• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Capital City Classic/YXCS Atlantic Championships

Fredericton, NB
October 5th, 2019

U6 500M

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
1 to 5 F 1 1 Sophie Cormier 5 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 168 3,43
1 to 5 F 2 2 Danielle Thomas 4 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 234 4,01
1 to 5 F 3 3 Ursula Dombrowski 3 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 158 5,06
1 to 5 F 4 4 Amelia O'Shea 5 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 164 5,35

 

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
1 to 5 M 1 1 Chase Edmonson 5 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 166 3,42
1 to 5 M 2 2 Lawson Mackay 5 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 165 3,43
1 to 5 M 3 3 Jasper Cress 4 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 159 3,54
1 to 5 M 4 4 William Chute 4 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 163 4,15
1 to 5 M 5 5 Jack Hayman 4 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 162 4,16
1 to 5 M 6 6 Dylan Cress 4 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 160 5,01

U8 1KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
6 to 7 F 1 1 Annaliese Dombrowski 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 170 6,32
6 to 7 F 2 2 Scarlett Cress 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 173 7,00

 

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
6 to 7 M 1 1 Noah Mazerolle 7 Mgr Marcel-Franþois-Richard Pointe sapin 154 5,07
6 to 7 M 2 2 Jase Johnson 7 Chief Harold Sappier Memorial Elementary Cihpolakons St. Mary's First Nation 102 5,21
6 to 7 M 3 3 Nico Couture 7 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs Fredericton 179 5,24
6 to 7 M 4 4 William Roy Wilson Duguay 6 Ecole Le Sommet Moncton 112 5,25
6 to 7 M 5 5 Evander Dickerson 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs Fredericton 174 5,27
6 to 7 M 6 6 Gregory McCully 7 Montgomery Street Elem Fredericton 155 5,29
6 to 7 M 7 7 William Thibault 6 Ecole Anna-Malenfant Dieppe 110 5,38
6 to 7 M 8 8 Caelan Currie 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 169 6,24
6 to 7 M 9 9 Olivier Desmeules 7 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 177 6,48
6 to 7 M 10 10 Jacob Harris 7 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 175 6,52
6 to 7 M 11 11 Logan Casey 6 FREDERICTON LEGION TRACK CLUB Noonan 137 7,06
6 to 7 M 12 12 Thomas Cormier 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 172 7,26
6 to 7 M 13 13 Cole Bridger 6 Vincent Massey Elementary School St. Andrews 230 7,45
6 to 7 M 14 14 Bradley Vessey 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 171 9,27

U10 1KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
8 to 9 F 1 1 Taylor-Lynne Brun 9 Anna Malenfant Dieppe 231 4,49
8 to 9 F 2 2 Mia Armstrong 9 Garden Creek School Fredericton 142 4,50
8 to 9 F 3 3 Jeanne Filion-Landry 8 Ecole Champlain Moncton 111 5,09
8 to 9 F 4 4 Claire Dickenson 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs Fredericton 183 5,16
8 to 9 F 5 5 Maeve Carmichael 8 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 194 5,24
8 to 9 F 5 5 Alexa Bridger 8 Vincent Massey Elementary School St. Andrews 229 5,24
8 to 9 F 7 7 Natalie Russell 8 St. Stephen Elementary School St. Stephen 211 5,48
8 to 9 F 8 8 Marilou Desmeules 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 184 5,50
8 to 9 F 9 9 Rohan Carmichael 8 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 195 5,56

 

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
8 to 9 M 1 1 Jacob Flogeras 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 181 4,33
8 to 9 M 2 2 Noah Frizzell 8 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 191 4,34
8 to 9 M 3 3 William Robinson 9 St. George Elementary Digdeguash 209 4,45
8 to 9 M 4 4 Sam Couture 9 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs Fredericton 187 4,48
8 to 9 M 5 5 Cameron Manson 9 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Saint John 207 4,54
8 to 9 M 6 6 Hunter Edmonson 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 185 5,19
8 to 9 M 7 7 Logan Rix 9 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 186 5,28
8 to 9 M 8 8 Liam O'Shea 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 180 5,29
8 to 9 M 9 9 Jack Hood 8 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 192 5,43

