• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

OAC Twilight meet #2

Kelowna, BC
May 11th, 2018

Licensed to Okanagan Athletics Club   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-05-16 10:29 AM
                     Twilight Meet #2 - 2018 - 2018-05-11                      
                              Apple Bowl Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bekar, Ella               10 Okanagan Ath                    2:19.67  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 21" x 6
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson Morrison, Oceana   9 Okanagan Ath                      15.02   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 24" x 6
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stroda, Lily              10 Unattached B                      11.42   NWI 
  2 Bekar, Ella               10 Okanagan Ath                      13.07   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 24" x 6
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bekar, Alexia             11 Okanagan Ath                      13.97   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 27" x 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor-Ainslie, Caiya     12 Okanagan Ath                      15.89   NWI 
  2 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)   12 Okanagan Ath                      15.93   NWI 
  3 Sarin, Niki               12 Okanagan Ath                      17.73   NWI 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 30" x 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dreger, Isabella          13 Aberdeen Hal           13.15      13.41   NWI 
  2 Breau, Brianna            13 Okanagan Ath        18:46.00      16.07   NWI 
  3 Corrigan, Meagan          13 Aberdeen Hal           17.20      16.96   NWI 
 
Girls 9 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson Morrison, Oceana   9 Okanagan Ath                      0.85m  
 
Girls 10 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stroda, Lily              10 Unattached B                      1.15m  
 
Girls 11 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bekar, Alexia             11 Okanagan Ath                      1.10m  
 
Girls 12 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor-Ainslie, Caiya     12 Okanagan Ath                      1.20m  
  2 Burgess, Breya            12 Okanagan Ath                      0.95m  
 
Girls 13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dreger, Isabella          13 Aberdeen Hal                      1.40m  
  2 Corrigan, Meagan          13 Aberdeen Hal                      1.15m  
  3 Phillips, Julia           13 Aberdeen Hal                      1.05m  
 
Girls 10 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bekar, Ella               10 Okanagan Ath                      8.53m  
 
Girls 11 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buehner, Denaya           11 Okanagan Ath                     13.36m  
  2 Bekar, Alexia             11 Okanagan Ath                     12.43m  
 
Girls 12 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drake, Elise              12 Okanagan Ath                     21.81m  
  2 Fierbach, Jenae           12 Okanagan Ath                     15.21m  
  3 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)   12 Okanagan Ath                     14.01m  
 
Girls 13 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breau, Brianna            13 Okanagan Ath          18.34m     20.26m  
  2 Byrne, Felicity           13 Aberdeen Hal          12.27m     12.94m  
 
Girls 11 Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buehner, Denaya           11 Okanagan Ath                     15.72m   10   
 
Girls 12 Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drake, Elise              12 Okanagan Ath                     16.97m   10   
  2 Bagosi, Boglarka (bogi)   12 Okanagan Ath                      8.68m    8   
 
Girls 13 Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breau, Brianna            13 Okanagan Ath          21.25m     25.48m   10   
  2 Byrne, Felicity           13 Aberdeen Hal          14.40m     14.29m    8   
  3 Dreger, Isabella          13 Aberdeen Hal          14.82m     13.35m    6   
  4 Phillips, Julia           13 Aberdeen Hal           8.91m      8.51m    5   
 
Girls 12 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Breya            12 Okanagan Ath                      35.35  +0.0 
  2 Sarin, Niki               12 Okanagan Ath                      35.43  +0.0 
  3 Fierbach, Jenae           12 Okanagan Ath                      35.67  +0.0 
 
Girls 13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dreger, Isabella          13 Aberdeen Hal           28.80      27.65   NWI  2 
  2 Corrigan, Meagan          13 Aberdeen Hal           29.57      30.65   NWI  2 
  3 Phillips, Julia           13 Aberdeen Hal                      33.94   NWI  2 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Poynter, Grace            14 Aberdeen Hal           30.69      29.86   NWI  3 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kinnear, Lindsay          30 Okanagan Ath        29:09.00      30.65   NWI  3 
 
Girls 12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fierbach, Jenae           12 Okanagan Ath                    3:01.89  
  2 Burgess, Breya            12 Okanagan Ath                    3:07.43  
 
Girls 13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caruth, Emerson           13 Okanagan Ath         2:48.00    2:51.20  
  2 Corrigan, Meagan          13 Aberdeen Hal         3:03.21    2:57.57  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wade, Tatum               14 Okanagan Mis         2:35.00    2:33.11   2 
  2 Collingwood, Caitlyn      14 Okanagan Ath                    2:36.39   2 
 
Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30" x 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Peacock, Tess             14 Aberdeen Hal           16.20      17.27   2.8 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ahmadi, Sormeh            14 Aberdeen Hal           3.12m      2.98m   0.5  10   
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stroda, Muriel            18 Unattached B                      4.96m   0.7  10   
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kinnear, Lindsay          30 Okanagan Ath           4.33m      3.81m   2.1  10   
 
Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1.00k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hettinga, Abigail         14 Unattached                       26.33m  
  2 Ahmadi, Sormeh            14 Aberdeen Hal          15.56m     11.90m  
 
Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poynter, Grace            14 Aberdeen Hal                     15.51m  
  2 Peacock, Tess             14 Aberdeen Hal          14.91m     12.54m  
  3 Ahmadi, Sormeh            14 Aberdeen Hal          11.16m     11.04m  
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fejer, Kailey             17 Okanagan Ath                     13.45m  
 
