• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

uOttawa Winter National Invitational

Ottawa, ON
January 20th, 2018

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-01-20 02:50 PM
        uOttawa Winter National Invitational - 2018-01-19 to 2018-01-20        
                               Dome @ Louis-Riel                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Nyoka               C.A.N.I.                  7.68q  1 
  2 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I.                  7.69q  1 
  3 Catherine, Léger             S.L. Select               7.79q  1 
  4 Christie-Galloway, Keira     U.Ottawa                  8.00q  2  7.995
  5 Vieux, Kayla                 C.A.N.I.                  8.00q  1  7.999
  6 Bambi, Tania                 U.Ottawa                  8.03q  1 
  7 Gould, Stephanie             U.Ottawa                  8.05q  1 
  8 Telford, Alexandra           Carleton                  8.11q  2 
  9 Jeaurond, Kady               S.L. Select               8.17q  3  8.167
 10 Merjavec, Hannah             Laurentian                8.17q  4  8.170
 11 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions              8.18q  3  8.179
 12 Roy, Danielle                Laurentian                8.18q  2  8.180
 13 Crowe, Kirsten               Laurentian                8.31   2 
 14 Richmond, Dacey              Kingston T.F.C.           8.39   3  8.382
 15 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     U.Ottawa                  8.39   4  8.383
 16 Fischer, Caitlin             Queen's                   8.41   4 
 17 Ba, Sophie                   Sherbrooke                8.42   2  8.413
 18 Nearing, Ashley              Ottawa Lions              8.42   2  8.415
 19 Haridas, Rinila              Ottawa Lions              8.43   4 
 20 Keogh, Emmanuelle            U.Ottawa                  8.48   3 
 21 MacMillan, Lindsey           Carleton                  8.52   3 
 22 Ogunremi, Doyin              Ottawa Lions              8.59   5 
 23 Smith, Heather               U.Ottawa                  8.62   5 
 24 Eng, Sara                    Queen's                   8.63   4  8.628
 25 Lapolice, Stephanie          U.Ottawa                  8.63   4  8.630
 26 Elliot, Olivia               Kingston T.F.C.           8.67   9 
 27 Lawson, Cynthia              U.Ottawa                  8.69   5 
 28 Alexis, Wendy                Ottawa Lions              8.74   6 
 29 Jean-Denis, Jennyica         U.Ottawa                  8.87  10 
 30 Istead, Nicole               Carleton                  8.93   5  8.928
 31 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam      U.Ottawa                  8.93   6  8.930
 32 Town, Jessica                Queen's                   8.95   5 
 33 Gowland, Maggie              Queen's                   8.96   6 
 34 La Charité, Florence         S.L. Select               9.00  10 
 35 Larry, Katharine             Kingston T.F.C.           9.00   7 
 36 McManus, Sarah               Queen's                   9.03   7 
 37 Fuchs, Bailey                Kingston T.F.C.           9.12   9 
 38 Ali, Sana                    S.L. Select               9.21   9 
 39 Perigo, Jessica              R.M.C.                    9.25   6 
 40 Cinicolo, Melissa            U.Ottawa                  9.28   7 
 41 Boutilier, Shanna            Ottawa Lions              9.55   8 
 42 Warnke, Darienne             Ottawa Lions              9.56   8 
 43 Bouvier, Emma                R.M.C.                    9.59   7 
 44 Nabatanzi, Esther            Laurentian                9.61   8 
 45 Bustillos, Angelica          Ottawa Lions              9.68   7 
 46 Bustillos, Lucy              Ottawa Lions              9.80   8 
 47 Sutherland, Tamara           U.Ottawa                  9.88   9 
 48 Hedayati, Setareh            U.Ottawa                  9.99   8 
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I.                  7.66   1 
  2 Maxwell, Nyoka               C.A.N.I.                  7.67   1 
  3 Catherine, Léger             S.L. Select               7.73   1 
  4 Vieux, Kayla                 C.A.N.I.                  7.95   1 
  5 Gould, Stephanie             U.Ottawa                  7.96   2 
  6 Christie-Galloway, Keira     U.Ottawa                  7.97   1 
  7 Merjavec, Hannah             Laurentian                8.08   2 
  8 Telford, Alexandra           Carleton                  8.14   2 
  9 Jeaurond, Kady               S.L. Select               8.20   2 
 10 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions              8.21   2 
 11 Roy, Danielle                Laurentian                8.22   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muteba, Lionel               Ottawa Lions              6.94q  1 
  2 Adjibi, Elizier              C.A.N.I.                  7.00q  1 
  3 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions              7.08q  1 
  4 Carrington, Marcus           C.A.N.I.                  7.11q  3 
  5 Nwokobia, Emmanuel           Carleton                  7.12q  1 
  6 Halog, Jonelle               C.A.N.I.                  7.15q  1 
  7 Takam, Xavier                U.Ottawa                  7.16q  2 
  8 Felix, Gio                   U.Ottawa                  7.29q  2 
  9 Kaba, Sekou                  Ottawa Lions              7.30q  1 
 10 Liburd, Cornelius            Carleton                  7.33q  3 
 11 Valentine, Tim               U.Ottawa                  7.36q  4 
 12 Savage-Perreault, Skyler     Laurentian                7.40q  2 
 13 Ross, Conor                  U.Ottawa                  7.42   7 
 14 Fournier-Leonard, Philip     West Island               7.43   3  7.425
 15 Dacosta, Tyler               U.Ottawa                  7.43   3  7.429
 15 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions              7.43   4  7.429
 17 Adeleye, David               Ottawa Lions              7.44   3 
 18 Roque, Eric                  Laurentian                7.45   2 
 19 Zhu, Eric                    Queen's                   7.47   3 
 20 Paul, Cameron                Waterloo                  7.50   4 
 21 Fortier, Jesse               U.Ottawa                  7.56   6  7.553
 22 Underwood, Thomas            Queen's                   7.56   4  7.556
 23 Baptiste, Hacheming          West Island               7.57   2 
 24 Tavernier, Telvin            Ottawa Lions              7.59   4 
 25 Johnson, Matt                Ottawa Lions              7.62   5  7.617
 26 Figliomeni, Joseph           Carleton                  7.62   5  7.620
 27 Ahmed, Hesham                U.Ottawa                  7.70   7 
 28 Sikoulavong, Khameron        Carleton                  7.71   6 
 29 Grigoriadis, Dimitrios       West Island               7.72   4 
 30 Sutherland, Aaron            U.Ottawa                  7.76   7 
 31 Bagate, Amara                Louis-Riel                7.78   5 
 32 Dimpengi, Heloim             Carleton                  7.81   8 