U12 2KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
10 to 11 F 1 1 Abby Manson 11 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Saint John 206 8,41
10 to 11 F 2 2 Mira Flanagan 11 Carrefour de l'Acadie Dieppe 101 8,54
10 to 11 F 3 3 Raya Urquhart 11 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 120 9,13
10 to 11 F 4 4 Hope Aziz 11 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 232 9,59
10 to 11 F 5 5 Heather McCully 10 FREDERICTON LEGION TRACK CLUB Fredericton 138 10,03
10 to 11 F 6 6 Avah Hood 10 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 193 10,53
10 to 11 F 7 7 Gracelyn Boone 11 Fundy High School St George 141 11,39
10 to 11 F 8 8 Sadie Mossman 10 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 188 12,14

 

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
10 to 11 M 5 5 Samuel Lepage 11 Places-des-Jeunes Bathurst 196 8,34
10 to 11 M 6 6 Michael Emberly 10 St. Stephen Elementary School St. Andrews 235 9,11
12 to 13 M 1 1 Jack Sesplankis 11 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 149 9,21
10 to 11 M 7 7 Thomas Vanwart 10 FREDERICTON LEGION TRACK CLUB Fredericton 139 9,25
10 to 11 M 8 8 Orri Gionet 11 Hampton Middle School Hampton 150 9,37
10 to 11 M 9 9 Jeremi Mazerolle 11 Mgr Marcel-Franþois-Richard Pointe sapin 153 9,54
10 to 11 M 10 10 Ethan Howe 11 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 148 9,57
10 to 11 M 1 1 Ryan Bagley 11 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 147 10,20
10 to 11 M 2 2 Nash Daggett 11 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 143 10,23
10 to 11 M 3 3 Austin Robinson 11 Fundy High School Digdeguash 140 10,31
10 to 11 M 4 4 Samuel Worden 10 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 190 10,53

 

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
12 to 13 F 5 5 Felicia Mortimer 12 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Saint John 208 8,27
12 to 13 F 6 6 Anna Somers 13 St. Stephen Middle School St. Stephen 212 8,43
12 to 13 F 6 6 Tori Allen 13 FAST TRACKS New Maryland 124 8,43
12 to 13 F 8 8 Madeleine Horsley 13 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 122 8,49
12 to 13 F 9 9 Gracie Kaley 12 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 118 8,55
12 to 13 F 10 10 Olivia Christie 12 Nashwaaksis Middle School fredericton 157 9,00
12 to 13 F 11 11 Claire Nowlan 12 A.S.E.A. Dieppe 100 9,05
12 to 13 F 12 12 Cara Wiseman 12 Nashwaaksis Middle School Fredericton 156 9,41
12 to 13 F 13 13 Jorja Cain 13 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 145 9,59
12 to 13 F 1 1 Madeline Walker 12 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 121 10,39
12 to 13 F 2 2 Sarah McLuaghlin 13 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 144 10,50
12 to 13 F 2 2 Kasey Mitchell 13 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 146 10,50
12 to 13 F 4 4 Alexis Russell 12 St. Stephen Middle School St. Stephen 213 10,53

U14 2KM

 

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
12 to 13 M 1 1 Tristan Lepage 12 Places-des-Jeunes Bathurst 199 7,37
12 to 13 M 2 2 Caden Wolverton 12 FAST TRACKS Hanwell 117 7,43
12 to 13 M 3 3 Jacob Chiasson 13 Places-des-Jeunes Bathurst 197 8,07
12 to 13 M 4 4 Alex Foreman 12 FAST TRACKS Hanwell 116 8,13
12 to 13 M 5 5 Alex Savard 12 Places-des-Jeunes Bathurst 198 8,41