Boys 10 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collingwood, Cai          10 Okanagan Ath                    2:03.52  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 24" x 6
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johal, Deven              11 Okanagan Ath                      11.29   NWI 
  2 Stone, Ruben              11 Okanagan Ath                      11.33   NWI 
 
Boys 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 30" x 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               13 Okanagan Ath                      13.17   NWI 
  2 Corrigan, Connor          13 Aberdeen Hal           17.20      15.95   NWI 
  3 Oland, James              13 Okanagan Ath                      16.17   NWI 
  4 Reiber, Kohen             13 Aberdeen Hal           16.30      18.07   NWI 
 
Boys 11 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Ruben              11 Okanagan Ath                      1.20m  
 
Boys 12 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arambasich, Zeb           12 Okanagan Ath                      1.20m  
  2 Cote, Samuel              12 Okanagan Ath                      1.00m  
 
Boys 13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               13 Okanagan Ath           1.40m      1.20m  
  2 Corrigan, Connor          13 Aberdeen Hal           1.20m      1.15m  
  3 Reiber, Kohen             13 Aberdeen Hal           1.20m      0.95m  
 
Boys 11 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johal, Deven              11 Okanagan Ath                     17.99m  
  2 Graham, Evan              11 Okanagan Ath                     16.37m  
 
Boys 12 Discus Throw 1.00k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toews, Dawson             12 Okanagan Ath                     19.35m  
  2 Corke, Ryan               12 Okanagan Ath                     16.35m  
  3 Cote, Samuel              12 Okanagan Ath                     11.66m  
 
Boys 13 Discus Throw 1.00k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              13 Kamloops Tra                     38.36m  
  2 Carr, Tyson               13 Okanagan Ath          32.49m     31.54m  
  3 Reiber, Kohen             13 Aberdeen Hal                     14.32m  
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1.00k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acres, Declan             14 Aberdeen Hal          17.38m     17.24m  
  2 Sutton, Emmett            14 Aberdeen Hal          21.77m     16.99m  
 
Boys 11 Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johal, Deven              11 Okanagan Ath                     16.79m  
 
Boys 12 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toews, Dawson             12 Okanagan Ath                     19.67m  
  2 Arambasich, Zeb           12 Okanagan Ath                     19.61m  
  3 Corke, Ryan               12 Okanagan Ath                     15.36m  
 
Men 11 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johal, Deven              11 Okanagan Ath                      31.42  +0.0 
  2 Graham, Evan              11 Okanagan Ath                      32.26  +0.0 
  3 Stone, Ruben              11 Okanagan Ath                      32.50  +0.0 
 
Men 12 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Haughton, Pishon          12 Okanagan Ath           27.15      27.69  +0.0 
  2 Toews, Dawson             12 Okanagan Ath                      29.31  +0.0 
 
Men 13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               13 Okanagan Ath           25.84      25.46  +0.0  2 
  2 Oland, James              13 Okanagan Ath                      29.27  +0.0  2 
  3 Corrigan, Connor          13 Aberdeen Hal           31.90      29.42  +0.0  2 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Humphries, Nolan          14 Unattached B                      24.78   NWI  3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ethan(alex)        17 Okanagan Ath                      23.04   NWI  4 
  2 Zhou, Victor              17 Kajaks Track           25.59      26.03   NWI  4 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gross, Alexander          18 Unattached B           22.90      22.81   NWI  4 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Snider, Cam               24 Unattached B                      22.33   NWI  4 
  2 Schamerhorn, Carson       21 Unattached B           22.92      23.25   NWI  4 
  3 Sarfati, Michael          30 Unattached B                      25.14   NWI  4 
 
Men 12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arambasich, Zeb           12 Okanagan Ath                    2:40.29  
 
Men 13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               13 Okanagan Ath         2:20.02    2:17.30  
  2 Ring, Jace                13 Aberdeen Hal         2:41.92    2:43.41  
  3 Miller, Jacob             13 Okanagan Ath                    2:44.91  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hawes, Mason              15 Okanagan Ath         2:23.88    2:27.51   2 
  2 Ye, Steven                14 Aberdeen Hal         2:49.19    2:51.90   2 
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minkus, Malcolm           22 Okanagan Ath                    2:14.78   2 
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guss, David               58 Kelowna Runn                    2:18.68   2 
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 42" x 10
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cheung, Jackson           22 Unattached B           14.86      14.74   2.1 
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 42" x 10
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cheung, Jackson           22 Unattached B                      14.68   NWI 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Humphries, Nolan          14 Unattached B                      5.14m  +0.0 
  2 Fejer, Evan               14 Okanagan Ath                      4.57m  +0.0 
  3 Ye, Steven                14 Aberdeen Hal           4.53m      4.43m  +0.0 
  4 Sutton, Emmett            14 Aberdeen Hal           4.27m      3.86m   0.8 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Collins, Isaiah           16 Okanagan Ath                      5.31m  +0.0 
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Swendseid, Dawson         20 Okanagan Ath                      6.06m  +0.0 
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.50k
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob             17 Kamloops Tra                     40.32m  
  2 Collins, Isaiah           16 Okanagan Ath                     38.68m  
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Segler, Logan             14 Aberdeen Hal          27.68m     24.90m  
  2 Acres, Declan             14 Aberdeen Hal          27.65m     22.60m  
  3 Fejer, Evan               14 Okanagan Ath                     20.37m  
  4 Ye, Steven                14 Aberdeen Hal          17.70m     18.21m  
  5 Sutton, Emmett            14 Aberdeen Hal                     14.25m  
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob             17 Kamloops Tra                     61.59m  
  2 Collins, Isaiah           16 Okanagan Ath                     46.36m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account