 33 Tremblay, Mathieu            U.Ottawa                  7.84   6 
 34 Goldvasser, Mishel           Kingston T.F.C.           7.86  10 
 35 Hayes-Laverdiere, Spence     U.Ottawa                  7.90   7 
 36 Thiel, Alexander             R.M.C.                    7.92   6  7.912
 37 Nguyen, Peter                U.Ottawa                  7.92   9  7.914
 38 Boudreau, Jacob              Queen's                   7.93   6 
 39 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton                  7.94   8 
 40 Kelil Kwemo, Sakhia          Queen's                   7.96   5 
 41 Faucher, Serge               Ottawa Lions              7.99   7 
 42 Milani, Nicholas             Carleton                  8.06   8 
 43 Depaul, Samuel               Kingston T.F.C.           8.07  10 
 44 Lind, Eric                   Kingston T.F.C.           8.13  10  8.122
 45 Evasco, Jaron                Queen's                   8.13   5  8.124
 46 Mehmood, Amir                Ottawa Lions              8.18   5 
 47 Desjardins, Joel             U.Ottawa                  8.25   8 
 48 Patel, Darshin               R.M.C.                    8.26   8 
 49 Bustillos, Jesus             Ottawa Lions              8.41   9 
 50 Luu, Jonathan                U.Ottawa                  8.62   7 
 51 Jeffery, Alec                Carleton                  9.22   9 
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Muteba, Lionel               Ottawa Lions              6.89   1 
  2 Carrington, Marcus           C.A.N.I.                  6.97   1  6.965
  3 Adjibi, Elizier              C.A.N.I.                  6.97   1  6.966
  4 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions              7.05   1  7.048 7.047
  5 Halog, Jonelle               C.A.N.I.                  7.05   1  7.048
  6 Nwokobia, Emmanuel           Carleton                  7.06   1 
  7 Takam, Xavier                U.Ottawa                  7.14   2 
  8 Kaba, Sekou                  Ottawa Lions              7.27   2 
  9 Felix, Gio                   U.Ottawa                  7.30   2 
 10 Liburd, Cornelius            Carleton                  7.31   2 
 11 Valentine, Tim               U.Ottawa                  7.33   2 
 12 Savage-Perreault, Skyler     Laurentian                7.37   2 
 
Event 3  Women 300 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Nyoka               C.A.N.I.                 39.40   1 
  2 Catherine, Léger             S.L. Select              39.69   2 
  3 Beliveau, Emy                Sherbrooke               40.06   1 
  4 Christie-Galloway, Keira     U.Ottawa                 40.61   5 
  5 Leclerc, Claudie             Sherbrooke               40.65   2 
  6 Skorenky, Sophia             U.Ottawa                 41.18   2 
  7 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions             41.19   4 
  8 Jeaurond, Kady               S.L. Select              41.65   2 
  9 Mayer, Natasha               Laurentian               41.73   3 
 10 Bratus, Ainsley              King. Achilles           41.75   6 
 11 Gould, Stephanie             U.Ottawa                 42.11   3 
 12 Telford, Alexandra           Carleton                 42.34   3 
 13 Labarang, Charifa            Ottawa Lions             42.63   1  42.627
 14 Hempstead, Lucy              C.A.N.I.                 42.63   1  42.629
 15 Crowe, Kirsten               Laurentian               42.68   5 
 16 Ba, Sophie                   Sherbrooke               42.69   6 
 17 Maine, Julia                 Queen's                  42.74   4 
 18 Beaudry, Andreanne           Sherbrooke               42.77   7 
 19 Keogh, Emmanuelle            U.Ottawa                 42.98   7 
 20 Smith, Sydney                U.Ottawa                 43.02   7 
 21 Richard, Julia               S.L. Select              43.16   6 
 22 Ogunremi, Doyin              Ottawa Lions             43.19   4 
 23 Belanger, Camille            Sherbrooke               43.28   8 
 24 Tagnit-Hamou, Sonia          Sherbrooke               43.38   3 
 25 Fischer, Caitlin             Queen's                  43.73   5 
 26 Nearing, Ashley              Ottawa Lions             43.76   5 
 27 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     U.Ottawa                 43.90   7 
 28 Stevenson, Sophie            Queen's                  43.95   8 
 29 Narine, Priya                Ottawa Lions             43.96   4 
 30 Richmond, Dacey              Kingston T.F.C.          44.17  14 
 31 Parris, Ieasha               Carleton                 44.49   6 
 32 MacMillan, Lindsey           Carleton                 45.41   9 
 33 De Pieri, Julia              U.Ottawa                 45.47  10 
 34 Merjavec, Hannah             Laurentian               46.04   9 
 35 Lawson, Cynthia              U.Ottawa                 46.36  10 
 36 Yemen, Suhaila               U.Ottawa                 46.77  11 
 37 Lapolice, Stephanie          U.Ottawa                 47.81   9 
 38 Fuchs, Bailey                Kingston T.F.C.          48.33  14 
 39 Campbell, Savannah           U.Ottawa                 48.35  10 
 40 Dowling, Michaela            King. Achilles           48.39   9 
 41 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam      U.Ottawa                 48.49  10 
 42 Town, Jessica                Queen's                  48.85   8 
 43 Cinicolo, Melissa            U.Ottawa                 49.09  11 
 44 Stockall, Jaston             Carleton                 49.19  12 
 45 Boutilier, Shanna            Ottawa Lions             49.28  11 
 46 Curtis, Jane                 Carleton                 49.66  12 
 47 Schroeder, Enya              U.Ottawa                 50.05  12 
 48 Sutherland, Tamara           U.Ottawa                 50.93  13 
 49 Nabatanzi, Esther            Laurentian               51.07  13 
 50 Hedayati, Setareh            U.Ottawa                 52.83  13 
 
Event 4  Men 300 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith-Drouin, Brandon        Sherbrooke               34.23   1 
  2 Pelletier, Charles           Sherbrooke               35.08   3 
  3 Verbeek, Aidan               C.A.N.I.                 35.10   2  35.097
  4 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions             35.10   2  35.098
  5 Lemonde, Gabriel             Sherbrooke               35.39   4 
  6 McGhie, Kadeem               West Island              36.12   3 
  7 Bravakis, Emmett             King. Achilles           36.24   2 
  8 Pope, Alex                   C.A.N.I.                 36.30   1 
  9 Evenat, Thomas               Sherbrooke               36.32   3 
 10 Ross, Conor                  U.Ottawa                 36.42   9 
 11 Heffernan, Andrew            Ottawa Lions             36.46   2 
 12 Sprague, Kyle                Ottawa Lions             36.50   5 
 13 Liburd, Cornelius            Carleton                 36.52   7 
 14 Takam, Xavier                U.Ottawa                 36.57   3 
 15 Meades, Liam                 U.Ottawa                 36.62   4 