OPEN/HS 4KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
14 to 15 F 1 1 Erin Vringer 15 Saint John High School Saint John 200 15,23
16 to 17 F 1 1 Madeleine McLeod 16 Ecole Sainte-Anne New Maryland 113 16,25
16 to 17 F 2 2 Danielle Keefe 17 Fredericton High School Fredericton 129 16,33
16 to 17 F 3 3 Emily Trites 17 Fredericton High School Fredericton 133 16,39
16 to 17 F 4 4 Frances Wright 17 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 123 16,50
16 to 17 F 5 5 Mackenzie Hall 17 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 237 17,23
18 to 19 F 1 1 Natalie Tremblay 19 UNB Reds Ottawa 221 17,40
16 to 17 F 6 6 Zoe Fullarton 16 Fredericton High School Fredericton 130 17,41
14 to 15 F 2 2 Nicole Trites 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 134 17,51
18 to 19 F 2 2 Jillian Beck 18 UNB Reds Grand Bay 223 18,04
14 to 15 F 3 3 Neve Spalding 15 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 119 18,07
20 to 34 F 1 1 Chantal Barnes 20 UNB Reds St. John's 214 18,33
14 to 15 F 4 4 Gabby Kozak 15 FAST TRACKS Hanwell 115 18,40
16 to 17 F 7 7 Emily Haynes-MacDonald 17 Fredericton High School Fredericton 127 18,53
14 to 15 F 5 5 Mattea McNair 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 125 19,18
14 to 15 F 6 6 Marin Macpherson 14 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Quispamsis 205 19,32
14 to 15 F 7 7 Bridget Lange 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 126 19,51
14 to 15 F 8 8 Valerie Emerson 14 Saint John High School Saint John 203 20,00
18 to 19 F 3 3 Kasadie Giilck 19 UNB Reds St. John's 215 20,03
18 to 19 F 4 4 Anna Lee LeBlanc 19 UNB Reds Moncton 217 20,19
18 to 19 F 5 5 Julia LeBlanc 18 UNB Reds Saint John 225 20,21
20 to 34 F 2 2 Mary MacLean 21 Crandall University Valley 104 20,26
14 to 15 F 9 9 Maja Mooers 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 131 20,52
18 to 19 F 6 6 Robyn Davis 19 UNB Reds Fredericton 227 21,07
20 to 34 F 3 3 Kennedy Steeves 21 Crandall University St. Stephen 105 21,30
14 to 15 F 10 10 Ainsley Wasylciw 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 135 23,22
18 to 19 F 7 7 Jemm Smith 18 Crandall University Dundas 106 23,52
14 to 15 F 11 11 Kirsten Simpson 15 Fredericton High School Hanwell 136 24,29
20 to 34 F 4 4 Dakota Steeves 22 Crandall University Riverview 108 26,31

 

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
18 to 19 M 1 1 Ben Perrett 18 UNB Reds Neepawa 220 14,11
16 to 17 M 1 1 Cameron Harris 16 Kenebecassis Valley Quispamsis 236 14,34
14 to 15 M 1 1 Micah Landry 15 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD St. Stephen 204 14,36
18 to 19 M 2 2 Mitchell Kean 18 UNB Reds Fredericton 216 14,42
14 to 15 M 2 2 Iker Arias 15 Leo Hayes High School Fredericton 152 14,58
16 to 17 M 2 2 Scott Whitters 17 Leo Hayes High School Frederiction 151 15,06
20 to 34 M 1 1 Bradley McMullin 20 UNB Reds Fredericton 218 15,13
18 to 19 M 3 3 Vardaan Malhorta 18 UNB Reds Fredericton 228 15,30
18 to 19 M 4 4 Nick Fletcher 18 Crandall University Moncton 107 16,07
18 to 19 M 5 5 Ethan Wilkie 19 UNB Reds Ottawa 222 16,08
20 to 34 M 2 2 Aaron Reimer 21 Crandall University Moncton 103 16,08
16 to 17 M 3 3 Jagger Rideout 16 Fredericton High School Fredericton 241 16,09
14 to 15 M 3 3 Nathan Currie 15 Fredericton High School Fredericton 132 16,10
14 to 15 M 4 4 Tristan Kirk 14 Oromocto High School Oromocto 189 16,42
16 to 17 M 4 4 Ian Young 16 Fredericton High School Fredericton 233 17,12
14 to 15 M 5 5 Zach Bridges 15 FAST TRACKS Killarney Road 114 17,36
20 to 34 M 3 3 Brandon LeBlanc 24 Crandall University Riverview 109 17,56
14 to 15 M 6 6 Caleb Pitre 15 Leo Hayes High School Fredericton 240 18,27
16 to 17 M 5 5 Connor Sullivan 17 Saint John High School Saint John 201 18,32
16 to 17 M 6 6 Nathan Scott 16 Leo Hayes High School Fredericton 238 18,51
16 to 17 M 7 7 Ethan Devereaux 17 Saint John High School Saint John 202 20,08
14 to 15 M 7 7 Murphy Carey 14 Fredericton High School Charters Settlement 128 20,41
14 to 15 m 8 8 Spencer Moore 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 239 23,57

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account