• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

AUS Track & Field Championships

Moncton, NB
February 22-23rd, 2019

Subway AUS Track & Field Championships - 22/02/2019 to 23/02/2019       
                    Championnats d'athlétisme du SUA Subway                    
                 CEPS Stade Vance-Toner, Université de Moncton                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Female 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         AUS: @  7.59  2004        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
     Stadium: $  7.46  2006        Adrienne Power, HFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   311 Smith, Bailey       96 U P E I                 7.48       7.69Q  5 
  2   135 Reynolds, Maya      98 Dalhousie               7.62       7.73Q  1 
  3   259 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 Moncton                 7.82       7.86Q  4 
  4   146 Boland, Jennifer    98 Memorial                           7.88Q  2 
  5   199 Taylor, Samantha    99 St. Francis             7.92       8.01Q  3 
  6   129 Mattinson, Taylor   00 Dalhousie               7.91       8.11q  2 
  7   173 Deakin, Alanna      97 St. Francis             8.06       8.17   3 
  8   278 Davidson, Abigail   00 U N B                   8.06       8.32   2 
  9   170 Clarke, Jessica     00 St. Francis             8.34       8.36   1 
 10   279 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                   8.28       8.39   4 
 11   229 Baker, Grace        99 St. Thomas              8.45       8.45   4 
 12   123 Hill, Olivia        00 Dalhousie               8.40       8.51   5 
 13   166 Boudreau, Emma      97 St. Francis             8.37       8.60   5 
 14   235 Hickman, Sarah      97 St. Thomas              8.58       8.64   3 
 15   232 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas              8.74       8.67   5 
 16   217 Macinnis, Kelly     00 St. Mary's              8.72       8.68   1 
 17   214 Kharma, Sidney      00 St. Mary's              8.50       8.72   2 
 18   304 Lane, Nathalie      00 U P E I                 8.82       8.78   1 
 19   212 Gee, Kali           97 St. Mary's              8.78       8.83   5 
 20   207 Carter, Allison     00 St. Mary's              8.65       8.90   2 
 21   215 LeBlanc, Sophie     00 St. Mary's              8.67       8.92   4 
 22   209 Dunn, Abby          99 St. Mary's              8.85       8.98   4 
 23   243 Ward, Jazna         99 St. Thomas              9.17       9.41   2 
 24   239 Richard, Kassidy    99 St. Thomas              9.38       9.52   3 
 25   305 Loughran, Montana   00 U P E I                            9.91   3 
 --   255 Léger, Joelle       00 Moncton                 8.41        DNF   1 
 
Female 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         AUS: @  7.59  2004        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
     Stadium: $  7.46  2006        Adrienne Power, HFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   311 Smith, Bailey       96 U P E I                 7.69       7.58@   7   
  2   135 Reynolds, Maya      98 Dalhousie               7.73       7.64    5   
  3   259 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 Moncton                 7.86       7.77    4   
  4   146 Boland, Jennifer    98 Memorial                7.88       7.82    3   
  5   199 Taylor, Samantha    99 St. Francis             8.01       8.04    2   
  6   129 Mattinson, Taylor   00 Dalhousie               8.11       8.11    1   
 
Female 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         AUS: @ 39.31  2005        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
     Stadium: $ 39.31  2005        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   176 Flower, Allie       96 St. Francis            40.08      40.64q  7 
  2   259 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 Moncton                41.85      41.42q  6 
  3   199 Taylor, Samantha    99 St. Francis            41.21      41.87q  7 
  4   135 Reynolds, Maya      98 Dalhousie              41.56      42.69q  7 
  5   129 Mattinson, Taylor   00 Dalhousie              41.87      42.81q  6 
  6   255 Léger, Joelle       00 Moncton                           43.00q  1 
  7   278 Davidson, Abigail   00 U N B                             43.61   1 
  8   229 Baker, Grace        99 St. Thomas             44.08      44.81   5 
  9   279 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                  44.41      45.04   5 
 10   235 Hickman, Sarah      97 St. Thomas             46.02      45.95   3 
 11   230 Brennan, Kelly      97 St. Thomas             46.02      46.06   3 
 12   232 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas             45.09      46.07   5 
 13   261 Richard, Lisa       98 Moncton                46.13      46.12   2 
 14   217 Macinnis, Kelly     00 St. Mary's             45.85      46.42   3 
 15   304 Lane, Nathalie      00 U P E I                45.59      46.63   4 
 16   215 LeBlanc, Sophie     00 St. Mary's             45.85      46.88   4 
 17   209 Dunn, Abby          99 St. Mary's             47.39      48.32   2 
 18   214 Kharma, Sidney      00 St. Mary's             48.06      49.32   2 
 --   183 Kennedy, Catherine  97 St. Francis            42.54        DNF   6 
 --   260 Pitre, Gedeline     00 Moncton                45.54        DNF   4 
 
Female 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 39.31  2005        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
     Stadium: $ 39.31  2005        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Flower, Allie       96 St. Francis            40.64      40.73   2   7   
  2   135 Reynolds, Maya      98 Dalhousie              42.69      41.53   1   5   
  3   259 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 Moncton                41.42      41.74   2   4   
  4   199 Taylor, Samantha    99 St. Francis            41.87      41.77   2   3   
  5   129 Mattinson, Taylor   00 Dalhousie              42.81      42.96   1   2   
  6   255 Léger, Joelle       00 Moncton                43.00      45.00   1   1   
 
Female 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1:31.20  27/02/2016  Grace Annear, UNB                         
     Stadium: $ 1:31.20  2016        Grace Annear, UNB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   180 Hergett, Jane       99 St. Francis          1:32.83    1:35.30   3   7   
  2   176 Flower, Allie       96 St. Francis          1:35.45    1:35.50   3   5   
  3   137 Ross, Olivia        98 Dalhousie            1:38.99    1:40.40   3   4   
  4   134 Rawlyk, Brooklyn    98 Dalhousie            1:38.46    1:41.44   3   3   
  5   144 Watts, Sophie       94 Dalhousie                       1:41.86   1   2   
  6   312 Walker, Michaela    95 U P E I                         1:42.94   1   1   
  7   187 MacDonald, Aidan    00 St. Francis          1:38.21    1:43.59   3 
  8   201 Walker, Chloe       00 St. Francis          1:45.71   x1:46.95   3 
  9   300 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                1:45.14    1:47.50   3 
 10   186 Liem, Lauren        00 St. Francis          1:42.91   x1:49.08   3 
 11   282 Giilck, Kasadie     00 U N B                1:47.96    1:50.58   2 
 12   215 LeBlanc, Sophie     00 St. Mary's           1:49.30    1:51.85   2 
 13   208 Doucet, Lauren      98 St. Mary's                      1:54.93   1 
 14   247 Cyr, Myriam         97 Moncton              1:52.70    1:55.43   2 
 15   301 Atchia, Dannika     97 U P E I              1:58.04    1:58.23   2 
 16   238 Mejia, Alaina       99 St. Thomas           2:13.20    2:16.28   1 
 17   236 MacDonald, Julia    95 St. Thomas           2:19.91    2:29.85   1 
 18   262 Richard, Pascale    98 Moncton              2:39.47    2:44.35   1 
 
