crandall               J.M.A. Armstrong        11.18m  
      10.93m  11.08m  FOUL  11.18m  10.61m  11.13m
  7 Alex Khoshbakhtian           Sir James Dunn          11.08m  
      10.79m  10.01m  10.52m  11.08m  10.34m  9.93m
  8 Khaden Hayward               Sussex Regional         11.07m  
      11.07m  10.75m  10.59m  10.58m  10.17m  10.48m
  9 Will Hall                    Carleton North          11.04m  
      10.38m  10.40m  11.04m         
 10 Ben Irvine                   Simonds High            10.57m  
      10.19m  10.57m  9.90m         
 11 Keith Dennis                 Bonar Law               10.42m  
      9.41m  FOUL  10.42m         
 12 Kent Ivany                   Harrison Trimble        10.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.33m         
 13 Daniel Gaudreault            Tantramar               10.21m  
      10.21m  10.11m  9.95m         
 14 Andrew Ollerhead             Tantramar               10.04m  
      10.04m  FOUL  7.89m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Bourque               Clément-Cormier         42.57m  
      33.70m  37.31m  37.47m  FOUL  35.71m  42.57m
  2 Ben Irvine                   Simonds High            36.71m  
      27.27m  30.35m  30.26m  32.73m  32.27m  36.71m
  3 Logan Davidson               Fredericton             31.72m  
      FOUL  30.27m  28.24m  31.72m  29.64m  29.16m
  4 Keenan Sock                  Bonar Law               31.00m  
      31.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wyatt Crandall               J.M.A. Armstrong        30.54m  
      24.93m  30.22m  30.54m  25.97m  FOUL  25.80m
  6 Justin Babineau-Wilson       Moncton High            29.13m  
      FOUL  29.13m  23.52m  FOUL  25.19m  28.75m
  7 Scott Barrieau               Harvey High             28.47m  
      28.40m  FOUL  27.64m  27.88m  FOUL  28.47m
  8 Evan Hutchinson              Bonar Law               28.40m  
      FOUL  25.46m  28.40m  25.74m  26.55m  27.18m
  9 Will Hall                    Carleton North          27.28m  
      26.82m  27.28m  26.50m           
 10 Jan Johannsen                Sugarloaf               26.06m  
      23.88m  26.06m  23.91m           
 11 Khaden Hayward               Sussex Regional         25.46m  
      25.46m  23.87m  FOUL           
 12 Andrew Ollerhead             Tantramar               23.86m  
      23.42m  23.86m  23.68m           
 13 Anthony McIntyre             Saint John              22.62m  
      20.04m  22.62m  19.98m           
 14 Kyle Lewis                   Moncton High            20.73m  
      17.55m  FOUL  20.73m            
 15 Hunter Bell                  Simonds High            20.14m  
      19.43m  20.14m  FOUL           
 16 Xayier Haas                  Oromocto                19.03m  
      FOUL  19.03m  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Tait                   J.M.A. Armstrong        41.61m  
      41.61m  38.96m  36.71m  38.31m  FOUL  41.57m
  2 Khaden Hayward               Sussex Regional         40.54m  
      25.76m  32.63m  38.78m  38.81m  40.54m  38.71m
  3 Olivier Landry               W-A-Losier              38.10m  
      34.02m  37.99m  38.10m  38.04m  FOUL  37.76m
  4 Brandon Robichaud            Sainte-Anne             37.85m  
      FOUL  37.85m  34.46m  36.69m  35.89m  34.92m
  5 Will Hall                    Carleton North          35.87m  
      35.87m  32.74m  29.70m  35.34m  32.34m  31.87m
  6 Andrew Ollerhead             Tantramar               35.44m  
      33.77m  FOUL  34.03m  34.25m  29.96m  35.44m
  7 Keith Dennis                 Bonar Law               33.85m  
      32.59m  33.34m  33.61m  33.85m  27.52m  FOUL
  8 Andrew Thompson              Carleton North          32.30m  
      32.30m  29.75m  30.33m  31.01m  31.69m  28.79m
  9 Michael Allain               Riverview High          30.43m  
      22.94m  27.55m  30.43m         
 10 Dawson Wylie                 Bonar Law               30.33m  
      30.33m  27.66m  25.77m         
 10 Mackenzie Crouch             Sir James Dunn          30.33m  
      24.45m  27.77m  30.33m         
 12 Eliott Parker                Sugarloaf               29.03m  
      29.03m  26.27m  27.05m         
 13 Riley Ring Dineen            Saint John              28.56m  
      28.56m  28.14m  27.11m         
 14 Scott Verschoor              Sussex Regional         28.18m  
      23.56m  23.84m  28.18m           
 15 Ben Irvine                   Simonds High            26.63m  
      18.55m  26.29m  26.63m         
 16 Wyatt Crandall               J.M.A. Armstrong        24.28m  
      24.28m  FOUL  19.81m         
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Wood                 M9 Simonds High              9.14   2.4 
  2 Nabil Riordon              M Bathurst High             9.16   2.4 
  3 Emma McTavish              W Oromocto                 11.06   2.4 
  4 Elliot Whippie             M Fundy High               11.19   2.4 
 
Mixed Shot Put Special O 3k
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliot Whippie             M Fundy High               7.09m  
      7.09m  6.42m  6.21m  6.71m  5.57m  6.87m
  2 Nabil Riordon              M Bathurst High            6.12m  
      5.55m  4.75m  5.61m  5.58m  6.12m  5.79m
  3 Emma McTavish              W Oromocto                 4.52m  
      4.32m  4.17m  3.94m  4.35m  4.00m  4.52m
 
              Combined Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Fredericton High School            FHS3            219  
                2 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3            192.5
                3 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3            190  
                4 Bonar Law High School              BON2            176  
                5 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3            127  
                6 Mgr Marcel-François-Richard        MFR              91  
                7 Saint John High School             SJH3             89  
                8 Bathurst High                      BHS2             86.5
                9 J.M.A. Armstrong High              JMA2             84  
                9 Bernice MacNaughton High           BLM3             84  
               11 Harrison Trimble High              HTH3             78  
               12 École Clément-Cormier              ECC2             71.5
               13 Kennebecassis Valley High          KVH3             69  
               14 Sussex Regional High               SRH3             63  
               15 Sugarloaf Senior High              SLS2             57  
               16 Oromocto High School               OHS3             54.5
               17 École Carrefour Beausoleil         ECB              51  
               18 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             49  
               19 Moncton High School                MHS3             46  
               19 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents             EQV              46  
               21 Riverview High School              RIV3             45  
               22 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             44  
               23 Harbour View High                  HVH3             39  
               24 Carleton North High                CNH2             36  
               25 Tantramar Regional High            TAN2             35  
               26 École Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3             30  
               27 Simonds High School                SHS3             27  
               27 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier           WAL3             27  
               29 Fundy High School                  FHS2             25  
               30 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH2             24.5
               31 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET              18.5
               32 Rothesay High School               RHS2             16  
               32 Harvey High School                 HHS              16  
               34 Cité des Jeunes A. M. Sormany      CDJ3             13  
               35 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD              12  
               36 Louis-J.-Robichaud                 LJR2             11  
               37 École Marie-Esther                 EME2             10  
               37 McAdam High School                 MCA              10  
               37 Woodstock High School              WHS2             10  
               37 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC              10  
               41 Grand Manan Community School       GMCS              8  
               42 Louis-Mailloux                     ELM2              6  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account