 16 Chiabai, Alex                C.A.N.I.                 36.75   1 
 17 Chau, Philip                 Queen's                  36.91   4 
 18 Jury, Kevin                  Queen's                  36.95   7 
 19 Lyness, Quinn                Ottawa Lions             37.07   6 
 20 Dacosta, Tyler               U.Ottawa                 37.09  10 
 21 Felix, Gio                   U.Ottawa                 37.10   7 
 22 Paul, Cameron                Waterloo                 37.16   7 
 23 Zhu, Eric                    Queen's                  37.32   6 
 24 Boateng, Peter               C.A.N.I.                 37.50   1 
 25 Rustom, Matthieu             Louis-Riel               37.65  12 
 26 Fleming, Kieran              Carleton                 37.68   5 
 27 Vukovic, Luka                U.Ottawa                 38.28  10 
 28 Moricz, Vincent              Ottawa Lions             38.33  12 
 29 Adeleye, David               Ottawa Lions             38.42   8 
 30 Birtch, Mckendry             King. Achilles           38.58  12 
 31 Grigoriadis, Dimitrios       West Island              38.64   8 
 32 Benjamin, Issac              Queen's                  38.67  13 
 33 Baptiste, Hacheming          West Island              38.68   4 
 34 McShane, Matthew             U.Ottawa                 38.92  14 
 35 Sutherland, Aaron            U.Ottawa                 39.20  13 
 36 Faucher, Serge               Ottawa Lions             39.56  11 
 37 Roque, Eric                  Laurentian               39.67  10 
 38 Ahmed, Hesham                U.Ottawa                 39.73  14 
 39 Hayes-Laverdiere, Spence     U.Ottawa                 40.10  10 
 40 Tremblay, Mathieu            U.Ottawa                 40.15  14 
 41 Figliomeni, Joseph           Carleton                 40.23  11 
 42 Goldvasser, Mishel           Kingston T.F.C.          40.34  16 
 43 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton                 40.39  15 
 44 Thompson, Morgan             Vainqueurs P             40.42   6 
 45 Milani, Nicholas             Carleton                 40.56  15 
 46 Boudreau, Jacob              Queen's                  40.64  13 
 47 El Sahli, Ali                Laurentian               40.79  12 
 48 Thiel, Alexander             R.M.C.                   40.91  11 
 49 Patel, Darshin               R.M.C.                   42.05  16 
 50 Mehmood, Amir                Ottawa Lions             42.18  13 
 51 Lind, Eric                   Kingston T.F.C.          42.63  16 
 52 Luu, Jonathan                U.Ottawa                 46.64  15 
 
Event 5  Women 600 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Maeliss             U.Ottawa               1:34.10   1 
        30.231 (30.231)
  2 Skorenky, Sophia             U.Ottawa               1:34.95   1 
        30.708 (30.708)
  3 Dahms, Marie-Eve             U.Ottawa               1:35.91   1 
        28.991 (28.991)
  4 Maine, Julia                 Queen's                1:35.98   1 
        30.889 (30.889)
  5 Blair, Kara                  Queen's                1:36.00   1 
        30.626 (30.626)
  6 Menard, Alexandra            U.Ottawa               1:38.17   1 
        30.146 (30.146)
  7 Kilroy, Jilleen              Queen's                1:39.90   2 
        31.899 (31.899)
  8 Smith, Sydney                U.Ottawa               1:40.77   2 
        31.718 (31.718)
  9 Parris, Ieasha               Carleton               1:40.95   2 
        31.796 (31.796)
 10 Narine, Priya                Ottawa Lions           1:42.48   2 
        31.636 (31.636)
 11 Mahlig, Alexia               Sherbrooke             1:42.75   2 
        31.985 (31.985)
 12 Yakub Aga, Miryam            Carleton               1:44.54   3 
        34.345 (34.345)
 13 Yemen, Suhaila               U.Ottawa               1:46.81   3 
        33.991 (33.991)
 14 Stockall, Jaston             Carleton               1:50.51   3 
        35.768 (35.768)
 15 Boutilier, Shanna            Ottawa Lions           1:51.46   3 
        34.276 (34.276)
 16 Goss, Chloe                  Kingston T.F.C.        1:52.12   3 
        35.140 (35.140)
 17 Curtis, Jane                 Carleton               1:54.30   3 
        35.643 (35.643)
 18 Campbell, Savannah           U.Ottawa               1:56.53   3 
        35.979 (35.979)
 19 Harding, Hazel               Ottawa Lions           1:58.98   3 
        34.931 (34.931)
 
Event 6  Men 600 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saville, Sebastian           Carleton               1:17.45   1 
        25.345 (25.345)
  2 Aber, Yassine                Sherbrooke             1:18.12   1 
        25.098 (25.098)
  3 Evans, Stephen               U.Ottawa               1:19.15   1 
        25.255 (25.255)
  4 Alhaddad, Saj                Ottawa Lions           1:19.19   1 
        26.038 (26.038)
  5 Heffernan, Andrew            Ottawa Lions           1:22.59   2 
        25.716 (25.716)
  6 Pederson, Liam               Laurentian             1:23.30   2 
        25.796 (25.796)
  7 McGhie, Kadeem               West Island            1:23.71   2 
        26.589 (26.589)
  8 Vaculik, Alex                U.Ottawa               1:23.84   2 
        26.025 (26.025)
  9 St. Romain, Nathaniel        Quinte Front           1:23.90   2 
        25.617 (25.617)
 10 Saville, Thomas              Carleton               1:25.87   3 
        27.507 (27.507)
 11 Santucci, Nick               King. Achilles         1:26.06   3 
        27.854 (27.854)
 12 Salvino, Ryan                U.Ottawa               1:26.14   3 
        27.767 (27.767)
 13 Rustom, Matthieu             Louis-Riel             1:26.84   4 
        27.892 (27.892)
 14 Rivard, Frédérik             Sherbrooke             1:27.11   3 
        27.913 (27.913)
 15 Moricz, Vincent              Ottawa Lions           1:27.13   3 
        27.991 (27.991)
 16 Tayane, Sofiane              Enduromax              1:28.69   2 
        26.340 (26.340)
 17 Houghton, Walker             Laurentian             1:28.84   3 
        27.739 (27.739)
 18 Benazout, Abdelkrim          Enduromax              1:29.47   3 
        28.339 (28.339)
 19 Vukovic, Luka                U.Ottawa               1:29.80   4 
        28.192 (28.192)
 20 McShane, Matthew             U.Ottawa               1:30.09   4 
        28.494 (28.494)
 21 Fair, Campbell               Quinte Front           1:31.14   3 
        28.201 (28.201)
 22 Orshinsky, Nick              Laurentian             1:31.27   3 
        28.061 (28.061)
 23 El Sahli, Ali                Laurentian             1:34.55   4 
        27.993 (27.993)
 24 Frampton, Nathan             R.M.C.                 1:41.33   4 
        29.586 (29.586)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi           Laurentian             3:00.76  
           35.618 (35.618)        1:46.765 (1:11.147)
  2 Rich, Nicole                 Laurentian             3:04.19  
           36.241 (36.241)        1:50.295 (1:14.055)
  3 Sidock, Olivia               U.Ottawa               3:10.40  