Female 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 2:52.72  23/02/2018  Michelle Reddy, Dalhousie                 
     Stadium: $ 2:54.20  2012        Ashley Ryer, DAL                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   126 Jordan, Savanna     99 Dalhousie                       2:59.50   1   7   
  2   180 Hergett, Jane       99 St. Francis          2:48.45    2:59.93   2   5   
  3   144 Watts, Sophie       94 Dalhousie            2:49.32    3:00.98   2   4   
  4   193 Marmura, Hana       97 St. Francis          2:57.55    3:01.73   2   3   
  5   204 Burke, Bhreagh      99 St. Mary's           2:55.49    3:05.91   2   2   
  6   169 Chisholm, Paige     98 St. Francis          3:06.30    3:07.04   2   1   
  7   134 Rawlyk, Brooklyn    98 Dalhousie            2:58.54    3:07.19   2 
  8   137 Ross, Olivia        98 Dalhousie            2:56.82   x3:07.23   2 
  9   312 Walker, Michaela    95 U P E I                         3:09.12   1 
 10   245 Black, Sophie       00 Moncton              3:06.28    3:09.34   2 
 11   186 Liem, Lauren        00 St. Francis          3:13.19   x3:19.58   1 
 12   247 Cyr, Myriam         97 Moncton              3:30.42    3:25.18   1 
 13   282 Giilck, Kasadie     00 U N B                3:13.63    3:25.32   1 
 14   208 Doucet, Lauren      98 St. Mary's           3:24.58    3:27.60   1 
 15   238 Mejia, Alaina       99 St. Thomas           4:10.78    4:20.53   1 
 --   187 MacDonald, Aidan    00 St. Francis                         DNF   1 
 
Female 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 4:30.41  25/02/2017  Colleen Wilson, DAL                       
     Stadium: $ 4:28.98  1990        Patty Blanchard, ECL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   126 Jordan, Savanna     99 Dalhousie            4:32.00    4:34.90   2   7   
  2   193 Marmura, Hana       97 St. Francis          4:40.86    4:36.47   2   5   
  3   204 Burke, Bhreagh      99 St. Mary's           4:46.51    4:43.02   2   4   
  4   188 MacDougall, Rachel  93 St. Francis          4:49.53    4:46.53   2   3   
  5   169 Chisholm, Paige     98 St. Francis          4:49.34    4:50.09   2   2   
  6   144 Watts, Sophie       94 Dalhousie            4:39.66    4:51.54   2   1   
  7   245 Black, Sophie       00 Moncton              4:52.60    4:51.81   2 
  8   257 MacDonald, Carol-A  96 Moncton              5:05.12    4:56.93   1 
  9   182 Johnston, Zoe       97 St. Francis          4:50.72   x4:57.32   2 
 10   276 Cormier, Hannah     99 U N B                4:55.73    5:00.12   2 
 11   104 Higgins, Madalyn    97 Acadia                          5:01.85   1 
 12   105 Lavallee, Sarah     99 Acadia                          5:03.21   1 
 13   307 Moore, Emma         97 U P E I              4:59.76    5:03.80   2 
 14   200 Thompson, Catherin  98 St. Francis                    x5:09.73   1 
 15   116 Fitzpatrick, Tori   99 Dalhousie            5:03.30    5:09.80   1 
 16   110 Skinner, Nicole     00 Acadia                          5:15.84   1 
 17   196 Sandluck, Breanna   99 St. Francis          5:22.29   x5:19.34   1 
 18   103 Crouse, Kelsey      97 Acadia                         x5:27.45   1 
 19   292 Martin, Emmanuelle  00 U N B                5:20.08    5:38.47   1 
 
Female 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 9:26.7h  1990        Lucy Smith, DAL                           
     Stadium: $ 9:26.7h  1990        Lucy Smith, DAL                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   126 Jordan, Savanna     99 Dalhousie            9:47.88   10:18.40   2   7   
  2   182 Johnston, Zoe       97 St. Francis         10:19.91   10:25.49   2   5   
  3   188 MacDougall, Rachel  93 St. Francis         10:15.84   10:25.53   2   4   
  4   257 MacDonald, Carol-A  96 Moncton                        10:31.25   1   3   
  5   276 Cormier, Hannah     99 U N B               10:23.00   10:32.84   2   2   
  6   132 Needham, Jessica    92 Dalhousie           10:36.30   10:37.08   2   1   
  7   104 Higgins, Madalyn    97 Acadia                         10:42.09   1 
  8   307 Moore, Emma         97 U P E I             10:51.60   10:49.05   2 
  9   200 Thompson, Catherin  98 St. Francis         10:59.84   10:55.26   2 
 10   116 Fitzpatrick, Tori   99 Dalhousie           10:48.05   11:11.98   2 
 11   105 Lavallee, Sarah     99 Acadia                         11:12.71   1 
 12   196 Sandluck, Breanna   99 St. Francis         11:08.38  x11:17.78   2 
 13   110 Skinner, Nicole     00 Acadia                         11:20.21   1 
 14   107 MacDonald, Michell  98 Acadia                        x11:37.96   1 
 15   108 McLean, Roybn       99 Acadia                        x11:41.96   1 
 16   292 Martin, Emmanuelle  00 U N B               11:53.78   11:56.32   1 
 17   101 Armstrong, Jessie   97 Acadia                        x11:59.39   1 
 18   109 Myles, Lindsay      00 Acadia                        x12:29.83   1 
 
Female 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
============================================================================
         AUS: @  8.86  24/02/2017  Abbi Finnan, SFX                            
     Stadium: $  8.86  2017        M Reynolds / A Finnan, DAL / SFX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   179 Graham, Megan       98 St. Francis             9.33       9.26Q  1 
  2   183 Kennedy, Catherine  97 St. Francis             9.39       9.30Q  2 
  3   123 Hill, Olivia        00 Dalhousie               9.48       9.31Q  1 
  4   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                   9.37       9.53Q  2 
  5   146 Boland, Jennifer    98 Memorial                           9.39q  1 
  6   140 Silverberg, Jenna   98 Dalhousie               9.76       9.68q  2 
  7   170 Clarke, Jessica     00 St. Francis             9.68       9.74   1 
  8   274 Cloutier, Maire-Pi  00 U N B                   9.77       9.89   2 
  9   219 Murray, Ashley      98 St. Mary's             10.20      10.21   1 
 10   301 Atchia, Dannika     97 U P E I                10.76      10.50   1 
 11   253 Hughes, Kyla        00 Moncton                           10.93   2 
 12   305 Loughran, Montana   00 U P E I                           12.52   2 
 
Female 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================================
         AUS: @  8.86  24/02/2017  Abbi Finnan, SFX                            
     Stadium: $  8.86  2017        M Reynolds / A Finnan, DAL / SFX            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   146 Boland, Jennifer    98 Memorial                9.39       9.19    7   
  2   179 Graham, Megan       98 St. Francis             9.26       9.27    5   
  3   123 Hill, Olivia        00 Dalhousie               9.31       9.31    4   
  4   183 Kennedy, Catherine  97 St. Francis             9.30       9.35    3   
  5   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                   9.53       9.51    2   
  6   140 Silverberg, Jenna   98 Dalhousie               9.68      10.16    1   
 
Female 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1:44.23  2015        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         Roung, Ikomi, Hamilton-Miller, D'apollonia        
     Stadium: $ 1:44.23  2015        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         S Beals. S Smith, S McKay, J Shannon              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'A'               1:42.89    1:45.72   2  10   
     1) 199 Taylor, Samantha 99         2) 179 Graham, Megan 98           
     3) 183 Kennedy, Catherine 97       4) 176 Flower, Allie 96           
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                                    1:48.11   1   8   
     1) 135 Reynolds, Maya 98           2) 122 Heubach, Lorena 99         
     3) 123 Hill, Olivia 00             4) 129 Mattinson, Taylor 00       
  3 Université de Moncton  'A'                        1:49.57    1:49.14   2   6   
     1) 261 Richard, Lisa 98            2) 258 Ngongo, Sharon 99          
     3) 255 Léger, Joelle 00            4) 259 Omalosanga, Véronique 99   
  4 University of New Brunswick  'A'                             1:50.59   1   4   
     1) 290 MacDonald, Sydney 96        2) 279 Deweyert, Anne 98          
     3) 281 Forbes, Brianna 99          4) 278 Davidson, Abigail 00       
  5 St. Thomas University  'A'                        1:50.12    1:53.49   2   2   
     1) 229 Baker, Grace 99             2) 230 Brennan, Kelly 97          
     3) 232 Clarke, Hannah 96           4) 235 Hickman, Sarah 97          
  6 St. Mary's University  'A'                        1:54.00    1:59.26   1   1   
     1) 214 Kharma, Sidney 00           2) 217 Macinnis, Kelly 00         
     3) 209 Dunn, Abby 99               4) 215 LeBlanc, Sophie 00         
 
