• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NACAC Coaching

Speed River Twilight Meet #2

Guelph, ON
May 15th, 2018

Results Courtesy Speed River Timing

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Gee, Olivia                  London Legio             14.16   1.5       
  2 Hall, Kaylyn                 London Weste             14.18   1.5       
  3 Verhoeven, Tess              London Legio             14.95   1.5       
  4 Crowther, Ireland            London Legio             15.41   1.5       

Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Mather, Liam                 London Legio             14.10   1.9       
  2 Robertson, Chris             Unattached-N             15.45   1.9       
  3 Ballantyne, Matthew          London Legio             16.21   1.9       

Event 3  Women 100 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Williams, Jordanne           Unattached Ontario       12.48   2.8       
  2 Wallace, Angelisa            Terminal Vel             12.62   2.8       
  3 Sluys, Emily                 London Weste             12.83   2.8       
  4 Henry, Olivia                Toronto Tornadoes        13.03   2.8       
  5 Wallace, Julia               Unattached Ontario       13.28   2.8       
  6 Brown, Larissa               Unattached               13.83   2.8       

Event 4  Men 100 Meter
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Helman, Alex                 Centro Scuola Tfc        10.92   1.9  1       
  2 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo Track Club      11.06   1.9  1       
  3 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Track Club      11.14   1.9  1       
  4 Lorentz, Joshua              Waterloo Track Club      11.30   1.9  1       
  5 Westbrook, Calum             Runners Edge             11.31   1.9  1       
  6 Ahne, Joerg                  Speed River              11.48   1.9  1       
  7 Angerilli, Adam              Speed River              11.64   1.9  1       
  8 Wagner, Chris                Unattached               11.97   1.2  2       
  9 Billings, Scott              London Weste             12.06   1.2  2       
 10 Hui, Jonathan                Guelph Track             12.29   1.2  2       
 11 Kudo, Ken                    Jamcan Inter             12.52   1.2  2       
 12 Vangaalen, Alexander         Kitchener WA             13.93   1.2  2       

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ayers, Katelyn               Speed River            4:23.13        
  2 Ward, Charlotte              Speed River            4:26.85        
  3 Earhart, Dana                Speed River            4:28.04        
  4 Tuck, Lilly                  Greater Uxbr           4:40.30        
  5 Hickson, Sadie-Jane          Speed River            4:47.14        
  6 Jamnicky, Dominika           Unattached             4:49.54        
  7 Russell, Hannah              Greater Uxbr           4:54.73        
  8 Goodjohn, Hannah             Greater Uxbr           5:03.88        

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Richardson, Ben              Newmarket HU           3:49.13        
  2 Elkurdy, Mostafa             Speed River            3:51.30        
  3 Kellier, Josh                Speed River            3:51.83        
  4 Mota, Nicholas               Newmarket HU           3:54.53        
  5 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni       Speed River            3:56.27        
  6 Goodridge, Jonathan          Speed River            3:56.63        
  7 Macpherson, Eric             Newmarket HU           3:56.81        
  8 Tinevez, Noah                Speed River            3:57.20        
  9 Sm, Jacob                    Unattached Ontario     4:00.14        
 10 MacGillivray, Christian      Laurel Creek           4:00.57        
 11 Avalos, Miles                Toronto West           4:02.35        
 12 Hughes, Gavin                Speed River            4:03.23        
 13 Poloni, David                Speed River            4:09.02        
 14 Ghadghoni, Ali               Newmarket HU           4:15.75        
 15 Naim, Ahad                   Newmarket HU           4:17.11        
 16 Brisimitzis, Chris           Greater Uxbr           4:17.19        
 17 McQuaid, Aaron               Newmarket HU           4:20.57        
 18 Sicova, Marc                 Toronto West           4:31.18        
 19 Chase, Mitchell              Greater Uxbr           4:31.55        

Event 7  Women 400 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           Waterloo Track Club      57.88        
  2 Steeneveld, Abbey            Laurel Creek             57.97        
  3 Steele, Shennae              Unattached Ontario       58.61        
  4 Frazer, Hannah               Central Onta             59.94        
  5 MacDonald, Elise             Laurel Creek           1:00.83        
  6 Drummond, Kaysen             Terminal Vel           1:04.29        
  7 Caetano, Nicole              Centro Scuola Tfc      1:07.89        

Event 8  Men 400 Meter
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lorentz, Joshua              Waterloo Track Club      49.40   1       
  2 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Track Club      50.17   1       
  3 Yassin, Mohammed             Speed River              50.19   1       
  4 Hoggarth, Cameron            Speed River              50.44   1       
  5 Babcock, Owen                Waterloo Track Club      50.86   1       
  6 Quann, Simon                 Speed River              51.64   1       
  7 Miller, Jordan               Terminal Vel             51.93   1       
  8 Robertson, Chris             Unattached-N             53.25   2       
  9 Mallany-Stanley, Aiden       Speed River              53.41   1       
 10 King, Malcolm                Jamcan Inter             53.87   2       
 11 Xie, Nicholas                Unattached Ontario       54.57   2       

Event 9  Men 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ubene, Mitchell              Speed River           14:32.91        
  2 Seneca, Brayden              Speed River           14:34.49        
  3 Patton, Mark                 Speed River           14:38.77        
  4 Mason, John                  Speed River           14:40.70        
  5 Drover, Alex                 Physi-Kult Kingston   14:41.02        
  6 Shepherd, Andrew             Speed River           14:41.60        
  7 McCann, Robert               Speed River           14:52.10        
  8 Black, Connor                Speed River           15:04.27        
  9 Martineau, Logan             Speed River           15:08.14        
 10 Gill, Michael                Lions Valley          15:37.08        

Event 10  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Flemington, Katie            London Weste             5.65m   1.9       
  2 Sluys, Emily                 London Weste             5.24m   2.6       
  3 France, Sarah                London Weste             5.06m   1.9       
  4 Verhoeven, Tess              London Legio             5.05m   2.2       
  5 Henry, Olivia                Toronto Tornadoes        4.85m  +0.0       

Event 11  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Young, Arren                 Phoenix Athl             7.03m   1.9       
  2 Ahne, Joerg                  Speed River              6.78m  +0.0       
  3 Billings, Scott              London Weste             6.11m   2.3       
  4 Williams, Jamal              London Weste             5.94m  +0.0       

Event 12  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Nightingale, David           Waterloo Track Club      1.90m        
  2 Ballantyne, Matthew          London Legio             1.60m        

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account