• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

The Piper Challenge

Ottawa, ON
March 3rd, 2018

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-03-03 12:10 PM
                The Piper Challenge - 2010-03-03 to 2018-03-03                 
                          Dome@Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Biswal, Devyani              Ottawa Lions              7.92   2 
  2 Christie-Galloway, Keira     Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.97   2 
  3 Nearing, Ashley              Ottawa Lions              8.29   2 
  4 Parris, Ieasha               Carleton Ravens           8.44   2 
  5 Jean-Denis, Jennyca          Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.59   1 
  6 Thomas, Shanika              Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.65   1 
  7 Boutillier, Shanna           Ottawa Lions              9.49   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions              6.99   3 
  2 Nwokobia, Emmanuel           Carleton Ravens           7.12   3 
  3 Makinde, Tolu                Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.19   3 
  4 Felix, Gio                   Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.26   3 
  5 Valentine, Tim               Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.38   3 
  6 Takam, Xavier                Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.53   3 
  7 Sikoulavong, Khameron        Carleton Ravens           7.55   2 
  8 Ahmed, Hesham                Ottawa Gee-Gees           7.61   1 
  9 Figliomeni, Joseph           Carleton Ravens           7.69   2 
 10 Dimpengi, Heloim             Carleton Ravens           7.71   2 
 11 Larocque, Gregory            Carleton Ravens           8.08   1 
 12 Milani, Nicholas             Carleton Ravens           8.10   1 
 13 Desjardins, Joel             Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.12   1 
 14 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton Ravens           8.16   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Istead, Nicole               Carleton Ravens          10.88  
 
Event 4  Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makinde, Tolu                Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.69  
  2 Dacosta, Tyler               Ottawa Gee-Gees           8.85  
  3 Liburd, Corneliius           Carleton Ravens           9.55  
  4 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton Ravens           9.59  
 
Event 5  Women 800 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Maeliss             Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:08.96  
  2 Clarke, Madison              Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:12.54  
  3 Skorenky, Sophia             Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:13.49  
  4 Shepherd, Keili              Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:13.83  
  5 Klus, Samantha               Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:14.71  
  6 Brennan, Rebecca             Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:17.65  
  7 Dahms, Marie-Eve             Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:19.22  
  8 Hicks, Holly                 Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:21.00  
  9 Sidock, Olivia               Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:22.56  
 10 Martin, Sydney               Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:37.42  
 11 Tremblay, Emilie             Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:39.89  
 
Event 6  Men 800 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Stephen               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:53.85  
  2 Heffernan, Andrew            Ottawa Lions           1:56.17  
  3 Qureshi, Hamza               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:57.72  
  4 Zanetti, Lucas               Ottawa Lions           1:58.21  
  5 Vaculik, Alex                Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:58.24  
  6 Spoerel-Connelly, Sebast     Carleton Ravens        2:00.25  
  7 Roberts, Nic                 Ottawa Gee-Gees        2:00.74  
 
Event 7  Women 200 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Biswal, Devyani              Ottawa Lions             25.93   5 
  2 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions             26.65   5 
  3 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Ottawa Gee-Gees          27.06   4 
  4 Parris, Ieasha               Carleton Ravens          27.07   4 
  5 Nearing, Ashley              Ottawa Lions             27.44   5 
  6 Dufour, Sandy                Ottawa Gee-Gees          28.08   3 
  7 Smith, Sydney                Ottawa Gee-Gees          28.09   4 
  8 Thomas, Shanika              Ottawa Gee-Gees          28.94   2 
  9 Istead, Nicole               Carleton Ravens          29.35   2 
 10 Lawson, Cynthia              Ottawa Gee-Gees          29.83   1 
 11 Stockall, Jaston             Carleton Ravens          30.28   3 
 12 Curtis, Jane                 Carleton Ravens          30.89   1 
 13 Boutillier, Shanna           Ottawa Lions             30.91   2 
 14 Sutherland, Tamara           Ottawa Gee-Gees          32.75   1 
 