Female 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 3:58.83  28/02/2016  Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         C Robbertse, M Reddy, J Shannon, H Beaton         
     Stadium: $ 3:58.83  2016        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         C Robbertse, M Reddy, J Shannon, H Beaton         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'A'                          4:02.84   2  10   
     1) 199 Taylor, Samantha 99         2) 183 Kennedy, Catherine 97      
     3) 180 Hergett, Jane 99            4) 176 Flower, Allie 96           
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                         4:08.21    4:17.50   2   8   
     1) 129 Mattinson, Taylor 00        2) 135 Reynolds, Maya 98          
     3) 126 Jordan, Savanna 99          4) 124 Hosmer, Maggie 99          
  3 Université de Moncton  'A'                        4:25.41    4:24.54   2   6   
     1) 261 Richard, Lisa 98            2) 258 Ngongo, Sharon 99          
     3) 255 Léger, Joelle 00            4) 259 Omalosanga, Véronique 99   
  4 St. Mary's University  'A'                                   4:29.42   1   4   
     1) 215 LeBlanc, Sophie 00          2) 209 Dunn, Abby 99              
     3) 217 Macinnis, Kelly 00          4) 204 Burke, Bhreagh 99          
  5 University of New Brunswick  'A'                             4:30.53   1   2   
     1) 300 Wysote, Nadia 97            2) 282 Giilck, Kasadie 00         
     3) 279 Deweyert, Anne 98           4) 276 Cormier, Hannah 99         
  6 St. Thomas University  'A'                        4:20.13    4:36.51   2   1   
     1) 229 Baker, Grace 99             2) 230 Brennan, Kelly 97          
     3) 232 Clarke, Hannah 96           4) 243 Ward, Jazna 99             
  7 Acadia University  'A'                                       4:47.94   1 
 
Female 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 9:19.03  24/02/2017  Dalhousie University, DAL                 
                         A McCrea, O Ross, M Walker, S Myatt               
     Stadium: $ 9:26.76  2010        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         J Ashworth, C Schlosser, R Reeves, C McInnes      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                         9:06.08    9:24.46$  10   
     1) 144 Watts, Sophie 94            2) 137 Ross, Olivia 98            
     3) 134 Rawlyk, Brooklyn 98         4) 126 Jordan, Savanna 99         
  2 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'A'               9:22.82    9:35.17    8   
     1) 182 Johnston, Zoe 97            2) 187 MacDonald, Aidan 00        
     3) 193 Marmura, Hana 97            4) 180 Hergett, Jane 99           
  3 Acadia University  'A'                                      10:28.43    6   
     1) 104 Higgins, Madalyn 97         2) 110 Skinner, Nicole 00         
     3) 105 Lavallee, Sarah 99          4) 101 Armstrong, Jessie 97       
  4 University of New Brunswick  'A'                            10:34.38    4   
     1) 300 Wysote, Nadia 97            2) 292 Martin, Emmanuelle 00      
     3) 282 Giilck, Kasadie 00          4) 276 Cormier, Hannah 99         
  5 Université de Moncton  'A'                                  10:47.16    2   
     1) 261 Richard, Lisa 98            2) 247 Cyr, Myriam 97             
     3) 257 MacDonald, Carol-Ann 96     4) 245 Black, Sophie 00           
  6 St. Thomas University  'A'                       13:07.60   13:55.82    1   
     1) 236 MacDonald, Julia 95         2) 238 Mejia, Alaina 99           
     3) 239 Richard, Kassidy 99         4) 243 Ward, Jazna 99             
 
Female High Jump
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1.78m  2014        Rebecca Haworth, DAL                        
     Stadium: $ 1.80m  1982        Annie Potvin, JEA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie              1.63m      1.61m    7   
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.61 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
  2   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                  1.57m      1.59m    5   
     1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O   XO    O    O 
  3   173 Deakin, Alanna      97 St. Francis            1.50m      1.56m    4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   133 Preston-Thomas, Sa  97 Dalhousie                         1.50m    3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   293 McCavour, Erin      00 U N B                             1.45m    2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   172 Crewe, Olivia       00 St. Francis                      J1.45m    1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   157 Pike, Katie ( Kata  98 Memorial                          1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   245 Black, Sophie       00 Moncton                          J1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9   249 Farag, Karen        00 Moncton                1.30m      1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Female Pole Vault
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 3.00m  2005        Samantha Bailey, MUN                        
     Stadium: $ 3.00m  2005        Samantha Bailey, MUN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   258 Ngongo, Sharon      99 Moncton                2.70m      3.00m@   7   
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.05 
        P  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   153 McGettigan, Erin    00 Memorial                          2.80m    5   
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   183 Kennedy, Catherine  97 St. Francis                       2.40m    4   
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   166 Boudreau, Emma      97 St. Francis                          NH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 --   212 Gee, Kali           97 St. Mary's                           NH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 --   154 Molloy, Niamh       97 Memorial                             NH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Female Long Jump
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 5.70m  28/02/2016  Chantelle Robbertse, DAL                    
     Stadium: $ 6.05m  1982        Karen Nelson, SO                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   293 McCavour, Erin      00 U N B                  5.36m      5.42m    7   
      FOUL  5.26m  5.42m  5.15m  4.84m  FOUL
  2   289 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 U N B                  5.57m      5.32m    5   
      4.89m  FOUL  FOUL  5.32m  5.26m  5.31m
  3   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie              5.54m      5.29m    4   
      FOUL  5.14m  5.24m  5.20m  5.14m  5.29m
  4   298 Shannon, Lexie      00 U N B                  5.31m      5.25m    3   
      5.01m  5.06m  FOUL  5.13m  5.20m  5.25m
  5   148 Chan, Nicole        95 Memorial               5.23m      5.16m    2   
      4.95m  5.16m  4.88m  4.85m  4.92m  5.03m
  6   173 Deakin, Alanna      97 St. Francis            5.23m      5.14m    1   
      4.78m  5.07m  4.69m  4.78m  5.13m  5.14m
  7   255 Léger, Joelle       00 Moncton                           5.01m  
      5.01m  4.95m  4.92m  4.77m  4.96m  4.88m
  8   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                  5.27m     x5.00m  
      4.79m  4.91m  4.91m  4.79m  5.00m  4.98m
  9   191 Marcotte, Baillie   97 St. Francis            5.09m      4.86m  
      4.68m  FOUL  4.86m           
 10   279 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                  5.11m     x4.72m  
      4.40m  4.55m  4.72m           
 11   281 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B                  4.89m     x4.66m  
      4.66m  4.60m               
 12   167 Brennan, Erin       98 St. Francis            4.69m      4.47m  
      4.19m  4.47m  FOUL           
 13   157 Pike, Katie ( Kata  98 Memorial                          4.46m  
      4.00m  4.15m  4.46m           
 14   249 Farag, Karen        00 Moncton                4.25m      4.38m  
      4.02m  4.38m  4.27m           
 15   133 Preston-Thomas, Sa  97 Dalhousie                         4.30m  
      4.30m  3.99m  4.26m           
 16   313 Wallace, Kylee      97 U P E I                4.69m      4.28m  
      FOUL  4.06m  4.28m           
 17   217 Macinnis, Kelly     00 St. Mary's             4.42m      4.04m  
      4.04m  3.85m  3.91m           
 18   303 Isenor, Amanda      97 U P E I                4.64m      3.93m  
      FOUL  3.91m  3.93m           
 