           35.626 (35.626)        1:51.140 (1:15.514)
  4 Celac, Constanta             U.Ottawa               3:20.16  
           37.028 (37.028)        1:54.657 (1:17.629)
  5 Fletcher, Emily              U.Ottawa               3:25.97  
           37.316 (37.316)        1:59.373 (1:22.057)
  6 Martin, Sydney               U.Ottawa               3:26.22  
           37.283 (37.283)        2:00.657 (1:23.375)
  7 Tremblay, Emily              U.Ottawa               3:36.50  
           40.057 (40.057)        2:05.533 (1:25.476)
  8 Ferguson, Jill               C.A.N.I.               3:36.89  
           38.581 (38.581)        2:10.358 (1:31.778)
  9 Figliuzzi, Haley             U.Ottawa               3:45.60  
           41.427 (41.427)        2:11.805 (1:30.378)
 10 Duhart, Emily                U.Ottawa               3:50.78  
           41.483 (41.483)        2:12.646 (1:31.164)
 11 Fielding, Danielle           R.M.C.                 4:12.85  
           41.740 (41.740)        2:17.994 (1:36.255)
 12 Kumarachandran, Dilana       U.Ottawa               4:15.17  
           43.287 (43.287)        2:26.447 (1:43.160)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Alex                Carleton               2:32.03   1 
           29.888 (29.888)        1:32.052 (1:02.165)
  2 Binns, Remy                  Ottawa Lions           2:33.75   1 
           27.958 (27.958)        1:29.817 (1:01.859)
  3 Fast, Joe                    Ottawa Lions           2:38.53   1 
           29.920 (29.920)        1:33.540 (1:03.620)
  4 Qureshi, Hamza               U.Ottawa               2:40.70   1 
           30.701 (30.701)        1:32.176 (1:01.475)
  5 Hollinger, Jake              Quinte Front           2:41.33   1 
           30.202 (30.202)        1:35.647 (1:05.445)
  6 Riek, Paul                   Queen's                2:41.46   1 
           30.793 (30.793)        1:36.163 (1:05.370)
  7 Bruce, James                 Carleton               2:41.75   1 
           31.007 (31.007)        1:35.133 (1:04.127)
  8 Mitchell, Robbie             U.Ottawa               2:43.88   2 
           32.931 (32.931)        1:38.484 (1:05.554)
  9 McGarvey, Rory               Nicholson CC           2:44.59   2 
           33.797 (33.797)        1:38.781 (1:04.984)
 10 Spoerel-Connelly, Sebast     Carleton               2:44.61   1 
           30.419 (30.419)        1:34.448 (1:04.029)
 11 Buck, Bobby                  Una Ontario            2:47.81   2 
           33.557 (33.557)        1:39.513 (1:05.956)
 12 Price, Jacob                 Ottawa Lions           2:47.96   2 
           31.454 (31.454)        1:38.683 (1:07.229)
 13 Lorbetskie, Ken              U.Ottawa               2:52.15   2 
           34.193 (34.193)        1:43.820 (1:09.627)
 14 Palamar, Eric                U.Ottawa               2:52.88   1 
           31.139 (31.139)        1:36.851 (1:05.713)
 15 Moore, Michael               R.M.C.                 2:52.91   1 
           31.447 (31.447)        1:39.308 (1:07.862)
 16 Brohman, Charlie             C.A.N.I.               2:52.99   1 
           31.229 (31.229)        1:38.867 (1:07.638)
 17 Desharnais, Philippe         R.M.C.                 2:55.20   2 
           34.492 (34.492)        1:45.532 (1:11.040)
 18 Robertson, Kevin             Ottawa Lions           2:56.70   1 
           32.019 (32.019)        1:40.812 (1:08.794)
 19 Hodgins, Seamus              Carleton               2:59.35   2 
           34.257 (34.257)        1:45.466 (1:11.209)
 20 Taylor, Andrew               Ottawa Lions           3:00.17   2 
           33.615 (33.615)        1:45.196 (1:11.582)
 21 Sanchez, Joe                 C.A.N.I.               3:02.00   2 
           31.776 (31.776)        1:44.356 (1:12.580)
 22 Nonez, Fabrice               Ottawa Lions           3:02.34   2 
           33.971 (33.971)        1:45.211 (1:11.240)
 23 Hill, Darrell                Carleton               3:09.15   2 
           34.843 (34.843)        1:49.311 (1:14.468)
 24 Kulkarni, Rohan              Carleton               3:12.90   2 
           36.817 (36.817)        1:53.763 (1:16.946)
 25 Rochat, shanon               R.M.C.                 3:15.48   2 
           36.288 (36.288)        1:53.847 (1:17.559)
 26 Mills, Evan                  R.M.C.                 3:23.42   2 
           37.503 (37.503)        1:58.007 (1:20.505)
 27 Brosseau, Charles-Antoin     Carleton               3:38.70   2 
           39.613 (39.613)        2:04.594 (1:24.982)
 
Event 9  Women 1500 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Madison              U.Ottawa               4:42.96   1 
       1:02.024 (1:02.024)        2:18.955 (1:16.932)        3:34.048 (1:15.094)
  2 Klus, Samantha               U.Ottawa               4:44.49   1 
       1:02.523 (1:02.523)        2:19.218 (1:16.696)        3:34.595 (1:15.377)
  3 Meek, Lily                   Brockville Leg.        4:45.70   1 
       1:01.786 (1:01.786)        2:18.916 (1:17.130)        3:34.025 (1:15.109)
  4 Watson, Jade                 Queen's                4:47.45   2 
           54.852 (54.852)        2:13.682 (1:18.830)        3:32.166 (1:18.485)
  5 Newlove, Katie               Ottawa Lions           4:48.09   2 
           55.535 (55.535)        2:14.106 (1:18.572)        3:33.263 (1:19.157)
  6 Brennan, Rebecca             U.Ottawa               4:53.37   1 
       1:02.064 (1:02.064)        2:19.140 (1:17.076)        3:34.480 (1:15.340)
  7 Rich, Nicole                 Laurentian             4:54.00   2 
           56.066 (56.066)        2:14.808 (1:18.743)        3:35.659 (1:20.852)
  8 Pellerin, Skye               Ottawa Lions           4:57.31   2 
           55.199 (55.199)        2:14.464 (1:19.265)        3:36.382 (1:21.918)
  9 Goertz, Avery                Queen's                5:00.26   1 
       1:02.248 (1:02.248)        2:19.384 (1:17.136)        3:39.626 (1:20.243)
 10 Riley, Emma                  Carleton               5:00.83   2 
           55.849 (55.849)        2:17.537 (1:21.688)        3:43.118 (1:25.582)
 11 Hicks, Holly                 U.Ottawa               5:01.44   2 
           54.855 (54.855)        2:13.848 (1:18.994)        3:33.852 (1:20.004)
 12 Steven, Breanne              Laurentian             5:03.25   2 
           59.105 (59.105)        2:23.133 (1:24.028)        3:46.393 (1:23.260)
 13 Robinson, Lindsay            Laurentian             5:06.84   2 
           57.793 (57.793)        2:21.318 (1:23.526)        3:47.826 (1:26.508)
 14 Rashid, Zeena                Ottawa Lions           5:08.28   2 
           56.542 (56.542)        2:17.309 (1:20.768)        3:44.930 (1:27.622)
 15 Rossi, Jenna                 U.Ottawa               5:16.14   1 
       1:02.380 (1:02.380)        2:22.678 (1:20.299)        3:49.435 (1:26.757)
 16 Fitzgerald, Kara             King. Achilles         5:22.77   1 
       1:02.350 (1:02.350)        2:20.693 (1:18.344)        3:48.241 (1:27.548)