Event 8  Men 200 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions             22.23   8 
  2 Nwokobia, Emmanuel           Carleton Ravens          23.11   8 
  3 Liburd, Corneliius           Carleton Ravens          23.12   6 
  4 Takam, Xavier                Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.29   7 
  5 Felix, Gio                   Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.40   5 
  6 Ross, Conor                  Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.42   6 
  7 Valentine, Tim               Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.50   7 
  8 Dacosta, Tyler               Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.69   7 
  9 Salvino, Ryan                Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.75   3 
 10 Meades, Liam                 Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.81   8 
 11 Saville, Thomas              Carleton Ravens          23.85   5 
 12 Fortier, Jesse               Ottawa Gee-Gees          23.93   6 
 13 Sutherland, Aaron            Ottawa Gee-Gees          24.36   4 
 14 Moricz, Vincent              Ottawa Lions             24.41   4 
 15 Vukovic, Luka                Ottawa Gee-Gees          24.45   5 
 16 Sikoulavong, Khameron        Carleton Ravens          24.96   2 
 17 Ahmed, Hesham                Ottawa Gee-Gees          25.02   4 
 18 Hayes-Laverdiere, Spence     Ottawa Gee-Gees          25.15   2 
 19 Figliomeni, Joseph           Carleton Ravens          25.16   3 
 20 Dimpengi, Heloim             Carleton Ravens          25.50   3 
 21 Milani, Nicholas             Carleton Ravens          25.96   4 
 22 Desjardins, Joel             Ottawa Gee-Gees          26.36   3 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duhart, Emily                Ottawa Gee-Gees       12:17.84  
  2 Fletcher, Emily              Ottawa Gee-Gees       12:35.73  
  3 Figliuzzi, Haley             Ottawa Gee-Gees       12:41.77  
  4 Kumarachandran, Dilana       Ottawa Gee-Gees       14:47.37  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alie-Lamarche, Andre         Ottawa Lions           8:41.88  
  2 Steele, Tommy                Ottawa Lions           9:11.22  
  3 Sneddon, Jay                 Ottawa Lions           9:15.21  
  4 Cunningham, Ryan             Ottawa Lions           9:46.81  
  5 Michaud, Felix               Ottawa Gee-Gees       10:07.37  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burrowes, Ruth               Ottawa Lions          18:08.18  
  2 Ertuck, Kayla                Ottawa Lions          18:38.17  
  3 Rossi, Jenna                 Ottawa Gee-Gees       19:09.64  
  4 Seeley, Laura                Ottawa Lions          19:10.59  
  5 Rashid, Zeena                Carleton Ravens       19:12.39  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Alex                Carleton Ravens       15:05.31  
  2 Pedersen, Nico               Ottawa Lions          15:59.04  
  3 El Hankouri, Ziyad           Ottawa Gee-Gees       16:04.02  
  4 Glassco, Tom                 Ottawa Lions          16:32.74  
  5 Berhe, Alex                  Ottawa Gee-Gees       16:37.40  
  5 Dunkerley, Jason             Ottawa Lions          16:37.40  
  7 Morgan, Colin                Ottawa Lions          16:49.58  
  8 Mahalanobis, Neil            Ottawa Gee-Gees       17:07.70  
  9 Santini, Julien              Ottawa Gee-Gees       17:12.73  
 10 Dean, Ryan                   Carleton Ravens       17:48.50  
 11 Hill, Darrell                Carleton Ravens       18:01.97  
 12 Gobeil, Gilles               Ottawa Gee-Gees       18:31.59  
 13 Hodgins, Seamus              Carleton Ravens       18:41.01  
 -- Des Brisay, Tommy            Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 400 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Madison              Ottawa Gee-Gees          55.76   4 
  2 Skorenky, Sophia             Ottawa Gee-Gees          57.04   4 
  3 Trapeau, Maeliss             Ottawa Gee-Gees          57.61   4 
  4 Dahms, Marie-Eve             Ottawa Gee-Gees          57.84   4 
  5 Gould, Stephanie             Ottawa Gee-Gees          57.85   4 
  6 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions             58.13   3 
  7 Telford, Alexandra           Carleton Ravens          58.82   3 
  8 Sidock, Olivia               Ottawa Gee-Gees          59.82   3 
  9 Keogh, Emmanuelle            Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:00.18   4 
 10 Smith, Sydney                Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:00.49   2 
 11 Brennan, Rebecca             Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:00.66   3 
 12 Menard, Alexandra            Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:00.93   4 
 13 Klus, Samantha               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:00.98   2 
 14 Shepherd, Keili              Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:01.20   2 
 15 Hicks, Holly                 Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:01.71   2 
 16 Parris, Ieasha               Carleton Ravens        1:02.24   3 
 17 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:02.89   2 
 18 Stockall, Jaston             Carleton Ravens        1:06.39   1 
 19 Istead, Nicole               Carleton Ravens        1:08.18   1 
 20 Martin, Sydney               Ottawa Gee-Gees        1:08.28   1 
 21 Curtis, Jane                 Carleton Ravens        1:08.64   1 
 22 Boutillier, Shanna           Ottawa Lions           1:08.70   1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions             50.75   2 
  2 Meades, Liam                 Ottawa Gee-Gees          51.55   2 
  3 Saville, Thomas              Carleton Ravens          52.26   2 
  4 Fortier, Jesse               Ottawa Gee-Gees          52.74   2 
  5 Dacosta, Tyler               Ottawa Gee-Gees          53.36   2 
  6 Moricz, Vincent              Ottawa Lions             53.71   1 
  7 Ross, Conor                  Ottawa Gee-Gees          53.90   1 
  8 Vukovic, Luka                Ottawa Gee-Gees          54.63   1 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hertner, Christina           Ottawa Gee-Gees         13.05m  
  2 MacMillan-Sayers, Grace      Ottawa Gee-Gees         10.73m  
  3 Jean-Denis, Jennyca          Ottawa Gee-Gees         10.01m  
  4 Thomas, Kashani              Ottawa Lions             9.40m  
  5 Istead, Nicole               Carleton Ravens          8.31m  
 
Event 17  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Ty                  Ottawa Gee-Gees         15.43m  
  2 MacMillan-Sayers, Grace      Ottawa Gee-Gees         12.16m  
  3 Jean-Denis, Jennyca          Ottawa Gee-Gees         10.91m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account