Female Triple Jump
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 11.96m  2015        Sarah Taplin, DAL                          
     Stadium: $ 12.28m  1996        Stephany Reid, SEA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   298 Shannon, Lexie      00 U N B                 11.85m     11.70m    7   
      11.47m  11.57m  11.64m  11.54m  10.55m  11.70m
  2   289 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 U N B                 11.53m     11.43m    5   
      10.93m  11.36m  11.32m  11.23m  11.28m  11.43m
  3   293 McCavour, Erin      00 U N B                 10.72m     11.08m    4   
      10.53m  FOUL  10.60m  10.90m  11.08m  11.04m
  4   148 Chan, Nicole        95 Memorial              10.70m     10.74m    3   
      FOUL  10.10m  10.44m  10.49m  10.74m  10.74m
  5   219 Murray, Ashley      98 St. Mary's            10.53m     10.65m    2   
      10.65m  PASS  10.56m  FOUL  10.56m  10.53m
  6   173 Deakin, Alanna      97 St. Francis           10.72m     10.61m    1   
      10.32m  10.06m  10.11m  10.49m  10.38m  10.61m
  7   281 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B                 10.54m    x10.28m  
      10.02m  10.26m  10.28m  9.11m  9.75m  10.26m
  8   191 Marcotte, Baillie   97 St. Francis            9.95m      9.68m  
      FOUL  9.43m  9.57m  9.35m  9.68m  9.23m
  9   313 Wallace, Kylee      97 U P E I                9.61m      9.36m  
      9.36m  9.23m  9.10m           
 
Female Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 13.86m  24/02/2017  Jennifer Bell, MTA                         
     Stadium: $ 14.12m  1982        Liz Polyak, BRAN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   253 Hughes, Kyla        00 Moncton               12.56m     12.33m    7   
      12.33m  11.60m  11.64m  12.24m  11.81m  11.69m
  2   138 Rutherford, Brookl  99 Dalhousie             11.58m     12.09m    5   
      11.29m  11.47m  11.47m  11.46m  10.76m  12.09m
  3   142 Toba-Oluboka, Temi  98 Dalhousie             11.77m     11.65m    4   
      11.20m  10.69m  10.54m  11.65m  10.91m  FOUL
  4   250 Gilman, Constance   97 Moncton               11.15m     11.14m    3   
      10.57m  10.85m  10.60m  10.99m  10.70m  11.14m
  5   252 Haché, Rachelle     99 Moncton               11.35m     10.91m    2   
      10.05m  10.30m  10.91m  10.26m  10.84m  10.78m
  6   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie             11.24m     10.43m    1   
      PASS  PASS  10.43m  PASS  9.06m  10.23m
  7   256 Lepage, Jessika     98 Moncton                9.50m    x10.31m  
      10.31m  10.27m  10.22m  9.83m  9.77m  9.94m
  8   203 Batt, Emily         98 St. Mary's             9.50m     10.01m  
      9.60m  9.04m  FOUL  9.42m  9.40m  10.01m
  9   156 Organ, Elizabeth    96 Memorial                          9.19m  
      9.19m  8.64m  8.15m           
 10   227 Walthers, Gabriell  97 St. Mary's             8.77m      8.60m  
      8.58m  8.60m  8.53m           
 11   218 Munroe, Sarah       97 St. Mary's             7.60m      7.43m  
      7.43m  6.74m  FOUL           
 12   310 Shea, Gemma         00 U P E I                           6.52m  
      6.47m  6.52m  6.46m           
 
Female Weight Throw 9.07kg /20#
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 17.07m  2013        Elizabeth MacDonald, DAL                   
     Stadium: $ 17.07m  2013        Elizabeth MacDonald, DAL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   142 Toba-Oluboka, Temi  98 Dalhousie             16.22m     15.76m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.19m  15.76m  15.10m  15.49m
  2   253 Hughes, Kyla        00 Moncton                          13.00m    5   
      12.46m  12.45m  13.00m  12.16m  12.28m  FOUL
  3   252 Haché, Rachelle     99 Moncton               13.18m     12.71m    4   
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   250 Gilman, Constance   97 Moncton               12.54m     11.89m    3   
      FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  11.49m  10.93m
  5   227 Walthers, Gabriell  97 St. Mary's                       10.68m    2   
      10.68m  FOUL  FOUL  8.70m  10.54m  9.74m
  6   156 Organ, Elizabeth    96 Memorial                         10.33m    1   
      8.20m  9.39m  9.15m  10.33m  10.24m  9.76m
  7   138 Rutherford, Brookl  99 Dalhousie              9.49m      9.04m  
      8.50m  FOUL  FOUL  7.88m  9.04m  8.80m
  8   167 Brennan, Erin       98 St. Francis                       8.39m  
      8.36m  8.10m  8.39m  7.81m  8.13m  7.13m
  9   203 Batt, Emily         98 St. Mary's                        7.31m  
      6.52m  7.31m  6.49m           
 10   218 Munroe, Sarah       97 St. Mary's                        6.12m  
      5.11m  4.94m  6.12m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Female 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 2:21.17  27/02/2016  Bridget Brennan, SFX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie              2:41.92     551
  2   162 Sunde, Janna        00 Memorial               2:43.30     536
  3   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                  2:47.71     488
  4   265 Sampson, December   98 Moncton                2:49.71     467
  5   172 Crewe, Olivia       00 St. Francis            2:51.68     446
  6   266 Schofield, Mia      99 Moncton                2:51.83     445
  7   167 Brennan, Erin       98 St. Francis            2:54.20     421
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Female 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
         AUS: @  9.01  24/02/2017  Sydney MacDonald, UNB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                     9.32   1    844
  2   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie                 9.77   1    756
  2   172 Crewe, Olivia       00 St. Francis               9.77   2    756
  4   167 Brennan, Erin       98 St. Francis              10.34   1    650
  5   266 Schofield, Mia      99 Moncton                  11.06   2    527
  6   265 Sampson, December   98 Moncton                  11.31   2    487
  7   162 Sunde, Janna        00 Memorial                 11.38   2    476
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Female High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 1.67m  27/02/2016  Chantelle Robbertse, DAL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    1.61m     747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie                1.61m     747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3   172 Crewe, Olivia       00 St. Francis              1.49m     610
     1.25 1.28 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   265 Sampson, December   98 Moncton                  1.37m     481
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   167 Brennan, Erin       98 St. Francis              1.37m     481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6   266 Schofield, Mia      99 Moncton                  1.22m     331
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   162 Sunde, Janna        00 Memorial                    NH  
     1.31 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Female Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 5.70m  27/02/2016  Chantelle Robbertse, DAL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie                5.35m     657
      5.17m  5.29m  5.35m            
  2   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    5.21m     617
      4.90m  5.21m  5.10m            
  3   167 Brennan, Erin       98 St. Francis              4.44m     413
      FOUL  4.44m  4.36m            
  4   162 Sunde, Janna        00 Memorial                 4.43m     411
      4.43m  4.20m  4.40m            
  5   172 Crewe, Olivia       00 St. Francis              4.41m     406
      4.41m  4.17m  4.17m            
  6   265 Sampson, December   98 Moncton                  4.00m     308
      4.00m  3.75m  3.82m            
  7   266 Schofield, Mia      99 Moncton                  3.61m     223
      3.59m  3.45m  3.61m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Female Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 11.63m  24/02/2017  Isabelle Morris, UDM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie               11.04m     598
      11.00m  11.04m  10.00m            
  2   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                   10.45m     559
      8.36m  10.34m  10.45m            
  3   167 Brennan, Erin       98 St. Francis              8.11m     406
      8.11m  7.39m  7.92m            
  4   162 Sunde, Janna        00 Memorial                 7.80m     386
      7.80m  5.84m  6.73m            
  5   266 Schofield, Mia      99 Moncton                  7.73m     382
      7.59m  7.29m  7.73m            
  6   172 Crewe, Olivia       00 St. Francis              7.64m     376
      7.64m  FOUL  7.64m            
  7   265 Sampson, December   98 Moncton                  6.12m     279
      5.76m  5.51m  6.12m            
 