 17 Fletcher, Emily              U.Ottawa               5:29.99   2 
           57.683 (57.683)        2:26.436 (1:28.754)        4:02.189 (1:35.754)
 18 Schenk, Josilyn              Ottawa Lions           5:32.37   2 
       1:03.774 (1:03.774)        2:33.066 (1:29.293)        4:04.896 (1:31.830)
 19 Martin, Sydney               U.Ottawa               5:34.52   2 
           59.536 (59.536)        2:30.769 (1:31.234)        4:05.025 (1:34.256)
 20 Donia, Riley                 Quinte Front           5:38.77   2 
       1:04.320 (1:04.320)        2:38.265 (1:33.945)        4:11.812 (1:33.547)
 21 Duhart, Emily                U.Ottawa               5:53.94   2 
       1:04.878 (1:04.878)        2:42.342 (1:37.464)        4:18.832 (1:36.490)
 22 Figliuzzi, Haley             U.Ottawa               6:03.44   2 
       1:04.463 (1:04.463)        2:39.099 (1:34.637)        4:19.429 (1:40.330)
 
Event 10  Men 1500 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bardwell, Cameron            Queen's                4:00.33   1 
           46.825 (46.825)        1:50.852 (1:04.027)        2:56.839 (1:05.988)
  2 Maxwell, Alex                Carleton               4:00.73   1 
           48.297 (48.297)        1:55.001 (1:06.704)        3:00.494 (1:05.494)
  3 Zanetti, Lucas               Ottawa Lions           4:08.91   1 
           48.649 (48.649)        1:55.622 (1:06.973)        3:05.822 (1:10.200)
  4 Roberts, Nic                 U.Ottawa               4:09.89   1 
           49.047 (49.047)        1:55.327 (1:06.280)        3:02.057 (1:06.730)
  5 El Hankouri, Ziyad           U.Ottawa               4:13.85   1 
           49.903 (49.903)        1:59.709 (1:09.807)        3:09.084 (1:09.375)
  6 Westbrook, Gavin             U.Ottawa               4:15.77   1 
           49.414 (49.414)        1:59.713 (1:10.299)        3:09.698 (1:09.986)
  7 Spoerel-Connelly, Sebast     Carleton               4:18.73   1 
           48.816 (48.816)        1:56.184 (1:07.368)        3:07.143 (1:10.959)
  8 Santini, Julien              U.Ottawa               4:21.33   1 
           49.584 (49.584)        1:59.924 (1:10.340)        3:10.776 (1:10.853)
  9 Milford, Jarod               Laurentian             4:24.87   1 
           49.666 (49.666)        2:00.026 (1:10.360)        3:10.229 (1:10.204)
 10 Tulk, Aidan                  King. Achilles         4:32.08   2 
           51.536 (51.536)        2:05.255 (1:13.719)        3:21.855 (1:16.600)
 11 Lorbetskie, Ken              U.Ottawa               4:36.83   2 
           55.632 (55.632)        2:11.736 (1:16.105)        3:27.987 (1:16.252)
 12 O'Meara, Stephen             King. Achilles         4:37.17   1 
           51.281 (51.281)        2:03.172 (1:11.892)        3:19.226 (1:16.055)
 13 Hoftyzer, Chris              Quinte Front           4:37.29   2 
           53.782 (53.782)        2:10.467 (1:16.686)        3:27.563 (1:17.096)
 14 Dean, Ryan                   Carleton               4:40.53   2 
           53.872 (53.872)        2:10.116 (1:16.245)        3:27.939 (1:17.823)
 15 Robertson, Kevin             Ottawa Lions           4:41.55   2 
           54.164 (54.164)        2:12.313 (1:18.149)        3:29.745 (1:17.433)
 16 Pollock, Thomas              Louis-Riel             4:48.11   2 
           53.249 (53.249)        2:12.203 (1:18.955)        3:32.481 (1:20.278)
 17 Hodgins, Seamus              Carleton               4:49.29   2 
           53.501 (53.501)        2:12.497 (1:18.997)        3:32.725 (1:20.228)
 18 Tripp, Joey                  King. Achilles         4:51.06   2 
           53.281 (53.281)        2:11.305 (1:18.025)        3:30.285 (1:18.980)
 19 Hill, Darrell                Carleton               4:53.57   2 
           56.020 (56.020)        2:15.666 (1:19.647)        3:38.754 (1:23.088)
 20 Molgat, Marc                 Ottawa Lions           4:54.43   2 
           57.602 (57.602)        2:15.910 (1:18.308)        3:38.845 (1:22.936)
 21 Rochat, shanon               R.M.C.                 5:08.60   2 
           56.832 (56.832)        2:16.975 (1:20.144)        3:42.725 (1:25.750)
 22 Kulkarni, Rohan              Carleton               5:18.60   2 
           57.571 (57.571)        2:23.497 (1:25.927)        3:55.124 (1:31.627)
 
Event 11  Women 3000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Amy              Queen's                9:48.04  
           37.060 (37.060)        1:55.244 (1:18.184)        3:14.946 (1:19.703)
       4:33.764 (1:18.818)        5:52.320 (1:18.557)        7:11.730 (1:19.410)
       8:31.324 (1:19.594)
  2 Bottomley, Jenny             Laurentian            10:05.95  
           37.855 (37.855)        1:56.911 (1:19.057)        3:18.256 (1:21.345)
       4:40.937 (1:22.682)        6:02.927 (1:21.990)        7:24.736 (1:21.809)
       8:47.460 (1:22.725)
  3 Crocker, Megan               Laurentian            10:06.34  
           37.584 (37.584)        1:56.607 (1:19.024)        3:17.934 (1:21.327)
       4:40.707 (1:22.774)        6:02.676 (1:21.969)        7:24.414 (1:21.738)
       8:46.462 (1:22.049)
  4 Maisonneuve, Renee           U.Ottawa              11:22.08  
           41.227 (41.227)        2:11.060 (1:29.834)        3:41.096 (1:30.036)
       5:12.148 (1:31.053)        6:44.016 (1:31.868)        8:18.560 (1:34.545)
       9:53.279 (1:34.719)
  5 Greasley, Lyndsay            Laurentian            11:23.99  
           41.710 (41.710)        2:11.641 (1:29.932)        3:42.482 (1:30.842)
       5:14.867 (1:32.385)        6:46.646 (1:31.779)        8:19.636 (1:32.990)
       9:52.960 (1:33.325)
  6 Lefebvre, Kelsey             Laurentian            12:02.11  
           41.467 (41.467)        2:11.299 (1:29.833)        3:41.964 (1:30.665)
       5:17.270 (1:35.307)        6:57.386 (1:40.116)        8:41.318 (1:43.933)
      10:25.885 (1:44.567)
  7 Rojas, Daniela               King. Achilles        12:04.40  
           38.110 (38.110)        2:03.339 (1:25.229)        3:37.702 (1:34.364)
       5:16.962 (1:39.260)        6:59.989 (1:43.027)        8:43.681 (1:43.693)
      10:26.286 (1:42.605)
 
Event 12  Men 3000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darlington, Connor           Toronto West           8:31.29  
           33.624 (33.624)        1:42.077 (1:08.454)        2:51.161 (1:09.084)
       3:59.477 (1:08.317)        5:07.299 (1:07.822)        6:16.465 (1:09.167)
       7:25.030 (1:08.565)
  2 Kirby, Mitchell              Queen's                8:32.23  
           35.513 (35.513)        1:46.290 (1:10.777)        2:55.681 (1:09.392)
       4:05.615 (1:09.935)        5:15.096 (1:09.482)        6:23.282 (1:08.186)
       7:29.690 (1:06.408)
  3 Crowley, Brett               Queen's                8:32.94  
           34.513 (34.513)        1:45.950 (1:11.437)        2:55.202 (1:09.253)
       4:05.287 (1:10.086)        5:13.959 (1:08.672)        6:22.703 (1:08.745)
       7:28.986 (1:06.284)
  4 Kanko, Robert                Queen's                8:33.53  
