• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NBIAA South West regional

Hampton, NB
October 13th, 2018

NBIAA XC South West Regional Qualifier - 2018-10-13               
                    Régional Sur Ouest de cross-country ASINB                    
                                     Hampton                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Vringer, Erin                Saint John H          16:06.90    1             
  2 McLeod, Madeleine            École Sainte-Anne     16:42.00    2             
  3 White, Jessica               Fredericton           17:24.20    3             
  4 Boone, Madeline              Fundy High School     17:36.90    4             
  5 Rocca, Gabrielle             Saint John H          17:54.60    5             
  6 Anran, Xu                    St. Stephen High      18:05.60    6             
  7 Grant, Maia                  Saint John H          18:12.80    7             
  8 Fullarton, Zoe               Fredericton           18:22.40    8             
  9 Tapp, Tasha                  Oromocto Hig          18:42.21    9             
 10 Spalding, Neve               Fredericton           18:48.90   10             
 11 Oliver, Claire               Saint John H          18:54.40   11             
 12 Hume, Mariah                 Canterbury H          19:28.70   12             
 13 Carrier, Emma-Grace          École Sainte-Anne     19:35.60   13             
 14 McKinley, Abigail            Saint John H          19:36.50   14             
 15 Briggs, Emily                Tobique Vall          19:46.20   15             
 16 Kingston, Olivia             Harbour View High     19:52.40   16             
 17 Hume, Meghan                 Canterbury H          19:58.70   17             
 18 Jewett, Kyla                 Canterbury H          20:06.20   18             
 19 Vega, Izaro                  Fundy High School     20:36.40   19             
 20 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton High School   21:02.20   20             
 21 Quinn, Margaret              St. Malachy's High    21:10.12   21             
 22 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Du          21:14.80   22             
 23 Gaudette, Elisa              Sir James Du          21:16.60   23             
 24 Summerville, Ella            Hampton High School   21:19.20   24             
 25 Winter, Rebecca              Hampton High School   21:34.80   25             
 26 Rumbolt, Amie                Oromocto Hig          21:49.60   26             
 27 Hamilton, Payton             Sir James Du          21:50.70   27             
 28 Haughn, Mahala               Sir James Du          21:52.00   28             
 29 Hannah, Maddison             Harvey High School    21:52.60   29             
 30 Halaoui, Marena              École Sainte-Anne     21:55.90   30             
 31 Murphy, Abigeal              Hampton High School   22:07.40   31             
 32 Dumouchel, Sophie            Saint John H          22:09.70   32             
 33 Castillo, Alina              Sir James Du          22:33.10   33             
 34 Simpson, Kirsten             Fredericton           22:40.60   34             
 35 McQuade, Madison             Tobique Vall          22:44.30   35             
 36 Reid, Reegan                 Sir James Du          22:59.80   36             
 37 Drost, Dominque              Leo Hayes Hi          23:22.70   37             
 38 Emerson, Evelyn              Saint John H          23:29.00   38             
 39 Foley, Elizabeth             St. Malachy's High    23:38.70   39             
 40 Honeyman, Bridget            Hampton High School   24:34.60   40             
 41 Dickison, Aly                Canterbury H          25:15.20   41             
 42 Vasilliu, Andréa             École Sainte-Anne     25:16.10   42             
 43 Ingalls, Olivia              Grand Manan           28:18.60   43             
 44 Carr, Ella                   Oromocto Hig          28:57.50   44             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John High School       24    1    5    7   11   14   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:11:08.70                                                    
         Average:    17:47.18                                                    
   2 Fredericton High School      55    3    8   10   34                         
      Total Time:  1:17:16.10                                                    
         Average:    19:19.03                                                    
   3 École Sainte-Anne            87    2   13   30   42                         
      Total Time:  1:23:29.60                                                    
         Average:    20:52.40                                                    
   4 Canterbury High - New Bru    88   12   17   18   41                         
      Total Time:  1:24:48.80                                                    
         Average:    21:12.20                                                    
   5 Sir James Dunn Academy      100   22   23   27   28   33   36               
      Total Time:  1:26:14.10                                                    
         Average:    21:33.53                                                    
   6 Hampton High School         100   20   24   25   31   40                    
      Total Time:  1:26:03.60                                                    
         Average:    21:30.90

  Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Keefe, Danielle              Fredericton           26:01.80    1             
  2 Hall, Mackenzie              Fredericton           27:02.40    2             
  3 Trites, Hannah               Fredericton           27:04.20    3             
  4 Trites, Emily                Fredericton           27:04.80    4             