Female Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
         AUS: @  3571  27/02/2016  Chantelle Robbertse, DAL                    
     Stadium: $  3571  2016        Chantel Robbertse, DAL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   122 Heubach, Lorena     99 Dalhousie               3475       3309   10   
  2   290 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                   3010       3255    8   
  3   172 Crewe, Olivia       00 St. Francis                        2594    6   
  4   167 Brennan, Erin       98 St. Francis                        2371    4   
  5   265 Sampson, December   98 Moncton                 1926       2022    2   
  6   266 Schofield, Mia      99 Moncton                 1869       1908    1   
  7   162 Sunde, Janna        00 Memorial                           1809  
 
Male 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         AUS: @  6.82  27/02/2016  Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
     Stadium: $  6.81  2001        Jason Hilchie, SMU                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   127 Lunda, Josh         95 Dalhousie               6.87       7.01Q  1 
  2   111 Coolen, Matt        96 Dalhousie               6.80       7.03Q  2 
  3   184 Kinney, Adrian      98 St. Francis             7.03       7.06Q  3 
  4   143 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 Dalhousie               6.98       7.10Q  4 
  5   117 Godfrey, Alex       00 Dalhousie               7.07       7.24q  3 
  6   306 MacDonald, Damon    95 U P E I                 7.11       7.25q  4 
  7   151 Krilow, Ben         99 Memorial                7.24       7.29   1 
  8   202 West, Jonathan      97 St. Francis             7.22       7.30   2 
  9   165 Barclay, Bradley    98 St. Francis             7.24       7.43   2 
 10   225 States-MacLean, Ja  00 St. Mary's              7.47       7.54   3 
 11   206 Carlton, Matthew    99 St. Mary's              7.58       7.55   3 
 12   161 Qadiri, Ahmad       99 Memorial                           7.75   3 
 13   234 Dunn, Alex          97 St. Thomas              7.90       7.76   2 
 14   150 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Memorial                           7.77   4 
 15   263 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                 7.69       7.81   4 
 16   308 Peach, Andre        93 U P E I                 7.40       7.84   4 
 17   241 Sutherland, Trista  99 St. Thomas              7.77       7.93   2 
 18   228 Wheeler, Ian        00 St. Mary's              7.75       8.06   1 
 19   231 Cammarano, Patrice  00 St. Thomas              8.31       8.42   1 
 
Male 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         AUS: @  6.82  27/02/2016  Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
     Stadium: $  6.81  2001        Jason Hilchie, SMU                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   111 Coolen, Matt        96 Dalhousie               7.03       6.84    7   
  2   127 Lunda, Josh         95 Dalhousie               7.01       6.93    5   
  3   143 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 Dalhousie               7.10       7.01    4   
  4   184 Kinney, Adrian      98 St. Francis             7.06       7.03    3   
  5   306 MacDonald, Damon    95 U P E I                 7.25       7.19    2   
 
Male 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         AUS: @ 34.96  24/02/2017  Mike Van Der Poel, DAL                      
     Stadium: $ 34.96  2017        Mike Van Der Poel, DAL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   143 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 Dalhousie              33.71      35.44q  7 
  2   127 Lunda, Josh         95 Dalhousie              35.08      36.16q  7 
  3   283 Harrison, Braden    97 U N B                  35.58      36.72q  6 
  4   198 Sutton, Eric        98 St. Francis            35.74      37.02q  6 
  5   306 MacDonald, Damon    95 U P E I                35.25      37.08q  7 
  6   159 Power, Gerard       95 Memorial               36.90      37.54q  5  37.531
  7   165 Barclay, Bradley    98 St. Francis            36.07     J37.54   6  37.533
  8   202 West, Jonathan      97 St. Francis            36.68      37.57   5 
  9   117 Godfrey, Alex       00 Dalhousie                         38.13   1 
 10   206 Carlton, Matthew    99 St. Mary's             38.50      38.80   4 
 11   308 Peach, Andre        93 U P E I                37.40      38.87   5 
 12   234 Dunn, Alex          97 St. Thomas             39.66      39.17   3 
 13   225 States-MacLean, Ja  00 St. Mary's             38.77      39.79   4 
 14   150 Kakoko, Jeremy      99 Memorial                          40.11   1 
 15   263 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                38.57      40.20   4 
 16   268 Zangio, Emmanuel    98 Moncton                39.20      41.08   3 
 17   241 Sutherland, Trista  99 St. Thomas             41.56      41.18   2 
 18   228 Wheeler, Ian        00 St. Mary's             40.48      42.11   3 
 19   231 Cammarano, Patrice  00 St. Thomas             42.49      43.77   2 
 
Male 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 34.96  24/02/2017  Mike Van Der Poel, DAL                      
     Stadium: $ 34.96  2017        Mike Van Der Poel, DAL                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   143 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 Dalhousie              35.44      35.29   2   7   
  2   127 Lunda, Josh         95 Dalhousie              36.16      35.49   2   5   
  3   283 Harrison, Braden    97 U N B                  36.72      36.86   2   4   
  4   198 Sutton, Eric        98 St. Francis            37.02      37.10   1   3   
  5   306 MacDonald, Damon    95 U P E I                37.08      37.18   1   2   
 --   159 Power, Gerard       95 Memorial               37.54         DQ   1  R163.3a
 
Male 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1:21.68  2015        MacKenzie Munroe, SFX                     
     Stadium: $ 1:21.68  2015        Mackenzie Munroe, SFX                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   168 Brennan, Timothy    96 St. Francis          1:19.50    1:21.96   3   7   
  2   119 Grimshaw-Surette,   98 Dalhousie            1:20.96    1:24.80   3   5   
  3   164 Alexander, Quinn    99 St. Francis          1:23.26    1:26.97   3   4   
  4   136 Rogers, Mike        97 Dalhousie                       1:27.02   1   3   
  5   125 James, Noah         00 Dalhousie            1:22.82    1:27.11   3   2   
  6   280 Ferguson, Bailey    98 U N B                1:24.44    1:27.36   3   1   
  7   269 Adams, Tyler        98 U N B                1:24.22    1:27.76   3 
  8   159 Power, Gerard       95 Memorial             1:25.39    1:28.44   2 
  9   190 Major, Justin       98 St. Francis          1:25.37    1:28.61   2 
 10   163 Tashlin Clifford,   97 Memorial                        1:28.91   1 
 11   223 Shaw, Sam           99 St. Mary's           1:29.80    1:29.56   2 
 12   294 McMullin, Bradley   99 U N B                1:28.49    1:29.80   2 
 13   297 Sexton, Conor       99 U N B                1:29.26   x1:33.96   2 
 14   147 Campbell, Owen      00 Memorial                        1:35.21   1 
 15   233 Coelho, Connor      98 St. Thomas                      1:36.57   1 
 16   160 Provencher, Nichol  99 Memorial                       x1:39.03   1 
 --   206 Carlton, Matthew    99 St. Mary's           1:32.49        DNF   2 
 