           34.625 (34.625)        1:45.390 (1:10.765)        2:54.983 (1:09.594)
       4:05.176 (1:10.194)        5:14.091 (1:08.915)        6:22.422 (1:08.332)
       7:29.416 (1:06.995)
  5 Berhe, Alex                  U.Ottawa               8:36.74  
           34.297 (34.297)        1:42.326 (1:08.029)        2:51.393 (1:09.067)
       3:59.719 (1:08.326)        5:07.554 (1:07.836)        6:16.723 (1:09.169)
       7:25.863 (1:09.140)
  6 Delange, Mitchell            Queen's                8:42.24  
           35.275 (35.275)        1:45.502 (1:10.227)        2:54.727 (1:09.226)
       4:05.039 (1:10.312)        5:14.245 (1:09.207)        6:23.073 (1:08.828)
       7:33.580 (1:10.507)
  7 Sagriff, Paul                Laurentian             8:45.15  
           35.492 (35.492)        1:45.706 (1:10.215)        2:55.211 (1:09.505)
       4:05.160 (1:09.949)        5:14.493 (1:09.334)        6:23.579 (1:09.086)
       7:34.991 (1:11.413)
  8 Flood, Matt                  Queen's                8:48.36  
           35.114 (35.114)        1:46.111 (1:10.997)        2:55.425 (1:09.315)
       4:05.481 (1:10.056)        5:14.804 (1:09.324)        6:24.852 (1:10.048)
       7:37.162 (1:12.310)
  9 Alie-Lamarche, Andre         Ottawa Lions           8:56.03  
           35.160 (35.160)        1:45.830 (1:10.670)        2:54.795 (1:08.966)
       4:05.420 (1:10.625)        5:15.033 (1:09.614)        6:25.115 (1:10.083)
       7:39.544 (1:14.429)
 10 Beland, Caleb                Laurentian             9:02.50  
           35.566 (35.566)        1:46.116 (1:10.550)        2:55.376 (1:09.260)
       4:05.640 (1:10.264)        5:15.572 (1:09.933)        6:26.612 (1:11.040)
       7:42.565 (1:15.954)
 11 MacDonell, Ryan              U.Ottawa               9:15.66  
           36.464 (36.464)        1:49.226 (1:12.763)        3:04.002 (1:14.776)
       4:18.270 (1:14.268)        5:33.284 (1:15.015)        6:48.475 (1:15.192)
       8:03.399 (1:14.924)
 12 Turcanu, Philipe             Track East             9:18.73  
           36.064 (36.064)        1:45.961 (1:09.897)        2:55.925 (1:09.965)
       4:06.586 (1:10.662)        5:20.241 (1:13.655)        6:43.122 (1:22.882)
       8:05.870 (1:22.748)
 13 Hollinger, Jake              Quinte Front           9:20.85  
           35.244 (35.244)        1:47.563 (1:12.319)        3:01.676 (1:14.114)
       4:17.454 (1:15.778)        5:33.277 (1:15.824)        6:51.443 (1:18.166)
       8:07.770 (1:16.327)
 14 McGarvey, Rory               Nicholson CC           9:23.31  
           37.167 (37.167)        1:48.959 (1:11.792)        3:05.029 (1:16.070)
       4:17.515 (1:12.487)        5:35.131 (1:17.616)        6:56.129 (1:20.998)
       8:11.490 (1:15.362)
 15 Sneddon, Jay                 Ottawa Lions           9:27.62  
           37.181 (37.181)        1:50.099 (1:12.918)        3:04.529 (1:14.430)
       4:17.886 (1:13.358)        5:32.810 (1:14.924)        6:48.541 (1:15.732)
       8:06.206 (1:17.666)
 16 Holton, Leo                  Ottawa Lions           9:30.10  
           36.542 (36.542)        1:49.787 (1:13.246)        3:04.790 (1:15.003)
       4:18.185 (1:13.396)        5:32.657 (1:14.473)        6:48.905 (1:16.248)
       8:08.291 (1:19.386)
 17 Kemp, Eric                   Track East             9:43.64  
           37.616 (37.616)        3:05.910 (2:28.294)        4:21.687 (1:15.778)
       5:42.789 (1:21.102)        7:05.862 (1:23.074)        8:27.135 (1:21.274)
 18 Buck, Bobby                  Una Ontario           10:00.39  
           38.333 (38.333)        1:50.893 (1:12.560)        3:05.276 (1:14.384)
       4:20.743 (1:15.467)        5:42.507 (1:21.765)        7:08.345 (1:25.838)
       8:37.774 (1:29.429)       10:00.385 (1:22.612)
 19 Mahalanobis, Neil            U.Ottawa              10:21.92  
           38.566 (38.566)        1:57.313 (1:18.747)        3:19.893 (1:22.580)
       4:43.003 (1:23.110)        6:06.881 (1:23.878)        7:31.753 (1:24.873)
       8:58.370 (1:26.617)
 20 Muir, Robert                 Ottawa Lions          10:45.73  
           39.723 (39.723)        1:51.149 (1:11.426)          2:01.343 (10.195)
       3:24.793 (1:23.450)        4:50.151 (1:25.358)        6:18.822 (1:28.672)
       7:50.592 (1:31.770)        9:23.652 (1:33.060)
 -- Passi, Liam                  Laurentian                 DNF  
           34.056 (34.056)        1:45.714 (1:11.658)        2:55.627 (1:09.914)
       4:06.307 (1:10.680)
 -- Rioux, Jonathan              Ottawa Lions               DNF  
           34.900 (34.900)        1:45.872 (1:10.973)        2:55.045 (1:09.174)
       4:05.884 (1:10.839)        5:17.545 (1:11.662)
 
Event 13  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira     U.Ottawa                  8.53q  1 
  2 Bambi, Tania                 U.Ottawa                  8.86q  1 
  3 Leveille, Maude              Sherbrooke                8.90q  1 
  4 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions              8.99q  1 
  5 Dunn, Blair                  Queen's                   9.20q  1 
  6 Labarang, Charifa            Ottawa Lions              9.24q  2 
  7 Lucien, Nafthalia            Ottawa Lions              9.65q  2 
  8 Keogh, Emmanuelle            U.Ottawa                  9.83q  3 
  9 Eng, Sara                    Queen's                   9.89q  2 
 10 Sprague, Emily               U.Ottawa                 10.04q  2 
 11 Leask, Stephanie             Ottawa Lions             10.17   4 
 12 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikayla     U.Ottawa                 10.65   3 
 13 Lapolice, Stephanie          U.Ottawa                 11.20   4 
 14 Gowland, Maggie              Queen's                  11.24   2 
 15 McManus, Sarah               Queen's                  11.33   3 
 16 Goss, Chloe                  Kingston T.F.C.          11.60   4 
 17 Istead, Nicole               Carleton                 11.86   4 
 18 Gould, Stephanie             U.Ottawa                 22.43   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Christie-Galloway, Keira     U.Ottawa                  8.62   2 
  2 Leveille, Maude              Sherbrooke                8.87   2 
  3 Dunn, Blair                  Queen's                   9.06   2 
  4 Ollier, Mary                 Ottawa Lions              9.13   2 
  5 Bambi, Tania                 U.Ottawa                  9.14   2 
  6 Lucien, Nafthalia            Ottawa Lions              9.55   1 
  7 Keogh, Emmanuelle            U.Ottawa                  9.65   1 
  8 Eng, Sara                    Queen's                   9.87   1 
  9 Sprague, Emily               U.Ottawa                 10.09   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Tolu                U.Ottawa                  8.79q  2 
  2 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions              8.91q  2 
  3 Dacosta, Tyler               U.Ottawa                  8.94q  2 
  4 Tavernier, Telvin            Ottawa Lions              9.26q  2 