  5 Wright, Frances              Fredericton           27:14.90    5             
  6 Griffin, Allison             Kennebecassi          28:24.20    6             
  7 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Fredericton           28:55.90    7             
  8 O'Leary, Raeghan             Sir James Du          29:43.50    8             
  9 Inkpen, Sophie               Saint John H          29:49.00    9             
 10 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John H          31:13.90   10             
 11 Moffett, Alexis              Sussex Regio          31:58.40   11             
 12 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John H          33:28.70   12             
 13 Page, Julia                  Hartland Com          34:22.00   13             
 14 O'Kane, Olivia               Oromocto Hig          34:44.20   14             
 15 Newlands, Camryn             Nackawic Hig          35:06.50   15             
 16 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton High School   35:08.30   16             
 17 Liu, Yifei                   Rothesay Net          35:25.40   17             
 18 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Du          37:29.40   18             
 19 Brown, Makayla               Grand Manan           41:08.10   19             
 20 Head, Erika                  Sir James Du          44:32.10   20             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericton High School      10    1    2    3    4    5    7               
      Total Time:  1:47:13.20                                                    
         Average:    26:48.30                                                    
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harris, Cameron              Kennebecassi          15:47.40    1             
  2 Bell, Matthew                St. Malachy's High    15:48.50    2             
  3 Crowley, Ethan               Harbour View High     16:02.50    3             
  4 Harvey, Nicholas             Fredericton           16:14.90    4             
  5 Rideout, Jagger              Fredericton           16:21.80    5             
  6 Macphee, Jake                Sir James Du          16:22.80    6             
  7 Smith, Gabe                  Sir James Du          16:49.90    7             
  8 Murray, Connor               École Sainte-Anne     17:04.70    8             
  9 Fillion, Landon              Hartland Com          17:07.50    9             
 10 Cruickshank, Eli             Grand Manan           17:08.80   10             
 11 Verschoor, Eric              Sussex Regio          17:18.10   11             
 12 Currie, Nathan               Fredericton           17:21.20   12             
 13 Dumbleton, Preston           Oromocto Hig          17:22.30   13             
 14 Scott, Nathan                Leo Hayes Hi          17:46.30   14             
 15 Macphee, Caleb               Sir James Du          17:53.70   15             
 16 Richards, Riley              Oromocto Hig          17:55.00   16             
 17 Genger, Ozan                 Sir James Du          17:55.80   17             
 18 Harris, Ryan                 Oromocto Hig          18:34.50   18             
 19 Clark, John                  Oromocto Hig          18:37.00   19             
 20 Paul, Kyler                  Leo Hayes Hi          18:37.60   20             
 21 Thibodeau, Parker            Hartland Com          18:38.10   21             
 22 Kent, Jacob                  Hartland Com          18:43.40   22             
 23 Mason, Jordan                Grand Manan           18:44.80   23             
 24 Sharp, Jacob                 Hartland Com          18:45.90   24             
 25 Ciliberto, Josh              Sir James Du          19:16.00   25             
 26 Halse, Elijah                Sir James Du          19:21.20   26             
 27 White, Landon                Saint John H          19:29.50   27             
 28 Burgone, Devon               Oromocto Hig          19:36.50   28             
 29 Han, Frank                   Rothesay Net          19:52.60   29             
 30 Fitzsimmons, Saul            Grand Manan           19:58.30   30             
 31 Girdwood, James              Kennebecassi          19:58.60   31             
 32 Stears, John                 Saint John H          20:22.10   32             
 33 Pardo, Carlos                Fredericton           20:41.50   33             
 34 Price, Robert                Hampton High School   20:47.50   34             
 35 Hurlbert, Chandler           Hampton High School   21:55.30   35             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sir James Dunn Academy       45    6    7   15   17   25   26               
      Total Time:  1:09:02.20                                                    
         Average:    17:15.55                                                    
   2 Fredericton High School      54    4    5   12   33                         
      Total Time:  1:10:39.40                                                    
         Average:    17:39.85                                                    
   3 Oromocto High School         66   13   16   18   19   28                    
      Total Time:  1:12:28.80                                                    
         Average:    18:07.20                                                    
   4 Hartland Community School    76    9   21   22   24                         
      Total Time:  1:13:14.90                                                    
         Average:    18:18.73                                                    
Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kean, Mitchell               Leo Hayes Hi          24:29.00    1             
  2 Whitters, Scott              Leo Hayes Hi          24:48.10    2             