Male 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 2:28.78  2010        John Corbit, SFX                          
     Stadium: $ 2:28.78  2010        John Corbit, SFX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   119 Grimshaw-Surette,   98 Dalhousie            2:23.54    2:39.59    7   
  2   220 Peverill, Andrew    99 St. Mary's           2:23.80    2:39.96    5   
  3   221 Peverill, Jonathan  96 St. Mary's           2:29.12    2:40.88    4   
  4   136 Rogers, Mike        97 Dalhousie            2:31.66    2:42.49    3   
  5   192 Marlow, Patrick     94 St. Francis                     2:46.29    2   
  6   246 Bousmaha, Nassim    96 Moncton              2:45.38    2:50.97    1   
  7   251 Haché, Christian    99 Moncton                         2:58.59  
 
Male 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 3:53.6h  1991        Joël Bourgeois, UDM                       
     Stadium: $ 3:51.08  1991        Willy Best, FLTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   220 Peverill, Andrew    99 St. Mary's           3:47.08    3:53.30@  3   7   
  2   195 Rawling, Angus      97 St. Francis          3:49.67    3:56.19   3   5   
  3   275 Colford, Michael    98 U N B                3:57.61    3:58.93   3   4   
  4   221 Peverill, Jonathan  96 St. Mary's           3:58.50    4:02.72   3   3   
  5   175 Doherty, Aidan      98 St. Francis          4:05.08    4:04.75   3   2   
  6   141 Smith, Bryn         98 Dalhousie            3:58.39    4:05.78   3   1   
  7   113 Cromack, James      99 Dalhousie            4:01.07    4:07.42   3 
  8   136 Rogers, Mike        97 Dalhousie            4:03.85    4:12.16   3 
  9   189 MacLellan, Paul     96 St. Francis          4:10.32    4:12.29   2 
 10   205 Caie, Kyle          99 St. Mary's           4:00.30    4:12.98   3 
 11   277 Cull, Isaac         99 U N B                3:57.95    4:13.56   3 
 12   309 Robertson, Nick     00 U P E I              4:15.19    4:14.44   2 
 13   226 Stewart, Joe        99 St. Mary's           4:09.20   x4:15.44   2 
 14   216 MacDonald, Ian      95 St. Mary's           4:12.28   x4:15.81   2 
 15   299 Verschoor, Ian      98 U N B                4:13.69    4:16.98   2 
 16   174 Derhak, Addison     98 St. Francis                    x4:17.12   1 
 17   130 Miller, Blair       98 Dalhousie            4:09.46   x4:17.21   2 
 18   128 Lynds, Trent        98 Dalhousie                      x4:18.80   1 
 19   211 Fraccaro, Ryan      99 St. Mary's                     x4:19.09   1 
 20   295 Nancekievill, Daws  99 U N B                4:10.46   x4:19.16   2 
 21   120 Halloran, Jacob     99 Dalhousie            4:16.46   x4:19.22   2 
 22   192 Marlow, Patrick     94 St. Francis          4:14.00   x4:19.80   2 
 23   240 Schwarz, Lars       99 St. Thomas           4:18.68    4:20.05   2 
 24   271 Blackstone, Chance  00 U N B                          x4:24.19   1 
 25   197 Shankel, Jonah      99 St. Francis          4:22.00   x4:24.28   2 
 26   177 Gallant, Luc        00 St. Francis          4:19.12   x4:28.17   2 
 27   246 Bousmaha, Nassim    96 Moncton              4:29.88    4:28.94   1 
 28   264 Rolle, Jeremy       96 Moncton              4:49.97    4:29.82   1 
 29   149 Jipa, Brad          95 Memorial                        4:29.83   1 
 30   242 Terry, Ryan         98 St. Thomas                      4:37.05   1 
 31   302 Fletcher, Patrick   97 U P E I              4:35.48    4:46.90   1 
 32   251 Haché, Christian    99 Moncton              4:49.09    4:51.54   1 
 --   115 Drever, Callum      97 Dalhousie            3:57.52        DNF   3 
 
Male 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 8:25.7h  1991        Joël Bourgeois, UDM                       
     Stadium: $ 8:25.7h  1991        Joël Bourgeois, UDM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   195 Rawling, Angus      97 St. Francis          8:03.34    8:18.84@  2   7   
  2   275 Colford, Michael    98 U N B                8:28.30    8:38.06   2   5   
  3   113 Cromack, James      99 Dalhousie            8:32.08    8:42.26   2   4   
  4   141 Smith, Bryn         98 Dalhousie            8:40.33    8:46.20   2   3   
  5   155 Moulton, Levi       00 Memorial             8:50.52    8:55.59   2   2   
  6   189 MacLellan, Paul     96 St. Francis          8:41.45    8:56.67   2   1   
  7   277 Cull, Isaac         99 U N B                8:30.79    9:00.45   2 
  8   174 Derhak, Addison     98 St. Francis          9:07.10    9:03.36   1 
  9   115 Drever, Callum      97 Dalhousie            8:49.82    9:04.92   2 
 10   197 Shankel, Jonah      99 St. Francis          9:13.36   x9:05.00   1 
 11   211 Fraccaro, Ryan      99 St. Mary's           8:58.34    9:07.00   1 
 12   299 Verschoor, Ian      98 U N B                9:00.66    9:11.22   1 
 13   128 Lynds, Trent        98 Dalhousie            8:53.17   x9:14.49   1 
 14   130 Miller, Blair       98 Dalhousie            8:53.92   x9:17.88   1 
 15   177 Gallant, Luc        00 St. Francis          9:03.83   x9:18.00   1 
 16   216 MacDonald, Ian      95 St. Mary's           9:18.10    9:18.33   1 
 17   120 Halloran, Jacob     99 Dalhousie            8:57.12   x9:18.62   1 
 18   295 Nancekievill, Daws  99 U N B                8:52.75   x9:18.71   2 
 19   226 Stewart, Joe        99 St. Mary's           9:01.27    9:29.58   1 
 20   149 Jipa, Brad          95 Memorial                        9:33.42   1 
 21   240 Schwarz, Lars       99 St. Thomas           9:07.20    9:34.90   1 
 22   302 Fletcher, Patrick   97 U P E I             10:56.36   10:00.00   1 
 
Male 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
============================================================================
         AUS: @  8.34  24/02/2017  Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
     Stadium: $  8.34  2017        Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Coolen, Matt        96 Dalhousie               8.33       8.51Q  1 
  2   286 Hughes, Eric        00 U N B                   8.80       8.82Q  2  8.816
  3   168 Brennan, Timothy    96 St. Francis                        8.82Q  2  8.818
  4   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's              9.50       9.62Q  1 
  5   198 Sutton, Eric        98 St. Francis                        9.26q  2 
  6   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis             9.42       9.46q  2 
  7   145 Bhebhe, Dumisa      97 Memorial                           9.75   1 
 
Male 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
================================================================================
         AUS: @  8.34  24/02/2017  Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
     Stadium: $  8.34  2017        Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   111 Coolen, Matt        96 Dalhousie               8.51       8.21@   7   
  2   286 Hughes, Eric        00 U N B                   8.82       8.69    5   
  3   168 Brennan, Timothy    96 St. Francis             8.82       8.81    4   
  4   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's              9.62       9.33    3   
  5   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis             9.46       9.46    2   
  6   198 Sutton, Eric        98 St. Francis             9.26       9.50    1   
 