  5 Johnson, Matt                Ottawa Lions              9.30q  1 
  6 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton                  9.69q  1 
  7 Thompson, Morgan             Vainqueurs P              9.82q  1 
  8 Liburd, Cornelius            Carleton                  9.83q  1 
  9 Cantwell, Weston             Ottawa Lions              9.91q  1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Makinde, Tolu                U.Ottawa                  8.77   1 
  2 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions              8.84   1 
  3 Dacosta, Tyler               U.Ottawa                  9.04   1 
  4 Johnson, Matt                Ottawa Lions              9.18   1 
  5 Tavernier, Telvin            Ottawa Lions              9.37   1 
  6 Liburd, Cornelius            Carleton                  9.50   2 
  7 Thompson, Morgan             Vainqueurs P              9.71   2 
  8 Neamtz, Carter               Carleton                  9.72   2 
  9 Cantwell, Weston             Ottawa Lions             10.08   2 
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherbrooke University  'A'                          1:43.44   1 
  2 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             1:44.15   1 
  3 Laurentian University  'A'                          1:48.02   2 
  4 Carleton  'A'                                       1:50.70   2 
  5 Queen's University  'A'                             1:51.83   3 
  6 University of Ottawa  'B'                           1:52.65   2 
  7 University of Ottawa  'C'                           2:02.03   3 
  8 Carleton  'B'                                       2:09.94   3 
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             1:28.48   1 
  2 Sherbrooke University  'A'                          1:29.00   1 
  3 University of Ottawa  'A'                           1:31.38   1 
  4 Carleton  'A'                                       1:32.20   2 
  5 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'B'                             1:33.53   2 
  6 University of Ottawa  'B'                           1:34.22   3 
  7 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'C'                             1:38.00   2 
  8 Carleton  'C'                                       1:38.79   4 
  9 Carleton  'B'                                       1:39.72   3 
 10 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:40.31   2 
 11 University of Ottawa  'C'                           1:41.61   4 
 12 Royal Military College  'A'                         1:42.86   4 
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Ottawa  'A'                           4:05.94  
       1:05.721 (1:05.721)        2:06.756 (1:01.035)          3:04.685 (57.929)
       4:05.936 (1:01.252)
  2 Queen's University  'A'                             4:06.38  
       1:01.468 (1:01.468)        2:02.777 (1:01.309)        3:04.673 (1:01.896)
       4:06.375 (1:01.703)
  3 Ottawa Lions  'B'                                   4:17.87  
       1:06.344 (1:06.344)        2:08.053 (1:01.709)        3:13.269 (1:05.217)
       4:17.865 (1:04.596)
  4 University of Ottawa  'C'                           4:17.93  
       1:03.993 (1:03.993)        2:07.445 (1:03.453)        3:11.898 (1:04.454)
       4:17.930 (1:06.033)
  5 University of Ottawa  'B'                           4:25.81  
       1:07.118 (1:07.118)        2:19.087 (1:11.969)        3:20.996 (1:01.909)
       4:25.801 (1:04.806)
  6 Kingston Achilles  'A'                              4:34.78  
       1:09.243 (1:09.243)        2:15.993 (1:06.750)        3:32.814 (1:16.822)
       4:34.771 (1:01.958)
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I. Athletics  'A'                             3:30.87  
        50.771 (50.771)  1:44.510 (53.739)  2:35.791 (51.282)  3:30.865 (55.074)
  2 Queen's University  'A'                             3:33.24  
        54.008 (54.008)  1:46.076 (52.068)  2:38.714 (52.638)  3:33.238 (54.525)
  3 University of Ottawa  'A'                           3:36.67  
        55.060 (55.060)  1:51.626 (56.566)  2:44.147 (52.522)  3:36.666 (52.519)
  4 Kingston Achilles  'A'                              3:42.81  
        54.036 (54.036)  1:47.770 (53.735)  2:43.512 (55.743)  3:42.802 (59.290)
  5 Ottawa Lions  'B'                                   3:46.32  
        57.987 (57.987)  1:54.384 (56.397)  2:47.016 (52.633)  3:46.317 (59.302)
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Heather               U.Ottawa                 3.01m  
  2 Pantieras, Eleni             Ottawa Lions             2.81m  
  3 Bustillos, Lucy              Ottawa Lions             2.61m  
  3 Bustillos, Angelica          Ottawa Lions             2.61m  
 -- Nafaa, Claudine              U.Ottawa                    NH  
 -- Maine, Chloe                 Ottawa Lions                NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matt                Ottawa Lions             4.31m  
  2 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             3.81m  
  3 Bustillos, Jesus             Ottawa Lions            J3.81m  
  4 Makinde, Tolu                U.Ottawa                 3.41m  
  5 Seitz, Stan                  Ottawa Lions             2.41m  
 -- Tavernier, Telvin            Ottawa Lions                NH  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, T-Noocile              McGill Olympic           1.70m  
  2 Cadieux, Isia                Cirrus                   1.45m  
  3 Sprague, Emily               U.Ottawa                 1.40m  
  4 Istead, Nicole               Carleton                 1.25m  
  5 La Charité, Florence         S.L. Select              1.20m  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selloum, Ryad                McGill Olympic           2.13m  
  2 Lafleur, Hans                C.A.N.I.                 1.95m  
  2 Fisher, Jordon               McGill Olympic           1.95m  
  4 Olak, Benayo                 Brockville Leg.          1.90m  
  5 Sprague, Kyle                Ottawa Lions             1.80m  
  6 Roehl, Arne                  Ottawa Lions             1.75m  
  7 Henry, Aidan                 Brockville Leg.          1.70m  
  8 Seitz, Stan                  Ottawa Lions             1.31m  
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leo, Harmine Christina       C.A. U.Montreal          4.82m  
  2 Richard, Julia               S.L. Select              4.75m  
  3 Haridas, Rinila              Ottawa Lions             4.70m  
  4 De Pieri, Julia              U.Ottawa                 4.65m  
  5 Ali, Sana                    S.L. Select              4.63m  
  6 Larry, Katharine             Kingston T.F.C.          4.36m  
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson            C.A.N.I.                 6.85m  
  2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier       Una Ontario              6.06m  
  3 Fraser, Aidan                C.A.N.I.                 5.93m  
  4 Dimpengi, Heloim             Carleton                 5.74m  