  3 Eatman, Stephen              Leo Hayes Hi          24:49.80    3             
  4 Richardson, Berit            Fundy High School     24:50.20    4             
  5 Legere, Max                  Saint John H          25:00.30    5             
  6 Brown, Shane                 Fundy High School     25:44.90    6             
  7 Byers, Justin                Hampton High School   25:53.20    7             
  8 Boulanger, Zach              St. Malachy's High    25:59.00    8             
  9 Feeney, Stephen              Sir James Du          26:14.20    9             
 10 Hawkes, Daniel               Woodstock Hi          26:16.50   10             
 11 Borden, Devin                Hampton High School   26:41.90   11             
 12 Filby, David                 École Sainte-Anne     26:42.50   12             
 13 Chapman, Luke                Hampton High School   26:43.40   13             
 14 Evans, Ben                   Hampton High School   27:03.00   14             
 15 Law, Nathan                  Saint John H          27:03.80   15             
 16 Malhotra, Vardaan            Fredericton           27:04.40   16             
 17 Hoekman, Jacob               École Sainte-Anne     27:13.90   17             
 18 Van Oord, Jack               Nackawic Hig          27:35.70   18             
 19 Rioux, Samuel                École Sainte-Anne     27:38.20   19             
 20 Bidgood, Gerry               Harbour View High     27:42.20   20             
 21 Herron, Patrick              Hampton High School   27:43.50   21             
 22 Anders, Floris               Saint John H          27:45.30   22             
 23 Higgins-Watson, Ethan        Harbour View High     27:46.20   23             
 24 Harding, Dylan               Tobique Vall          28:39.20   24             
 25 Hoekman, Isaac               École Sainte-Anne     28:57.30   25             
 26 Murray, Duncan               Oromocto Hig          29:02.00   26             
 27 Fong, Zenith                 Rothesay Net          29:02.80   27             
 28 Searles, Freddie             Rothesay Net          29:47.50   28             
 29 Knutsson, Jake               Fredericton           30:02.30   29             
 30 Sullivan, Connor             Saint John H          30:05.10   30             
 31 Yang, Henry                  Saint John H          30:15.50   31             
 32 Adams, Riley                 Oromocto Hig          30:22.60   32             
 33 Cooke, Dylan                 Fundy High School     30:24.70   33             
 34 Carr, Garnet                 Sir James Du          30:30.60   34             
 35 Butler, Andrew               Fundy High School     30:35.40   35             
 36 Sanchez, Ricardo             Woodstock Hi          30:44.70   36             
 37 Silliphant, Stephen          Woodstock Hi          30:53.20   37             
 38 Hutchinson, Nolan            Fundy High School     30:56.90   38             
 39 Connelly, Devin              St. Malachy's High    31:31.90   39             
 40 Major, Kaden                 Harbour View High     31:40.10   40             
 41 Taylor, Cameron              Fredericton           32:05.50   41             
 42 Henry, Isaac                 Tobique Vall          33:56.80   42             
 43 Thornton, Michael            Nackawic Hig          34:07.90   43             
 44 McEachern, Marshall          Sir James Du          34:14.30   44             
 45 Glenndenning, Keegan         Leo Hayes Hi          34:22.20   45             
 46 McQuade, Connor              Tobique Vall          34:23.00   46             
 47 Cooper, Joseph               École Sainte-Anne     34:43.70   47             
 48 Lapointe, Nathaniel          Nackawic Hig          35:56.60   48             
 49 Sky, Sequoia                 Sir James Du          36:06.60   49             
 50 Ahilik, Kubilay              Fredericton           36:47.70   50             
 51 Gobbons Salib, Noah          Sussex Regio          36:53.80   51             
 52 Schnieder, Paul              Hartland Com          36:55.50   52             
 53 Broderick, Lucas             Hampton High School   40:26.00   53             
 54 Bos, Jeremy                  Oromocto Hig          43:12.40   54             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hampton High School          45    7   11   13   14   21   53               
      Total Time:  1:46:21.50                                                    
         Average:    26:35.38                                                    
   2 Leo Hayes High School        51    1    2    3   45                         
      Total Time:  1:48:29.11                                                    
         Average:    27:07.28                                                    
   3 Saint John High School       72    5   15   22   30   31                    
      Total Time:  1:49:54.50                                                    
         Average:    27:28.63                                                    
   4 École Sainte-Anne            73   12   17   19   25   47                    
      Total Time:  1:50:31.90                                                    
         Average:    27:37.98                                                    
   5 Fundy High School            78    4    6   33   35   38                    
      Total Time:  1:51:35.20                                                    
         Average:    27:53.80                                                    
   6 Sir James Dunn Academy      136    9   34   44   49                         
      Total Time:  2:07:05.70                                                    
         Average:    31:46.43                                      

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account