Male 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1:31.33  25/02/2017  Dalhousie University, DAL                 
                         M Coolen, J Lunda, S Belyea, M Van Der Poel       
     Stadium: $ 1:31.33  2017        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         M Coolen, J Lunda, S Belyea, M Van Der Poel       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'A'               1:30.73    1:31.58   2  10   
     1) 165 Barclay, Bradley 98         2) 198 Sutton, Eric 98            
     3) 184 Kinney, Adrian 98           4) 168 Brennan, Timothy 96        
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                         1:30.03    1:32.03   2   8   
     1) 111 Coolen, Matt 96             2) 127 Lunda, Josh 95             
     3) 143 Van Der Poel, Mike 96       4) 117 Godfrey, Alex 00           
  3 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  1:31.86    1:36.46   2   6   
     1) 286 Hughes, Eric 00             2) 315 Edwards, Ben 00            
     3) 314 Kennedy, Jack 99            4) 280 Ferguson, Bailey 98        
  4 Memorial University  'A'                                     1:39.78   1   4   
     1) 150 Kakoko, Jeremy 99           2) 159 Power, Gerard 95           
     3) 161 Qadiri, Ahmad 99            4) 151 Krilow, Ben 99             
  5 St. Mary's University  'A'                        1:37.07    1:39.98   1   2   
     1) 225 States-MacLean, Jassin 00   2) 228 Wheeler, Ian 00            
     3) 223 Shaw, Sam 99                4) 206 Carlton, Matthew 99        
  6 St. Thomas University  'A'                        1:44.38    1:46.19   1   1   
     1) 231 Cammarano, Patrice 00       2) 234 Dunn, Alex 97              
     3) 241 Sutherland, Tristan 99      4) 242 Terry, Ryan 98             
 
Male 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         AUS: @ 3:27.58  25/02/2017  Dalhousie University, DAL                 
                         L Watson, S Johnson, A Cormier, M Van Der Poel    
     Stadium: $ 3:27.58  2017        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         L Watson, S Johnson, A Cormier, M Van Der Poel    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'A'               3:18.94    3:25.55@  2  10   
     1) 165 Barclay, Bradley 98         2) 198 Sutton, Eric 98            
     3) 184 Kinney, Adrian 98           4) 168 Brennan, Timothy 96        
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                         3:21.21    3:30.80   2   8   
     1) 127 Lunda, Josh 95              2) 143 Van Der Poel, Mike 96      
     3) 125 James, Noah 00              4) 119 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 98
  3 Memorial University  'A'                                     3:37.53   1   6   
     1) 151 Krilow, Ben 99              2) 159 Power, Gerard 95           
     3) 155 Moulton, Levi 00            4) 163 Tashlin Clifford, Phoenix 9
  4 University of New Brunswick  'A'                             3:37.63   2   4   
     1) 280 Ferguson, Bailey 98         2) 314 Kennedy, Jack 99           
     3) 286 Hughes, Eric 00             4) 269 Adams, Tyler 98            
  5 St. Mary's University  'A'                                   3:40.17   1   2   
     1) 206 Carlton, Matthew 99         2) 220 Peverill, Andrew 99        
     3) 223 Shaw, Sam 99                4) 221 Peverill, Jonathan 96      
  6 Université de Moncton  'A'                                   3:49.14   1   1   
     1) 263 Robichaud, Samuel 98        2) 268 Zangio, Emmanuel 98        
     3) 264 Rolle, Jeremy 96            4) 246 Bousmaha, Nassim 96        
  7 St. Thomas University  'A'                        4:00.81    4:11.39   2 
     1) 231 Cammarano, Patrice 00       2) 233 Coelho, Connor 98          
     3) 240 Schwarz, Lars 99            4) 242 Terry, Ryan 98             
 
Male 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 7:54.5h  1985        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
     Stadium: $ 7:54.5h  1985        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's University  'A'                        8:00.01    8:03.49   10   
     1) 205 Caie, Kyle 99               2) 213 Goodyear, Stephen 98       
     3) 221 Peverill, Jonathan 96       4) 220 Peverill, Andrew 99        
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                         7:57.93    8:09.69    8   
     1) 115 Drever, Callum 97           2) 136 Rogers, Mike 97            
     3) 113 Cromack, James 99           4) 119 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 98
  3 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'A'                          8:14.13    6   
     1) 190 Major, Justin 98            2) 164 Alexander, Quinn 99        
     3) 175 Doherty, Aidan 98           4) 195 Rawling, Angus 97          
  4 University of New Brunswick  'A'                             8:44.51    4   
     1) 269 Adams, Tyler 98             2) 294 McMullin, Bradley 99       
     3) 271 Blackstone, Chance 00       4) 297 Sexton, Conor 99           
  5 Memorial University  'A'                                     8:53.15    2   
     1) 163 Tashlin Clifford, Phoenix 9 2) 155 Moulton, Levi 00           
     3) 147 Campbell, Owen 00           4) 149 Jipa, Brad 95              
  6 Université de Moncton  'A'                                   9:13.34    1   
     1) 268 Zangio, Emmanuel 98         2) 251 Haché, Christian 99        
     3) 264 Rolle, Jeremy 96            4) 246 Bousmaha, Nassim 96        
  7 St. Thomas University  'A'                        9:33.73    9:42.11  
     1) 231 Cammarano, Patrice 00       2) 240 Schwarz, Lars 99           
     3) 241 Sutherland, Tristan 99      4) 242 Terry, Ryan 98             
 
Male High Jump
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 2.11m  2010        Simon Watts, DAL                            
     Stadium: $ 2.16m  1992        Natty Crooks, SO                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   273 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B                             1.85m    7   
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.90 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2   296 Olson, Ryan         99 U N B                  1.85m      1.82m    5   
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   139 Schmidt, Kaelan     97 Dalhousie              1.85m      1.76m    4   
     1.76 1.79 
        O  XXX 
  4   272 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                  1.70m      1.70m    3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's             1.75m     J1.70m    2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    P    O 
  6   160 Provencher, Nichol  99 Memorial                          1.65m    1   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   171 Cooper, Kirishnia   97 St. Francis                      J1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Male Pole Vault
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 4.20m  23/02/2018  Alain Doucet, Moncton                       
     Stadium: $ 4.20m  2018        Alain Doucet, UDM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                4.10m      4.20m@   7   
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                4.15m      4.20m@   5   
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   296 Olson, Ryan         99 U N B                             3.40m    4   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                  3.20m      3.30m    3   
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    P  XXO    P    O    O    O    P    X 
  5   151 Krilow, Ben         99 Memorial                          3.20m    2   
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie                         3.20m    1   
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   158 Pike, Nicholas      96 Memorial                          2.95m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's             2.70m      2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    P    O    P   XX 
  8   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis                       2.65m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 10   288 Le, Kevin           98 U N B                             2.20m  
     2.20 2.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Male Long Jump
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 7.35m  24/02/2017  Jordan Bruce, DAL                           
     Stadium: $ 7.35m  2017        Jordan Bruce, DAL                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   273 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B                  6.11m      6.62m    7   
      6.28m  6.40m  6.60m  FOUL  6.62m  FOUL
  2   171 Cooper, Kirishnia   97 St. Francis            6.40m      6.41m    5   
      6.19m  FOUL  6.41m  5.97m  6.21m  6.17m
  3   139 Schmidt, Kaelan     97 Dalhousie              6.27m      6.20m    4   
      6.01m  FOUL  6.02m  5.94m  6.01m  6.20m
  4   112 Cormier, Anthony    96 Dalhousie              6.13m      6.17m    3   
      6.05m  5.80m  5.88m  6.17m  5.85m  FOUL
  5   152 Mayeka, Zawadi      95 Memorial               5.77m      5.89m    2   
      5.58m  5.34m  5.89m  5.68m  5.78m  5.68m
  6   288 Le, Kevin           98 U N B                  5.58m      5.88m    1   
      5.55m  5.59m  5.78m  5.79m  5.88m  5.85m
  7   145 Bhebhe, Dumisa      97 Memorial               5.81m      5.77m  
      FOUL  5.14m  5.40m  5.10m  FOUL  5.77m
  8   272 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                  5.31m      5.63m  
      5.63m  5.42m  5.52m  5.45m  5.49m  5.47m
 --   114 Cummings, Audley    95 Dalhousie                            ND  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Male Triple Jump
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 14.90m  28/02/2016  Jordan Bruce, DAL                          
     Stadium: $ 15.00m  2016        Jordan Bruce, DAL                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   171 Cooper, Kirishnia   97 St. Francis           13.14m     13.34m  
      13.15m  12.96m  13.34m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   112 Cormier, Anthony    96 Dalhousie             12.17m     12.73m  
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  12.73m
  3   273 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B                 12.75m     12.63m  
      12.56m  12.21m  12.63m  PASS  PASS  12.07m
  4   288 Le, Kevin           98 U N B                 12.13m     12.50m  
      10.97m  12.28m  12.50m  FOUL  11.95m  11.99m
  5   272 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                 12.16m     12.45m  
      12.06m  12.00m  12.45m  12.10m  12.07m  11.94m
  6   139 Schmidt, Kaelan     97 Dalhousie                        12.34m  
      11.91m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS  12.34m
  7   145 Bhebhe, Dumisa      97 Memorial              11.55m     10.66m  
      FOUL  10.57m  10.03m  10.19m  10.66m  10.30m
  8   263 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                          10.01m  
      FOUL  10.01m  FOUL  FOUL  10.01m  FOUL
 