  5 Fortier, Jesse               U.Ottawa                 5.57m  
  6 Desjardins, Joel             U.Ottawa                 5.49m  
  7 Ung, Thomas                  Queen's                  5.45m  
  8 Kelil Kwemo, Sakhia          Queen's                  4.56m  
  9 Fitzshaw, Bruce              Ottawa Lions             2.18m  
 -- Betancourt, Eduardo          C.A.N.I.                  FOUL  
 -- Choudury, Deen               Queen's                   FOUL  
 -- Valentine, Tim               U.Ottawa                  FOUL  
 -- Bagate, Amara                Louis-Riel                FOUL  
 -- Seitz, Stan                  Ottawa Lions               DNF  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hertner, Christina           U.Ottawa                11.53m   Weight: 4kg
  2 Sweeney, Erin                Ottawa Lions            11.49m   Weight: 3kg
  3 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani         Carleton                10.96m   Weight: 4kg
  4 Effenberger, Kaitlyn         Ottawa Lions            10.68m   Weight: 3kg
  5 Gibbons, Hailey              Ottawa Lions            10.29m   Weight: 3kg
  6 Asiamah, Brianna             Una Ontario              9.86m   Weight: 4kg
  7 Coulter, Ty                  U.Ottawa                 9.60m   Weight: 4kg
  8 MacMillan-Sayers, Grace      U.Ottawa                 9.53m   Weight: 4kg
  9 Culle, Arlety                Una Ontario              8.87m   Weight: 4kg
 10 Jean-Denis, Jennyica         U.Ottawa                 8.41m   Weight: 4kg
 11 Sweeney, Morgan              Ottawa Lions             7.63m   Weight: 3kg
 12 La Charité, Florence         S.L. Select              5.59m   Weight: 4kg
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodhall, Lucas              Brockville Leg.         17.34m   Weight: 5kg
  2 McMann, Aidan                Una Ontario             13.16m   Weight: 12lb
  3 Stachpole, Logan             Una Ontario             12.47m   Weight: 4kg
  4 Nguyen, Peter                U.Ottawa                11.44m   Weight: 16lb
  5 Jeffery, Alec                Carleton                10.60m   Weight: 16lb
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw 20 lbs
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Ariane               Sherbrooke              16.82m   Weight: 25lb
  2 Mityaeva, Galina             Indépendant             16.14m   Weight: 25lb
  3 Coulter, Ty                  U.Ottawa                15.04m   Weight: 25lb
  4 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani         Carleton                14.09m   Weight: 25lb
  5 MacMillan-Sayers, Grace      U.Ottawa                10.63m   Weight: 25lb
  6 Hertner, Christina           U.Ottawa                10.58m   Weight: 25lb
  7 Jean-Denis, Jennyica         U.Ottawa                 9.34m   Weight: 25lb
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Stephen               Carleton                13.63m   Weight: 35lb
  2 Muller, Emil                 Throwers Clu            12.71m   Weight: 12lb
  3 Nguyen, Peter                U.Ottawa                11.01m   Weight: 35lb
  4 Jeffery, Alec                Carleton                10.14m   Weight: 35lb
  5 Petrov, George               Una Ontario             10.11m   Weight:12lb
 
Event 29  Women 800 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klus, Samantha               U.Ottawa               2:14.34   2 
  2 Skorenky, Sophia             U.Ottawa               2:16.97   2 
  3 Brennan, Rebecca             U.Ottawa               2:17.48   2 
  4 Martynova, Svetlana          Ottawa Lions           2:20.55   2 
  5 Menard, Alexandra            U.Ottawa               2:22.81   2 
  6 Sidock, Olivia               U.Ottawa               2:23.01   2 
  7 Hicks, Holly                 U.Ottawa               2:25.41   1 
  8 Pellerin, Skye               Ottawa Lions           2:25.99   1 
  9 Riley, Emma                  Carleton               2:27.14   1 
 10 Smith, Sydney                U.Ottawa               2:27.19   2 
 11 Ross, Sarya                  U.Ottawa               2:28.20   2 
 12 Jordan, Erika                Physi-Kult             2:28.88   1 
 13 Rossi, Jenna                 U.Ottawa               2:30.00   1 
 14 Celac, Constanta             U.Ottawa               2:31.37   1 
 15 Schenk, Josilyn              Ottawa Lions           2:33.04   1 
 16 Fletcher, Emily              U.Ottawa               2:35.40   1 
 17 Martin, Sydney               U.Ottawa               2:35.96   1 
 18 Stockall, Jaston             Carleton               2:37.88   1 
 19 Yemen, Suhaila               U.Ottawa               2:40.44   1 
 20 Tremblay, Emily              U.Ottawa               2:44.23   1 
 21 Figliuzzi, Haley             U.Ottawa               2:57.26   1 
 22 Duhart, Emily                U.Ottawa               3:03.96   1 
 23 Kumarachandran, Dilana       U.Ottawa               3:31.26   1 
 
Event 30  Men 800 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saville, Sebastian           Carleton               1:51.59   3 
  2 Evans, Stephen               U.Ottawa               1:52.43   3 
  3 Binns, Remy                  Ottawa Lions           1:56.67   3 
  4 Zanetti, Lucas               Ottawa Lions           1:56.99   3 
  5 Maxwell, Alex                Carleton               1:57.86   3 
  6 Berhe, Alex                  U.Ottawa               1:58.67   3 
  7 Vaculik, Alex                U.Ottawa               1:59.70   3 
  8 M'Pindu, Kevin               U.Ottawa               2:00.27   3 
  9 Fast, Joe                    Ottawa Lions           2:01.19   2 
 10 Meredith, Zachary            Ottawa Lions           2:01.61   2 
 11 Spoerel-Connelly, Sebast     Carleton               2:01.91   2 
 12 Fournier, Adrian             Ottawa Lions           2:02.00   2 
 13 Bruce, James                 Carleton               2:02.47   2 
 14 Roberts, Nic                 U.Ottawa               2:02.97   2 
 15 Westbrook, Gavin             U.Ottawa               2:03.61   1 
 16 Mitchell, Robbie             U.Ottawa               2:03.84   1 
 17 Saville, Thomas              Carleton               2:04.28   2 
 18 Palamar, Eric                U.Ottawa               2:05.65   2 
 19 Santini, Julien              U.Ottawa               2:05.66   1 
 20 Lorbetskie, Ken              U.Ottawa               2:09.82   1 
 21 MacDonell, Ryan              U.Ottawa               2:11.90   1 
 22 Dean, Ryan                   Carleton               2:12.44   2 
 23 Vukovic, Luka                U.Ottawa               2:12.51   1 
 24 Hodgins, Seamus              Carleton               2:17.25   1 
 25 Hill, Darrell                Carleton               2:21.68   1 
 26 Kulkarni, Rohan              Carleton               2:27.88   1 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Ottawa  'A'                           9:04.82  
  2 Queen's University  'A'                             9:28.62  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account