Male Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 16.76m  24/02/2017  Jon Gionet, UNB                            
     Stadium: $ 16.76m  2017        Jonathan Gionet, UNB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   291 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B                 14.90m     15.04m    7   
      14.38m  14.47m  13.54m  15.04m  FOUL  14.79m
  2   121 Hendricks, Andre    98 Dalhousie             15.12m     14.94m    5   
      14.47m  14.10m  14.38m  FOUL  14.94m  13.83m
  3   178 Gan, Samuel         96 St. Francis           13.07m     13.14m    4   
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  11.48m  13.14m  12.59m
  4   284 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 12.85m     13.11m    3   
      11.61m  13.11m  13.06m  13.06m  12.65m  13.10m
  5   181 Jennings, Riley     97 St. Francis           13.12m     12.91m    2   
      11.88m  12.91m  12.00m  FOUL  12.39m  12.50m
  6   224 Sherman, Tristan    00 St. Mary's            10.60m     12.12m    1   
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   287 King, Milton        92 U N B                 12.71m     11.90m  
      11.38m  11.72m  11.57m  11.38m  11.35m  11.90m
  8   194 McMann, Aidan       00 St. Francis           12.07m     11.77m  
      11.73m  11.27m  11.05m  11.76m  10.97m  11.77m
  9   267 St-Coeur, Brandon   96 Moncton                           8.93m  
      FOUL  8.93m  8.85m           
 
Male Weight Throw 15.87kg /35#
================================================================================
         AUS: @ 17.94m  2012        Seth London, DAL                           
     Stadium: $ 17.94m  2012        Seth London, DAL                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   291 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B                 15.34m     16.06m    7   
      FOUL  16.06m  15.51m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   181 Jennings, Riley     97 St. Francis           13.60m     15.06m    5   
      13.12m  14.45m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   284 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 13.41m     14.58m    4   
      13.49m  13.64m  14.58m  FOUL  13.68m  14.36m
  4   287 King, Milton        92 U N B                 12.24m     13.24m    3   
      FOUL  11.98m  13.24m  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL
  5   178 Gan, Samuel         96 St. Francis           11.33m     12.37m    2   
      11.68m  10.73m  FOUL  10.60m  12.37m  12.07m
  6   194 McMann, Aidan       00 St. Francis           10.08m     11.19m    1   
      FOUL  10.23m  FOUL  11.19m  10.19m  FOUL
  7   224 Sherman, Tristan    00 St. Mary's                       10.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   121 Hendricks, Andre    98 Dalhousie                        10.52m  
      FOUL  10.52m  FOUL  9.31m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #1 Male 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @  7.10  27/02/2016  Matthew Musoke, SMU                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                     7.37     755
  2   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                   7.63     671
  3   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                   7.68     656
  4   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis               7.74     637
  5   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's                7.78     625
  6   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie                 7.94     577
 
Heptathlon: #7 Male 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 2:50.15  28/02/2016  Jordan Tyrrell, SFX                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis            2:49.69@    769
  2   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                2:52.29     742
  3   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's             2:56.69     697
  4   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                3:01.69     648
  5   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                  3:02.39     641
  6   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie              3:11.84     553
 
Heptathlon: #5 Male 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42" Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @  8.59  28/02/2016  Matthew Musoke, SMU                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                   9.08     728
  2   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                   9.38     664
  3   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis               9.53     633
  4   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                     9.58     623
  4   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's                9.58     623
  6   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie                 9.73     593
 
Heptathlon: #4 Male High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 1.88m  24/02/2017  Kyle Lefort, UNB                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                  1.82m     644
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's               1.82m     644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    P    O    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                  1.79m     619
     1.70 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie                1.67m     520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                    1.64m     496
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis              1.61m     472
     1.61 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Male Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 4.20m  23/02/2018  Jean-Luc Bastarache, Moncton                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                  4.20m@    673
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                  4.10m     645
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                    3.30m     431
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis              3.10m     381
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie                3.10m     381
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  6   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's               2.90m     333
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Male Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 6.74m  23/02/2018  Audley Cummings, Dalhousie                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                  6.14m     617
      6.14m  5.87m  6.01m            
  2   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                  6.08m     604
      6.04m  6.08m  FOUL            
  3   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                    5.91m     567
      5.89m  5.91m  5.80m            
  4   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's               5.64m     510
      5.45m  5.64m  5.59m            
  5   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis              5.45m     471
      5.45m  5.43m  5.37m            
  6   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie                5.05m     392
      4.83m  5.03m  5.05m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Male Shot Put 7.26kg /16# Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 12.16m  27/02/2016  Jordan Tyrrell, SFX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                 12.04m     609
      10.98m  12.04m  11.57m            
  2   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                 11.27m     562
      10.43m  10.62m  11.27m            
  3   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                   11.06m     549
      10.36m  11.06m  10.73m            
  4   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis             10.91m     540
      9.51m  10.11m  10.91m            
  5   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's               9.89m     479
      9.89m  9.30m  9.76m            
  6   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie                8.73m     410
      8.73m  8.66m  8.42m            
 
Male Heptathlon
================================================================================
         AUS: @  4414  23/02/2018  Audley Cummings, Dalhousie                  
     Stadium: $  4370  2017        Alain Doucet, UDM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   244 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                 4390       4569@  10   
  2   248 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                 4275       4513@   8   
  3   285 Hesman, Micah       94 U N B                              4062    6   
  4   210 Fader, Jack         99 St. Mary's              3461       3911    4   
  5   185 Leger, Taylor       90 St. Francis                        3903    2   
  6   131 Mitton, Michael     00 Dalhousie                          3426    1   
 
                   Female - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dalhousie University       121        2) St. Francis Xavier X-Men/ 109   
    3) University of New Brunswic  60        3) Université de Moncton      60   
    5) Memorial University         21        6) St. Mary's University      15   
    7) University of P E I          8        8) Acadia University           6   
    9) St. Thomas University        4                                           
 
                    Male - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dalhousie University       105        2) University of New Brunswi  93   
    3) St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X  88        4) St. Mary's University      43   
    5) Université de Moncton       33        6) Memorial University        19   
    7) University of P E I          4        8) St. Thomas University       1   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account